Nebraska honors more than 900 teachers for work with students

· 17 min read

Nebraska honors more than 900 teachers for work with students

Sekle
Craig Chandler | University Communication
Abby Sekle, Science Teacher and Academic Decathlon Coach at Omaha's Benson High School, demonstrates a flame test lab to show how various elements give off different color flames. Sekle was mentioned by freshman Dean Hohn as a teacher who greatly influenced him in high school.

Impacts made by high school teachers were recently celebrated by the University of Nebraska–Lincoln.

A call for nominations by first-year students resulted in more than 900 teachers being honored for their work in positively shaping the Huskers’ high school experiences and preparing them for college. Each nominated teacher received a letter from Chancellor Ronnie Green.

“Your influence helped (the students) earn acceptance to a Big Ten university, where they’ll discover and stretch their strengths, work one-on-one with peers and faculty and prepare for a great career or advanced study,” Green said. “We are grateful for the investment you make in your students, and I know your impact will continue to resonate with them.”

Hohn
Dean Hohn
The project was intended to recognize the investment teachers make with their students, helping them earn a diploma and strive to attend college. The honor also reflects a Nebraska U belief that the path through college is just as important as the journey that brought students to campus.

“While it’s imperative for students to think about their future — choosing a major, building relationships and developing skills for success — we also think it’s important for students to reflect on the path that brought them to Nebraska,” said Amber Williams, assistant vice chancellor.

Of the 900 teachers honored, 600 are working across Nebraska. One of them, Abby Sekle, is a general, honors and advance placement chemistry teacher at Omaha’s Benson High School. She has been an educator for 16 years, including 14 at Benson High.

“I love when the student’s lightbulb turns on — when they engage,” said Sekle. “I try to learn about my students and find stories that relate to them.”

Sekle was nominated by Dean Hohn, a chemical engineering major. He is also a David Distinguished and Husker Living and Learning scholarship recipient.

“The way she teaches and interacts with the students is so different from any other teacher experience I had,” Hohn said. “She personified the concepts and made them crystal clear.”

Sekle was honored by the nomination and recognition from the University of Nebraska–Lincoln.

“We do this job day in and day out and we sometimes wonder if we’re reaching the kids,” Sekle said. “It’s awesome to know that I’ve impacted someone’s life.”

The list of teachers honored is below in alphabetical order by state, school name, then teacher.

Teachers honored by Nebraska U

Arizona

Hamilton High School — Rene Stafford

Salpointe High School — Diana Bailey, Michelle Benzenhoefer, Michaele Chapman, Tim Evans, Becky Major

California

Ann Sobrato High School — Andrea Kusanovich

Hertiage High School — Tacy Heath

Kolbe Academy — Stacy Trasancos

Murrieta High School — Ed Diaz, John Hanson

Poway High School — Donna Liska

Tesoro High School — Jennifer Woodward

Colorado

Boulder High School — Lori Llerandi, Kate Villareal

Centennial High School — Joe Petrick 

Cherokee Trail High School — Christina Barber 

Cherry Creek High School — David Knoeckel 

Dakota Ridge Sr High School —David Rauh 

Eaglecrest High School — Robbie Gaberielle

Falcon High School — Denise Lenz 

Fossil Ridge High School — Andrew Wind

Grandview High School — Bill Hays

Lakewood High School — Kristen Moore 

Legacy High School — Sheryn Caldwell

Legend High School — Nick Miles 

Longmont High School — Jose Soto

Mead High School — Kelly Corne, Steve Parsons 

Mountain Vista High School — Ed Collins, Adam Woody 

Pomona High School — Gillian Lange-Kemper

Rock Canyon High School — Colleen Lamb 

Rocky Mountain High School — Ginny Cox, Chris O'grady 

The Classical Academy College Pathways — Nikki Upchurch 

Thomas Maclaren Charter School — Kristin Grieshaber 

Thompson Valley High School — Bryan Eisele

Valor Christian High School — Charlie Hajec 

Connecticut 

East Hartford High School — Christine Russel-Williams 

Masuk High School — Andrew Townsend 

Delaware 

Mount Pleasant High School — Kelli Bradley 

Georgia 

Oconee County High School — Erik Kriebel

Idaho

North Star Charter High School — Shirley Rau

Illinois 

Amos Alonzo Stagg High School — Erin Wendt

Belleville Township High School West — Jennifer Stauffer 

Cary-Grove High School — Barbara Lamb

Central Catholic High School — Karen Beckwith, Kristen Siemientkowski 

Crystal Lake Central High School — Bill Altmann, Benjamin Thomas 

Downers Grove North High School — Mark Mirandola 

Geneva Community High School — Heather Peters

Kaneland High School — Janelle McCornack 

Lake Park High School- West — Clint Anticevich, Candice Sagliano

Lemont Township High School — Sara Armbrecht, Rob Hammerschmidt

Lockport Township High School — Michelle Flanagan

Lyons Township High School — Jonathan Schaefer

Mahomet-Seymour High School — Andy Seo 

Marian Central Catholic High School — Kevin Salvi, Dave Widzisz

Maroa Forsyth High School — Dan Boynton 

Metea Valley High School — Rachel Cheng, Megan Cherne 

Naperville Central High School — Colby Gregg, Michael Ulreich 

Naperville North High School — Erin Colletti 

Normal Community High School — Liz Harris 

Oswego East High School — Fatima Lopez 

Palatine High School — Sean Fischer-Rohde, Adam Levy, Matthew Vosburgh

Plainfield South High School — Vicky Gambino-Edgcomb 

Prairie Ridge High School — David Jensen, Amanda Senese 

Prospect High School — John Camardella, Benjamin Torrisi

Richmond-Burton Community High School — Ryan Carlson 

Saint Charles North High School — Rebecca Brown, Kevin Harrington, Lindsay Hawkins, Justin Moriarty

Unity High School — Jessica Loos, Amy Lucie 

William Fremd High School — Christopher Grattoni, Stephen Patton 

William H Taft High School — Daven Taba 

York Community High School — Dustin Felix, Katie Turnbull 

Young Magnet High School A21 — Rayshawn Nowlin 

Indiana

Columbus East High School — Kevin Darr

Goshen High School — Lavonne Shetler 

North Union High School — Lindsey Colegrove 

Iowa

Abraham Lincoln High School — Randy Lau

East High School — Kristin Helseth, Tavia Heyer  

George-Little Rock High School — Thomas Vigdal 

Hempstead High School — Mark Ressler

John F Kennedy Senior High School — Storm Ziegler 

Johnston High School — James Slack 

Lewis Central High School — Kim Muta 

Mount Pleasant Christian School — Dixie Moberg 

Mount Pleasant Community High School — Jennifer Stater 

Muscatine High School — Randy Guerra 

North High School — Magnolia Elgert, Elizabeth Wanderscheid 

Regina High School — Lynne Zoulek 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School — Karen Blake, Michelle Streck, Paul Zahner, Dane Zarbano 

Stanton Community School — David Snyder

Waterloo East High School — Veronica Schmitt

West High School — Kent Martin 

Western Dubuque High School — Cece Zangara 

Kansas

Blue Valley High School — Azadeh Pickert 

Blue Valley North High School — Brian Box, Shelly Weir

Field Kindley High School — Melissa Barnett

Gardner Edgerton High School — Larry Ward 

Johnson County Community College — Omar Conrad 

Junction City High School — Annika Stucky 

Lawrence High School — Christine Coursen, Jo Huntsinger, Chris Johnson 

Lawrence Free State High School — Laura O'Neil 

Leavenworth High School — Liz Anstine 

Mill Valley High School — Eric Thomas 

Olathe North High School — Ashleigh Garcia, David Petry, James Surgeon, Matt Sturgeon 

Olathe Northwest High School — Robert Davis 

Saint Thomas Aquinas High School — Charles Hammons 

Salina High School South — Nikki Chamberlain 

Shawnee Mission East High School — Thomas DeFeo

Shawnee Mission West High School — Derek Cross, Kelly Gill

Wichita High School East — Michael Boykins, Joe Hutchinson, Steve Maack, Stan Reimer, Steve Witherspoon

Louisiana

Covington High School — Holly Flattmann

Maryland

Walt Whitman High School — Elizabeth Doshsek, Omari James 

Massachusetts

Reading Memorial High School — Jessica Bailey, Jennifer Baskin, Kelly Bedingfield, David Blanchard, Kathleen Boynton, Zachary Broken Rope, Michele Chiappini, Maura Correa, Theissen Danielle, James DeBenedictis, Kathleen Drummey, Amy Dyment, Amy Fedele, Emeline Festa, John Fiore, Kara Gleason, Kylie Kane, Jennifer Keaney, Janet Klein, Alexandra Lynch-DiSorbo, Mary Anne Lynn, Tanya McSorley, Michael McSweeney, Andrea Mooney, Andrew Murphy, Nancy Najmi, Carmen O'Rourke, Courtney Pray, Gary Reardon, Jeffrey Ryan, Trey Skehan, Charles Strout, Allyson Williams

Michigan

Berrien Springs High SChool — Brian Terry

North Central Area Jr Sr High School — Anna Martell 

Oxford High School — Joseph Swoyer 

Minnesota

Austin High School — Troy Watkins

Champlin Park High School — Deb Polchow

Cretin Derham Hall High School — Suzanne Zobitz

Eastview High School — Alex Currie, Mike Haugh

Hill-Murray School — Louise Head 

Hopkins High School — Tom Franke, Chuck Schlegel 

Jackson County Central High School — Brandon Fredrickson

Lakeville North Sr High School — Julie Cutshall

Lakeville South High School — Patricia English 

Luverne Middle High School — Amy Sahly

Maple Grove Senior High School — Fred Orsted, John Smolarek

Minnetonka High School — Mitchell Burfeind, Jenna Falconer, Grant Hendrickson, Ben Larson, Zach Ludvigson, Renee Morabito, Matt Moran, Heidi Thomas, Barbara Van Pilsum, Julie Wicklund, Briana Wilson

Mounds View High School — Aaron Oseland

Nevis High School — Jodi Sandmeyer 

Pipestone Area High School — David Dulas 

Prior Lake High School — Dan Beier, Abby Doyle, Andrew Weis  

St. Anthony Village High School — Chris Hergenrader

Thomas Jefferson Senior High School — Dana Stack 

Totino Grace High School —Deb Fagan

Washburn High School — Austin LeTexier

Missouri

Cor Jesu Academy — Elise Aasgaard, Kay Fellin, Brian Hohlt, Sr. Susan Marie Krupp, John Schalda, Karen Scheuring, Sarah Zartman

Dekalb Jr Sr High School — Aaron Medsker 

Elsberry High School — Matthew Easley 

Kirkwood High School — Mitch Eden 

Lafayette High School — Brittany Trott

Lee’s Summit High School — Mike McBain

Liberty High School — Tim Block, Stuart Jorgensen, Todd McDonald   

Mid-Buchanan Jr Sr High School — Tereasa Freeman 

Nodaway-Holt R7 High School — Stacey Calfee

Notre Dame De Sion High School — Casey Engel, Melissa Wilcox  

Oak Park High School — Jillian Boman

Park Hill High School — Natalie Barner, tom Meyer

Rockhurst High School — Grey Buckman, Michael Cusick, Andy Hagedorn, Alan Ratermann, Paul Winkeler 

Waynesville High School — Maria Butler

Nebraska

Adams Central High School — William Carlin

Ainsworth High School — Roger Lechtenberg 

Alma Public School — Brittany Biskup

Ansley Public School — Heidi Fessler

Arlington Public School — Barry Jurgensen, Shawna Tierney

Arnold High School — Melanie Chesley

Arts and Humanities Focus Program — Sally Hunt 

Ashland-Greenwood High School — AnnaLisa Estrela

Auburn High School — Ashton Bohling, Sarah Moody

Aurora High School — Heather Amundson, Rebecca Huls, Mark Kroger, Kara McNeese, Anthony Sigler, Kimberly Wanek, Karrie Wiarda

Battle Creek High School — Angela Gray, Ryan Heller, Cody Wintz

Beatrice High School — Joan Christen, Dustin Hahn, Cristina Jerez, Shannon Mick, Mike Strubel

Bennington High School — Natalie Bieber, William Deardoff, Jefferey Fredrickson, Ty Hanke

Benson High School — Abby Sekle 

Bellevue East High School — Patrick Finan, Collin Mink, Sara Powell, Andrew Werner, Francis Wiles

Bellevue West High School — Kristina Armbruster, Brenna Dacey, Angela Daughtrey, Jacog Eitzen, Adam Heuertz, Leslie Hooper, Chad Huseth, Adam Reimer, Julia Rowse, David Shillinglaw, Amy Smith

Bishop Neumann Ctl High School — Howard Gilman, Mary Sydik 

Blair High School — Laura Joy, Amy Murray, Brian Sandall

Boone Central School — Trina Hellbusch, Cassie Olson, Joel Sup, Lynne Webster, Katie Wilson

Bridgeport High School — Larry Jones

Broken Bow High School — Kinsi Coleman, Stephanie Edwards, Emily Glause, Suzanne Smith, Eddie Tiggles

Burke High School — Jay Dalton, Don Ferree, Barbara Foley, Daniel Gathman, David Groth, Pam Homan, Randall Howard, Judith Little, Emily Mokrycki, Page Osborne, Jennifer Razor, Tyler Siecke, Nicholas Spath, Andrew Walters, Claire Wilson, Kelsey Wirth  

Cambridge High School — Jason Sawyer

Cedar Catholic High School (Hartington) — Audrey Freeman, Mary Beth Weier

Cedar Bluffs High School — Kate Chrisman

Centennial School — Becca Vossler 

Central City High School — Nancy Gathje

Chadron High School — Michael Sandstrom

Chase County High School — Carl Zuege

Clarkson High School — Suzie Beeson, Jennifer Kappel, Lynn Morfeld, Matt Murren

Clearwater Orchard High School — Lisa Cook

Cody-Kilgore High School — Jodi Arnold

College View Academy — Kerrie Schnell

Columbus High School — Patrick Clark, Elizabeth Coop, Amanda Flesner, Ryan Schroeder, Jonathan Shea, Brian Townsend

Concordia Jr Sr High School — Aaron Staub

Cornerstone Christian High School — Allen Huebert 

Cozad High School — Nick Auwerda, Dawn Beans, Stacie Blackmore, Woody Blackmore, Ronald Bubak, Jann Kloepping, Amanda Rossell

Creighton Preparatory School — Allen Burrell, Rob Chesire, John Geringer, Matt Rasgorshek, Nick Thompson

Crete High School — Matt Anderson, Alyssa Baber, Amy Braunburger, KiLee Griffin, Tony Jacobsen, Jacky Kuzma

Cross County Community High School — Stephanie Buzek 

Daniel Freeman Public School — Aaron Delhay

Daniel J Gross Catholic High School — Barb Anderson-Rogers 

Davenport Unified High School — Shawna Garland, Alicia Hoffman, Alex Rudolph

David City Aquinas High School — Jean Brown, John Wehrs

Deshler Public School — Deb Pohlmann

Doniphan-Trumbull High School — Betsy Reich

Douglas County West High School — Heather Cox, Taylor Holzer, Tracey Larsen, Dan Maline

Elgin Public School — Andrew Childres

Elkorn High School — Connie Bang, Kelly Honz, Kim Johnson, Daryle Lafleur, Shaun McMahon, Jamie Mosbie, Mark Nuismer, Masey Ringlein, Sam Stanley, Abby Thompson, Jennifer Waldo, Abby Whalen

Elkhorn South High School — Michelle Bluford, Brooke Blythe, Lindsey Bogatz, Jeff Gaston, Deborah Howorth, Cory Miles, Maureen Preble, Melissa Simons, Jim Specht, Brian Vance, Kara Vandersnick 

Elkhorn Valley Public School — Laura Parks 

Elm Creek Public School — Kayla Essink, Hillary Schlecht, Cathy Stankovic

Elmwood-Murdock Jr Sr High School — Laura Rikli, Jacob Shaffer, Lance Steffen 

Emerson-Hubbard Community High School — Dylan Kent, Jennifer Trenhaile

Exeter Milligan High School — Mary Kay Pribyl

Falls City Heart School — Stephenie Bippes, Luke Santo, Erin Waller

Falls City High School — Jason Vitosh

Fort Calhoun High School — Anita Saalfeld, Sara Wellman-High Horse

Fremont High School — Justin Bigsby, Matt Burg, Tim Champ, Pat Sulu, Mary Trehearn, Scott Wagner

Fullerton High School — Jordan Wetovick

Gering High School — Ryan Bosche, Randy Johnson, Paul North, Randy Plummer, Kris Schank, Andy Stobel

Gordon-Rushville High School — C. Nathan Haag, Kinley Hadden, Kacy Heiser, Candise Johnson

Gothenburg Public School — Jay Garrison, Tim Negley, Maggie Tiller

Grand Island Central Catholic High School — Cathy Howard, Phou Manivong 

Grand Island Northwest High School — Tara Martin, Diane Rouzee, Beau Studley, Mike Witt

Grand Island Senior High School — Paul Cloutier, Jerome Dubas, Oscar Fuentes, Todd Goshorn, Judy Lorenzen, Jeff Tomlin

Gretna High School — Deb Childs, Kellye Deane, Shea Granger, Matt Johnson, Brendan Raybourn, Melissa Ryan

Hartington Newcastle School — Alicia Cornemann, Laura Noecker

Hastings St. Cecilia High School — Thera Jones, Carl Tesmer 

Hastings High School — Robert Kerr

Holdrege High School — Kris Olson, Nancy Olson

Homer Community School — Candyce Peitz

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer High School — Megan Howe, Mary Moser

Humphrey St. Francis High School — Tina Schumacher

Kearney Catholic High School — Jessie Kaskie, Joanna Krenik

Kearney High School — Chris Johnson, Robert Mishou

Lakeview High School — Wade Howles

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge School — Kim McCorkindale, Marta Victor 

Leigh Community School — Brandy Held

Lexington Sr High School — Erica Brockmoller, Erick Estrada, Michele McKeone

Lincoln East High School — Tom Ahlschwede, Anne Daly, Brett Epperson, Derek Funk, Lauren Funk, John Gingery, Luciano Insua, Brian Kabourek, Paul Kenney, Lance Kingery, Lisa Maupin, Daniel Nickel, Alise Pape, Nicole Shively, Kyle Thompson, Tom Thorpe 

Lincoln High School — Janet Eckerson, Derrick Goss, Nancy Grant-Colson, David Juiliano, Laurel Maslowski, Elizabeth Okereke, Amy Stotts, Shelley Swartz

Lincoln Northeast High School — Kari Amen, Anthony Anderson, John Bettendorf, Jeff Brooks, Bruce Chapman, Rebecca Essink, Nathan Geiken, Eli Gillespie,  Kandis Griess, Melissa Hernandez, Jeff Hill, Bryan Lasley, Cassandra Seiboldt, Kristin Skorupa, Jeffrey Stading, Alexander Svehla, Rachel von Kampen, Brian Vuu

Lincoln North Star High School — Brenda Broeker, Kirk Brown, Marcie Castillo, Shelby Cowan, Floyd Doughty, Cory Free, Lisa Hansen, John Howard, Shari Johnson, Logan Langholdt, Cyndy Maddux, Pete Maddux, Rebecca McConnell, Matt Musiel, Rob Salistean, Kyle Schwaninger, Ashley Turner, Jennifer VanDyke, Emily Vesley, Caitlin Wolfe

Lincoln Pius X High School — Erin Andrus, Megan Aylward, Sr. Jacqueline Darner, Nolan DeWispelare, Anne Driewer, Ketti Heim, Ann Kotopka, Grace Martinez, Maria Meza, Father Morris, Ryan Psota, Laurie Rodaway, Jennifer Sander, Jeremy Scheffler, Jennifer Tran, Jared Wilhelm

Lincoln Southeast High School — Allyssa Allaire, Kim Anthony, Teresa Barta, Kyle Beacom, Tommy Bender, Brianne Clark, Heather Hillhouse, Jeff Jochum, RJ Metteer, David Nebel, David Peters, Sam Segrist, Gary Shuda, Tressa TeKolste, Jessica Thompson, Ethan Van Winkle, Kelly Winter 

Lincoln Southwest High School — Charles Bittle, Tammy Cunningham, Aaron Finley, Melanie Gross, Scott Handelman, Toni Heimes, James Hill, Matthew James, Russel Raatz, Ryan Salem, Willie Sapp, Alexandra Van Zandt, Alyssa Wilhelm

Logan View High School — Sid Ready

Loomis Public School — Whitney Billeter 

Louisville High School — Molly Sutter

Lourdes Central School — Maryann Liesemeyer 

Madison High School — Travis Jordan, Birttany Kunz 

Marian High School — Ashley Bauer, Alee Cotton, Megan Han

Malcolm High School — Andy Klepper, Brie Pulec

McCook Senior High School — Amanda Davidson, Nathan Hudson, Michele Sehnert, Richard Smock

McCool Junction High School — Ardys Dunsmoor, Cherri Thieman 

Mercy High School — Josah Driml Powers

Milford Jr Sr High School — Liz Crabtree, Timothy Fitchnar

Millard North High School — James Abueg, Carol Ariz, Brigham Becker, Rhonda Betzold, Jeff Brady, Tony Brisbois, Jillian Depue, David Diehl, Douglas Drummond, David Falke, Allison Goodman, Shaun Hoover, Megan Hopkins, Leslie Irwin, Monica Kauffman, Angela Lallman, Josh Lingenfelter, Craig Mathis, Chris Paulson, Tyler Pearson, Ryan Placek, Christina Preuss, Amy Roberts, Mike Rogers, Megan Tantillo, Jodi Therkelsen, Michelle Williamson  

Millard South High School — Tessa Adams, David Burgan, Rebecca Johnson, Brett Keim, Nick Kintzle, Jamie Robinson, Seth Woodke, Terri Wright 

Millard West High School — Juan Aguirre, Tyler Berzina, Zachary Bjornsen, Sydney Bowcott, Mike Bowker, Alli Bragg, Dennis Gehringer, Jeff Gehrke, Daniel Hall, Jennifer Hoss-Miller, Lindsey Kaiser, Candida Kraska, Lisa Lukecart, Mitch Mentzer, Beth Rips, Melissa Schram, Lori Scolaro, Megan Smith, Beth Stilwell, Scot Townsley, Cheryl Vanicek

Minatare High School — Steven Foster, Rocky Robbins, Nicole Sorenson

Minden High School — Coach Gumb 

Mitchell Jr-Sr High School — Kaiya West 

Mount Michael Benedictine High School — Michael Liebl, Stephen Plank, John Roshone, Eileen Sullivan, Ed Wilberding

Mullen High School — Russ Monette 

Nebraska Christian School (Central City) — Dee Flynn, Carl Ostrand

Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran — David Ring 

Norfolk Senior High School — Jonathan Anderson, Denise bender, Aaron Bradley, Chris Mueller, Taryn Retzlaff, Deana Schreck, Mackenzie Waltke, Dustin Wood

Norris High School — Katy Dornbos, Jill Elswick, Wes Hansmeyer

North Bend Central High School — Fred Ladehoff

North Platte High School — Jami Allen, Jason Drake, Jim Orcutt, Sasha Welch, Ashley Werkmeister

Oakland-Craig High School — Annie Magnusson, Dannika Nelson, Marc Rexroad 

Ogallala High School — Jami Anderson, Seth Heinert 

Omaha Central High School — Victoria Deniston Reed, Sharon Elliott, Marcella Mahoney, Brad Rauch, Gregory Sand, Brendon Smith 

Omaha North High School — James Ahern, Derek Babb, Sheila Connor, Andrea Cooney, Alan Dappen, Mark Gudgel, Amanda Gutierrez, Syndi Hackett, Robert Hjelle, John Jackson, Bradley Pospishil, Robert Toth, Andrew Zimmer 

Omaha Northwest High School — Georg Getty, Lance Purdy

Omaha South High School — Nilda Izquierdo, Shannon Johnson, Melissa Peterson, Sara Policky, Steven Pulverenti, Mindy Zimmerman 

Ord High School — Johnathan Ference

Osceola Junior Senior High School — Phil Doerr, James Ekart

Osmond Community School — Scott Morrison

Palmyra High School — Cassidy Buescher, Reebecca Gill-Rose, Tyler Maas, Ryan Pollock  

Papillion-La Vista Sr High School — Joline Cowles, Jamie hanmer, Phil Hansen, Dana Janssen, Lisa Martin, Nicholas Reding, Joe Rohacik, Jake Schmidt

Papillion-La Vista South High School — Anne Albracht, Lucinda Arnold, Roger Campbell, LaRue Diehl, Karlie Hermsen, Megan Hylok, Megan Kelly, Pete Marsh, Teresa Rolfzen, Randy Stribley, Mary Ullery, Rebecca Warrior

Pathways 2 Tomorrow (Education Service Unit 2, Fremont) — Mathew Stansberry

Plainview High School — Kyle Schmidt 

Platteview High School — Michael Kersulov 

Plattsmouth High School — Thomas Howard

Ralston High School — Daniel Boster, Nathan Capron, Rebecca Dunn, Jordan Engel, Jason Jackson, Kellon Johnson, Jeff Lacey, Laura Prochaska, Debra Ziegler

Ravenna High School — Kaleb Christensen, Tiffany Jacobsen, Kelley Jarzynka

Raymond Central High School — Alexandra Bastian, Brian Dunker

Roncalli Catholic High School — Leah Critchfield, Marshall Keough, Coco Osborn

Saint Edward High School — Christy Berggren, Tyler Gray, Michael Roscoe, Lindsay Tenski

Saint Paul High School — Boyd Bowder

Sandy Creek High School — Zach Hickman

Sargent Public School — Mike Kozeal 

Scottsbluff Sr High School — Jim Bogus, Derek Deaver, Leslie Foral, Justin Gipe, Nicholas Goranson, Kyle McAlister, Melissa Meisner, Todd Menghini, Terry Pitkin, Ben Treffer, Moran Wilken (now teaches at Norfolk High School)

Seward High School — Craig Frederick, Leslie Stratton

Shelby-Rising City Public School — Mark Nebuda, Lauren Rabourn

Shelton Public School — Janelle Gegg, Alice Rabbe

Sidney High School — Tyler Shaw 

Skutt Catholic High School — Bart Zavaletta 

Southern High School — Rebecca Weyer

Southern Valley Jr-Sr High School — Chad Hamilton 

Southwest High School (Bartley) — Caleb Chesterman

South Sioux City High School — Nathaniel Vajgrt

Spalding Academy — Lisa Petersen

Stanton Community School — David Ernesti

Sutherland High School — Patricia O'Malley

Sutton Junior-Senior High School — Shawna Houdek 

Syracuse High School — Jonna Pester

Science Focus Program — Mark James 

Tekamah-Herman High School — Kathy Hladky, Juliet Jensen 

Thayer Central High School — Bryan Solomon

Tri County Public Schools — Kelly Smith 

Twin River Schools — Britton Andreasen, Emily Houdersheldt, Mindy Reardon

V J Angela Skutt High School — Christine French, Dawn Fuelberth, Patrick Haney, Sherri Hoye, Ruth Kros, Alli McNeil, Amy Sauser, Meg Starman, Rachel Twist, Kathy Wawers

Valentine High School — Ronelle Kilmer 

Wahoo High School — John Harris, Weston Sieck, Jason Smith 

Wakefield High School — Bill Trenhaile, Zoe Vander Weil

Walthill School — Edward VanEtten

Waverly High School — Tara Bohaboj, Jamie Burns, Lisa Graham, David Hartman, Jodie Morgenson, ryan Ricenbaw, Mark Robles 

West Point High School — Kelli Guenther 

Westside High School — Paul Cross, Jordan Klepfer, Tommy Krueger, Leah Marley, Gregory Ratliff

Wilber-Clatonia High School — Jill Carpenter 

William J Bryan High School — Jennifer Cuddy, Ranae Duncan, Travis Johnson

Winnebago Public School — Dale Mette

Wood River Rural Jr Sr High School — Brenda Hirchert 

York High School — Erica Kohout, Keely Reinert 

New Jersey

Princeton High School — Rashone Johnson

New York

Honeoye Falls Lima High School — Susan Packard, Aileen Whitney

North Dakota

West Fargo High School — Ruth Joyce

Oklahoma

Bartlesville High School — Gary Layman

Great Plains Technology Center — Scott Nelson

Owasso Senior High School — Christine Cammuso

Perry Senior High School — Tiffany Nelson

South Dakota

Armour High School — Craig Holbeck

Brandon Valley High School — Rebecca Corlew

Brookings High School — Alyssa Laufmann, Thomas Moudry

Canton High School — Laura Jacobs, Erica Stahl

Dakota Valley High School — Staci Haag

Douglas High School — Kip Coates, Mary Kron, Anna Vaughn

Lincoln High School — Katie Kroeze

O'Gorman High School — Benjamin Koch

Roosevelt High School — Gina Benz, Lisa Dresch, Kiki Nelsen

Stevens High School — Sean Bradley, Lisa Evans, Haywood Robinson

Theodore F. Riggs High School — Vasthi Gibson, Christina Staskewich

Washington High School — Tami Brown, Katie Kopp, Lupita Lueck

Tennessee

Rossview High School — Stacie Dunn

Texas

Ben Barber Innovation Academy — Patricia Johnson 

Castle Hills First Baptist School — Nora Brand,  Rebecca Hardin

Claudia Taylor Johnson High School — Jay Asterman, Nisha Momin

Conroe High School — Laura Dillon

Flower Mound High School — Allie Schmaltz

Klein High School — Heather Sharp, Dawn Sharpeta-Black

Klein Forest High School — Michelle Schiotis

Lamar High School — Diann Whaley

Mansfield Lake Ridge High School — Robin Wetter

Oak High School — Jennifer Degutis

St. John XXIII College Prep — Melissa Walsh

Tom C. Clark High School — Lauren Bartell, Susan Thompson

Vista Ridge High School — Stephan George

Virginia

Freedom High School — Lachecia Caine

Washington

Central Washington University — Nelson LaPlante

Everett High School — Darrell Olsen

Mountain View High School — Robert Procive

Wisconsin

Bay Port High School — Amy Richards

Badger High School — AJ Curtis, Vanessa Kirk

Divine Savior Holy Angel School — Connie Farrow, Chriss Laemmar, Christine Weiss

Franklin High School — Paige Lightner 

Homestead High School — Ernest Millard

Kettle Moraine School for Arts and Performance — Kevin Erickson

Kohler Senior High School — Kristin Romanoski

Little Chute Career Pathways — Chris Choudoir

Marquette University High School — Luke Meuler

Oconomowoc High School — Aileen Ryan Lofy

Pewaukee High School — Tyler Reed

Wisconsin Dells High School — Todd Braun, Katie James

Wyoming

Laramie Senior High School — Jacob Greenlee

Japan

Yokota High School (Yokota Air Base) — Skip Bennett, Greg Holladay, Clark Ruby, John Thek, Patrica Wagner

Kadena High School (Kadena Air Base) — Steve Hoksch, Cosntance Hoksch, Jesus Perez, Melinda Ringold, David Weissgerber