Nearly 6,800 Huskers named to fall Deans' List

· 457 min read

Nearly 6,800 Huskers named to fall Deans’ List

.
Craig Chandler | University Communication

Nearly 6,800 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans’ List for the fall semester of the 2020-21 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans’ List varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum number of graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans’ List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.

  • College of Architecture, 3.75; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Mark E. Button.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Sherri Jones.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Dean Shari Veil.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O’Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

Following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students, and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Lyndsey Jo Ehmen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Ainsworth:

  • Jack Arens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Rebecca Anne Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Samuel Duane Wilkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Albion:

  • Ethan Thomas Dozler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Kaitlyn Dozler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dylan Gentrup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Goodwater, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Carsen J. Grape, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • April Elizabeth Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jenna Lyn Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Kelsey Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Alda:

  • Dulce Garcia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Allen:

  • Rachel Kneifl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Levi Asa Woodward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Alliance:

  • Madison Elizabeth Adam, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Cameron John Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Mya Ann Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • KayLee McDonald, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Charlie Otto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maycee Quick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Geoffrey Robert Toler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Xingcheng Xu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Alvo:

  • Sierra Lynn Umland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Amherst:

  • Olivia Rose Fredrick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Faith Whitesel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Anselmo:

  • Jalea Chandler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Troy Thomas Gilligan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kenzie McMullen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Ansley:

  • Alyssa C. Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Reid Allan Brockmeier, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Matthew Frank Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Arapahoe:

  • Talon Mark Mues, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Arlington:

  • Madison Lee Brennfoerder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chloe Iossi, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Braden Merle Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Macie McGee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Arnold:

  • Jasmine Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Ashland:

  • Sasha Chekulaieva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trey Patrick Comstock, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • William Henry Danielson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Terrence J. Gude, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nolan Matthew Kasuske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Georgia Rene Lewin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gabe Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Malousek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kieran James McWilliams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mary Miners, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Moor, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabe Payson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Rau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gabriela Rodriguez-Reverol, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joshua Andrew Rotert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hunter Briell Schulte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Thomas Scott Schwab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Taylor Nicole Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cassidy Morgan Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Halle Starns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Archer Scott Vogt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maddie Washburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Devin Lee Welker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Susie Marie Welker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Atkinson:

  • Brandon Jelinek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland ecology and management.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jenae Osborne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Auburn:

  • Joshua Barker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Carolyn Dawn Billings, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kolby Douglas Daily, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shalee Gyhra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jonathan Hannaford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kole D’Angelo Ligouri, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shelby Neiman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hunter Oestmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joe Stollar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sadie Lorraine Yoesel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Aurora:

  • Courtney Lyn Arnett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Caleb Badura, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan DeVries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • John Thomas Helzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Sue Huebert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Elizabeth Grace Hunter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryan Robert Marlatt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Helen Annette McClure, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kade Moural, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tanner Lynn Ohlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Ostdiek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Scott Ostdiek, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Dalton Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Miranda Pospisil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anthony Quandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Garen Alexander Quandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Bryce Reid Reichardt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Levi Joseph Schulze, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Megan Jean Snyder, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carter Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Levi James Vinkenberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jane Kimball Wanek, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Colby David Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Ayr:

  • Nathan Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Emma Suzann Mays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Jahnke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Bartley:

  • Jadyn Lynn Brooks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Drew Minard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Bassett:

  • Brandie Rae Messersmith, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Battle Creek:

  • Sage Marie Kraft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Andrew John Lutt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Caydon Neal McCracken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dylan Marshall Mettler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Bayard:

  • Jayme Hallman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Baete, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Shaydan Bayless, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cooper August Blum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Trinity Eichenberger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Holly Brooke Fischer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kayla Marie Gaertig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Zack Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Leigh Junker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trenton Chad Jurgens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Louise Kassmeier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Whitley Clarice Kleveland, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sydney Anne MacNett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hannah Sierra McKinney, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Kaitlyn Messner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaela Jo Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Ann Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Payton Neunaber, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Steven Ray Powers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ashton Sandman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Whitney Elizabeth Schwisow, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sydney Southwick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nalin Theplikhith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Jackson Lee Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Sarah Eberspacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Eric Olsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Garrett Richters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Aly Timmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Bee:

  • Wayne Lee Belew, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Lily Plasek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jadyn Rose Robley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Beemer:

  • Megan Groth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Bellevue:

  • Isaac Alvarado, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nicole Rachelle Ashcraft, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Miguel Avila Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emeral Ann Bagby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abbie Mae Bartmess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael L. Bean, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jackson Christopher Beck, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Alyssa Renae Beyersdorf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Max Bielstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexander James Boerner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Max Boslaugh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Braxton, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katie Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Asia Raani Buddhacharya, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • LeAnne Bugay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maya Kim Bullock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jasmine Cashin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Bryan Anthony Christman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Joseph A. Connot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carley Megan Conover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Phil Crawford, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Carter Paul Dawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah DeBerry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Darian M. Draft, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Ermitano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Elise Lyn Fitzpatrick, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ellie Foral, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Anne Gallagher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Cassie Gaul, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Claire Lauren Goetschkes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madeleine Lenore Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Anna Cauleen Gullett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Katie Gullett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Lynn Harms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Josh Harris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Nathan Hawkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Dakota Shawn Huxhold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kyla Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jayden Chelsea Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Ayden L. Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Em Joiner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Tanner Kalinowski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan Craig Karl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Andrew J. Kowalski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nathaly Larios-Vasquez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jacob Lee Larsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Xuan Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maya R. Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Caden Lind, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaitlyn N. Little, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Maddy Madsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Makenzie Kaitlyn Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caitlin Nicole Maloney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Morgan McArthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jack Tyler Mettin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Max Metzger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Molnar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Kara Morgia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Eric Morris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Camden Murphy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Josie C. Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Connor Nichols, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Casey Benjamin Nolte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anthony Oddo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • NaKeysha Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin James Osborn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mia Michael Pancoe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Nate Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Izzy Pineda, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Daniela Ramirez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hunter Rausch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joey Redler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Collin James Richards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nathan Aaron Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • David Michael Ryckman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Marian Erika Sanchez Romo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Schiefelbein, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maren Schuttler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Maggie Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madison Rose Sides, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jenda Vivian Simonsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Charlie Sims, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Annika Sjostedt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Hannah Marie Steadman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ann Lauren Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Olivia Tayte Sutherland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Emily Lauren Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tim Trojanowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cordelia Elizabeth Upchurch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Lindsay Michelle Van Ryckeghem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Audra VanArsdale, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Breanna Lynn Vasquez Glover, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jessica Taylor Warak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tess Weddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Owen Ryan Woodard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Bellwood:

  • Macy Lynn Kobza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jadyn Ann Krafka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Belvidere:

  • Isaac Robert Else, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • TaraLee Marie Hudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and agricultural economics.

Benedict:

  • Brynley Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Bennet:

  • Anya Etha Bogen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carter Ryan Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jessalyn Elizabeth Petta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Ray Ruisinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amber Camilla Tannehill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Danny Charles Versaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Elise Madeline Webb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Bennington:

  • Ryan Arnett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Sebastian L. Becerra, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Colin James Bencker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Daphine Benson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Katherine Emily Brashear, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Natalie Caroline Brennan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Mason Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Carly Castle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kathryn Paige Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • James Coddington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jaron David Nallathambi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jenica David Nallathambi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sean Donnelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Henry Charles Drvol, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and economics.
  • Caroline Marie Friend, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lexi Gutschow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jordan Jean Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hannah Howatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Drew Irlbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kylie John, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cambelle Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bailey Raquel Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Katie Keatts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michael Keatts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Samuel Louis Konwinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abby Kulus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryce May, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trent McElmury, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Matthew Louis Menard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kaylen Michaelis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Thara Elisabeth Michaelis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kyle Tyler Monti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mackenna Joy Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Makayla Ann Reavis, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lydia Claire Saltz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Blake Schmida, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trenton Sedlacek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jack Svoboda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jake Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Dariy Tereshchenko, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alek Raymond Keenan Timm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Connor Lee Utech, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tomas Weekly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Katie Witt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Whitney Wullenwaber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Louis Zwiener, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bertrand:

  • Halle Louise Dahlgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Jaden M. Dannehl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kassidy Drain, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Atlee High, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Renee Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Miles Matthew Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Berwyn:

  • Lexie Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Blair:

  • Jarrett Branz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan Brunkhorst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Colby John Camelin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sawyer Noelle Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madalyne Epperson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and history.
  • Annie Adare Goodman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah May Hicks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah John Hoffschneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alison Houser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kailynn Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kellyn Leigh Jewett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley Jonas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and global studies.
  • Brody M. Karls, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nick LaPlante, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lydia Larson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophie Lawton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Danny Lenz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jack Gifford Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abby Jo O’Brien, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michaela Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Audrey Rolland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Katelyn Schany, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Sorensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Erika Swenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emma Thoene, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma J. Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Zachary Dean Wormuth, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Devon Zurek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Bloomfield:

  • Adam Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Blue Hill:

  • Brianna Danehey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaelyn Aliese Drury, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Josh Gilbert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kade Kevin Golter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Andruw J. Hiller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Britney Toepfer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Brady:

  • Ainsley Rickertsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Radley Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kendal Wahlgren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Brainard:

  • Isaac Archuleta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Janak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Nicole Pernicek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Bridgeport:

  • Jocelyn Pohl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tiana Lanae Rice, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.

Broken Bow:

  • Josie Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ryan Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Cade O’Neil Chapin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jack Cole, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Drew Robert Drake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kalayah Ann Ironshell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Reynolds, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Cole Jeffrey Ulmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Griffin Lee Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.

Brule:

  • Rachel Orth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Bruning:

  • Hunter Deon Krehnke, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Caden Norder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Joshua Tanner Swartzendruber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Nolan Matthew Weber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Brunswick:

  • Jacob W. Twibell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Burchard:

  • Hannah Rinne, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Burr:

  • Nick Goracke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Burwell:

  • Emma Hoffschneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and agricultural economics.
  • Blake Mann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Heidi Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cayden Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Butte:

  • Melissa Sextro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Cairo:

  • Macy Baldwin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Breanna Rose Fanta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Dawn Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Callaway:

  • Connor Rosfeld, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Cambridge:

  • Sarah Cope, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Santiago Giraldo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Karlie Sines, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lexie Sines, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caleb Roger tenBensel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tonie Tomlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Campbell:

  • Konnor Julian Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Carleton:

  • Catherine Kay Mick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12) and coaching.
  • Emilie Grace Schardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Carroll:

  • Faith Louise Junck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Cedar Creek:

  • Ashlynn Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Emily Groeteke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Central City:

  • Noah C. Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trinity Nicole Blase, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Blomstedt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Troy Robert Vanderheiden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Ceresco:

  • Matthew Joseph Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abi Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Katie Lilly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rachael Mika, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tucker William Randall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Trevor Wiles, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Chadron:

  • Chace Edward Franey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Keenan Luke Johnson, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Noble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Champion:

  • Shaylee Ann Heathers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Chapman:

  • John Hosch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Chappell:

  • Michael Rahe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Chester:

  • Maddie Crouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katelyn Richardson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Clarkson:

  • MaGyver Steven Brabec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Bradley Bunner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Korbin Kudera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clatonia:

  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clay Center:

  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and anthropology.
  • Tiffany Nicole Schweer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Clearwater:

  • Scott Moser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Leroy Steskal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Julia Isabel Thiele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Columbus:

  • Mariano Azurduy Castellanos, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Emerson Belitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Carol Bennett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jarrod Blaser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Malia Ann Bloemker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jayden Anthony Boesch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Luke Bogus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caitlin Buck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and veterinary science.
  • Amber Dawn Buhman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Fernanda Cervantes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Cifuentes-Juarez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Elena Ann Davies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Chloe Discoe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nathan Mark Donoghue, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Blaney Dreifurst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Isaac Joseph Dreifurst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Leah Marie Engquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Faust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Makenna Suzanne Frenzen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Allie Gotschall, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Eric Hanzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Nicole Hitchcock, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Gannen Kaylor Ingalls, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexis Jeffryes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Paige Elizabeth Jeffryes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Marina Jimenez Caballero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kelly Chrisine Kamrath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Knepper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyle Jared Kobza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kendra Korger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Ethan Layne Lichtenfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Carsten Ladd Loseke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Erika Layne Loseke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maddie Luebe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kyle Wayne Mohrmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cody Austin Mroczek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, cooperative education and coaching.
  • Eric Mustard, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jenna Jean Nekl, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sam Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Logan O’Connell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anthony Oceguera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachel Oceguera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jacob Ismael Orellana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Osborn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Amberly Laura Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abbie Perault, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Gracie Pick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Katelyn Pick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Natalie Raimondo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shayla Riley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mason Joseph Stahl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caitlin Steiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Maddie Sueper, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Autumn May Tindall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alayna Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chelsey Wisehart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Jacob John Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Abbie Elizabeth Zoucha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Cortland:

  • Mason Gordon DeBoer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashlynn Clara Engelhard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Olivia Kisling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ben Van Brocklin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Zach Van Brocklin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Cozad:

  • Maguire Bartlett, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Cameron Allen Brock, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chandler Brock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexandra Faith Coen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abbi Etherton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kyle German, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Olivia Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney Lindstedt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Andrea Faith Neill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Carrie Marie Osborn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tatum Sassali, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Siebenhor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emily Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Abby Thramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ben Wetovick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jordyn Ann Worrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Creston:

  • Jessica Kapels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Crete:

  • Daisy Elizabeth Beltran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ebben Xavier Lee Blake, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jennica Ann Cline Boardman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and English.
  • Seth Allen Burk, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kevin Joseph Coffey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Dillon Feeken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin Allen George, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Vanesa Lopez Franco, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Silvia Lucas Lucas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and Spanish.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Rasgorshek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Shaun Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan Rockenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Andres Ruiz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Luke Schroeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yavin Troung Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Leo Thomas Van Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.

Crofton:

  • Kris Koch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Quinn Paulsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Culbertson:

  • Delaney Jumps, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Curtis:

  • Allison Elaine Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nadia Renae Campbell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tzi Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Dakota City:

  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Marybeth Kathryn Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Dalton:

  • Taylor Lee Berner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Dani Higgins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Dannebrog:

  • Jack Noakes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Davenport:

  • Brett Holtzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jennifer Holtzen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haley Michelle Pena Lopez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Davey:

  • Emily Clarke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen Dexter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ethan Leigh Gunderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ella Grace Kehr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cicely Jane Pickel, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sierra Lynn Sander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kelbie Ann Schnieder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

David City:

  • Amanda Marie Aerts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Spencer Nicholas Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Olivia Bell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Valerie Michaela Bohuslavsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Maria Anne Buresh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joe Carter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Maria Jacinta Carter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Isabel Coufal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Emily Marie Dalton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kennedy Quinn Hecker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matt Janak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Regan Pelan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jessica Adriana Reiter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Allison Marie Rerucha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hayden Matthew Schawang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Patrick Stara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Decatur:

  • Cleve Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Denton:

  • Abigail Bennetts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aaron A. Haake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary Charles Kerkman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Sean McVeigh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Justin Ronald Swiatek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Drew Elizabeth West, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie Rae Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Deshler:

  • Holle Anne Evert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Braelyn Michelle Isernhagen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paige Kniep, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kayla Oakman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Adam Charles Roth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyra Lynn Schardt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Deweese:

  • Kyara R. Fike, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

DeWitt:

  • Savannah Kay Gerlach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Linda W. Gibbs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Maddie Kirchoff, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Pete Spilker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Diller:

  • Spencer Douglas Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and mathematics.

Dodge:

  • Casey Lawrence Doernemann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nolan Ryan Lund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christopher Michael Pieper, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.

Doniphan:

  • Madelyn Ruth Fitch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carsyn Elaine Poppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cade Lawson Sterner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madelyn Nicole Stock, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abby Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Dorchester:

  • Jaki Acosta Garcia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Donivan Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Douglas:

  • Hanna Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Dunbar:

  • Patrick Scott O’Neil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alexandria Noreen Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Dwight:

  • Katelyn Komenda, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mallory Krenk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Nickolas Earle Sanders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science, grassland ecology and management, and water science.

Eagle:

  • Hannah Elisabeth Coleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joe Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Peyton Leigh Edwards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Charlie Fankhauser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Trent Joseph Lockard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Harper Odom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mackenzie Post, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Eddyville:

  • Tennyson Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Elgin:

  • Charlie Brockhaus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Marie Caroline Meis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hunter Reestman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allyson Wemhoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Elkhorn:

  • Moises Amador Acevedo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brooklyn Hope Allison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Rae Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Karen Michelle Avery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Will Barton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dylan Tyler Bay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Emily Grace Bay, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Patrick Beaudoin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Teju Boinpally, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Carly Brune, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Marie Bruner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Caleb Burbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bronson Glen Burge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Butler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Torrie Alyssa Cammack, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kadi Carleton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Jason Christopher Carlos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Rosemarie Claassen-Criscuolo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Samantha Lyn Clausen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ashlyn Roddy Dickmeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Patrick Diederich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Katherine Downing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ava E. Dross, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Todd R. Dross, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gabby Duffek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sydney Rae Dyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Eades, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alayna Jane Emsick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Johanna Elizabeth Epp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elise Makenna Evans, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Colton Feist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Feltz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olivia Ann Ferrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia S. Fiore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Amy Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emily Katherine Francis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Mason Tyler Fridrich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Carly Nicole Gove, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gavin Bade Graves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Joshua Gromowsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and political science.
  • Morgan A. Habrock, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Lexi Harbin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sam Hayden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Hannah Kaye Headley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zach Headley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Anna Marie Hegge, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Maxwell Heng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chase Ransom Hermreck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Audrey Hertel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Kendyl Ann Heuertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hope Elizabeth Hixson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Arabella L. Hodges, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Peyton Marie Hornbacher, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lillian Josephine James, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • George Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Anne Kanger, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Michael Patrick Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and actuarial science.
  • Billy Kenedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rob Khorram, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ally Kruid, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan James Kurz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tyler Anthony Lampkin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bret William Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Emma Lentsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Dixon Boyd Loeffler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Halle Loneman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney Robin Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Isabelle Lu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Elaina Diane Lundquist, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claire Elizabeth Lyons, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mason S. Mandolfo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Caroline Marshall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kate Marie Mathison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cade Ryan Matthes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aislin Marie McClarnon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bridget Nicole McFayden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Lily Katherine McKenzie, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Vishnu Anilkumar Menon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Avery Noelle Millard, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Edward Jackson Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Noah Macklin Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Diane Moats, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alyssa Jade Morgan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kyra Marie Mourey, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Shivani Mudhelli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Makena Ninete, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • William Fox Nixon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Izzi Oestmann, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tori Oestmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brittany Ann Oligmueller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Jacob Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kyra Ann Patrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cade Pilkington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Callahan Pilkington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ellison Dodge Prochazka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sahr Qureishi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Chris Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Morgan Reinecke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Marie Reisbig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Riddell Sr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Douglas Riggert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooke Catherine Rosener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nora Santelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Jonathan Robert Schlott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Laura Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cameron Danielle Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Abby Seibel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Derrick Shim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aayush Singh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Casandra Ramona Solis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Karen Spanel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Ann Tanner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sean Michael Thompsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Reise Thomsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ella M. Turley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaylee Sierra Vampola, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Allison Nicole Westra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Michaela Winje, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Delaney Renee Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Zoe Elizabeth Zingler, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morgan Zuerlein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Elm Creek:

  • Anna Jeanne Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ashton Malcom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Azia Marie Ourada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacqueline Schrock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bailee Anne White, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Elmwood:

  • Alice Jean Richter, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brianna Beth Scattergood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Elsie:

  • Cord Lee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hannah Marie Robertson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Elwood:

  • Taylor Hickey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Bruce Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and political science.

Elyria:

  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Lee Daum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Eustis:

  • Valan Bellamy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Colton Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Christian Timm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ewing:

  • Katie Hawk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Exeter:

  • Joel Thomas Klemm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Caitlin Rose Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Patrick Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fairbury:

  • Toriann Faith Likens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Izze Schwab, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Fairfield:

  • Rami Lynn Hinrichs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fairmont:

  • Mitchell James Manning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Falls City:

  • Seth Patrick Brewer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Alyssa Lee Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maddie Huppert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Farwell:

  • Kelsey Jean Safarik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Filley:

  • Alexis Kay Holland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Lee Jurgens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Firth:

  • Turner Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Grace Burnside, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Hunter James DeBoer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Cagney Ehlers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aleisha Marie Gottwald, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colson Hestermann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Riley Hestermann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mandy Rose Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • DJ Kuhn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Larkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Kyle Otto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Nicole Roschewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob John Skretta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Noah Emmet Van Brocklin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brody Zabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fordyce:

  • Keeley Hagge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brianna Hopping, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Chase Matthew Lammers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Kenzie Cottle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Michaela M. Diehm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Joan Herbert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Delainie Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Cole Irving Klabunde, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kayla Kremke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and philosophy.
  • Justus Christian Kucera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Westin Rae Nottlemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wylie Miles Oliver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taya Skelton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Frank Timperley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Fremont:

  • Makala Rose Acker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Josh Bearden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Caroline Bendig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maria Bernal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Nicole Bernt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Turner Richard Milton Blick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Erin Taylor Doernemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ellee Ann Marie Egr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Payton Mackenzie Eyler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Frost, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Mitchell Clayton Glause, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Daniel Godoy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kenedi Holck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raegan Mae Hoyle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew John Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sam Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Grant Louis Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Nolan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Trenton Taylor Poley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Carter Richmond, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Makenzie Anne Ridder, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • McKenna Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.
  • Anthony Siemer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor M. Sorensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevor Synovec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Miah Vakiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tanner Vanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sebastian Villagomez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jake Vogt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexander Joseph Vrana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant Ashton Westerman, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sarah Ione Wulf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Friend:

  • Alexander Bell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claire Mary Kubicek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Niemeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Logan Pfeiffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.
  • Tanner Smejdir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madison Kathleen Zumpfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Fullerton:

  • Elizabeth Ann Cunningham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jaxon Jens Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kenna Swertzic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • James Owen Wetovick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Funk:

  • Erica Bertrand, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Garland:

  • Jacob Groff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aryca Richelle King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Ashlee Rae Lennemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Krystin Oborny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Samantha Josephina Oborny, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Geneva:

  • Megan Engle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brock Anthony Godown, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Hiatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole Allen Jividen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tanner Jared Ourada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rhiannon Rose Shaner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Genoa:

  • Natalie Held, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Catherine Laska, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.
  • Jonathan Daniel Laska, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Katherine Anne Mohr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Gering:

  • Becky Boyd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • MaKenna Rose Dahlgrin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kai Jolie Didier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jaela Kae Hardin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jassie Kaur, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Maser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sam McCaslin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Austin Hunter Schilz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Loy Shaul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Salma Juliette Silva, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Giltner:

  • Bowdie Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Hannah Lynn Preissler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Brianna Nicole Price, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Glenvil:

  • Atley Marie Van Emmerik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.

Gordon:

  • Ashley Michelle Beguin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Aspen Rittgarn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Gothenburg:

  • Maggie Aden, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Neligh Quin Andersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ali Jo Bartels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Braden Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Heath Joseph Keiser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kori Kowalewski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nataleagh Alane Sitorius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kayla Ray Weyers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tucker Wyatt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

Grafton:

  • Bailey Ulmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Grand Island:

  • Samuel Isaac Aguilera Robledo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Yasmin Askar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maddie Bartlett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cynthia Borgheiinck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amy Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniela Chavez, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art, and art history and criticism.
  • Coleman Cooper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Heidi Lorraine Cooper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jissell Cruz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isabella L. Dickenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Taryn Dimmitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Addisyn Dupler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Qasim Eissa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • David Antonio Estrada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rodrigo Bernave Fajardo Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sheyla Fierro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Yohanna Flores, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jack Robert Foglesong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Eli Fox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Miranda Frerichs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maddie Galusha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madisyn Gardient, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kale Gardner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Vanessa Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Andrew Griess, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Kyle William Hancock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Maggie Harder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Samuel Malcolm Harvey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Camdyn Leigh Hehnke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Herbek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sam Herbek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alena Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Dianna Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Thomas Hofeldt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abigail Kathryn Hornady, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hope Elizabeth Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Troisy Juarez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allison Renee Kalvoda, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Avery Judith Kalvoda Sr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Grace Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aysha Keopanya, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Hannah Christine Kier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abbey Kathryn Kneale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Marie Kool, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Andrew Kulp, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rebecca Liebsack, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haileigh Lynn Lowell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Gladys Martinez Cruz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Riley Joseph McBride, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brooke Sierra McCallum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob McNamara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenae Lynn Mead, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nate Mead, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Deanna Esther Montanez Mendoza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Alexis Elaine Moslander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jordan Nicole Muirhead, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thi Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • James Gerald Noble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Seara Anne Ontiveros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Osvaldo Palma Vargas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Zitlalic Alessandra Parra Valencia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Karina Pedroza Sotelo, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dominic Joseph Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Pikop, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Briana Placke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kelsey Anne Placke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Kamirus Puente, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Conner Rainforth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alec John Redwine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Leavitt Reno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • ZitaAnne Reno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor Lee Riemersma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emily Robinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rianne Elizabeth Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Edgar Ruiz-Guaderrama, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Byron Eduardo Rustrian Rivas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mckensie Saiyavongsa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Schoenstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cynthia Serrano-Ortega, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyle Scott Sextro, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reagan Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Kylee Danielle Sodomka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Viangri Eudelia Sontay Lopez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kate Alexandra Springer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Blake A. Steinke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Phoenix Stevenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Collin N. Toner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Courtney Toner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Molli Makenzie Turek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Seleena Valle Betancourt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rodrigo Venegas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dalton Vieth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Isabelle Eleanor Vlach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Syd Wald, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isaac John Manuel Wedige, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Stacy Wells, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Kyle Whiteley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Bev Yax, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaime L. Zamarripa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Grant:

  • Jeramy Ken Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Greenwood:

  • Justin Linn Book, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trevor Nichelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zane Ryan Rikli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Gresham:

  • Randy Rafert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chaylee Tonniges, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Clare Wilton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • William Wilton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gretna:

  • Alan Thomas Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chelsea Leann Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Billie Renea Andrews, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Meghan Casey Arena, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Rachel Austin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and psychology.
  • Corbyn Ayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carson James Beard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jessica Marie Blum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brynn Boes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jonah Dale Bricker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mick Louis Carnazzo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cameron Clay Cerny, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Skylar Linsay Conrad, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lindsay Crook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cade Vincent Crowell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Mayson Custer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alisa Ann Dierkhising, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Broderick Diez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Spencer Riley Duff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caylin Brooke Eastridge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Eby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Emma Egger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jake Essink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Arden Fechtmeister, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Carly Grace Fox, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Grace Olivia Fuller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Johanna Lynn Galles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gasper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aurora Regatta Charon Gissler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Morgan Ashley Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gracyn Nicole Green, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Blake Neil Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maddie Gulizia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Jacqueline Henkel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Sophia Louise Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lauren Anne Hofer, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Meagan Michelle Hollman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Carissa M. Hunter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Emma Elizabeth Huskey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Sam Ingledue, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Camden Mercy Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Kathol, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Kimnach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cassandra Kostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kyle Dennis Krupski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kylee Raye Lakers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Leapley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Dayton Mathews Linhardt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sara Luedders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Nichole Martin, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Dawson Mason, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jake Richard McMahon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Mitchell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kaylee Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Leigh Morrison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Nordell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Novak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Camden Littleden Olds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sidney Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Noelle Phillips, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Ben Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, mathematics and English.
  • Abigail Frances Rowland, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole Randall Ruff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cameran Runge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Alaric David Schiltz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eric James Schlautman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Payton Elise Shoup, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Layne Staley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Samuel Jacob Strong, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bradley Stephen Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Keegan James Towey, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zac Voss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Reid Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rylee Ann Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lauren Zych, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Guide Rock:

  • Robert Elijah Greenhalgh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Hallam:

  • Victoria Frances Boden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Harrison Arthur Kerns, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Hannah Marie Rethmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Harrison:

  • Joel David Parker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Hartington:

  • Maizie Saffron Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Isabelle Marie Harms, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hunter Gavin Heimes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Easton Ray Joachimsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jessi Kleinschmit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Willa Scoville, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Harvard:

  • Ray Harley Nierman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Phoenix Sadd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Hastings:

  • Shaylee Anderjaska, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Isaac Alexander Askey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ben Blunck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Josh Brooks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jacob Brouillette, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mason Ryan Brumbaugh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christopher David Carpenter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jack Randall Coil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Gabe Conant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Michael Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Libbie DeBusk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adolfo Diaz-Vargas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Rose Douglas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Micah Ray Gengenbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zach Glass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Peter G. Goodin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Aaron Antonio Heras Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Misael Heras, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Malachi Robert Hood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Cameron Hucke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Gilliyan Annalee Hueske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kendal Dale Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Clare Jana Lee Keller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Makena K. Lindblad, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Joanna Lopez-Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe E. McCauley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cory Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ellie M. Moncrief, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nathan Robert Nordby-Bryson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haylee Reagan O’Connell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Will Parker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kevin V. Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Thomas Blaise Redinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabriel Bennett Reiman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daulten Kevin Sadd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and accounting.
  • Kaitlyn Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Haley Renee Schram, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cole Shardelow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Jillian Mae Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jayden Lynn Swayze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ayden Uerling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryker John Van Brocklin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Drake Cole Vorderstrasse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Angela Nguyen Vu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Waechter-Cass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Garrett Warren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Bryant Joseph Warrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Carter L. Wenburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Hayes Center:

  • Rebel Grace Sjeklocha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Hebron:

  • Peyton Dubbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • Aubrey Fangmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Collin Fink, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenzie Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Hemingford:

  • Cade Payne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Henderson:

  • Kate Isabelle Bergen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Odessa Ohrt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Herman:

  • Luci Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, medieval and Renaissance studies, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jadyn Alexis Fleischman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and agribusiness.
  • Max Christopher Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Luke Matthew Mathiesen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Hershey:

  • Ryan Eshleman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sam Mackley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Hickman:

  • Tristan Paul Bade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Robert Wesley Gosselin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Claire Held, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sydney Marie Hobza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ian Scott Kernes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Raymond Majorins Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sarah Marie Malina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and applied climate science.
  • Creighton McNeil, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evan Melcher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Joseph Rathjen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Chris Richardson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carter D. Rohrer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jacob Schilling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Chloe Abigail Wegner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Chanasei Meena Maeann Ziemann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hildreth:

  • Claire Elise VanLaningham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jackson VanLaningham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Holdrege:

  • Joshua Allen Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexa Clare Berney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chaten Edgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Blake Garrelts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Emily Gustafson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Jacob George Harvey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Trent Hoeft, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Clayton R. Holt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carly R. Janssen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nick Janssen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Drake Bradley Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Kloey Ann Kirwan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassidy Newth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christian Newth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Yvette Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caitlin Elizabeth Piening, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mary Thorburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alex Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Holmesville:

  • Dawson Matthew Saathoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Holstein:

  • Dawson Eckhardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Riley Eckhardt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Noah Donald Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Hooper:

  • Taylor Renae Gregory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Paige Kotik, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Preston Kotik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler Jonathan Ruwe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rebecca Mae Wulf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hordville:

  • Valerie Lynn Blase, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cara Mae DeMers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Hoskins:

  • Lindsey Marotz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Humboldt:

  • Cheree Joy Abbott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Lauren Tate Patzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Patrick Pineda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Laura Ann Stalder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Humphrey:

  • Danie Brandl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelly James Zach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.

Imperial:

  • Austin Jay Bubak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brooklyn Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kalen Jeffrey Wallin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Indianola:

  • Kailey Wilcox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Jackson:

  • Derrek Touney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Johnson:

  • Kacie Leigh Hahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ty William Hahn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Julian:

  • Elizabeth Jean Hodges, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Juniata:

  • Jersie Lane Frerichs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Faith Hrnchir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Luke Dwayne Krabel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jared Prevette, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Elisha E. Reiners, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Amelia Stoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jayna Renee Stroh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Annie Wu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and global studies.

Kearney:

  • Alex Aistrope, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rhiannon Bennett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maddy Dahlgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Darveau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jordan DeVries, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mason William Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooke Marie Eschenbrenner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Geoff Exstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Schuyler Allen Feddersen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Brock Heddinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Wyatt Jelden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Chris Kingsley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Addison Kinnaman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cade Kluthe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bryce Kovarik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Kovarik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Spanish and political science.
  • Jace Kratzenstein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Skyler Krull, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Lexi Lavene, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chris Lawson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • M’Lynn Lear, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kaleigh Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Joslyn Loewenstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maria Loya-Perez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emma Luthans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ryan Mahalek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Melissa Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Maxson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashton Leigh Mehlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mitchell Alan Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Molly Mitchell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Madeline Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • AJ Nagatani, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Francesca Tassi Padgett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Evan Fredrick Palmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Makenna Sue Peters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Tessa Rene Schulte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Lynn Sheen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Lauren Sorrell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie Sostad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maddie Steele, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Whitley Straka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaleb Strawhecker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Harry Strong, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Phillip Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Aly Troudt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary VanIngen-Schade, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Maddie Wegner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Kenesaw:

  • Tyson James Burr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alex Eugene Heier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Walker William Haythorn Ruh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Miranda Maria Stade, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jordan Wilbur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Kennard:

  • Joselyn Andreasen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Kimball:

  • Morgan Delaplane, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jannel Lynn Fiehtner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

La Vista:

  • Sarah Altman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jackson Atwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Barajas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sidney Rae Benson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gina Brokke, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Clara Therese Dargy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Alexis Mai Delos Reyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jade Fossler-Ahrens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dane P. Hickey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madeline Marie Keeler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole LeBron, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kassandra Rayne Lichtas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Thomas Anthony Lukaszewicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zoie Ann Malesker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jill Mathison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha McGargill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Graham Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Logan Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Victoria Mundorf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Nebel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cody Niemiec, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Elizabeth Pokorny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hannah Grace Privitera, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Dylan Reyes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Amy Elisabeth Roach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Blake Rule, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Leslie Saavedra-Bojorquez, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jaden Schovanec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mike Sheridan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Paul Soto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor Sramek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Steffes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaylee Elaine Stover, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Devin Vetter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joanna E. Walton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Delani Sinclair Watkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abbie Wolfe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Laurel:

  • Trey Erwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jasmine Galvin, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brian Lee Potts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Lawrence:

  • Delia Angel Burger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rylee Jade Kohmetscher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Leigh:

  • Logan Zachary Becher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Taylor Rae Bromagen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Leshara:

  • Peyton Weiss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lexington:

  • Camille Kendall Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Erick Estrada, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Lammers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Nia Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and communication studies.
  • Hailey Jo Wagener, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Celia Elizabeth Wightman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kate Wightman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Easton Charles Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (A):

  • Tasneem Abbas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mohammed Firas Abdulaali, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mustafa Abdulqader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Carly Rose Abel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Huda Abu Nasab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Holden Grant Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • James Peter Admiraal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ruben Aguilar Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Hannah Ahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ahmed Ahmed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler Jeffry Ailes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Michailovna Akinshev, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Maathar Said Abdul Rahman Al Balushi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mohsin Al Barwani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Asama Younis Said Mohsin Al Quwaitai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Salahuddin Mohsin Abdul Rahman Al Raisi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hisham Mohamed Hamed Al Rashdi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shahad Said Obaid Thane Al Shukaili, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Mohammed Fahad Saleh Al Wahaibi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bakir Mohammed Al-Ameri, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ameneh Ali Al-Haidari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hassan Mahedi Al-Hamedi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sukaina Al-Hamedi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Fatima Al-jibory, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abdul Rahman Khalid Hilal Al-Qalhati, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zhraa Hashim Al-Robaie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Fatima M. Al-Sammak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Zeinab Albusharif, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sebastian Ignacio Alegrett Morreo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chad David Alexander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Alexander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Natalie Elise Alexander, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haiyan Hamed Alfulaiti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sitora Alieva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kadeja Alkanass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Tori Allan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Keenan Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Lanie Jo Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Seth Alnwick, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Logan Monett Altman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrea Sharik Amaro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kristina Marie Amato, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nick Amendola, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kaiyue An, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alicia Nicole Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Breanna Rose Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ian Robert Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Skylar Rose Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tate Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • John Hsian Chao Ang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Rana Basem Aribi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ranya Aribi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maya Arrigo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Omar Arslan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amica Rose Arslan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Marusha Ather, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Charles Aufenkamp, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tim Aulner, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sara Avila Varon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Lincoln (B):

  • Hidayat K. Baapir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jessica Badousek, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Taylor Lee Baehr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Noella A. Bahatsi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eric Bahensky, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brandon Bakenhus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erika Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Delaney Ball, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Avery Ann Ballenger, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joey Ballentine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Spencer Balter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and art.
  • Anna Libby Barent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Barger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Barmore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Katrina Marie Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evie Claire Barnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Laura Elizabeth Barnhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dawsyn Barnhill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jaylen Xavia Barrett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ally Barry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ashtyn Laurali Barry, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsie Lynn Bartek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Joy Bartek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Luke Samuel Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Libby Bash, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Richard Herman Batelaan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Carlie J. Bates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mollie Bath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Jillian Baum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bri Bauwens, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • David Paul Beauclair, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dylan Gregory Beck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Becky Bedolla, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Macy Lynn Behrens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lydia Faye Bell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madisen Avery Bell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Joshua Lee Bellmyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Myah Analiese Beltran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ali Anne Benda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Catherine Bender, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mo Benes, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Halley Amanda Benjamin, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christian Berck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Annika Faith Berggren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Jawan Bergmeyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • DJ Bergo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Teryn Jae Berks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Vivian Berry, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Isabelle Monica Bertrand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Melissa A. Bevins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ateev Bhandari, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.
  • Dominic Xavier Bhola, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madeline Ruth Birch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley Bittner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Nathan Gene Bjorman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brandon O. Blair, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Landon T. Blair, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Lynn Blanchard, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Henry Michael Blankenau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Paige Marie Blankenbiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • John James Blatchford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lindsey Blehm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Khiana Rose Blizek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shelby Grace Bloom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hattie Blumenstock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Pete Blumenstock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jevon Boardman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Dorian Anah Bobbett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Marissa Bockmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Conner S. Boden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zennith Michael Boerger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Karissa Amanda Boesiger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Henry Bohac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grant Bohling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aya Boko, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Lee Bolubasz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katelyn Ann Bonham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Olivia Marie Bonta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Theresa Boothe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maddie Boothe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jake Arthur Borgmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and ethnic studies.
  • Hailey Cheree Bottoms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Pierce Logan Bower, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Nick Boyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nataliya Brana, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Meredith Elizabeth Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Landon Braun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Nicole Bray, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hayley Breeden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Benjamin Brick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Amber Briel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Samuel Joseph Bright, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Garrett Brockman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kia Qing Juan Brodersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Cassandra Marie Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Levi Brox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Dylan Bruggeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katie Bruggeman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor Brumbaugh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Seth A. Brunkhorst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Maia Tamsyn Bryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Miya Grace Bryan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Noelle Bubak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Ben Buckwalter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Allison Marie Buell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Grace Margaret Buell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Devan Buescher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and international business.
  • Luke C. Buettner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shelbi Lynn Buhr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brandon van Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hung Duy Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anna Burbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burback, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Anne Burgher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Raelynn Burkinshaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Annie Rose Burmeister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Sarah E. Burr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Mason James Burress, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Drake Warner Burton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • McClain John Burton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Robert Burton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hunter Bussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Taylor Madison Butalla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Drew Bydalek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lincoln (C):

  • Morgan Cahill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zhuang Cai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Shelby Cain, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexi Caines, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Owen Calkins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelly Callahan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Lauren Renae Campbell, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peter Cao, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ronaldo Mauricio Carcamo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • Katie Carey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bryce Cameron Carlen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Grace Ann Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Skylar Rose Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler James Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Carmack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jack Henry Carter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Josephina Catherine Caruso, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Markus Alexander Case, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lorenzo Catalano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madison Elizabeth Cave, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacklyn Marie Cecava, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Cederberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Juan Cervantes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Chambers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Makayla Ann Champoux, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aidan M. Chandler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Parker Kent Chandler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wyatt Chandler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dylan Andrew Chapin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Jayden Ty Chatman Zambon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jessica L. Chen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jinnan Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jayson Cheng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tessa Layne Chicoine, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rylan K. Chilcott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and English.
  • Alex Kenneth Chmelka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hyeri Cho, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Diane Choi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Choi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Hwanhee Choi, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Hannah Chramosta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Annelise Clare Christen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryce Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and water science.
  • Dylan Lance Christian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Rares Matei Ciobanu, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reagan Nichole Cisar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Connor Allen Clanton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and agricultural education.
  • Thomas David Clare, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Tess Clarence, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gabriel Allen Clark, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering and software engineering.
  • Haley Claussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reminisce Destiny Cleberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ashley Clegg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Coffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Lydia Danielle Cole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Zoe Alison Cole, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Robin Elizabeth Coleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Abigail K. Collier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lucy Collins, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Maddie Condon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Kiley Marie Conway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sierra Conway, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew James Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Marissa Grace Cooley, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kimberly Michelle Cooper, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ethan Copes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Copes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Benton Alan Cornett, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Evan David Cornwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Braeden Francis Corrieri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jack Jay Cosson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andy Cox, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sandra Rose Cox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jackson Clay Curtis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Alyssa Rose Cyboron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Thomas Czapla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).
  • Ethan Patrick Czapla, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Lincoln (D):

  • Andrej Dakic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tien Dang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nhi Thanh Dao, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Davidson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Nawid Dawary, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joe Dawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Joanna De Rosa, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kate Evelyn Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas Daniel Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maddy DeBolt, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Paige Elizabeth DeBrie, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Joshua Dallas Decker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Valeriya Dedushkevich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Tyler Degner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Emily Jean DeGraff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.
  • Mark Deleon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • John Peter Delfosse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Madison Elise DeRiese, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • McKenna Mae DeRiese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Laura Beth Derowitsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Carson Dettmer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Deutsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan DeVoogd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mathis D’Artagnan Dickenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brady James Dickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jacqueline Dimas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Shelly Nhu Dinh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Thomas Dinh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tina Dinh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trieu K. Dinh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Masen Marcus Dinklage, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Banas Dna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Pham Do, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Cassondra S. Dobbs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kayla Marie Dodson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Marie Dohmen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Matthew Brian Dohmen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kynsli Dohrman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erin Dolph, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Milana Done, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maxwell Ferris Dorfmeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Rose Dostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joshua Dotto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sidney N. Doty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hunter Reed Dowse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Riley Doyle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor James Drahota, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dani Drbal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kasey Dresser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chenlong Du, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Pengpeng Duan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kali Dubas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • David Y. Dubchakov, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ethan James Dudden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Kaydin Dudek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Stephanie Marie Duennerman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Amanda Mae Duffy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sophia Rose Duggan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Randall Dugger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Andrew Duhs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aleksandr Ross Duncan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Collin William Dunn, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Dunn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Helen Duong, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Molly Durham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caleb James Durheim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Katy Dwiggins, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Elana Marie Dworak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Lincoln (E):

  • Alexa Kathryn Easley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Collin Rae Eaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Laura Catherine Ebers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Harris Ebrahim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michelle Reha Ebrahim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Audrey Eckert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ethan Eckert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Harley Claire Woofter Edic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brandon Ee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Ehmcke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sarah Allison Eicher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Clare Ellerbee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hannah Ellerbrake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Weston Jon Ellerbrake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Leah Jo Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lindsay Elliott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madelynn Rae Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abdelrahman Rashed Mohamed Elsayed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carson Craig Emeigh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Oliver Reed Emsick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Syann Elise Engelhard, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Elizabeth Marie Erikson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Amy Renee Ernst, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Man Ru Eryn Choi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nicholas Scott Euter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Annika Marie Evans, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ashlynn Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Tyler Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Griffin Robert Everitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Benjamin Michael Everts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Alexander Everts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Elizabeth Simonsen Ewert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Everson James Ewoldt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lincoln (F):

  • Ana Facio-Lom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Alex Falkinburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Luke Eugene Slocum Farritor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Travis Feldhaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dennis Feng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Ferguson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Dee Ferraro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alec Ferris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Abby Filbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cameron Filbrandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jake Firestone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Azcia Diane Fleming, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Hailey Danielle Fleming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Frannie Folsom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Mark Joseph Forget, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brett Andrew Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Thomas Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kyle Fowler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kaleb Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Olivia Marilyn Fox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Timothy Joseph Franz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Franzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nathan M. Fricke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Christian Friesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elisabeth G. Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lexis Olivia Friesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brynn Marie Fuelberth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Augustine Fulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Evan Lovelle Fulton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.

Lincoln (G):

  • Valerie Marie Gabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ashley Jordan Gaines, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Austin Riley Gaines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Bella Galindo, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Diego Galvan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Meredith Lauren Gamet, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Aila Ganic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Xin Gao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Andrea Marie Gardner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jess Gardner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jocelyn Garduno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Graham Anthony Garvin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Aurora Eileen Gates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sofia Isabel Gawrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Corina Ge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Gideon Humphrey George, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Gerdes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rachel Laura Gerdes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jampe Peter Gergen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Katie Gerot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Ruzbeh N. Ghaffar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Georgia R. Giannakas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Cody Blake Gilbertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaylee Marie Gill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Caleb Ginting, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matt Mamo Ginting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caitlyn Marie Gish, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jeanette P. Glover, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jeanetta Idonya Goc, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Addison Irene Goerl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caroline Anne Goertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Timothy James Goldsmith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Krishna Golla, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Caroline Gomel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Cheyenne Gonzales, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Freddy Leonel Gonzalez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Karissa Y. Goosic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elisa Naomi Gorton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Chloe Olivia Gose, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Eden Gose, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Noah James Gose, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Abigail A. Goss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cole Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Harrison John Grasso, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jonathan Robert Grauman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Brooke LeeAnn Graves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Murphy Ann Grealish, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jake Green, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Clara Green, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kayle Sommer Greenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Carissa Gregory, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Tavin Xavier Grey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kennadi Griffis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science and water science.
  • John Grinvalds, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Dwight Gross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rebecca Gross, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samantha Marie Grove, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Ashleigh Rose Grow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grant Gubbels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sam Gude, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Erica Rose Guenther, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maria Guiza Beltran, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Flora Sangwa Gwaneza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Lincoln (H):

  • Lindsey Tran Ha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Phuong Uyen Le Ha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ella Sophia Hagen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bailey Robyn Hajny, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ally Hall, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Haley Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brett Patrick Halleen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kaila J. Halpine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophie Halsted, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Bilal Kamal Elsayed Ali Hamada, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Haley Hamel, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jennie Hammel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauson Hammer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trenton Michael Hammond, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Robert Hampl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ritvik Handa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Joseph Alexander Handy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew James Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brenna Mae Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Mikayla Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Lynn Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • TJ Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Beth Hardy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jessica Ann Harlan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Delaney Harper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexia Grace Harre, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Leigh Harrington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bailey Ann Harrington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Breanna P. Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Colton Manning Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Moriah Hart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelly Hartman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Douglas Haskell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sydney Marie Hatcliff, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rachel Lynn Haufler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Drew Havens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Madelyn Hawco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Marissa Louann Hawkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Malin Hayden, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • John Patrick Healey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew Charles Hedstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Graham Robert Hedstrom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abby Heffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Lillian Belle Hefner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Miranda Heidbrink, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Haley Heiden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Megan Marie Hellem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chloe Ann Heller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Corbin Jeffrey Heller, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Grace Hendricks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Darlene Henrickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Steven George Hentzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Heidi Herbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kipp James Hergenrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tom Hermanek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mar Hermosillo, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Megan Herridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Stephanie Herridge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hadley Lauren Hiatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shannon Rose Hicks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Delanie Noel Hiemer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Mitch Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sutter Lujan Hill, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Alan Hillis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Jenna Leigh Hilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Marie Hinrichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Hinton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Remy Hirwa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Natalie Christine Hitch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lillie Hizer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Holly L. Hoang, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Thi V. Hoang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Ann Hogg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ben Hohensee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kenzie Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Holz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Brooke Homeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Will Honas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carson Alan Hoover, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tyler T. Hornby, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brooke Mae Horner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Miranda Horner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexa Horton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mitchel Alan Horvath, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jared William Hott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Aaron Householder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Simon Hovis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Macy Howe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kathleen Lene Howland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kaianna Hraban, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexis Camille Hruby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wenqing Huang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucas William Huber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Dean Hudgens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah J. Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Violet Hudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Greta Genevieve Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jordan Lee Hummel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jensen Alexander Humphrey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Karsen Hunter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Hunzeker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Safeta Hurko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maizy Hurst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Hurtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and psychology.
  • Karley Nichole Hutchinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Damon Huynh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sydney V. Huynh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thao Huynh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Dominique Helen Hyler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Chastity Hyman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bouthaina Ibrahim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Lincoln (I):

  • Alliance Igiraneza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Chloe Lashai Ijoma, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lishanna Ilves, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Blake Michael Ingamells, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maicee Ingwerson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Charlotte Inman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Joslin Ishimwe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joy Ishimwe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Rosmine Ishimwe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Alaa Kamal Ismail, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Trevor A. Ives, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (J):

  • Logan William Jacobsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nolan Jay Jaeschke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alana James, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aaron Reid Janike, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kylie Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caleb Eugene Jarecke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zach Jarosz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Cyrus William Jarrett Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Taylor Jarvis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and economics.
  • William McGee Jennings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Haley Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Laura Elisabeth Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Reis Jensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lacey Jessen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Jesske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Jewell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ellie Mae Jilek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Erika Jimenez Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alyssa Kristine Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ashleigh Nicole Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carly Kathleen Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cassandra M. Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Hannah Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Keaton Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Kristin Ruth Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Laurie Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and English.
  • Matt Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Noah Fitzgerald Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and German.
  • Tyler Anthony Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zoe Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Miranda Claire Johs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Imonie Simone Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kennedy Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Annica Jane Jonson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaili Jorgens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailey Lynne Jorgensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maddie Juhl, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaci Jumps, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Lincoln (K):

  • Raymond Kakala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Nicole Kallhoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Harrison Michael Kallman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Gisele Kamanzi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maria Kamar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Kanne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Karissa Lynn Karg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Steven Karmazin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Karmazin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Patrick Karsting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Abby Nicole Kauf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rose Kaup, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samee Kaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Keegan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zoe Hope Keese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Keester, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Melissa Diane Kepler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • James Kettelhake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Aayush Khatiwada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Janana Khattak, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ayhan Elias Khudhur, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Morgan Rae Kienzle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Yoobin Kim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Ryba Kimminau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Norine Charlotte Kingery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Austin Thomas Kingsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Caitlin Jo Kingsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science and environmental studies.
  • Kyle Kinney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Austin Kinser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Logan Austin Kinser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicholas Leo Kinzer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jameson Graham Kirby, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Logan Patrick Kirk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kathryn Kirschbaum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Robert Kirstine, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dylan James Kitchen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Dilziba Kizghin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Harrison Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Makenna Kliment, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Katherine Knopik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lane Knott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Makenzie Knuckles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Skylar S. Kodad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.
  • Josie Danielle Koenig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kirnan Joseph Koenig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sloane Elizabeth Koerperich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Maria Faye Kohel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Justin Kolbas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Craig W. Konz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shea Thomas Koolen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Kopetzky, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Braden Michael Kowalski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Rose Kraai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isaac Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Lydia Kramer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, graphic design and classical languages.
  • Tucker David Kreifels, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nathan Daniel Kreutzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Rose Krueger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle J. Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Seth M. Krull, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • James Kruml, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Elisabeth Kruse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sean Kruse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • John Andrew Kubert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Fiacre Kubwimana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Kara Leigh Kugler-Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Adam Kula, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jack Anthony Kurtenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • George Alfred Kusche, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Angela Bala Kwambamba, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Judith Domedji Kwassieu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Calvin James Kyker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (L):

  • Kristen Rose Labadie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jaret William Laible, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mellisha Kay Lambert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Christian Edward Lampe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Lampe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gwenyth Nicole Lane, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Spencer Lee Langholdt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Emma Rose Lanik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Grant Alexander Lannin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Grace Rebecca Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Logan Jesse Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cade James Larson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Thomas Lassek, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Mikaela Lawrence, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabi Lawrey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Angela Nguyen Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anh Ngoc Le, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kathy Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kevin L. Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Khoa Anh Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nhi Hang Uyen Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Phuong Minh Nhut Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tiana Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trang Thuy Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Van Thi Hong Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Vivian Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Benjamin Samuel Leathers-Arnold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sean Lebita, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cara Brooke Lechtenberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hana Lee, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kwon Hong Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Logan Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Pierce Aaron Leef, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Katrina Leger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brett Lenners, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erica Leon, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Adam Mark Leppky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Paul William Leschinsky, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Julia Claire Lesoing, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katie Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sandy Leybold, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Xiaoyang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Guanzhong Liang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Justine Rae Ligenza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Autumn Renee Light, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kassidy Nicole Linabery, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Reina Liska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Cody Matthew Liske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dylan Lewis Little, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Helen G. Little, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dewei Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jiachen Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jonathan Logan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anders Long, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Luke George Long, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sydney Alissa Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maya Michelle Longoria, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Lynn Loomis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tucker Loth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Grayson Alan Lowe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Barrett Luci, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Ludwig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kyle James Luebbe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kimberly Fatima Luis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anthony Ken Luu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jack Lyon, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Olivia Ann Lyons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (M):

  • David Andrew Maas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Drew MacFarlane, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Noah Mackeprang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary C. Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bahar Mahjouri Samani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Le T. Mai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lily Mai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Theresa Mai, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tommy J. Mai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nashaat Haji Majo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maddie Mallisee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jordan Leon Mallory, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Michael Esa Maloley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Malone, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace Malone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ian Carl Maltas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Carizma Marie Maly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jordan Malzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and sociology.
  • Jacob Vincent Mangels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicole Lynn Marienau, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madleen Murad Maroo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Konrad Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maya Lee Martineau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Bradley John Martins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan Patrick Martins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tony Martynyuk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Maeson Elizabeth Maschka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jackson Louis Maschman, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Rebecca Jane Mason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Henry Harold Massey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Logan Massey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Kathryn Ann Masters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Abbey Maul, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maria Maxon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenna Mazour, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Laura Clare McBride, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jackie McCabe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Liam McChristian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian, history, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Jessie Marie McCloy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Maxwyll James McConnell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emma Stenvald McCormick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Olivia McCown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Sean Lee McCoy II, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Callie Anna McCright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental restoration science.
  • Ryan Joseph McDermott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicholas Mark McElroy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Morgan Lee McFarland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Scott McFarlin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sawyer Reid McKay, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and computer science.
  • Austyn McKee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Russell Adam McLean, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emerson McManus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kyle Jay McMichael, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anah Marie McNeal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel James McNeally, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nate McQueen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb McQuillan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Morgan Nicole Means, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Katharine Meininger, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Elias Charles Melendez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caroline Avery Melson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brock Melvin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Freddie Mendoza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Gabriella Menezes da Silva, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaleab Amare Mengistu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Manuel Eduardo Mercado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Soren Christopher Mercer-Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Leo Merrill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sophia E. Merritt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Matthew S. Messersmith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cole Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob W. Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessi Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke R. Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Max Myron Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Seth Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shayla Nicole Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bethany Meyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Julianna Elisabeth Meyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Luke Thomas Micek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Katy Michels, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Peyton Mickells, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Evan Joseph Mielak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joshua Paul Mikus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jessica Joy Miles, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adriana Renee Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Alec John Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Dwight Wesley Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Elissa Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hallie Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Jordan Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Ann Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mya Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Roni Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Sophie Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and English.
  • Sydney Anne Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Ethan Raymond Millington, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kate Rhianne Millington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Gunnar Kennith Millot, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Lena Mae Millwood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Andrew Michael Minchow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mason Ryley Minchow, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Adam Farouq Mir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cayden Lancing Mitchell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Adrienne Shae Moening, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Gleb Moisseyev, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Victoria Marie Molina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alyse Kaylee Monismith, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Molly Claire Monson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kasey L. Moomau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Derek Thomas Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Kay-Hayden Moore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Tristan Andrew Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ben Morales, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Luzelena Moreno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Victor Guadalupe Moreno Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Melissa Teresa Moreno Nuñez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Miguel Angel Moreno Tenorio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kalea Morgan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brianna Evelyn Morris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Morrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mary Morton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sarah Moser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ross W. Mosier, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Golsa Motevalli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cade Alan Mueller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christian Mugisha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Steven Mugisha Mizero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yadah Mukendi Muamba, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lucy Jane Mulder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kiernan Mullin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katherine T. Mulloy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Marissa Lynn Munch, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jordin Marie Mundt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sebera Pamela Munezero, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Samantha Casey Munn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lily Catherine Murphy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Philip Gerard Murphy, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexa E. Mustard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Pacifique Muzigura, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Mwunguzi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Lincoln (N):

  • Fahad Sharaf Naif, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Serina Joy Nakagawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ricky Namer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tanner Jacob Nash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Renae Lynn Nastase, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Carley Marie Neary, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Nicole Neemann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Graham Michael Nelsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Eric Christopher Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dani Jasmin Lynn Nessetti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Bhabishya Neupane, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and economics.
  • Jake Newman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Sophie Ann Newman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ling Shan Ng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Andy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Anh Quynh Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anthony Hoang Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashley Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bac Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brandy Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brian Thien Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Cecilia Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Charlie Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Daniel Minh Tu Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Dat Duy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Giang Thi Quynh Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hanh Phuong Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Henry Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hoang Khanh Vy Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Hoang Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jennifer Nhi Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Tien-Thuy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jenny Kim Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • John Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • John Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kevin An Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kristie Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kylie Nhat Vy Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Layla Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Linny Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michelle Anh Thu Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nancy Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Peter Vu Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Phuc Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Russian.
  • Selena T. Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tam T. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thinh Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Vinny Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexis Nguyen Lovan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Isabel Marie Nichols, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Nickolite, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Felicity Anne Nielsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Ann Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Samantha Jean Nielson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley James Nigh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katelyn Marie Nimic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Viet Ninh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Benjamin Niyodusenga, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Libert Niyonkuru, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Morgan Kay Noble, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma M. Noel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jack Nolley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kathryn M. Nore, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ally Taylor Norris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Julia Anne Novosad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jenna Rae Nuss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mark Robert Nusterer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Lincoln (O):

  • Camryn Lea O’Dell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas Russell O’Shea, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joseph Donkor Oboamah, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexander Henk Ocken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brianna Marie Oehm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Ogea, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brittany Ohnoutka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carina Terese Olivetti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Rowan Grant Olmer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Colby Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Leah Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Monte Eugene Olson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Soffi Mae Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tyler A. Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Nina Omelchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Tony Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Valerie Ontiveros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ivy Ooton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jordan Opp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jacob Dylan Osborn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Tori RaeAnne Osborne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Justin Michael Otoski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • John Michael Otte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Megan Lynn Otte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madisen Baylee Outz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Rachel Roseanne Overton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mac Kay Ozanne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (P):

  • Sara R. Pa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Adison John Pace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and sociology.
  • Luci Jean Birdsall Packard, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Pranav Palli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Pratik Pramod Pande, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Trent Mitchel Papstein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • SungHa Park, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haley Louise Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maggie Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Makenna Vail Parker, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Mikayla Skye Parks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Vashti Damaris Parks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Soham Patel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kali Pavlik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Payne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Gretchen Louise Payne, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Taytum Elizabeth Pearl, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chase Michael Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Drew Perry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Marie Perry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Lizeth Pesina Cruz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Nicole Peters, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Danny Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jason Carl Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dave Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hayley Claire Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kalyn Ann Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Laura Pfeifer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emily Pfeiler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brady Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kenny Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tung Nhat Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Uyen Phuong Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elijah Pickel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • La’Rae Devina Pickens-Bonebright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jackson Bernard Pieper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • John Christopher Piepho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Natasha Jane’ Pierce, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Olivia M. Pletcher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences, and classics and religious studies.
  • Brendan Plummer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • CeCe Podraza, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madelaine Antonia Polk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Morgann Pospisil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jillian Power, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kelsie Prall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Gina Prall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Jack Price, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Micheal Earl Priester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ian Thomas Pro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Arianna Lynn Prochaska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caleb John Pruss-Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Gabriel Thomas Puente, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Susan Hannah Qudus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Izchel A. Quintero Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, English and global studies.
  • Aramara Quintos Tapia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (R):

  • Catherine Carol Raczyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Milton Radmilovich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Divith S. Rajagopal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Holden James Randecker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Joe Raun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Allie Rauner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Marie Ray, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bella Rose Redd, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Colton Anthony Reddoch, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessie Renee Reed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and anthropology.
  • Justin Glen Reed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Megan Ann Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Mary Grace Reese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Conner Regan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lydia Sage Regier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jacob Matthew Reiber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ashten Kate Reil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Laura Ann Reiling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Amy Renee Reisher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Evelyn Rempe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Monserrat Rendon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kassidy C. Renoe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Aleksandar Taylor Resnik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Izabel Reynolds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Billy D. Rhiley Jr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Reece Charles Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Niki Leah Rice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Samuel Walla Rice, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alex Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Karyssa Morgan Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carlee Jo Riddle, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Daniel Scott Riedel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sophia Layne Riedmiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Gwynnivere Angela Riethoven, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Alexander Rikli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jenna Riley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle Riley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Olivia M. Rine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Isaac Lucius Rippeteau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mariah Lynn Rivera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mason Rivera, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Jade Robb, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Aaron Christian Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Maxwell Robeson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryli Robideau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Alexis Robinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sophia Elizabeth Robison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Brianna Roenne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Liv Roers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emmelia Ellen Rogers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Jason Prescott Rogers, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Allison Faith Roh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Chad Emory Rohan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Rohrs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Eli James Rokke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nolan Rokke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kelsey Jan Ronspies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Izzy Rosegrant, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cory S. Rosendale, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Greta Rosno, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Amy Nicole Rowan, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jack David Rowen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Amanda Rowley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Elizabeth Rowley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Peeter Ruckara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cecilia Ruiz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jesus A. Ruiz Izaguirre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Kailee Rose Runge, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David James Rushing, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Madalyn Noelle Rushing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Rushman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Heather Rustad, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Austin Rutledge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hailey Grace Ryerson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

Lincoln (S):

  • Adrian Alejandro Sacasa Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mitch Sack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mili Samal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Roxana Edith Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kloee Sander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Chloe Sanders, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Devyn Sanderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Misaki Alison Sandridge-Nishihara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ismael Santiago, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Anshul Saraf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Genesis Nicole Saul-Hooper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Gemechu Isaac Sawtelle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Thomas Scamehorn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor Michael Scarlett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Ryan Schaaf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madison Rose Schafers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marissa Jean Schild, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Darin Schlautman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan M. Schlautman-Sudik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Callie Jo Schleiger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Clay Daniel Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Joseph Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Natalia Mykal Schmidt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Ury Schmidt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Josephine Schmit, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Hannah Marie Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katy Lissette Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tyler L. Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Shelby Lea Schoen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Schoening, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nicholas James Scholtes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jordan Schrader, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Alexander Schrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Hannah Schreck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jo Schroer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Keegan Schuchart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bonnie Schuerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Gabrielle Lee Schweitzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Darlene Schwinck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kendall Marie Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Quinn Mckenzy Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Josh Seamans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Liberty Kay Sears, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Grace Sebek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Sebek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Elizabeth Seeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Rose Seeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Barrett Davidson Sellon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lindsey Selting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mike Senior, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tyler James Senne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • JaeHong Seo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Claudia Seravalli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tatum Sesow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Campbell Jordan Sharpe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Marie Shaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Izdihar Zaido Sheikh, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Allison Shelbourn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Calvin Sheldon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Shipman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Shoemaker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Libby Shonka Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yajyoo Shrestha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Courtney Shriver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brandon James Siefkes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayla Jo Simnitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Canyon James Skare, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alesha Skoda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ramona Sacred Sky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Brooke Jean Slama, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Wilhelm Joseph Sleddens, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hailie Jacquelyn Slepicka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Justin Charles Slepicka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jacob Sloup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ryan Scott Smelley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Audrey Rose Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bridger Marle Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erin Marie Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Sagan Reed Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sydnie Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Christian Snyder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • James Snyder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Socha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Anne Soden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Matthew B. Soderquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Maxim Sokolov, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Timofey Valerievich Solodovnik, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Avery Soltys, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Lahiru Hemal Somaratne, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Haotian Song, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jooeun Song, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Erik David Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Miguel Andres Soto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Lillian Juliette Soucie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lydia Patricia Katherine Soucie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Chloe Ann Marie Sparr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Faith Elizabeth Spencer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Luke P. Spethman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Sam Spethman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and political science.
  • Will Orion Spinar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Spire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Courtney Marie Spoden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Clayton Alan Spray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Delaney Claire Springer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbie Squier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Amber Jean Squires, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nick Staab, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Peyton Stanczyk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zach Stanczyk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alyssa Stander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sam Stanley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Iris C. Starlin-Hintz, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Dennis Startsev, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Caroline Ruth Startzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mason Michael Steele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Faith Kendra Steen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ry Steffen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Devan Scott Steiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kenzie Steiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Marie Steinhausen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tara Nicole Stelling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Ellen Stephens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Stephenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Julia Elyse Stephenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and philosophy.
  • Ransom Jack Sterns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Jacob Stewart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jason Westley Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mark Cyphers Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Garrett Michael Stigge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Garrett Allen Stock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chase Michael Stokey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jeseca Stolte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joycin Stonacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellie Kay Stone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Eliot Lee Stoner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Peyton Tyler Stoppel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dani Stowers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Meghan Straub, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Spencer Craven Stream, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Chloe Rose Isis Strecker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Claire Irene Streeter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zachary M. Streich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jack Strong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elizabeth Ann Struwe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sophia Marcelle Stueven, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Taylor Stumpff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Reid Anthony Stutzman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haiwen Su, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jared Ray Suelflow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Lee Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hunter Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shannon Lu Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Halle Jordan Sundquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hadley E. Susie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hannah Lynne Susie, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jordyn Diane Svoboda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katherine Dale Swan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ericka Dawn Swanger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hayden Micheal Lester Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Sophia Grace Swanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Taylor Marie Swartz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Will Swisher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Taylor Dean Synhorst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Lincoln (T):

  • Madison Ann Talbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Tristan John Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kira Grace Elena Taylore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katelynn Nichole Teh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ian Tempelmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shaye Marie Terrano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Spencer Tessman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and Spanish.
  • Siaw Hwa Tey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nate Thach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Josiah Thacker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Thomas Theilen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Michael Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Sophia Margaret Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Victoria Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Allison Elise Thompson, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Cristian Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Hope Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Shea Cecelia Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Shea L. Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Tara Nicole Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Devin Tiensvold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Justin Tietjen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Tatu Tiililae, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • John Raymond Tines, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Jamie Titus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and film studies.
  • Sebastian Dean Toalson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • William Anderson Tolly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Danny Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dat Tan Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Han Kim Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Helen Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Helena Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kallista Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Keith Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Khoa Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mai Thi Ngoc Tran, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mike Vinh Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Toan Quoc Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Vi Lam Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Elizabeth Trevarrow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Christine P. Trinh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Lydia Leigh Troyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaylie Trumble, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paige Denise Trutna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Leslie Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Simon Gold Turner, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trey Nicholas Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Walter Eric Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (U):

  • Lillyan Uhlmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Celeste Muriel Uiterwaal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eli Philip Ullman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Khondamirkhon Umarov, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Estrella Alejandra Uribe, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ornella Uwayo Keza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Lincoln (V):

  • Joseph Craig Vacek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ramey Vachal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Shelby Valenta, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Shannon Eliza Valkr, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Brandyn Nichols Van Tassell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Sterling Vanderford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emily Isabelle Vanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Dominick Joseph Vanlaningham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Kay Vant, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Varicak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Prema Vasudevan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ragde Dianney Vazquez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Kam James Veney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Avry Elaine Victor, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alissa Vlach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Andy Vo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jason Vo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nam Vo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Peter Gregory Voigt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jaden Don vonRentzell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aaron Christopher Vrbka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • John Le Vu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nguyen Huy Vuong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (W):

  • Claire Monroe Wackel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Keeli Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Baylee McKay Wagoner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Raelie Walczyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Tyler Lee Walvoord, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chengshuai Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Fang Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Lori Ward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shelby Warrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Taylor Washburn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Keyaun Lorenz Washington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mara Wasserman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anna Watson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua Blake Wearne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ashley Borg Weatherhogg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Daniel Lee Webb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ethan Weber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Larissa Wehling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jacob Wehrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alec Weisser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Ashleigh Marie Welch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Cole Jon Weller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zach Wendling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tom Westenberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ryan Michael Weyers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nicholas Garrick White, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Madison Margaret Whitney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Taylor Nicole Whitson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Katie Wiebelhaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan Wieman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tatem Ames Wildeman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Elise Marie Wilhelm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Morgan Erinn Wilkinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Michael Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Lynn Willoughby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Meagan Sarah Willoughby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Talley Freimund Wills, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Abriana Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emily Wilson, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jessica Dyan Wiltshire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Robert Witkowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.
  • Haeley June Wittenhagen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Nadia Wojcik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Colton Wolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Summer Wong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Ellie Woody, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Hannah Marie Wooge, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Isabel Woolway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Julia Lynn Wordekemper, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Duncan Robert Works, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ben Wortman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Reid Samuel Wortman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Wayne Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Kelsey Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maddi Wright, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Haleigh Wuster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (X):

  • Mengyue Xue, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Taylor Nicholle Yakel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Yuchen Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sidney L. Yant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Zijing Yao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olena Ruslanivna Yarmolyuk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Taylor Paige Yarnell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Ann Yerigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option), and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Macie C. Yeutter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Regis Yizerwe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Emily Marie Yost, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Cole Andrew Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lillian Diane Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Currey Michael Zalman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Zastrow, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, interdisciplinary studies.
  • Lis Zavala Flores, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael Charles Zavodny, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bella Zeljko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mohan Zhang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rongqing Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Vicky Zhang, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Ziqing Zhang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Yimeng Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Song Lam Zheng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Wendy Zheng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lilly Zhou, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Qunli Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Junlin Zhu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xinyi Zhu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kirby Jarod Zinniel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Tyler Marcus Zinsmaster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lindsay:

  • Dylan Dean Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Preston Edward Sueper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Linwood:

  • Alexandria Lynn Humlicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Ashley Marie Humlicek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Maddy Renner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Long Pine:

  • Jacy Hafer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Loomis:

  • Austin James Hahn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Liv O’Clair, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Louisville:

  • Sophie Habrock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Blake P. Simpleman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Olivia Zahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Loup City:

  • Kennedy Lyn Lewandowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Lyons:

  • Arizona William Roger Riecken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Madeline Marie Ronnfeldt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Macy:

  • Riley Jordyn Galvin, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jean Parker-Morris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Madison:

  • Blake Freudenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Erin Scheffler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marie Sjuts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Esmeralda Tinajero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Yesenia Torres, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Malcolm:

  • Devyn Alan Beekman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Colton Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grant Lee Olander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily JoAnne Sandell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aleka Aina Schlake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emma Esther Schroeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cordell James Vrbka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Manley:

  • Cole Christian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Marquette:

  • Harley Dean Beckman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jeremiah Eldon Dickinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Benjamin Janssen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Morgan Kristine Twiss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Martell:

  • Kylie Marie Gana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Colton J. Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Claire Meinke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dominic C. Pelini, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Maxwell:

  • Natalie Rae Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Maywood:

  • Tucker Hartley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Sydney Sue Veldhuizen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

McCook:

  • David James Brewster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wade Donovan Burkert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexis Dawna Goodenberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kylee Hauxwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Luke Thomas Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gabe Sehnert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • John Roman Slaby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Holland Irene Stagemeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emily Wells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

McCool Junction:

  • Morgan Keith Conner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madison Elizabeth Plock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Jean Hanson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Abby Marie Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Merna:

  • Cameron Paul Downey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dawson David Duryea, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Rhett Wilson Safranek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Milford:

  • Cecelia Bialas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Isabella Jolanta Bialas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Jackson Tyler Chicoine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jill Fougeron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Logan James Hauder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashley Lynn Kroese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Luke Daniel Landkamer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lukas Steven Lorenz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Calyn Jo Mowinkel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kellie Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Roth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kara Lynn Schlueter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Jay Zegers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Milligan:

  • Spencer Pribyl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Minden:

  • Leah Azalia Boudreau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robin Elizabeth Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cayley Ann Carpenter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cesar Gonzalez-Zazueta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Ryleigh Jae Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Lee Kissinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nathan Scott Lundeen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Alex Matthew Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, cooperative education and coaching.
  • Emma Rutt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Mitchell:

  • Jordyn Hoxworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bud Jenkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Caleb Koranda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Madison Jane’ Kuxhausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Monroe:

  • Courtney Kay Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Moorefield:

  • Sabra Cheyenne Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Morrill:

  • Karina Lin Clark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and coaching.

Morse Bluff:

  • Zach Borer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jess Hellbusch, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joel Hines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Mackenna E. Walla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Mullen:

  • Jadyn Chasek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.

Murdock:

  • Brent Nicholas Fairchild, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Murray:

  • Bella Hogue, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Josiah Nolting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

Naponee:

  • Erdem Yigit Akalin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Parker Reid Janicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and psychology.

Nebraska City:

  • Samuel David Biaggi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Laura Anne Boeche, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Renee Elizabeth Box, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Addie DeFreece, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sierra Earl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Funke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Chloe Higgins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Trevor Matthew Kohrs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Elaina Rose Madison, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lauren Nanninga, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Katelyn Anne Nielson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Karinne Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Whitney Rose Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Luke Partsch, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Vinh Q. Phan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • David Johnathan Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aussia Marie Stander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Gabrielle Rose Wichman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Nehawka:

  • Sophia Louise Svanda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Neligh:

  • Ashton Krebs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Calli Marie Krebs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sam Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nelson:

  • Eric Schiermeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Newcastle:

  • Jessica Louise Buckles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Ronald Finnegan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Newman Grove:

  • Evelyn Estrada-Gonzalez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.
  • Haley Fleetwood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Newport:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Osbon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Nickerson:

  • Shelby Kaup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Norfolk:

  • Eric B. Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Beed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andy Bettenhausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cameron Thomas Bettenhausen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Leah Nicole Buss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Taylor Lee Butterfield, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Isabel Mariah Cabrera, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carlie Cahoy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kellen Patrick Carney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cooper Caskey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Verenice Castillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gordon Chou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Paul Craven, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elise Ehlers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cameron Ricky Eisenhauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Emory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • David Fanta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Braden Joe Fink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Courtney Marie Flohr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cheyenne Marie Gibbons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Allison Glaser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Skyler A. Gubbels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Rose Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Marissa Rose Heimes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Braydon Higginbotham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brady Jackson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Adam Kester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hailey Marie Koenig, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Danielle Marie Krohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Drew Vincent Lanman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sidney Leuthold, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Josie Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Josie Liess, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathaniel D. Liess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and geography.
  • Reese Ellie Lowe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lane McCallum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alex Parker McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alicia Medel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew John Meuret, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abigail Lynn Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ethan Joseph Piper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Rylan Jace Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaleb Christian Rath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordyn Bailey Schommer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Schommer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Josh Schrader, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexander Edward Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wyatt Smydra, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Elizabeth Storovich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Strong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mikayla Waite, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Luke Joseph Weidner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Samantha Belle Wolff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Norman:

  • Courtney Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Bend:

  • Kiley Kathleen Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hailey Marie Bang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Francis Emanuel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Lauren Emanuel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby CarolAnna Post, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Post, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Carli Shae Rush, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jake Wietfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

North Loup:

  • Haley M. Witthuhn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

North Platte:

  • Rachel Abbott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Aaron Allison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sam Bradney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ellie Buhrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Karsyn Buttler, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ciera Kyann Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Brooklyn Childears, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alex Lee Christenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachele Marie Dailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Halley Falkena, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaden Christopher Feeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Zak Folchert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathaniel Dean Franz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Jacob Scott French, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Regan Gifford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rachel Marie Hatch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Haley Marie Jackson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ashley Kosmicki, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Maggie Grace Lashley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan Jane Libsack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Finn Patrick Lucas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adam Christopher Mackley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Maizo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ainsley Kristeen Nichols, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Marinn Therese Niesen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keegan Nitsch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chase Ochs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elliott Charles Purdy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alyssa Robyn Ramsey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and microbiology.
  • Katelyn Nichole Rossell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsey M. Sawyer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Clay Robert Stone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • William Stone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Feng Ying Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

O’Neill:

  • Justin Appleby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Allison Elise Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Jo Colman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nikki Gotschall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aleigha Holz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Claire Elizabeth Morrow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Presley Pribil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Marcus Donald Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jake Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oak:

  • KaLee Fanning, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Oakland:

  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Elizabeth Karnopp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Samantha Ellen Linder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jared Richard Mulder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Odell:

  • Londyn Marie Bogseth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Melina Rae Kostal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Amy Sue Schramm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katie Zarybnicky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Ogallala:

  • Samantha Lynn Byrd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Ryanna Marie DeVries, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maylee Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikah Krystianna Regina Hoppens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Christine Krab, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Amanda Jo Most, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Nicole Svanda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jared Owen Tommeraasen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Ohiowa:

  • Noel Gines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Omaha (A):

  • Caroline Abels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kayla Adams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor Adams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexa Aesoph, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Neal Anksh Agarwal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aakriti Agrawal, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Odochi Akwani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Drew Albritton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sam M. Alessandro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Olivia Marie Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Alston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dana Andersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and geology.
  • Ashdyn Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Audrey Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Nicole Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matt Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • John Oliver Andrews, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Claire Andry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Molly Arnold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.
  • Ashley Ruth Arp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brooke Elaine Artz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Terry Lee Arvie II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren June Ashley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob Ashmore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew Asplin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and economics.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Libby Atherton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel J. Atkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Au, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elisabeth Aulner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kyle A. Auman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (B):

  • Max Baber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joshua Bruno Baesler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mackenzie Baier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dan Bailey, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Will Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brynne Marie Baird, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maiya Kaeli Ballesteros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Bandiera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaynie Barber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Grace Kathryn Barker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jackson Bartak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chloe Jane Bartek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lyndsey Alyth Bateman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maguire Jeffrey Battershell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.
  • Josh Bauman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ciara Adrianne Baumert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Thomas Joseph Baumert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ben Bausback, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sam Bausback, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Genesis Bautista-Espinosa, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dylan Charles Bayles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Christopher Bayliss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Allie Beberniss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alivia Bechler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Gabriel Becker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Jewlie Ellen-Louise Bedel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Danny Begley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sawyer Belair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Layton Michael Belohrad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaitlyn Christine Benjamin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Jessica Bennett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Olivia G. Benson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Rayetta Benson-Redinbaugh, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Karin Kay Berg, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Logan Berggren, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Brandon M. Bernard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tomo Bessho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Alyssa Paige Betterton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Sarah Betts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Payton Elizabeth Betzold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Madison Bezousek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cole Bieber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Robert Oliver Billig, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Cole Victor Blasing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Grace Julia Blusys, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nick Bolamperti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Luke McAuley Bond, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nicole Danielle Borcyk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison Bosilevac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Danielle Botdorf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kate Botkin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Khila Bowling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Baylor Brannen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kimball Brey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Brezack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachael Brich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Brockmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samuel Stephen Schlife Brodersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Seth Robert Brokaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sadie Brower, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Molly Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sam Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Trent Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Lillian Marie Bruner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madi Buda, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emma Elise Buddenhagen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Scott Bunz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jessi Burd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Brett Burkard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Ellen Grace Burling, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashley Carol Bush, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.

Omaha (C):

  • Zach Cairney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Lexi Caito, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonathon Camenzind, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Trevor James Camenzind, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zachary Camenzind, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dominic Rohan Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Jo Campin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Ross Caniglia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Misty M. Cao, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Eylon Caplan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Sebastian Cardenas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, global studies and Spanish.
  • Joe Carew, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Rhiannon Elizabeth Carlile, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and environmental science.
  • Alyssa Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Trent Andrew Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meg Carney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Ashley Carroll, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Carron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ma’Kiya LynnVonshay Carter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kayleigh M. Casey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaleb Paul Cech, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooke Chambers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas S. Chambers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Saurabh Chandra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sanjulaa Chanolian, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Lucy Chapman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zack Cheek, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Matthew Liang Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science and environmental science.
  • Sreemedha Chintamadaka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Destiney Chitrodom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carole Ciesielski, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Katherine Ciesielski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dianna Izabel Cifuentes Lopez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cameron Jon Claborn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Grace Kyle Clausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kailey Lynn Claussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Nolan Cloyed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sam Cohen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Amelie Cole, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Austin Neil Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and management.
  • Ivy Collins, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Spencer Gordon Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Keara Elizabeth Compton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joe Coniglio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Maria Theresa Conti, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • David Cook, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Will Cook, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mackenzie Leigh Coons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlin Copenhaver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrea Coronado, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Bella Costanzo, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adriann Valree Cotton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cade Covington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Niki Cundiff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Micah Curd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zach Andrew Cutler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Trevor Cutsor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Daniel Michael Dankof, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Raaga Dasari, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jamie Dasenbrock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Shaunak Datta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Luke Andrew Davidson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amelia Nicole Day, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Michael B. Day, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ellie Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sabrina Jo DeGeorge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Dempsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Dempsey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nyagoa Kuach Deng, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Betty Daniel Dessie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brady R. DeTavernier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tysa Dean Dethloff, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Asa DeWitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Luke Daniel Dickas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and economics.
  • Grisela Diego-Mateo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Katrina Dienstbier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jackson Dier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Bruce Diesing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mandy DiMauro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna Rose Dimig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Joshua Dirks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ethan Alexander Domsch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kaiya Grace Doue, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Collin Ellis Dougherty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and psychology.
  • Katelyn Elaine Doyle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ryan Doyle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacy Renee Dragsten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jamison Dresser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lauren Alexandra Dubas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Karina Dudley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Dudziak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Riley Duke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Ethan Dunn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lauren Ashleigh Dunn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ava Marie Dunne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abbey Elizabeth Dyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Omaha (E):

  • Jayden Christopher Eakin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and actuarial science.
  • John Earnest, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Oz Eckhorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lucas Edmundson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michaela Kathryn Edstrand, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Anthony Edstrand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Morgan Halle Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Efaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaelynn Marie Eisele, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • McKenzie Noel Elliott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • John Clelland Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Ryne Emanuel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Lynn Emery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rachel Lane Engel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Zoe Kathleen Engelbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Abby Enholm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Eno, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Olivia Nicole Epstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jayden Ericson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Lynn Erker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Charles Anthony Erker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tara Danielle Erker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Erlbacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Brannon Janae Evans, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Michael Joseph Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ellen Paige Everett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Omaha (F):

  • Tyler Fangman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lauren Fehr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elena Aurora Felix, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tyler Jacob Fendrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Ferrin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alexis Finch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Rae Finkenbiner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bailee Fleming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Paige Fleming, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Shanelle Lizette Flores, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee J. Flynn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tucker David Focht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Dylan Folda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makena Foley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Rachel Ann Folts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Robert Forbes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karina Noreen Forsberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Meredith Hope Forster, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Michael Fosheim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Francl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sam Franco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Rowan Franks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cydney Noel Freeman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sydney Marie Frerichs, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tanner Fridrich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Friedt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Justin Alexander Fristoe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Aurora Fuelberth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emma Sabine Fuller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (G):

  • Mikaela Lynn Gaeth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shiv Gajre, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ronit Gandhi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Elena Garcia Tapia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jake Garlock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kristin Dianna Garner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Maurice Garrett, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaley Claire Gates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ruby Margaret Gaughan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Maddie Gaukel, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ella Gbetanou, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sydney Virginia Gerace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sophie Gerhardt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Margaret Sarah Germonprez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Paurnima Ghotikar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chloe Gilbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Claudia Leigh Gilbride, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sharon Gilmond De Sousa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Leone Giron, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Aiden D. Girthoffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna M. Goehring, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlin Marie Goehring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ben Goeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Efren Gonzalez-Ortega, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Shelby Goodman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Teagan Elizabeth Grabher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gavin Grabill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Megan Grace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Skylar Rose Gracey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hannah Marie Graham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jazmine Alice Graham, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rose Grantham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mitchell Terry Graves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Marie Green, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Catherine Gregory, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Amy Grieb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erica Rowan Griffith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Paige Nicole Grogan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew Gromowsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Claire Marie Grosskopf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chase Grove, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Natalie Guenther, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sam Guido, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • AJ Gullie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.
  • Christina Elaine Gulseth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Aditikrishna Gunda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alice Guo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • David Guo, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessie Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan Ann Gustafson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andreya Gutierrez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Guyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (H):

  • Pyper Abigail Haarala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Serena Lynn Hackett, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tyler Joseph Hahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Peyton E. Hainline, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • LJ Hajduch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Allison Claire Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary Haller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jarod Hamsa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jason Q. Han, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Ann Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Robyn Joann Handley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Faye Nichelle Hanes, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Nolan M. Hanrahan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Ben Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grant Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Erica Lee Harmon, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas James Harmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, women’s and gender studies, and English.
  • Alexis L. Harper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Raymond Harrahill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Amyia Harris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristian Harris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samuel Lincoln Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samantha Claire Hartong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael Harwood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sean Patrick Hassett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.
  • Hugo Lawrence Hausman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Julia Elizabeth Hawk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Liam Hay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and psychology.
  • Simon Hay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Angel Hayden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Hazel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jackson Gage Hazen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amber Josephine Headley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Heglin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Luke Anthony Heidenreich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tyler Heiman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emry Grace Heiss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abby Hellman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ellie Hellman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Erik B. Henry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • James C. Henry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madi Herchenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alex Herman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Max Herman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bryce Koerner Herrington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Uri Herszbaum-Harding, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Clara Jo Hetherington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Callie Hike, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Caroline Grace Hilgert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Alexander Jeffery Hinrichs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Izzy Hinrichsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and psychology.
  • Caroline Hites, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rebekah Grace Hitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Trent Hixson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Hodges, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Maddy Hodges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor J. Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caleb Scott Hofmann, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Claire Louise Hofmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gabriella Christine Hogan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Taylor Hogan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kade Samuel Hollenbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nathan David Hollenbeck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Melissa Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ruth Carrie Horazeck, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • William Raymond Hoskovec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dillon Lee Howell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Michael Hruby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Noah Huber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ray Huck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Carolyn G. Hudek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Creighton Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zach Ian Humphrey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Zachery Michael Hunter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jered Joseph Huscroft, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paige Huscroft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Audrey Huse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cate Huse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Francesca Anne Hutchings, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joscelyn Hynes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni McGee Igel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Grant Ilg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Nate Iverson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chika Diamond Izuegbunam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Omaha (J):

  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Vivian Victoria Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Faith Jordan Jahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Brooklyn Mae James, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Claire Alexandra Janecek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Richard Janousek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Jarecke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Teresa Rose Jarrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Rachel K. Jendro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Gianna Mary Jergovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Hanna Jesske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Yvonne Jiang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Malarie Jindra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Jirovsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Marie Johnsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • AJ Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Claire Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jenna Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kiley Ann Marie Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michaela Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nolan Michael Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sam Johnston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • CeCelia Kay-Rose Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Denae Ashley Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jessica Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Natalie Renae Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Shayla Ann Jorgenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Megan Joyce, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Figs Ju, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Marcus Judah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Hailey Judkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brianna Juma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Omaha (K):

  • Tim Kaftan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis Kahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Miranda Kahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Abigail Marie Kaipust, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jamison Karas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Olyvia Kastner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Mariah Suzanne Kaup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Eliza Katina Kawa, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Kee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abbey Kegley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Maeve Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Jo Kennebeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Kenney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan William Kenney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lanae Kent, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Claire Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Holly Kerr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dillon Thomas Ketcham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Justin Mathew Ketchmark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Akangkha Khan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kara Kielty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madison Patricia Kielty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Gracie Killgore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ben King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kathryn King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nickie King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Thomas Kingston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah-Kate Kathryn Kinney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Kinney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caden Joshua Kirby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb Matthew Kirilov, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Joseph Aaron Kirshenbaum, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Isha Apurva Kishore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Aiden Kitchen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emily Marlene Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maxwell Pier Kline, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Paige Klootwyk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Abigail Faye Knapton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Noah Ripken Knoell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Isabelle Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thomas Allyn Koenig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Eben Kohtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Josiah Thomas Kolar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maddy Kolar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cecilia Grace Kolterman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Konecky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • David Magloire Mpanga Kiyabo Kongolo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erik James Konnath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Macy Konwinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Kopetzky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Emma Marie Kopplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and graphic design.
  • Shelby Koraleski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Reilly Kortus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Grace Kovar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mariah Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Clare Kramper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ethan Kratina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Micki Kratina, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Krayneski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicinel Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Avery Krecek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peter Krenzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brianna Marcella Krokaugger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Erin Kruger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Lauren Ann Kruger, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lauren Kubat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Macie Marie Kubat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jake Kudron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Frances Kuyper, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (L):

  • Scott Lafferty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Serena Lammers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Ben Robert Lampman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sophia Virginia Lanphier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hassib Latifi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Spencer Latimer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sarah Maureen Lawlor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bobby Francis Lawton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Justin Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Eamonn Michael Leahy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jessica Marie Leever, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brian Michael Leiferman Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dan Leise, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Braeden Lepin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jessica Zeta Leung, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bridget Leutzinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Micah Levine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and sociology.
  • Ilana Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Nelson Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Lewis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laura Lienemann, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Lies, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Samuel Joseph Lilly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sheng-Jie Isaiah Lim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sy M. Lim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Linnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Megan Elizabeth Litjen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Summer Liu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Julia Lombardi Labegaline, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Courtney Anne Sabina Lombardo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emeliann Lonas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Kezia Ronee Loney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jake James Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Agustin Lopez-Padilla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Joshua David Lorenzen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kaji O. Loro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Claire Lortz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayla Lortz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney Rebecca Lowther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Allison Laurene Lund, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Kelsey Anne Lytle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (M):

  • Reyna Mack, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nae Mae, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madi Magee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mark Mahdi, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Colin Raymond Mallisee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Mallum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sara Grace Mangiameli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Skye Alexandra Manley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Clara Beth Mann, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauren Jeanne Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gina Marcuzzo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Noah Marik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Bobby Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rockwell Andrew Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua David Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Hope Marvin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Haley Maschka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alexander Charles Masek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Robbie Masek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Wesley James Matheny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amy Mattern, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jane Christine Mattern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emily Rose Matuella, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Mayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Allie Dylan McAndrews, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Bailey Marie McCann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jake McCann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Cole Patraic McCormack, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Mae McCormick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Colin M. McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kayleigh Jasmine McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Morgan McDonnell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sam McElravy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ruby McFadden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sara Ann McGill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Joseph McGrath, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and German.
  • Molly McGraw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Devin Patrick McGuire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna McIver, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie McKeever, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Gabrielle Gene McKenna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Elizabeth McLaughlin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nicole McLaughlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Amy Grace McWilliams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kai Mason Meacham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sarah Meeves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • David Eric Meisgeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nate Meister, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Haley Nicole Mercer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Allison Rae Metschke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alessandra Meza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Avery Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ridley Drew Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Riley Morgan Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ann Simone Milroy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Shauntee Renee Mims, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Heysi Miranda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Eva Mirnics, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrew Joseph Mize, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mackenzie Elizabeth Modde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Klaryssa Moran-Krebs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kal-El Morman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Justin Morrow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Casper J. Muessigmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and German.
  • April Alexia Mull, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jackson R. Mullin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Luke Mullin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Morgan Mumford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Trevor Mumford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dillon Thomas Mundy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Reese E. Munson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lindsey Muraskin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddie Murcek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Vanessa Murillo-Guerrero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abbi Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Maggie Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Joel Myers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Justin Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Omaha (N):

  • Aaryan Naik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Naren Narasimhan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Maggie Sofia Nava, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Julia Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Kate Susanna Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and environmental restoration science.
  • McKenzie Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.
  • Evan Gabrian Neuhaus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Nischal Neupane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Grant Neuverth, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew T. Nevarez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Steven Nevarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Elena Mei Newby, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lilly Evelyn Newman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kayla Ney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Vivian N. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and psychology.
  • Vivian Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole B. Niebur, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Marie Nielsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rachel Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Melanie Jean Nissen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grace May Nodes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Preston Noll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Noon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Trystan Ray Nord, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Allee Grace Norvell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Travis Dean Nosbisch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grace Novak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan P. Nyffeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Omaha (O):

  • Abbey O’Brien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Henry O’Callaghan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paul Robert O’Dell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Connor Paul O’Doherty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayla O’Grady, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Camden Oathout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emily Ann Olsen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Grace Olsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Andrew Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carl Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elle Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jack Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Jacob ONeill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sam Ortgies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Wade Ott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Paul M. Owens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Omaha (P):

  • Allison Kate Pachunka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Merlin Padilla Damas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Elizabeth Marie Pallesen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Charles Pallesen Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Anthony Palmesano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alex Papa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emma Parizek, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lucy Parizek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Mackenzie Parker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace Elizabeth Parolek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Khloe Byam Parsons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anirudh Patchipulusu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Connor Patterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenna K. Paul, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Matt Pearson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Paul Thomas Pechous, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Tori Pedersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Camryn G. Pederson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Nicole Peitzmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maggie Peklo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Charlie Lizheng Peng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jesus Junior Perez-Cortez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Laura Perez-Villagomez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alexander Joseph Persson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bridget Peterkin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lucy Peterkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Mason Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aaron Phillip Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Luke Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sam Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Barbara Petri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacob Philbin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Blake Austin Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Reese Turner Pichler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lanie Pielstick, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tommy Ker Pieper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aaron Pierce, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ciera Pieters, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Emily J. Pietrzak, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Michael Joseph Pineda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Pink, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Lily Pinkall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Daniel Pinto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ellie Nicole Pittman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jacob Plahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Susan Plank, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaya Louise Pleiss, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew David Pleiss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Natalie Marie Plewa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessica Plummer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Collin Patrick Podany, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ana Elena Podariu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Rebecca Podariu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Lee Podraza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Rose Pokharel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sam Polk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Henry Patrick Polsley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sam Polsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Evan Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Madi Powell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kiersten Marie Preuss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • John Pritchard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Molly Ann Prochaska, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Michael Prophit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Stephen Prow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Zoey A. Punteney, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nicole Caroline Push, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Smith Putnam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Omaha (Q):

  • Zuha Ahsan Qadeer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Quinlan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Omaha (R):

  • Reagan Grace Raabe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Samuel Xavier Raabe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jason Tyler Rademacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kendy Ramos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and sociology; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Connor Randleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jasmine Ranjbari-Sisan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Praveen Rao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Matthew Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Macy Paige Rasmussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science, microbiology and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Grace Adair Rath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant Thomas Rathje, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madeleine Grace Rauhauser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Bailey Nicole Rawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Madi Reed, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grant Leo Reeves, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ryan James Reeves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rylee Marie Reggio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alex Regier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Isaac Regier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alex Reilly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nick Reinert, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Meg Rice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jacob Logan Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nate Rider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nolan Rinn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Grace K. Risley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Miranda May Ritchie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and global studies.
  • Nathan John Ritterling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryan Rix, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Isabel Grace Robb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Katja Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lindsay Ann Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jayden M. Rocha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hope Rodenbarger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Venessa Mai Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cooper R. Rohde, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Justin Allen Rohrig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Natalie Rojo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alec A. Rome, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Abby Michelle Rood, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kara Roos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicole Root, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Drew Allen Roper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Madison Rossitto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jailaiyah Tashontii Rouse Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Tyler B. Royal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Isaiah Elias Rubio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tyler Runnels, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Christopher Russell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lindsey Russell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Aidan Gerard Ryan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayleigh Julia Ryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (S):

  • Maddie Sabus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Audrey Elizabeth Salber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Britney Maria Salcedo-Gutierrez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Macy Gerilyn Salerno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Stephanie Michelle Salerno, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Anna Sambol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Drew C. Samuelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • George W. Santarpia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • Clarice Ann Bagsic Santos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and sociology.
  • Michelle Saqui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rainier Sarreal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tristan James Sarvis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delaney Saucier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob Sautter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mia Schaeppi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Paige Elizabeth Schettler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Michael Schilken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sydney Schilling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Clare Schinzel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riley Joseph Schinzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Allison Schlautman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jake Schlosser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Isabelle Ashley Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Josh Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ryan Ernest Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Allyson Joline Schmitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Lin Schnepel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Molly Abigail Schnitker, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Evan Andrew Schroder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Meghan Frances Schuette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • Brock Schulz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Olivia Lee Schuster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Carson Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Drake Riley Seibel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Carl Seipel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and cooperative education.
  • Isabelle Maria Sgourakis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexis Monique Shade, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Calvin Jacob Shafer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nader Sharif, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeline Sharp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Catherine Ann Shawhan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and microbiology.
  • Celena Lynn Shepherd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Rachel Elaine Sheridan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • David Matthew Shurtliff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Ann Shurtliff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mollie Elizabeth Simmons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Thomas W. Simon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sean Sindt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • William Patrick Singh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mason Siragusa, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • John Patrick Slagle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jackson Riley Slaughter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maria Smal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Claire Sandahl Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Hunter Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rachel Nicole Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sara Elizabeth Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sean Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adella Marie Smolsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cole Thomas Snook, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Justin Solheim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and French.
  • Tyler Joseph Sondag, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alyssa Soppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Mackenzie Lou Sorenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mia Catherine Soulliere, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brittany Amelia Southall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Will Jameson Spech, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Taylor Hope Srygley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jackson Curtis Stalnaker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Olivia Stanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jayda Danielle Starks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Makenzie Starlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Ann Steensma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erica Steiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biological sciences.
  • Brea Stenger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jenna Ann Stevens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Callie Ann Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jenny Stickler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Matthew Quinn Stobbe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Reegan Gracie Stocker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Richelle Stoltenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Margaret Stoneburner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Taylor Morgan Story, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Patrick Stover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Adria Grace Straka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jack Patrick Straka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and finance.
  • Emily Stratman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shelbe Lee Stroh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Maddie Stuart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Anna Louise Stuckwisch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Jackson L. Stull, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Lauren Stump, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Liz Stych, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Craig Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Dan Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Anne Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Louis Charles Sully, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Allen Summers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Karlie Sunderman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tessa Kay Sutfin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ashley Svik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Carson Alan Swartzbaugh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Ann Swartzendruber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sam Sweeney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Clay Swoboda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • William David Synowiecki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Adam Jacob Szwanek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Omaha (T):

  • Kaelie Tallant, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia Anne Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Patrick Scott Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Edric Teut, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rohan Jayesh Thakker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Blut Nay Thaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Simon Joseph Thengvall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Josh Thiele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ellie Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mia Noelle Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sam Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rachel Anya Thomson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Macy Ann Thonen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan James Thorell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Allie Tobaben, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emma Todd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Lauryn Todd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake Christian Tooley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Laura Anne Tooley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Torring, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Pennington Toth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sapphire Skye Toth, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mary Elizabeth Trainer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amy Jo Tran, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Katie Phuong Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grace Trautman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Theresa Trautman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Treves, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Robbie M. Trout, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Naomi Tsukada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jill Tucker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mary Frances Tvrdik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Ashley Tyler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Omaha (U):

  • Hannah Uhl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Unger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rylie Ann Unzicker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sara Urban, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (V):

  • Elizabeth Valerio-Boster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Van Haren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allison Rose Vana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eden Vanarsdall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Katryna Allyson Vander Zwaag, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Stefanie Marie Vanderbeek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adrianna Vang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Enrique Javier Vargas Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erika Joan Vasek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cole Patrick Vaske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Derick Steve Vasquez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Marie Vaughan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Maddie Veller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peyton Leigh Venneman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alyssa Villarreal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Libby Vinckier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and film studies.
  • Anjah Vladimir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Noah Anthony Voi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lan D. Volberding, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace Vollmuth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lauren Rae von Freiberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexandria Vondra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Long Hoang Vu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ella Vyhlidal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Omaha (W):

  • Cara Marie Waggoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Spencer Ray Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Audrey LeighAnn Wagoner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Say Wah, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Austin Gerald Wahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kelli Elizabeth Waldron, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kirsten Jean Wandrey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Annie E. Wang, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Tara Lynn Wanser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Josiah Michael Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, mathematics and chemistry.
  • Hannah Kathryn Warren, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joe Warren, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nicholas P. Waskowiak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cooper Watkins, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Matthew Daniel Watts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maddie Wederquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Weindel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lily Jane Weindel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Weis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Ryan Weiss, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Cecelia Marie Welsh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abbi Taylor Wendt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ella Ann Wente, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Gary Wenzl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rachel Jeanette Weremy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aidan Weskirchen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Trevor Mason West, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laurel Westerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Delaney Wetjen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Houston Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lizzie Wheeler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Matthew Whitaker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Logan Joseph White, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ben Wichert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Regan Wickstrom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tobin John Widhalm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chloe Wieck, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Joseph Christopher Wiehl, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trent Wiens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grant Wilbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Trey Wilbeck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaley Michelle Wilcox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and French.
  • Rayna Wilcox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Spencer Clark Will, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Tauhni Renee Willenborg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Divyn Azur Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rylee Jo Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tim Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jim Wilmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Henry Wilmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bailey Nicole Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Maci Marie Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ryan Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Tyler Wilwerding, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna Wohlers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kennedy Grace Wolfe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Huey-Xian Kelly Wong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Kaitlan Simm Wong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Nolan Michael Woodford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eric Woods, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bennett Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenna Shea Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Wurdeman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Shannon Kay Wurtele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Paul M. Wynegar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Omaha (Y):

  • Stephen Yaghmour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brittany Yanez Romo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ethan Thomas Yaroch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ryan Yetts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Alice Maggie Morrison Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Easton J. Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Janean Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jackson Roberts Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jackson Roberts Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Omaha (Z):

  • Kelsey Cecelia Zach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Renee Zandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryan Zelasko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Zetterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Andy Zhang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kevin Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooklyn Rose Ziegler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Ord:

  • Brooks Clay Bechtold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Rose Cathryn Beran, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Clayton Mitchell Keown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Theodore James Kittle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cooper Kenneth Sheets, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amber Brianna Staab, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Osceola:

  • Megan Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Lohrman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Isaiah Wilson Spahn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Osmond:

  • Alexander Lee Alderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Zachary Curtis Alderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brandi Nicole Gansebom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.
  • Alexander Robert Kumm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Landon Stelling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Otoe:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Dannielle Joy Schutz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Overton:

  • Morgan Wallace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Page:

  • Hanna Kay Cronk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Palmer:

  • Kate Glause, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Anna Thede, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

Palmyra:

  • Sam Kirchner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Elena Thomson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, political science and global studies.

Panama:

  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chris Wieskamp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Papillion:

  • Kirsten Elizabeth Afrank, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dylan James Araujo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jace Andrew Armstrong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Dayton Robert Bailey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ty Bainbridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Quentin Dechatorn Bair, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Molly Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nicole Sierra Bender, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailey Nichole Birkholtz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Maggie Blazek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Anna Jo Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Caden Caverzagie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kyler Caverzagie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Erinne Charleston, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Allie Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Balin Conley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • LeLe Renae Cray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Charlie Croteau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jena Cruse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Schyler Sarah Cruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Emily Davey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and communication studies.
  • Morgan Kathleen Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sophie Denker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Josie Doxzon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Parker R. Dushan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Elizabeth Kally Eidem, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Katya Faber-Quimby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Emma Marie Farson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Grace Lea Farson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ashlee Maxine Fettin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tess Elizabeth Foxall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Nicholas Patrick Gay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Henderson Erland Gentillon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Thomas Grafelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Conner William Hallett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Blake Hamel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Hart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Victoria Hartley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ally Hausmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brooklyn Housh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Angela Huebert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madison Mary Hurst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Subhan Iqbal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Keller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Celeste Kenworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and psychology.
  • Ryan James Kimball, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cody Klinkacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kayla Marjorie Klinkacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Dani Koch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Lee Koenig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emily Kokesh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Rose Kost, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Connor Robert Laney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Bella Larsen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nick Lauver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Noah Conrad Lawrence, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jake Litel-Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Xinyu Liu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trinity Lovings, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gordon Lytle, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brian Dennis Marousek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Connor McFayden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Danielle Reese McMillan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dillon James McNeill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ellie McNeill, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katelynn Ann Marie Meadows, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Micek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Alexis J. Monteleone, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Payton Morrell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hayley Moulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristianna N. Muller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kylie R. Muller, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emily Mulvaney, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Aliyah Kristie Muniz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Amelia Marie Nesheim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sam Neupane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Matthew Neville, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emma Catherine Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Paul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and computer science.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Anna Pudenz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Marie Grace Ralston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Richards, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brendan Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Zac Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Rae Shillinglaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samantha Simmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Molly Margaret Simpson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ryley Hunter Sis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nick Skradski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michaela Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacob Theodore Sobczyk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chaofan Song, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mallory Sotak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor Sotak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Matt Stafford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Strohmyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elaine Stueve, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Justin John Supeh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob R. Sykora, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John Gust Tencer IV, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caitlyn Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ryan Scott Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madeline Ann Thompson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Caroline Trofholz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Petra Marlena Ulrich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Ryan Verdoni, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kelby Kay Vieth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zowie Vincent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anne Waldman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Haley Jo Warren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexandra Marie Watson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Eli James Werner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Isaac Werner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kylie Ann Wickwire, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Wiese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Kathryn Williss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and integrated science.
  • Jackson Woracek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruthi Zielinski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.

Pawnee City:

  • Aeden Lee Gyhra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Paxton:

  • Cora Rose Brott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aidon Glen Perlinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bennett Geoffrey Perlinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Simran Shah, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jeff Mitchell Storer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Pender:

  • Carlie June Bartlett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelcie Bartlett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Gerrit Robert Foellmer-Kravchenko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tymaree Krusemark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Braden Matthew Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haylie Ruth Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Petersburg:

  • Scott Randall Ketteler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zach Reicks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Schumacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Seier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Phillips:

  • Lauren Kay Eihusen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Anthony Richard Otto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Hannah Pedersen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bryce Sweeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Levi Daniel Van Pelt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Pickrell:

  • Monica Jane Fujan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Josie Lynn Guernsey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ashley M. Oltman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew W. Price, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Pierce:

  • Hailey Abler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kate Ann Asmus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jake Edins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Breane Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kayla Simmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jacob Hoffmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jordan Michelle Mosel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Klarissa Faith Norris, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Platte Center:

  • Breson Pillen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Plattsmouth:

  • Chandler Daniel Cole, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Riley Fitzpatrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ellie M. Geise, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hee-Chan Han, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Cooper Scott Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Douglas D. Rief, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ellie Sachs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grant Trevorton Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Ryan Schrier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sam Sparks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Haley Sue Sporven, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Christina Margaret Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kathryn Woerner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and natural resource and environmental economics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Jack W. Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and philosophy.
  • Anna Schmit, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Pleasanton:

  • Braden Hadwiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brady Klein, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Ann Phillips, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Emily Christine Zimmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Ralston:

  • Connor Dean Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sophie Harvat, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordyn Lynn Sacco, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Josie Svoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Randolph:

  • Alexander John Schmit, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Ravenna:

  • Quentin Bock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jordyn Mckenzie Fiddelke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Charles R. McCoy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Teagan Mieth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Miigerl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Addison Paige Muhlbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Raymond:

  • Beau Jeffers Ballard, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Caughlin Crispin Bohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Leah Noel Bos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Grace Gyhra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Sue Hula, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachael Ann Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and philosophy.
  • Milli Loos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Grace Catherine Pelan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Payton Rezac, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Samuel John Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Unverferth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.

Red Cloud:

  • Kody Pohlmeier-Mans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Republican City:

  • Abby Waldo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Richland:

  • Stan Pieper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Samuel Robert Bennie, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kaidence Ann Marie Brodersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Max Samuel Christiansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grace Elisabeth Hilfiker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Jameson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marcus Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Gage Kircher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tyler Jon Knudsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryenne Leah Leising, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, English and film studies.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Renae Rose Mitchell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ella Claire Moeller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Regan Eli Monhollon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madalyne Alyssa Rector, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexi Nilde Robertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Dominic Alan Roth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brooklyn Skye Schrader, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tylyn Schrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amy Yanagida, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Rockville:

  • Callie Mae Dethlefs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Capri Dethlefs, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reed Trumler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tate Trumler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Rogers:

  • Nolan Healy, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Rosalie:

  • Luke Roger Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Rulo:

  • Ransom Joseph Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Ruskin:

  • Ryan Andrew Brandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

St. Edward:

  • Tyra Ann Reardon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrea Rae-Anne Stock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

St. Libory:

  • Nick Kozisek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joe Placke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cari Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

St. Paul:

  • Lesley Dawn Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Garrett Daniel Hanisch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Bradford Jacobs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sierra Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joslyn Christine Timmons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Sargent:

  • Sidney Lynne Vincent, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Saronville:

  • Lacey Kathleen Freking, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Schuyler:

  • Kasey Brabec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • Stephany Corona Diaz de Leon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Connor Patrick Flynn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Claire Madeline Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Isabella Christine McCollum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kinzie Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Mabel Sorsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Cody Matthew Zrust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Scottsbluff:

  • Tharyn Joel Curtis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carlos Daniel Felix, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Payton Renee Flower, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jessica Gonzalez-Hernandez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jace Henderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Logan Hernandez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah N. Huynh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace Elaine Maser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Uriah Joshua Kane Mata, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kamden Micheal McGrew, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Austin Levi Rhamy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Natalie Saenz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Sophi Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Edgar Torres, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jaeda Lynn Walter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Catherine Wisniewski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Scribner:

  • Alex John Von Seggern, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and economics.

Seward:

  • Morgan Ray Baack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Kade Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Charles Dobrusky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Felicity A. Fehlhafer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Amber Richelle Gadeken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Chris Galusha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Virginia Rose Glaser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Gokie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jarod M. Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Michael Hartman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachelle R. Hinrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis K. Hiser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Dylan Charles Hiser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Grace Kelle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Callie Kohout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Garrett Isaac Kuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sam Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Antonio Manuel Lopez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caleb Douglas Schulz Mohnike, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Shea Peery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaylee Pekarek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jake Robert Prochaska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) and coaching.
  • Jason Stephen Rathbone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Reinert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Isaac Christian Rolf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Alec James Sackschewsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Wade Oreall Slepicka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brady Victor Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Erich Richard Stillahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Vanessa Tieken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marlie Jo Voss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Shelby:

  • Brenna Marian Houdersheldt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Shelton:

  • Lizzy Gannon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luryn Elise Hendrickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Miranda Lozoya, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Shickley:

  • Megan Grote, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sidney:

  • Angelea Taighlor Arnett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Benjamin Gregory Bashtovoi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Morgan Birner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Julia Lee Evertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexah Fort, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Evan Alexander Fort, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Dominick Rafael Naegele, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Maddi Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kylie Brook Rosdail, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emma Alexis Tuzicka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Silver Creek:

  • Lana Hebda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Smithfield:

  • Cooper Grabenstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Snyder:

  • Mariah Hunke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

South Bend:

  • Julia Kobler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

South Sioux City:

  • Ximena Alvarez Magana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Monica Mun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ivana Pina-Magana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

Spalding:

  • Nick Carraher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Springfield:

  • Emily Downs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Downs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Golda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Meredith Haubensak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob William Muff, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alex Page, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Calvin Rezac, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kalin Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sadie Richards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Springview:

  • Alexis Nicole Rutar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Stamford:

  • Becca Lennemann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Stanton:

  • Sally Jean Brechbill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Schellpeper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Staplehurst:

  • Megan Ranae Vrbka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Stapleton:

  • Kaylee Star Burnside, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jade Alan Paxton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Steinauer:

  • Eve M. Beethe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Stella:

  • Logan Michael Bredemeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Malayna Diaz Wingert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Stockville:

  • Jace Lane Walther, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Stratton:

  • Abigail Grace Schoup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.

Stromsburg:

  • Madison T. Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tysen Corwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hunter Ellis Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Stuart:

  • Peyton Alder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Alison Paige Stracke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Madison Stracke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Morgan Wallinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.

Superior:

  • Kalynn Rose Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Megan Dahn Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Duncan Henry Tucker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shanna Lee Utecht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lexi Diane Webber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Surprise:

  • Morgan Rae Littlefield, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

Sutherland:

  • Norval Riley Books, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Kenessa Copeland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Dalton Evans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Bennett Floyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morgan Hoatson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sterling Cloet, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tanna May Eggers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Nicole Fehr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Seth George, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jacob Haight, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and cooperative education.

Table Rock:

  • Allie Binder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Tecumseh:

  • Kole Steven Kleespies, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Eli Waring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Tekamah:

  • Katie Jo Tobin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jordan Wetzel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thedford:

  • Sidney Elizabeth Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Thurston:

  • Sarah Jean Krueger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sadie Rae D’Ette Lamplot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Tilden:

  • Kimberly Laura Frey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler James Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Trumbull:

  • Jonathan Keith Askey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Askey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and art.

Union:

  • Alexus Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kiley Noerrlinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Utica:

  • Joel Thomas Bargen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachel Erin Hoffschneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Gary Pekarek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Preston Stuhr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Valentine:

  • Riley Kate Beel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Michael Cate, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nathan Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dillion Muirhead, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Valley:

  • Logan Clara Connealy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maddie Connealy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caleb Dreibelbis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Max Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jake O’Connor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lucas O’Connor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Gunner M. Ott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Megan Joy Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jaden Faye Steskal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Allie Stromp, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Addie Thielen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madison Thurber, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reilly Martin Woodward, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Valparaiso:

  • Easton Samuel Albrecht, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alijah May Mallula, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jon Matulka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Katie Ohnoutka, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kody Swartz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allissa Jo Turnwall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Verdigre:

  • Megan Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Madisen Rae Randa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Verdon:

  • Dylan Christopher Sutton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Virginia:

  • Logan Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Waco:

  • Molly Ann Stuhr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Andrew Jeffrey Wellman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wahoo:

  • Hailey Bohac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Douglas Bohac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Brabec, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Justine Mary Cherovsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Philip James Chohon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Grant Glenn Crockett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Nicholas Evan Fuller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Renee Holdsworth, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Trey Johnston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shawn Nicholas Knowlton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Daniel John Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies and sociology.
  • Luke Mach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emma Jane Mongar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emily Paige Obert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Polacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jackson Steven Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lindsey Ann Thiele, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee Van Ampting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Machala Kay Woodcock, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Wakefield:

  • Ben Chase, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Fryda Marquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Cassidy Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Wallace:

  • Ashton Erickson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sydney Marie Pelster, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jared Andrew Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Walton:

  • Allison Paige Cuciti, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexandra Nicole Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robert Joseph Kirkpatrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hunter Alan Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexandra Noel Ottelie Pace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Morgan Mae Peltz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Arielle Rose Wiedenbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waterbury:

  • Melanie Ann Gentrup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

Waterloo:

  • Reese Baltzell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Halle Jean Childers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Eric Michael Goracke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dalton James Hulett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Troy Ogden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Ostlund, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Chase Dean Perchal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Savannah Walvoord, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Wauneta:

  • Zachary Charles Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Wesley William Wach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Waverly:

  • Eliana Eva Babcock, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Taylor M. Black, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Elise E. Chaffin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Mary Conway, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Caidell Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Conner Dewayne Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sister Pia Marie Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brianna Faith Gable, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Joey Gatchenko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kendall Hartley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Francis William Havlovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Dallette Heaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Kasparek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Liz Larsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Steven Li, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Curtis Lowell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brett Luedders, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Konstantinovna Novoselova, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ian Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayla Pracht, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Gwen Prockish, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Alexandria Reiser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • McKenna Maree Rogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Cole J. Rowley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Halle Angelo Schawang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Wayne:

  • Tanner Dain DeBoer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Trevor Thane DeBoer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lathan Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gabi Elizabeth Lutt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Korrina Nicole Niemann Sr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Weeping Water:

  • Kole Brack, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Kade Donald Reiman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Wellfleet:

  • Karlie Gerlach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

West Point:

  • Thomas Michael Hugo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hanna Sue Knobbe, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Chase Streeter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ashton Troyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makenna Jo Weddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Weston:

  • Cole A. Culver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Whitman:

  • Liddy Vinton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wilber:

  • Madisyn Elizabeth Reichert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Wilcox:

  • Jeremy Isaiah Schepler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alec Ziebarth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Wilsonville:

  • Austin Robert Adam, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Winside:

  • Cody Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, journalism and broadcasting.

Wisner:

  • Emily Ann Hatterman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Allissa Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Krista Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wood Lake:

  • Mariah Del Hogenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wood River:

  • Abbie Philmalee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and agribusiness.
  • Lexi Stutzman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Johnna Deane Willoughby, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wymore:

  • Dalton Scott Heard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Ashtyn Mae Humphreys, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Lauren Hope Trauernicht, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

York:

  • Shelby Lynn Crays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Bryce John Danielson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John Esser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lauren Kaliff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Reed Daniel Malleck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cassandra Lynn Mangelo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Matt Mittman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Eybrany Ocampo Alvarado, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lauren Riley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bailey Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Karlee Ann Seevers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noah Draper Stafursky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maxx Russell Troester, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Yutan:

  • Cole Daniel Egr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lauryl Hebenstreit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.
  • Haley Herman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emily Kennedy, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Julia Grace Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason William Suey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Logan Michael Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Birmingham:

  • Matthew Peter Ford, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Harvest:

  • Mackenzie Alexis Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Huntsville:

  • Mary Grace Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Will Talbert, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

ALASKA:

Fairbanks:

  • Paul Mullins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson:

  • McCaylee P. Dempcy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wasilla:

  • Elena Butler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

ARIZONA:

Benson:

  • Anna Elizabeth Miles, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Casa Grande:

  • Brynna Lloyann McQuillen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Chandler:

  • John Francis Grindey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Barron Zion Miles II, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Gilbert:

  • Rachel Elizabeth Clarkson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Paradise Valley:

  • Samantha Rose Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Phoenix:

  • Gabriella Hope Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Scottsdale:

  • Isabella Breck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Jo Durante, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.

Sierra Vista:

  • Abigale Marie Mowbray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Surprise:

  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tucson:

  • Sydney Nicole Gray, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

ARKANSAS:

Fayetteville:

  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Little Rock:

  • Connor Paul Crow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Rogers:

  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Helen Liddell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Grace Anne Barney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.

CALIFORNIA:

Chino Hills:

  • Chuljun Jang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Clovis:

  • Adriana Mariah Maldonado, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Analiese Marie Raley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Commerce:

  • Ryan Louis Barragan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Cupertino:

  • Rohit Vijapure, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Danville:

  • Hannah Michelle Pence, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Diamond Bar:

  • Ana Victoria Figueroa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Eastvale:

  • Isabella Marie Jacobsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

El Dorado Hills:

  • Kendall Jean Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Escondido:

  • Angelee Jane Cawagas Garcia, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Fairfield:

  • Christonio Kenneth Guerrera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Folsom:

  • Andrew Ryan Baker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.

Foothill Ranch:

  • Jack Mitchell Korthals, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Hanford:

  • Josephine Sandoval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Highland:

  • Daniel William Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Irvine:

  • Igal Isaac Epelman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lakewood:

  • Michelle Christine An Barbot, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ericka Joan Knapp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Los Angeles:

  • Bennett Grappone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jordan Alexander Himley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Phoebe Pena, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trent Richard George Rood, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Harshal Shah, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Mill Valley:

  • Emily Yu, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Mission Viejo:

  • Rachel Jordan Morros, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelly Diane Trujillo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Monrovia:

  • Samuel Christian Probst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Morgan Hill:

  • Chad Donald Mays, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Northridge:

  • Alexander Cathcart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Oceanside:

  • Catie Anne Pentlarge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessica Anne Pentlarge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oxnard:

  • Celine Marie Olague, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Piedmont:

  • Julian Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Madison Anne Johansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Poway:

  • Amanda Nicole Petr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

San Diego:

  • Armand Anselmo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sydney Nicole Hancock, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ian Michael Moore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tabin Finn Rohrs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Trinity Angelina Saez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

San Francisco:

  • Ryan Lee Nichols, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

San Gabriel:

  • Brian Christopher Althouse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jake Lee Althouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

San Jose:

  • Mengzi Dong, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Owen McCumber, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Santa Clarita:

  • Kolby Venger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Solana Beach:

  • Noah Martin Garcia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Turlock:

  • Manpreet Kaur, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Valencia:

  • Joel Beckwith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Vallejo:

  • Trent Glenn Walker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Victorville:

  • Kylie Galvin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Wasco:

  • Willem Neufeld Waterhouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

West Hills:

  • Kyle Delgado, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Yorba Linda:

  • Garrett Charles Freund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Yucaipa:

  • Teia Meilin Kilian, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Anna Laura Lockhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Sasha Marie Ramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Aurora:

  • Cole Douglas Baeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sophie Berger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mikayla Ellen Gross, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jeron Dalton Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Morgan Sievers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Jared Dale Sweigart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Boulder:

  • Allison May Achtenhagen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Brighton:

  • Jadzia Blake Scott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Broomfield:

  • Avery Nicole Bamesberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Castle Rock:

  • Thomas Antonio Braccia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Stephanie Anne Rottmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Centennial:

  • Hayden Barrows, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cameron Steven Crites, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ian Grayson Harper, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • McKay Elizabeth Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samantha Ellen Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Leah Stirrup, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and Spanish.
  • McKenzie McKayla Michelle Wager, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Laurel Sky Wagner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Colorado Springs:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Baker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caitlin Anne Cairns, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Daryn Ashley Capps, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Benjamin Steven Darby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hannah Violet Howard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kiara Francesca Adah Kearney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Bailey Knierim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Chris Kujawa, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kayla LaPoure, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jayda Julie Lyon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Maxx Anthony Seminario, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jason Matthew Winchell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Commerce City:

  • Makayla Lynn Sulley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Denver:

  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elizabeth Rose McWhirter, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rachael Stanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Dillon:

  • Ryan Mitchell Curley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Eaton:

  • Trenton Phillip Lind, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emily Amanda Reitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Elizabeth:

  • Emily Rose Rogers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Englewood:

  • Justin Thomas Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Erie:

  • Kathleen Ryan Jennings, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kylie Isobel McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Evergreen:

  • Gabe Bruce Schlaebitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Fort Collins:

  • Ella Hoban Devenny, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Andrea Kay Goertzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cassidy Rachel Jackson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • David Jordan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Luke Vincent Lauby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Kayla Shae Reynolds, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maggie Rittner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Ann Staudacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Riley Karen Zuhn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Franktown:

  • Taylor Ann Braun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elizabeth Jane Jardee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Greeley:

  • Alyssa Michelle Joseph, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peyton Brice Shewmon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Kaitlyn Cagle, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jake P. Foss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Giacomo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Courtney Laura Helseth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caleb Allan Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Julia Emma Klug, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katharine Elizabeth Leichner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Kate Masten, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Keely Renee Perkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Reed Anne Rohr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Morgan Alexandra Scherrer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Stephen J. Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Margaret Discenza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bradley Mittleman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Littleton:

  • Kellie Canavan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Claire Jacquiline D’Costa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nick Furgason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jamie Elizabeth Guszak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Marianne Elise Lythgoe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and pre-veterinary medicine.

Lone Tree:

  • Jacob R. Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Rachael Marie Huxley, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stoll, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, classics and religious studies, and history.

Longmont:

  • Daniel Fletcher Ahern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Morgan Bailey Rawlins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Brennan Rhoadarmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Loveland:

  • Michael Anthony Deschene, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Shannyn Marie McEntee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.
  • Hunter Lee Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sarah Michele Van Hare, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and mathematics.
  • Jenna Marie Willemsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Mead:

  • Lilyann Marie Preston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Montrose:

  • Lisa Renee Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Monument:

  • Ashlyn Rose King, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Evan Trent King, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hayden Benet Lloyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Elizabeth Szucs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Northglenn:

  • Johnathan Charles Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and water science.

Olney Springs:

  • Sadie Brewer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Parker:

  • Emma Michelle Cranmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelly Adele Durkin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hallie Marie Fangman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caden Boyd Fries, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Martin Herz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Ciera Alexis Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • William David Mowery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Penington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Andrew Thomas Psaltis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Emma Ryanne Rice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gentri Maddex Shopp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Lee Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Andrew James Velasco, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Casey Winkel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Ridgway:

  • Emma Leslie Wallin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Rye:

  • Carson Crain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Silverthorne:

  • Sarah Honey Burke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.

Thornton:

  • Russell Maxwell Branting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Emma Peltz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Stuck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Timnath:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Samantha M. Robinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Westminster:

  • Calee Elizabeth Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Windsor:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bearden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Andrew Joseph Huonder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Casey Paul Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Dominic Paquet, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sullivan Michael Sandridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Leah Noelle Szantho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

CONNECTICUT:

Broad Brook:

  • Ashley Novak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

East Hartford:

  • Sarah Avery Merza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Lakewood:

  • Jessica Irene Helt, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lebanon:

  • Eliuteria Lynn Castro, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Monroe:

  • Samuel David Gertner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Redding:

  • Logan Philip Janki, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stamford:

  • Sarah Hnath, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

FLORIDA:

Clearwater:

  • Isabella Marina Kloppel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Davenport:

  • Amy Jean Erickson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Green Cove Springs:

  • Renee Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Jacksonville:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and classical languages.

Naples:

  • Molly Rose Zuercher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

North Miami:

  • Camila Schnaider Burton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Oviedo:

  • Gabriela Ann Donahue, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Grace Anna Igel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

St. Augustine:

  • John Russell Lutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

St. Petersburg:

  • Rose Elizabeth McCoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Santa Rosa Beach:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Sarasota:

  • Kinga Katarzyna Aletto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.

Tampa:

  • Henry Patrick Cacciatore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Zoyace Shrestha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wellington:

  • Tyler Lau Drew, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Winter Garden:

  • Robbie Bromley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

GEORGIA:

Alpharetta:

  • Leilani Dorothea Dina Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Atlanta:

  • Weston Anderson Schwartz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Dawsonville:

  • Abbey Carol Haymond, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

Douglasville:

  • AmunRa Kemet Jordan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Dunwoody:

  • Allison Catherine Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Leesburg:

  • Smit Patel, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Roswell:

  • Emma Grace White, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Caroline Saylor Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Stone Mountain:

  • Kennet Christopher Sorenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

HAWAII:

Honolulu:

  • Ryan James White, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

IDAHO:

Boise:

  • Sophia Marie Duncan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Candace Marie Fry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Eagle:

  • Emerson John Puatu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Michaela Elizabeth Webb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ILLINOIS:

Alexis:

  • Claire Nicole Wynne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Algonquin:

  • Samantha Kay Fish, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erin O’Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and political science.

Andover:

  • Arielle Monson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Arlington Heights:

  • Madeleine Grant, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexis Kay Gravagna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Barrett Krupa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Margaret Allison Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Grace Maire O’Keeffe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Maximilian James Radlicz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Colin Hayes Safford, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erik Thomas Vinopal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Aurora:

  • Allyson Nicole Campagna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Declan Michael Creaney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ian Max Friedenberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Riley Holmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lintner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madelyn Kay Pfeiffer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Sean Patrick Termini, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Michael Thor Walker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacqueline Marie Wollschlaeger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Barrington:

  • Brock Thomas Calamari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Bartlett:

  • Mia Ackermann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Rachel Elizabeth Hovious, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sophia Marie Smyth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Joanne Szymczak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Beecher:

  • Josie Hurling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Belleville:

  • Marissa Cruse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Patrick Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Bloomington:

  • Benjamin Tarver Laube, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Raye Rushton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William Blaz Svob, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexander Michael Zlatic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Bolingbrook:

  • Ashley Marguerite McRae, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ryan Sidman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Natalie Rene Underhill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Volling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Bourbonnais:

  • Connor Boudreau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Byron:

  • Kirk Patrick Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Carterville:

  • Grace Laczynski, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Cary:

  • Alexis German, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicholas Gerstbrein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kaylee Suzanne Langland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Karly Elizabeth Statter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ainslie Elizabeth Suyko, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Champaign:

  • Naomi Madeline Baright, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Channahon:

  • Lauren Elisabeth Heafey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Cherry Valley:

  • Grace Marie Claussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Adam Robert Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chicago:

  • Jaden Zane Capaldi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Madeline Marie Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ruby Rose Kulovitz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carmelo Russell Lattuca, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Joshua Kendrick Lill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Jacqueline Marie Manchester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lilly Rhianna Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michael Patrick Morris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rodny Luke Penner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Phillips, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Devin Noreen Shaughnessy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Crystal Lake:

  • Allyson Elisabeth Akerberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Kevin Joseph Akerberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • William Thomas Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Leigh Gulbransen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Audrey Larsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and psychology.
  • Rachel Grace Stein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mairead Barbara Stotz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre (7-12).

Deer Park:

  • Carly Irene Trebac, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Des Plaines:

  • Lucas Michael Grobart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Dixon:

  • Ava Elizabeth Berkey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Downers Grove:

  • Joseph Michael Coppotelli, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Benjamin Matthew Kulat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Clayton Michael MacKenna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sean Henry Pate, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan Thomas Pavinato, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Dunlap:

  • Samuel Alvarez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Edwardsville:

  • Luke David Babington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Joshua Tyler Whittenburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Elgin:

  • Abbey Lyn Schneff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elk Grove Village:

  • Linnea Therese Pietsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Elmhurst:

  • Megan Elizabeth Boyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Nicole Alexandra Geib, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Noelle Frances Pedote, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.
  • Brennan Sanders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mia Venessa Spedale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Evergreen Park:

  • Maeve Lorimer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Flossmoor:

  • Meera Hamon Patel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Galesburg:

  • Gillian Christine Allison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy, and women’s and gender studies.

Geneseo:

  • Lauren Anne Plumley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Geneva:

  • Jessica Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olivia McGrail Lane, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Michael Stedronsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Gilson:

  • Holdyn Shreeves Tuckey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Juliana Nicole Amato, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Benjamin Ralph Brandt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kate Kissane, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Joseph Patrick Peraino, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jared Alexander Riebock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Molly Mae Rosenthal, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • William Daniel Swiston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Godfrey:

  • Isabella Kay Kane, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Grayslake:

  • Dominic Albert Giannini, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matthew Joseph Rennolds, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kiley McKenna Weldon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Gurnee:

  • Evan Pierce Detina, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kyle Owen Hauder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Hawthorn Woods:

  • Alexander Robert Heraty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Hickory Hills:

  • Margaret Irene Gorman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.

Highland Park:

  • Ashni Marie Chase, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tucker Nathaniel Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).

Highwood:

  • Michael Conor Rooney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Homewood:

  • Alex Jon Rechsteiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Huntley:

  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Isabella Marie Fleege, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Clarissa Monet Mason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Peter Matthew Murray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Camille Paddock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

Joliet:

  • Juan Jose Silva, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.

La Grange Park:

  • Caitlin McCarthy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Courtney Rose Wallner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Lake Villa:

  • Lakin Taylor Lewis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Matthew Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lake Zurich:

  • Charles John Gifford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ryan Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Madelyn Anne Piggott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maggie Grace O’Brien, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Lauren Ognar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Libertyville:

  • Christopher Haidvogel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Bowne Murbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Thomas Russel Wanda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Lisle:

  • Carina Catherine Collins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alysha Henrichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Lombard:

  • Addison Faye Christen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Emma Taylor Ciaccio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Long Grove:

  • Noah Thomas Lukz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Mahomet:

  • Garret Lee Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Manteno:

  • Kyrstin Nicole Eastman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Marengo:

  • Jordyn Guse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

McHenry:

  • Joseph Daniel Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Mendon:

  • Philip Joseph Hildebrand III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Midlothian:

  • Madison Linares, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Mokena:

  • Victoria Bailey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jared Michael Clutter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Ian Matthew Troester, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Moline:

  • Madison E. Davis-Chase, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mount Prospect:

  • Rowan Foort, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brandon Niznik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Naperville:

  • Ryan James Auer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Brendan James Bond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Fiona Callahan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Molly Denkert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Elizabeth-McLane Fisher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Robert Fritz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Erika Grace Gearhart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jack Anthony Hinsberger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Weston James Kelley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ava Sofia Lyons, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jeffrey Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katelyn Karen Mullinax, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael Ryan Rapsys, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Josh Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mallory Ann Schuh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Margaret Staines, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Daniel David Strebar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Ashraf Wandi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Wood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

New Lenox:

  • Zachary Hutchinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shannon Elizabeth Klemm, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Normal:

  • William Louis Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

North Aurora:

  • Peyton J. Weigand, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

O’Fallon:

  • Alexander Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and geography.
  • Mark Vincent Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Oak Brook:

  • Justin Anthony Mondschean, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Orion:

  • Alisa Holst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Reece Jerod Holst, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Orland Park:

  • Kathleen Lily Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Anne Kenes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexander Joseph Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kelsey Morrey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Oswego:

  • Brandon Matthew Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Grace Pagone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Ottawa:

  • Kathryn Christie Siena, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Giancarlo Cimaglia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • John Raymond La Spisa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Palos Park:

  • Samuel Richard Arrigo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Park Ridge:

  • Adam David Christopher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Peoria:

  • David Hayashi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Plainfield:

  • Jacob S. Amen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gavin Patrick Lant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Joshua Ryan Lemke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Chris Michael Lynch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kyle Bernard McNeel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jack Brendan O’Connell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ian Robert Rich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thomas Patrick Rouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meghan Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Polo:

  • Mckenzie Elizabeth Dusing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Quincy:

  • Jacob Spooner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Rock Island:

  • Samuel Raphael Tauke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Roscoe:

  • Emily Grace Armendariz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Rose Dostal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Roselle:

  • Emma Catherine Dover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Grant Paisley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and French.

Round Lake:

  • Jason Rosenthal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

St. Charles:

  • Steven Michael Dorando, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • James Thomas Neece, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brenna Frances Paul, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joseph Robert Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allison Rose Tarpey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cody Jacob Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Schaumburg:

  • Maggie Puncekar, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Allie Robak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Skokie:

  • Lorelei Rose Trimberger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

South Elgin:

  • Grace Lillian Gugel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sean Andrew Lynch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grey Matthew McLaughlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Patrick Joseph Wirball, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Spring Grove:

  • Melanie Rose Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Springfield:

  • Jeremy McAfee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Paige Elaine DeJonge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration and management.

Sycamore:

  • Theresa Aida Guss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lucas Ryan Wilkinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Trout Valley:

  • Celia Cunnion, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Villa Park:

  • Dalia Cruz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Volo:

  • Alan Gabriel Diaz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wadsworth:

  • Maclain Smigielski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Washington:

  • Joshua Daniel Madsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Waterloo:

  • Kyle Scott Ronat, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Wauconda:

  • Anthony Errigo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Western Springs:

  • Kalyssa Eleni Karkazis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lexie Karkazis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Westmont:

  • Aleksandra Glowik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Wheaton:

  • Matthew William Berringer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • William Allen Buxton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samantha Mabel Carr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Megan Raelene Elbel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Audrey Feitl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Daniel Christoff Kaminski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Caitlin Rhys Krizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Donald James Muff III, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Margaret Adams Osborne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Robert Matthew Shields, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Wheeling:

  • Jack Conner Fink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Willow Springs:

  • Morgan Ann Petrosius, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Willowbrook:

  • Clarissa Elizabeth Marron, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wilmette:

  • Ryan James Novosel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • James Wallace Rowland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Winfield:

  • Samantha Elizabeth Towne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Woodridge:

  • Cady Christine Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Nichole Rogoz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Woodstock:

  • Alessandra Marie Cullotta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Johnathan Patrick Klaus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aidan Seaver, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

INDIANA:

Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Fishers:

  • Ryan Wade Otte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Goshen:

  • Sara Troyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Indianapolis:

  • Claire Patricia Reifeis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Munster:

  • Daniel James Cappo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

South Bend:

  • Kadin James Haenes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Altoona:

  • Emily Christine Spangler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Ames:

  • Kalim Dumas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Margaret Jane Pollard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Samuel Truman Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.

Ankeny:

  • Jack Bearden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Danielle Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Michael Buhman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jason Eugene Dirks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathan William Petsche, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joel David Unick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Armstrong:

  • Brandy Kay Kinnander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Atkins:

  • Tyler Atkins Eggert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Bettendorf:

  • Isabell Christine Carranza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Carroll:

  • Kamryn Schreck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Luke Randol Woosley Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Carson:

  • Luke Clausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Jacey May Kallsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jake William Novotny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cedar Falls:

  • Matthew Kremer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mary Nicole Radke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Easton Douglas Sckerl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mallorie Sckerl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Kaylin Riley Kinney, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nathan Sheeley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Clive:

  • Elizabeth Pearl Fischbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joseph Anthony Konopik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Molly Anne Konopik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cole Perlinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alayna Renae Verduyn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brooke Catherine Wrage, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Genevieve Leaine Wyckoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Coralville:

  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Corydon:

  • Seth Robert Sheriff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Council Bluffs:

  • Abby Barnes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Emma Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Macy Nicole Brandt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Taylor Ann Honig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gerald Ethan Jorgenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Daniel Lang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jack Ryan Stogdill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allison Kathleen Wolff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Creston:

  • Danika Lee Schultes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness and accounting.
  • Angela Catherine Walsh, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Davenport:

  • Ally Behrens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Defiance:

  • Rachel Grace Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Des Moines:

  • Abigail Mary Dowd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Richard Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Rachel Freeman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Colin Paul LaBrie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Eaton Rodgers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Abraham Harrison Schaecher, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

DeWitt:

  • Maddison Ashly Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.

Dunlap:

  • Ryen David Rudd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Earlham:

  • Gable Phillip Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Madelyn Waltman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Estherville:

  • Gabriella Nicole Heckard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fairfield:

  • Laurel Hilger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

George:

  • Mackenzie Marie Fugitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Glenwood:

  • Alexis Reagen Christiansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Carl Drake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Braden Elizabeth Liddick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and business administration.
  • Ashlin Renee Rang, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Erin Elizabeth Stanley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Grimes:

  • Sarah Jean Frett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Honey Creek:

  • Darby LaRayne Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Hull:

  • Audrey Cathryn Kreun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Indianola:

  • Dayton Mays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Iowa City:

  • Kaitlin Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Johnston:

  • Adam Patrick Stiles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Reagan Marie Thompson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lakeside:

  • Phoebe Elizabeth Feis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lawton:

  • Autumn Miriah Fluent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Le Mars:

  • Carlyn Grace Bretey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Chloe Calhoun, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Valeria Uribe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Logan:

  • Abigail Frances Ridder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and regional and community forestry.

Manchester:

  • Alexander Thomas Schnieders, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Merrill:

  • Jennifer Julianna Ritz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Muscatine:

  • Kayla Ann Scholz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Neola:

  • Sara Caroline Denning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Maassen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Orange City:

  • Mali Elizabeth Krosschell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Osage:

  • Gillian Marie Johanns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Pacific Junction:

  • Victor Joseph Salerno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Pella:

  • Jacob Edward Schemm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Persia:

  • Luke Ausdemore, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Polk City:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Red Oak:

  • Christian Michael Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Johanna Judith Dorhout, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Hannah Healy, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics and agronomy.
  • Haylee Jo Hee Lafrentz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and psychology.
  • Madelyn Anne Mogensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kate Elizabeth Vermilyea, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.

Shenandoah:

  • Josie Marie Dostal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ty Christopher Lantz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sibley:

  • Tanner Alec Dykstra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Mariah Jo Elser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sidney:

  • Ethan Charles Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kennedy Elayne Bork, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Faith Boyd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jestin Hunter Cam, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brandon Edward Hazuka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hailey Lynne Hoogers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathrine M. Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katelyn Rae Lawler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mishaela Marie Malchow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Lincoln Jade Rahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Paige Lena Rose, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Spirit Lake:

  • Grace Annelise Birkland, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Treynor:

  • Peyton Jonathon Peatrowsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Urbandale:

  • Landrey Anders, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Andrew Johnson Voggesser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waterloo:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waukee:

  • Emily Grace Martens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

West Des Moines:

  • Sam Galligan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Taylor Catherine Gobber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Matthew Robert Lowe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Reagan Laughlin Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

KANSAS:

Altamont:

  • Kaitlin Patrice Cartwright, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Basehor:

  • Alyssa Marie Richardson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Beloit:

  • Jared Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Berryton:

  • Hailey Janae Droge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Centralia:

  • Madison Marie Lueger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Cheney:

  • Trey Bryan Patterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Clay Center:

  • Erica Renee Alquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Charlotte Claire Straley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Colwich:

  • Jayden Lynn Cates, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Council Grove:

  • Dylan Emmett De Vries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Derby:

  • Madeline Elyse Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grace Kincheloe Mitchell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Emporia:

  • Gentry Dalton Scheve, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Gardner:

  • Alyssa Farrens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Garnett:

  • Lillian Grace Spring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Goddard:

  • Ben Wright Samway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Hays:

  • Hanna Estelle Dannar, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Hesston:

  • Aaron Gottfried Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Junction City:

  • Paige Noelle Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Kansas City:

  • Becca Catherine Francis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Natalie Rose Frick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Meeyeong Grimm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Nichole Pennington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Lake Quivira:

  • Jacob Thomas Peddicord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Savannah Jean Peddicord, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Madeline Walker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Lawrence:

  • Elizabeth Ann Boeschen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Paxton Suzanne Brittingham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brenna Nicole Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caitlynn Leigh Kliem, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Helena Ashley Lord, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rose Kathleen Pilakowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hailey Showalter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Lydia Gail Storm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Noah Donald Stussie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Leavenworth:

  • Charlie Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Collin David Shearman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Leawood:

  • Elizabeth Grace Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jessica Maria Campagnuolo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Audrey Lynn Fehnel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caroline Rose Franke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Margaret Elizabeth Franke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caroline Gorley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • R.J. Haskin III, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mary Elizabeth Israel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • William Arthur Kelley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emily Mae Koca, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Parker Erik Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rose Elizabeth Orrick, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Meera Amee Pandya, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tim Cole Roty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Siscoe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucia Wolfe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ian Ferdinand Woolway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jennifer Leigh Zuspan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.

Lenexa:

  • Gabriel Christopher Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Mason Badowski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sophie Caroline Coltvet, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Grace Deardorff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anika Morgan Dujakovich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashleigh Faith Kawaoka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Maerie Kettle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Madelyn Rose Patterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caroline Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Minati Sharma, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kristin Marie Shepard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas Gerald Wallenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Blake Alexander Welker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and economics.

Lyndon:

  • Stephen Ray Steggs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Manhattan:

  • Mitchell Harrison Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taryn Hohenbary, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jayna Lynn Schwartz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Olathe:

  • Clayton Augustyn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Quinlan Grace Couch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Marie Cox, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emma Josephine Gordon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kylie Rose Graham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abbi Marie Griswold, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Alexander Hakim-Abdollahi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brianna Kellie Hoyt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Caroline Rose Jacobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Adair Korte, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Audra Korte, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Ann Lorius, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Mason Mattes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nolan Richard Mauk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grayson McGregor, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Julia Tessier Mozingo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trinity Elizabeth Mozingo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jack William Spanel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • William Wiley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor Catherine Woodsmall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies.
  • Dean Ziegelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Chase Stephen Auman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grant Neil Auman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Brian David Beach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Abigail Grace Brady, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Nicholas James Broomfield, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryan Lee Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laurel Ashley Carder, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Clayton Mitchell Chambon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Katherine Cruise, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tyler Ray Dahl, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Brenna Leigh Doherty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Jacob Andrew Dolesh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James David Eshleman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Danielle Rose Ferrigno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and sociology.
  • Brooke Olivia Fintel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Molly Elizabeth Foster, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • David Joseph Gutgesell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Connor James Herridge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Morgan Holsinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Luke Lawrence Hottovy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allison Nicole Hunt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Madison Claire Janky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Hanna Mackenzie Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morgan Kelly Kern, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Allyson Rose Kiehn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tate Alexander Kiehn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Chloe Lorene Kuckelman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellie Claire Kuckelman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ariel Levi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Anna Marie Levorson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aubrey Nicole Loewen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aamina Mariam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Margaret Ellizabeth McCabe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Kelsey Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathaniel Joseph Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Connor Thomas Morrissey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Michael Pollock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kinley Rae Polzin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Pugel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Theresa Marie Pujado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Georgia Marie Raaf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Delaina Tosh Walker Sanden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and French.
  • Christen Elise Seyl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and microbiology.
  • Griffin Lewis Suever, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Jo Summers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Regan Ashley Vaccaro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Madison van Ophem, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Bailey Marguerite Walden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Addison Wittrock, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Prairie Village:

  • Gretchen Sara Crum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lucille Crum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Hoey Duval, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophia Elise Egan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Parker Gordon, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • William James Green, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Eleanor Marie Hlobik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wyatt Dugan Morse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Brooklyn Grace Terrill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Salina:

  • Payton Kathleen Bergkamp, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Dalton Hull Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).
  • Bailee Rose Steinle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Shawnee:

  • Nicholas Robert Callahan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shaina Marie Isaacsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kylie Noelle Jussel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Carter James Mische Lawson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jackson Colin Mahoney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Ramaekers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Vincenzia Rothgeb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Andrew Warren Shank, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicole Catherine Tubbesing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • John Van Nieuwenhuyse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Spring Hill:

  • Micayla Dawn Freeman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Eliza Joy Woodside, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Sterling:

  • William Ray Weiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stilwell:

  • Samuel James DeZube, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brooke Hagel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bethany Riese Ham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Peyton Ann Heaney, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Casey Ann Mills, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Stockton:

  • Caleigh Grace Iwanski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Topeka:

  • Cody Don Anschutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Luke Santiago Gomez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sydney Dianne Houser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Julianna Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Ignacio Schiefelbein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Wamego:

  • Tatum Ruth Brunkow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Wichita:

  • Maddie Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Drue Anil Bhula, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jaden Daniel Goter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Caroline Laycock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Clayton John Pettera, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Keegan Joshua Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zane Todd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

KENTUCKY:

Elizabethtown:

  • Jackson Thomas Curto, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Georgetown:

  • Emily Claire Cheramie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hopkinsville:

  • Zach Marlow, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

Paducah:

  • Adam Karl Eddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Radcliff:

  • Andrew Connor Carter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

LOUISIANA:

La Place:

  • Alaina Christine Meers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

MARYLAND:

Bethesda:

  • Sydney Faith Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Derwood:

  • Nicole van Wyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ellicott City:

  • Angeline Marie Luther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Hannah Marie Van Osdel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Joan Van Osdel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Frederick:

  • Stephanie Elisabeth Schulman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gaithersburg:

  • Claire Dominique Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Glenwood:

  • PJ Miguelino, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

West Friendship:

  • Alexis Nicole Moulton English, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Belchertown:

  • Jessica Ha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Plymouth:

  • LilyAnn Holmes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Reading:

  • William Van Loan Hattery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Topsfield:

  • Thomas William Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

West Barnstable:

  • Kyle Sean Leaver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

MICHIGAN:

Ann Arbor:

  • Keegan Joseph Oldani, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ashley Joan Zugay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Bloomfield Hills:

  • Tessa Christine Salamin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Clarkston:

  • Riley Nicole Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Farmington Hills:

  • Gunnar Romain Lombard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Farwell:

  • Kelly Leanne Emery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Grand Blanc:

  • Camden Witucki, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Grand Haven:

  • Ian Klaes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Grosse Pointe Park:

  • Tori Huffman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.

Hamilton:

  • Erika Jeanette Freyhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Luke Michael Freyhof, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Macomb:

  • Victoria Dawn DeAngelis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Metamora:

  • Mya Abigail Bruno, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Oxford:

  • Paige Victoria Palmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Port Huron:

  • Hallie Caron Roman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Portage:

  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Saginaw:

  • Chase Ricardo Resio, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Taylor:

  • Greg Thomas, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Traverse City:

  • Olivia Marie Schmitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

MINNESOTA:

Afton:

  • Abbey Rose Morin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies, English, and women’s and gender studies.

Alpha:

  • Sophia Kathryn Lovell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Apple Valley:

  • Jillian Marie Lamkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Ethan Daniel Rose, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Beaver Creek:

  • Isaac William Gillette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Blaine:

  • Brady Spencer Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Bloomington:

  • Madison Elizabeth List, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Martz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology and computer science.
  • Ayla Genevieve Volante, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Blue Earth:

  • Kelbey Taylor Ahrens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Burnsville:

  • Jacob Maxwell Moe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Molly Ann Olander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jessica Schmid, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Danielle Jane Wilcox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Byron:

  • Kiya Lee Jahraus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Carver:

  • Olivia Grace Stapleton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Chanhassen:

  • Emma Grace Conradi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ryan Kellar DeBenedetto, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hayley Haakenstad, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Jaiden Makenzie Niska, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dominic Nathan Paul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Erin Marie Steele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.

Chaska:

  • Carter Thomas Matt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ellis Bea Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cottage Grove:

  • Michael Anthony Hodge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Joe Douglas Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooke Taylor Strenke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lillie Suzanne Tronnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Currie:

  • Nadia Winge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Dayton:

  • Ashley Serie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Delano:

  • Christian Gerard Eidahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Michaela Karen Paskach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Detroit Lakes:

  • Katherine Marie Smith, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rebecca Amadori Eaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jackson Hayes Hoover, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Ann Rose Mason, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Andrea Ruth McGrane, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Cole Donald Peplinski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Charles Cole Powell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jay Silgen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Alison Marie Steger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Rachel Marie Steiner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Eden Prairie:

  • Izzy Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Katelyn Emily Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Michael Beer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Boehm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Blake Branvold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brian Michael Claver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colette Marie Danielski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachelle Margaret Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathryn Marie Kraemer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Noah Christopher Kregness, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Marissa Eileen Thelen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Eli Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Edina:

  • Nicholas Robert James, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Excelsior:

  • Madisen Angelina Henry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sophia Joan Merrill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Aja Jude Schon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Farmington:

  • Rachel Lynn Bollig, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noah William Liebers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Golden Valley:

  • Brian James Duval, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Hadley:

  • Michelle Susan Zenk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Hardwick:

  • Caitlyn Merissa Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hawley:

  • William Kasson Bauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, sports media and communication, and journalism.

Hopkins:

  • Sydney Louisa Urban, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Hutchinson:

  • Alexa Jordan Kucera, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Rae Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Jordan:

  • Randi Marie Allar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Lake City:

  • Joshua John Renelt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sidney Marie Renelt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Morgan Claire West, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Lake Elmo:

  • Ella Janochoski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Lakeville:

  • Sarah Kay Damlo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katherine Nichole Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Karine Hawkinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler John Hornyak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Marie Plotnik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and communication studies.
  • Benjamin Tyler Schwieters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Liam Monty Seper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Caiden William Siefken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emma Marie Vogelgesang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Little Canada:

  • Collin Anders Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Luverne:

  • Madilyn Kay Dinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and German.

Lynd:

  • Abigail Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Mankato:

  • Alexander Dale Sandquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Maple Grove:

  • Sean Patrick Bergstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caleb Michael Druckemiller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Hedtke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Dean Marsh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Alan Ocholik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Emma Elise Reinke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Wachowiak, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Menahga:

  • Thomas Vincent Aman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Minneapolis:

  • Megan Elise Chaffey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Eli Michael Cullison, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Everson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Kell Hauch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Molly Katherine Haug, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Helena Marie Holland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Joel Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hannah Gail Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brian Joseph Quimby, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Meg Malia Gabrielli Scheck, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Jo Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Anders Peter Trelstad, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Elizabeth Grace Weber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emma Louise Zielinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Minnetonka:

  • Owen Robert Freese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peter Michael Haas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jena Jacobs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lily Mellby, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Nash, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mary Marguerite Schultz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Minnetrista:

  • Kate Lynne Rautio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Montgomery:

  • Josephina Marie Jacobson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Monticello:

  • Caitlin Elizabeth Hinz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Moorhead:

  • Clara Elise Youlden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Olivia Grace Youlden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

New Hope:

  • Sophia Frances Deshler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

New Prague:

  • Caroline Annette Gidlow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Northfield:

  • Alexandra Grace Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Faithe Hannah Quick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Nowthen:

  • Amelia Grace Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option), and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Pierz:

  • Beth-el Hannah Algarin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Matthias Noe Algarin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Pipestone:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Draper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Sue Scholten, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Plymouth:

  • Samantha Michelle Deterding, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel Elsner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Samir Arjun Kashyap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Annika Sue Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Prior Lake:

  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madyson Rose DeJoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Breann Fuechtmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Morgan Leigh Fust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Gunther Paul Grinde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Allison Rose Huberty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Larson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Braden Wojahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.

Ramsey:

  • Noah Michael Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and microbiology.

Red Wing:

  • Leah Ann Herzog, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Rochester:

  • Katie Orr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rosemount:

  • Kaitlin Nicole McKenzie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Roseville:

  • Savannah Marie Cronk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Rushmore:

  • Ashley Lynn Schnoor, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

St. Bonifacius:

  • Maxwell Warren Bortnem, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared undergraduate.

St. Louis Park:

  • Lincoln Michael Blizzard, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

St. Michael:

  • Blake Browning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Nicole Paula Van Ess, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

St. Paul:

  • Adeline Marcella Burger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Charles Xavier Floeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicholas Muckle Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Luke Robert Lacy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Halle Jean Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Sartell:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Widvey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Savage:

  • Rachel Baas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexandra Jamison Bidgood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dalton Patrick Brannen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Maryann Hope Erickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Megan Lee Kortenhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ethan Dennis Darby Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hayden Alementi Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachel Caroline Ring, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brendan Stahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Shakopee:

  • Bryce Michael Janke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Morgan Paige Maras, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Sleepy Eye:

  • Jace Arthur Marotz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

South St. Paul:

  • Patrick Allen Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Callie Marie Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Brian Burbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caroline Evans, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Two Harbors:

  • Sean William McCarthy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Waseca:

  • Andrew Alan Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayzata:

  • Madelene Debele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Charles Albert Dutton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and marketing.
  • Madelyn Josephine White, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

West Concord:

  • Madisyn Joy Alme, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Willmar:

  • Abigail Rose Mathiasen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tristen Michael Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Woodbury:

  • Emily Clara Chapek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexis Mary Corcoran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ben Drayna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Eileen Eggert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kate Marie Prasnicki Gaulke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Abigail Lucille Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Jacob Richard Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caden Pratt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cassidy Turner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

MISSISSIPPI:

Ocean Springs:

  • Katherine Prochnow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Olive Branch:

  • Desi Hawkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.

MISSOURI:

Belle:

  • Payden Leean Woodruff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Bridgeton:

  • Adam Joseph Kendrick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Chesterfield:

  • Madison Katelyn Poplawski, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophie Saxon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Columbia:

  • Marissa Kaylin Kraus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Elinor Adair Stanley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Country Club:

  • Madison Elizabeth Clements, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Easton:

  • William James Blazer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Farmington:

  • Brianna Lynn Speakar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Greenwood:

  • Sophie Michele Brendel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Tara Danielle Grebe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Eleanor Diane Russell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

Hillsboro:

  • Logan McCormick Howard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Independence:

  • Matthew Scott Barrett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Joplin:

  • Johnathan Collin Lopes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Kansas City:

  • Madison Grace Bechtel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Aidan John Bishop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Renee Book, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cayden Parker Chapman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Evan Joseph Ericksen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Sophia Genova, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Jean Gibson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lily Grace Henkle, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Zachary Joseph Howard, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Matthew David Ingle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olivia Anne Ingle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Casey Ann Lasater, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Thomas Lauvetz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Loftis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Lily Marie Manning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Bryn Maurine Oconnor Mattes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Geneva Marie Sinkula, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cole William Sirokman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Josie Danielle Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Jason Stoner, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • John Thomas Vohs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Cheyenne Paige Whisenhunt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Clayton Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Kearney:

  • Molly Ann Lakin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lake Winnebago:

  • Brianna Lee Foley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Samuel Michael Stott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Lee’s Summit:

  • Lindsey Nicole Allin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Elizabeth Endecott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lukas David Fields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nathan James Gentry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Braden Alexander Grindstaff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hailey Faith Hardin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madelyn Kay-Marie Harris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Tasneem Huq, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stephenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Liberty:

  • Jonathan Shepherd Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Linden Ashley Barnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Jackson Krop, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexandria Jolee Puett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Marthasville:

  • Sophia Rose Hellebusch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Maryville:

  • Patrick Woodrow Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Maggie Jo Kempf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peter Fox Kempf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Palmyra:

  • Hope Olivia Hudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Parkville:

  • Madison Quinn Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cole Simmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Marie Walker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Platte City:

  • Lauren Znamenacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Carlie Queen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cole Swofford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Gavin Thomas Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Raymore:

  • Kayla Linn Hughes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tabitha Faye Phipps, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

St. Joseph:

  • Jonathan Elliott Cronk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Faith Marie Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

St. Louis:

  • Nick Curry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Michael Earickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Katie Furrer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Madeline Grace Horn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Bernard William Klevorn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jonah Seth McDowell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Nathan Przygoda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

St. Peters:

  • Jake Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Smithville:

  • Austin Douglas Riggins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Springfield:

  • Grant Michael Cline, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Marie Houchin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Claire Marie Zuch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Taylor:

  • Jared Kevin DeHaan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Wentzville:

  • Emma Marie Rose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Cole Gerald Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

MONTANA:

Billings:

  • Benjamin Ebel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jaden Marquelle Hallgrimson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jaylyn Danielle Hallgrimson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Bozeman:

  • Sadie Elizabeth Cathey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Thomas David Hope, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Livingston:

  • Kat Purcell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Manhattan:

  • Sampsun Allen Martenson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Missoula:

  • Patrick P. Kosena II, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Seeley Lake:

  • Elizabeth Anne Lorentz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

NEVADA:

Las Vegas:

  • Madison Sarah Maloney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ashley Marie Rose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Reno:

  • Jack Alexander Vlahos, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Hooksett:

  • Shelby A. Lamphere, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Annandale:

  • Cecelia Anastasia Ossi, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Cranbury:

  • Sarah Rose Pagano, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Dunellen:

  • Josh Burchell, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Elmwood Park:

  • Britney Paola Guzman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Green Brook:

  • Matthew Omar Alarcon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Little Egg Harbor:

  • Teia Grace Suarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Millington:

  • Miyako Alexandra Tick, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Newton:

  • Zachary Johnson Schuele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Princeton:

  • Daniel Jake Monahan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Rutherford:

  • Jenna Marie Rogers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Verona:

  • Emilia Frizzi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Warren:

  • Hans Markus Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Woodcliff Lake:

  • Kristy Herrington, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Ashton Taylor Armenta, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlin Alexandra Mack, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Marie Strauser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Corrales:

  • Zachary Quinn Bravo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Las Cruces:

  • Jason Rogers, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Los Alamos:

  • Landon WesleyBryan Burk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Sandia Park:

  • Baylee Erin Christoffersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

NEW YORK:

Ballston Spa:

  • Janelle Madison Rothacker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Croton Falls:

  • Chadwick Lane West, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Honeoye Falls:

  • Sam Gilbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

New Hyde Park:

  • Audrey Kailey Brooker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

New York:

  • Brian Reynolds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Pine Bush:

  • Leighann Rich, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Southampton:

  • Adam Shapiro, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Yorktown Heights:

  • Connor Andrew Clarke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Chapel Hill:

  • Spencer Hayes White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Durham:

  • Jordon Riley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Huntersville:

  • Jennifer Bass, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kinsey Jameson Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

West Jefferson:

  • Savannah Grace Hamm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Beulah:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Bismarck:

  • Katelyn Norma Lang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Avery Meyhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, microbiology and biological sciences.

Dickinson:

  • Tod Alexander Irwin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Fargo:

  • Sophia Elizabeth Frappier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kemal Hajric, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Wade Herman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kolby David Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jarett Justo Mari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Grand Forks:

  • Taylor Nicole Durbin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Macy Jo Maddock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christina Gay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Payton Rose Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Orth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

OHIO:

Athens:

  • Andrew John Stephens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Avon Lake:

  • Maire Catherine Mahoney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Centerville:

  • Kristin Babienco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Columbus:

  • Nick Andersen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Dayton:

  • Mira Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Delaware:

  • Rebecca Sondra Koppelman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Maineville:

  • Alex James Botkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew John Sichterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Pataskala:

  • Olivia Vincenza Carnevale, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Plain City:

  • Aaron Jon Housenga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Springboro:

  • Sarah Heilman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Uniontown:

  • Kevin Christopher Dockery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and plant biology.

Westerville:

  • Jace Jarvis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

OKLAHOMA:

Enid:

  • Ashlyn Michelle Orr, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Norman:

  • Gretl Celeste Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Owasso:

  • Savyeli Yavorovskiy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stillwater:

  • Calvin John Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Tulsa:

  • Jordan Marie Bollinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nick Halle, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

OREGON:

Albany:

  • Joanna May Robinson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lake Oswego:

  • Sarah Louise Leach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Medford:

  • Grace Catherine Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Portland:

  • Andre’ Gregory Tharp III, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Rickreall:

  • Tyson Timothy Griffiths, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Tigard:

  • Glenna Mercedes Fulitano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Bensalem:

  • Allison Rose Henry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Blawnox:

  • Natalie Mastandrea Beattie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

Cranberry Township:

  • Alexander John Dudash, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Douglassville:

  • Jimmy Maioriello, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kelly Love Shepsko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Duncansville:

  • Cory Michael James, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Harrisburg:

  • Audrey Jeanne Fraser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mars:

  • Brian Braun, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Philadelphia:

  • Jakeb Bryan Baldridge, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jiayi Meng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Lisa Solis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pittsburgh:

  • Jessica Rae Bates, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Elijah Crittenden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sinking Spring:

  • Nolan Robert O’Keefe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

RHODE ISLAND:

Bristol:

  • Maxwell James Moskala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Middletown:

  • Leo David Thibeault, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Matthew Richard Cooke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Isaac Michael Lien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Molskness, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nathan James Ottenbacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Arend, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Avon:

  • Cassandra Voigt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Brandon:

  • Mya Lynn Bunker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Nicole Cushing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Truan Mitchell Litt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tucker Joseph Loosbrock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Avery Caroline Myers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jayde Lynn Schroder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ella Mae Simonson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Brookings:

  • Ashley Kate Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew Simon Beringer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Victoria Jo Diersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Cayden Curtis Jacobsma, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cydne Debra Munson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Grace Theodosopoulos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan David Treiber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carter Ryan Zink, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Canton:

  • Isaac Allen Dietzenbach, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Scott Henry Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Elizabeth Morgan Clay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Drury, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Cristine Hauger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Kaitlyn Brailee Hutchinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Eric Paul Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Olivia Lauren Kieffer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • William Blake Morales III, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Karl Schenk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Dell Rapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ross James Wiebenga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Flandreau:

  • Anna Grace Gassman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mara Lynn Lunday, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Groton:

  • Alexandra Gaile Stange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Harrisburg:

  • Elise Mae Ackerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lydia Lorine Ackerman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Parsons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hartford:

  • Alexis Ellen Stoffers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.

Hill City:

  • Corrie Ann Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Jefferson:

  • Marie Andrea Bernard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cade Joseph Zeller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Madison:

  • Olivia Grace Boldt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Mission:

  • Jacob Thomas Flannery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Mitchell:

  • Rylie Lynn Eitemiller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Austin Hazel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Calli Mah, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

North Sioux City:

  • Will Steven Bruening, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Rachel Nichole Wente, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Oacoma:

  • Nash Joseph Hutmacher, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Pierre:

  • Caden Cole Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meagan Marsene Potrzeba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jessica Lea Weber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Rapid City:

  • Sarah Ann Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grant Dennis Casey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alex Paul Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tyler James Chikos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Kay Eccarius, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Emily Ann Hearn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre and dance.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kyle James Maguire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anthony James Nesland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Elizabeth Mary Nesland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Elizabeth Partridge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Emma Walsh Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Elijah Robert Telkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Heath Aaron Van Heuveln, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sioux Falls:

  • Ciara Marie Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tate Mikal Barnhart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brenten Jeffrey Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Channing Jackson Bentz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • David Andrew Berman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Alexander Lee Breidenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Michael Breske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Megan Sisson Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jamie Brunken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Claire Ann Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samuel Douglas Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Machelle Cooper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Haden Lyn Cotter, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Nicole Crouch, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sherwin John Distor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alyse Dockter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacob Eckert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Patrice Fischer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Adam Robert Greenfield, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Megan Marcella Gusso, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madison Heath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophie Faith Holtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Maggie Monique Jarding, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Ann Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Sophia Frances Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kassing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ryan SP Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Oliver Bennett Lockwood-Powell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Grant Mathais Loudenback, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Emma Lubeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Aislynn Manley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Garrett Lawrence Mayer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Clare Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kayla Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Nicole Neely, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyler John Neely, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katherine Grace Osmundson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brysen Matthew Reeser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Suellin Jeanne Richardson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Thomas John Ripperda Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Debora Alexandra Ruballo Torres, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Abigail Johanna Schroeder, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Noah Elliot Semansky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Daniel Pavlovich Shchur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grant James Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Graham Robert Sorensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Claire Alpha Sorenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mary Kate Statz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Conner Stearns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • McKenzie Struck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nyah Belle Thaemert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paige Scott Thornton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kate Elizabeth Thorstenson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Corinne Rose VerMulm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikayla Wallace, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elena Yellow Bird, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Richard Potratz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sturgis:

  • Joseph George Levey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Michael Linneman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Summit:

  • Dawson Marie Eccles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Tea:

  • Melissa Jo Graue, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jaelyn Kae Morehead, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Utica:

  • Ashlyn Sierra McGhee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Valley Springs:

  • Carly Kathleen Scherb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Vermillion:

  • Ananth Hari Venkatachalam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Wall:

  • Terel David Eisenbraun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.

Watertown:

  • Sydney Lea Ahlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wewela:

  • Alexis Paige Richey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Yankton:

  • Caitlyn Bargstadt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Liliana Bozena Dannenbring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Gokie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brianna Lynne Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Emerson Lynn McClure, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • John James Neu V, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abbie Rehurek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

TENNESSEE:

Athens:

  • Michael Lee Lewis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Clarksville:

  • Jackson Tyler Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Matthew Wayne Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Katherine Stapp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Collierville:

  • Emily Jean Noesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Natalie Katherine Noesen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Maryville:

  • Nicklin Mary Hames, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Nashville:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, and women’s and gender studies.

TEXAS:

Allen:

  • Taylor Bugh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Percy Caraig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Alexander Lee Martino, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Zagotta, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Argyle:

  • Olivia Grace Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Arlington:

  • Allyssa Gutierrez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Theodore Jefferson Krieger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Austin:

  • Duncan Alvarez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Mackenzie Lauren Cook, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tucker James Hazell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Laura Ellen Parrish, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claire Mackenna Weir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Bedford:

  • Gracen Maria Korfanty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Boerne:

  • Cole Daniel Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Carrollton:

  • Jacob Michael Bray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicole Rocha Drewnick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Cedar Park:

  • Jennifer Nicole Stroh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Celina:

  • Eric Paul Butcher, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Logun Presley Gunderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Makala Arielle K Gunderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

College Station:

  • Molli Aten Brooks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Corpus Christi:

  • Simon Flynn Graff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Anne Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Cypress:

  • Awinita Bunner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.

Dallas:

  • Brittany Kruglick, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Daniel Olson Pruski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Denison:

  • Connor Joseph Hartigan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

El Paso:

  • Janelly Hidalgo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Irene Howell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Euless:

  • Esteban Larranaga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Elizabeth Workman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.
  • Matthew Eric Blom, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Anne Marie Kluthe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Fort Worth:

  • Sydney Anne Brun-Ozuna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jordan Chapin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Truman Robertson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Matthew Vernon Thies, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hayden James Ullmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

Friendswood:

  • Sarah Ann Hendricks, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Frisco:

  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Porter Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Garland:

  • Michelle Jane Mendoza, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Georgetown:

  • Dylan John Patrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Helotes:

  • Zoey Mae Doan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Henderson:

  • Milee Jo Green, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Houston:

  • Lucie Beth Johannes, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Princess Ellice Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Humble:

  • Hannah Joan Deckinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Irving:

  • Nathaniel Spivey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Pair, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Kingwood:

  • Noah James Preston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Kyle:

  • Ma Sweeney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Mansfield:

  • Aurora Villarreal, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

McKinney:

  • Nicholas Alexander Drake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Carlos Alberto Fuentes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chewy Morin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sutton Delaney Sojka, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ethan Weldon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Midland:

  • Keaton Marie Fricker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Abbigail Elizabeth Terry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Missouri City:

  • Jacob Michael Medina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Zachary Tyler Walker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

North Richland Hills:

  • Maxwell James Loibl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Northlake:

  • Shelby Caroline Castle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.

Odessa:

  • Stuart Sutter, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pearland:

  • Nathan Fernandez, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Plano:

  • Jessica Ann Aragon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Joseph Raymond Ehrisman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erica Nichole Gesner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Anne Faith Lammes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Sam Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Timothy Scott Pothier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Claire Elizabeth Walls, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Prosper:

  • Jenna LiAnn Peck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Round Rock:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Danielle Denise Oberpriller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

San Antonio:

  • Andre Chavez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Audra Leigh Clark, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seth David Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hannah Mason, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kevin Russell Torres, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Southlake:

  • Bella Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Spring:

  • Victoria Rojas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Sailor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

The Colony:

  • Layla Lee Montemayor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

The Woodlands:

  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Trinity:

  • William Blake Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

UTAH:

Brigham City:

  • Brock David Hardy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Cottonwood Heights:

  • Jared Heldt, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Kaysville:

  • Evan Glissmeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Layton:

  • Taylor Troy Christopulos, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

VIRGINIA:

Chantilly:

  • Emma Corrine Gustafson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Lovettsville:

  • Clark Dow Hile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12) and coaching.

Manassas:

  • Shane Reeves deNoyelles, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Stafford:

  • Reed Melancon, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Aric Alexander Ramsey, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Virginia Beach:

  • Matthew James Pelkofski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Woodbridge:

  • Alysa Nicole Ehlers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

WASHINGTON:

Battle Ground:

  • Lauren Hein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Bothell:

  • Decker Radcliffe Bobin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Everett:

  • Andrew Robert Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Ferndale:

  • Mason Dale Rutgers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Greenacers:

  • Nicole Lynn Livingston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Issaquah:

  • Adam Marc Reubens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Maple Valley:

  • Rylan Clark Korpi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Monroe:

  • Jessica Pearson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Oak Harbor:

  • Jennifer Alexis Greaves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sara Greaves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Seattle:

  • Chloe Sara Galinsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Spokane:

  • Sara Iwata Miller, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Stanwood:

  • Stephanie Lynn Yerigan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Jared Michael Schmid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Arcadia:

  • Michaela Marie Brueggen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Beaver Dam:

  • Robert Allen Stenzel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Beloit:

  • Sarah Ann Erdmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bristol:

  • Shelby Serritella, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Vanessa Janean Tym, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Brookfield:

  • Ethan Daniel Butt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Renae Abigail Chillson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Connor Chuppa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Anna Marie Seim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cambridge:

  • Cooper John Meitner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Cameron:

  • Mark Thomas Daniels, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Comstock:

  • Lucas Sagstetter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

De Pere:

  • Carter Thomas Powell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Eau Claire:

  • Griffin Dennis Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Elkhorn:

  • Ava Tuck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fontana:

  • Nicole Katherine Skoby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Franklin:

  • Ethan Thomas Sertic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Franksville:

  • Mckenna Kalei Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Fredonia:

  • Emily Teresa Janowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Grafton:

  • Katie Lamb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Annalise Marie Lampereur, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Greenville:

  • Rebecca Ellers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hartland:

  • Jake Richard Schmitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.

Hudson:

  • Ella Stein, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Kenosha:

  • Ada Adriana Ziccarelli, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Kronenwetter:

  • Emily Frances MengLan Overend, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Madison:

  • Sophia Claire Menting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Craig Streifel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Milwaukee:

  • Moira Gonzales, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Leo Keenan Pruhs, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Monticello:

  • Jack William Krebs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

New Berlin:

  • David Anthony Scalzo II, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Newton:

  • Christine Barta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

North Prairie:

  • Evan Steinberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Oconomowoc:

  • Are Engstrand, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Onalaska:

  • Josephine Borene, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Platteville:

  • Jewel Valley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pleasant Prairie:

  • Emily Jane Schulz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lauren Marie Vatter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Prescott:

  • Andrew Francis Rozmiarek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Sheboygan Falls:

  • Ashley Thyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

South Milwaukee:

  • Isabel Marie Scerpella, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Sun Prairie:

  • Paige Jennings, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Anne Powers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sussex:

  • Jayme Esther Soderbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Trevor:

  • Dylan Richard Hebior, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Wales:

  • Grace Katherine Amadon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waterford:

  • Stephen Jeffrey Hintz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Isabella Sarah North, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Waukesha:

  • Catherine Constance Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Christian John Neu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meghan Ryan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Waupun:

  • Rachel Lynn McMahon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Wausau:

  • Paige Violet Brandenburg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Isaac Forrest Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Wisconsin Dells:

  • Tess Jisa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

WYOMING:

Casper:

  • Taegen Tobin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Cody:

  • Jonathan Luis Sanchez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.

Torrington:

  • Aaron Ray Rutz, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

ARGENTINA:

Buenos Aires:

  • Sharif Wayne Akil, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.

AUSTRALIA:

Canberra:

  • Isabelle Mackenzie Bourne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Derrimut:

  • Jamieson Battistella, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

BRAZIL:

Brusque:

  • Luiza Goncalves Oliveira Benvenuti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Porto Alegre:

  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Salvador:

  • Bruno Abreu Andrade, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Santos:

  • Gabriel Vegas Valente, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

BURKINA FASO:

Ouagadougou:

  • Leila Ba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

CANADA:

Burlington:

  • Jacob Thomas Bonnay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Delta:

  • Kathleen Alexandra Aitchison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LaSalle:

  • Karlie Grace Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Laval:

  • Chloe Lorange, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.

Richmond:

  • Dakota Webster Chan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.
  • Natalie Colleen Cooke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Xinyi Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Baoji:

  • Xinyue Wu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Baotou:

  • Yuning Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Beijing:

  • Li Gao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lyuan Han, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zhiyu Hou, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shutong Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yueqi Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Di Mei, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Fan Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jiahui Zhu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Bengbu:

  • Yanjing Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Changchun:

  • Xinghui Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Changsha:

  • Linhan Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chengdu:

  • Beifang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Cong Sheng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chenghao Zhang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Yangzhi Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xueni Zhao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Dongguan:

  • Gengchen Cai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Zhenya Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Ezhou:

  • Zhijing Tan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Fengzhen:

  • Yuxin Gu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Foshan:

  • Huiying Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Guang’an:

  • Yi Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Guangdong:

  • Weikun Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Guangzhou:

  • Jason Tang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sirui Wen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Guiyang:

  • Youxi Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hangzhou:

  • Zeqin Mei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yuwei Ren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Zhiyuan Weng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zhiyuan Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Harbin:

  • Sinuo Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Hohhot:

  • Xinyang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Tianyu Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Huai:

  • Wensheng Ding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Huizhou:

  • Linhao Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Huzhou:

  • Shengyi Fei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Jiaozuo:

  • Yunsheng Hu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Jiaxing:

  • Chongjia Yao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Jinchang:

  • Liming Gao, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Jinzhong:

  • Xinyu Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Liaocheng:

  • Bijun Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Mianyang:

  • Yue Yin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Nanning:

  • Natalie Mo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Panjin:

  • Yufei Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Panzhihua:

  • Zixuan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Qingdao:

  • Jiayi Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shanghai:

  • Ningyu Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Shangqiu:

  • Annie Feng, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Shaoxing:

  • Kaiyu He, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shenyang:

  • Ruoshui Deng, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Yuanping Zhong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shenzhen:

  • Boran Chen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Shengren Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yijun Shen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Pengxiang Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Justin Zhou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Shihezi:

  • Stefan Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Huaiyu Yan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Yuxuan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Taian:

  • Alvin Zheng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Taiyuan:

  • Zitian Feng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Zeyu Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shaorong Yu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Tangshan:

  • Chang Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Tengzhou:

  • Shanbo Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Tianjin:

  • Shucheng Song, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Ulanhot:

  • Xiaofang Bai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Weihai:

  • Xin Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Wenzhou:

  • Zhaozhou Dai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Wuhan:

  • Zhaozhong Qi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Xi’an:

  • Yuhang Du, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Qiwei Ge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yuetong Ge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xiaoya Ji, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yuting Ren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruiwen Sun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yiqi Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Xiamen:

  • Yijun Cai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Xianyang:

  • Fan Lin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yichen Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Huaxin Xu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Xinyang:

  • Shiming Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Yangling:

  • Yuan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Yuncheng:

  • Fan Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zaozhuang:

  • Changsheng Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Qiao Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Zhangjiakou:

  • William Ding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Zhengzhou:

  • Yushu Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zhuzhou:

  • Zheling Yi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Zibo:

  • Xiaoyu Bi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Xinpeng Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zouping:

  • Xinyi Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Natalie Lopez Herrera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, film studies, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Alejandra Vasquez Gutierrez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.

Chia:

  • Barbara Sofia Bueno Alvarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.

CROATIA:

Split:

  • Mirta Kulisic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Hradec Kralove:

  • Frantisek Plasil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Prague:

  • Michael Durcak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

DENMARK:

Jelling:

  • Mark Foelbaek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

EGYPT:

Cairo:

  • Amr Mohamed Sobeh Mohamed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

ENGLAND:

Durham:

  • Eleanor Grace Dale, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.

ETHIOPIA:

Addis Ababa:

  • Wihib Daniel Hankore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

GERMANY:

Bad Nauheim:

  • Moritz Mueller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Goettingen:

  • Elisa Angeles Azcona Bonnin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

GHANA:

Accra:

  • Henrietta Kumiwaa Ankomah, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

HONG KONG:

  • Jacob Mitchell Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

HUNGARY:

Szarliget:

  • Petra Luteran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

INDIA:

Amritsar:

  • Romanchak Madaan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Chennai:

  • Anjaneshwar Ganesan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and physics.
  • Philip Jeffry Abraham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and business administration.

Gandhinagar:

  • Himani Dashrathbhai Patel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Gurgaon:

  • Yash Mehra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Navya Singh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hyderabad:

  • Monika Jorrigala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Sreenikitha Jorrigala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Shreeya Vaitla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Indore:

  • Aniruddh Saxena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tanima Shrivastava, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and English.

Jalandhar:

  • Salan Preet Kaur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Mumbai:

  • Maalav Desai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

New Delhi:

  • Akshat Goel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ratlam:

  • Sifat Syed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Surat City:

  • Jay Sanjay Patel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vadodara:

  • Ayush Mishra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

INDONESIA:

Bandung:

  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

ITALY:

San Donato Milanese:

  • Monica Aldrighetti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Torri di Quartesolo:

  • Martina Comin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Trento:

  • Lorenzo Paissan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

JAPAN:

Ichikawa:

  • Daichi Yukinawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Matsudo:

  • Tatsuya Nakamura, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Yokohama:

  • Tsukasa Shiraishi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

LATVIA:

Tukums:

  • Ieva Turke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

MALAYSIA:

Bayan Lepas:

  • Min Ni Ewe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Justin Jia Yinn Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Soon Leong Yeap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Butterworth:

  • Janice Shu Lin Chng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Georgetown:

  • Jun Yi Goh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.

Kajang:

  • Jun Hong Vince Chong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jia Yin Sum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jia Yue Sum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Kepong:

  • Blue Tan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Aingaran Bala Raman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashley Wei Chong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bei Suen Ng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Kulai:

  • Nicholas Teng Kang Fong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Kelvin Ang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nur Azhani Nazifa Binti Azhar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Marsya Binti Mazrani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bei Jie Chng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Janica Choong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Veronica Siew Ping Koong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kate Ng, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Siok Ann Siek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bryce Jen Wei Yong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Puchong:

  • Nathan Liew, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sepang:

  • Gnyarienn Selva Kumar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Seremban:

  • Yang Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Shah Alam:

  • Muhammad Adlan Arif Bin Mohd Ezman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Bernard Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.

Subang Jaya:

  • Kai Shen Choong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Taiping:

  • Kok Hwa Khor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

MEXICO:

Benito Juarez:

  • Eduardo Antonio Sicilia Ayala, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

NEPAL:

Palpa:

  • Sandhya Karki, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

OMAN:

Al Seeb:

  • Hanan Said Mohamed Al Masroori, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Aljabal Alakhdar:

  • Amjad Khamis Muhanna Awlad Thani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Muscat:

  • Hamed Mohsin Abdulrahman Al Abri, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bushra Ahmed Khalaf Al Adawi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Osamax Al Bulushi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Al Mundhir Ahmed Salim Al Masrouri, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mohammed Saleh Nasser Al Rumhi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ahmed Hamood Salim Obaid Al Sakiti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Mazen Al Wahaibi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rafif Badar Nasser Ambusaidi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Ruwi:

  • Ahmed Al Kaabi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Al Mundhir Sultan Saif Al Mahruqi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alwadhah Fakhri Ahmed Al Wadhahi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

RWANDA:

Kamembe:

  • Patrick Niyitugize, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Kigali:

  • Aline Abayo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fathia Akamazina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eugene Baraka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Innocent Byiringiro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Janet Kabatesi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Divine Kantarama, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean DAmour Kwizerimana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mugabo Sankara Mathew, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sarah Munezero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shemsa Ndahiro Iribagiza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Prince Ngiruwonsanga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sylvie Nziza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yvon Ukwishaka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lillian Uwanjye, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Yanbu:

  • Hebh M. Alrifai, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

SINGAPORE:

  • Crystal Seet, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and mathematics.
  • Rong Xiang Ting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Bucheon-si:

  • Dujin Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Busan:

  • Juhyung Park, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Gimpo:

  • Chae Won Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Gwangju-si:

  • Jane Nam, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Jincheon-gun:

  • Mirae Kim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Pohang:

  • SeongJi Ha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Seoul:

  • Minji Cho, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laurene Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, economics and political science.

SPAIN:

Palma de Mallorca:

  • Isabel Adrover Gallego, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

SWITZERLAND:

Koniz:

  • Mitra Vajjala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

TAIWAN:

New Taipei City:

  • Yan Jie Chang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Li Jing Li, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

Taipei:

  • Hau Cheng Chien, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

THAILAND:

Bangkok:

  • Manisa Hongdilokkul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

VIETNAM:

Danang:

  • Thu Quynh Khai Bui, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thao Thi Phuong Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Giao Thuy district:

  • Dat Tien Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hai Duong:

  • Hai Thanh Do, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Hanoi:

  • Tram Bao Nguyen Gia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Vu Long Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Amber Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Khue Nhu Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kim Hao Duong Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Quan Hoang Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Quan Hoang Minh Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Vu Nhat Nguyen Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Nghi Bao Quach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Phong Thanh Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Uyen Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Thao Nhat Thanh Tu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hoi An:

  • Sam Ho, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

HOMETOWNS WITHHELD:

  • Jennifer Anne Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sanyam Agrawal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Salim Abdulfattah Salim Al Kindi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tess Isabel Albert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abdulrahman Saleh S Alghamdi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Hokwang An, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Vega Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Maddie Jo Ciolkosz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Claire Marie Deetz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sarah Ernst, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hongxuan He, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Kelsey Hurt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Taylor Jean Jakub, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.
  • Changgi Kang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kyle Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Anna Lee, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Amy Lynn Malone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kinley McGowan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Monica RaeAnn Powers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Harrison Paul Raphael, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Xiaoman Ruan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas Francis Shanahan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dan Thibodeau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Shantell Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Camden Christian Jens Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zheng Nian Yop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Recent News