Nebraska awards record 3,612 degrees during May ceremonies

· 226 min read

Nebraska awards record 3,612 degrees during May ceremonies

Keasling, Barker, Howard address graduates
Chancellor Ronnie Green welcomes the graduates and audience to the undergraduate commencement ceremony May 14 at Memorial Stadium. The university conferred a record 3,612 degrees during commencement exercises May 13 and 14.
Craig Chandler | University Communication
Chancellor Ronnie Green welcomes the graduates and audience to the undergraduate commencement ceremony May 14 at Memorial Stadium. The university conferred a record 3,612 degrees during commencement exercises May 13 and 14.

The University of Nebraska–Lincoln conferred a record 3,612 degrees during commencement exercises May 13 and 14.

The 3,523 graduates are from 58 countries; 45 states, the District of Columbia and Puerto Rico; and more than 250 Nebraska communities.

Pinnacle Bank Arena hosted a ceremony for students earning graduate and professional degrees May 13; Memorial Stadium hosted a ceremony for undergraduates May 14; and the Lied Center for Performing Arts hosted a ceremony for law graduates May 14.

In addition, graduates from 2020 and 2021 who were unable to attend their ceremonies were celebrated during May commencement, and more than 20 returned to be recognized.

Jay Keasling, Philothathia Professor of Alternative Energy at the University of California, Berkeley, and a Husker alumnus, delivered the undergraduate commencement address. He also received an honorary Doctor of Science during the undergraduate ceremony. Terry L. Fairfield, former president and CEO of the University of Nebraska Foundation, received the Nebraska Builder Award for exceptional service to the state and university during the ceremony.

Marco Barker, vice chancellor for diversity and inclusion at Nebraska, gave the address at the graduate and professional degree ceremony. Sara Howard, policy adviser for First Five Nebraska and former state senator, spoke to the law graduates.

Following is a list of graduates by hometown. The first section is for graduates from Nebraska, the second is for graduates from elsewhere in the United States, and the third is for international students. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States. Some students requested not to be listed.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Lyndsey Jo Ehmen, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Tavish James Hestermann, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Ainsworth:

  • Maria Grace Harthoorn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Albion:

  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Dozler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Dylan Ries Gentrup, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jenna Lyn Kramer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Alexandria:

  • Victoria Amber Sales, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Allen:

  • Garrett Patrick Brentlinger, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Alliance:

  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • KayLee Ann McDonald, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hannah Hadley Middleton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tyler Michael Quick, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Sharia Rene Williamson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Alma:

  • Nate Lane Brandyberry, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Jennifer Mae Howsden, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Eric Christopher Kovarik, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management, Bachelor of Science in Turfgrass and Landscape Management.

Alvo:

  • Sierra Lynn Umland, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mickayla Lenora Yard, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.

Ansley:

  • Alyssa C. Bailey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mikael Robert Harrop, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Paige Renee Stunkel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Arcadia:

  • Cameron Tige Calleroz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Arlington:

  • Justin Thomas Allen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Chloe Lynn Iossi, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Macie Ann McGee, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Ashland:

  • Johnathan Glen Carlson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Terrence J. Gude, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Austin James Hoffman, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Dana Leigh Howerter, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Gabriel J. Lyons, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Riddock John Moran, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with distinction.
  • Jared Murray, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Maddison Ross Ridder, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hunter Briell Schulte, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Thomas Scott Schwab, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Hayden Robert Wall, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Atkinson:

  • Brandon Allen Jelinek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Grassland Ecology and Management.
  • Jenae Marie Osborne, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Auburn:

  • Shalee Gyhra, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Katelyn Jane Koso, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Aurora:

  • Cole Daniel Ashby, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Grant Alan Bonifas, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Helen Annette McClure, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tanner Lynn Ohlson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Abigail Rose Ostdiek, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Dalton John Peters, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.

Ayr:

  • Emma Suzann Mays, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Kay Jahnke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.

Battle Creek:

  • Andrew John Lutt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering with distinction.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Beatrice:

  • Whitley Clarice Ensz, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with high distinction.
  • Brayden James Frerichs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource and Environmental Economics.
  • Connor Robert Husa, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Messner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Katie Jo Steffen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy with distinction, Bachelor of Science in Grazing Livestock Systems with distinction.
  • Samuel Austin Steffen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Grazing Livestock Systems.
  • Torian Kathleen Sutter, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Breanna Trauernicht, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Dawson Sinjin Zimmerman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Bellevue:

  • Isabel Elise Anderson, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Miguel Avila Garcia, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lauren Helen Baxa, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Christopher Bean, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Ethan B. Boerner, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Jack D. Buglewicz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Christopher Mitchell Clark, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Joseph A. Connot, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Philip Anthony Crawford, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Robert Richard Gottfried Jr., College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Joshua Michael Harris, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Katelynn Marie Harris, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Alexia Rae Jacobmeier, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Baxter Lewis Knee, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nathaly Larios-Vasquez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Erik Howard LeMoine, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Maya Rae Lewis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kaitlyn N. Little, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • David Lee Loftus Jr., UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Carolina Lopez, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Makenzie Kaitlyn Madsen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cynthia Gala Malmquist, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Becky Renee Marth, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Morgan Charles McArthur, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • Eric Cherrod Morris, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Nathan William Peterson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Madisen Elise Reed, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicholaus Quinn Rush, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Brenna Renee Schmader, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Maren Allegra Schuttler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Nicholas Quinn Sippel II, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Thy Thy Kim Trat Thai, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Jesus Valdovinos-Alvarez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alexander Kim Wheeler, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Zieno, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Bennington:

  • Colin James Bencker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Zachary Tyler Brant, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Travis Garrett Burger, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • William Francisco Calderon, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Devin James DeLancey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Madison Elise Dreessen, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Stanley Mitchell Drvol, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Cecilia Maria Ferrer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Kyleigh Jean Gall, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexis Marie Gutschow, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Hannah Marie Howatt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Bailey Raquel Jones, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Maxwell Lee Madsen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Trent Aaron McElmury, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Alexander Matthew Mueller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kayan Regmi, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Alek Raymond Keenan Timm, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Connor Vaughn Unger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Matthew Thomas Wright, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Bertrand:

  • Laurel Alexandra Berry, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Halle Louise Dahlgren, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Kaitlyn Rene Ryan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Berwyn:

  • Lexie Rae Foster, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology with high distinction.

Blair:

  • Josie Genevieve Anderson, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.
  • Kennedy Allison Beemer, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jarrett Daniel Branz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Kailynn Megan Jensen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Luella Eve Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Ashley Janae Jonas, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Nicholas Charles LaPlante, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kelsey Ann Loseke, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Connor Eugene Moffatt, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Zachary Michael Nannen, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Michaela Christine Ott, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Bradford J. Peck, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Jessica Ashley Sahm, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Estella Ann Sather, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • David August Schumacher, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Dustin Anton Simmons, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jacob Henry Sorensen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Karli Marie Workman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Devon Laurence Wormuth, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Turfgrass and Landscape Management.

Bloomfield:

  • Reece Jackson McFarland, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.

Blue Hill:

  • Alec Christian Eiseman, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Trenton Roy Karr, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Grant R. Streff, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Boys Town:

  • Nicole S. Enke, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Brady:

  • Radley Bryon Shaw, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Brainard:

  • Isaac Joseph Archuleta, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Joseph Janak, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Ryley Logan Spatz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Grazing Livestock Systems.
  • Jayme Charles Trainer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Bridgeport:

  • Kaitlyn Ann Nein, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Broadwater:

  • Amber Evelyn Rosas, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Broken Bow:

  • Josephine Leigh Bailey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryan Kegan Beck, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy with high distinction.
  • Padyn Isaiah Borders, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jack Kent-Lee Cole, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Court Dennis Kaelin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Jordan Phillip Popp, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Sydney Marie Wells, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Brule:

  • Hayley J. Kaiser, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.

Bruning:

  • Caden Jack Norder, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Burr:

  • Nicholas Matthew Goracke, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with distinction.

Burwell:

  • Carlee Renee Archibeque, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Blake Nicole Mann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Cayden Owens, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Tressa Katherine Reiner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Butte:

  • Riley Alan Ellwanger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Callaway:

  • Lucy Ann Kimball, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Campbell:

  • Kassie L. Faimon, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Carleton:

  • Emilie Grace Schardt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness with high distinction.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Kaitlin Summer Pace, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Colton Boesch, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Riley Thomas Swerczek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Central City:

  • Dane Michael Christensen, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Jacob Michael Kruckenberg, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Vincent Richard Ohlman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Ceresco:

  • Molly Margaret Newburn, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Chadron:

  • Brooks Ryder Hafey, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Rose M. MacClure, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Todd E. Roenfeldt, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jayden William Stack, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Chapman:

  • John Thomas Hosch, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with high distinction.

Chappell:

  • Michael John Rahe, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Clarkson:

  • Kaitlyn Kathleen Dlouhy, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Korbin Nicholas Kudera, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy with high distinction.

Clay Center:

  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Clearwater:

  • Liam Melvin Odell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Andrew Leroy Steskal, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Coleridge:

  • Noah John Stone, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Colon:

  • Seth Andrew Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Columbus:

  • Jarrod Daniel Blaser, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Ellie Ashton Bock, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Shaunee Marie Cerny, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Caitlyn Kathleen Condreay, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nathan Mark Donoghue, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Isaac Joseph Dreifurst, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cameron Joseph Drozd, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Ethan John Glenn, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Mario Alan Gomez, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Gannen Kaylor Ingalls, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Ashley Lea Jakubowski, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Hannah Jean Jones, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Kelly Christine Kamrath, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Trevor Eric Kaslon, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Eastyn Aurora Klink, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Kyle Jared Kobza, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Rylee Marie Kwapnioski, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Jadyn Josie Larsen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.
  • Christopher John Lohmeier, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Madison Rae Lovci, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Madeline Kay Luebe, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Rachel Oceguera, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Emily Lorene Pick, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Natalie Jeanne Raimondo, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cordell Robert Rhoads, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Amber Ann Schaad, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jessica Katelyn Schwebach, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Neeraj Sharma, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Gerardo J. Soto, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dustin Robert Sprunk, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Ashley Thalken, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Catherine Margaret Veseth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Taylor C. Wilke, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Comstock:

  • McKenzie Rudi-Mae Stefka, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Concord:

  • Nicole Noel Hanson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Cortland:

  • Joshua Paul Hytrek, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Shandra Rae Lee Spiehs, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Benjamin Henry Van Brocklin, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.

Cozad:

  • Chandler Alec Brock, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Kyle Robert German, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Emily Marie Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Creighton:

  • Brook Michael Baller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Anna Marie Morrill, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Crete:

  • Max David Ausdemore, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Seth Allen Burk, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Brandon Michael Faltin, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Crofton:

  • Quinn Gregory Paulsen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Culbertson:

  • Veronica Morgan Bair, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Curtis:

  • Tzi Thomas Martinez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Dakota City:

  • Jacob Limon-Camarena, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Davenport:

  • Brett Douglas Holtzen, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Haley Michelle Pena Lopez, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Davey:

  • Miranda Marie Hornung, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with distinction.
  • Cicely Jane Pickel, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

David City:

  • Luke Olson Burwell, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Madelaine Suzette Comte, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nolan James Maguire, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Daykin:

  • Miranda Lynn Heidemann, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Denton:

  • Tegin Marie Dubbs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Aaron Alan Haake, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Zachary Charles Kerkman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Justin Ronald Swiatek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Deshler:

  • Braelyn Michelle Isernhagen, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Kayla M. Oakman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

DeWitt:

  • Linda W. Gibbs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Peter Drew Spilker, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Grazing Livestock Systems.

Dodge:

  • Christopher Michael Pieper, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryan Lee Ruskamp, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Doniphan:

  • Kendrick Charles Baxter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Alyssa Marie Smith, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Christian G. Valverde, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Abby Rose Williams, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Duncan:

  • Samuel Peter Schacher, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Dunning:

  • Heidi Jean Saner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Dwight:

  • Mallory Christine Krenk, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Eagle:

  • Cody Alan Bye, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hannah Elisabeth Coleman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Peyton Leigh Edwards, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Mackenzie Renee Post, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Elgin:

  • Marie Caroline Meis, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Paige Nicole Meis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Elk Creek:

  • Amzie Augusta Dunekacke, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Elkhorn:

  • Bryce Evan Allison, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Aspen Lyn Auel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sarah Aurit, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • John Patrick Beaudoin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Torrie Alyssa Cammack, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Bailey Nadine Canine, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Patrick Hunter Diederich, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Michaela Kathryn Edstrand, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Emily Anne Folts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mitchell Forman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Amy Lynn Foster, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management with distinction.
  • Hallie LeAnne Haffner, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Zachariah Scott Headley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Joshua Stephen Henry, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Chase Ransom Hermreck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Audrey Lynne Hertel, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Olivia Michelle Hultman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Alex Jones, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Allison Kay Klitzke, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Brooklyn Rose Koppold, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nathan James Kurz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Joshua James Landers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sydney Robin Long, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Cade Ryan Matthes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Bridget Nicole McFayden, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Vishnu Anilkumar Menon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Ryan Stanley Moritz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Munson, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Alex Christian Nelson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Emily Therese Newcomb, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Morgan Lea Owens, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Madeline Jane Parks, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sydney Nicole Peitzmeier, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Gage L. Petersen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ellison Dodge Prochazka, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joseph R. Quinn, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Camden Yayle Roncka, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Troy Ethan Scheer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Harrison William Smith, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • John Robert Sokolik, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Rachel Jenna Stage, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Anthony Joseph Turco, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Katherine Claire Watts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Mara C. Wilson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Morgan Zuerlein, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Ellsworth:

  • Jacalyn Alise Schwanebeck, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Elm Creek:

  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication with high distinction, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with high distinction.
  • Azia Marie Ourada, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Elmwood:

  • Josiah Andrew Clements, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Payton Joseph Frahm, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Norah Violet Green, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Isaiah Joshuah Kluver, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Whitney Noelle Koehn, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alice Jean Richter, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Elwood:

  • Jacob Bruce Moore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tanner A. Rowe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Elyria:

  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Emerson:

  • Aaron Kevin Bonderson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with high distinction.

Eustis:

  • Colton Matthew Thompson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with high distinction.

Exeter:

  • Patrick Lee Murphy, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.

Fairbury:

  • Morgan Leigh Schroeder, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Fairfield:

  • Brianna N. Sorgen, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Falls City:

  • Madison Leigh Huppert, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Brady Allan Keller, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Farnam:

  • Chase R. Callahan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Farwell:

  • Kristine Nicole Dvoracek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Firth:

  • Jay Alexander Hewitt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Sarah Logan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nathan Paul Wheeler, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Fordyce:

  • Jackson Kendall Eickhoff, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Fort Calhoun:

  • McKenzie Lorine Cottle, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Delainie Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Colin Joseph Kozol, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Kayla Marie Kremke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Wylie Miles Oliver, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Troy Russell Teeter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Trey Andrew Turner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Fremont:

  • Joshua Matthew Nathaniel Bearden, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with distinction.
  • Caroline Bendig, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Maria del Cielo Bernal Delasancha, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Andrew Michael Cusick, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Gina Marie Elliott, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Hunter J. Horrocks, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Matthew Sterling Langan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ellenor R. Sell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Bailey Jane Wewel, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicholas Wayne Wimer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sarah Ione Wulf, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.

Friend:

  • Logan James Pfeiffer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Darren Luke Segner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Maggie Mae Vyhnalek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Geneva:

  • Kole Aaron Karcher, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Tanner Scot Nun, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Genoa:

  • Natalie Sue Held, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Katherine Anne Mohr, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Gering:

  • Tyler James Fulk, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Bianca Quintana Quezada, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lauren Loy Shaul, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.

Gilead:

  • Jarod Thomas Hergott, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Giltner:

  • Aubrianna Grace Leichty, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Glenvil:

  • Sarina Lynn Janssen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Gothenburg:

  • Ali Jo Bartels, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Kalib Jonathan Jones, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Korbin P. Moore, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Sidnee Raye Ostendorf, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nataleagh Alane Sitorius, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Grafton:

  • Bailey Ulmer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Grand Island:

  • Megan Theresa Bartz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Esbeidy Judith Chavez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lizbeth Daniela Chavez, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • David Antonio Estrada, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Yohanna Flores, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jack Robert Foglesong, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Kale Hogan Gardner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Benjamin Andrew Griess, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Kyle William Hancock, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with distinction.
  • Sydney Lee Haubold, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Katelyn Dianna Hill, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Alondra Rubi Iturbide Bahena, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Wilmer Izaguirre, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Caleb Noah Jacobsen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Valery Victoria Juarez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Haley Rene Ketteler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ryan Adam Kruse, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Taryn Stephanie Mayfield, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Mohler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Deanna Esther Montanez Mendoza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Thi Tran Anh Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Maricela Paramo Reyes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Zitlalic Alessandra Parra Valencia, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Carlos Perez-Madrid, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jackson Ray Thomas Puente, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Joana Reyes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rebecca Marie Riley, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jessica Romero, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Edgar Aaron Ruiz-Guaderrama, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Emily Samantha Sanders, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Cynthia Serrano-Ortega, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Reagan Lane Smith, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Kate Alexandra Springer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • William David Stoltenberg, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rodrigo Venegas, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Monroe Miami Walker, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Grant:

  • Kenyon Owen Gaar, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jaclyn Celine Kurkowski, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.

Greenwood:

  • Trent Michael Carney, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Benjamin Richard Reisen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Gretna:

  • Andrea Joyce Anderson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Meghan Casey Arena, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Sarah Grace Austin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alec Edward Barrett, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jessica Marie Blum, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Megan Elizabeth Canfield, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Joshua David DeBoer, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alisa Ann Dierkhising, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Broderick Frazier Diez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Eby, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Arden Dawn Fechtmeister, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with distinction.
  • Carly Grace Fox, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gasper, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Chloe Nicole Geise, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Blake Neil Grimm, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Samantha Marie Herbers, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Meagan Michelle Hollman, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Joseph Andrew Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Drake Steven Jones, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ashley Nichole Kellis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sydney Makrae Kimnach, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction.
  • Reilly Christine Kortus, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Elizabeth Ann Kramer, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Karlie Madison Kuhn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kaitlin Taylor Larsen, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Katherine Ardel Leiting, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Caden Thomas Mason, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Andrew Michael Osborn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Hunter Leo Poling, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Ryan John Reuter, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Cole Randall Ruff, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Daniel Paul Schlautman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Hannah Rose Schreck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Brenna Rae Sliva, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jackson Taylor Speer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kayla Anne Van Haute, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Adam Christopher Volk, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Christopher Jacob Zagurski, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Julia Ann Zeleny, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Reid Alan Zimmerman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Lauren Ashley Zych, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Hampton:

  • Kelsey Lynn Hurt-Schafer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Elizabeth Michelle Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Harrison:

  • Joel David Parker, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology with high distinction.

Hartington:

  • Sydney Marie Becker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Jessica Rose Kleinschmit, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture with distinction.
  • Justin James Lange, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness with distinction, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics with distinction.

Harvard:

  • Chandler John Stone, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Hastings:

  • Caleb Robert Ackles, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Jeffrey Joel Buescher, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • Katelyn Irene Burke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Garrett Bradley Furrow, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Amy Danielle Hauver, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Plant Health.
  • Allyson Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Taylor Lee Kidwell, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Blayne Glen Kile, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alayna Noelle Kyle, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nathan James Lancaster, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Kolby Jordan-Lynn Lintz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Christopher Trung Mai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cory Levi Meyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Ellie Marie Moncrief, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Alexis L. Moss, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Johnathan Edward OKeeffe Jr., Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • William Allen Parker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Angelica Vu Pham, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Jayden Lynn Swayze, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kristen Cathleen Valle, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Tai Phuoc Vo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Garrett Alexander Warren, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Bryant Joseph Warrick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Hebron:

  • Nicole Elizabeth French, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Logan Drake Hellbusch, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Dietric Alan Kenning, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Connor Dean Mumm, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Hemingford:

  • Kage Jase Jespersen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Henderson:

  • Addie Rae Schmucker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Herman:

  • Luci Coleen Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Max Christopher Hansen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Jacob Matthew Mathiesen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Colton Vernon Wiemer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Hershey:

  • Ryan J. Eshleman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Hickman:

  • Kyndall Erin Barber, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Joel James Condreay, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Shaun Michael Edgecombe, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hannah Kay Gutzmer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Benjamin David Hage, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Creighton Leigh McNeil, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Brock Samuel Nutter, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tyler Scott Rice, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Clarisse F. Warren, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Elizabeth Noelle Woody, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Holdrege:

  • James Hunter Thomas Brenn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Trenton Eugene Hoeft, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ryan Huston, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Graden Marshall Johnson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Elizabeth Jamie Love, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Yvette Lynne Pearson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Madeline G. Smith, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Alexander Ryan Wells, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Hooper:

  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with distinction.
  • Logan Carson Louis Rebbe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Hordville:

  • Cara Mae DeMers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Howells:

  • Emily Rose Ritzdorf, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.

Humboldt:

  • Cheree Joy Rist, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Humphrey:

  • Pierce William Eisenmenger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Indianola:

  • Stevie Rae Wadle, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Inland:

  • Eric Alan Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Jackson:

  • Timothy John Hayes, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Johnson:

  • Benjamin Lee Clark, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Juniata:

  • William Michael Gallagher, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brooke Alexandra Meyer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Abby Marie Queen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Kearney:

  • Sydney Jo Aistrope, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Liberty Elizabeth Allan, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Rebekah M. Andersen, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Alana Katelyn Baack, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.
  • Brian L. Cox, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Megan Elizabeth Darveau, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Geoffrey Christopher Exstrom, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Andrew William Harms, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kaitlyn Pauline Harris, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rene Esther Ingersoll, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Wyatt Jelden, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Caleb Kent Kirchhoff, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Jace Arthur Kratzenstein, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Trista Lees Lefler, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Caden Brent Lightle, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Emma McKinzie Luthans, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kinley Marie McGowan, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Hallett Richard Moomey, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Thomas Christian Omtvedt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Evan Frederick Palmer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Ralston Rayan Ripp, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness with distinction, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with distinction.
  • Emily Rae Schomburg, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Claire Marie Sorrell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Tylo Breann Spellman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Sophia Alana Steffen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hunter Lee Suchsland, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jessica Anne Temoshek, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Christian John Westesen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Creighton Lee Westesen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Cody Lee Willers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.

Kenesaw:

  • Alex Eugene Heier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Grazing Livestock Systems.

Keystone:

  • Chaz Robert Biondino, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

La Vista:

  • Hannah Elizabeth Cahill, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Samantha E. McGargill, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Megan Elizabeth Pokorny, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with distinction.
  • Michael Thomas Sheridan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Victoria Artist Stengel, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Emma J. Williams, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Technology for Companion Animals.

Lawrence:

  • Mattee Janae Kucera, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lewiston:

  • Cari Michelle Howell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Lexington:

  • Kathryn Grace Wightman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Easton Charles Young, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lincoln (A):

  • Aline Abayo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Genesis Marie Agosto, College of Law, Juris Doctor; Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jessica Michailovna Akinshev, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Mohsin Saleh Al Barwani, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Samar Abdulla Al Foory, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Rawan Issa Al Jabri, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Abdul Malik Salim Mohsin Omran Al Kharusi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Zakariya Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Asama Younis Said Al Quwaitai, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Faisal Ali Hamdan Al Rumhi, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samah Salim Al Sarhani, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Amean Sadiq Al-abij, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Nour Alhouda Haider Al-Ghareeb, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kadeja M. Al-Kanass, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Fatima Maitham Ahmed Al-Sammak, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Adil Dawood Sulaiman Al-Siyabi, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Rehab Abdulaziz A. Aldahash, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Noha Abdella Algahimi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Sadiyah H. Ali, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ahlam Alkiyumi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Andrea Sharik Amaro, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kristina Marie Amato, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction.
  • Alejandro James Tomás Amaya, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Cassandra Joy Amsden, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • John Paul Vance Anders, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Brady G. Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Ian Robert Anderson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Tate Leigh Anderson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Timothy James Anderson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Victoria Rose Anderson, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Joshua Eric Andreasen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Han Wei Ang, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • John Hsian Chao Ang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Regan Olivia Anguiano, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jacob G. Archer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Darwin Donnell Archie-Pettis, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Symone Jayla Arends, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Rana Aribi, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Ranya Aribi, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Allison Regina Arkush, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Breanna Rose Ashton, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Austin Aufenkamp, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Marjorie Melody Austin, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Sara Maria Avila Varon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Connor Michael Aylor, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Alejandra Ayotitla Cortez, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Lincoln (B):

  • Yichen Bai, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Anthony Luke Bailous Jr., College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ohheum Bak, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brandon Hart Bakenhus, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Aingaran Bala Raman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Shelby Lee Bamesberger, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brant Patrick Banks, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexa McKenna Barber, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jaylen Xavia Barrett, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jentry Stoneman Barrett, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Dawson David Dawayne Bartunek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Carlie Jean Bates, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Akilah C. Baxter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Darian Shayne Beard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Michael James Beck, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sophia May Becker, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Zaria Monique Beckton, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Becwar, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Greer Isabel Behnke, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mei Grace Behrendt, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Binyam Mammo Bekele, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Rachael Belke, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Bell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Caitlin Noelle Bell, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Richard Jackson Bell V, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Allison Anne Benda, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jarod Dalton Bengtson, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Nicholas John Bergland-Riese, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Hunter R. Bergman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lauren Claire Berke, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Juan David Betancurt Cardona, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Payton Elizabeth Betzold, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Sandeep Bhatti, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Nicholas Nelson Billion, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brian Dain Bingham Hoff, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Riley Joan Bittner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Ashley Brianne Blakely, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Paige Marie Blankenbiller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Shelby Grace Bloom, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with high distinction.
  • Fakhriddin Bobodzhanov, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ryan Bockmon, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Ian Mathew Boerkircher, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Karissa Amanda Boesiger, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Katherine Wela Bogen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Trevor J. Bogle, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Carissa Joanne Bohaty, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Dianna JoAnn Bokelman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • George Louis Bokobo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sophia Lee Bolubasz, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Julia Teresa Bond, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Charles Thomas Bonk, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Camryn Boone, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Chelsey BreAnn Borchardt, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Jake Arthur Borgmann, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Avinash Kumar Both, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Heather Carrie Bouchard, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Ethan Christopher Bowles, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Ryan Andrew Brandt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Zecharian Antonio Braxton, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Michael Benjamin Brick, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Alexis Briones, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kelly Nicole Broad, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Lauren Kathryn Brost, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Justin Jnasty Brown Sr., College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Connor Nicholas Bruggeman, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Courtney Rae Brummel, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Sheldon Scott Brummel, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jacob Lawrence Buckner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Benjamin James Buckwalter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science with highest distinction.
  • Allison Marie Buell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Shelbi Lynn Buhr, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brandon Van Bui, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Bui, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mason James Burress, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Zane Allen Busekist, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Leah Nicole Buss, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Chelsey Jean Busse, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • William Allen Buxton, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lauren Lynn Bydalek, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Lincoln (C):

  • Nathan Lewis Cannady, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Susan Thi Cao, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Scott Alexander Cappos, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Bryce Avery Carlson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Michael Gregory Carlson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Adam Logan Carmack, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Madison Elizabeth Cave, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jacob Roy Cederberg, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Ane Katerine Chacon De Anzola, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jack Christian Charlson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Luping Chen, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Shimin Chen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Zhutao Chen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with highest distinction.
  • Rylan Kyle Chilcott, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Noori Choi, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Addison Faye Christen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Alicia Christensen, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Haley Rae Church, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Courtney Ann Clark, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Karina Lin Clark, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ashley Auret Clegg, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Ryan Michael Cody, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Carlyn Grace Coffey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Angel Fawn Coleman, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Brendan Xavier Colford, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Nathan Alexander Collier, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Cameron Lucas Collingham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • McKynzie Renae Colón, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sam D. Colwell, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Kiley Marie Conway, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hannah Dianne Cook, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • LaRon Marcus Core, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource and Environmental Economics.
  • Justin Luke Costa-Greger, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy, Master of Science.
  • Kato Q. Craig, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Andrew Crist, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Liam Smith Cronin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Carly Aspen Crow, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brooke Ann Crumb, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Austin Wray Cullen, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Laura Elizabeth Cuong, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Joshua Patrick Cutting, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Benjamin Thomas Czapla, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lincoln (D):

  • MohdEslam Dahdolan, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Hanlin Dai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xuan Dai, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Sawyer Noelle Davis, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction.
  • Mia Meicai Dawson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alyssa Nicole Day, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tyler Degner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Dehmie Marie Dehmlow, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • David Lucas Deibert, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jodi Lynn Delozier, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Maya Alexandria DeMent, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Hannah Margaret Demma, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Taylor Renee Denman, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Laura Beth Derowitsch, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Satyajeet Prashant Deshpande, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Adelicia Lane Devney, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Claudia Lulu Diaz Aldama, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rachel Tomlinson Dick, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Joshua Bradford Dickey, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lukas Alberts Didrichsons, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Loc Phouc Diep, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Shu Jing Ding, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Shelly Nhu Dinh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Tara Marie Dissmeyer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Salman Djingueinabaye, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Allison Leigh Docter, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Kayla Marie Dodson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Vanessa Dominguez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Rachel Renae Donscheski-Juracek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Micah John Dostal, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Danielle Dawn Drbal, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Matthew James Dreher, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Olivia Margaret Drennon, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Kasey Gregory Dresser, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Todd Robert Dross II, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Pengpeng Duan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mariya Dudin, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Alan M. Dugger, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Timothy Allen Dungan, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brian M. Dunlap, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Kathryn Dwiggins, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with high distinction.

Lincoln (E):

  • Alexa Kathryn Easley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Harley Claire Woofter Edic, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Morgan Jo Edwards, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jackson Curtis Elbracht, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Lindsay Catherine Ann Elliott, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Michael James Elsener, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Brett C. Emanuel, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Mark Richard Endacott, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Raina Inez Engelhard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Heba Khamies Engles, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Adam Andrew English, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • John William Erwin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Alexandra Xitlli Esqueda Willis, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Jackson Wyatt Esser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Isaac Essex, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Mia Lyssa Everding, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jacob Christian Evertson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Madeline Mary Eyer, Graduate Studies, Master of Legal Studies.

Lincoln (F):

  • Ana Jaqueline Facio-Lom, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Makenzie Kay Falcon, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Iman Farid, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alison Renee Fayette, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samuel Jon Feilmeier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Regional and Community Forestry.
  • Alec M. Ferris, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tyler William Ferris, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Plant Biology.
  • Naomi Michelle Fiala, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Christian Kwaku Eyram Fiankor, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Douglas Martin Fischer, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Hailey Sierra Patricia Fischer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Emily Ann Fisher, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Paul Fletcher, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brittany Lynn Florer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kylin Paige Riley Flothe, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Schafer Kathleen Marie Flowerday, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with highest distinction.
  • Gabriel Thomas Ford, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Erin Elise Fort, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kathryn Eve Fortenberry, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kyle Bruce Fowler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nestor Franco-Baltazar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Chace Edward Franey, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Noah Franzen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Kreyton James Freauf, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brook Allan Frewing, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elisabeth Grace Friesen, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Elisha Ila Friesen, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Jessica Marie Fujan, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Monica Jane Fujan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Sierra Michelle Futterman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Lincoln (G):

  • Michael Brett Gaer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Austin Riley Gaines, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Madison Claire Galusha, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Aila Ganic, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Tian Gao, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Yiming Gao, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Andrea Marie Gardner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hannah Aleigha Gartee, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Graham Anthony Garvin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Vicki Lynn Gatzemeyer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Erika Grace Gearhart, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Chengyin Geng, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Ruzbeh N. Ghaffar, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Mohamed Alnour Gibriel, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Logan Dewayne Gilchrist, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Samuel Edward Gillan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sophie Stewart Gilman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • William McAllister Gleason, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Zhihao Gong, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Christian A. Gosselin, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Robert Wesley Gosselin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Sydney Ann Graff, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Teresa Marie Gramer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Albert Grady Greenwood, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Dylan Kit Grieser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Valerie Sue Griess, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Nathan Patrick Grof, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ashleigh Rose Grow, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Olivia Grace Gubbels, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Maria Leticia Guiza Beltran, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emma Diane Gulzow, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Bailee P. Gunnerson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kaustubh Gupta, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Allyssa Gutierrez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Aurora Jane Gutshall, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mitchell Gerard Guynan, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.

Lincoln (H):

  • Jean Habarurema, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Haley Christine Hall, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Patricia I. Hall, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Kaila J. Halpine, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicklin Mary Hames, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lauson James Hammer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Endeliza Myreya Hampton, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Weston James Hanisch, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Nicole Marie Hansen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rhys T. Hansen, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Olivia Jewell Hanson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Macie Elizabeth Hanway, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicholas Ross Harp, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Allison Leigh Harrington, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Bailey Harrington, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tre N. Harris, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Moriah Anne Hart, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jacob Keller Hartung, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samantha Harvat, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Ryan Douglas Haskell, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Grant Thomas Haussler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Michael Havens, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with distinction, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource and Environmental Economics with distinction.
  • Riley David Hayes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Halle Anne Hayhurst, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Abbey Carol Haymond, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Devon Jacob Healey, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Morgan Ann Heasty, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sydney Dallette Heaton, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Gunner Craig Hellstrom, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tyler Jon Helmick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Avery Alexander Hemmerling, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Gracelyn May Hendricks, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicolaus Henrich, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hannah Darlene Henrickson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • David Brian Henson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Kipp James Hergenrader, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Thomas Arthur Hermanek III, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Nestor Isaias Hernandez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Noe Salatiel Hernandez, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • William Darwin Hertzel, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Victoria C. Hervey, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Shiloh Dakota Heuertz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Audra Nicole Heyne, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jennifer Lynne Hiatt, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Danielle Nicole Higgins, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Jeffrey David Hill, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Sutter Lujan Hill, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Ashley Marie Hillhouse, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Jenna Leigh Hilton, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rachel Tara Hines, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Climate Science, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Hinton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Natalie Christine Hitch, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sarah Zlotsky Hoagland, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Vy Toung Hoang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Olivia Bell Hoffman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tyler Jeffrey Hoham, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Trevor Thomas Holland, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samuel Joseph Price Hollcroft, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Daniel E. Holley, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Adison Marie Holmes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Matthew Thomas Holt, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Yifan Hong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Caitlin R. Hoppe, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Brooke Mae Horner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Matthew Joseph Hotz, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • William Anthony Houk, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Molly Marie Houser, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lindsey Nicole Howard, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Suzannah T. Howerter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sasha Adaire Hoxie, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryker Stephen Hoy, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Benjamin Fredrick Edward Hoyt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexander James Hrnicek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Yuchen Hu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Gregory Dennis Hubbard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacob Andrew Hudec, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Thomas Jon Hudson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Collin William Humphrey, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Alexander Christian Hunzeker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Joseph Huonder, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Haley L. Huson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Christy Lynn Hyman, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Lincoln (I):

  • Laura Anar Ibrahimova, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Laetitia Igiraneza Sinyigenga, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Wilman Javier Iglesias Pinedo, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Edith Ikuze, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • McKeltie Rae Imus, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Samantha Charlotte Inman, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Rana K. Ismail, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Randa K. Ismail, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Sarah Anne Iversen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Trevor A. Ives, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Jonathan Izaguirre, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Lincoln (J):

  • Ali Salman Jabbar, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • William G. Jackson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Morgan N. Jacoby, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Aaron Reid Janike, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Natalie Dawnee Janssen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cyrus W. Jarrett Jr., College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Taylor Ann Jarvis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • William McGee Jennings, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Amanda Dawn Jensen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Irie Sedine Jesch, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Claire Dolores Jiménez, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Katlyn Louise Jividen, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Carly Kathleen Mary Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Christian Stephen Johnson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Ella Karen Johnson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Hannah Marie Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tyler Anthony Johnson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Zoe Colene Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Harper Renee Jones, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Annica Jane Jonson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Jacob Leo Jundt, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lincoln (K):

  • Bill Williams Kabarebe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Eleana Ren Wei Kang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Kanne, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • McKenzie Marie Kapperman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Karissa Lynn Karg, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Matthew T. Karnes, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Inderpreet Kaur, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Samantha Rose Kaus, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Mary Angeline Kava, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kaydan Patrick Kavan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexander Robert Keck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Noah Brady Keck, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • William Rowland Keck, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ayla Mae Keech, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Weston James Kelley, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kaelie Elizabeth Kellner, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Pamela Eileen Kent, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Thomas William Kerr, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Anton Deeths Kerrigan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Ish V. Khanna, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Vimmy Khetrapal, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Hannah Mae Kincade, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Lauren Rae Kirkland, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Isaac Jaren Klar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Tyler Jay Klems, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Logan Gabrielle Kliewer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Elizabeth Rose Kment, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Elsa Rosina Knight, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Kari Knoedler, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Brianna Doris-Marie Knudson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Zachary Nathan Knudson-Swain, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Kirnan Joseph Koenig, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Maria Faye Kohel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Tyler Jackson Kohl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joseph James Kopetka, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Peter Kortum, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Rosaleen Celeste Kottwitz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cecilia Jo Kracl, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Kinzy Marie Krafka, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Haiden Lynn Kreber, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alexander John Krempely, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Dariya Krestovsky, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Nathan Daniel Kreutzer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Kyle James Krueger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Katherine Anne Krutak-Bickert, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • John Andrew Kubert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Claire Mary Kubicek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Sawyer M. Kuhl, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Sushmita Kumari, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Gabin Kundwa, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Brandon Kusek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jean D’Amour Kwizerimana, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Calvin James Kyker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Haley Jo Kyle, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kyle Mathis Kyster, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Lincoln (L):

  • Kristen Rose Labadie, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicholas Scott Lamb, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Burger Lambrechts, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Conner Patrick Lardenoit, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Grace Rebecca Larsen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Caleb Anthony Laurence, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Elizabeth Renee Lavin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cindy Aivy Le, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Eric Le, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jimmy Houng Le, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Katie Thuy Tien Le, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kevin Le, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rin Le, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Tiana Le, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Catherine Maxine Leake, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Benjamin Samuel Leathers-Arnold, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sean Lebita, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with high distinction.
  • Coleman Thomas LeBron, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jonathan James Lederer, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Joshua Alexander Lee, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Kun-Yuan Lee, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Nash A. Leef, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Katrina A. Leger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Grant Curtis Leininger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Benjamin David Lennander, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Rome Alaric Lerma, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brittany Emma Leschinsky, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ariana Alexis Leybold, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Xiaohan Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Eric Christopher Linke, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Reina Mari Liska, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cody Matthew Liske, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Megan Elizabeth Liske, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cody Lee Liss, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Brian Peter Liston-Ray, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jianan Liu, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Velma Tomasova Lockman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Taylor Nicole Lofdahl, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Rachel Gray Lofton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • David James Long II, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Neil Thomas Long, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Madalyne Jo Lorenze, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jaclyn Renee Lorimer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Kristen Elisabeth Loudon, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Chao Lu, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Yi Lu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Yuxiao Lu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Matthew Wallace Ludwig, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Nicholas Evan Luhn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Amanda Rae Lukesh, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Tran Kim Ngan Luong, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brett Allan Lynn, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Plant Health.
  • Spencer Daniel Lyon, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Lincoln (M):

  • Binqi Ma, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Claire Madelene Maaliao, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Joseph Maestas, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Logan N. Magner, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Michael Wayne Mahanes Jr., UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Rifat Mahbub, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jena Ciera Mahin, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Bahar Mahjouri Samani, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Collin Patrick Mahler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lily Thao Mai, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Mohammad Jafar Majid, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nashaat Haji Majo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jagdeep Malik, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Grace Eva Malone, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Memory Manda, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Grace Marie Mann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kristina Oleta Marshall, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Oliver John Martin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Taylor Rae Martin, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jaqueline Martinez, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bradley John Martins, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Samuel Evans Marx, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Rafael Maschieri Bicudo, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Haley Mason, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Logan Stewart Massey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Caitlin Susan Matheis, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Elise Adele Matthes, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Abigail Marie Maul, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Gina Cecilia May, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jessica Marie McCloy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Olivia Layne McCown, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Lauren Elizabeth McCullough, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Quinlan John McFadden, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Patrick Timothy McGonigal, Graduate Studies, Master of Legal Studies.
  • Amber Dawn McGregor, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Nora A. McHenry, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Ethan Gage McKibbon, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Molly J. McPherson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Kaleb Benjamin McQuillan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with distinction.
  • Nathanial Robert Meier, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Corbyn David Mellinger, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Caroline A. Melson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Agustin Mendez Vazquez, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Kaleab Amare Mengistu, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kwayera Azana Mensah, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Parker Bryant Merwick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sophia Marcelle Messineo, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Laura Elizabeth Metzger, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Sydney M. Meuret, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Jessi Jorge Meyer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with highest distinction.
  • Jules Elisabeth Meyers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Maria Emily Michalski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrea Carolyn Mikuls, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Minden Celeste Miles, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Katlyn Miller, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sara Iwata Miller, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with high distinction.
  • Shelby Jean Miller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Trey James Miller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Malachi Alfonso Million, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Samuel Joseph Milone, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Drew Thomas Minard, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Nathaniel Robert Mitchell, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Mackenzie Elizabeth Modde, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Huda A. Mohammed, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Zachary Bartley Mollohan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kitra Liora Monnier, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Vilma Maria Montenegro Castro, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Guadalupe Elizabeth Mora, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Matthew Francis Moran, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Miguel Angel Moreno Tenorio, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Megan Jennifer Mori, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Richard Jameson Moriarty, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Morgan April Morley, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Maurice Mpanguhe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Cade Alan Mueller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Joshua Brian Mueller, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Talon Mark Mues, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy with high distinction.
  • Ntabana Peace Mugeni, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Christian Mugisha, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Kortney Lyn Mulbery, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Kiernan Quinn Mullin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Marissa Lynn Munch, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ikhlaas Ahmud Mungloo, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Samantha Casey Munn, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Carlos Alberto Munoz Jr., College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Patrick James Murray, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.

Lincoln (N):

  • Natasha Hina Naseem, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Tanner Jacob Nash, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Patrick Ndungutse, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Cassandra Gene Neal, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Michaela Neal, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mason Nebe, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Garrett Owen Nelson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elizabeth Nesland, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Danielle Jasmin Lynn Nessetti, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Sophie Ann Newman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dignite Fabrice Ngango, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Andrew Hai Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ashley Linh Nguyen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Daniel Minh Tu Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • David Thien Nguyen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Elizabeth T. Nguyen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hanh Hoang Hong Nguyen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Hoai Tam Phuong Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jennifer Nhi Nguyen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Kim Hoang Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Martin Long Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nancy Minh Nguyen, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Ngan Kim Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Selena Tang Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Victor Minh Nguyen, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Jack Michael Nicholl, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Austen Brady Nichols, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Michael P. Nichols, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Aime Valentin Nishimwe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Olivier Niyonshuti Mizero, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Evode Nshimiyimana, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Patrick Nshizirungu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Jada Rachan Nungesser, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with highest distinction.

Lincoln (O):

  • Camryn Lea O’Dell, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Hannah Lynn Ochsner, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jenna Marie Oenbring, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Drew Patrick Olsen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hayley Anne Olson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jessica Olson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Monte E. Olson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Zyan Christopher Olson, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Tony Ong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jordan Opp, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jacob Dylan Osborn, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nolan Jay Osborn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Derek James Oss, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Reagan Alice Ostrander, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jacqueline M. Ostrowicki, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Casey Marie Otken, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • John Michael Otte, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kyle Alan Otto, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Josue Ozuna, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lincoln (P):

  • Lauren Ann Paatela, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Moises David Padilla, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Andrew J. Page, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Danielle Megan Page, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Kori Mae Palmer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Anthony Joseph Palmesano, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Makenna Pardee, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alexander Quinn Parker, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Katie Elizabeth Patterson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Kali Rose Pavlik, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Linda Jean Pawlenty, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Joseph McDonald Peace, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brooke Peck, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nestor O. Pelayo Jr., Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Jeremiah Janssen Perkins, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Brianna Lynae Petersen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Caleb Ben Petersen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jonathan Daniel Petersen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Claire Peterson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bailey Brianne Petit, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Emily Marie Pfeiler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Alaina C. Pfenning-Butterworth, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Kenny Khang Pham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tai Minh Pham, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Natasha Jané Pierce, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Cade Maguire Pilkington, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Angela Sue Plugge, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Brendan Thomas Plummer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Gage Michael Pohlmeier, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Madeleine Anne Pollara, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Brian Joseph Polley, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jordan Mitchell Pond, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jaya Krishna Ponnada, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Riley Logan Pool, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lan Raddatz Portnoy, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ann M. Powers, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Tyler J. Pramberg, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Madison Nichole Pressler, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • William Michael Prewitt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Brock Allen Priebe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alexis Morgan Priest, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Molly Rita Ptacek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nyameer Riek Puok, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Zvonimir Pusnik, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ashley Renae Putz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Dalton Karl Quandt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Susan Hannah Qudus, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • Gregory Quick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rubi Quiñones, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Margarita Quintana Quezada, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lincoln (R):

  • Pegah Rahmani, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Pooja Rajeev, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Stephany Marie Ramos De Dios, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Alexander David Ramsey, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Shilpa V. Rao, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Joseph Francis Raun, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Chad Red Jr., College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Harrison Handley Redepenning, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Natalie Ann Reed, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Mary Grace Reese, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nathan Scott Reider, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hunter Patrick Reifert, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Emily Amanda Reitz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with high distinction.
  • Kolten Allen Remmers, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Daniel Renteria Pineda, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Maixner Rice, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Justin Walter Richard, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • William Alexander Richardson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science with high distinction.
  • Ali Ridha, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sophia Layne Riedmiller, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with highest distinction.
  • Douglas Dean Rief, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with highest distinction.
  • Samuel Parker Rilett, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jordon Markel Riley, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Thomas John Ripperda Jr., College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • James Jewel Riva, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Muranmok Isaac Riyangow, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cassandra Ross Roberts, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kelsey Ashlyn Roberts, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Parker Joseph Robinson, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Aiden James Mcalister Roblin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taylor Jerome Rocke, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Taylor T. Ronquillo, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tyler James Rosenlof, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lydia Therese Rosno, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Allison Faith Rossman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Agumar Lojing Rugang II, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Yangjian Rui, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Evan Donald Runge, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • James Bryant Russell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Morgan Maurice Ryan, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Sean Patrick Ryan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Zachary Donald Rystrom, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Plant Health.

Lincoln (S):

  • Ali Salam Salloom, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Chloe Anna Sanders, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Ismael Santiago, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Saira Sarwar, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Taylor Jackson Satterfield, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Genesis Nicole Saul-Hooper, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jacob Sautter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hallie Blue Savidge, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sevgi Saylak, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Zachary Thomas Scamehorn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Trevor Michael Scarlett, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jamie Schacher, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Jacob Ryan Louis Scheele, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Maddie Rose Schiltmeyer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jacob Ryan Schlange, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Katelyn Lucille Schmid, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Roman W. Schmidt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Adam Dale Schneider, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Taylor Renae Scholl, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Ethan M. Schott, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Elizabeth Margaret Schousek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Plant Biology with high distinction.
  • Jordan Mishelle Schrader, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Kaelyn Auburn Schrader, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jessica Schreiner, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Easton Paul Schulenberg, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Megan Jo Schulte-Covert, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Channing Dutton Schultz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Erik Michael Schulz, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Gabrielle Lee Schweitzer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jarod Michael Schwinck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Quinn Mckenzy Scott, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with high distinction.
  • Preston R. Scrima, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Rose Therese Seeman, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with high distinction.
  • Jackson Travis Selig, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Jordyn Marie Senstock, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Tyler Shada, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Darlene Marie Shafer, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Noah Jameson Shane, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jackson Daniel Sharp, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.
  • Haley Marie Shaw, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with distinction.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Megan Ann Shipman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Keegan John Shuck, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mikayla Anne Shultz, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Mig Shyaka, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Emma Camille Sidel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Hana Mahdi Sindi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Aryan Singh, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Marc Anthony Sisson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Zeta Raye Sisson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Aspen Desera Sitorius, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rebecca L. Sjostrand, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Angela Grace Skarp, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Colten Levi Skinner, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alesha Marie Skoda, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Wilhelm Joseph Sleddens, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Justin Charles Slepicka, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Riley Michael Slezak, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jacob Christopher Sloup, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Katelyn Kelley Smith, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Scott William Smith, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Bailey Lynn Snow, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Noah Christopher Snurr, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Leah May Snyder, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Cameron E. Spangler, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Taylor Kay Spatz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • William Patrick Spethman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ann Maisie Spilker, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Will Orion Spinar, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Clayton Alan Spray, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Gregory Russell Spurgin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sam Thomas Banwell Stanley, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with high distinction.
  • Jason Michael States, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Michael Brad Stedronsky, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Erin Marie Steele, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Faith Kendra Steen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Šárka Stehnová, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Andrew Dozler Steinhausen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Bailee Rose Steinle, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Bailey Elizabeth Steuben, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Garrett Michael Stigge, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Rebekah Elizabeth Stiles, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Benjamin Connor Stirtz, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Paul Kenneth Stofferahn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Joycin Nicole Stonacek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Ellie Kay Stone, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with distinction.
  • Mitchell Charles Strack, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Courtney Elizabeth Strayer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Claire Irene Streeter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Erik Strickland, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Heather Mae Striebel, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jack Wallace Strong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Haiwen Su, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Elizabeth Marie Sukstorf, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with highest distinction.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hunter Liam Sullivan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Shannon Lu Sullivan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Alexis Sun, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Preston Schager Sundermeier, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Benjamin James Swanson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Gabriel Ray Swanson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sophia Grace Swanson, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Augusta Grace Sweitzer, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Lincoln (T):

  • Olivia Anita Taylor, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Patrick Scott Taylor, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Kira Grace Elena Taylore, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Gavin James Terrano, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Spencer Edward Tessman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Summer Rhiann Theis-Wilson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Ryley Jessica Thomas, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Cristian Lee Thompson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Shea L. Thompson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Ally Jo-Ann Thomsen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Samuel Dean Thomsen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Oliver James Titus, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Rylee Janelle Topil, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Danny Tran, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Keith Tran, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Thu Anh Tran, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Hunter T. Traynor, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Noah Matthew Trenhaile, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Justin Viet Truong, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Chaseton Robert Tucker, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Ieva Turke, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Leslie S. Turner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryan Jay Turner, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Simon Gold Turner, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Trey Nicholas-Kim Turner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Patrick Tuyiringire, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Brice Richard Tyrrell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lincoln (U):

  • Yvon Ukwishaka, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Noah W. J. Urwiler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Shanna Lee Utecht, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Caprice Taylor Uttecht, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Andromede Uwase, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Jeannette Uzamukunda, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Lincoln (V):

  • Craig Patrick Vacek, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ramey Ann Vachal, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Ryan Douglas Valenta, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Noelle Christine Vampola, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Gerald Henry Van Tassell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Cole Stephen Varicak, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Noah James Velinsky, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Jane Vera Chavez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Oksana Vetsalo, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Nam Thien Vo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Von Seggern, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Lincoln (W):

  • Trent Daniel Wagner, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Raelie Ann Walczyk, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Brittany Lynn Walker, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Lianna Rayne Walker, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Michael James Walsh, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tyler Lee Walvoord, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Dietrich Zephyr Wanamaker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Danni Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Nannan Wang, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Siyao Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Douglas Bryan Warlick Jr., College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jared Andrew Watermeier, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Anna Gabrielle Watson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jonathan Isaac Wear, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Chloe Abigail Wearne, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Joshua Blake Wearne, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Joshua Michael Weber, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Larissa Lynne Wehling, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kayla Grace Weller, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Joshua Thomas Wenger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Jerome Weskamp, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jesse Alan West, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Megan Whisenhunt, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Max Robert White, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Wesley Mason Brown White, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Taylor Nicole Whitson, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Maia Rose Wichman, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Makenna Joyce Widholm, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Trenton Douglas Wiens, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • William RS Wierda, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Christopher Michael Wieskamp, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Taylor L. Wikum, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jake Robert Wilkinson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Morgan Erinn Wilkinson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kari Ann Williams, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kiara Mae Williams, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brianna F. Wilson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Renick Carl Wilson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jessica Dyan Wiltshire, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Helen Olivia Winston, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Damon Wayne Woehr, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Daniel Paul Wogahn, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Caroline Margaret Wolfe, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Evan John Wolfe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • London Maria Wolff, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Chase Reed Wolinski, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Colby Woodson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Brock Ervin Wordekemper, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Duncan R. Works, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Xin Wu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lincoln (X):

  • Rui Xia, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Qianjiao Xie, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jiehua Xiong, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Muskan Yadav, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Tessa Andrea Yeo, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Brandon Kenneth Yost, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Gianni Briscoe Young, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Paulo Yu Xi Gao, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Kyle Jerrold Zeleski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Anabella Dea Zeljko, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Teagan Dawn Zelnio, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Xuan Zhang, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Shiyu Zheng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Ting Zhong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xinyi Zu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ashley Danielle Zugmier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Lincon Mohan Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Lindsay:

  • Dylan Dean Anderson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Loomis:

  • Andrew James Lauby, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Louisville:

  • Carson Michelle Jones, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mackenzie Danielle Stohlmann, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Loup City:

  • Taylor Addison Griffith, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Lyons:

  • Thomas Devon Fuston, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Madison:

  • Blake Kendall Freudenburg, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jessica Giovanna Zuniga, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Malcolm:

  • Emily K. Locke, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Aleka Aina Schlake, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Manley:

  • Cole Matthew Christian, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Marquette:

  • Harley Dean Beckman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Martell:

  • Claire Meinke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

McCook:

  • David James Brewster, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Andrew Joseph Graff, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kathlyn Marie Hauxwell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Haiden Mae Loop, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Thomas Edward Peck, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Savannah Brooke Schafer, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Cassidy Noelle LaCroix, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Merna:

  • Cameron Paul Downey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Milford:

  • Regan Victoria Lauber, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lukas Steven Lorenz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Isabella R. Peterson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Minatare:

  • Trenton Donald Applegate, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Minden:

  • Jacob Charles Kuehn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Janessa Lynn Madsen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brayden Petersen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Mitchell:

  • Travis Michael Millikan, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brandon Salome Ramos, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Morse Bluff:

  • Mackenzie Kay Brabec, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Joel Carson Ivor Hines, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering with highest distinction.
  • James Robert Seymour, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryan August Walker, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.

Mullen:

  • Darren Dean Leibhart, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Murdock:

  • Michael Jerald Buehre Stackpole, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Murray:

  • Elizabeth Lee Lowe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Titus Jason Nolting, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Nebraska City:

  • Sierra Marie Earl, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • John Thomas Funke, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Chloe Louise Higgins, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Tyler John Lechner, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Katelyn Anne Niehues, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with high distinction, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology with high distinction.
  • David Sanchez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Nehawka:

  • Sophia Louise Svanda, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.

Neligh:

  • Ashton Thomas Krebs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Calli Marie Krebs, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Nelson:

  • Mackinley Thayer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Newcastle:

  • Jessica Louise Buckles, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Newman Grove:

  • Evelyn Yazbeth Estrada González, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Nora:

  • Daniel Wayne Petersen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Norfolk:

  • Riley Cole Berner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jackson Martin Bertus, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Andrew Jacob Bettenhausen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Hope Danielle Blomenberg, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Ethan Carlson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Gordon Chou, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Ashley Marie Cooper, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Christian Douglas Eisenhauer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Matthew Ben Emory, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with distinction.
  • Braden Joe Fink, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Zaine Killian Maxwell Gallagher, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Aaron Michael Hall, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Zury Gizett Hernandez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Zachary Timothy Hintz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jordan William James, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rachel M. Johnson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Danielle Marie Krohn, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Joselyn Rose Lewis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Josephine Rae Liess, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Jenna June McCleary, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Emma Lorraine Rosberg, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Jessica Lynn Staub, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Haley Elizabeth Storovich, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Anne Nicole Walter, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Trent Tyler Wingate, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mariah Elise Yagow, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.

North Bend:

  • Peter Alan Emanuel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Brandon James Wardman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

North Platte:

  • Alex Lee Christenson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kayla Sage Eckard, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Jaden Christopher Feeney, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacob Scott French, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Allen Furlong, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Jacob Patrick Granger, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Justin Michael Henry, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Thomas Blakely Hoatson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Abia Katimbo, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Leela Marie Keck, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Emma Jaye Lindemeier, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Allison Brooke Montgomery, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

O’Neill:

  • Justin Michael Appleby, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nicole Joyce Gotschall, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Ross Mark Gribble, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • River J. Kramer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Oakland:

  • Michael T. Fischer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Oconto:

  • Clay Nathaniel Hernandez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.

Ogallala:

  • Mikah Krystianna Regina Hoppens, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Celie J. Knudsen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Amanda Jo Most, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with high distinction.
  • Micah Samuel Most, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Colby Joseph Rezac, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (A):

  • Hamza Abdi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Jackson Joseph Abramo, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Maximilian Harrison Aden, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Alexa Marie Aesoph, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Chika Akwani, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Victoria Oluyemisi Alapo, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Olivia Marie Allen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Claudia Gissel Alvarez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Samuel Adrian Alvarez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • John Christopher Andersen, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Claire Johannah Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Claire Andry, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Molly Ruth Arnold, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Spencer David Arnold, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Andrew Jacob Asplin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Andrea Dawn Atkinson, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Jennifer Au, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Omaha (B):

  • Taylor Daniel Baca, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Joshua Bruno Baesler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Daniel Thomas Bailey, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • William Flynn Bailey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brynne Marie Baird, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Ethan Steven Baker, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Tyler Ross Bandiera, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • William David Barnes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lucas Patrick Barry, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Chloe Jane Bartek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jayden Dristy Barth, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Rayetta Lerisea Benson-Redinbaugh, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Austin David Berry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tomohide Kay Bessho, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Ryan Anthony Betts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Jayne Betts, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Bridget Bliefernich, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ellen Christine Blumel, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Grace Julia Blusys, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Nicole Danielle Borcyk, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Brittney Ann Bosak, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Eileen Boswell, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Quinn Hansen Brandt, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Taylor Mason Brewer, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Kimball Ann Brey, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Rachael Elizabeth Brich, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Samuel Stephen Schlife Brodersen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Matthew Brooks, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alec J. Brown, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Isabelle Kristine Brown, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Jayden Robert Brown, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Iesha Monique LeiAuja Bryant, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Alexia Mercedes Bueno, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Jack Flanagan Burns, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Jack Michael Bydalek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.

Omaha (C):

  • Misty M. Cao, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Joseph Thomas Carew, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jack Louis Carlson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Trent Andrew Carlson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nathan James Carpenter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering.
  • Brooke Anne Chambers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lucy Hill Chapman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Isabel J. Chavez, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Natalie Chavez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brendon John Chonis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Carly Anne Christensen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nicholas Allen Christensen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jonah Aaron Clark, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • David Elijah Clay, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Nicole Cloyd, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Kalen Daniel Codr, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Austin Neil Collins, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Emma Sabine Collins, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Mackenzie Leigh Coons, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jackson Lee Cordell, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Jacob Quinn Coughlin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brendan Coutu, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emma Paige Cowger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Monique Marie Cribbs, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Zachary Allan Culp, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Omaha (D):

  • Naomi Van Dang, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music.
  • Scott M. Dannelly, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jamie Lynn Dasenbrock, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture with high distinction.
  • Fischer John Davis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Juliette R. Davis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Madison Christine Davis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Edmund Davison, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amelia Nicole Day, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Noah Michael Deans, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Matthew Vincent DeCock, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Zephyr Reece Desa, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Asa Joseph DeWitt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Katrina E. Dienstbier, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Raven Marie Diers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lauren Shirley Dietrich, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Amanda Jo DiMauro, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cubwa Divine, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Collin Ellis Dougherty, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Dante Joseph Dovali, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Anna Esperanza Drelicharz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lauren Alexandra Dubas, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Alexander Sebastian Dukart, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Deborah D. Duran-Herrmann, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Omaha (E):

  • Zachary Z. Edwards, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.
  • Haley Elder, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Andrew John Emodi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Evelyn Lucile English, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lisa Michelle Epperson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Edgar Estrada, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Omaha (F):

  • Mikayla Jane Fees, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Fehr, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Tyler Jacob Fendrick, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dalton Anthony Fischer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Joseph Lewis Fisher, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Jonathan Edward Fosheim, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Christopher Fox, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Caleb Mitchell French, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Friedt, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Omaha (G):

  • Michaela Renee George, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sydney Virginia Gerace, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Gerot, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.
  • Andrew James Gilin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Makayla Jo Gill, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Noah Leone Giron, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Jack Thomas Goaley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Colby Davis Gomes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jaxon J. Goss, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Gavin Robert Grabill, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Hannah Marie Graham, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Annie McGuire Gregg, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Patrick Michael Gregg, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Amy Adair Grieb, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Nathan Ryan Grier, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Claire Marie Grosskopf, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Natalie Elizabeth Guenther, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Antonio Joel Gullie, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rianna Teri Gunter, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jessie Guo, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.

Omaha (H):

  • Serena Lynn Hackett, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • James Austin Hajek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Jennifer LeAnn Hamblin, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Nolan M. Hanrahan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tessa Rose Hardin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Anna Mackenzie Harris, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kristian Lorin Harris, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Archer Edwin Hyun Harrold, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Allison Elizabeth Hausmann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jay Robert Haver, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Julia Elizabeth Hawk, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sara Marie Hawkins, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jackson Gage Hazen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Joseph Michael Heglin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Calvin Brady Hehnke, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Eleanor Sheen Hellman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • James Henry, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Tanner Robert Herchenbach, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Joel P. Hernandez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Uri Herszbaum-Harding, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Zachary R. Hess, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Caroline Grace Hilgert, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Gabriel Montgomery Hinrichs, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Steffanie Eve Hitz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Gabriella Christine Hogan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taylor Christina Hogan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Kade Samuel Hollenbeck, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Melissa Hai Ling Holmes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with high distinction.
  • Beau Bradley Hoskins, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jamie Daffodil Hserwahhei, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Noah Michael Huber, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • John Raymond Huck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Leah Huerta, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Justin Matthew Hultquist, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Audrey Rose Huse, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Samantha Hutchison, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Omaha (I):

  • Jenna Noelle Irwin, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Miguel Angel Islas Perez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Chika Diamond Izuegbunam, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (J):

  • Gabrielle Alexandra Jaapar, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bennett Jackson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Aditi Jain, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • William Robert James, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Thomas Lawrence Janecek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Savana Leah Jeffrey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rachel Karen Jendro, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Megan Renee Jenkins, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jared Joseph Jennings, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jamie Lee Jensen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Caroline Marie Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Gwendolyn Mary Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kaitlynn Elizabeth Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Natalie Renae Jones, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.

Omaha (K):

  • Travis David Kahl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Miranda Rose Kahn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with high distinction.
  • Tanner James Douglas Kalb, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Emma Marie Kalkowski-Farrand, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Meghan M. Kallhoff, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Grace Chen Xing Kane, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Santosh Jay Kannapareddy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jamison Christine Karas, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mariah Suzanne Kaup, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Michael John Kawamoto, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Sarah Helen Kee, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Deena S. Keilany, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Gabriel Michael Kendall, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Angela Sue Kent, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Megan Claire Kerns, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Louis Khu, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Kara Lynn Kielty-Connor, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with distinction.
  • Robert Courtland Killgore, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ben Michael King, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Kaci Danna Kirchhoefer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kathleen Kirshenbaum, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Olivia Klein, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Sydney Paige Klootwyk, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Koch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Paul Richard Koesters, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Adam Steven Kohler, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • David Magloire Mpanga Kiyabo Kongolo, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Emma Marie Kopplin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kale Kosiski, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Grace Marie Kovar, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Braxton John Kramer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Reece Bakke Kremers, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Peter William Krenzer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Hana Marie Krommenhoek, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Caleb Christian Krouse, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Trevor Neal Kuhn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Omaha (L):

  • Elisabeth Faith Lacy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Elliott Anton Landers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Michael Thomas Langford, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Hogan Lawlor, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Robert Francis Lawton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Daniel Thai Le, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Tony Vietanh Le, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Sean Michael Leatherman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Caroline D. Leibel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brian Michael Leiferman Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Ilana Gabrielle Lewis, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jacob Nelson Lewis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Lies, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Kaitlyn Rose Little, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Madelyn Nicole Little, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dalhia D. Lloyd, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jake James Long, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jayden Samuel Long, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Francisco Ronaldo Lopez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Kathy-Alejandra Lopez, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Natalie Rose Lucas, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Allison L. Lund, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Nicholas Andrew Lundy, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Alexa Grace Luther, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Omaha (M):

  • Abigail Marlene MacIntosh, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samuel John Maenner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Amanda Margaret Malashock, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sydney Claire Mallum, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Sophie Ann Malone, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Liam T. Mangan, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Sara Grace Mangiameli, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Robert Mann, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Jack William Mar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Stephanie Marie Marsh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Robert Eugene Martin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Wesley James Matheny, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • William Hunter Matranga Kozeny, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Daniel Patrick Mattern, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jack Mausbach, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rogan Eliuk Maxwell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Bailey McCann, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jacob Daniel McCann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • John Patrick McElderry, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Samuel Dean McElravy, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Sara Ann McGill, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Austyn Dakotah McKee, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Gabrielle Gene McKenna, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Adrianna Danielle Mcking, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Abigail Margaret McLaughlin, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Sarah Ann Meeves, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Kyle Thomas Meister, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ryan Christopher Melanson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jody Lynn Menear, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Soren Christopher Mercer-Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Christopher John Merkel, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Cody James Merrill, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Andrew Neal Merritt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • John J. Metzger, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Brent Jacob Miller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Thomas Miller, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kathleen Annette Miller, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Marissa Leann Miller, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Dakota Michael Mohlman, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Joel Alexander Monteleagre, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sandra Luciana Moran, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Tatum Layne Morris, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Aniyia-Nyiecia Deserai Moss, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Arman Moussavi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Mujahid Rashid Muhammad, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Lindsey Olivia Muraskin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Abbigail Ryan Murphy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Omaha (N):

  • Dalia Ahmad Nabulsi, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Annie Morgan Nelson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Josiah D. Nelson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Julia Faye Nelson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kate Susanna Nelson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Alexandra Lee Nervig, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alice Vy Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • An Ngoc Nguyen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Connor Patrick Nicholas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ross Matthew Nicholas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Allee Grace Norvell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joseph Martin Novotny, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Omaha (O):

  • Lauren Marie O’Leary, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacob Michael O’Neill, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Ezinwa Golden Obiaka, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Meredith Suzanne Ollerich, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • James Thomas Olsen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elle Constance Olson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Spencer David Olson, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Jared Scott Onken, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • omaha Rosemary Auma Onyango, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Omaha (P):

  • Miranda E. Palmesano, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lily Ann Parizek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nicholas Christopher Pavel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Victoria Lorraine Pedersen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with highest distinction.
  • Elena Ray Pepitone, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cherish Charissa Perkins, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Andrew James Perry, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Isaac Curtis Peters, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Heidi Ann Petersen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Brendan Jon Peterson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Gavin Connor Peterson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Haley Barbara Petri, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Petri, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Bailey Ann Petty, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Blake Austin Phillips, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Nathan Daniel Piskorski, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ellie Nicole Pittman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Taylor Elizabeth Pivonka-Elsasser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Tyler Jacob Plahn, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Ana Elena Podariu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Benjamin Wintroub Porter, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Madison Lynn Powell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Taylor Jacqueline Prinz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction; UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Tyler Stephen Prow, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Regional and Community Forestry with high distinction.
  • Nicholas Michael Pusateri, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Olivia Smith Putnam, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Spencer Scott Pyle, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (Q):

  • Caroline Grace Quandahl, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with high distinction.
  • Amro Mohamad Quedan, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Omaha (R):

  • Jason Tyler Rademacher, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Kendy Ramos, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Elliott John Rankin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Peter Fielden Rasmussen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Grace Adair Rath, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Madeleine Grace Rauhauser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Rachael Nicole Rawson, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Rylee Marie Reggio, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Elise Marie Reiling, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Michael Alexander Reinert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Haley Rose Renken, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Noah David Rheinheimer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Christian Jacob Richt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Javier Joseph Rivera, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Katerina Marie Roberts, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology with high distinction.
  • Venessa Mai Rodriguez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Christopher Romano, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alec A. Rome, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Matthew William Romer, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Abby Michelle Rood, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Holly Ann Rooney, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Matthew Isaac Rothgeb, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (S):

  • Spencer Byron Salem, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Rainier Rafael Brioso Sarreal, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Tristan James Sarvis, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Delaney McLane Saucier, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Madison Marie Scardina, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mia Lynn Schaeppi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Paige Elizabeth Schettler, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Mackenzie Reed Schmidt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emily Lin Schnepel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kayla DaNelle Schroeder, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Benjamin James Schweigert, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Thomas Eby Searl, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Avery Elisabeth Sedlacek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Jeremiah Daniel Seigel, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Morgan Seybold, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Vasili F. Sgourakis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Elizabeth Higgins Sgroi, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Calvin Jacob Shafer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Gustin Kent Sheppard, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Franklin Russel Shue, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • David Matthew Shurtliff, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Benjamin Charles Sievers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Steven Andres Silgado, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.
  • Mollie Elizabeth Simmons, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Thomas W. Simon, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Hilary Danielle Simpson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Johnna Sisneros, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • John Patrick Slagle, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Claire Sandahl Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Hunter William Hinchcliff Smith, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Sabrina Katherine Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nathan H. Snyder, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Alyssa Bo Soppe, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with high distinction.
  • Mackenzie Lou Sorenson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Mia Catherine Soulliere, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kathryn Paige Stevens, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grace Tallin Stirling, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Harrison Jon Stoneking, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Alexander Thomas Story, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Anna Louise Stuckwisch, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Craig B. Sullivan, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Kayla Erin Sullivan, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Ashley Nicole Svik, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Emily Ann Swartzendruber, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Samuel Emry Mauch Sweeney, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • September Rose Symens-Lacroix, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • William David Synowiecki, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Dorothy Szto, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (T):

  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • Joshua Ryan Thiele, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Jay Ryan Thomas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Max Dillard Tierney, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Zachary Lee Todd, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sapphire Skye Toth, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mary Trainer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amy Jo Tran, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Sydney Elain Trench, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Troshynski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Yvonne Troshynski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Katie Nicole Trout, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nathan Charles Turner, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Mary Frances Tvrdik, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Omaha (U):

  • Tunc Deniz Uludag, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Caroline Ella Unger, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.

Omaha (V):

  • Eden Dawn Vanarsdall, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Zury Anthony Vasquez, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Madison Rae Veller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Brett Vincent Venner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alyssa Lee Villarreal, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Brandon Lee Vogel, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Jayden Robert Vojchehoske, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (W):

  • Brianne K. Wagner, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Austin Gerald Wahl, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Annie En Wang, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Warner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with distinction.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Noah Charles Wasserburger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Melia Chanel Watson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Joshua Weindel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cassandra Lee Weishahn, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kortney Rayanne Wells, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Harrison Werner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Paige Denise Wernick, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Houston J. Wheeler, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Patrick Glen Wheeler, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Tobin John Widhalm, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Benjamin A. Wiehe, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Grant Michael Wilbeck, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Connor Joseph Wilson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Haley Elisabeth Wilson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with distinction.
  • Michael Mullen Wilson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Robert David Winter III, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Huey-Xian Kelly Wong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Johnathan Le Woodworth, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Bennett Mitchell Wright, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Anthony Thomas Wynegar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Omaha (Y):

  • Zahelle C. Yebe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Easton J. Young, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Omaha (Z):

  • William Louis Zawaideh-Haddadin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Kevin Zhao, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Austin Charles Zimmerer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Ord:

  • Delani Elizabeth Fahey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Zachary James Flessner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Shelby Ann Kittle, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • Austin Ray Knapp, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • Trevin Thomas Kruml, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Landon Rogers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Osceola:

  • Ethan Thomas Yungdahl, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Oshkosh:

  • Samantha Rae Schmid, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Osmond:

  • Paul John Gubbels, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Alexander Robert Kumm, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Matthew Jaymison Neal, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Cortney Lyn Oltjenbruns, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering with high distinction.

Palmer:

  • Armando Ruvalcaba-Guzman Jr., College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Michael Anthony Wolfe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Palmyra:

  • Grace Elizabeth Briley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Delanie Bree Tinnerstet, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Papillion:

  • Chadd Joseph Addison II, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Noah Dean Becker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Elysa Ashley Binger, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Jacob James Bova, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mason Bowser, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Tanner C. Brickman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tristan Michael Brickman, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • David Martin Brodersen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Nicholas Brian Burbach, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science with high distinction.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Leticia R. Cray, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Skylar Michelle Dasovic, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jacob Lee Davis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Anna Marie Fiala, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Tess Elizabeth Foxall, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Michael Christopher Gardner, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Gage Daniel Gauchat, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Halley Michelle Geist, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Abby Elizabeth Hansen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Olivia Eleanor Horner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Angela Huebert, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Isabella Rose Jacobs, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Hunter Alexander Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ryan Patrick Kendall, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with highest distinction.
  • Aurora Skye Kenworthy, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Celeste Star Kenworthy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Tarek R. Lawson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Carter Jess McCormick, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Katelynn Ann Marie Meadows, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • William Darin Nielsen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Hanna Kristina Olson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Victor Manuel Ortiz-Morales, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Tea Alexandra Parks, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Allyse Krystine Richardson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Jackson Travis Roesler, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jonathan Andrew Rothe, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Joshua Patrick Schmiesing, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Wolfgang Vincent Schonewise, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Zachary J. Severson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Alexandra Nicole Shire, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Riley Skradski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Chaofan Song, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Katelyn Nicole Sorensen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Trevor Robert Thomazin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Anna Caroline Trofholz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Petra Marlena Ulrich, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Trever Ward, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Allen Michael Weaver, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Joshua Michael Weinand, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Isaac Dean Werner, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Rachel Williss, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication with high distinction, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Stephen Mark Wilson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Pawnee City:

  • Aeden Lee Gyhra, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Kellen Wade Habegger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Paxton:

  • Jeff Mitchell Storer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Pender:

  • Gerrit Robert Foellmer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Tymaree Qynn Krusemark, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Brady Richard Oliver, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Phillips:

  • Grace Emilyrose McDonald, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Caden Scott Schuster, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Pickrell:

  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jerad Behrend Grant Humble, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cameron D. Jurgens, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Pilger:

  • Riley Joseph Ruskamp, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with highest distinction.
  • Matthew David Hoffmann, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Plattsmouth:

  • Samuel David Baumert, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Hannah Angelle Hidalgo, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Michele Lynn James, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Charles Joseph Knust, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Gretchen Louise Lusso, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Jacob Richard Sorensen, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Kathryn Rachelle Giles Woerner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with distinction, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource and Environmental Economics with distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Anna Michelle Oetting, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jack W. Reed, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Tanner Isaah Smith, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Pleasanton:

  • Braden Thomas Hadwiger, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Katlyn Renee Likely, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Ponca:

  • Logan Christopher Kingsbury, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Prosser:

  • Natalie Nicole Hoffmann, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Ralston:

  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Courtney Simone Wallace, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Ravenna:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Adam, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Plant Biology.
  • Joshua Richard Bauer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Brooklyn Dawn Fiddelke, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kade Brendan Lockhorn, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Megan Rae Miigerl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Raymond:

  • Leah Noel Bos, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Lauren Madison Taylor, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Brandon Unverferth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Red Cloud:

  • Dillon Bradley Burgess, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Republican City:

  • Cooper Cole Wright, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Roca:

  • Isabelle Lynn Baker Umana, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Matthew James Hilfiker, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Thomas Michael Jameson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Marcus Layton Kennedy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Tyler Jon Knudsen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Regan Eli Monhollon, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • Laura Kay Smoyer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with high distinction.

Rockville:

  • Heather Christina Hewitt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.

Rosalie:

  • Lauren Isabelle Ahlers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with distinction.

Rulo:

  • Ransom Joseph Campbell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Rushville:

  • Cade Allan Fisher, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bayleigh Jade Hotz, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

St. Edward:

  • Halie Marie Andreasen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Andrea Rae-Anne Stock, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

St. Libory:

  • Kelsey Michelle Ritchie, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ryan Walker Zimmerman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

St. Paul:

  • William Bradford Jacobs, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Parker Steven Klinginsmith, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Salem:

  • Sawyer Philip Kean, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Saronville:

  • George William Herndon, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Schuyler:

  • Claire Madeline Martin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Scotia:

  • Asha Jean Scheideler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Grassland Ecology and Management.

Scottsbluff:

  • Caragh Hoban Clemens, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Payton Renee Flower, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics with highest distinction.
  • Tessah Nicole Fulk, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Krystie Leigh Hohnstein, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Gabrielle Dawn Holub, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Gavin Dedic Howell, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Alexander J. Kindvall, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Uriah Joshua Kane Mata, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.
  • Alejandro Orozco-Lopez, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jordan Rodriguez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Erin Elizabeth Willats, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Technology for Companion Animals.

Scribner:

  • Kalli Ranee Meyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brendan Michael Pojar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Seward:

  • Christopher Thomas Galusha, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Elijah Hackbart, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Carley Jo Hartman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sarah Grace Kelle, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Clinton Allen Koetter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Samuel Thomas Lewis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rebecca Renee McKay, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Ryan Thomas Nemec, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Riley Pollock, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Jacob Michael Potratz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Chase Michael Prochnow, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Shickley:

  • John Carl Alfs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Megan Elizabeth Grote, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Sidney:

  • Natalie Lynn Radcliffe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Kylie Brook Rosdail, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Smithfield:

  • Danielle Jo Forster, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

South Bend:

  • Julia JoAnn Kobler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

South Sioux City:

  • Kristlin Khanithta Bright, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Michael Morey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Annia Lizbeth Morin Chavez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kathleen Rose O’Gara, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Nina Tran Ong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Russell Gene Stout, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Karen Guadalupe Uriostegui Garcia, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Spalding:

  • Robert David Thome, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Springfield:

  • Kevin Patrick Rice Jr., College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Colleen Joy Sherman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Stapleton:

  • Kaylee Star Burnside, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Shaylee Dawn Jones, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Katie Meyer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Stromsburg:

  • Madison Talbot Baker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Taylor Lynn Stratman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.

Stuart:

  • Dani Leigh Laible, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.
  • Ariel Larsen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Sumner:

  • Mekenzie Phillips Beattie, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Sutherland:

  • William Robert Dowse II, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Garrett Glenn Elfeldt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Dalton Patrick Evans, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Emily Kammerer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Marley M. Sandberg, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Jason David Wurst, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Sutton:

  • Samuel Cole Nuss, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Spencer Jon Sanko, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Syracuse:

  • Anna Kathryn Bohlken, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness with high distinction.
  • Madeline Leigh Werner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Table Rock:

  • Logan Ryan Newman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Tekamah:

  • Hallie Tierney, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with high distinction.

Tilden:

  • Bailey Ann Frey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Trumbull:

  • Josie Belle Samuelson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Union:

  • Alexus Noelle Hansen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Valentine:

  • Caven Isaac Belville, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jordan Thomas Kelber, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Valley:

  • Ashdyn Brittny Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Elizabeth Therese Knudsen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Megan Joy Ott, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Benjamin Andrew Schnatz, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Adeline Helene Thielen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Reilly Martin Woodward, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Valparaiso:

  • Olivia Taylor Becker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dalton Richard Bohac, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kirsten Lee Roberts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Verdon:

  • Dylan Christopher Sutton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Wahoo:

  • Samuel John Brabec, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Justine Cherovsky, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Sydney Hancock-Abbott, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Lucas David Mach, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Haley Rose Thiele, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Wendy Zheng, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Wakefield:

  • Benjamin William Chase, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Wallace:

  • Emma Li Franklin, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.

Walton:

  • Robert Joseph Kirkpatrick, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Kipper L. Marsh, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Morgan Mae Peltz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Waterloo:

  • Peter W. Dunbar, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • James Troy Ogden II, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Garrett Michael Ostlund, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with distinction.
  • Olivia Rae Swift, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wauneta:

  • Wesley William Wach, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics with distinction.

Waverly:

  • Allex Keith Berlowitz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • James Thomas Berry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Isabella Jane Chaffin, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.
  • Grace Nichole Ellis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Joseph Vladimir Gatchenko, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Rylan Paul Gubbels, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mark Michael McDonald, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Gwendolyn Noelle Prockish, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.

Weeping Water:

  • Marshall David Garner, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

West Point:

  • Gavin Scott Case, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Derek David Petz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nolan Anthony Plagge, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Austin Travis Streeter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Chase Travis Streeter, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction.
  • Makenna Jo Weddle, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Weston:

  • Cole A. Culver, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Katelyn Grayce Rose Reeves, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Wilcox:

  • Garrett Allen Ortgiesen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Winnebago:

  • Alex John Heitzman, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Winside:

  • Cody James Frederick, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Wisner:

  • Macey Ann Kulhanek, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wood River:

  • Michelle D. Irvine, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Bailey Jeremy Landanger, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Cade Parker Ludwig, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Wymore:

  • Trevin Shane Saathoff, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wynot:

  • Kyle Boeckman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

York:

  • Andrew James Allen, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Destinee Hailey Arlene Andrews, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Catherine Paige Bergen, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Donovan R. Buss, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • Bryce John Danielson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with highest distinction.
  • Kathleen Brogan Esser, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Alex Thomas Kowalski, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amanda Scarlett McLeod, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jordan Lynn Minderman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lauren Riley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Yutan:

  • Lauryl Marie Hebenstreit, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Mitchell Lloyd Mueller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Mobile:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with high distinction.

Newton:

  • Leana M. Brown, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

ALASKA:

Eagle River:

  • Theodore O’Reilly Walters, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

ARIZONA:

Cave Creek:

  • Eli Robert Muehlich, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering.

Chandler:

  • Kira Marie Dohse, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Gilbert:

  • Arlynn Joyce Graham, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Branden Thomas Meyer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Paradise Valley:

  • Samantha Rose Collins, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Peoria:

  • Melissa Rae Wilkerson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Phoenix:

  • Kristin Marie Burkhardt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Victoria Leigh Burton, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Gabriella Hope Liu, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Queen Creek:

  • Lance Valfre, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Tucson:

  • Ashley Danielle Garcia, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Yuma:

  • Shaunicy Nichole Thomas, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

ARKANSAS:

Eureka Springs:

  • Colton Anthony Reddoch, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Fayetteville:

  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.

Fort Smith:

  • Carly Marie Jahn, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Jonesboro:

  • Isabel Hanna Welch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

North Little Rock:

  • Erik Robert Green, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Matthew Ralph Ingraffia, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kristin M. Will, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

CALIFORNIA:

Aliso Viejo:

  • Michael Riley Wood, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Berkeley:

  • Joseph Flynn, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Calabasas:

  • Jordan Gregory Dunn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Carlsbad:

  • Meagan Elizabeth Hubinger, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Clovis:

  • Analiese Marie Raley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jordan Rae Woolman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Covina:

  • Christopher Conrado Munoz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Cupertino:

  • Digambar Ravindra Vijapure, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Diamond Bar:

  • Ana Victoria Figueroa, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Eastvale:

  • Isabella M. Jacobsen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

El Macero:

  • Carol Jeanne Dahl Leacox, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

El Segundo:

  • Timothy Ronald Schartz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Fairfield:

  • Jennene Kay Aten, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Folsom:

  • David Li Oji, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Fremont:

  • Alberto Alaniz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kerry Ann Brannen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Goleta:

  • Christine M. Melvin, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Hillsborough:

  • Mathew Joseph Jackson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Los Angeles:

  • Bennett Alexander Grappone, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Insect Science with distinction; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Justine Anne Ocampo, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Phoebe Bridget Peña, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Harshal Hemendra Shah, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Mission Viejo:

  • Camryn Cruz Ybarra, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Monrovia:

  • Samuel Christian Probst, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Mountain View:

  • Nathan Evan Pier, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Northridge:

  • Alexander Halty Cathcart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Palm Desert:

  • Kiana Walsh, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Pebble Beach:

  • Marc Greco Carns, College of Law, Doctor of Juridical Sciences.

Piedmont:

  • Julian Peter Turner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Redondo Beach:

  • Katiana Nicole Sickmann, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Cian Gabriel Gerard Ward, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

San Diego:

  • Christopher Gordon, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Stephanie Scannell, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

San Francisco:

  • Ryan Lee Nichols, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Simi Valley:

  • Adam Lawrence Clark, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Hannah Taylor Schulhof, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Stevenson Ranch:

  • Savannah C. Schutz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Stockton:

  • Mi’Cole Karen Cayton, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Thousand Oaks:

  • Jeffry Selvig, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Westlake Village:

  • Jessica James Louise Haraden, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Whittier:

  • Crystal Lynn Zahler, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Yorba Linda:

  • Luke Allen Dawson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Yucaipa:

  • Tyler Thomas Florence, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Kate Michelle Meadows, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Aurora:

  • Darrius A. Gaw, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Broomfield:

  • Julika Raquael Stack, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Francoise Gabrielle Traxler, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Burlington:

  • Justine Ravae Richardson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Castle Pines:

  • Molly D. Beck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Castle Rock:

  • Thomas Antonio Braccia, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Luke Charles Breed, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Daniel Niemann, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Centennial:

  • Nathan Wyman Alexander, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Nicholas Jacob Fromme, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Devyn Douglas Hodous, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacqueline Elizabeth Kamlet, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Colorado Springs:

  • Daryn Ashley Capps, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Sadio Phillipe Fenner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kayla LaPoure, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Anna Lu Marshall, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Alicia Pannell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Sawyer Anne Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Ashlyn Elizabeth Wilmot, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Denver:

  • Ceceli Monique Bonitto, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science with high distinction.
  • Joshua Michael Lynch, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Englewood:

  • Avery Vieregger, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Evergreen:

  • Gabriel Bruce Schlaebitz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Fort Collins:

  • Haley Jo Schilling, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Fort Lupton:

  • Jamie Anne Koch, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Krason, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Lafayette:

  • Bradley Pierce Mittleman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Lakewood:

  • Zachary Scott DeField, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lucas Andrew Heaton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Larkspur:

  • Kathryn Elizabeth Leachman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Littleton:

  • Kylie Emma Davis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lone Tree:

  • Jillian Frances Jacoba, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stoll, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bailey Chandler Timmons, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Loveland:

  • Isabel Ann Hills, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Madison Lee Kienzle, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Michaela Marie Scheinin, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Collin Scott Shefke, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Montrose:

  • Joseph J. Shelly Jr., Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Parker:

  • Ryan Hunter Altland, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emma Michelle Cranmer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Joshua Nicholas Guy, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Drake Alexander Friend Keeler, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Jared Dale Sweigart, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Superior:

  • Jeffrey Granger Meyer II, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Windsor:

  • Brett David Freitag, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Casey Paul Johnson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Thomas B. Nissen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

CONNECTICUT:

Suffield:

  • Amanda Elizabeth Baildon, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

DELAWARE:

Clayton:

  • Jason Stypinski, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

Washington:

  • David Logan Greenstreet, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

FLORIDA:

Gainesville:

  • Ivy Caroline Grob, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Green Cove Springs:

  • Renee Elizabeth Murphy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Jacksonville:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Marianna:

  • Lat Nai Mayen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Merritt Island:

  • Megan Dale Taylor, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Miami:

  • Zionn Tamu Pearson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hilda Esther Rey, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Miami Lakes:

  • Erika Chavez Zayas, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Naples:

  • Rudraksh Khosla, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Molly Rose Zuercher, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Tampa:

  • Henry Patrick Cacciatore, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

GEORGIA:

Douglasville:

  • Michael L. Hayes, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

LaGrange:

  • Coral Douglas, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Savannah:

  • Makayla Ann Curtis, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Talking Rock:

  • Emma Laine Hoffbauer, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Watkinsville:

  • Ben F. Armeni, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

HAWAII:

Kailua:

  • Meghan Rané Ollis, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

IDAHO:

Boise:

  • Megan Christine Antonovich, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jeremy Richard Webb, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Eagle:

  • Logan James Puatu, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Idaho Falls:

  • Terrie Rae Perry Larsen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Moscow:

  • Ethan George Langfield, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Nampa:

  • Chloe Elyse Puatu, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

ILLINOIS:

Algonquin:

  • David Joseph Mack, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Arlington Heights:

  • Casey R. McLynden, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Grace Maire O’Keeffe, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Bartlett:

  • Nicole Taylor Gerdevich, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Andrew John Smolenski, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Batavia:

  • Robert Ernst Copland, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Anders Michael Thomassen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Bloomington:

  • Tyler Joseph Ott, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • William Blaz Svob, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Carlinville:

  • Nichole Lynn Miller, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Madeline Reiher, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Cary:

  • Nicholas James Gerstbrein, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kaysi Radek, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Karly Elizabeth Statter, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Cherry Valley:

  • Adam Robert Johnson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Chicago:

  • Jaden Zane Capaldi, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ethan James Cherry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lilly Rhianna Moore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Coal Valley:

  • Andrew Wiedenmann, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Crystal Lake:

  • Alyssa Dawn Borson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kristen Nicole Guthrie, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jonathan LePage, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Justin John Mikolajczewski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rachel Grace Stein, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Nora Grace Swanson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Des Plaines:

  • Matthew Thomas Duffy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Downers Grove:

  • Patrick Emmet Harmon, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Carley Marie Neary, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Elmhurst:

  • Brennan Sanders, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Mia Venessa Spedale, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Evergreen Park:

  • Katherine Maeve Lorimer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Geneva:

  • Emily Elise Fehr, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Matthew Benjamin Leuer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Catherine Michelle Plywaczewski, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

Gilberts:

  • Sarah Anne Murmann, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Jared Alexander Riebock, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Glenview:

  • Sean Joseph Doumitt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Goreville:

  • Sergio Ramon Leiva Cardona, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Gurnee:

  • Kyle Owen Hauder, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lucas Lance Khubchandani, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Hampton:

  • Harrison Robert Davis, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Herrin:

  • Cassidy Breanne Ray, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.

Hinsdale:

  • Tyler William Jurack, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Scott Anthony Spinazola Jr., College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Homewood:

  • Alex Jon Rechsteiner, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Huntley:

  • Sebastian Jan Blonski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Jackson Edward Monis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joseph Patrick Richardson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

La Grange Park:

  • Caitlin McCarthy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Madison Ryanne Fehrman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.

Libertyville:

  • Cole McClurg, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Turfgrass and Landscape Management.

Lisle:

  • Frankie Richard Fisher, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Alysha Yongxian Henrichs, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.

Loda:

  • Thomas Joseph Erdey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Mahomet:

  • Kyle Joseph Sheehy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Garret Lee Williams, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Mokena:

  • Jared Michael Clutter, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Monmouth:

  • Lenard Jared Dale Bolon, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

Mount Prospect:

  • Brandon Dennis Niznik, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Naperville:

  • Fiona Callahan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Insect Science.
  • Jeffrey Moore, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Joseph Steven Paschal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Michael Ryan Rapsys, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

New Lenox:

  • Zachary Hutchinson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Northbrook:

  • Kaden James Burow, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Oak Park:

  • Nathaniel Lee Allgood, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Ottawa:

  • Trevor J. Rogers, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Palatine:

  • Giancarlo Cimaglia, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Natalia Olga Koval, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Park Ridge:

  • Michael Patrick Tucker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Plainfield:

  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jason Charles Subick II, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

River Forest:

  • Luke Augustus Landis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Riverside:

  • Jeanene Eve Splitt, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Rockford:

  • Elaina Lee Murray, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Rockton:

  • Kylee Breed, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Roscoe:

  • Ava Todora, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Roselle:

  • Alyce Riley Borkenhagen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Round Lake Beach:

  • Caroline Nicole Kowalski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

St. Charles:

  • Hunter John Godina, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Cierra O’Shields, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Garrett Wayne Sanders, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Schaumburg:

  • Alene Grace Robak, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Shorewood:

  • Stephen J. DiGiovine, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

South Elgin:

  • Grace Lillian Gugel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.

Spring Grove:

  • Melanie Rose Wagner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Springfield:

  • Bryn Elizabeth Kelm, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Streator:

  • Logan Ray Bundy, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Westmont:

  • Mark Joseph Cybor, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emilee Stanczyk, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Wheaton:

  • Bradley James Dowell, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Caitlin Rhys Krizek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Robert Matthew Shields, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Emily Joy Zappia, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.

Wheeling:

  • Jack Conner Fink, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Willow Springs:

  • Christian Edward Broderick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Winfield:

  • Ellyn Frances Collier, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Towne, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

INDIANA:

Bedford:

  • Paige Loretta Hudson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Indianapolis:

  • Amanda Renee Hartstein, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Kobe Thomas Webster, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lebanon:

  • Trevor David Lakes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Altoona:

  • Emily Christine Spangler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Ames:

  • Margaret Jane Pollard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Ankeny:

  • Olivia Danielle Brown, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Marshall Aaron Johnson, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Joel David Unick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Brooklyn:

  • Abbie Lyn DeWitte, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Carson:

  • Luke Clausen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Cedar Falls:

  • Amy Lynn Ball, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Leslie Jensen Prideaux, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Angelica Stepniak, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Central City:

  • Donna Carolyn Deloy, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Cherokee:

  • Jennifer Suzanne Barritt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Clive:

  • Preston David Doerrfeld, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Alayna Renae Verduyn, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Coralville:

  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with highest distinction.

Council Bluffs:

  • Emma Renee Barnes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jett Mason Cohrs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Marden A. Ramirez, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Sandra Yamileth Ramirez, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Hugh Michael Regester, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kyle Leslie Young, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Seth Randall Young, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Creston:

  • Angela Catherine Walsh, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.

Farragut:

  • Jordan Renae Anderzhon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Glenwood:

  • Ashlin Renee Rang, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kendra Jo Vaughn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Grimes:

  • Carsyn Lee Vance, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Honey Creek:

  • Amie Katharine Xia Parrish, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Inwood:

  • Jacee Kay De Vries, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Iowa City:

  • Maggy Galina Haslett-Tomova, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • John Paul David Rethwisch, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lester:

  • Riley Jordan Knobloch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Marion:

  • Steven Ray Wilson Jr., College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Mount Pleasant:

  • Jozlyn Alexzandria Lee, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.

Neola:

  • Sara Caroline Denning, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Polk City:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Rockwell:

  • Brianna Jean Ditsworth, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Hannah Healy, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with high distinction.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics with high distinction.

Shenandoah:

  • Josephine Marie Dostal, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Andrea Nicole Hunter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jakob Gordon Sherman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Sibley:

  • Mariah Jo Elser, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.

Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with high distinction.
  • Jestin Hunter Cam, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Sarah Christine McDonald, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Treynor:

  • Peyton Jonathon Peatrowsky, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Urbandale:

  • Landrey Jordan Anders, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Waukee:

  • Audrey Yvonne Coffey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

West Des Moines:

  • Madison Kennedy Kubik, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Matthew Robert Lowe, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Ryan Stien, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Williamsburg:

  • Barton Shane Phillips, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.

Woodbine:

  • Faith Elizabeth Spencer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

KANSAS:

Andover:

  • Anna Naomi Kuhlman, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Cade Wayne Schoenhofer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Atchison:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Kocour, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Auburn:

  • Michael Dean Hoffer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Burrton:

  • Samantha Claire Simoneau, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Colby:

  • Strahinja Stepanovic, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Fairway:

  • Alexander Holden Buffo, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering.

Gardner:

  • Kynsee Marie Roby, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Goddard:

  • Ben Wright Samway, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Halstead:

  • Mallory Blythe Williams, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Hutchinson:

  • Connor James Remar, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lansing:

  • Madeline Elisabeth Walker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lawrence:

  • Luke Santiago Gomez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Nicholas Ronald Larkin, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Liam Pat Romano, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.

Leawood:

  • Timothy Cole Roty, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Lenexa:

  • Gabriel Christopher Adams, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Anika Morgan Dujakovich, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • David John Frohardt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brett Michael Gaffney, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hannah Maerie Kettle, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Jacqueline Hannah Korth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Manhattan:

  • Ben Hyung Yong Choi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Taryn Lane Hohenbary, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Michael Brian Kovar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Maria Gabriela Palomo Munoz, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Olathe:

  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Kira Nicole Lucas, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Katherine Ann Rise, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Abigail Elisabeth Stutzman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Madison Tate Weaver, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Overland Park:

  • Taylor Elizabeth Acheson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Duane Edward Bebee III, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Stephen Andrew Brogan, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Madison Claire Janky, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Allison Paige Policky, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nathan Michael Pollock, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Maxwell Joseph Seibolt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Ian Ferdinand Woolway, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Prairie Village:

  • Timothy Hoey Duval, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Brooklyn Grace Terrill, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Salina:

  • Payton Kathleen Bergkamp, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • William Keith Hayes, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Colin James Truhe, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Shawnee:

  • Nicholas Robert Callahan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Connor John Kmiecik, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Carter James Mische Lawson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nora Caroline Lucas, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Climate Science.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.

Spring Hill:

  • Nakita Sitara Nouth-Chea, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Topeka:

  • Emma Elise Hubka, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.

Wamego:

  • Tatum Ruth Brunkow, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Wichita:

  • Jaden Daniel Goter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Tristan Ann Kleinschrodt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Caroline Simon Laycock, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Mackenzie P. Orchard, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Madison Renee Shank, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joshua Wagner, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

KENTUCKY:

Georgetown:

  • Emily Claire Cheramie, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Hopkinsville:

  • Zachary Reese Marlow, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Paducah:

  • Adam Karl Eddy, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with high distinction.

Paris:

  • Nelson Richard Paul, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Grazing Livestock Systems.

MARYLAND:

Annapolis:

  • Stephen Vaughn, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Bethesda:

  • Peter Kosogof, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Sydney Faith Miller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Germantown:

  • Eddy Leonel Aldana, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Thurmont:

  • Gage Michael Randall, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Randolph:

  • Julia Maureen Curtis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Townsend:

  • Dylan William LeClair, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

MICHIGAN:

Ann Arbor:

  • Ashley Joan Zugay, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Cedarville:

  • Gretchen Elizabeth Spencer, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

Dundee:

  • Hannah Michelle Keinath, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Farwell:

  • Kelly Leanne Emery, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.

Gregory:

  • Jordan Marie Seitz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Hamilton:

  • Audrey Christina Freyhof, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Highland:

  • Alexis Danielle Fosmer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Northville:

  • Emma Elizabeth Worley, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Portage:

  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Sturgis:

  • Gunnar Anders Mozal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Van Buren Township:

  • Matyson Claire Vlademar, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

MINNESOTA:

Akeley:

  • Kaia Marie Dunham, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Apple Valley:

  • Sarah Louise Gibbons-Peterson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kealey Ann Jensen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Bria Cooper Szymanski, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

Arden Hills:

  • Isabel Marie Langner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Buffalo:

  • Samuel Anthony Yunker, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Burnsville:

  • Samantha Rae Haiby, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Molly Ann Olander, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Champlin:

  • Amanda Rae Mastrian, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Chanhassen:

  • Alison Olivia Best, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Isabella Clare Broin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Patrick Nicklas Casey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Grant T. Smith, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Chaska:

  • Lindsey Michelle Stewart, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Payton Eve Vergin, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Cottage Grove:

  • Emma Jane Pomeroy, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Dawson:

  • Tyson Daniel Olson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Samuel Jacobson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Jason Dean Kraus, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Cole Donald Peplinski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Charles Cole Powell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Eden Prairie:

  • Katelyn Emily Anderson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Colette Marie Danielski, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Raegan Rohling, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Edina:

  • Katherine Frances Berube, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nathaniel Leland Clifford, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Robert James, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Margaux Faith Seiler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Elk River:

  • Matea Spyhalski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Elko New Market:

  • Emily Ann Drill, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Excelsior:

  • Christopher Donald Coward, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Holly Willock, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Falcon Heights:

  • Andrew Roy Laws, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Forest Lake:

  • Maria Lorraine Boman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Ham Lake:

  • Morgan Lease, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Morgan Brianne Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lakeville:

  • Emma Vogelgesang, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Lonsdale:

  • Elizabeth Ann Oys, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Luverne:

  • Madilyn Kay Dinger, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Samantha Jo Pierce, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Emma Elizabeth Verbrugge, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Mankato:

  • Charlotte Ann Pfingsten, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Maple Grove:

  • Sean Matthew Mulchrone, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Benjamin Kinnear Salman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Mayer:

  • Alize Brooke Kroells, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with distinction.

Minneapolis:

  • Ava Jane Bebler, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lydia Rose Bellows, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Owen Robert Freese, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Evan Jacob Pricco, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Minnetonka:

  • Chase Williams Blum, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Peter Michael Haas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Moorhead:

  • Allison Ann Ulness, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Mora:

  • Joseph Mulford, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Mound:

  • William Christian Beck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ellie Rautio, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with highest distinction.

New Hope:

  • Nathaniel J. Ewert, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Otsego:

  • Michaela Marie Andrusko, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.

Pierz:

  • Beth-el Hannah Schlegel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.=

Pipestone:

  • Emily Sue Scholten, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Plymouth:

  • Samantha Michelle Deterding, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Daniel Elsner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elliot Todd Glaser, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Gunther Paul Grinde, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.

Prior Lake:

  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Grace Ireland Hansen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Keith Christopher Nordling, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Rochester:

  • Justin Michael Opperman, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Matthew David Raymond, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Rockford:

  • Daniel Joseph Ingalls, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Sabin:

  • Erica Madeline Finneseth, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

St. Michael:

  • Blake Duane Browning, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hannah Marie Vrkljan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Savage:

  • Rachel Baas, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Megan Lee Kortenhof, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Thomas Phillip Martin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Shakopee:

  • Dalton Dwaine Bullard, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

South St. Paul:

  • Patrick Allen Schmidt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Stillwater:

  • Sophia Nicole Byland, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • George Henry Klein, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Victoria:

  • Carter Walter Chapman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Waconia:

  • Joseph Colton Wheatley, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Wayzata:

  • Adam Douglas Livingston, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Matthew Schulenberg, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

West Concord:

  • Madisyn Joy Alme, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Woodbury:

  • Mark Edward Reimel Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Gabriel Robert Urbanz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Clare Stefana Vavro, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

MISSOURI:

Ava:

  • Matthew David Trujillo, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Belle:

  • Payden Leean Woodruff, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Bloomfield:

  • Cory Andrew Stevens, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Blue Springs:

  • Patrick Daniel Orel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Brentwood:

  • Madison Aunger, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Bridgeton:

  • William Dewitt Coby Jr., Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Bianca Ann Lange, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Carthage:

  • Jonathan Brian Kaup, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Chesterfield:

  • Jared Michael Schmid, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • William Lloyd Swift, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Columbia:

  • Elinor Adair Stanley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Liam Lawson Stanley, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Eldon:

  • Hannah Nichole Rentsch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Kansas City:

  • Taylor Michelle Boeke, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cayden Parker Chapman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ramsey Alane Davies, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ryan Scott Flood, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Shelby Lynn Gager, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Madilyn Kate Hellwig, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nohemi Huanca Nunez de Sounder, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Lily Marie Manning, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cole William Sirokman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with high distinction.

Kearney:

  • Justin Riley Roe, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Callie Jane Schwarzenbach, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lake Winnebago:

  • Samuel Michael Stott, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Lee’s Summit:

  • Lindsey Nicole Allin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Elizabeth Ashley Endecott, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tasneem Huq, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Liberty:

  • Jonathan Shepherd Anderson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Manchester:

  • Vincenzo Frank Fabrizio, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Marceline:

  • Hannah Arlene Smith, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

Maryville:

  • Patrick Woodrow Baker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Jessie Peter, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Milan:

  • Elva Edith Moreno Del Rio, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Oran:

  • Denae Cato, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Osage Beach:

  • Kellyn Leigh Jewett, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Parkville:

  • Megan Elizabeth Manly, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Platte City:

  • Lauren Znamenacek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Roach:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

St. Charles:

  • Alexandrea Michele Richard, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

St. Louis:

  • Nicholas Grant Curry, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Michael Earickson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kathryn Suzanne Furrer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Madeline Grace Horn, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kathryn Reiff, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

St. Peters:

  • Jacob Mark Jones, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Savannah:

  • Cameron Dean Collier, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Seneca:

  • Chantel Alice Thiel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Smithville:

  • Matthew Callen Gager, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Abigail Lyn Sheehan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Weatherby Lake:

  • Erik James Goodwin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lauren Patricia McBride, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Webster Groves:

  • Luke Maril Ritzen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Wentzville:

  • Emma Marie Inmon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Wildwood:

  • Kate Mackenzie Allred, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.

MONTANA:

Billings:

  • John Richard Knisely, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Seeley Lake:

  • Elizabeth Anne Lorentz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

NEVADA:

Ely:

  • Jessica Lynn Trask, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Las Vegas:

  • James Timothy Prince, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Merrimack:

  • Alan Michael Weber, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

NEW JERSEY:

Bayonne:

  • Xavier John Layman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Jersey City:

  • Brendan J. Connelly, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.

Lumberton:

  • Matthew William Dutka, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Neptune City:

  • Amber Phyllis Boris, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Old Bridge:

  • Danielle Lindsay Graham, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Warren:

  • Hans Markus Miller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Shaelyn Marie Carmody, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Taylor N. Kuhlman, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Antonela Reutchii, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

NEW YORK:

Carmel:

  • Ivy Genevieve Marshall, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Getzville:

  • Joshua Aaron Jolton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Middletown:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

New York:

  • De Annajoyce Hanson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Brian Elliott Reynolds, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Pine Bush:

  • Leighann T. Rich, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Rocky Point:

  • Amy Jo Catalano, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Southampton:

  • Adam M. Shapiro, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Syracuse:

  • Lorry Casey Rogers, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Advance:

  • Christopher Ryan Nichols, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Apex:

  • Elijah Cooper Grablin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Durham:

  • Shane Reeves deNoyelles, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Raleigh:

  • Kevin Alan Snyder, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

West Jefferson:

  • Savannah Grace Hamm, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Winston-Salem:

  • John Blakely Robinson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Beulah:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Bismarck:

  • Katelyn Norma Lang, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Abbie Jean Morlock, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Casselton:

  • Mari Butler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Dickinson:

  • Tod Alexander Irwin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kylee Elisabeth Showalter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Fargo:

  • Kemal Hajric, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Minot:

  • Austin H. Artz, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Steele:

  • Shaye Ocea Koester, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Sage Ann Volk, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

OHIO:

Bellville:

  • Paige Elizabeth Walker, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Cincinnati:

  • Anthony Mark Massaro, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Columbus:

  • Nicholas Isaac Andersen, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Mara Christine Golitz, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Christopher Edward McGraw Jr., College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Grove City:

  • John A. Bergstresser, College of Law, Master of Laws.

Maineville:

  • Alex James Botkin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Westlake:

  • Dominic Joseph Cristiano, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Worthington:

  • Hailey Marie Perese, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

OKLAHOMA:

Piedmont:

  • Trace Conner Larson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Tulsa:

  • Matthew Rechtien, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

OREGON:

Dallas:

  • Ashley Kay Scoggin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Portland:

  • Daniel William Brownhill, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Tigard:

  • Glenna Mercedes Fulitano, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Cranberry Township:

  • Adam John Lantz, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Douglassville:

  • James Vincent Maioriello, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kelly Love Shepsko, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.

Lititz:

  • Hana Paige Musser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Mars:

  • Brian Braun, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

RHODE ISLAND:

Bristol:

  • Maxwell James Moskala, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Westerly:

  • Michael Charles Ricci, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Sumter:

  • Julia Paige Messina, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Batesland:

  • Benjamen Joseph Smith, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Box Elder:

  • Seraphim Jessica Huetson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Brookings:

  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Hannah Grace Theodosopoulos, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Canton:

  • Tracy Jo Eich, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Landon Arthur Dean Renli, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jack Gregory Graves, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Turfgrass and Landscape Management.
  • Bailey Jo Heaton, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Luke Patrick Douglas Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Madison Renee Norton, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Joseph James Stanley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Dell Rapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.

Groton:

  • Alexandra Gaile Stange, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Harrisburg:

  • Elise Mae Ackerman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.

Hartford:

  • Alexis Ellen Stoffers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Hermosa:

  • Olivia M. Edoff, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Ipswich:

  • Grace Katherine Bakken, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Madison:

  • Simone Louise Droge, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Mitchell:

  • Carter Lee Cavanaugh, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Austin Hazel, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Lori Nichole White, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

North Sioux City:

  • Elizabeth Sarah Brower, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Pierre:

  • Jeanne Joy Kelley, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Emily Jo Kist, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Pine Ridge:

  • Kimimilawin Flying By-Fire Thunder, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Rapid City:

  • Sarah Ann Carlson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Grant Dennis Casey, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Ty Michael Daly, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Lane Steven Haskell, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Grace Elizabeth Partridge, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Heath Aaron Van Heuveln, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kaleb Jon Wilkening, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music.

Sioux Falls:

  • David Andrew Berman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Alyse Dockter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Adam Robert Greenfield, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Ryley Noel Heier, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cole Thomas Howes, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Maggie Monique Jarding, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kassing, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Riley August Katen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Oliver Bennett Lockwood-Powell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Grant Mathais Loudenback, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Aislynn MacKenzie Manley, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Tyler John Neely, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Trevor Loren Schaller, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Conner David Stearns, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Kinsey Shae Strom, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Dawn Whitney, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Hugo Winters, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Yankton:

  • Benjamin George Bargstadt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Vermillion:

  • Ananth Hari Venkatachalam, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wessington:

  • Kaili Marie Wilson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

TENNESSEE:

Church Hill:

  • Bryce Dalton Barrett, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Franklin:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Jacob Henry Meyers, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

TEXAS:

Argyle:

  • Allison Catherine Moore, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Aubrey:

  • Madeline Elizabeth Holland, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Austin:

  • Joseph John Connolly, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • William Michael Parrish, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Dallas:

  • Julio Esteban Martinez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Brittany Elaine Kruglick, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Taylor Christine Roth, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Etoile:

  • Sarah Jentsch, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Euless:

  • Esteban Larranaga, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Audrey Workman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Flint:

  • Brandon Fredrick Lindsay, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Matthew Eric Blom, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • David Joseph Green, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Shannon Jessica Lotti, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Fort Worth:

  • Tyler Lane Jones, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Bastian Janniek Wood, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Frisco:

  • Jitendra Pramod Mandpe, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Georgetown:

  • Dylan John Patrick, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Godley:

  • Paula Marie Courtney, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Helotes:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Hereford:

  • Bailey C. McMillan, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Houston:

  • Melissa Nicole Rodriguez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Hurst:

  • Zoey Rochelle Schena, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Kyle:

  • Mackenzie Alexis Doyle, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Little Elm:

  • Samuel Porter Thomas, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science with high distinction.

Lumberton:

  • Emily Erin McMillon, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

McKinney:

  • Faith Ann Meyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Rajesh K. Michael, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Matthew Mason Morin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Nacogdoches:

  • Miranda Elise Salsbery, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

North Richland Hills:

  • John David Cope, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Northlake:

  • Shelby Caroline Castle, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kamryn Alise Korth, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Oak Point:

  • Loren Jane Waldsmith, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Pearland:

  • Nathan A. Fernandez, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration, Master of Science.

Plano:

  • Jessica Ann Aragon, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samantha Pham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Prosper:

  • Patrick Cole Wright, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Round Rock:

  • Daniel Hinz Murdy, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

San Antonio:

  • Emerson Ryan Cole, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ryan Joseph Lindsay, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Hannah Mason, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Southlake:

  • Alexander Wilhelm Bischof, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bella Emilia Tran, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Sugar Land:

  • Jill Barbara Belgen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

The Colony:

  • Joseph Franklin Hinnant, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Trinity:

  • William Blake Turner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

UTAH:

Blanding:

  • Leo Trent Bradford, College of Law, Master of Laws.

Cedar City:

  • Daniel Brock Serdar, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

South Weber:

  • Samantha Jo Conners, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

VIRGINIA:

Appomattox:

  • Paul Wade Spiggle Jr., College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Chantilly:

  • Emma Corrine Gustafson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Chesapeake:

  • Matthew Edwin Allen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Glen Allen:

  • Brittney Lynn White, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Mechanicsville:

  • Meredith Keleigh Sutton, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Moseley:

  • Noah Thomas Tuebo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Newport News:

  • Elizabeth Anne Wusk, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Norfolk:

  • Matthew West, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

North Chesterfield:

  • Jason Lee Ferrara, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Staunton:

  • Carissa Jane Cline, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Suffolk:

  • Pheldarius Almon Payne, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

WASHINGTON:

Bonney Lake:

  • Mason A. Henry, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Bothell:

  • Decker Radcliffe Bobin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Gig Harbor:

  • Mia Hana Jane Brenner, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Issaquah:

  • Michael Robert Bania, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Monroe:

  • Jessica Pearson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Oak Harbor:

  • Andrew William Price, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Seattle:

  • Amelia Joy Baumgardner, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Michaelann Sinead Reid McLaughlin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Madison Margaret Zucco, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with highest distinction; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Stanwood:

  • Stephanie Lynn Yerigan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Yelm:

  • Amy Lynn McCarter, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Olivia Rose Checkalski, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Beloit:

  • Sarah Ann Erdmann, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

Brookfield:

  • Anna Marie Seim, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Butler:

  • Rachel Catherine Meyer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Dousman:

  • Ryan David Page, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Fitchburg:

  • Madeleine Bailey Friederichs, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Franksville:

  • Mckenna Kalei Lewis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Grafton:

  • Autumn Dawn Haebig, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Greenville:

  • Rebecca Rose Ellers, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Hartland:

  • Jake Richard Schmitt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Monticello:

  • Kate Krebs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Grazing Livestock Systems.

Muskego:

  • Brandon Tyler Mars, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture with high distinction.

Neenah:

  • Rachel Ann Lipker, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

New Berlin:

  • David Anthony Scalzo II, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.

New Franken:

  • Emily Suzanne Conard, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Oconomowoc:

  • Sydney Nicole Magit, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Onalaska:

  • Josephine Borene, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Pewaukee:

  • Karl Eric Stonger, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Prescott:

  • Andrew Francis Rozmiarek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Sheboygan Falls:

  • Ashley Faith Thyes, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Sun Prairie:

  • Rachel Anne Powers, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Verona:

  • Suzanne Michelle Godfrey, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

WYOMING:

Cody:

  • Jonathan Luis Sanchez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Crowheart:

  • Ashlynn Mae Eastman, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Laramie:

  • Brandy Marie Branscom, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

BANGLADESH:

Dhaka:

  • Mm Shakiul Haque, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Showmic Islam, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Gazipur:

  • Mamun Sarker, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Jessore:

  • Seefat Farzin, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

BRAZIL:

Camaqua:

  • Gabriela Inveninato Carmona, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Santa Rita do Passa Quatro:

  • Jesaelen Gizotti de Moraes, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

BRUNEI:

Bandar Seri Begawan:

  • Vanessa Boumba Marie Alice Bouvet, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

BURKINA FASO:

Ouagadougou:

  • Leila Ba, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.

CANADA:

Oakville:

  • Shamiel Stevenson, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Richmond:

  • Dakota Webster Chan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Climate Science with high distinction.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Xinyu Du, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Beijing:

  • Chao Jia, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Ruosi Li, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Yuji Mo, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Fang Wang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Haipeng Zhang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Binzhou:

  • Guolong Zheng, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Changsha:

  • Lin Deng, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Chengdu:

  • Chengyue Lin, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Weixi Pan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Yang Qiao, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Xiaoting Zhou, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Yue Zhou, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Chishui:

  • Lei Yan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Chongqing:

  • Huan Yue, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Dalian:

  • Yuchen Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Dandong:

  • Fengjiao Sui, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Dongguan:

  • Gengchen Cai, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Zhenya Li, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hanjie Liang, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Dunhuang:

  • Wentao Wang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Hangzhou:

  • ZhiWei Jin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jiakai Li, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kejie Lu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Yicong Mo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Yiqiu Shang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Zhiyuan Weng, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Haodi Xu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Haungshan:

  • Hanqi Xie, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Hottot:

  • Sihan Wu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Hulunbuir:

  • Yang Luo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Jinan:

  • Yan Chen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Xinyuan He, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Jinhua:

  • Tianzhe Dai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Jining:

  • Xiang Zhang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Kunming:

  • Fengrui Liu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Linfen:

  • Haiming Sun, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Linyi:

  • Xinyu Hu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Nanjing:

  • Qiwei Li, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.

Ningbo:

  • Keting Chen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Yuzhou Chen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Bo Liu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Qiannan Lu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Ordos:

  • Haoyue Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Panzhihua:

  • Qiuyu Xu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Shaoxing:

  • Shuyang Ni, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Shenyang:

  • Qiyuan Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Shenzhen:

  • Zehang Li, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xuan Wu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Jiashi Li, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sunan Liu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Bo Peng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Taiyuan:

  • Wanting Bai, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Chenxin Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Chenfei Xu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Wenqing Yang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Tangshan:

  • Chenfei Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Weifang:

  • Yanquan Mu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Weihai:

  • Linrang Chen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Wuhu:

  • Zimeng Lu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Wuxi:

  • Jianfei Shao, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Xi’an:

  • Wencheng Bao, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Yizhe Huang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jingcheng Niu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ruixiang Ren, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Yanping Shen, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Sixu Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Qifan Yang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Xiamen:

  • Jian Jiang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Xinji:

  • Mu Li, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Xinxiang:

  • Lichen Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Xinzheng:

  • Zhaoyang Yi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Yan’an:

  • Zeyu Tian, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Yangling:

  • Zeyu Xing, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Peilin Zhu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Yantai:

  • Kexuan Chen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Zhengzhou:

  • Haoxuan Sheng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Xiaoyan Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Zhuhai:

  • Jiang Chen, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Zhirui Zeng, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Cañadulce, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alejandra Vásquez Gutiérrez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Cajica:

  • Andrea Carolina Frias Diaz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

DENMARK:

Jelling:

  • Mark Følbæk, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

EGYPT:

Cairo:

  • Amr Mohamed Sobeh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.

Nozha:

  • Antony Mohsen Kamal Masoud Kodsy, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

EL SALVADOR:

Soyapango:

  • Karla M. Melgar Velis, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

FRANCE:

Toulon:

  • Jessica Periago, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

GERMANY:

Gerlingen:

  • Michael Thomas Kraft, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.

Ramstein-Miesenbach:

  • Lauren Mae Barney, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Wuppertal:

  • Tom Westenberger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

GUATEMALA:

Mixco:

  • Carmen Lucía Cano Roca, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

San Marcos:

  • Juan Carlos Ramos Tanchez, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

INDIA:

Gandhinagar:

  • Himani Dashrathbhai Patel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Gurgaon:

  • Navya Singh, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

Hyderabad:

  • Keerthana Reddy Chinthapally, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Karthik Reddy Pagilla, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Shama Banu Shaik, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Jaipur:

  • Sumit Khatri, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Kolkata:

  • Diya Ganguly, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Mumbai:

  • Maalav Desai, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

New Delhi:

  • Archit Dhingra, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Apoorva Mitra, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Pune:

  • Aakriti Agrawal, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Ratlam:

  • Sifat Syed, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science with highest distinction.

Thiruvananthapuram:

  • Gaurav Rajeev, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

INDONESIA:

Bandung:

  • Fathiyyah Maryufani, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

IRAN:

Larestan:

  • Amin Hosseini Zadeh, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Tehran:

  • Parisa Sarzaeim, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

IRAQ:

Sinjar:

  • Amal Hskan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

JAPAN:

Ichikawa:

  • Daichi Yukinawa, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

MACEDONIA:

Skopje:

  • Natasha Pavlovikj, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy, Master of Science.

MALAYSIA:

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Yi Jin Khor, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Butterworth:

  • Janice Shu Lin Ch’ng, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Georgetown:

  • Jun Yi Goh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Ipoh:

  • Sharmindran Janaindran, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Kajang:

  • Jun Hong Vince Chong, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.

Kepong:

  • Chin Tung Tan, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Ashley Wei Chong, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Edel Matilda Summers, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Bryce Jen Wei Yong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Puchong:

  • Sheng Jit Koo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

MEXICO:

Tlajomulco:

  • Michelle Guarro Sanchez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

NEPAL:

Biratnagar:

  • Asmita Jayswal, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Gaidakot:

  • Nisha Kiran Poudel, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Palpa:

  • Sandhya Karki, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Parsa:

  • Aryan Timla, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

NIGERIA:

Zaria:

  • Akintayo Afolabi, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

OMAN:

Al Rustaq:

  • Maadh Mohammed Abdallah Al Khayari, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Muscat:

  • Omar Nasser Zahir Al Abri, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Amur Ali Amur Al Harthi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Ahmed Mohammed Obaid Al Kaabi, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Al Mundhir Sultan Saif Al Mahruqi, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jahad Adnan Al Makdami, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Saud Abdulla Saud Ambu Saidi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

PALESTINIAN TERRITORY:

Gaza:

  • Yaser Suhail Kishawi, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

PHILIPPINES:

Batan Aklan:

  • Irene Orera Padasas, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Davao City:

  • Leslie Pearl Mansilita Cancio, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

RWANDA:

Kamembe:

  • Patrick Niyitugize, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Kigali:

  • La Fontaine Bahatsi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Queen Grace Bwiza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Innocent Byiringiro, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Japhet Dushimeyesu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Jocelyne Horanituze, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Yvonne Ingabire, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with highest distinction.
  • Audrey Keza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Josue Kwizera, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Maxime Kwizera, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Pacifique Mucyo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Babou Clion Muhoza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Jean Luc Mutabazi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Maurice Mwiseneza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Prince Ngiruwonsanga, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Karimba Niyibizi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Pascaline Niyonshuti, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with highest distinction.
  • Mwiza Aline Uwashimimana, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Nancy Uwera, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

SINGAPORE:

  • Rong Xiang Ting, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

SOUTH KOREA:

Bucheon-si:

  • Dujin Lee, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Busan:

  • Juhyung Park, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with distinction.

Changwon-si:

  • Hyeonggeun Bak, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Gwangju-si:

  • Songhui Nam, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science with high distinction.

Seoul:

  • Changgi Kang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jaehyeon Yang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

SPAIN:

Alcorcon:

  • Alfonso Bartolome, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

THAILAND:

Muang:

  • Napatporn Khobjai, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.

TURKEY:

Ankara:

  • Caner Zeyrek, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Diyarbakir:

  • Emre Karahan, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

VIETNAM:

Hanoi:

  • Nguyet Minh Do, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Huong Quynh Pham, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Thu Le Anh Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Phong Thanh Tran, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Recent News