Nebraska awards 732 degrees in virtual graduation

· 41 min read

Nebraska awards 732 degrees in virtual graduation

.
Craig Chandler | University Communication
The University of Nebraska–Lincoln conferred 732 degrees during a virtual graduation celebration Aug. 15. The 723 graduates are from 44 countries, 37 states and 75 Nebraska communities.

The University of Nebraska–Lincoln conferred 731 degrees during a virtual graduation celebration Aug. 15.

The 722 graduates are from 44 countries, 37 states and more than 70 Nebraska communities.

Marilyn Moore
Marilyn Moore

Go Big Grad: A Husker Graduation Celebration featured the address “The Air Between Us” by Marilyn Moore, retired associate superintendent of Lincoln Public Schools and past president of the Bryan College of Health Sciences, as well as appearances by special guests. At the end of the event, Chancellor Ronnie Green officially conferred degrees to students. The celebration can be viewed here.

Diplomas will be mailed to graduates. New this year, 2020 graduates are able to download and share their digital diplomas. Details are available here.

All August 2020 graduates are invited to participate in a future commencement ceremony.

Following is a list of graduates by state, country and hometown. The first section is for graduates from Nebraska, the second is for graduates from elsewhere in the United States and the third is for international students. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States. Some students request not to be listed.

NEBRASKA:

Alma:

  • Benjamin Wade Robison, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Arlington:

  • Cory Jay Dillon, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Beatrice:

  • Alec Anthony Cromer, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lindsey Marie Durman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Bellevue:

  • Drake Calvin Astleford, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Taylor Ruth Christian, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Christopher Mitchell Clark, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Tyler Jeffery Cox, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Brianna Elizabeth Davis, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Lindsay Nicole Hargreaves, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Michael Howard, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Joshua David Jackson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Brandon Lee Robbins, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Bennington:

  • Tyler Alberts, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Tyler James Bromm, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.
  • Jackson Henry Schumacher, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Blair:

  • Brooke Ann Kobs, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Bridgeport:

  • Nicholas George Pappas, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Broken Bow:

  • Andrew Scott Bailey, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Carleton:

  • Briana Linn Werner, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.

Clarks:

  • Korinne Kalen Wright, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Colon:

  • Julie E. Gulliksen, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Columbus:

  • Kiley Jo Haack, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Darin Andrew Rinkol, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering with distinction.
  • Blake Hunter Schroeder, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.
  • Anna Jenae Wickham, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Cortland:

  • Katelyn Grace Bohlmeyer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Crete:

  • Alyssa Brooke Baber, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Lesley Ann Garcia, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Drew S. Rische, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Lindsey Anne Turner, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

David City:

  • Bailey Jane Svoboda, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Alison Rose Timoney, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

Denton:

  • Jackson William Fischer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Doniphan:

  • Lindsey Shelby Telecky, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Dorchester:

  • Clarissa Rose Kasl Bors, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Douglas:

  • Samantha Carol Clark, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Elkhorn:

  • Alyssa Rose Ehler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics; College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cody Hunter Feist, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering with distinction.
  • William Charles Green, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Paige Chandler Haskett, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Gayle Lynn Rocz, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hannah Mae Rundle, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

Falls City:

  • Yiannis Lee Haralabidis, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Firth:

  • Adriana Elizabeth Dunlap, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Amber Nicole Alohalani Roehrs, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Fremont:

  • Christopher Zamir Alarcon, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Timothy Micheal Thielen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science, Bachelor of Science in Insect Science.

Geneva:

  • Kaitlyn Tenski, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

Gibbon:

  • Veronica Sanchez Gonzalez, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Clayton L. Waddle, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.

Gothenburg:

  • Brennan Patrick Costello, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jacob Dallan Rosse, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Grand Island:

  • Jamie Bigley, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Isaiah Barnard Daws, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • LeAnne Rae Doose, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jayden Robert Falldorf, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jairo Alejandro Gamboa Urrego, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Megan E. Heineman, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Alexis Marie Iversen, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Michael Edward McGowan, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Greenwood:

  • Alexander Aaron DeGarmo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Gretna:

  • Courtney Estelle Boyer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Michael David Stage, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Ian Darwyne Tessier, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Kristine Donelle Tevis, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Guide Rock:

  • Austin James Tuckwood, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Hampton:

  • Chance Alex Wiarda, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Hartington:

  • Jared Patrick Fuelberth, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering with distinction.

Hastings:

  • Erin Murphy Glen, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Ashley Renee Hermann, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Christopher Adam Le, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • James Colton Watts, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Hooper:

  • Chelsea Elizabeth Kuddes, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.

Hubbard:

  • Alexis Jeanette Orr, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Johnson Lake:

  • Cassie Lynn Jorges, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Kearney:

  • Darin David Henry Barth, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Benjamin J. Brachle, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Geoff Robert Carnahan, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Brandon Lee Decker, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Samantha R. Eastberg, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Gabrielle Anne Feldner, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

La Vista:

  • Chad Michael Lechtenberg, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lexington:

  • Esteban Navarro Rodriguez, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Horticulture.

Lincoln (A):

  • Morgan R. Adams, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Zeina T. Al Ameeli, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Mohammed Hilal Al Busaidi, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Samah Salim Al Sarhani, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Fatma Mohamed Nasser Al Sharji, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Mitham Juma Al-Faliti, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Safaa Al-sarhani, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
  • Sajjad Ali Nasser Alhassan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Alohaid, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Muath Saleh R. Altuijary, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Jodi Delphine Alva, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Eliot Lawrence Anderson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Shannon Renee Ankeny, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Kelsey Marie Appleby, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alexandra Ann Asay, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Veterinary Science.
  • Phillip Michael Astorino, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Soodabeh Azadehranjbar, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Lincoln (B):

  • Zeyu Bai, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tayler Elizabeth Baker, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Boanerges Elias Bamaca, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Shannon Samantha Barrientos, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Pamela Shanahan Bazis, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Layal Bitar, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Kyle James Bizal, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Brianna Jackie Boender, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Amy Vee Bradley, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Elizabeth Bayley Brake, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Chad Michael Briley, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Morgahn Marie Bruns, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Emilee Lauren Buol, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kassidy Kate Buse, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lincoln (C):

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Anna Thi Cao, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Neil Celani-Morrell, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Sierra Jade Center, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction.
  • Pengxin Chao, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jonathan Y. Cheng, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Shamar Crystal-Ann Chin, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Michelle Nicole Clifford, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Krista Marie Connelly, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Loic Constantin, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Tyler Bryce Corey, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Blake Costello, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Megan Marylee Credit, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Miriam Patricia Crinion, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (D):

  • Max Charles Danley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jennifer Allison Davidson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • David Lucas Deibert, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Amy Beth Derowitsch, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Brian Dillard, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Dylan Taylor Dingbaum, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Caden Richard Dirks, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Marquel Jamaul Dismuke, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Nathaniel Charles Doher, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.
  • Mikayla Jarie Dorff, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies with distinction.
  • Dante Joseph Dovali, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Eric Martin Downing, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
  • Kyle Andrew Duffy, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Reagan Renee Duranski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Enakshy Dutta, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lincoln (E):

  • Thilini Kumari Ekanayaka, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Sara El Alaoui, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jesse Clayton Esquivel, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Lincoln (F):

  • Chen Fang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Justin Wade Firestone, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Shelby Marie Freehling, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Ethan Gregory Freese, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Lincoln (G):

  • Sk Nasimul Gani, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Julian Alejandro Garcia, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Angel Noe Garcia, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Linda Frances Garcia Merchant, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Nicholas Delmond Garst, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Azam Ghahghaie Nezam Abadi, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Rachel LeeAnn Gibbs, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Matan Gill, Graduate Studies, Master of Community and Regional Planning.
  • Andrew Grant Goldsmith, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with high distinction.
  • Jorge Diego Gonzales, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Brett Alexandra Gose, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Kailee Shae Groshans, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (H):

  • Mathias Hanten, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Collin James Hargitt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jillian Jayne Harpster, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Daniel Lewis Hauschild, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Madison Taylor Heneise, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Alexander Joseph Henning, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kameron James Heyen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.
  • Jill S. Hibbard, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.
  • Addison Allynn Hillman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Michael Steven Hilton, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Holguin, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jared Lee Holzhauser, College of Law, Juris Doctor.
  • Yanchong Hou, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ruinan Hu, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Taylor Lee Human, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lincoln (J):

  • Lamar Jackson II, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Eder Jaramillo, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Joseph Charles Jochman, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Luke Joseph Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tyler James Johnson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Corey Jones, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

Lincoln (K):

  • Joy Elizabeth Karges, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with highest distinction.
  • Harleen Kaur, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Thomas Martin Kinsey, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kaleigh Kay Koch, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bailey Elizabeth Koehlmoos, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Meredith Kathleen Konkol, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Madline Victoria Kuchar, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Lincoln (L):

  • Anna Therese Lampe, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Benjamin James Lane, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Dayna Elizabeth Larreau, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Amy Jo Law, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Logan Hunter Leifert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Tashi Lhamo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Runkun Li, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Austin Richard Ligenza, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with distinction.
  • Taoyuan Liu, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.
  • Xianquan Liu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Lincoln (M):

  • Kevin Patrick Madden, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Daprese Tyron Madlock, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Sonoor Jafar Majid, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science.
  • Harrouna Malgouri, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Clayton David Malone, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Peter Michael Masinelli Jr., Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Alexis Mariah Mayse, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.
  • Abbigail Maria Mazour, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Eric Harold McAtee, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lauryl Marie McClintick, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Evan Wayne McCracken, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Derrick Jay Mckenzie, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • David Robert McMorris, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Erin Elise McNeil, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with distinction.
  • Miranda Jo McWatters, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Lucille Lorraine Melcher, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • William Clifford Meyers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Kyle Thomas Minchow, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Ahmed Saifeldin Mohamed, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Mawada Abdalla Mohammed, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Faraz Mohd, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Ashley M. Montag, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Jack Carter Moore, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering.
  • Viviana Morales, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.
  • Morgan Danielle Myers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lincoln (N):

  • Jihan Elizabeth Najjar, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Angela Linh Nguyen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lincoln (O):

  • Sheanna Frances O’Brien, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Agustin J. Olivo, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Christopher Alan Olson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Corbin Scott Oppegard, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Sasha Orieny, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cody Joe Oswald, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Rebecca A. Overfield, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (P):

  • Kyung Ho Park, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Allison Arnold Parrett, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Sagar Mahendrakumar Patel, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Sophie Payne, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • John Brennan Peace, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Daniel Ricardo Pedraza T., College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.
  • Kyle Dwaine Pekarek, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kylie Anna Penner, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Jeremy Antonio Perez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Cody Daniel Perrien, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Cynthia Hall Piepenbrink, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Anna Marie Plettner-Nelson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Maxwell Edward Pogreba, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jordan Dean Pollack, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Joshua James Powell, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Elizabeth Prahlow, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Madison Pauline Pratt, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lincoln (R):

  • Barbara Racine, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Ahmed Eissa Rageh, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jarrett Ramsey, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Joy Darnisha Randolph, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Shawn Michael Ratcliff, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Sakar Regmi, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Grant Christian Reiner, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Yilin Ren, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Glenn Theodore Richardson, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Nathan Edgar Rinaker, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Carson Ryan, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Lisa Renee Ryba, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (S):

  • Oscar Manuel Salazar Reyes, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Joice Villanueva San Andres, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Alec Ryan Schafers, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Jacob Michael Schaub, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
  • Madeline Josephine Schlosser, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Syed Qamar Abbas Shah, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Shane Michael Siel, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Isaiah Somanas, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Lori Lynn Sorto, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Megan E. Speich, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Cassidy Ann Spradlin, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Ashley Nicole Stantz, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kylee Marie Sutton, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Linnea Rose Swanson, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lincoln (T):

  • William Robert Tabb, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Elianet Tamayo, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with high distinction.
  • Moo Ku Taw, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ermiyas Tekeste, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Bailey Jo Tenopir, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
  • Erin Michelle Thaler, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Lucas John Thompson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Jerry Parmilee Timbrook, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Jeffrey Allen Tlamka, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Emily Rose Toman, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Cesar Alejandro Torres Mulgado, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Christina Ann Tran, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Tuyet Tien Mickey Tran, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Cayla Renee Tritle, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Alfred Tooru Tsubaki, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Lincoln (V):

  • Esteban Valverde Bogantes, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Taylor Samantha Vasey, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Christopher Dean Vovra, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Lincoln (W):

  • Xingtao Wang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Zhengshu Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Marla Joy Williams, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Tiana Laneice Jordan Williams, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alison Nicole Willis, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Witkowski, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Erin Wood, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Cong Wu, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Virginia Mae Yoder, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Amy Zachek, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Mehran Zahrouni, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Christopher Zarate, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Zhe Zhang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Kao Zhou, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Feiyu Zhu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Geigh Marcel Zollicoffer, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Elizabeth Katharina Zurfluh, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lindsay:

  • Letishia Ann Lindhorst, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Louisville:

  • Connor James Juracek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Lyons:

  • Katelyn Jeanette Grace Petersen, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Macy:

  • Adrian Lewis Saunsoci, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Malcolm:

  • Brian Alexander Bostock, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Restoration Science.
  • Stacey Joyce Skold, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Martell:

  • Brandon Michael Denison, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

McCook:

  • Caleb Paul Suda, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Milford:

  • Cameron Philip Carritt, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Cole Jameson Hartgerink, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Minden:

  • Victoria L. Klaus, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Cody Ryan Stadler, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Mullen:

  • Kelsey Anne Phillips, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Nebraska City:

  • Mayuri Kanji, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Newcastle:

  • Ty Martin Dybdal, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Norfolk:

  • Jonathan M. Anderson, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • Bailey Kay Ehlers, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jestin Casas Ferguson, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

North Platte:

  • John Alton Gosnell, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Milos Zaric, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Omaha (A):

  • Majdi Mohammad Alkarute, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design with highest distinction.
  • Maria Isabel Alvarez, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Ryan Paul Askew, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Omaha (B):

  • Tianna Leigh Bankhead, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Lauren Marie Becher, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Ryan E. Broniecki, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Mitchell Arthur Bruckner, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Mackenzie Burk, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Omaha (C):

  • Kylie Chere Cappellano, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts with high distinction; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with high distinction.
  • Elizabeth Ashley Christensen, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Omaha (D):

  • Alexa Davis, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Omaha (E):

  • Brittany Ann Emery, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Omaha (F):

  • Sarah Marie Fischer, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Arts.

Omaha (G):

  • Robert Harvey Gabel, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife with highest distinction.
  • Lauren Stephanie Gambaiana, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Nathan A. Ghanavati, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Sarah Hesna Ghannam, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Omaha (H):

  • Alexia Marie Hamilton, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.
  • Mark David Hansen, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Megan Marie Harrell, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, Bachelor of Fine Arts.
  • Jaquelyn Frances Havranek, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Alexandra Claire Hotchkiss, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Omaha (I):

  • Hannah Emme Iwand, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Omaha (J):

  • Devvonie Meosha Johnson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.

Omaha (K):

  • Elisabeth Jordan Kane, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • James Thomas Keeley, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Madison Marie Kenney, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Addison Logan Krebs, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Michael Alan Krone, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.

Omaha (L):

  • Anthony Robert Lang Jr., College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Zachary Ray Lange, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Zachary Alan Philip Lanham, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.
  • Ariel Larios, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Hope Margaret Lawlor, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Eric Matthew Liegl, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Dalhia D. Lloyd, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Omaha (M):

  • Rebecca L. Maas, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Nathan C. Maher, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Makenzie Irene Mantz, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Madilyn Jade Marshall, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Helen Guadalupe Martinez-Hernandez, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Palak Mathur, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Collin James McAcy, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Yakira Breaun McKay, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Benjamin Cole Meschede, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.
  • Patti Prakaiphet Mixayvanh, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Denise Fatima Munoz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Omaha (O):

  • Oluwakamiye Odafe Obaro, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Kyle Daniel Olson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (P):

  • Kayla Elizabeth Parker, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Hannah Ruth Pearson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Jane Petrick, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Rosina Yolanda Pirwitz, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jacob Jeffrey Polesky, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Omaha (R):

  • Erin Noel Reynolds, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Cristhian Arnoldo Rodriguez-Amaya, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Daniela Rojas Florez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Brittany A. Rom, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Joshua David Romer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife.
  • Mackenzie Renee Rouw, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Omaha (S):

  • Jessica Ann Satiroff, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Kaitlynn Elizabeth Schmidt, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • John Andrew Sempek, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Jackson John Shepherd, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.
  • Madison Nicole Siniard, College of Architecture, Bachelor of Science in Design.
  • Emma Kay Smith, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Christopher Lloyd Snyder, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • John P. Szalewski II, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Omaha (T):

  • Nancy Leon Theodor, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Jacob Michael Thiele, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Omaha (V):

  • Rachel Leigh Vandermuss, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Natalie Kristine Vaughan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Omaha (W):

  • Benjamin O’Connor Warren, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Alyssa C. Watts, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Madison Marie Webster, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tayler E. Wickham, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.
  • John Robert Woltemath, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Omaha (Y):

  • Kelsey Elizabeth Young, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Oxford:

  • Kaitlyn Paege Ford, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Papillion:

  • Alexandra Paige Ausenbaugh, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Faith Marie Carter, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Remy Jane Esson, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Kelly Marie Hunter, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • James Edward Lynam, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.
  • Rebecca Rene Rodriguez, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Matthew Joseph Ruane, College of Law, Master of Laws.
  • Victoria Lea Salinas, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies.
  • Jose M. Santos, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • James M. Taylor Jr., Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Pierce:

  • Dean Lee Fleer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science with high distinction.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Michael Jeffrey Leininger, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Princeton:

  • Sydni Marie Lienemann, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Raymond:

  • Amanda Lynn Kenney, Graduate Studies, Master of Music.
  • Jacob James Schneider, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science; College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Amanda Marie Studebaker, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Seward:

  • Jacquelyn Michelle Dam, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Hannah Marie Moody, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Cale Bradlee Wagner, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Sidney:

  • Evan M. Parsons, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Stanton:

  • Camille Jean Koehn, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Morgan M. Schwartz, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Sterling:

  • Kameron Riley Daehling, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Superior:

  • Leah Katherine Meyer, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Tecumseh:

  • Laura K. Rademacher, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

Valley:

  • Austin James Reule, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Waterloo:

  • Carley Annette Childers, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • John Howard Garlock III, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness.
  • Daniel Alan Johnson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Whitman:

  • Tasha M. King, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Emmet Paul Storer, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Economics.

Wilber:

  • Ashley Kay Nichols, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

York:

  • Kirby Phillip Hobbs, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Erin Renee Malleck, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Yutan:

  • Nathan Charles Fisher, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.
  • Christian Michael Keays, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Birmingham:

  • Jonathan DeAndre Rose, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

ARIZONA:

Peoria:

  • Kyle Alan Conway, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Phoenix:

  • Jessica Lynn Sandoval Semmann, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Yuma:

  • Samantha Page Cooper, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

CALIFORNIA:

Eureka:

  • Betsy Totten, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Irvine:

  • Sylvia Jovita Kenmuir, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Los Angeles:

  • Ryan Loren Konrad, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.

Moreno Valley:

  • Leslie Benitez, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Animal Science.

Roseville:

  • Brandon Geoffrey Blue, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Rowland Heights:

  • Danyan Gu, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology.
  • Jing Su, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism with distinction.

Sacramento:

  • Sarah Lincoln Burbridge, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

San Diego:

  • Mark Stephen Atkins, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Santa Cruz:

  • Apri Medina, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Stevenson Ranch:

  • Alecsander Patrick Weichel, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Temecula:

  • Kami Miyoko Amemiya-Shows, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Vacaville:

  • Alexander James Bellows, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

COLORADO:

Aurora:

  • Christopher Ryan Carter, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Denver:

  • Devin Bayles McLean, College of Architecture, Master of Architecture.
  • Christopher Kye Rush, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Parker:

  • Dillon Michael Spear, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

CONNECTICUT:

Norwalk:

  • Nilesh Harshad Amin, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

FLORIDA:

Apopka:

  • Sarah Grace Parker, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Gainesville:

  • Brittany Leigh Biles, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Jacksonville:

  • Alyssa Ann Zajdel, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Plant City:

  • Carlton Lamar Wynn, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

Sebastian:

  • Courtney Nicole Dart, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Silver Springs:

  • Allahon Korean Bailey, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Tampa:

  • Jasmin Mariella Versage, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

ILLINOIS:

Buffalo Grove:

  • Joshua Jacob Martin, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

Chicago:

  • Juliana Backstrom, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering.
  • Helena Gabrielle Slaughter, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.
  • Juan Jose Soto, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Decatur:

  • Demetra Victoria Striglos, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication.

Griggsville:

  • Allyson Marie Bingham, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Lawrenceville:

  • Jamesha Joy Lucille Hardig, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice with distinction.

Lockport:

  • Marco Montefusco, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Mokena:

  • Kyle Michael Shanahan, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Mount Prospect:

  • Sara Lynn Gray, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Naperville:

  • Ellen Lorraine Grabner Strebar, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Oak Park:

  • Lisa DiMeo, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Skokie:

  • Nathan Eric Williamson, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Sugar Grove:

  • Drew Spencer Doyle, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

INDIANA:

Elkhart:

  • Julie Rose Hardy, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Kokomo:

  • Kristina Banh Arslain, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

IOWA:

Ames:

  • Caitlyn Elizabeth Bruns, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Ankeny:

  • Brooke A. Thornbrugh, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Bode:

  • Brittany Kirsch, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Carla Jean Long, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.
  • Tiana Marie Maier, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Corning:

  • Adrianna Cleopatra Shuey, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Hancock:

  • Jodie Lynn Smith, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Panama:

  • Molly Katherine Wingert, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Miranda Taylor Haverdink, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Sioux City:

  • Traci Kay Kell, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.
  • Shelbi Linn Roeder, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Sloan:

  • Janell K. Bock, College of Law, Juris Doctor.

Treynor:

  • Jennifer Nicole Owens, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Waukee:

  • Drew Edward Finney, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

KANSAS:

Bird City:

  • ElsaCraig Marie Burr, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Cheney:

  • Meredith Kay Beavers, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Colby:

  • Brenly Rachel Redlin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Overland Park:

  • Anne Chloe Prins, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Sabetha:

  • Anna Ione Sunderland, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Seneca:

  • Jenna Marie Haverkamp, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Shawnee:

  • Tyler Lynn Bienhoff, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Laura Anne Munk, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

KENTUCKY:

Lexington:

  • Abigail Sciota Burrows, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

LOUISIANA:

Destrehan:

  • Tanner Joseph Lee, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

MARYLAND:

Germantown:

  • Michael Morris, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Gloucester:

  • Ryan Lee Patrick Healy, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Littleton:

  • Christopher Thomas Fill, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

MICHIGAN:

Grosse Pointe Park:

  • Jonathan Michael Forbes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Ishpeming:

  • Bethany Sue Teeters, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Kalamazoo:

  • Abigail J. Nappier Cherup, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

New Hudson:

  • Mackenzie Elizabeth Hughes, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Ypsilanti:

  • Allison May Morris, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

MINNESOTA:

Apple Valley:

  • Alex Richard Baker, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Eden Prairie:

  • Christopher John Silker, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Eyota:

  • Kirby Craig Krogstad, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Minneapolis:

  • Madeline James Hunsicker, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Northfield:

  • Daniel Taylor, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Roseau:

  • Molly Ann Lee, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Roseville:

  • Megan Brynne Lawrence, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

St. Paul:

  • Natasha Joy Hindia, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Felix Leopold John, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Shoreview:

  • Alyssa Rosell Cook, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Welch:

  • Jenna Kaye Fox, Graduate Studies, Master of Education.

Woodbury:

  • Michael Charles Elsbernd, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
  • John Anthony Loyd, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

MISSOURI:

Hermann:

  • Angela Theresa Bauer, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Lexington:

  • Joseph Anthony Rai Chandra, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.

St. Joseph:

  • Terri Lynn Deayon, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Leah Marie Richardson, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Weatherby Lake:

  • Jordan Joseph Michalek, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Cristian Romero, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Las Vegas:

  • George William Gialketsis, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Courtney Ann Mortenson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.
  • Lindsey Nicole O’Connor, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.
  • Christopher Petros Whipple, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Dover:

  • Ellis Owen Arnold Codd, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

NEW JERSEY:

Clarksboro:

  • Alec Forbes Sery, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Orange:

  • Dachon Burke Jr., College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Ventnor City:

  • Bohdan M. Christian, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

NEW YORK:

East Norwich:

  • Shuang Zhao, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.

New York:

  • Myiesha Taylor, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Yaphank:

  • Keira Lynn Johnson, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts for Teachers.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Chapel Hill:

  • Ye Liu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Durham:

  • Katherine Cummings, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Fayetteville:

  • Jacob Alexander DeLone, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Raleigh:

  • Bailey Jean Goodrich, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.
  • Abeygael Wachira, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Valley City:

  • Ruth Ellen Ihry, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

OHIO:

Avon Lake:

  • Craig Alan Gary, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Dublin:

  • Juhee Kumar, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Oak Harbor:

  • Sarah Allison Sutton, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Rocky River:

  • William Jesse Spallino, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Salem:

  • Matthew Bryan, Graduate Studies, Master of Engineering Management.

OKLAHOMA:

Oklahoma City:

  • Kate Lynn Theimer, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Coatesville:

  • Patrick James Hargraves, Graduate Studies, Master of Fine Arts.

Philadelphia:

  • Tuyen Ngoc Huynh, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

RHODE ISLAND:

Providence:

  • Quashira Y. McIntosh, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Beaufort:

  • Brian Joseph Britton, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Mauldin:

  • Kathryn Elizabeth Duncan Lentz, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Canistota:

  • Drew Laurence Seubert, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in PGA Golf Management.

Canton:

  • Amanda Celeste Lofland, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, Bachelor of Journalism.

Deadwood:

  • Emily Reif, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

Hartford:

  • Peter Robert Pulizzi, UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service, Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice.

Rapid City:

  • Zachary Stephen Wald, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Sioux Falls:

  • Blaize Elliot Brown, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Emily Ann Kolbeck, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Yankton:

  • William Andrew Steward, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

TENNESSEE:

Knoxville:

  • Dinesh Panday, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

TEXAS:

Conroe:

  • Eli Xavier Ornelas, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

El Paso:

  • Christian Paul Chesanek, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Musical Arts.

Fort Worth:

  • Logan Rory Dierking, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Luis Enrique Torres Jr., College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Fulshear:

  • Kelly Woodworth, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Garland:

  • Genesis Karyn Garcia, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Huntsville:

  • Adam Lee Hubrig, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Spring:

  • Angelica Nicole Phillips, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

UTAH:

Saratoga Springs:

  • Tyler Duane Jacobs, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

VIRGINIA:

Stephens City:

  • Elisabeth Jane Lahners, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

WASHINGTON:

Seattle:

  • Galen Irving Richards, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Tacoma:

  • Kendal A. Cassidy, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Alexandra Kristine Dahl Emery, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Abigail Johannah Greeneway, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Belgium:

  • Johnathan Nicholas Leeson, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

Hales Corners:

  • Andrew Jerome Bochat, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Hudson:

  • Briana Kristine Cravens, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science.
  • Steven James Tietz, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

New Berlin:

  • Katelyn Lee Krzyvon, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Sheboygan Falls:

  • Elizabeth Kay Christenson, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Sussex:

  • Timothy Daniel Russell, Graduate Studies, Master of Professional Accountancy.

WYOMING:

Big Piney:

  • Clint William Beiermann, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

AFGHANISTAN:

Herat:

  • Ahmad Shoaib Amiri, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

AUSTRALIA:

Perth:

  • Cameron Maurice Jones, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

BRAZIL:

Fortaleza:

  • Martonio Ponte Viana, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Jacarezinho:

  • Felipe Azevedo Ribeiro, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Joinville:

  • Josue Campos do Prado, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Taquarituba:

  • Luana Machado Simão, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Uruguaiana:

  • Alexandre Tonon Rosa, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Vicosa:

  • Victoria Esther Teixeira Reis, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

CANADA:

Pemberton:

  • Souhail Raja Soujah, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Education.

Valleyview:

  • Cory Glen Willard, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

CHINA:

Beijing:

  • Zitong Ding, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Chengdu:

  • Jinyu Hu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Bibo Zhong, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Chongqing:

  • Chongsheng Cheng, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Datong:

  • Bingnan Mu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Dezhou:

  • Tianjing Guo, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Gaobeidian:

  • Jiawei Zhang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Guangzhou:

  • Yuwei Lin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Xianwen Zhao, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Hangzhou:

  • Yuan Feng, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Zhenghao Li, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Chen Lu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Qi Shao, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.
  • Yuxin Tang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Jiaqin Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with high distinction.
  • Yinbo Wu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.
  • Mengjia Yuan, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Hebi:

  • Dapeng Cheng, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Hefei:

  • Xi Huang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.
  • Hongbin Sun, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Jieyang:

  • Wenjun Yuan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

Jinhua:

  • Jiaqi Huang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Kunming:

  • Jingyue Zeng, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Agronomy.

Liaocheng:

  • Jianzhi Liu, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Lu’an:

  • Haibo Li, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Luoyang:

  • Yangjunna Zhang, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Qingdao:

  • Mengxuan Gu, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences.

Shanghai:

  • Moru Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Ronghao Wang, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Shenzhen:

  • Sen Hu, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.
  • Huixin Peng, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Taicang:

  • Jiaxin Xie, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Taiyuan:

  • Zhouruoya Dong, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Weifang:

  • Xiaotong Yu, Graduate Studies, Master of Arts.

Whenzhou:

  • Jinggeng Lin, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Wuhan:

  • Fei Wang, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Xianyang:

  • Long Chen, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Xinxiang:

  • Xinjuan Hu, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Zhuhai:

  • Yufeng Huang, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Zibo:

  • Ying Li, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Julian Andres Suarez Cardona, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Medellin:

  • Sebastian Botero, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

ECUADOR:

Quito:

  • Francisco Lopez Bermudez, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

EGYPT:

Cairo:

  • Mohamed Kareem Abdelrahman Ibrahim AlAshery, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Zagazig:

  • Taher A. Ahmed, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering.

ERITREA:

Asmara:

  • Wintana Tewelde Ghebreyohannes, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

FRANCE:

Montelimar:

  • Manon Marie Madeleine Guivier, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

GHANA:

Accra:

  • Ernest Opoku Agyemang Tufuor, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

INDIA:

Gaya:

  • Ankit Chandra, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

Hyderabad:

  • Rinish Reddy Pannala, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Thane:

  • Anagha Dhananjay Deshmankar, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management.

Tiruvuru:

  • Vimal Roy Chowdary Nagalla, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Udaipur:

  • Narendra Kumar Patel, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

IRAN:

Mashhad:

  • Vahraz Honary, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

JORDAN:

Amman:

  • Ali Al-Ramini, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

KAZAKHSTAN:

Almaty:

  • Berik Bakhytzhanovich Akhmetov, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

LEBANON:

El-Chab:

  • Mohamad Jamil, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

MALAYSIA:

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Tun Jie Po, College of Engineering, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Arreya Ahrom, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.
  • Alicia Li Han Chan, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science with high distinction.

Subang Jaya:

  • Raja Amirul Rasyid Raja Shahreen, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Arts.

NEPAL:

Butwal:

  • Sohan Gyawali, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Kirtipur:

  • Esha Mishra, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

OMAN:

Muscat:

  • Thuraiya Ahmed Mubarak Alwashahi, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.

Ruwi:

  • Hussam Khamis Saleh Al Balushi, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.
  • Ali Mujtaba Al Lawati, Graduate Studies, Master of Architectural Engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Antonious Wefky A. Markous, Graduate Studies, Master of Business Administration.

SLOVENIA:

Ljubljana:

  • Matej Kavas, Graduate Studies, Master of Applied Science.

SOUTH KOREA:

Daegu:

  • Young Ju Cho, College of Business, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with distinction.

Dobong-gu:

  • Jonghyun Yoo, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

Uijeongbu:

  • Hyeran Jung, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, College of Education and Human Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences with distinction.

SRI LANKA:

Menikdiwela:

  • D.M.P.B. Dissanayake, Graduate Studies, Master of Science.

TAIWAN:

Changhua County:

  • Shang-Wei Tang, College of Arts and Sciences, Bachelor of Science.

TANZANIA:

Dar es Salaam:

  • Salum Juma Lidenge, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

VIETNAM:

Hanoi:

  • Nam Hoang Le, Graduate Studies, Doctor of Philosophy.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Anh Trong Quoc Tran, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

Recent News