Nebraska awards record 3,594 degrees in May ceremonies

· 226 min read

Nebraska awards record 3,594 degrees in May ceremonies

Chancellor Ronnie Green welcomes graduates and their guests to the morning undergraduate commencement ceremony May 8 at Memorial Stadium. The university conferred a record 3,594 degrees during commencement exercises May 7 and 8.
Craig Chandler | University Communication
Chancellor Ronnie Green welcomes graduates and their guests to the morning undergraduate commencement ceremony May 8 at Memorial Stadium. The university conferred a record 3,594 degrees during commencement exercises May 7 and 8.

The University of Nebraska-Lincoln conferred a record 3,594 degrees during commencement exercises May 7 and 8.

The 3,512 graduates are from 58 countries, 43 states and the District of Columbia, and more than 250 Nebraska communities.

Tom Osborne, former Nebraska football coach, athletic director and congressman, delivered the keynote address during the undergraduate ceremonies May 8 at Memorial Stadium. Jennifer Clarke, professor of food science and technology, and statistics, and director of the Quantitative Life Sciences Initiative at Nebraska, gave the address at the graduate and professional degrees ceremony May 7 at Pinnacle Bank Arena. Riko Bishop, a judge of the Nebraska Court of Appeals, spoke to the law graduates May 7 at the arena.

The university presented Connie Clifton Rath, president of the Clifton Foundation, with an honorary Doctor of Commerce during the morning undergraduate ceremony.

The May exercises were the first time since December 2019 — before the start of the COVID-19 pandemic — that the university held full-fledged commencement ceremonies in person. Graduates and their guests were required to wear face coverings at the commencement venues, and all seating was socially distanced. All participating students, faculty and staff had to receive a negative COVID-19 test result in the days leading up to the ceremonies.

Following is a list of graduates by state, country and hometown. The first section is for graduates from Nebraska, the second is for graduates from elsewhere in the United States, and the third is for international students. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States. Some students requested not to be listed.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Logan Ray Parde, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Ainsworth:

  • Colin L. Dike, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Albion:

  • Jaclyn Marie Frey, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Tyanne Chalee Johnson, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Joel Anthony Meyer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Sydney Marie Wynn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Alexandria:

  • Ryan Thomas Koch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emma Kate Votipka, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Alliance:

  • Sophia Isabelle Sanchez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Geoffrey Robert Toler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Amelia:

  • Jacie Ann Laetsch, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Amherst:

  • Kalen James Klingelhoefer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Anselmo:

  • Kenzie Marie McMullen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Arapahoe:

  • Samantha Lois Guenther, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Archer:

  • Nicholas James McNeff, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.

Arlington:

  • Braden Merle Johnson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Noah Douglas Reed, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Arnold:

  • Jasmine Jade Nelson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Ashland:

  • Wyatt Jay Fangman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Levi Keith Hagen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Georgia Rene Lewin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Halie Marie Lewin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jesse Clinton Mandina, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Megan Christine Patent-Nygren, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Rau, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Stefanie Lynn Sherman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics with highest distinction.
  • Taylor Nicole Sherman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amy Lynn Sonnenfeld, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Orion Reed Vogt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Madeleine Marie Washburn, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Atkinson:

  • Edison James Fredrick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management with highest distinction.
  • Brent Andrew Lemmer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.

Auburn:

  • Jonathan Duane Hannaford, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Megan Johanna Wright, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Aurora:

  • Zachariah Robert Bliss, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Megan Rae DeVries, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Ryan Anthony Goertzen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Haley Sue Huebert, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Miranda Kay Pospisil, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Rebecca Kay Saddler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.
  • Carter Michael Thompson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Bartley:

  • Drew Thomas Minard, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Battle Creek:

  • Godelyn Anghay, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Bayard:

  • Jayme Ann Hallman, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Beatrice:

  • Morgan Nicole Engler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Elijah Quinn Hoefer, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Kaela Jo Meyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Trystan Jon Schroeder, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Zachary Michael Smith, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Bee:

  • Wayne Lee Belew, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Bellevue:

  • Shayna N. Bartow, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Maxwell Joseph Boslaugh, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.
  • Asia Raani Buddhacharya, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Shelby Delane Burgers, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jasmine Noelle Cashin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Bryan Anthony Christman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Anthony T. Connot, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Haille Justyne Margaret Cox, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Libby Lea Dolezal, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Kayla Rae Donahoe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Paul Adam Driggers, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emily Morgan Fettes, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Cheyenne Noelle Gonzales, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Gullett, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jessica Lynn Harms, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Cassandra Rose Hood, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction.
  • Jenna Claire Hubbard, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kyla Ann Jackson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Sarah Katherine Janda, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jayden Chelsea Jensen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Robin Mary Maher, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Stephanie Maloy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryan Cole Martin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jessicah Mahealani McCaslin, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Purity Njeri Muhia, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Connor Patrick Nichols, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with high distinction.
  • NaKeysha Kaylen Olson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Austin James Osborn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Emily Margaret Parsons, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Josephine Ryan Piper, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ashley Meagan Rapp, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hunter Douglas Rausch, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Josephine Rose Redler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Collin James Richards, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Abbi Nicole Riha, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Marian Erika Sanchez Romo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Robert Jeffrey Storck, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Olivia Tayte Sutherland, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tesa Marie Weddle, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • James Alton White, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Christopher Daniel Wiseman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Joshua Liam Wray, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.

Bellwood:

  • Duncan Benedict Paczosa, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Benedict:

  • Brynley Charlene Klein, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Bennet:

  • Carter Ryan Nelson, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Jessalyn Elizabeth Petta, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Bennington:

  • Sebastian Leonardo Becerra, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Sydney Benson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Colin James Brown, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Mason Lee Brown, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Carly Elizabeth Castle, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sydney Drew Irlbeck, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bryce May, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.
  • Kyle Tyler Monti, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Cole Patrick O’Connor, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jason Showman, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Grace Cathrine Slaughter, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Marie Tetschner, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.

Bertrand:

  • Grant Andrew Dahlgren, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Creighton Dean Peterson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Brandon Michael Wallander, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Blair:

  • Chelsea Olivia Bryant, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Madalyne Grace Epperson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Sophie Marie Lawton, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kelsey Jean McCaig, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Magdalene Rose O’Brien, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Natalie Marie Ott, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Carli Renae Pfeil, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction.
  • Elliot Dean Roth, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Emma Catherine Sorensen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Erika Paige Swenson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with highest distinction.
  • Emma Jean Thomas, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music.
  • Shelby Lynn Wachter, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Bridgeport:

  • Karsen Leslie Stull, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Broadwater:

  • Austin Wyatt Hartman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Broken Bow:

  • Layna Christine Garey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Grant Simon Phillips, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Bruning:

  • Jacob Jon Swartzendruber, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Brunswick: Jacob W. Twibell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Burwell:

  • Tyres Leland Chaffin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Heidi Lee Mann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mikayla Gene Zulkoski, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Cairo:

  • Casey Megan Krolikowski, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Peyton Martin McCord, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Cambridge:

  • Dawson Joseph Horwart, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Garrett Drew Huxoll, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Avery Lee Johnson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Karlie Ann Sines, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Caleb Roger tenBensel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with high distinction.

Campbell:

  • Corey James Conway, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Kyle Matthew Kruse, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Cedar Creek:

  • Kerrigan Lea Flynn, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Central City:

  • Ryan Craig Malasek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Ceresco:

  • Kale Joseph Strizek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Chester:

  • Joseph Michael Varney, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Clarks:

  • Angelica Julianah Miller, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Clarkson:

  • Bradley Clayton Bunner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Clatonia:

  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy with high distinction.

Clay Center:

  • Tiffany Nicole Schweer, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.

Clearwater:

  • Sean M. Krebs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Cody:

  • Cade Jack Cody, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Columbus:

  • Maddalynne Michelle Armstrong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samuel Stephen Baue, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Brendan James Beard, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Emerson Anna Belitz, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Lucas Charles Bogus, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Mark Louis Cyza, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Haley Marie Faust, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Seth Michael Gutzmer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Mitchell Todd Halligan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Eric James Hanzel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Alyssa Kay Kobza, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Jordee Sheree Korte, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Mitchell William Kuhlman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Blake Lukus Langmack, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Austin James Maurer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Megan Jo Meyer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bradyn Miller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ryan Christopher Mustard, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Logan Michael O’Connell, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Jacob Ismael Orellana, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Jesse Samuel Osborn, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Amberly Laura Parker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Abbie Mae Perault, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Gracie Jo Pick, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Michael Schaad, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Wade Michael Schaad, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Noah Daniel Schacher, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Megan Christine Schumacher, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Isabelle Mae Stewart, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Zachary Thomas Svehla, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Chelsey Ann Wisehart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Jacob John Wright, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.

Concord:

  • William Mark Anderson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Cook:

  • Lydia Marie Needham, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Cortland:

  • Aaron Michael Deunk, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Ashlynn Clara Engelhard, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Garrett Viggo Engelhard, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Olivia Rose Kisling, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Micheal Lee Stolzer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Cozad:

  • Abigail Marie Etherton, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Emily Sue Gengenbach, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Andrea Faith Neill, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Benjamin Jon Wetovick, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jordyn Ann Worrell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sarah Katherine Yocom, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Creighton:

  • Bailey Marie Zimmerer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Crete:

  • Marilyn Adame-Ortiz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Daisy Elizabeth Beltran, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jennica Ann Cline Boardman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cole A. Bodfield, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Yesenia Jasmin Cabrera, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Benjamin Allen George, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Timothy Dean Havlat, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Veronica Kaye Miller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Emily Jean Prokop, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Crofton:

  • Kristopher David Koch, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science with high distinction.

Dakota City:

  • Ryan Paul Bentz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Dannebrog:

  • Hannah Rose Clark, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jackson C. Noakes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Davenport:

  • Brett Douglas Holtzen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Davey:

  • Emily Jo Clarke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Julia Mae Kehr, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

David City:

  • Jarod Thomas Aerts, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Kennedy Quinn Hecker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brandon Thomas Svoboda, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Denton:

  • Elizabeth Ariana McIntosh, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jonathan Wesley Swiatek, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Riley Everett Warner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

Deshler:

  • Braelyn Michelle Isernhagen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Deweese:

  • Morgan Lee Menke, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

DeWitt:

  • William D. Stokebrand, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Diller:

  • Reid Scott Pretzer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Tyler Daniel Rash, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Dodge:

  • Nolan Ryan Lund, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with distinction.

Dorchester:

  • Paul Kurtis Bachman, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Dunbar:

  • Alexandria Noreen Richardson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Dwight:

  • Nickolas Earle Sanders, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Restoration Science, Bachelor of Science in Grassland Ecology and Management, Bachelor of Science in Water Science.

Eagle:

  • McKenna Rae Machal, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.

Eddyville:

  • Sage Elizabeth Williams, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Elkhorn:

  • Karen Michelle Avery, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • William David Barton, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Brandon Mitchell Montgomery Bauer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Anthony Michael Benes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Carly Jean Brune, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Christian Michael Burbach, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bronson Glen Burge, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jack Thomas Butler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tyler Michael Clark, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Allison L. Dahl, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Haley Ann Dahlgaard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Olivia Katherine Downing, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Ashley Nicole Everitt, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Tanner Thomas Fridrich, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Benjamin Joseph Gilg, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nicholas Gratton, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • William Maxwell Guenther, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexis Joan Harbin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Samuel Warren Hayden, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Shannon Blaire Hertel, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Kendyl Ann Heuertz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Dara Reneé Hogan, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Lillian Josephine James, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mary Bridget Kardell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jessica Marie Kistaitis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dixon Boyd Loeffler, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Brett Daniel Marshall, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Skylor Glen Martin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Michael James Meduna-Gee, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jonathan Allan Moats, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Kyra Marie Mourey, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Alissa A. Mumy, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Mitchell Dean Neujahr, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Dana Ellen Nugent, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Victoria Jean Oestmann, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Brittany Ann Oligmueller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ariana Christine Osten, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jacob Lee Owens, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Sahr Naushad Qureishi, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Tyler Douglas Riggert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alec Robert Sanger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dillon Troy Schutte, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sophia Page Smith, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Michaela Christine Winje, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Delaney Renee Zimmerman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Elm Creek:

  • Ashton Christine Jean Malcom, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jacqueline Elise Schrock, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Dale Donner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Ericson:

  • Clark Thomas Bredthauer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Eustis:

  • Valan Rose Bellamy, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Ewing:

  • Regan Elizabeth Dierks, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Exeter:

  • Ashley Nicole Benorden, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Fairbury:

  • Blake Charles Bauer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Jonathan Scott Engelman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Falls City:

  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with highest distinction.
  • Megan Maddison Eickhoff, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Alyssa Lee Frederick, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with highest distinction.
  • Aaron Daniel Kurpgeweit, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

Farwell:

  • Kayla Marie Safarik, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Plant Biology.

Firth:

  • Turner Alan Adams, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Emily Anne Elizabeth Hestermann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sadie Lynn Jamison, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taylor Mary Larkins Donovan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Adam Roth Oldemeyer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Kyle Matthew Otto, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Emily Marion Pillard, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rodney A. Rohrer, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Shelby Nicole Roschewski, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Sonia Ann Schrick, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Brody Gene Zabel, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Fordyce:

  • Isaac Thomas Stevens, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Katherine Blair Hoffman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

Fremont:

  • Makala Rose Acker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jaydn Ashley Bernt, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Samantha Nicole Bernt, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Sara Katherine Hancock, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Trece Joe Hickman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kenedi Lynn Holck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Connor Gerard Kenney, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sean Davis Lambert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kylie Jo Lineberry, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Grant Louis Morgan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Trent Taylor Poley, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.
  • Megan D. Roucka, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • McKenna Jane Schneider, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Schuyler Logan Sutter, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Sophie Lee Tonjes, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tanner John Vanek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jessica Anne Wheeler, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Friend:

  • Alexander Bell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Tanner James Smejdir, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Garland:

  • Trevor Scott Hoeft, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Krystin Cecilia Oborny, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education with distinction.

Geneva:

  • Tanner J. Ourada, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Genoa:

  • Jonathan Daniel Laska, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Colby Scott Olson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Gering:

  • Rebecca Leann Boyd, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Alexander Michael Brady, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jesse Mark Neugebauer, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Austin Hunter Schilz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Logan James Van Anne, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Allison Maria Witcofski, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Gibbon:

  • Matty Rose Hoskins, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Gothenburg:

  • Kaitlyn Jo Aden, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Braden Gregory Foster, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • James William Healey, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Patrick Messersmith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Patrick Reece Peterson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.

Grafton:

  • Chelsea Ann Fessler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Jacob John Griess, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Grand Island:

  • Emily Acker, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Yasmin Askar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Micah Tyler Bolin, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Cody Ray Brown, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Addison Abinadab Castro-Buchi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Coleman Leon Cooper, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jillian Rose Dixson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Addisyn Maecie Dupler, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Wesley M. Encinger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Austin Enck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Josiah Vincent Erdmann, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mitchell James Fisher, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • David Alexander Garcia, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Brady Edward Glause, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Monica Michele Gotschall, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Spencer Steven Hagedorn, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Maggie Harder, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Quinn Miranda Hullett, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Matthew James Huntwork, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Allison Marie Liske, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Steven Michael Mena, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jason Nguyen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Seara Anne Ontiveros, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Kelsey Anne Placke, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Adan Lee Redwine, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Timothy Michael Reis, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • ZitaAnne Reno, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Taylor Lee Riemersma, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Pedro D. Rodriguez Jimenez, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • McKensie Ann Saiyavongsa, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Thomas Neil Schoenstein, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Kristen Mae Setlik, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hannah Cassandra Shafer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Guilber A. Sorto Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tanner William Staab, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Quinlan Anthony Stolz, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Carolyn Marjorie Thayer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ángel Trujillo Franco Jr., College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kyle Philip Whiteley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Taylor Nicole Wieland, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Carson Dale Wiltfong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Reagan Kennedy Wooden, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Grant:

  • Jeramy Ken Bartels, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • James Patrick McArtor, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Amanda A. Wood, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Greenwood:

  • Harlee Ann Brauckmuller, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Blake Christian Dvarishkis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Christian Zachary Snyder, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Gresham:

  • Sierra Louise Epke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Gretna:

  • Corbyn Ayer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cade Vincent Crowell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Thomas Feuker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andre Mariano Garivay, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Aurora Regatta Charon Gissler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with high distinction.
  • Martin James Hagge, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Morris John Hagge Jr., College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Ana Victoria Hingorani, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Allie Marie Huffman, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Brady Austin Klein, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Cassandra G. Kostal, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kyle Dennis Krupski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Spencer Lee Langholdt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lauren Shelley Leapley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Trent Timothy Lorenz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Jacob Patrick Olsen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nicholas John Olsen, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Emma Noelle Phillips, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Misty Sue Pocwierz-Gaines, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Benjamin Charles Rhodes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Matthew Bryan Smoot, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Layne Elizabeth Staley, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Jason Lawrence Wendelin, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Madeline C. Whitted, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Grace Mary Wiseman, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Hampton:

  • Ashlynn Rae Arndt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Harrison:

  • Devyn Madisen Sanderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Hartington:

  • Sydney Adeline Christensen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Easton Ray Joachimsen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Adam Michael Loecker, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Hastings:

  • Isaac Alexander Askey, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Benjamin Dean Blunck, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Noah Troth Bosilevac, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kayla Sue DeMoor, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Zachary Lee Glass, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Marcila Jean Goben, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Peter Gabriel Goodin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Aaron Antonio Heras, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Misael Heras, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cameron Danielle Hucke, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Allison Ann Johnson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with high distinction.
  • Clare Jana Lee Keller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Rae Anne Kenny, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Colton Matthew McWhirter, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Haylee Reagan O’Connell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Mary Grace O’Keeffe, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Allison Rae Seiler, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Cole Shardelow, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Hunter Jeffrey Stewart, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Samuel Keith Waechter-Cass, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Landon David Wright, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Hayes Center:

  • Reilly Lavina Clare Fichtner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Heartwell:

  • Lisa L. Mount, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Hebron:

  • Elle Ann Baker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Collin Donald Fink, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Hemingford:

  • Carli Anne Cullan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Matthew Lee Sorensen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Henderson:

  • Hillary Jean Lee, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Zachary Alan Weir, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.

Herman:

  • Scot Gordon Anderson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Hershey:

  • Bailee Nicole Sanford, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Louise Frances Wiseman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Hickman:

  • Raymond Majorins Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Climate Science with highest distinction, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with highest distinction.
  • Sydney Rae Wilkinson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Hildreth:

  • Caitlin Nicole Hinrichs, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Jackson Reid VanLaningham, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Holdrege:

  • Joshua Allen Anderson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Chaten Payne Edgren, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering with highest distinction.
  • William Nicolas Gardner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Chad Creighton Guthrie, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Haley Grace Hixson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Christian Anthony Newth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Aus Joel Perez, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture with highest distinction.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Zachary John Temple, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mary Beth Thorburn, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Holmesville:

  • Payton Leigh Huls, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Hordville:

  • Valerie Lynn Blase, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Hoskins:

  • Madelyn Joy Meier, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Howells:

  • Carter Alec Bracht, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Hailey Rose Coufal, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Tyler Drew Polacek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Humboldt:

  • Lauren Tate Patzel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Patrick A. Pineda, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Laura Ann Stalder, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Humphrey:

  • Alexander James Kuehler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Huntley:

  • Chase Michael Konert, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Imperial:

  • Anna M. Bauerle, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Lauren Gockley, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Ithaca:

  • Grant Mason Livers, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Jackson:

  • Derrek Robert Touney, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Johnson:

  • Kacie Leigh Hahn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Samantha L. Teten, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Juniata:

  • Hundter Gerhard Alan Biede, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Faith Elizabeth Hrnchir, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Joshua Lee Pfeifer, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.

Kearney:

  • Hannah Elizabeth Beck, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Rhiannon Lynnae Bennett, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Cassidee Nicole Bruntz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Trey Dean Clevenger, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Tyler James Connely, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Madison Shae Friesen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jessica Judith Fritson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Connor Jack Garrison, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Samuel Ryan Harre, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Brock William Heddinger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Turner Allen Jensen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Ryan Youngseok Jhi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Brenda LuAnn Jochum, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jack Ryan Keating, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Marissa Star Kegley, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Cole Samuel Kovarik, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Emily Laudenklos, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kaleigh Janae Lewis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Melissa Martin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Andrew Peter Mason, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • McCyla Marie Mickelson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Mitchell Miller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Hunter Alan Osentowski, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Jesse Lee Osnes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Luciano Adrian Ramirez Guerra, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Hannah Lillian Rothermich, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mathias Erwin Schulte, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Connor Sears, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kathrin Ann Sindt, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Whitley Jo Straka, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Joseph Joshua Synek, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Emma Elaine Wilken, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Clayton Robert Wilson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Kenesaw:

  • Kory Robert Heier, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Kennard:

  • Devin William Uitts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

La Vista:

  • Brandon Scott Arkfeld, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sidney Rae Benson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Regina Lee Brokke, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Kelsea Victoria Cordero, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Clara Therese Dargy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Jessica Ara Hulem, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Dylan Juracek, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cole Daniel Madson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Victoria Marie Mundorf, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Blake Daniel Rule, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jaden Wayne Schovanec, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Jonathan Paul Soto, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Laurel:

  • Nolan Thomas Casey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Trey Quinten Erwin, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Kaci Lynne Groene, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Leigh:

  • Taylor Rae Bromagen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Lemoyne:

  • Cody Michael Hart, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lexington:

  • Cicely Marie Batie, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jacob Lammers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Lincoln (A):

  • Daniah Amer Abdulqader, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Joseph David Abebe, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Nipuna Chamara Abeysinghe Herath Mudiyanselag, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ruben Aguilar, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Olatunji Ajani, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Meshari Amin Al Bin Essa, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Nabhan Al Hajri, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Hisham Mohamed Hamed Al Rashdi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Saadi Ghayth Al Saadi Bu’alaq, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Deef Allah Mohammad Al Shorman, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Khalid Al Washahi, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Hassan Mahedi Al-Hamedi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Fatima Al-jibory, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Anne Julia Albin, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tyler Albright, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mahaa S. Albusharif, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nicholas Alan Aldridge, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Haiyan Hamed Alfulaiti, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Tasneem Mohamed Adam Ali, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Victoria Nicole Allan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Alexa Erhardt Allen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Chance Lure Allen, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Joshua R. Allen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Keenan Michael Allen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Samirah Mohammedali Alotaibi, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • David Edward Alston, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bryclin Elizabeth Alstrom, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Grace Althouse, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicholas Joseph Amendola, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with highest distinction.
  • Hokwang An, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kaiyue An, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ciera Codi Andersen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Breanna Rose Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brendan Hull Anderson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Garrett Elliott Anderson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Jesse Morgan Anderson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Tessa Andrews, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Melissa Jo Araiza, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Jennifer Arensdorf, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Maya Lyn Arrigo, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amica Rose Arslan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with high distinction.
  • Madison Nicole Asche, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hannah Atkin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Tristan Quaid Attebery, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Timothy Ryan Aulner, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with high distinction.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Lincoln (B):

  • Erika Ann Baker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Hannah Marie Balandran, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Joseph James Ballentine, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Francia Karina Baltazar Parra, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Victoria Ann Banister, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Alexis Nicole Barada, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Madison Lynne Barbee, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Brendon Michael Barber, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Anna Libby Barent, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Samantha Leigh Barnard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Katrina Marie Barnes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Damon Barr, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jacquelyn Barron-Perez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Taylor Joy Bartek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Peyton Daniel Bash, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Alexander Thomas Baumert, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Macy Lynn Behrens, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Garrett Bryan Bell, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Halley Amanda Benjamin, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Alexandra Marie Benson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Christian Taylor Berck, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Nicholas John Bergland-Riese, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Davide Bergo II, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Maxwell Robert Berlin, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Jay Patrick Bernadt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brian John Berry, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Megan Cheyenne Berry, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Ryan Foster Bickhaus, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Katie Lee Bidne, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Taylor Lynn Blanchard, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Trevor Brian Boesiger, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Olivia Grace Boldt, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Samuel Mark Bolln, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Julia Teresa Bond, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Katelyn Ann Bonham, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jacob Thomas Bonnay, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samuel Lewis Boocker, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Nathan D. Borcyk, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with distinction.
  • Katie Jean Bosley, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Cassidy Marie Bothwell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Hailey Cheree Bottoms, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Mark Boudreau, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Garret S. Bowman, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Maura Bradshaw, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Joseph Wayne Bramhall, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Ryan Aron Brand, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Landon Asher Braun, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Makayla Marie Brenden, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jacinta Lucia Bright, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Garrett Michael Brockman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.
  • Tara Brockman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kia Qing Juan Brodersen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • JoLynn Taylor Broweleit, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Kaitlin Grace Brown, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Lauren E. Brown, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Mason Thomas Brown, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Ryan Chase Brown, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Trent Jackson Brown, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Maggie Jo Brumond, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jon Cumberland Bruning Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Seth A. Brunkhorst, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Sarah Noelle Bubak, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elizabeth Ann Buchholz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Grace Margaret Buell, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Ngoc-Tran Joanna Bui, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Juliana Faith Bukoski, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Brian Howard Bulin, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Sydney Lee Burdick, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Annie Rose Burmeister, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Connor Scott Burney, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Robert Falk Burton, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Taylor Madison Butalla, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Jacob Thomas Butcher, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • David Andrew Bydalek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Joseph Joshua Byrd, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Lincoln (C):

  • Zhuang Cai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kelly Lucille Callahan, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • David Michael Campbell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Anthony Sallinger Candelas, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Monique Denise Candelas, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Vy Van Cao, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Madison Ann Cappellano, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Zachary Eilean Carlson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Sergio Carrera, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Christopher George Carreras, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Alexa Nicole Carstensen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Gabriel Kilpatrick Casper, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Connor Jacob Castleman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Keith Catt, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Marina Cervera Teruel, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Matthew Chambers, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Wyatt Grant Clay Chandler, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Bei Jie Ch’ng, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kayley Sandra Chapman, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Karolayn Greys Chavez Loor, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Jinnan Chen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mahtab Chitsazi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Alex Kenneth Chmelka, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Eryn Man Ru Choi, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bryce Lee Christensen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction, Bachelor of Science in Water Science with high distinction.
  • Casey Ryan Christensen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Casey Rose Christensen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Dylan Lance Christian, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nicole Christoff, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Frederick Zheng-Ming Chua, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Peta-Gaye Clachar, Graduate Studies, Master of Legal Studies.
  • Patrick Timothy Clare, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tessah Jacquelyn Clarence, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grayson Andrew Clark, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicholas Christian Clayburn, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Reminisce Destiny Cleberg, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Shane Torrey Clegg, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Claudia Jane Clinchard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Evan Michael Clough, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Blake John Coen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • Emily Melissa Coffey, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Hannah Marie Coffey, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Olivia Ann Coffey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Emily Mae Cole, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lydia Danielle Cole, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Robin Elizabeth Coleman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Jaylen Cook-Gibson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Magrieta Jeannette Coolidge-Van Duren, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with highest distinction.
  • Ethan Copes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with high distinction.
  • Evan Lynn Copes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with distinction.
  • Braeden Francis Corrieri, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Caroline Elizabeth Cote, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Caleb John Cover, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • William E. Cox, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Molly R. Creagar, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Alexis Lynn Cruz, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Bailey Danielle Cruz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexander Charles Curran, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kylen Marie Curry, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Maxwell Michael Curry, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Thomas Edward Curry, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Katie Curtiss, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.

Lincoln (D):

  • Taylor Grace Dack, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Madeline Lynn Dahlgren, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Skyelar Ann Daly, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Andrea Briana Damon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • An Van Dang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Logan Kolby Daniels, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Aden Jeffrey Davis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Hannah Brooke Mae Davis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Harlie Nicole Davis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Carrie Mae Dawdy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Joseph David Dawson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Kate Evelyn Dean, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Marshall Thomas Dean, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Joshua Dallas Decker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Khea Demery, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • Madison Elise DeRiese, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Pankaj Amrut Desai, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Tina Dinh, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Banas Mirza Gharib Dna, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Cassondra S. Dobbs, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Erin Renee Dolph, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Grant William Domant, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • John Dong, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Wylicia YY Dorsey Daniel, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Taylor Rose Dostal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • William Charles Dostal, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Joshua Dotto, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with highest distinction.
  • Megan Elizabeth Dougherty, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Benjamin Lee Ross Downing, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Taylor James Drahota, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Derek Charles Drake, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kali Mercedes Dubas, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Alexis Duch, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Hunter R. Dunlap, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Jennifer L’Atrice Dunn, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Molly Maris Durham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Michael Ryan Dwiggins, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kelsey Rae Dynek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Lincoln (E):

  • Laura Catherine Ebers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Andrew William Eckerson, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Zia Marie Eckerson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ethan Eckert, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dawson Daniel Eckhardt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Tristen Madison Edwards, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tyler Andrew Egenes, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Nicholas Ehmcke, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Danielle Dawn Eichenberger, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Joel D. Einfeldt, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction; Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Diana Seno Elias, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.
  • Clare T. Ellerbee, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Weston Jon Ellerbrake, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Mason William Ellis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Aaron Matthew Elofson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Abdelrahman R.M. Elsayed, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Matthew C. Enlow, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Ertl, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Ashlynn Lena-Elizabeth Evans, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacob Tyler Evans, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Lincoln (F):

  • Nolan J. Faden, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • John Daniel Faltin, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alexander Lindsey Farquhar-Leicester, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tessa Faust, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nafisa Fazli, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Dennis Zhenyu Feng, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Hannah Kate Ferguson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Morgan Dee Ferraro, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Olivia Ann Ferrell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Melony Rose Fiala, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Sakia Elan Fields, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Breanna Shae Fieselman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Abby C. Filbert, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Caitlyn Marie Finnerty, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Jakob Edward Firestone, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alivia Rose Fisher, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Josephine Nicole Foley, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Frances Eleanor Folsom, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Alexis Renee Foster, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Logan Thomas Foster, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alyssa K. Foust, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Cristal Franco Granados, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Eric Eugene Francois, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cheyanne Jessie Franzen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Technology.
  • Suede Fredrick, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Ruth Marie Friedman, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Elijah Tyler Frost, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Colton Bradley Fruhling, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Kyle Jacob Fuller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Augustine John Fulton, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Thomas Robert Fulton, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Matthew David Furrow, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Lincoln (G):

  • Luke Diego Galvan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Whitney Maxine Gappa, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Brett Farve Garcia, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Caleb Nathan Garcia, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Melissa Esmeralda Garcia Lopez, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Robin Garewal, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Xuanyi Ge, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Matthew Curtis Gerhold, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • John Calvin Gibbons, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Patience Gihozo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Caroline Anne Goertz, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with highest distinction.
  • Angelita Andrea Gonzales, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Freddy Leonel Gonzalez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Elisa Naomi Gorton, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Chloe Olivia Gose, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Eden Marie Gose, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Noah James Gose, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music.
  • Wyatt Jonathan Gosnell, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Ruth Elizabeth Grady, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Susana Dalena Grajales Geliga, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Analiese May Grant-Simmons, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jonathan Robert Grauman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jessica Jo Gray, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jonathon Isaac Green, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Sydney Clara Green, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ethan Patrick Greenlee, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kailah Briseida Fay Greenwood, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • John Normans Grinvalds, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Sajjan Grover, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Kiara Jasmine Guadron, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Austin M. Gubbels, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacqueline Nicole Gunning, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Guadalupe Gutierrez Ramirez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (H):

  • Phuong Thi Bich Ha, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Mykinze Hahn, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Evan Levaghn Hailey, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Jaxon Lee Hallmark, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Grace Catherine Halsted, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Emily Rose Hamburger, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Haley C. Hamel, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Laine Hammel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amy Bookhart Hampton, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jordan Kerry Hank, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Arthur Hanna, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Andrew James Hansen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Thomas James Hansen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bryn Lee Harding, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Jacquelyn Kate Harold, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Delaney Elizabeth Harper, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • John Leonard Harris Jr., Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Nora Joyce Harris, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Taylor RaDawn Hart, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Spencer Robert Hartman, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Nicholas Charles Hartung, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Melanie Adelle Harvey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nawaf Ashur Yousif Haskan, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Emily Kay Hawkins, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Seth Wayne Hawkins, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Lauren Claire Hayhurst, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tessa Kay Hedlund, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Haley Nicole Heiden, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Maegan Elizabeth Hein, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Technology.
  • Nathaniel Kenneth Heinz, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Noah Alexander Heiser, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Megan Marie Hellem, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Corbin Jeffrey Heller, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Brianne Nicole Hellstrom, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Heidi Grace Herbert, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Megan Elizabeth Herridge, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science with highest distinction.
  • Katelyn Zoe Herzberg, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Kyle Kelly Hill, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Trenton Kristoffer Hixson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Byron Ho, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Deanna Marie Hobbs, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Caleb Robert Hoesing, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Trevor Michael Holmes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with distinction.
  • Carson Alan Hoover, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Tyler Thomas Hornby, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Md Arafat Hossain, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Huda Saleh Abdulrahman Hosson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Simon Emanuel Hovis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Emily Kalberg Hruza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Tian Hu, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Shengdian Huang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Shiyu Huang, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Robert Vern Huben, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jacob Dean Hudgens, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Kelly Jo Huenink, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Liam Carnes Hughes, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Briahnna Joy Hultgren, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Arthur Jerome Hupp, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Wilson James Hupp, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Laura Jean Hurst, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Maizy Kay Hurst, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Claudia Stefanny Hurtado Alegria, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Morgan Lee Hurtz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Karley Nichole Hutchinson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Robert A. Hutchison, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Ngoc Huong Thao Huynh, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • James Michael Hytrek, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lincoln (I):

  • Luc Arnaud Igena, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Tea Ilic, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Thomas Daniel Ingram, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Terence Irumva, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with highest distinction.
  • Kevin Ishimwe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Pascal Izere, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Lincoln (J):

  • Haneen Saad Jabbar, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Michael Vincent James, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource and Environmental Economics.
  • Sydney Elizabeth James, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Clare Sylvia Jaros, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Tyler E. Jennings, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.
  • Alicia Mae Jessen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ellie Mae Jilek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alexis Marie Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Evan James Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • George Alan Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joel Andrew Johnson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.
  • Keaton Paul Johnson, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Maxwell Allen Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Olivia Johnson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Trey Michael Johnson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Restoration Science.
  • Miranda Claire Johs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Braeland Grace Jones, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Scott Colin Jones, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Teegan Michele Jordan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Kaci Marie Jumps, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dana Renee Jurgensmeier, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Roxanne Marie Just, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lincoln (K):

  • Maria Kamar, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Lucas Bradley Kanara, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Benjamin Patrick Karsting, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Jesse Joe Kaufman, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.
  • Charles V. Kaup, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jason Leo Keane, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jessica Keane, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Lucas James Keester, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Tanner Steven Keiser, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Nash Logan Kelly, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Zachary Kelly, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Jacob Taylor Kennedy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Mason Andrew Kenney, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kerns, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Samantha Ann Kesselring, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • James Christian Kettelhake, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Yoobin Kim, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Austin Thomas Kingsley, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Caitlin Jo Kingsley, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Climate Science with highest distinction, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with highest distinction.
  • Joshua Chamberlain Kingswood, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Logan Austin Kinser, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ross Michael Kirby, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jacob Lee Kitchen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Miriam Lucy Kluck, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Rachel Kathryn Kneifl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Allison Leigh Knoell, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Nathan Christopher Kobus, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sarah Zoe Koch, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Race Parker Kohel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tristin Delphin Korinek, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Sarah Michael Kornbluh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Angela Marie Kramer, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Galen Kramer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Kyle Andrew Kramer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Diana Julia Kravchuk, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Zachary Adam Krieger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • James Ryan Krist, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Samuel Robert Kroeker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • McKenna L. Krueger, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Benjamin Ericson Krull, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tiarra R. Kruml, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Jacob Alexander Kruse, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • William Michael Kruse, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Meagan Kunitzer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tyler James Kuper, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Jack Anthony Kurtenbach, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Erin Nicole Kwapnoski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Judith Domedji Kwassieu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lincoln (L):

  • Diana Donato Lado Andrea, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Maria Alexandra Lantos, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Reece Larsen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Scott Allen Larson, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Thomas Henry Lassek, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Angel Chau Le, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brian Le, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • David Duane Le, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Trang Thuy Le, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Vivian Le, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Stefan Sergei Lechnowsky, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Victor Myung Lee, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Julia E. Leggent, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Brenda Chaney Leggiadro, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Nicole Marie Legler, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Paula DeAnn Leibbrandt, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Vanessa Godlove Lekule, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Spencer Thomas Lemon, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kyler James Joesph Lennon, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Faith Noel Lenox, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Tyler Donnen Lenz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Jonathan Leones, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Abigail Clara Leschinsky, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Hanlin Li, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Yunyu Li, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Emma Nicole Lichtenfeld, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Andrea Tzejia Lim, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jose Daniel Lino Plata, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Madison Christine Liske, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Trevin James Little, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • lincoln Jiachen Liu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Tanner James Lloyd, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Sydney Alissa Long, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Barrett Anthony Luci, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Emma Kathryn Lyness, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Lincoln (M):

  • Mackenzie Gallagher MacDonald, Graduate Studies, Master of Education, Master of Science.
  • Andrea Paulina Macias, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Noah Robert Mackeprang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Paige Marie Madonia-Foster, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Zachary Christian Madsen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Tommy Mai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Mallisee, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amy Lynn Malone, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Malzer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lydia Louise Mann, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Nicolas Manzi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Morgan Nicole Marker, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Seth Abraham Marshall, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Trevor James Marten, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Aja Lynn Martin, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Henry Harold Massey, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ter David Matet, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kathryn Mathews, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Ann Maureen Matthews, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Maria Brooke Maxon, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Colleen Patricia McBride, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Laura Clare McBride, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jaclyn Elizabeth McCabe, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jessica Mary Bond McCain, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lane Matthew McCallum, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lane Jacob McClannan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Allison Kathleen McElroy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryan Scott McFarlin, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Madeline Joy McGill, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Shelby Lynn McKee, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brianna Rae McManaman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kyle Jay McMichael, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Dorian Nathaniel McMillian, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Kathleen Robin McNealy, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Sierra Lisette Mendez, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Maykell Kristal Menjivar Ramirez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Molly Kate Meradith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Carson Keith Messersmith, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Brandon William Metcalf, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Noah Christopher Mettler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Brian Patrick Meyer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Max Myron Meyer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Shayla Nicole Meyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Luke Thomas Micek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Shelby Rae Mikulak, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with high distinction.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Peter Lawrence Milhouse, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Adriana Renee Miller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Hallie Laurel Miller, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jack Jordan Miller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Liesl Marie Miller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Madison Ann Miller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Misty Miller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nathaniel James Miller, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Sophie Elizabeth Miller, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Ethan Raymond Millington, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with high distinction.
  • Gunnar Kennith Millot, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sierra Dawn Mills, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Annie Quinn Mimick, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Maggie Emilia Miseno, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Thomas Noah Monroe, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Derek Thomas Moore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Samantha Mae Moore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science.
  • Eric Morales, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Melissa Teresa Moreno Nuñez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Benjamin Leath Morris, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Mary Elizabeth Susan Morton, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Ross Wyatt Mosier, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with distinction.
  • Dustin Scott Mosko, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Lauren Jane Mosser, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Seyedeh Golsa Motevalli, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Camryn Elizabeth Moy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Brigid Rose Moynihan, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Victor Mpore, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Paola Muadi Muamba, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Justin Carl Muehling, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Golden Mugisha, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Steven Mugisha Mizero, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Nicole Alana Munroe, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Coleman Anthony Munsterman, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • David Munyaneza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Ian James Murphree, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Kasaria J. Murphy, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Philip Gerard Murphy, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Ema Muslic, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Restoration Science.
  • Alexa Elizabeth Mustard, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Herve Mwunguzi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Reagan Chandler Myers, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (N):

  • Kathrynne Tatum Nail, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Serina Joy Nakagawa, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Renae Lynn Nastase, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Clement Ncamihigo Shimwa, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Carley Marie Neary, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Caroline Jane Nebel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Michael Elliott Nebel, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Rebecca Nederhiser, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Jelena Nedic, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brooke Helene Nelson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sarthak Neupane, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jacqueline M. Newland, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Ling Shan Ng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Andy Quoc Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brian Thien Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Chau Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dat Duy Nguyen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • David Quoc Nguyen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hannah Thi Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hieu Trung Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Tien Thuy Nguyen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jessica Diem Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Justin Nguyen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Kayla Ngoc Tuyet Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Linneaa Nguyen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Peter Vu Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Trung Chi Nguyen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Isabel Marie Nichols, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Olivia Nicolarsen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Nolan J. Niehus, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Kshitij Naresh Nikhal, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jacob Edward Nikodym, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Plant Health.
  • Katelyn Marie Nimic, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Jean Damascene Niwenshuti, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Justin Niyongabo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Libert Niyonkuru, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Abigail Jane Noel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Eric Andrew Noel, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jessica Michelle Nogelmeier, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Nathaniel Tyler Nolde, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Ally Taylor Norris, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Catherine Carine Nouva, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Pascal Ntaganda, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Zacharie Ntambara, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Jenna Rae Nuss, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Lincoln (O):

  • Dane Christopher O’Dell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Catherine O’Neill, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Kenneth William Oathout, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Alexander Henk Ocken, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Brianna Marie Oehm, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Bailey Oettel, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Brittany Anne Ohnoutka, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Evan Marshall Olander, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Carina Terese Olivetti, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with high distinction.
  • Robert Irving Olson III, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kayla Oman, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Nina Omelchenko, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Valerie Ontiveros, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Bradley Opperman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tori RaeAnne Osborne, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Justin Michael Otoski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Shane Ourada, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Caitlyn Mikiko Ozaki, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mac Kay Ozanne, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Lincoln (P):

  • Lee Kahle Palmer, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Angela Rose Papstein-Haith, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sungha Park, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Mikayla Skye Parks, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Sidney Danielle Parks, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Drew Robertson Partridge, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jena Chenney Paugels, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Lee Forest Paulson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Payne, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Gregory Thomas Payne, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Cameron George Peer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ellen Michaela Pekas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Douglas R. Pellatz Jr., Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Mark Anthony Perez Jr., Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Vivian Guadalupe Perez Alvarado, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Andrew James Perry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rachel Marie Perry, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jordan Matthew Peters, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kathyrn Jo Petersen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • David Kayvan Peterson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with high distinction.
  • Kalyn Ann Peterson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management with high distinction.
  • Sydney Kay Pfeifer, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Andrew Pham, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brady Pham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Daniel Pham, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Diana Pham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Quoc Long Viet Pham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Eric Michael Phillips, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tayler Pickel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Makenna Pickering, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • James William Pieper, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Mollie Elizabeth Pieper, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • John Christopher Piepho, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Douglas Lee Pierce, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Samuel Austin Pierce, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Gabriela Shaw Pinha, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Cameron Albert Porter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Chase Lee Porter, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Taryn Elizabeth Potter, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Jackson Taylor Thomas Powell, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Hope Autumn Power, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jillian Claire Power, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Camryn Ann Prall, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Payton Gina Prall, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Coehn Wyrick Preble, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Lydia Rae Presley, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Mason William Prout, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Lance Jay Pruitt, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Barbara Isabel Puig Rovira, Graduate Studies, two Master of Arts.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Sara Qudus, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Aramara Quintos Tapia, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lara C. Quiring, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Kendra Janeth Quiroz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lincoln (R):

  • Kurt Edward Rafdal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brenton Alan Rahn, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Juan E. Ramirez Diaz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Holden James Randecker, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Terry Alan Ratzlaff, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Alicia Kay Rauner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Isabella Rose Redd, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jordan Benjamin Redd, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Alec John Redwine, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Bret Gerald Reetz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jordan David Reinders, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Olivia Evelyn Rempe, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xiaoyu Ren, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Billy Dean Rhiley Jr., College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.
  • Reece Charles Rhodes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Alison Lee Riddle, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Kelsey Shea Ridlen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Tessa Renee Rien, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jenna Marie Riley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Olivia M. Rine, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Mariah Lynn Rivera, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hattie Jean Roberts, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Monty Andrew Roberts, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Ryli Ann Robideau, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Sophia Elizabeth Robison, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ana Regina Rodriguez, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Olivia Roers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Madeline Faye Rogers, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Faith Cheyenne Rohrbouck, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • MarcoAntonio Rojo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kelsey Jan Ronspies, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Emily Jean Rose, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Nicholas Dean Rosenthal, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Shahriyar Roshan Zamir, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Hannah Lynn Ross, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Quinton Garrett Ross, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nicholas Glenn Rothgeb, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jack David Rowen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Jesus A. Ruiz Izaguirre, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Salem Nyacyesa Rumuri, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • David James Rushing, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Jacob James Rushman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Gina Reneé Russ, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jessica Heather Rustad, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Shelby Laree Ryan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Trevin Bengtson Ryder, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

Lincoln (S):

  • Isabel Louise Safarik, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Meryl Lei Dakoyo Ohireka Sahouet, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Augusto Jacinto Salazar, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Zainab Ali Saleh, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alese Allynne Sanders, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Shane Sandhoefner, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Shayna Yaquelinne Santin Camacho, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Margaret C. Sather, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jacob Lawrence Sattley, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Matthew Ryan Schaaf, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Samantha Tara Schachner, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Carson Richard Schaefer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Daniel P. Schaefer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jessica Schafer, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Trevor Loren Schaller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lindsey Marie Scheinost, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Claire Elizabeth Schilmoeller, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Clay Daniel Schmidt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Heidi Ruth Schmidt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Thomas Schmidt II, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Olivia Dee Dee Schmidt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Aaron Anthony Scholl, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Madison Taylor Scholl, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Taylor Alexander Schrader, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Stephanie Elera Lynn Schroeder, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Keegan Michael Schuchart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schuster, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Addie Lyne Schwartzman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Brooks Michael Scott, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Cameron Danielle Scott, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joshua Bailey Seamans, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with distinction.
  • Grace Delanie Sebek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taryn LeeAnne Sehnert, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.
  • Mike G. Senior, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Gregory Tyler Shafe, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Suhaib Sadique Shaikh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ema Mahmoud Shaker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nicholas Francis Shanahan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Catherine Rebecca Sharp-Martinez, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Emily Kay Sharpe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Dongxue Shi, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jordan Daniel Shields, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Emily Helen Shirley, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Jacob Shoemaker, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Elizabeth Brooke Shonka Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Yajyoo Shrestha, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with distinction.
  • Carter Scott Siedel, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Taylor Sijan, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Xiao Yun Sim, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Gurkirat Singh, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Tucker Philip Sjomeling, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Kyleigh Renae Skaggs, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Christian Timothy Slagle, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Alyssa Rose Slama, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Remington S. Slama, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.
  • Breanna Lorene Smith, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Erin Marie Smith, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Gabrielle Dayne Smith, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Kole Zachary Brennan Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Samantha Marie Smith, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Vivian Faye Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Eric Daniel Smits, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kimberly Robin Snelling, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Rachael Snyder, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Matthew B. Soderquist, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Alexey Andreevich Sokolov, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Matthew Henry Soltys, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Sabrina Lee Sommer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Haotian Song, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with distinction.
  • Jooeun Song, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Erik David Sorensen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Andrew Jessie Soto Levins, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Sarah Michelle Spaeth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kaylea Paige Speckmann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Blake Robert Spiers, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Melisa Annette Spilinek, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brennan Kelly Splichal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Courtney Marie Spoden, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Delaney Claire Springer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Katelyn Mary Laura Squier, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Rachel L. Stallworth, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Peyton Stanczyk, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Alyssa Lynn Stander, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Natalie Nicole Stanley, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jackson Samuel Stansell, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Emma Katherine Stapp, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Alisha M. Starner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Caroline Ruth Startzer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Jacqueline Nichole Stauffer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Gabrielle Marie Stedwill, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Devan Steiner, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Tara Nicole Stelling, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science.
  • Brittany Angel Lynn Stewart, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Jacob Scott Stewart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jonathan Michael Stewart, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ben Karl Stille, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Erin Rose Stocking, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Chase Michael Stokey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jaclin Paige Stonacek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jedmin Troy Stonacek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Danielle Lynn Stowers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Spencer Craven Stream, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Samara Christine Strom, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Benjamin Lee Stuart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Addisson Lorraine Stugart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dallas Phillip Stuhr, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Grace Ellen Stull, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Paul Glenn Styron, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jose Joaquin Suarez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jared Ray Suelflow, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Choudhury Nafisa Sultana, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Adam J. Svejda, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Madison Jane Swann, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Hunter James Swenson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bianca Symone Swift, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with high distinction.

Lincoln (T):

  • Kaitlin Rochelle Tademy, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • King Betselot Tsegaye Tadesse, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cassidy Rae Taladay, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Madison Ann Talbert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Liam Yao Tan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Binyeen Tang, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Chengjie Tang, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Emily Lynne Taylor, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jaclyn Marie Tejeda, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Trew Parker Tellinghuisen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ian James Tempelmeyer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Benjamin William Terrell, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Douglas Alvin Tesch, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Siaw Hwa Tey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Lauren Thayer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Rachel Hanah Thiel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Allison Elise Thompson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Madison Hope Thompson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Tara Nicole Thompson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Sarah Jordyn Thrush, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tatu Tiililae, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sebastian Dean Toalson, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Andrew Ray Tompkins, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Sara Jane Tonjes, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Dat Tan Tran, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kallista Anne Tran, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Paul Hung Tran, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Autumn Dawn Traylor, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lydia Leigh Troyer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grace Ann Trudeau, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Luis Francisco Tuarez, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Katherin Marie Tucker, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ana Maria Tudela Martinez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Joseph William Turner IV, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Katharine Ann Turpen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grant Michael Tyson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Lincoln (U):

  • Dylan Ullman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Eli Philip Ullman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.

Lincoln (V):

  • Joshua Hipolito Valdez, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Max Van Arsdall, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kathryn Lucy Van Etten, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Zachary Carlyle Van Kovering, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Jaycie Lynne Vanderbeek, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Dominick Joseph Vanlaningham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taylor Kay Vant, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nicholas William Varilek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Tushar Verma, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Pedro W. Vertino De Queiroz, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • José Luis Villa III, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Anh Thuong Vo, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Nho Anh Vo, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Kayla Erin Vondracek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Dallis Lee Votava, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Huy Nguyen Vuong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lincoln (W):

  • Keeli Jo Wagner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Derrick Lamont Walker Jr., College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kyle Richard Wallman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Plant Biology.
  • Emma Nicole Wang, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Fang Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Han Wang, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Plant Biology with highest distinction.
  • Jacob Ryan Wehrman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • Xinyao Wei, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Elizabeth Marie Weidner, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Alec Rolland Weisser, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Water Science with high distinction.
  • Colten Andrue Welch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jeffrey Paul Westrop, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Darby Elayne Whipple, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lane Kerry Whipple, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Christian White, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Holly Christina White, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ethan Whitmire, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nicholas Thomas Whyman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kelley Marie Wick, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Garrett Alan Widholm, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jarred Isaac Williams, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Talia Marie Williams, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Meagan Sarah Willoughby, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Molly Lynne Marie Wilson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • William Jeffrey Wilson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Riley Joel Wipf, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Aksel Robert Wiseman, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Emily Hannah Witt, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Connor Wood, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Xavier Mckenzie Wood Aliberch, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ashley Gail Woolfork, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Brock Ervin Wordekemper, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Qianmei Wu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Weiqiang Wu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xipeng Wu, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Yixin Wu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Lincoln (X):

  • Xun Xu, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Zhi Xu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mengyue Xue, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Yuchen Yang, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Zhimin Yang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Zijing Yao, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Olena Ruslanivna Yarmolyuk, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Madison Ann Yerigan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Macie C. Yeutter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • WoNo Yoo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.
  • Rojeen S. Yousif, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Yifan Yuan, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Nazrin Zakaria, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Currey Michael Zalman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • George Brandon Zambrano, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Adam Edward Zastrow, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lisbeth Zavala Flores, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Michael Charles Zavodny, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Samantha Rose Zeek, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Lucas Avery Zelnio, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Cheng Zhang, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Yiling Zhang, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Ziyan Zhang, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Lin Zhao, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Shiming Zhao, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • PeiShan Zheng, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Dajiang Zhou, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Haoting Zhou, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bingjun Zhu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Junlin Zhu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Logan Allen Zimmer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Bryce James Zimmerman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Holli Ann Marie Zimmerman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mitchell Aaron Znamenacek, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Emma Miriam Zoller, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Mackenzie Joy Zwiener, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lindsay:

  • Anita Rae Reardon, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Brock John Wiese, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Linwood:

  • Alexandria Lynn Humlicek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness with high distinction.
  • Kaela Marie Paseka, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Louisville:

  • Jordan Reiss Juracek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Maggie Loretta Lang, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Loup City:

  • Cody Robert Chilewski, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Montana Lynn Markus, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Lynch:

  • Kendra Hap Froman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Lyons:

  • Montana Weston Riecken, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics with high distinction.

Madison:

  • Michayla Jo Goedeken, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • David Alan Huismann, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Erin Kathleen Scheffler, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Esmeralda Sarahi Tinajero, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sydney Nicole Wallin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Malcolm:

  • Kyle James Bohling, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Hayley Sue Densberger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Kathleen Marie Roth, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Emma E. Schroeder, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Marquette:

  • Kyle Robert Schmidt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Martell:

  • Kaili Marie Jorgens, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Elizabeth Anne Park, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Renae Lyn Sieck, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Maywood:

  • Tucker Lane Hartley, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

McCook:

  • Holli Catherine Ecker, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Victoria Lynn Norgaard, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • John Roman Slaby, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Holland Irene Stagemeyer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management with highest distinction.
  • Emily Dawn Wells, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Mead:

  • Daniel Robert Leise, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dylan Thomas Taylor, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Milford:

  • Jackson Tyler Chicoine, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Logan James Hauder, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Cameryn Leann Kremer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Aidan Horner Pauley, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Peyton Thomas Schluckebier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Minden:

  • Garrett Russell Berkeypile, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Robin Elizabeth Carlson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Samantha Rae Clapper, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Jonathan William Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Taylor Lee Kissinger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Thomas Joseph Miller, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Mitchell:

  • Christopher Bryant Jenkins, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with highest distinction.
  • Madison Jane’ Kuxhausen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Monroe:

  • Ty David Groth, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Morse Bluff:

  • Gage Andrew Gibney, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Mackenna E. Walla, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Murray:

  • Kaylie Ann Johnson, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Hannah Rose Lowe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Chandra Stephanie Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Naponee:

  • Parker Reid Janicek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Nebraska City:

  • Susan Patricia Armstrong, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Laura Karolyn Box, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Margaret Grace Funke, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Johns, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Aaron Joseph Miller, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Whitney Rose Parker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kendall Beth Werts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Neligh:

  • Samantha Nicole Wright, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Nenzel:

  • Timothy Frank Goodnight II, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science with high distinction.

Newman Grove:

  • Mya Christine Donelson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.

Niobrara:

  • Kristine Leigh Flyinghawk, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Norfolk:

  • Jacob Michael Beed, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kenda Tay Bowens, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Joshua Reed Carlson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Verenice Castillo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Swazy Wayne Dalrymple, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Zachary Hansen Granatowicz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.
  • Dasia D’shea Hirsch, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Gage Lee Koch, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Jacob Lloyd Molacek, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Chloe Renee Strong, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Mikayla Waite, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Hailey Lynne Walmsley, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Kenneth Lee Weander III, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Andrew James Winter, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Norman:

  • Courtney Brooke Thompson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

North Bend:

  • Shane Michael Hansen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife, Bachelor of Science in Grassland Ecology and Management.
  • Jacquelyn Mary Minarick, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Matthew Thomas Ortmeier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • Jack Douglas Post, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Aaliyah Shellene Scott, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Jake Ryan Wietfeld, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering with highest distinction.

North Platte:

  • Aaron Wallace Allison, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Samuel Jonas Bradney, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Samantha Daniel, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Zakary Kole Folchert, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Morgan Jane Libsack, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Adam Christopher Mackley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Chase Michael Ochs, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Andrew J. Phares, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Haley Marie Piper, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Bryson Gene Simants-Phillips, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Hannah Joy Watson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

O’Neill:

  • Tracy Claire Chvala, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Joshua Kenneth Cuddy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Abigail Ruth Gillham, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Emily Nicole Morrow, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ashley Ann Wanser, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Jake Walter Young, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Oakland:

  • Brooke Johanna Cull, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Charley Abraham Cull, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jonathan H. Dockhorn, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Kelly Francis Lechtenberg, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Odell:

  • Londyn Bogseth, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Amy Sue Schramm, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Katie Elizabeth Zarybnicky, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.

Ogallala:

  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Dylan R. Folchert, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Elizabeth Ann Schilz, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Omaha (A):

  • Aaron Joseph Adams, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Saisha Adhikari, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Azaria Brielle Ahl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kaylie Erin Alexander, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Emily Katherine Alston, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Mercedes Lee Alvarez-Schmidt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • John Oliver Andrews, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Chris Perry Antonopoulos, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • John Fisher Arbona, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cydnie Jane Argotsinger, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Brooke Elaine Artz, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Di Zai Awng, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.

Omaha (B):

  • Michael Olu Banwo, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Benjamin Patrick Barrett, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Tia Faye Barth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Zachary E. Bartling, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Michael Joseph Beaulieu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexis Joy Beberniss, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Alyssa Nicole Beeson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ethan Christopher Ahn Beier, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Molly Michele Belieu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jessica A. Bennett, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jacob Tyler Benson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Karin Kay Berg, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with highest distinction.
  • Jonathan Edwin Berger, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Hannah Elise Birdwell, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Madison Laurel Blaine, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.
  • Brayden Mitchell Blair, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Matthew John Blair, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Seth Michael Blakestad, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Nicholas John Bolamperti, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Madison Marie Bosilevac, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Kathryn Genevieve Botkin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Connor Stephen Boyens, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Seth Michael Broadstone, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Claudia Wentworth Brock, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Samuel Carter Brown, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Hannah Kennedy Brudney, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Emma Elise Buddenhagen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Samuel Joseph Buechler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Caitlin Anne Bundy, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Alyssa Katherin Burd, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Ryan Jacob Buresh, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brett John Burkard, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kyle Joseph Burke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Carly Elizabeth Burkhardt, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Omaha (C):

  • Zachary Michael Cairney, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Madelyn Olivia Calvert, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Caleb M. Campbell, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Hannah Jo Campin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nathan L. Caniglia, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Katherine Anne Carey, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brendon Jon Caskey, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Mark James Champion, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Matthew Lìang Chen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, Bachelor of Science in Water Science.
  • Destiney Jane Chitrodom, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Parker Amos Christensen, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Dianna Izabel Cifuentes Lopez, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Cameron Jon Claborn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Emma Beck Clausen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kailey Lynn Claussen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Noah Michael Clayton, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Joseph Louis Coniglio, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • John A. Conti, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • William Elliot Conway, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Trenton James Cooper, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Aubryanna Lalaun Cooper-Wilborn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Phillip Coughlin, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture; Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Caleb Coleman Craven, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Giovanni Cruz Mojica, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Trevor Steven Cutsor, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with highest distinction.

Omaha (D):

  • Elaidy R. D’Blanco, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taylor Jo Dahlheim, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Faye Christine Davis, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Madeline Josephine Davis, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Anna Mei Shuang Dawkins, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jacob Patrick Day, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elizabeth Avery Dean, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Claire Marie Deetz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management with distinction.
  • Jack Henry Dempsey, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Shane Parker Denton, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jackson Alexander Dier, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Julie Lynn Dierberger, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Adam Bruce Diesing, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Liam Thomas Diesing, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Joshua Michael Dirks, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kody Aaron Dohn, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Logan Justine Dolezal, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Andrew John Dubas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (E):

  • John Paul Earnest, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Lucas Mark Edmundson Jr., College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Madison Elle Edwards, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Morgan Halle Edwards, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Alexandra Katharine Ellis, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • John C. Ellis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Benjamin Olon Engleman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • James Forest Eno, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Samantha Caroline Enriquez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Olivia Nicole Epstein, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Audrey Lynn Erker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Charles Anthony Erker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Keegan James Erwin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Michael Joseph Evans, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Will Roman Eversoll, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (F):

  • Terrance Leo Fangman III, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Andrea Jo Fees, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Mitchell David Fey, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Lucy Belle Fishburn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bailee Donna Fleming, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science.
  • Noah Francis Floersch, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tucker David Focht, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Lily Anne Foley, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Kelsey Marie Folkers, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Karina Noreen Forsberg, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Madeline Elizabeth France, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mitchell Kennard Francis, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Juan Luis Francisco-Simon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Omaha (G):

  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Sophia Ann Gallegos, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Dakota Philip Glen Garey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kristin Dianna Garner, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Maurice LaTrell Garrett, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.
  • Tatum Marie Garvey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Sofia Gavia, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Drew Elliott Fleming Gay, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Noah Matthew Geist, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Joseph Michael Gerhardt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Paurnima Ghotikar, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Jacob William Gideon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jared Dae Givens, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • James Ryan Glover, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Caleb Joseph Goehring, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Morgan Grace Grabowski, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Megan Rose Grace, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Nicholas Kyle Grandgenett, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Gromowsky, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Graham Ryan Guenette, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sam Guido, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Jordan Ann Gustafson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Andreya D. Gutierrez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Omaha (H):

  • Mason Philip Haas, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Tyler J. Hahn, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with high distinction.
  • Allison Claire Hall, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Mary Haller, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jarod Hamsa, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Bailey Sue Hansen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tate Kenneth Hanzlicek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.
  • Andrew Raymond Harrahill, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Amyia Chennel Harris, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Samantha Claire Hartong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Joseph Hawk Jr., College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Simon Thomas Hay, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Madison Lynn Hayes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alex Michael Haynes, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tyler Heiman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jared Scot Henderson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Joseph Daniel Herold, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Parker Everett Hinrichs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Daniel Jacob Hinz, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with distinction.
  • Eric Michael Hofferber, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Connor Jacob Hoffman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Heidi Marie Hofmeister, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Micah John Holmes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Andrea Mae Holtzen, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Kelvin Kinho Hong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • William Raymond Hoskovec, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brooke Kristine Howery, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Zoe Elizabeth Hudson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Benjamin Paul Huerter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Paige Katherine Huscroft, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Christopher Thomas Hysack, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni M. Igel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Nathaniel Thomas James Iverson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Omaha (J):

  • Claire Alexandra Janecek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Teresa Rose Jarrett, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Benjamin James Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Claire Danielle Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cort Mikole Johnson, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • DaRon Michael Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kai-Di Robert Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Michaela Lynn Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Jessica Jones, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Natavia Jones, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Marcus Lee Judah, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Sunkist H. Judson, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Matthew Oliver Juhnke, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Brianna Lee Juma, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.

Omaha (K):

  • Adel KabiriKopaei, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Timothy John Kaftan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Tanner James Douglas Kalb, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rebecca Christine Kalhorn, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Logan Alexander Kalkowski, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Shyla Kay Kallhoff, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Amblessed Kanu-Asiegbu, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Haley Elizabeth Keenan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Seth Keith, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Dillon Thomas Ketcham, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexis Dehner Ketzler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Anastasia Diedrich Ketzler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Thailer Joseph Khamsanit, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Akangkha Khan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • John Patrick King, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kathryn Margaret King, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Trevor Michael Kirschenmann, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Vayda Grayce Kirshman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emily Marlene Kleinschmit, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Samuel Galvin Kline, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Abigail Faye Knapton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Ella Kay Marie Knight, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Thomas Allyn Koenig, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Logan Paul Kohler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Eben Naomi Kohtz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Shelby Lyn Ann Koraleski, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nicholas Lee Koslaphirom, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kristine Krager, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • John Luke Kramer, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Ethan Derek Kratina, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with high distinction.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kruger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Peyton Lee Krugerud, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lauren Michelle Kubat, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Omaha (L):

  • Emma Claire L’Heureux, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Scott Phillip Lafferty, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Reuben James Lammers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Enzo Giovanni LaMontia-Hankin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • John Robert Lang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Spencer Jeffrey Lear, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jessica Nicole Lee, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Michael Cooper Lembree, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Benjamin Noah Lenagh, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Braeden Cameron Lepin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bridget Ann Leutzinger, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Micah Levine, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Dalton Dale Lewis, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Sheng-Jie Isaiah Lim, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Kezia Ronee Loney, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Adam Gene Witt Long, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Agustin Lopez-Padilla, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rachel Nichole Lowe, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Macy Brynne Lundgren, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Omaha (M):

  • Matthew Francis MacDonald, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jennifer Morgan Mack, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Kaitlin Anne Madsen, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Madisson Kennedy Magee, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jessica Regina Malashock, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rick Royce Malone, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Nikolai Joshua Maly, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Skye Alexandra Manley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lauren Jeanne Mann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Gina Marie Marcuzzo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry with high distinction.
  • Noah Riley Marik, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Andrew James Martinez, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Melissa Wiley Mathison, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Jane Christine Mattern, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Allie Dylan McAndrews, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • DaShawn Jamar McGary, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nicole H. McLaughlin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Trent John McMorrow, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Edward S. McNamara, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Kai Mason Meacham, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Bethany Rose Meyers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kyle David Miller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Tyler Joseph Mona, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Edgar Montoya, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Reese Moreland, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Luke Mullin, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Trevor Lynn Mumford, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Sean William Murphy, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Justin John Charles Myers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Omaha (N):

  • Annalyse Marie Nabity, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Vadelynn K.J. Ndembet, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Andrew Godfrey Lee Neill, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emily Ann Nelson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Callahan Riley Netsch, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Nischal Neupane, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Bailey Shea Newsome, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Linh Nicholas Duy Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Taylor Victoria Nigro, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Melanie Jean Nissen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grace Marie Novak, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Anna Elizabeth Nulty, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Omaha (O):

  • Michael Patrick O’Brien Jr., Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Paul Robert O’Dell, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Dillon Joseph O’Doherty, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Regan M. Oberdin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Angel Martel Olivera-Torres, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Jacob Andrew Olsen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Samuel Joseph Ortgies, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Sarah Marie Osborn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Jackson Paul Ostergaard, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Pingdwende Serge Roland Ouedraogo, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Omaha (P):

  • Jared Allen Paine, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Matthew Francis Palmer, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Emma Michaela Parizek, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Brianna Nicole Patterson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Leslie Michelle Perez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jesus Junior Perez-Cortez, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Abbie Jo Perry, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Mason Martin Petersen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Griffin Myles Querry Peterson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Ciera Lynn Pieters, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Arelis A. Placencia Monroy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Natalie Plewa, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Adam Jacob Podraza, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Samuel Max Polk, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Plant Biology with high distinction.
  • Jackson James Polsley, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Samuel Joseph Polsley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Keland Anderson Potthoff, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Evan Way Powell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Kelsie Grace Prall, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Jessica Mae Predoehl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kyle Ryan Price, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Molly Ann Prochaska, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pruitt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Omaha (R):

  • Luke Ries Radio, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Thomas Edward Ramaekers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Susannah Kathleen Rand, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Abril Rangel-Pacheco, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Macy Paige Rasmussen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with high distinction.
  • Grant Thomas Rathje, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Rebecca Anne Reagan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.
  • Amanda Michelle Record, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Allison Judith Reddel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Madeline Ann Reddel, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Erin LaShawn Reed, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Ryan James Reeves, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Alexandria Ranae Regier, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Quinn Ashley Reimer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Regan Claire Reimer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Katharine Love Reutzel, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Margaret Mary Rice, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Roscoe Rollins Ricketts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Taylor Rose Riecken, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Restoration Science.
  • Courtney Marie Riedmann, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Ian McIntyre Ritchie, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Juliana Rodriguez, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Root, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Evan James Roth, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Christopher Russell, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Lindsey Paige Russell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (S):

  • Mohammed Sadraddin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Anna Maria Sambol, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Shanee’ LaToi Samuel, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • KeVonna De’ Angela Samuels, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Michael Blake Schaffer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Riley Joseph Schinzel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Schmidt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Joshua Gerard Schmidt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Allyson Joline Schmitz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Emily Lynn Schuster, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Dae’Kwon Ray’nell Seavers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Seline, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Celena Lynn Shepherd, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • C’yera Sherrod, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Hannah Katherine Shields, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Jack Edward Simone, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Skolaski, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Maria Smal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Phillip Jason Smith, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Sabrina Anne Snawerdt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Haley Marie Solberg, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brittany Amelia Southall, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Aliya Marie Spale, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Mariel Molloy Sprakel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Olivia Frances Stanek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Payton Ann Steensma, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jacob Steffes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jennifer Ruth Stickler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lane Elizabeth Stilmock, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Matthew Quinn Stobbe, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Blake Thomas Stokes, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Anna Richelle Stoltenberg, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • William Michael Stout, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jack Patrick Straka, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Adrienne Ranae Stratton, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Shelbe Lee Stroh, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Beau Alexander Stuckey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Justin Allen Summers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Ryan Nicholas Swenson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Omaha (T):

  • Olivia Anne Taylor, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Stephen Marcus Taylor, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tristin Shawon Taylor, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Rohan Jayesh Thakker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Daniel Thibodeau, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Alexis Dawn Thomas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mia Noelle Thomas-Ludwig, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Macy Ann Thonen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Casey Lynn Tillisch, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Alexandra Dawn Tobaben, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Todd, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Michaela Louise Tonack, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jose Julio Tristan, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Ellison Xavier Troshynski, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Naomi Tsukada, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Ashley Kay Tyler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Jack Marshall Tyson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (U):

  • Rylie Ann Unzicker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jacob Paul Urban, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Omaha (V):

  • Maria Valadez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kat Allyson Vander Zwaag, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Stefanie Marie Vanderbeek, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Adrianna Kyunghee Vang, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Erika Joan Vasek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Annmarie Adela Vazquez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Meghan Helena Vazquez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Monica Alisa Vazquez, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Nicholas Martin Vetter, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology with highest distinction.
  • Adam Jeffery Vogt, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Alexandria Noelle Vondra, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Long Hoang Vu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (W):

  • Audrey LeighAnn Wagoner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Matthew Lawrence Waldron, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Caroline Nichole Walker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brandon Wayne Wallace, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Nathaniel William Wallace, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Tara Lynn Wanser, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Josiah Michael Ward, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Sydnii Corinne Washington, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Francine Grace Watkins, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with high distinction.
  • Emily Anne Welchans, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Abbi Taylor Wendt, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ella Ann Wente, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rachel Jeanette Weremy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Dylan Ellis White, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Nicole Marie White, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Zoe Brianna Wicken, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Samuel Francis Wiegand, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Carter Joseph Wilken, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lexi L. Williams, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • James David Wilmes, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Jake Ryan Wilson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sydney Nichole Wilson, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Kaitlan Simm Wong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Michaela Jean Wood, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Camden Christian Jens Wright, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sydney A. Wurdeman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Omaha (Y):

  • Jesus Eduardo Yañez Ruiz, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Omaha (Z):

  • Ryan William Zelasko, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Diane Zetterman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Jingtao Zhang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Joseph Neal Ziegenhorn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Gabrielle Ziegler, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Ord:

  • Brooklyn Denise Dworak, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Clayton Mitchell Keown, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Osceola:

  • Megan Michele Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Tatem Courtney Vance, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Otoe:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication with high distinction, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics with high distinction.

Page:

  • Jake Lyndley Crumly, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Palmyra:

  • Olivia Leigh Wensel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Panama:

  • Joshua Jeffery Auman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.
  • Christopher Francis Connelly, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Papillion:

  • Erin Danielle Alexander, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brock Andrew Birkholtz, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Makayla Nicole Burg, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Kyler Trey Caverzagie, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Alissa Chloe Clarke, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Connor James Coughlin, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Morgan Kathleen Davis, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Tristen Davis, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • William Michael Dendinger III, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Andrew Joseph Eisert, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Erykah LaShay Foster, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Bethany Faye Green, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Conner William Hallett, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with high distinction.
  • Victoria Kathleen Hartley, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with distinction.
  • Brianne Mikael Inselman, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Connor Robert Laney, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Robert Eric Larsen, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • DeLacey Ryann Leatherman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacob Owen Litel-Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Isaiah Anthony Mallett, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brian Dennis Marousek, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Sara Jeanne Matras, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Connor Michael McFayden, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with highest distinction.
  • Megan Ann Micek, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science with high distinction.
  • Hayley Moulton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sameep Neupane, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Julia Christine Paschal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jackson Swift Peterson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Taylor Renee Pope, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Justin Richard Raper, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jackson Travis Roesler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kelsie Ann Schroeder, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Travis James Schwartz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Zachary James Scott, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Michaela Dianne Smith, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Mallory Kaye Sotak, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Joshua A. Stevenson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Josephine Angele Stoessel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Michael William Strohmyer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Elaine Ashley Stueve, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Ryan Scott Thomas, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • John Morgan Turregano, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tyler James Vail, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Zowie Paige Vincent, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Andrew Thomas Waughn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lindsey Ann Woods, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Pawnee City:

  • Hannah Marie Davis, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Paxton:

  • Cora R. Brott, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Pender:

  • Braden Matthew Peters, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.
  • Haylie Ruth Roberts, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Phillips:

  • Austin Dane Allen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Joanna Alice Heuermann, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Lauryn Smith, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Bryce Eugene Kyles Sweeney, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.

Pickrell:

  • Malarie Louise Humble, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Plainview:

  • Benjamin Paul Lingenfelter, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Cole Joseph Norris, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Platte Center:

  • Brenda Kay Preister, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Plattsmouth:

  • Cassidy Joan Becklun, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Trenton Josiah Gabehart, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ellie M. Geise, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Zachary Dave Ostrander, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Curtis Carl Schneider, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samuel Devin Sparks, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Kylie Marie Turner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jacob Matthew Vallery, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Bailee Ruth Tucker, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.

Primrose:

  • Zachariah Joseph Diessner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Ralston:

  • Robert Leo Bryant IV, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Shawn Christian Callen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Katie Nothhorn, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Ravenna:

  • Teagan Denise Mieth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Raymond:

  • Caughlin Crispin Bohn, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • John Robert Cecava, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Callie June Christensen, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Kaleb John Mason, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mason Allan Rezac, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Red Cloud:

  • Kody Michael Pohlmeier-Mans, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with high distinction.

Roca:

  • Dane Lee Bowen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Evan James Jameson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Madalyne Alyssa Rector, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management with distinction.
  • Ethan Ryley Reifert, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Alexi Nilde Anne Robertson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Tylyn Schrader, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Estella Suarez, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Cameron James Holmes Walker, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Amy Marie Yanagida, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Restoration Science with high distinction; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Rockville:

  • Callie Mae Dethlefs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness with high distinction.
  • Reed Trumler, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Rosalie:

  • Casey Mairead Murphy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Roseland:

  • Alyssa Fay Anderson, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Rulo:

  • Sarah Grace Thiltges, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.

St. Edward:

  • Tyra Ann Reardon, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

St. Helena:

  • Zachary Tighe Paltz, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

St. Libory:

  • Joseph William Placke, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.

St. Paul:

  • Amanda Kate Kulwicki, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Joslyn Christine Timmons, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Saronville:

  • Ryan Lee Ochsner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Schuyler:

  • Stephany Jackelyn Corona Diaz de Leon, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Connor Patrick Flynn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jennefer Carina Lopez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Angela Medina Quezada, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Scottsbluff:

  • Natalie Gabriela Saenz, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Kayleigh Marie Schwartz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emily Marie Stine, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Plant Health.
  • Aubrey Evelyn Straub, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Scribner:

  • Michael Darius Broussard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Seward:

  • Rachelle R. Hinrichs, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Jill Marie Johnson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Callie Ann Georgia Kohout, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Grace Renee Orwen, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Shea Elizabeth Peery, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Jack Thomas Policky, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Max Alan Slepicka, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tanner Rae Stalsberg, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Molly Breann Suhr, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.
  • Vanessa Diane Tieken, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Shelton:

  • Elizabeth Leona Gannon, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Michael Connor McCray, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.

Sidney:

  • Julia Lee Evertson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Cassandra Emily Kilmurray, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Christopher John Lambrecht, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brenda Maytorena Lara, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Silver Creek:

  • Samantha Lauren Wyman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Smithfield:

  • Cooper Wyatt Grabenstein, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness with high distinction.

Snyder:

  • Mariah Kate Hunke, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

South Sioux City:

  • Ferhan Barento, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Trevor Anthony Hames, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Jacob Foster Henry, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.
  • Samantha Ann Northrup Josephson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Tanner Scott Koeppe, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Spalding:

  • Crystal Marie Feik, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rachel Ann Glaser, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ashley Christine Glesinger, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.

Spencer:

  • Kelli Dawn Mashino, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication with distinction.

Springfield:

  • Emily Rae Downs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Downs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Alexandra Elizabeth Merrell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Allison LaRae Tolliver, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.

Stanton:

  • Sally Jean Brechbill, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Alexander Schellpeper, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering with distinction.
  • Mitchael Hans Sieh, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.

Stella:

  • Logan Michael Bredemeier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Sarah Ann Buehler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Micah Scott Erickson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Stromsburg:

  • Tysen Edward Corwin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Stuart:

  • Harlee Makenna Fischer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alison Paige Stracke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Superior:

  • Gabriel Lane Vyzourek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lexi Diane Webber, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Sutherland:

  • Kenessa Raeanne Copeland, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Luke Ryan Hinrichs, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Timothy Frederick Hofmann, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Swanton:

  • Travis Ray Likens, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Syracuse:

  • Mitchell Ross McWilliams, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Hunter James Paden, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Tecumseh:

  • Bryan Arthur Murphy, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Tekamah:

  • Bailey James Fleischman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Kyle Michael Krause, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Drew Riley Schmidt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Thedford:

  • Sidney Elizabeth Lange, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Thurston:

  • Treyvor John Vice, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Tilden:

  • Tyler James Miller, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Trumbull:

  • Jonathan Keith Askey, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Union:

  • Dylan Grayson Widger, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Valentine:

  • Riley Kate Beel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Valley:

  • Madison Mae Connealy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • John Anthony Militti, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Allison Michele Stromp, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Valparaiso:

  • Caitlin A. Coulson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Reid Michael Karel, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Verdigre:

  • Madisen Rae Randa, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Waco:

  • Brayden Jeffery Obermier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.
  • Molly Ann Stuhr, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science.

Wahoo:

  • Hailey Bohac, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Seth Douglas Bohac, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Matthew Robert Dobesh, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Kateri Hartman, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Gavin William Iversen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Shawn Nicholas Knowlton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Daniel John Krueger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Tyler Marotz, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Machala Kay Woodcock, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Wakefield:

  • Fryda Sofia Marquez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Walton:

  • Jacob James Bunz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Alexandra Nicole Jensen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Alexandra Noel Ottelie Pace, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Donald Garrett Tice, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Arielle Rose Wiedenbeck, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Washington:

  • Abigail Cecilia Misfeldt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.

Waterloo:

  • Ryan Thomas Wortmann, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Wausa:

  • Regan Marie Hennings, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.

Waverly:

  • Conner Dewayne Elliott, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Alejandro J. Guerrero, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Austin Curtis Lowell, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • McKenna Maree Rogers, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Aelyn Noelle Thompson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Zachery Michael Verkamp, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wayne:

  • Tanner Dain DeBoer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Lathan Michael Ellis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Megan Elizabeth Keiser, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Lutt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Wellfleet:

  • Bryar Russell Gerlach, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

West Point:

  • James Dean Bensen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.
  • Karlie Rae Bracht, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Sheldon John Disher, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jonathan Brian Fischer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Blake Brian Guenther, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Connor Joseph Klitz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Cody Richard Steuter, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.
  • Whitney Marie Wegner, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Westerville:

  • Mariah Kae Lane, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Wilber:

  • Nicholas Fitzsimmons, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Taylor Kay Parham, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Hunter Shea Ramer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Wilcox:

  • Alec Jay Ziebarth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Wisner:

  • Allissa Olivia Meyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Krista Rilyn Ott, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.

Wolbach:

  • Tana Layne Marie Engel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Wood Lake:

  • Mariah Del Hogenson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Wheeler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Wood River:

  • Mikayla Alexis Barg, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Kinsley Ann Forbes, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Alexis Janai Stutzman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Lily Anne Woitaszewski, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Wymore:

  • Isabelle Ruby Rose Zito, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

York:

  • Emily Noelle Baldridge, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Paige Gillian Cradick, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Elizabeth Marie Ericson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Bailey Marie Gocke, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Rae-Landa Soliz Gomez-Pond, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Colby Anson Hobbs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Thomas Ken Morris, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Dylan Jay Olmsted, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hayley Claire Peterson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Madison Leigh Smart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Teagan David Thorell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Yutan:

  • Tyler Alan Burkle, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ellie Nicole Petersen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Haleigh Rose Wuster, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Scott Edward Wuster Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.

ALASKA:

Anchorage:

  • Boblowende Salmon Ilboudo, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

ARIZONA:

Anthem:

  • Grace Lee Hanson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Goodyear:

  • Ryan Michael Brown, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Phoenix:

  • Sara Sayed Hasan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Queen Creek:

  • Tyler Camp, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Scottsdale:

  • Justine Elise Mileski, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Kade Eugene Warner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.

Tucson:

  • Belinda Kay Oden, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

ARKANSAS:

Gassville:

  • Cole Blake McReynolds, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Rogers:

  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

CALIFORNIA:

Camarillo:

  • Nathan Timothy Dowler, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Carlsbad:

  • Joshua Shoemaker, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Chula Vista:

  • Raquel Orozco, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Clovis:

  • Adrian Lee Martinez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Corona:

  • Alfred James Grovas, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Crockett:

  • April Marie Loyd, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

El Dorado Hills:

  • Kendall Jean Kelly, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Elk Grove:

  • Michael Kaneichi Tsukamoto, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Folsom:

  • Noor Tamer Ahmed, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Hacienda Heights:

  • Heather Belle Hunt, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Hayward:

  • Gabriella Marie Bautista Argamosa, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Irvine:

  • John Donald Carrig, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Renee Lynn Meyer, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lake Elsinore:

  • Eduardo Andres Gomez, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lakewood:

  • Ericka Joan Knapp, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.
  • Ariana Lopez, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Lompoc:

  • Sandrina Ariana Zent, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Los Angeles:

  • Janice Elena Castro, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Amro Salem Salem Hassan, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Azadeh Mostafavi, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Malibu:

  • Bryce Cameron Hurless, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Manteca:

  • Samantha Trishann Owen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Millbrae:

  • Brett Christopher Lawson Jr., UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Monte Sereno:

  • Megan Courtney Verceles Carr, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Northridge:

  • Nicholas Adebobola Adelana Agbede, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Pacoima:

  • Mauricio Murga Rios, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Poway:

  • Amanda Nicole Petr, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Rosamond:

  • Eric Christopher Nelson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Roseville:

  • Brandon Geoffrey Blue, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Sacramento:

  • Alexander Felix Ramirez, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Ryan Michael Tooley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

San Bernardino:

  • Brianna Kathleen Cassidy, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

San Diego:

  • Zachary James Podraza, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

San Gabriel:

  • Jake Lee Althouse, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Santa Clarita:

  • Kolby Stefan Venger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Sequoia National Park:

  • Brianna Moria Dight Carl, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science with high distinction.

Signal Hill:

  • Alexandra Corinne Bullard, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Tarzana:

  • Garret Abraham Cody, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Temecula:

  • Gregory Capps, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Allyson Rose Talpash, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Valencia:

  • Joel David Beckwith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Vallejo:

  • Trent Glenn Walker, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Walnut Creek:

  • Jackson Taylor Smith, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Westlake Village:

  • Trevor Sven Jacobson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Yorba Linda:

  • Garrett Charles Freund, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Anna Laura Lockhart, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Aurora:

  • Brandon Scott Armitage, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Peter Elgin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Natalie Erin Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Janet Elaine Rogers, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Berthoud:

  • Sarah Beth Lauce, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Brighton:

  • Reagan Sophia Burr, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Broomfield:

  • Elizabeth Carlson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Castle Rock:

  • McKenna Marie Bradley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Centennial:

  • Hayden Grace Barrows, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • McKay Elizabeth Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Colorado Springs:

  • Elizabeth Grace Clinger, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Queen Nicea Tyana Eliely, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kiara Francesca Adah Kearney, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Bailey Hope Winter, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Denver:

  • Rachael Lauren Stanek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Divide:

  • Hannah Rose Owen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Evergreen:

  • Tess Isabel Albert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Fort Collins:

  • Luke Vincent Lauby, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Margaret Jean Rittner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Collin Edward Simpson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elizabeth Ann Staudacher, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Greeley:

  • Samantha Michelle Reese, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Greenwood Village:

  • Adrienne Georgia McDowell, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Sophia Michelle Otte, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Kassidy Mary Maher, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Lou Emery Townsend, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Quincy Scott Ulrich, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Johnstown:

  • Addison Annya Hays, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Margaret Discenza, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lakewood:

  • Sebastian Michael Garcia, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Jessica Irene Helt, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Littleton:

  • Claire Jacquiline D’Costa, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nicholas Owen Furgason, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Longmont:

  • Meraiah Rose Martinez, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Daniel Noel Pearson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brennan David Rhoadarmer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Chris Tankersley, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Loveland:

  • Shannyn Marie McEntee, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Meeker:

  • Jacob Paul Henderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Monument:

  • Paul Gershom Tillotson III, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Parker:

  • Miranda Lorelle Goes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Andrew Thomas Psaltis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Timnath:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Westminster:

  • Andrew Nelson Benefiel, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.
  • Calee Elizabeth Martin, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Windsor:

  • Dominic Albert Paquet, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Leah Noelle Szantho, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

CONNECTICUT:

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

Washington:

  • James Charles Snyder, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

FLORIDA:

Clearwater:

  • Isabella Marina Kloppel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Eustis:

  • Micah Aaron Kappel, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Fernandina Beach:

  • Rex A. Stroup, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Marco Island:

  • Julia Sophie Anna Cartwright, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

New Port Richey:

  • Michele Olney, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Palm Coast:

  • Morgan Nichole McGee, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Grace Anna Igel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

St. Augustine:

  • John Russell Lutz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Santa Rosa Beach:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Tampa:

  • Lavonte Lamar David, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Julia Patricia Eckart, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Alex Andrew Harkins, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

GEORGIA:

Clarkston:

  • Mohamed Mohudin Gedi, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Gainesville:

  • Ryan Thompson Whitney, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Leesburg:

  • Todd Lantz Lathrop, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Stone Mountain:

  • Kennet Christopher Sorenson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

HAWAII:

Honolulu:

  • Ryan James White, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

IDAHO:

Boise:

  • Candace Marie Fry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Chubbuck:

  • Nicholas Huntley Dumke, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Eagle:

  • Cassidy Grace Puatu, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with high distinction.

ILLINOIS:

Alexis:

  • Claire Nicole Wynne, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Algonquin:

  • Michael Jeffrey Addante, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samantha Kay Fish, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Abigail Mary Jackowski, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.

Arlington Heights:

  • Madeleine Elizabeth Grant, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Jacob Barrett Krupa, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Margaret Allison Morgan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Aurora:

  • Ian Max Friedenberger, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Sean Patrick Termini, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Barrington:

  • Brock Calamari, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • McGwire Rappe, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Beecher:

  • Josie Taylor Hurling, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Belleville:

  • Jacob Patrick Sullivan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Belvidere:

  • Lauren Jessica Gipson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Jennette Kay Walbaum, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Bloomington:

  • Taylor N. Christopher, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Camren Allen Fagerland, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Bolingbrook:

  • Colleen Angela Schlemmel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Burr Ridge:

  • Harley Thomas Segal, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Byron:

  • Kirk Patrick Martin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Cary:

  • Kaylee Langland, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Taylor Patricia Langland, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Charleston:

  • Taran Hunter Funk, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Chicago:

  • Jacob Saylor Bartecki, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kirk Evan Cherry, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Julia Ann Hernandez, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Adam Thomas Joslyn, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jacqueline Marie Manchester, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Owen Michael O’Malley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Clarendon Hills:

  • Alexander Jacob Laskowski II, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Magdaline Rae Wilson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Deerfield:

  • Collin Samuel Hinds, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Des Plaines:

  • Lucas Michael Grobart, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Edwardsville:

  • Luke David Babington, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Elburn:

  • Alyson Diane Jesionowski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Elgin:

  • Abigail Lyn Schneff, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Elk Grove Village:

  • Grace Cecilia Lynn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Elmhurst:

  • Megan Elizabeth Boyle, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Flossmoor:

  • Meera Hamon Patel, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Galesburg:

  • Gillian Christine Allison, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Geneva:

  • Matthew Quintin Waldoch, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

German Valley:

  • Logan Scott Rogers, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Grayslake:

  • Kiley McKenna Weldon, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Hawthorn Woods:

  • Taylor Renee Denman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alexander Robert Heraty, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Huntley:

  • Ryen Elizabeth Manning, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Camille Louise Paddock, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Joliet:

  • Oscar Osiel Munoz-Torres, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Meghan Coates, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Courtney Rose Wallner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Insect Science with high distinction.

Lake Villa:

  • Logan Matthew Lewis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Alyson Marie Lindsey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Libertyville:

  • Jennifer Leigh Beres, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Christopher Robert Haidvogel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lincolnshire:

  • Brett Jeremy Israel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lincolnwood:

  • Dylan Thomas Fleites, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lombard:

  • Matthew Timothy Mueller, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Long Grove:

  • Noah Thomas Lukz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Manhattan:

  • Zachary Michael Paymaster, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

McHenry:

  • Joseph Daniel Martin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Midlothian:

  • Madison Linares, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Mundelein:

  • Kaitlin Sara Shibovich, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Naperville:

  • Josilyn Lynae Dostal, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Austin Paul O’Malley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Nicole Parker, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Mark Michael Quinn Jr., Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Julia Leigh Rainer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mikayla Laurie Rodriguez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emma Smith, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Daniel David Strebar, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jack Michael Troy, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Turfgrass and Landscape Management.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Stephanie Ryding Zobac, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

New Lenox:

  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Normal:

  • William Louis Peters, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Northbrook:

  • Francesca D’Orazi, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Catherine Carol Raczyk, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Conor John Walsh, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

O’Fallon:

  • Alexander George Christensen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Mark Vincent Dean, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.

Oneida:

  • Emily Kay Dennis, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Orland Park:

  • Grace Murphy Wierus, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Oswego:

  • Matthew Patrick Compton, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Brandon Matthew Nelson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Martin Alois Praska, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Park Ridge:

  • Payton Elizabeth Geschke, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Plainfield:

  • Joshua Ryan Lemke, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Meghan Elizabeth Ryan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Cameron L. Strandin, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Romeoville:

  • Brandon Quan, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

St. Charles:

  • Kiley Junod, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Joseph Robert Sherman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Donovan Terrence Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Schaumburg:

  • Margaret E. Puncekar, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Skokie:

  • Emily Mariam Litovchenko, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

South Elgin:

  • Adisson E. Ams, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sean Andrew Lynch, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Arion Richard Seiff, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Springfield:

  • Jeremy Edward McAfee, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Sycamore:

  • Theresa Aida Guss, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • Kayleigh Ann Reifsteck, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Lucas Ryan Wilkinson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Tampico:

  • Hannah Rose Schmidt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Tinley Park:

  • Eric Edward Schultz Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Tower Lakes:

  • Jason Michael Patronik, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Vernon Hills:

  • Madison Leigh Renihan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Western Springs:

  • Alexis Janet Karkazis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Anne Kristine Naughton, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Wheaton:

  • Matthew William Berringer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Megan Raelene Elbel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Aidan Grant Johnson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.

Willow Springs:

  • Morgan Ann Petrosius, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Wilmette:

  • James Wallace Rowland, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Winfield:

  • Alexander Grant VanDoren, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Woodstock:

  • Jacob Klaus, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Yorkville:

  • Charles Christian Williams, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

INDIANA:

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Taylor Nicole Rambo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Grace Anne Tiernon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Huntingburg:

  • Taylor Lee Gundlach, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Munster:

  • Daniel James Cappo, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

IOWA:

Ankeny:

  • Jack Thomas Bearden, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jakob Noah Henzi, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with distinction.
  • Hayden Calvin McMullin, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Carroll:

  • Tessa M. Lengeling, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Cedar Falls:

  • Adison John Pace, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Mallorie Rose Sckerl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Caitlyn Beth Morehouse, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Nathaniel Thomas Sheeley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Clive:

  • Molly Anne Konopik, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Alaina Marie Lampe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brooke Catherine Wrage, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Genevieve Leaine Wyckoff, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management with distinction.

Council Bluffs:

  • Daniel E. Kemp, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Alyson Rae Lenz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Steven Parker Nevarez, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Davenport:

  • Ryann Morgan Kobylski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Des Moines:

  • Abigail Mary Dowd, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Dubuque:

  • Carolyn Camille Davis, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.

Dunlap:

  • Ryen David Rudd, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Estherville:

  • Gabriella Nicole Heckard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Glenwood:

  • Kathryn Nicole Erickson, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.

Johnston:

  • Adam Patrick Stiles, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Lawton:

  • Autumn Miriah Fluent, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Mason City:

  • Dalila Avila Sajadian, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.

North Liberty:

  • Kimberly Vaske-Huff, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.

Onawa:

  • Kim Chelsa McAllister, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Pacific Junction:

  • Victor Joseph Salerno, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Red Oak:

  • Christian Michael Horn, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with highest distinction.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Breanna Lynn TenHulzen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.

Shenandoah:

  • Caelan Martin Debban, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Sioux City:

  • Kiley Ann Boeshart, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Waukee:

  • Mariah Bernadine Carter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

West Des Moines:

  • Samuel Aidan Galligan, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Denny Van Nguyen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • McKenzie Lane Rosdail Kaus, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

KANSAS:

Beloit:

  • Jared Paul Long, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.

Bucyrus:

  • Michael Ryan Chalupa, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Clearwater:

  • Sarah Michelle Rakes, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Council Grove:

  • Dylan Emmett De Vries, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

De Soto:

  • Sally Kate Welsh, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.

Fairway:

  • Ryan Michael Dornbusch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Gardner:

  • Hailey Ann Drawbaugh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Gridley:

  • Desarae Ann Balderston, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.

Hays:

  • Samuel Thornton Crowley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Home:

  • Nicolette Jeanine Champoux, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Kansas City:

  • Becca Catherine Francis, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Chase Matthew Giese, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with distinction.

Lake Quivira:

  • Jacob Thomas Peddicord, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science with distinction.

Lawrence:

  • Rebecca Lauren Burmingham, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Clara Suzanne Severn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cameron Van Stussie, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education with high distinction.

Leavenworth:

  • Charles John Peterson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Leawood:

  • Audrey Lynn Fehnel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Robert James Haskin III, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Nicholas Allen Siscoe, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with high distinction.
  • Andrew Arthur Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lenexa:

  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering with distinction.
  • Lauren Noelle Brown, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Shannon Melissa Moore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kristin Marie Shepard, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Manhattan:

  • Mitchell Harrison Elliott, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jared Gergen, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Laura Ann Muller, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.
  • Amie Sueann Sommers, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

McPherson:

  • Claire Elisabeth Wiens, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Oakley:

  • Leandra Marshall Parsons, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Olathe:

  • Morgan Lovell, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Grayson Lewis McGregor, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Amanda Rose McIlvaine, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Taylor Catherine Woodsmall, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Dean Ziegelman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Overland Park:

  • Sophia Diane Ayers, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Madaline Elizabeth Branstetter, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Tyler Ray Dahl, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Brenna Leigh Doherty, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • David Joseph Gutgesell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Manjunath Haradi Venkateshappa, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Allison Nicole Hunt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Allyson Rose Kiehn, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samantha Lyons, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Aamina Mariam, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Nathaniel Joseph Meyer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • James Robert Morrill, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kalina Popova, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Alexandra Lee Ranallo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Andrew Michael Thurman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Prairie Village:

  • Gretchen Sara Crum, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Sabetha:

  • Nathaniel Dean Niehues, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Salina:

  • Dalton Hull Peters, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jaycie Elizabeth Warner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Shawnee:

  • Grace Elizabeth Gorenflo, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Emma Jordan Mantel, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with highest distinction.
  • Paul Ndayishimiye Muragizi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Elias Ray Edward Soell, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Nicole Catherine Tubbesing, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Spring Hill:

  • Micayla Dawn Freeman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Eliza Joy Woodside, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.

Topeka:

  • Cody Don Anschutz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Brett Alan Lytle, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Julianna Michelle Peters, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Jzanasia Dishae Sweet, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wichita:

  • Madelyn Rose Beck, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Drue Anil Bhula, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
  • Michael Thomas Lacher, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Justin Michael Sand, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

LOUISIANA:

Mandeville:

  • Chelsey Antoinette Jones, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Slidell:

  • DeAndre’ Stephen Augustus, College of Law, Master of Laws.

MARYLAND:

Baltimore:

  • Kristina Louise Bayton, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Cambridge:

  • Kathlyne Marie Bernadette Rog, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Centreville:

  • JennaRae Jordyn Haney, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.

Gaithersburg:

  • Claire Dominique Miller, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Glenwood:

  • Patrick J. Miguelino, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Rockville:

  • Jacob Christopher Paris, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Belchertown:

  • Sunjae Ha, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Boston:

  • Matthew William Stelma, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Brookline:

  • Brenna Rose Lash, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Cambridge:

  • Andres Abin-Fuentes, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Princeton:

  • Carolyn Rose Brady, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

MICHIGAN:

Allen Park:

  • Patrick David Swanson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Clarkston:

  • Nickolas Thomas Favazza, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Grand Rapids:

  • Walter Quinn Pitchford, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Grosse Pointe:

  • Richard Chase Urbach, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Grosse Pointe Park:

  • Joshua Vaughn Adams, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Hamilton:

  • Erika Jeanette Freyhof, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with high distinction.

Mount Pleasant:

  • Monica Lynn Rosen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Novi:

  • Julia Mary Laing, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Portage:

  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Troy:

  • John David Patrick Kolar, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Van Buren Township:

  • Alexis Rae Vlademar, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

MINNESOTA:

Afton:

  • Abbey Rose Morin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Apple Valley:

  • David John Besonen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • James Reagan Erickson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Brooke Victoria Lamkins, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with distinction.

Beaver Creek:

  • Isaac William Gillette, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Bloomington:

  • Julien Arlt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Burnsville:

  • Sarah A. Mirs, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Griffin James Rozek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Chanhassen:

  • Abigail Rose Ilstrup, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Patrick Michael Mason, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dominic Nathan Paul, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Lauren Tritch, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Chaska:

  • Carter Thomas Matt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Luke Michael Roskam, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Ellis Bea Roth, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Clear Lake:

  • Kelli Marie Holmgren, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Cottage Grove:

  • Victoria Rose Bade, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brooke Taylor Strenke, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Lillie Suzanne Tronnes, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Currie:

  • Nadia Ann Winge, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Detroit Lakes:

  • Katherine Marie Smith, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Duluth:

  • Alexander Michael Robb, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Dundas:

  • Casey James Gustina, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Eagan:

  • Rebecca Amadori Eaton, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Noah Ryland Hillesheim, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Rose McGrane, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Elizabeth Ann Oberle, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Timothy Philip Yetzer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Eden Prairie:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Boehm, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Rachelle M. Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.

Edgerton:

  • Chynna Marie Berning, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Edina:

  • Sid Carrell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Molly Mae Hennessy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Farmington:

  • Taylor John Venz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Greenfield:

  • Harrison Trey Bolzer, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Hastings:

  • Cameron Donald Hosler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Caden Peter Grebin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Rae Johnson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Jordan:

  • Randi Marie Allar, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lake Elmo:

  • Ella Marie Janochoski, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Lakeville:

  • Julia Leigh Running, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Long Lake:

  • Sigfrid Augustine Muller, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Mechanized Systems Management.

Mantorville:

  • Alejandra Maria Brekke-Diaz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Maple Grove:

  • Jane Kennedy Speier, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Maynard:

  • Ali Marie Siverhus, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.

Minneapolis:

  • Duncan Rea Moore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Elise Nicole Schumacher, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
  • Kirk Wojcik, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Plymouth:

  • Sydney Marie Hansen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Mitchell Stephen Huettner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samir Arjun Kashyap, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Prior Lake:

  • Madyson Rose DeJoy, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Jayden Lee Sheffield, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Rochester:

  • Andrianna Marie Jacobs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Kyle T. Raymond, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Manami Hitesh Shah, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

Roseville:

  • Paul Matthew Zeller, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.

St. Cloud:

  • Matthew Greg Ludewig, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

St. Paul:

  • Nicholas Muckle Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Charles Anthony Kramer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Breanne Maray Sande-Martin, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Savage:

  • Dalton Patrick Brannen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ethan Dennis Darby Nelson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Brendan Stahl, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Shakopee:

  • Cole Robert Geyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Francois Kikesa Sentime, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Shoreview:

  • Luke John Russell, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

South St. Paul:

  • Callie Marie Williams, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Waconia:

  • Sean Andrew Gohman, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Waseca:

  • Andrew Alan Johnson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Wayzata:

  • Noah Christopher Clark, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Madeleine Tolman Debele, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with distinction; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Woodbury:

  • Emily Clara Chapek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Mariah Miyoko Fenwick, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Justin Robert Hagen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hayley Elizabeth Jaroszek, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Joel Johnson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kelsey Rose Miller, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Jacob Richard Olson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Alejandro Esteban Sanchez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Evan James Sinz, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Titilope Adella Yusuf, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

MISSISSIPPI:

McComb:

  • Olivia Elizabeth Russell, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

MISSOURI:

Altamont:

  • Rachel Edie Sparks Rogers, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Blue Springs:

  • Brianna Lynn Bullard, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Bolivar:

  • Stacy Robert Breesawitz, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering.

Greenwood:

  • Tara Danielle Grebe, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Kansas City:

  • Aidan John Bishop, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jeremiah Jhordhan Brown, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Baylee Jo Buechel, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Drew Michaela Burris, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Colin James Cummings, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Sophia Genova, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Emma Jean Gibson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Olivia Anne Ingle, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emily Marie Loftis, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Adrianna Tuong Vi Johanna Pham, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Geneva Marie Sinkula, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Cheyenne Paige Whisenhunt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lee’s Summit:

  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Brett Logan Ciafullo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Brooke Leigh Eddins, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Calvin Tanner Focht, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Madison Lynn Guest, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Justin Dean McEnroe, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Liberty:

  • Lindsey Kay Anderson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Maryland Heights:

  • Kathleen Rosalia Mannino, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Maryville:

  • Maggie Jo Kempf, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Jacob Martin Liles, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Nixa:

  • Christian Henry Lance, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

O’Fallon:

  • Victoria Christine Melton, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Parkville:

  • Madison Quinn Murphy, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Natalie Jean Summers, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Peculiar:

  • Cash Elliott Hauptmann, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jesse Kalman Turos, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Platte City:

  • Kate Lynn Boren, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Jeremiah Lance Cantu, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Sage Whitney McGehe, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Carlie LeeAnn Queen, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Raymore:

  • Grant Evan Bosley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Raytown:

  • Isaiah Malik Hutchinson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

St. Joseph:

  • Jonathan Elliott Cronk, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Jennifer Kinney, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.
  • Jacob Lane McEnaney, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.

Smithville:

  • Austin Douglas Riggins, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.

Springfield:

  • Claire Marie Zuch, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

MONTANA:

Livingston:

  • Grace Kathryn Purcell, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Missoula:

  • K. Patrick Kosena, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Rexford:

  • Daniel Joseph Welchons, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Leah Claire Glazer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Las Vegas:

  • Hailey Emma Lee Jones, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ashley Lamb, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Reno:

  • Thomas Kulas, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Sparks:

  • Sara Katelyn Osantowski, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

NEW JERSEY:

Cliffside Park:

  • Galina Romanna Brukman, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Emerson:

  • Gabrielle Amy Baratta, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Green Brook:

  • Ryan Patrick Martins, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Hackettstown:

  • Francis Americus Forte, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with distinction.

Verona:

  • Emilia Irene Frizzi, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Vineland:

  • Qin Hu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Williamstown:

  • Emily Cancelmo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Derek Steven Kane, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Las Cruces:

  • Jason William Rogers, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

NEW YORK:

Ballston Spa:

  • Janelle Madison Rothacker, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Croton Falls:

  • Chadwick Lane West, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Farmington:

  • Michael Tolleson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

New York:

  • Khulan Batsukh, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Roland Madadjim, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Phonethavy Thavonsouk, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Yorktown Heights:

  • Connor Andrew Clarke, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Charlotte:

  • Poupack Pooshang Baghery, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Creedmoor:

  • Michael James Bailey, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

East Bend:

  • Sara Andrea Nichols, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Greensboro:

  • Matthew LaCost Carlson, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Lake Toxaway:

  • Isaiah Erin Jones, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Raleigh:

  • Estefania Gomiero Polli, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Rolesville:

  • Hyunjung (Anna) Lee, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Shelby:

  • Molly McConnell, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Stanfield:

  • Shayna Ashton Yost, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Bismarck:

  • Madelyn Kopp, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.

Fargo:

  • Kolby David Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jarett Justo Mari, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • McKenna M. Rayl, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Grand Forks:

  • Michael Roy Anderson, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music.

Wahpeton:

  • Jessica K. Robinson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with highest distinction.

Williston:

  • Keely M. Kleven, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

OHIO:

Cardington:

  • Max Holden Schreiber, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Maineville:

  • Matthew John Sichterman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.

North Bend:

  • Isabelle Elise Murray, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with highest distinction, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with highest distinction.

Oakwood:

  • Mira A. Rhodes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Plain City:

  • Aaron Jon Housenga, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication with highest distinction.

Uniontown:

  • Casey Nichole Tisdale, Graduate Studies, Master of Legal Studies.

Wellington:

  • Morgan Catherine McCafferty, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

OKLAHOMA:

Alva:

  • Ally Lynn Riley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Tulsa:

  • Justin Tyler Jackson, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

OREGON:

Albany:

  • Joanna May Robinson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Lake Oswego:

  • Grace Theresa Neville, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

McMinnville:

  • Nathan Allen Kelleher, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Canonsburg:

  • Natalie Taylor Lips, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Duncansville:

  • Cory Michael James, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Etters:

  • McKenna Marie Yohe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science with distinction; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Gibsonia:

  • William Michael Gaura, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lititz:

  • Eric David Garner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Mars:

  • Brian Braun, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Palmyra:

  • Ashley Kay Cypher, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Philadelphia:

  • Jiayi Meng, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Pittsburgh:

  • Hunter Mackenzie Crittenden, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.

Reading:

  • Shannon Elizabeth O’Donnell, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.

West Chester:

  • Joshua Christopher Watters, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

RHODE ISLAND:

Portsmouth:

  • Jennifer Marie Lee, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Clover:

  • Martin Charles Wolff, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Hilton Head:

  • Ethan Michael Borden, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

North Augusta:

  • Adam Touchette, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Rock Hill:

  • Natalie Chanel Jones, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Jon Arend, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Big Stone City:

  • Travis James Lieb, College of Law, Master of Laws.

Brandon:

  • Tucker Loosbrock, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Abigail Mae Myers, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jayde Lynn Schroder, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Brookings:

  • Andrew Simon Beringer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Akren Kyle Prodoehl, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Olivia Rose Hartnett, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taylor Cristine Hauger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Olivia Lauren Kieffer, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Ryan Christopher Owens, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Hartford:

  • Justin A. Bergeson, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Hill City:

  • Corrie Ann Day, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Jefferson:

  • Marie Andrea Bernard, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Lennox:

  • Julia Lynn Gesling, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Madison:

  • Paige Gabrielle DuRandt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

McCook Lake:

  • Benjamin Paul Wankum, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Mission:

  • Jacob Thomas Flannery, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

North Sioux City:

  • Will Steven Bruening, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Northville:

  • Kalen Nicole Frericks, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Pierre:

  • Meagan Marsene Potrzeba, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jessica Lea Weber, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Rapid City:

  • Erika Rae Akers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Joseph Albert Carlin III, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Hailey J. Hearn, College of Law, Juris Doctor with high distinction.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science with high distinction.
  • Alex Joseph Montoya, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Anthony James Nesland, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emma Walsh Porter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Victor Kiernan Thomas, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kelsey Timmer, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.

Renner:

  • Evan Andrew Brende, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Sioux Falls:

  • Ciara Marie Allen, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Zoe Tate Bour, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Bergen Elizabeth Bruhn, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jamie Brunken, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Andee Jane Capell, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Claire Ann Carlson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with highest distinction.
  • Kenna Kay Decker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • William Micheal Farniok, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Kathryn Brianne Hammer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ryan S. Le, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Michelle Anne Lounsbery, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Emma Margaret Lubeck, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kayla Marie Moore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Daniel Pavlovich Shchur, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Kali Sue Sloup, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Madison Ann Warner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Aimee L. Wieczorek, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Spearfish:

  • Kellie Paige Morford, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Sturgis:

  • Joseph George Levey, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Alex Michael Linneman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Yankton:

  • Brandi Rose Bue, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Brianna Lynne Kleinschmit, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Abbigale Rae Rehurek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

TENNESSEE:

Athens:

  • Michael Lee Lewis, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Collierville:

  • Emily Jean Noesen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Gallatin:

  • Maddelyn Marie Poulter, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

TEXAS:

Alton:

  • Ricardo Osmar Jacome, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Anna:

  • Griffin Paul Kehler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Aransas Pass:

  • Joshua A. McCann, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Argyle:

  • Olivia Grace Thompson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Austin:

  • Arianna Camille Halfmann, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Taylor James Lucas, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.

Bedford:

  • Gracen Maria Korfanty, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.

Belton:

  • Jenna Lewis Chappell, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Buda:

  • Brandon Harley Nutting, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Cedar Park:

  • Jennifer Nicole Stroh, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Celina:

  • Eric Paul Butcher, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Logun Presley K. Gunderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Cibolo:

  • Austin Hunter Elledge, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

College Station:

  • Tegan Alycia Brooks, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Curtis H. Fuller, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Colleyville:

  • Correll Buckhalter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Corpus Christi:

  • Sierra Anne Scott, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Corsicana:

  • Abigail Lee Ecker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Double Oak:

  • Jakob Ronald Moberg, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Edinburg:

  • Audrey Alysse Vega, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.

Flower Mound:

  • George Andrew Warner, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.
  • Riley Catherine Young, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Sydney Anne Brun-Ozuna, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Bobbie Castillo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Frisco:

  • Madison Lee Coughlen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Garland:

  • Elizabeth Victoria Duchow, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Georgetown:

  • James Andrew Schacht, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Insect Science.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music with distinction.

Granbury:

  • Carly Elizabeth Abell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Heath:

  • Mia Rebekah Johnson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Houston:

  • Shari Rosyl Ruelas, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Pair, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Kingwood:

  • Michael Cole Preston, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

League City:

  • Ryan John Lovie, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Little Elm:

  • Danielle Elizabeth Beaudoin, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lubbock:

  • Stephanie Kaitlynn Locke, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Mansfield:

  • Mackinley Lauren Bullock, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Lindsey Michelle Burns, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Midland:

  • Keaton Marie Fricker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Mission:

  • Miguel Angel Hinojosa Palacios, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Missouri City:

  • Jacob Michael Medina, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

Muenster:

  • Maria Anne Wimmer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Nacogdoches:

  • Duncan Gordon Farrish, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Plano:

  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Joseph Raymond Ehrisman, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Prosper:

  • Devon James Peck, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rhana Lynn Zuehlke, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Sachse:

  • August Blue Purczinsky, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Saginaw:

  • Justin Henry Lowery, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

San Angelo:

  • P. Citlally Jimenez, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

San Antonio:

  • Seth David Johnson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jasmine Martinez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Marshall Bruce McDaniel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Mark Jason Schwartz, College of Law, Master of Laws.

Spicewood:

  • Jake James Budde, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Spring:

  • Monica Lynn Hess, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cameron Joseph Olson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Tomball:

  • Nathan Daniel Ordos, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Trophy Club:

  • William Gregory Kneifl, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

UTAH:

Alpine:

  • Riley Reynolds, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lehi:

  • Kristin Zoe Barrus, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Logan:

  • Grace Anne Sullivan, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Salt Lake City:

  • Austin Roy Poulsen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Audiology.

VIRGINIA:

Centreville:

  • Naomi Amaka Atughonu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Fredericksburg:

  • Amber Elizabeth Beasley, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Lovettsville:

  • Clark Dow Hile, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Norfolk:

  • Joelle D’Anna Nicole Byars, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Stafford:

  • Aric Alexander Ramsey, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Staunton:

  • Mallory Lynn Marsh, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Virginia Beach:

  • Matthew James Pelkofski, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Winchester:

  • Mackenzi Dawn Steele, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Woodbridge:

  • Alysa Nicole Ehlers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

WASHINGTON:

Olympia:

  • Tate Nina Elizabeth Dahl, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Seattle:

  • Caitlin May Smith, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture with high distinction.

WISCONSIN:

Alma:

  • Timothy Daniel Wucherer, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Arcadia:

  • Michaela Marie Brueggen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Birchwood:

  • Samuel Elias Hovde, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Brookfield:

  • Ethan Daniel Bütt, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with highest distinction.
  • Connor Prusak Chuppa, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Burlington:

  • Evan Thomas Steinberger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with highest distinction, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with highest distinction.

Delafield:

  • Matthew Thomas Schroeder, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Eau Claire:

  • Abigail Pellissier Long, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Fond du Lac:

  • Andrew R. Holzman, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Fox Point:

  • Benjamin N. Karasch, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Germantown:

  • Anup Tanajirao Nikam, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Hartland:

  • Rebeccah Rose Stolpa, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Hudson:

  • Remyngton Mary Christiana Beauclaire, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Janesville:

  • Ali Augusta Carlson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Kronenwetter:

  • Emily Frances MengLan Overend, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Madison:

  • Alexandra Erin Martin, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Andrea Caitlyn Poole, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Anneliis Susan Sartin-Tarm, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Milwaukee:

  • Ryan Anthony Dean, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Brianna Lynn Moser, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Oconomowoc:

  • Are Törr Engstrand, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Sophia Claire Menting, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Osceola:

  • Gavin Scott Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Natalie Rose Benoy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Pewaukee:

  • James Andrus, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.

Prescott:

  • Katherine Michelle Anderson, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Sheboygan:

  • Jean Seger, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Shorewood:

  • Henry Dickey Mitchell, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Sussex:

  • Derek Christopher Moore, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Lyndsey Soderbeck, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Verona:

  • Matthew John Sathoff, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Wales:

  • Grace Katherine Amadon, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.

Waukesha:

  • Joseph Thomas Acker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Christian John Neu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.

Weston:

  • Ian Scott McCue, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

WYOMING:

Cheyenne:

  • Erik Midthun Baskin, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sarah Meier, College of Law, Juris Doctor with distinction.

Cody:

  • Paige Christine Ballard, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Douglas:

  • Olivia Ruth Kitterman, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Music in Education.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

BANGLADESH:

Faridpur:

  • Sajib Kumar Saha, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

CANADA:

Headingley:

  • Justin Robert Lawrie, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Laval:

  • Lina Bahlawan, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Sanford:

  • Benjamin William Henry Foster, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

CHILE:

Santiago:

  • Constanza Paz Avello Lefno, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Xinyi Chen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Ming Li, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Yiming Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Baoji:

  • Xinyue Wu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Baotou:

  • Xinkai Zhang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Yuning Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Beijing:

  • Shen Chang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jianwen Chen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Lyuan Han, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Yanlin Xiong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Fan Yang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Junsi Yang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Baofeng Zhou, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Bengbu:

  • Yanjing Yang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Benxi:

  • Jiaying Zhou, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Chengdu:

  • Beifang Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Cong Sheng, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ziyang Wei, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Chenghao Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Chongqing:

  • Junlin Bai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xiao Song, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Dali:

  • Di Wu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Datong:

  • Kaiyu Shi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Fengzhen:

  • Yuxin Gu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Foshan:

  • Ningzhi Luo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Huiying Zhou, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Fuzhou:

  • Rushi Ou, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Guang’an:

  • Yi Chen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Guangzhou:

  • Sirui Wen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Guiyang:

  • Yiling Liu, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Youxi Liu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

Handan:

  • Lizhi Deng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Hangzhou:

  • Jinru Li, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jiaqi Luo, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Zeqin Mei, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Yuwei Ren, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Zhiyuan Zhang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Harbin:

  • Bo Gao, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Wenhao Lyu, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Sinuo Zhou, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Hohhot:

  • Xinyang Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Tianyu Zhou, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Huaibei:

  • Wensheng Ding, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Huangshan:

  • Shaozu Wang, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Hulunbel:

  • Yuntong Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Huzhou:

  • Shengyi Fei, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Zeyu Wang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Jiagedachi:

  • Zijian Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Jiaozuo:

  • Yunsheng Hu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Shiyao Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Jiaxing:

  • Chongjia Yao, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Jinan:

  • Zengyue Han, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Jinzhong:

  • Xinyu Guo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Jinzhou:

  • Yingyue Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Liaocheng:

  • Bijun Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Bingshan Zhao, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Mianyang:

  • Yue Yin, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Nanchong:

  • Nan Tang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Nanning:

  • Zirong Mo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Ningbo:

  • Xu Cheng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Panjin:

  • Yixuan Shen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Yufei Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Panzhihua:

  • Zixuan Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Pingdingshan:

  • Zhengdao Pan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Putian:

  • Jingjing Cai, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Qingdao:

  • Junqi Gao, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jiayi Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Shanghai:

  • Chenliang Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ningyu Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Ronghao Wang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Shuhao Yang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Hefei Zhao, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Shaoxing:

  • Kaiyu He, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Shapingba District:

  • Yayu Peng, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Shenyang:

  • Xueqiang Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Yuanping Zhong, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Shenzhen:

  • Liu Liu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Siqi Min, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Haojie Yan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Pengxiang Zhang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Wenjia Zhou, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Runfan Shen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Yuxuan Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Suzhou:

  • Siyi Li, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Taiyuan:

  • Zitian Feng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Zeyu Han, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Yanjie Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Tangshan:

  • Chang Liu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Tengzhou:

  • Shanbo Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Tianjin:

  • Shucheng Song, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Ulanhot:

  • Xiaofang Bai, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Weihai:

  • Fanshu Bu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Xin Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Wenzhou:

  • Zhaozhou Dai, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Wuhan:

  • Yuanzhi Chen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Ruoxi Yu, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Xi’an:

  • Qiwei Ge, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jingwen Guo, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xiaoya Ji, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ruiwen Sun, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • YiJie Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Yan Yang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Yimeng Zhao, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Yuhang Du, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Xiangcheng:

  • Zihan Meng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Xianyang:

  • Runzhe Bai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Fan Lin, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Jiawei Liu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Yichen Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Huaxin Xu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Qiyu Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Xing’an League:

  • Ting Gong, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Xinzhou:

  • Yuxi Liu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Xunyang:

  • Zhengnan He, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Yangling:

  • Da Li, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Yuan Wang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Yantai:

  • Jiyu Cheng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Haowen Qiu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Haiming Sun, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Yichang:

  • Zilin Chen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Yuncheng:

  • Fan Yang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Zaozhuang:

  • Changsheng Li, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Zhengzhou:

  • Yushu Yang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Zibo:

  • Xiaoyu Bi, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Xinpeng Zhang, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

Zouping:

  • Xinyi Han, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Nicole Valentina Acosta Sandoval, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.
  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts with high distinction.
  • Anamaría Guzmán Cárdenas, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Natalie Lopez Herrera, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Chia:

  • Barbara Sofia Bueno Alvarez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

COTE D’IVOIRE:

Abidjan:

  • Kenanile Olivia Marie France Bigba, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

EGYPT:

Quwesna:

  • Mostafa Mahmoud Abdelghany Aboelkhier, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

ETHIOPIA:

Addis Ababa:

  • Wihib Daniel Hankore, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

GERMANY:

Frankfurt:

  • Lennart Mogens Kathmann, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

GHANA:

Accra:

  • Henrietta Kumiwaa Ankomah, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

HUNGARY:

Szarliget:

  • Petra Luteran, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

ICELAND:

Reykjavik:

  • Thorir Gudmundur Thorbjarnarson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

INDIA:

Ahmedabad:

  • Naisargee Ashokkumar Patel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Chennai:

  • Dhanush Deva Reddy Chandra Reddy, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Philip Jeffry Abraham, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Delhi:

  • Achintya Handa, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Hyderabad:

  • Sandhan Chavva, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Monika Jorrigala, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Shreeya Vaitla, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Indore:

  • Rahul Prajapati, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Aniruddh Saxena, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Jalandhar:

  • Salan Preet Kaur, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Manny Saluja, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Mumbai:

  • Shridula Subraya Hegde, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.

Nashik:

  • Nirmitee Sachin Gite, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with distinction.

New Delhi:

  • Akshat Goel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Shruti Pillai, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Patna:

  • Sonal Sukreet, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Thane:

  • Atharva Aditya Tendle, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Vadodara:

  • Ayush Mishra, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Soham Sandeepbhai Patel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

INDONESIA:

Dumai:

  • Thompson Delon, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Jayapura:

  • Yein Beverlin Ruamba, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

IRAN:

Tehran:

  • Mostafa Afzalian, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

IRAQ:

Al-Samawah:

  • Mohammed Abdulridha Naser, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

KUWAIT:

Abdullah Almubarak:

  • Saleh M.S.H.A. Alnajadah, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Izzat Bin Ahmad Adly, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Bandar Sri Damansara:

  • Shu En Leow, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Batu Caves:

  • Nur Ainal Hikmatul Ayuni Binti Ismail, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Bayan Lepas:

  • Min Ni Ewe, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Bukit Jalil:

  • Yao Jun Man, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Ze Kai Lim, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Johor Bahru:

  • Chang Tzer Ong, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering with high distinction.
  • Min An Ong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ying Ying Soong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Kajang:

  • Nicholas Dao Han Hew, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jia Yin Sum, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with highest distinction.
  • Jia Yue Sum, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Kluang:

  • Chai Yen Hing, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Jia Yang Kam, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Jia Wen Tan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Kuantan:

  • Adam Luqman bin Althahir, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Kulai:

  • Nicholas Teng Kang Fong, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Janica Shu Tian Choong, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with highest distinction.
  • Veronica Koong Siew Ping, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Samantha Hui Ling Lee, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sara Elizabeth Zi Ying Tong, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Puchong:

  • Min Hao Cheong, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Shah Alam:

  • Bernard Yen Hooi Lee, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with high distinction, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering with high distinction.

Sungai Petani:

  • Ming Shen Lim, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Temerloh:

  • Zheng Nian Yop, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

MEXICO:

Jalisco:

  • Izchel Ajanta Quintero Martínez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.

Morelia:

  • Antonio Hurtado Beltran, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

NEPAL:

Kathmandu:

  • Shikshya Bhusal, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Arjun Subedi, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lekhanath:

  • Rabindra Pahari, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

OMAN:

Alrustaq:

  • Ahmed Al-Khalil Ahmed Al-Mazrouai, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Ruwi:

  • Dania Al Ghailani, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Raiyan Al Hashmi, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Mohammed Sami Sulaiman Al Hasni, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Rashid Faiz Rashid Al Musalhi, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.
  • Kothar Salim Saleem Al Naamani, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Seeb:

  • Ibrahim Abdul Munem Ali Al Kharusi, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.

POLAND:

Poznan:

  • Lukasz Walenty Niparko, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

RUSSIA:

Innopolis:

  • Alexey Malyshev, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

RWANDA:

Kanombe:

  • David Livingstone Gashagaza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

Kigali:

  • Fathia Akamazina, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Eugene Baraka, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with highest distinction.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Jean David Bizimana, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Robert Cyuzuzo, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Gloria Dukuzeyesu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Grace Gatima Mahoro, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Alexis Hakizimana, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Evariste Hategekimana, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Aurore Isimbi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Jeanne Itetere, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Janet Kabatesi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Divine Kantarama, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Nina Kirezi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with high distinction.
  • Sarah Munezero, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Alain Mutabazi, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Arcene Ndahiro, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Shemsa Ndahiro Iribagiza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Edison Niyonteze, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Sylvie Nziza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Muhamadi Rwakineza, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Genereuse Turabawe, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Leonard Twizeyimana, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science with distinction.
  • Lillian Uwanjye, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.
  • Elizabeth Uwase, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Al Ahsa:

  • Ghada Adel Yousef Al Ramel, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

SOUTH AFRICA:

Malelane:

  • George Alfred Kusche, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

SOUTH KOREA:

Busan:

  • Dajin Park, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Jeju-si:

  • Su Ji Hong, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

SPAIN:

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria:

  • Alejandro Francisco Sintes Barreiro, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

SRI LANKA:

Katugastota:

  • Harindranath Bandujeewa Ambalampitiya, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

TANZANIA:

Dar es Salaam:

  • Abigia Tesfaye Legesse, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.

THAILAND:

Klaeng:

  • Joshken Sanny, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.

TURKEY:

Cankaya:

  • Onay Burak Dogan, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

UKRAINE:

Kyiv:

  • Anna Klets, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

VIETNAM:

Hanoi:

  • Khanh Phan Tran Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Linh Khanh Tran, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Hoang Quan Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Nguyen Tran Thach, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Recent News