5,700-plus Huskers named to fall Deans’ List

· 340 min read

5,700-plus Huskers named to fall Deans’ List

Brianna Juma, a senior nutrition and dietetics major, studies in the Adele Hall Learning Commons in Love Library on Oct. 28. She is among the more than 5,700 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students made the fall 2019 Deans' List.
Craig Chandler | University Communication
Brianna Juma (left), a senior nutrition and health sciences major, studies in the Adele Hall Learning Commons in Love Library on Oct. 28. She is among the more than 5,700 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students who made the fall 2019 Deans' List.

More than 5,700 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans' List for the fall semester of the 2019-20 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans' List varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum of 12 graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.

  • College of Architecture, top 10% of students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Mark E. Button.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Sherri Jones.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Interim Dean Amy Struthers.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O'Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

Following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Lyndsey Jo Ehmen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Ainsworth:

  • Megan Jo Appelt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jack Ritter Arens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Colin Lloyd Dike, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Austin Jon Harthoorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Rebecca Anne Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Samuel Duane Wilkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Albion:

  • Ethan Thomas Dozler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Dozler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dylan Ries Gentrup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Machell Goodwater, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • April Elizabeth Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jenna Lyn Kramer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Joel Anthony Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Alda:

  • Dulce Isabel Garcia, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Alliance:

  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Broderick Gage Fielding, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kay Lee Ann McDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dawson Jake Quick, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Elise Anne Stoike, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peyton Sandra Stoike, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Alma:

  • Wyatt Jacob Earl Bell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Nate Lane Brandyberry, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sadie Grace Ritter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, political science and Russian.

Amherst:

  • Colten Lee Bergt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems.

Anselmo:

  • Renae Marie Finney, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Troy Thomas Gilligan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.

Arlington:

  • Chloe Lynn Iossi, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Braden Merle Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Lynn Marquardt, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Macie Ann McGee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Arnold:

  • Leighton Mills Bubak, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tatum Jolynn Cool, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Lee Eggleston, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Trevor Lane Halstead, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jasmine Jade Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Ashland:

  • Alexandra Lynne Beckman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Oleksandra Igorivna Chekulaieva, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Russian.
  • Trenton James Cooper, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marielle Morgan Crisler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Levi Keith Hagen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katrina Madeline Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Callie Jo Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nolan Matthew Kasuske, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Georgia Rene Lewin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Halie Marie Lewin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Gabriel J. Lyons, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kieran James McWilliams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Danica Rae Meierhenry, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Mary L. Miners, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Riddock John Moran, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Stefanie Lynn Sherman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Taylor Nicole Sherman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jared Richard Stander, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Halle Starns, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madeleine Marie Washburn, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Atkinson:

  • Alex Jerome Fritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Kyle Matthew Linders, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Auburn:

  • Carolyn Dawn Billings, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Haley Marie Clark, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jared Frenzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Kathryn Hart Kudrna, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Russian.
  • Kole D'Angelo Ligouri, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hunter Oestmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Johanna Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sadie Lorraine Yoesel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Aurora:

  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Rae DeVries, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Anna Louise Helzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • John Thomas Helzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kiley H. Hixson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Haley Sue Huebert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kaleb Benjamin McQuillan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Laine Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ross W. Mosier, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kade Jared Moural, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Abigail Rose Ostdiek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Miranda Kay Pospisil, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgann Patricia Pospisil, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anthony Kenneth Quandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Garen Alexander Quandt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Michael James Reinsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Megan Jean Snyder, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Colin Roy Thieszen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Axtell:

  • Camille Caroline Fishell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Camryn Celine Preston, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Ayr:

  • Daniel Jacob Fleischer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Garrett Bradley Furrow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Emma Suzann Mays, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Kay Jahnke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Bartley:

  • Drew Thomas Minard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Battle Creek:

  • Cassidy Emma Gillespie, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sage Marie Kraft, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Andrew John Lutt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Caydon Neal McCracken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Benjamin Matthew Praeuner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Marie Volk, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Bayard:

  • Karsen Hunter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Katrenah Baete, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Shaydan Lee Bayless, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cooper August Blum, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Lindsey Marie Durman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kayla Marie Gaertig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Whitley Clarice Kleveland, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaela Jo Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Ann Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devin Paul Norris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Steven Ray Powers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ashton Christine Sandman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Marissa Sandman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kelsay Marie Schlichtman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Katie Jo Steffen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mallory Marie Tvrdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chasitey Jade Whitmore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Witulski, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gerin Starr Zimmerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Jackson Lee Bailey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Eric Michael Olsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Bee:

  • Jadyn Rose Robley, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Bellevue:

  • Coleton Lee Barber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alyssa Renae Beyersdorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Matthew James Bigge, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maxwell Boslaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Lee Bowser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maya Kim Bullock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Shelby Burgers, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jasmine Noelle Cashin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Bryan Anthony Christman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Philip Anthony Crawford, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sarah Katherine DeBerry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elizabeth Ann Foral, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Teagan Marie Gaul, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Grace Catherine Goaley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Lauren Goetschkes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madeleine Lenore Grimm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Derek Wayne Guyton Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew James Haggerty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Faye Nichelle Hanes, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Jessica Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kyla Ann Jackson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ryan Craig Karl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Baxter Lewis Knee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ethon Wolfe Koehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cassandra S. Kribell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Nathaly Larios-Vasquez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Morgan McArthur, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maxwell T. Metzger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Lillie Brianna Mixan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Renee Muraski, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Connor Patrick Nichols, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Casey Benjamin Nolte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • NaKeysha Kaylen Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Callie Hayes Pancoe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mia Michael Pancoe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Nathan W. Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Logan Davis Pettit, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Isabel Torres Pineda, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Rebekah Rangel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Ann Robertson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cameran Runge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Maren Allegra Schuttler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Madison Rose Sides, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Natalie Elizabeth Sjostedt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chandler Duane Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Steadman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dayne Curtis Thomas Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Makayla Therese Townsend, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Timothy Diehl Trojanowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cordelia Elizabeth Upchurch, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tesa Marie Weddle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Kim Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Roby Wiebelhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Seriana Jaylene Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Bellwood:

  • Morgan Rhea Birkel, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jadyn Ann Krafka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Belvidere:

  • TaraLee Marie Hudson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Benedict:

  • Brynley Charlene Klein, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Bennet:

  • Anya Etha Bogen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth John Carnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jessalyn Elizabeth Petta, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wesley Caitlin Steward, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riordan Charles Versaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Bennington:

  • Tyler Alberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maiya Kaeli Ballesteros, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Nicole Barger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education, and child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Dean Batenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Daphine Benson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Melissa James Bohan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katherine Emily Brashear, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jaron Raj David Nallathambi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Stanley M. Drvol, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cecilia Maria Ferrer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Caroline Marie Friend, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Courtney Mariah Goff, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexis Marie Gutschow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Benjamin Hinsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Thomas Hoins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Cambelle Jane Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bailey Raquel Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paul Michael Keatts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Courtney Anne Kohl, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Cody Matthew Liske, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Rebecca Lowther, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and Russian.
  • Maxwell Lee Madsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ashlee Marie McGill, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kaylen Noel Michaelis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Thara Elisabeth Michaelis, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Porter Charles Pearson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua John Pokorny, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Delaney Lynn Rush, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lydia Claire Saltz, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Madison Lynn Sirois, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexis Arlene Stortz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jacob Ethan Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Connor Vaughn Unger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Marie Unger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Utech, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Bertrand:

  • Halle Louise Dahlgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Haley Lynn Dannehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Miles Matthew Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Anne Foster, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Lexie Rae Foster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Blair:

  • Josie G. Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Colby John Camelin, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sophia Marie Campagna, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Madalyne Grace Epperson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and history.
  • Victoria Elizabeth Fultz, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Anne Adare Goodman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mitchell Gerard Guynan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Kailynn Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kellyn Leigh Jewett, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Zoe Koch Sr., junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nicholas LaPlante, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Erica A. Lock, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Rose Maras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joel Murch-Shafer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jack Gifford Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Caleb Thomas Nigrin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Michaela C. Ott, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Carli Renae Pfeil, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kylie Jordan Ridge, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Estella Ann Sather, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Jack Nelson Sather, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kyle Jacob Scheer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kylie Lynn Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Connor Jack Yost, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Devon Elizabeth Zurek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Blue Hill:

  • Brianna Jaine Danehey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grant R. Streff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, cooperative education and coaching.
  • Britney Kay Toepfer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Brady:

  • Kendal Jo Wahlgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Brainard:

  • Jacob Joseph Janak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Bridgeport:

  • Jayden Jo DeCora, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Colin Ryan Fellhoelter, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kaitlyn Ann Nein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Tiana Lanae Rice, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Brock:

  • Creighton Levi Kathol, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Broken Bow:

  • Josephine Leigh Bailey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ryan Kegan Beck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Traiven Joseph Campbell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Cade O'Neil Chapin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jack Kent-lee Cole, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, sociology, and women's and gender studies.
  • Alyssa Rose Cyboron, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Drew Robert Drake, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Ann Flint, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Zell Harvey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Kalayah Ann Ironshell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marcus Christopher Miller, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Bradon S. Parr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joelle Kay Sanger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cole Jeffrey Ulmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Griffin Lee Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.

Brownville:

  • Sydnie Morghan Reeves, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Brunswick:

  • Jacob W. Twibell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Burr:

  • Nicholas Matthew Goracke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Burwell:

  • Rebekah Christine Birch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Breanna Rae Dawe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Blake Nicole Mann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cayden Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tressa Katherine Reiner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Butte:

  • Kelsey Lynne Sextro, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design) and textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Cairo:

  • Macy Ann Baldwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Amanda Dawn Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Rachel Judith Wells, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cambridge:

  • Jackson Robert Ebbers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jenna Judy Ebbers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sloan Phillips Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Karlie Ann Sines, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Caleb Roger tenBensel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tonie Gabrielle Tomlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Erin Marie Witte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Carleton:

  • Catherine Kay Mick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12) and coaching.
  • Emilie Grace Schardt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Carroll:

  • Hannah Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Holly Ruth Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Cameron Frank, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Riley Joan Tenopir, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Zoe Ann-Louise Trautman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Karleen Alma Kolar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Central City:

  • Noah C. Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trinity Nicole Blase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Morgan Kristine Twiss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ceresco:

  • Colton Bridger Arias, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Thomas Kehoe Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Elizabeth Clarice Ketteler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katherine Therese Lilly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rachael Mika, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Renee Parde, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Tucker William Randall, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Chadron:

  • Jayden Marie Garrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Walter Henry Glenn Mays, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alyssa Jean Noble, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Chambers:

  • Dawn Marie Eckel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Champion:

  • Shaylee Ann Heathers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Chapman:

  • John Hosch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Chappell:

  • Pierce Aaron Leef, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Chester:

  • Justin Tietjen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.

Clarks:

  • Kenady Ann Kuhnel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Clarkson:

  • MaGyver Steven Brabec, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Korbin Kudera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clatonia:

  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clay Center:

  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Dylan Thomas Schweer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tiffany Nicole Schweer, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tyler Dean Schweer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

Clearwater:

  • Scott James Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Julia Isabel Thiele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Cody:

  • Cade Jack Cody, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Columbus:

  • Austin Richard Asmus, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jocilynn Behlen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Emerson Anna Belitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Carol Bennett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jayden Anthony Boesch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucas Bogus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Brielyn Marie Borer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Justin Michael Brockhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caitlin Buck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ashley Cifuentes-Juarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Elena Ann Davies, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Leah Marie Engquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Eric James Hanzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Amy Jane Heusinkvelt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Lillian Nichole Hizer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Dana Francis Hoppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Robert James Hotovy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Gannen Kaylor Ingalls, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Paige Elizabeth Jeffryes, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Eastyn Aurora Klink, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kendra Morgan Korger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hannah Lynn Krings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Erika Layne Loseke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madeline Kay Luebe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ross Elliott Makovicka, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ciarra McPhillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle Wayne Mohrmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cody Austin Mroczek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, cooperative education and coaching.
  • Ryan Christopher Mustard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Jean Nekl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Eleazar Anthony Oceguera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Ismael Orellana, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Samuel Osborn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Trevor Daniel Pandorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amberly Laura Parker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abbie Mae Perault, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cordell Robert Rhoads, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Darin Andrew Rinkol, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Marie Schaecher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Megan Christine Schumacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grant William Shanle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Neleigh Ann Slusarski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dustin Robert Sprunk, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mason Joseph Stahl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caitlin Marie Steiner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Evan Stirek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zachary Thomas Svehla, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Ashley Thalken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jordan Thomas Theilen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Autumn May Tindall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Catherine Margaret Veseth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kelly Wemhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Chelsey Ann Wisehart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Abbie Elizabeth Zoucha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Concord:

  • William Mark Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Cook:

  • Lydia Marie Needham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Cortland:

  • Hannah Marie Meints, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Cozad:

  • Chandler Alec Brock, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Adam Warner Cole, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kayla Eckard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Dillon Scott Geiser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mariana Hermosillo, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lauren Kay Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jakob Lee Kostman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sydney Noel Lindstedt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Margaret Mae McGinnis, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Matthew Neil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sadie Katherine Rush, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby Ann Thramer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Lynn Weatherly, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Jon Wetovick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jordyn Ann Worrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Creighton:

  • Brook Michael Baller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Marie Morrill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Crete:

  • Maria Becerra, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Daisy Elizabeth Beltran, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hunter Kelly Bradley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Dillon Feeken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bailey Marie Fitzgerald, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lesley Ann Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Allen George, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Zach Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Gage Walker Lippold, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cynthia V. Lopez, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and Spanish.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan Dean Rockenbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Andres Ramon Ruiz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Daniel Lee Schroeder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lucas D. Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Luke Robert Siedhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Khuong Cong Tra, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Leo Thomas Van Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Emma Gabrielle Vertin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Culbertson:

  • Zachary Taylor Whipps, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Curtis:

  • Allison Elaine Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alissa Jo Cottrell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sydney Sue Veldhuizen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Dakota City:

  • Andrew James Colling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Yesenia Dayana Delgadillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Marybeth Kathryn Rasmussen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Dalton:

  • Danielle Nicole Higgins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Danbury:

  • Lance Raymond Kelley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Dannebrog:

  • Jackson C. Noakes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Rae Simdorn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Davenport:

  • Brett Holtzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Davey:

  • Emily Jo Clarke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen Ramona Spilker Dexter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lydia Lee Dexter, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mia Lyssa Everding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Miranda Hornung, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ella Grace Kehr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cicely Jane Pickel, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sierra Lynn Sander, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kelbie Ann Schnieder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

David City:

  • Jarod Thomas Aerts, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Valerie Michaela Bohuslavsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Marie Dalton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • William Henry Danielson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nolan Michael Hartman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Marie Meduna, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jason Allen Menke, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Audra Darlene Pflum, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hayden Matthew Schawang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Daniel Patrick Stara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Morgen Daniel Valentine, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Dawson:

  • Grace K. Kanel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

De Witt:

  • Taylor Willa Cammack, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Cheyenne Mae Gerlach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Savannah Kay Gerlach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Sloane Marie Holtmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Denton:

  • Abigail Sue Bennetts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Aaron A. Haake, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary Charles Kerkman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Shannon Clair Roberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Justin Ronald Swiatek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jenna Roquelle Wolfe, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Reid Samuel Wortman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Deshler:

  • Holle Anne Evert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Braelyn Isernhagen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paige Addison Kniep, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kayla MI Oakman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason James Roth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Deweese:

  • Boone Parker Svoboda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Dodge:

  • Carter Mikeal Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Nolan Ryan Lund, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Doniphan:

  • Kelton Joseph Baxter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madelyn Ruth Fitch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brady Lee Glover, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Braden Lee Schuppan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Lindsey Shelby Telecky, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Christian Valverde, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carson Dale Wiltfong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Dorchester:

  • Jacob Donivan Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Nixon Thomas Nerud, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Douglas:

  • Hanna R'nee' Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Samantha Carol Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Dunbar:

  • Patrick Scott O'Neil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Dwight:

  • Nickolas Earle Sanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Eagle:

  • Jaron Michael Bricker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Andrew Davis, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacob Perry Dill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Trent Joseph Lockard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trevor Joseph Lockard, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kyra Cheryl Palm, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlyn June Rutt, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Elgin:

  • Logan James Henn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Marie Caroline Meis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jenna Marie Parks, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hunter Gates Reestman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Whitney Elise Rittscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jill Renee Schindler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allyson Ann Wemhoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Elkhorn:

  • Joselyn Alejandra Amezcua, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Garrett Elliott Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaylen Elizabeth Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dylan Tyler Bay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Molly Katharine Benes, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Christina June Berger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas John Bolamperti, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nichole Marie Brady, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Carly Jean Brune, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Marie Bruner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Caleb Matthew Burbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Butler, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Torrie Alyssa Cammack, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jason Christopher Carlos, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wesley Chong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Jack Michael Crumley, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Morgan A. Crumley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ashlyn Roddy Dickmeyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Patrick Hunter Diederich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Todd R. Dross, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Duffek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jackson Bryan Ebeling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Thomas Austin Faulconer, Post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cody Hunter Feist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Colton Feist, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla R. Feltz, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Ann Ferrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amy Lynn Foster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nicholas James Gaffney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aiden Robert Gnuse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mary Carolyn Greufe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Marie Greufe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua Gromowsky, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and political science.
  • Allison Ann Grunkemeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alyssa Louise Gunning, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexis Joan Harbin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Warren Hayden, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Hannah Kaye Headley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zachariah Scott Headley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Nathaniel Raymond Heimann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chase Ransom Hermreck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Audrey Lynne Hertel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lillian Josephine James, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • James Kyle Janvrin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Olivia Christine Johannes, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Anne Jonas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexander James Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Anne Kanger, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Michael Patrick Kelly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and actuarial science.
  • Robert Shawheen Khorram, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katelyn Michelle Kinney, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Marie Kruid, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan James Kurz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bret William Lange, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Carson Patrick Leahy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ashtyn Genia Livingston, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dixon Boyd Loeffler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Isabelle Lu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elaina Diane Lundquist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ethan Patrick Ma, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Gabriel Thomas Macken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vishnu Anilkumar Menon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayleen Anne Mourey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kyra Marie Mourey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexander Matthew Mueller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Skylar Mae Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cooper Max Netsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jayden Colin Niewald, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Makena Ninete, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sarah Jane Oran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Lee Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Morgan Lea Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyra Ann Patrick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Benjamin Jay Petrmichl, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jace Jackson Piatkowski, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cade Pilkington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Callahan Maclayne Pilkington, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabriel Wayne Ramsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Christopher M. Rasmussen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Morgan Reinecke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexandria Noreen Richardson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Gayle Lynn Rocz, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Camden Yayle Roncka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooke Catherine Rosener, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kalen Alexis Samples, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nora Santelman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Katherine Laura Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abigail Seibel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sophia Siciunas, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Caitlin May Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Henley Kerrigan Spicl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael David Stage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and biological sciences.
  • Kyle James Stevens, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jordan Michael Strong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexander Dean Stumpff, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Anna Jane Swain, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Ann Tanner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Trinity Olivia Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Reise Elizabeth Thomsen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samantha Jo Turco, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Zachary Scott Vyhlidal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Anne Walsh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Abigail Wesely, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Michaela Christine Winje, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Lynn Woitzel, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haleigh Rose Wuster, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elm Creek:

  • Anna Jeanne Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ashton Christine Jean Malcom, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nolan Meier, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Bailee Anne White, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Elmwood:

  • Riley Alton Backemeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Josiah Andrew Clements, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isaiah Joshuah Kluver, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Olivia Lynn Lancaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Elsie:

  • Hannah Marie Robertson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Elwood:

  • Taylor Hickey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Emerson:

  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Noah Matthew Trenhaile, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Emmet:

  • Chandra Rae Spangler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Ericson:

  • Cooper Pierce Tonniges, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Eustis:

  • Colton Matthew Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Christian Mark Timm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Exeter:

  • Joel Thomas Klemm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Patrick Lee Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fairbury:

  • Toriann Faith Likens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kelsey Renee Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Fairmont:

  • Sydney Rae Lovegrove, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mitchell James Manning, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Falls City:

  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alyssa Lee Frederick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua David Froeschl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Tucker Merz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katelyn Joleen Stoller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Dylan Christopher Sutton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Farwell:

  • Kelsey Jean Safarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Filley:

  • Alexis Kay Holland, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Macy Lynne Holland, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Lee Jurgens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle Scott Leners, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Firth:

  • Turner Alan Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Analiese May Grant-Simmons, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Colson Hestermann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Carlee Ann Koehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mandalyn Rose Koehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Mary Larkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Joshua Michael Logan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kyle Matthew Otto, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Nicole Roschewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Anton Jerome Skretta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Jacob John Skretta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Nathan Paul Wheeler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Fordyce:

  • Jackson Kendall Eickhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Keeley Hagge, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Collin Michael Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delainie Donner Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bret John Klabunde, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Trey Andrew Turner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Foster:

  • Nicholas Ronald Reikofski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Franklin:

  • Emma Grace Goosic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Fremont:

  • Makala Rose Acker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Meredith Rae Batten, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Joshua Matthew Nathaniel Bearden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maria Bernal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Mackenzie Eyler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Morgan Nadean Filter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Noah Franzen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mitchell Clayton Glause, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Daniel Godoy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sara Katherine Hancock, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nicholas Edward Kincanon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Matthew John Klein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Carey Elizabeth Kyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hayley Katherine Lambley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kendra Jean Lorence, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Samuel Joseph Martinez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Grant Louis Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lillie Anne Norris, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathaniel Scott Pester, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Taylor Poley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • McKenna Jane Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.
  • Allysa Rae Stoupa, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Trevor David Synovec, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jay Everette Thayer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Timothy Micheal Thielen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Miah Patrice Vakiner, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Leah Christine Vobejda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caitlyn Vyhlidal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jessica Anne Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brian Joseph Wilmes, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Friend:

  • Claire Mary Kubicek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Fay Niemeier, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Logan James Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tanner James Smejdir, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Fullerton:

  • Elizabeth Ann Cunningham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jaxon Jens Kramer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Macy Rose Peregrine, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kenna Lynn Swertzic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Michaela Marie Wetovick, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Funk:

  • Walker Ross Sparks Hohensee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Garland:

  • Ashlee Rae Lennemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Krystin Cecilia Oborny, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Geneva:

  • Nicholas Scott Eichelberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hayes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Hiatt, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kole Aaron Karcher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lauryn Marie Monteforte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tanner Jared Ourada, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carson Sam Scott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Genoa:

  • Dylan Daniel Loewe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Katherine Anne Mohr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Colby Scott Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kelsey Swantek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Gering:

  • Rebecca Leann Boyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenna Leigh Copsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Lynn Copsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jaela Kae Hardin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Karlie Jade Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Spencer Coletrain Lenoir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Elizabeth Maser, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel Thomas McCaslin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Austin Hunter Schilz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Loy Shaul, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Salma Juliette Silva, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gibbon:

  • Matty Rose Hoskins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gilead:

  • Jarod Thomas Hergott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Giltner:

  • Aubrianna Grace Leichty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Gordon:

  • Justin Lee Frandsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gothenburg:

  • Amaya Ackerman, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ali Jo Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Braden Gregory Foster, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan R. Healey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kalib Jonathan Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kori Kowalewski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Stuart Wood Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Grand Island:

  • Meggan Marie Andrade, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brendan Philip Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Makayla Nicole Bauman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaime Bautista-Mendoza, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kylie Rose Bergenske, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nathan Michael Boon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aldo Briones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Lizbeth Daniela Chavez, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Heidi Lorraine Cooper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jocelyn Guadalupe Covarrubias, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jissell Cruz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taryn Janae Dimmitt, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Peyton Bailey Dowding, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Addisyn Maecie Dupler, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Ryan Eberle, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jack Robert Foglesong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Madison Claire Galusha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jairo Alejandro Gamboa Urrego, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Taylor John Gannon, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Erica Ann Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kale Hogan Gardner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Riley Lane Glause, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle William Hancock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abbey Katlyn Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Harder, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Parker Renae Harders, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samuel Malcolm Harvey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katelyn Dianna Hill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Carson Greggory Holliday, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Abigail Kathryn Hornady, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Linn Huismann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Madison Leigh Imig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hope Elizabeth Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexander John Kemnitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Grace Danielle Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aysha Phounsevanh Keopanya, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Maggie Mary Keslar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Haley Rene Ketteler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Christine Kier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Trey Alexander Kissack, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Zachary Kneale, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Marie Kool, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Ryan Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Andrew Paul Kulp, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ethan Taylor Lemburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Eric James Lewandowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kaitlyn G. Lilly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Enrique Martinez Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Nathan Charles Mead, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kali Stephanie Moreno, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kasandra A. Moreno Santana, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Nathan Evan Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Seara Anne Ontiveros, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jayden Palik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Osvaldo Julian Palma Vargas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Keagan Alan Palmer, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Maricela Paramo Reyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bailey Ann Parr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ana Gabriela Perez-Senic, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and Spanish.
  • Dominic Joseph Pfeifer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Pikop, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kelsey Anne Placke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Adan Lee Redwine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alec John Redwine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emma Anne Reilly, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Leavitt Kiska Reno, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • ZitaAnne Reno, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Joana Reyes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Lee Riemersma, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emily Kaitlyn Robinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rianne Elizabeth Rodriguez, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Edgar Aaron Ruiz-Guaderrama, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • McKensie Ann Saiyavongsa, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Christian Servando Sanchez-Jimenez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thomas Neil Schoenstein, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reagan Lane Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Kylee Danielle Sodomka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Viangri Eudelia Sontay Lopez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake A. Steinke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Alan Strasburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Carolyn Marjorie Thayer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Maria Beth Toner, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Molli Makenzie Turek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rodrigo Venegas, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dalton Vieth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kelby Kay Vieth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mitchell Robert Vitera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Megan Jenae Wardyn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Jane Waters, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noelle Olivia Whitaker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Camryn June Wiegert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Joshua Wayne Wiemers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shannon Patrice Woodward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Grant:

  • Jeramy Ken Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Greenwood:

  • Megan Nichole Eikerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Trevor Nichelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dominick Joseph Vanlaningham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gresham:

  • Sierra Louise Epke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Clare Elizabeth Wilton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • William Roger Wilton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gretna:

  • Nader Sammy Afana, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Alan Thomas Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Meghan Casey Arena, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Corbyn Ayer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Connor Carter VII, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Benjamin Roger Clipperton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cade Crowell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jocelyn Gina Marie Daubendiek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Catharine Marie Decker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alisa Ann Dierkhising, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Broderick Frazier Diez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Spencer Riley Duff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brenna Elizabeth Eastridge, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caylin Brooke Eastridge, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Kalin Egger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Lynn Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grace Olivia Fuller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chloe Nicole Geise, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Aurora Regatta Charon Gissler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Morgan Ashley Graham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gracyn Nicole Green, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Madison Marie Gulizia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meredith Jolie Hagge, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alex Jacqueline Henkel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Tanner Hillman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joseph Andrew Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Camden Mercy Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Stephen Kathol, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Makrae Kimnach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Cassandra Grace Kostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Josie Lynn Kraus, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyle Dennis Krupski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Shelley Leapley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Dayton Mathews Linhardt, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sara Beth Luedders, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Nichole Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Maya McArtor, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hannah Leigh Morrison, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adrienne Kennedy Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Nordell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Camden Littleden Olds, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sidney Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Andrew Osborn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Rylan Christopher Pleiss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Benjamin Charles Rhodes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.
  • Douglas D. Rief, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Chad Emory Rohan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Daniel Paul Schlautman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and mathematics.
  • Miriam Schlechte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Hannah Rose Schreck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Hannah Marie Schultz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.
  • Seth Allen Snell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Layne Elizabeth Staley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Bradley Stukenholtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cassidy Rose Svec, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Jeffrey Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and history.
  • Samantha Yates, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jenna Zeleny, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Julia Zeleny, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reid Alan Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brenna McKinley Zollman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Ashley Zych, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Guide Rock:

  • Robert Elijah Greenhalgh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Hallam:

  • Hannah Marie Rethmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Harrison:

  • Joel David Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Madeline Ruth Rodenbaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hartington:

  • Jared Fuelberth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kayla Elizabeth Hochstein, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bradley Donald Kathol, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gillian Perpetua Marie Kleinschmit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Jesse Alexander Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Justin James Lange, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Willa Maia Scoville, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abby Elizabeth Steffen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Harvard:

  • Jacob Anthony Clinchard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ray Harley Nierman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Hastings:

  • Trent Joseph Ahlers, Post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Isaac Alexander Askey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Libbie Adele DeBusk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrei Frausto, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zachary Lee Glass, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Malachi Robert Hood, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Allison Ann Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Allyson Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French and speech (7-12).
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Thomas William Kerr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kelsey Denise Kristine Kusek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alayna Noelle Kyle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lindsey LaBrie, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Joanna Cecilia Lopez-Hernandez, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jefferson Tin Mai, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cory Levi Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Alexa May Gayle Mitcham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ellie M. Moncrief, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Haylee Reagan O'Connell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Johnathan Edward OKeeffe Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • William Allen Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ryan Douglas Pawloski, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Jacob Darren Placke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thomas Blaise Redinger, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauren Taylor Reiman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daulten Kevin Sadd, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.
  • Cole Allen Shardelow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Justine Lynne Steiner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hunter Jeffrey Stewart, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexander Teano, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Spencer Edward Tessman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and Spanish.
  • Nicholas Tyler Theoharis, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexander William Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ansel Alan Uerling, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ayden Joseph Uerling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryker John Van Brocklin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Angela Nguyen Vu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bryant Joseph Warrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • McLean Andrew Witte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Damon Wayne Woehr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Hayes Center:

  • Rebel Grace Sjeklocha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Hebron:

  • Peyton Joe Dubbert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Aubrey Joseph Fangmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKenzie Nicole Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Madison Mumm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Simon Wiedel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hemingford:

  • Kage Jase Jespersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Herman:

  • Luci C. Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Gabrielle Jo Hoegermeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Tyson Leon Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jessi Jorge Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Hickman:

  • Creighton Leigh Beaurivage, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Annika Faith Berggren, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tiera Joy Berggren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Max Daniel Devine, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Shaun Michael Edgecombe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Robert Wesley Gosselin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ian Scott Kernes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Raymond Majorins Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sarah Marie Malina, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Brock Samuel Nutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hannah Katherine Nutter, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacob Ryan Louis Scheele, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Elise Mary Tetrick, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Rachel Susan Van Cott, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kaycee Lynn Voss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Chloe Abigail Wegner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Sydney Rae Wilkinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hildreth:

  • Jackson Reid VanLaningham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Holdrege:

  • Blare A. Bauer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • David Michael Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Antonia Faith Clayton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Chaten Payne Edgren, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jill N. Gillespie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madyson Marie Hamling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob George Harvey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Creighton Philip Hinrichs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haley Grace Hixson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Natalie Dawnee Janssen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nicholas Daniel Janssen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Addison Marlene Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Andrew James Lauby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Anthony Newth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jett Easton Petit, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caitlin Elizabeth Piening, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brett Joseph Schrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schrock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Holland:

  • Ryan Nicholas Schilling, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Gracie Mae Vande Griend, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Holstein:

  • Dawson Daniel Eckhardt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hooper:

  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tyler Jonathan Ruwe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Hordville:

  • Cara Mae DeMers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Humboldt:

  • Cheree Joy Abbott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Laura Ann Stalder, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matilyn Irene Stalder, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Humphrey:

  • Baileigh Hunter Borer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Danie Lynn Brandl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brandon Joseph Huettner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alec John Preister, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Imperial:

  • Lauren Kay Gockley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kalen Jeffrey Wallin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Indianola:

  • Stevie Rae Wadle, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Ithaca:

  • Grant Mason Livers, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jack Holden Livers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Juniata:

  • Tyler Alan Beck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Hundter Gerhard Alan Biede, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Faith Elizabeth Hrnchir, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Noel Therese Hrnchir, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Luke Dwayne Krabel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brittany Lynn Mangers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Benjamin Kelly Pfeiffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jared Lee Prevette, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Monica Clare Bernadette Wahlmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kearney:

  • Josiah D. Adamson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Jo Aistrope, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • McKenna Rian Beezley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Krista Marie Benesch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Erin Marie Burr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Victor Carter, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tyler James Connely, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Darveau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brooke Marie Eschenbrenner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Geoffrey Christopher Exstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Joseph Daniel Feldner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Connor Jack Garrison, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Kollin Robert Goff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Zoe Justine Graham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Jeremiah Joseph Hagemann, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Logan Lee Harter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Agustin David Hayes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and global studies.
  • Hayden Joseph Howe, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nolan Jay Jaeschke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Halle Marie Janke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Mona Javidi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexandria Marie Kingsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Christopher David Kingsley, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Addison Marie Kinnaman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Samuel Kovarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Spanish and political science.
  • Jace Arthur Kratzenstein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bailey Brianne Lambertus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth A. Larsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joslyn Loewenstein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Andrew Peter Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anna Eileen McBride, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauren Soller McNeal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, political science and Spanish.
  • Ashton Leigh Mehlin, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madisyn Lynn Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mitchell Alan Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Blair Lorin Mills, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Russian and political science.
  • Joel Logan Mundorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Evan Fredrick Palmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Makenna Sue Peters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Natalie Emilia Roetman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Harrison Henry Sanny, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Christopher N. Saw, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tessa Rene Schulte, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Sears, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Lynn Sheen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Hannah Daine Sickler, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Arianna Marie Spellman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tylo Breann Spellman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Whitley Jo Straka, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaleb Patrick Strawhecker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chloe Rose Isis Strecker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Andrew Jacob Wegner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jordan D. Wong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Evan Thomas Young, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Kenesaw:

  • Ryan Thomas Denkert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Corrine Schnitzler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

La Vista:

  • Sarah Altman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brandon Scott Arkfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Barajas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ethan Paul Bohn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Mark Bolln, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Regina Lee Brokke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Clara Therese Dargy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Alexis Mai Delos Reyes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kale Joseph Ensser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Fulton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caden Jeffrey Fuqua, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton Elise Juracek, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madeline Marie Keeler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Xuan Ha Thi Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Makenna Mae Lemburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Thomas Anthony Lukaszewicz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Graham Lee Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Victoria Marie Mundorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Nebel, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Joseph Popelka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Daniel Creighton Popelka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan J. Ruffner, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaden Wayne Schovanec, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Victoria Artist Stengel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Joanna E. Walton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Delani Sinclair Watkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Laurel:

  • Trey Quinten Erwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryan Thomas Lunz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Brian Lee Potts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Lawrence:

  • Delia Angel Burger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rylee Jade Kohmetscher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Lemoye:

  • Rylee Jean Babish, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Lexington:

  • Jazmin Esquivel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • MaKenzie Kaylin Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nia Martinez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and communication studies.
  • Esteban Navarro Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Kathryn Grace Wightman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (A):

  • Tasneem Mohamed Abdelfatah, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elise Noelle Ackerman, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maxwell Tyler Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.
  • Madelyn Rose Aerts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Shakir Ali Amur Ali Al Shukaili, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Hassan M. Al-Hamedi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Fatima Majid Al-jibory, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zhraa Hashim Al-Robaie, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mohamed Salim Khalfan Al-Shidhani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Chad David Alexander, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natalie Elise Alexander, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Haiyan Hamed Alfulaiti, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Noha Abdella Algahimi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Victoria Nicole Allan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Scott David Allder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keenan Michael Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Lanie Jo Allen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Matthew Edwin Allen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ibrahim Mohammed Alnajem, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Marie Alohaid, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kurt Allen Ameku, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Amendola, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Mary Opokua Ampaw-Asiedu, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Landrey Jordan Anders, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alicia Nicole Andersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Matthew Lawrence Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ashley RaNae Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Brady Gene Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Brendan Hull Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jesse Morgan Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Joelly Anne Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Monica Kansinee Angeletti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claudia Natasha Antonika, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Olivia Appleget, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Rana Basem Aribi, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amica Rose Arslan, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Audrey Ann Aschoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Basher Ahmad Atayi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marusha Ather, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tristan Quaid Attebery, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Austin Charles Aufenkamp, Post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Timothy Ryan Aulner, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Amjad Khamis Muhanna Awlad Thani, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Oladimeji Ayodele, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Lincoln (B):

  • Aaron Jeffrey Babel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Jessica Badousek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brandon Bakenhus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erika Ann Baker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Shayne Baldwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Delaney Jo Ball, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Malik Barbar Askar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bryana Nicole Barber, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Anna Libby Barent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Elizabeth Bargar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Samantha Leigh Barnard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katrina Marie Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Charles Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Evie Claire Barnett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph Arthur Barney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Barnhill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Chloe Barrett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shannon S. Barrientos, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ashtyn Laurali Barry, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexandria Jade Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Peyton Daniel Bash, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Richard Herman Batelaan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Carlie J. Bates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rachel Jillian Baum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hailey Brianne Bax, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Lyrica Rayven Baxter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nicholaus David Beau, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • David Paul Beauclair, Post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Devin Scott Beckner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gabrielle Dejah Becton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Taylor J. Beecham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachel Elise Beeney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rhoderick Jerome Beery IV, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mei Behrendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macy Lynn Behrens, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexander Kirillovich Belashchenko, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • Conner Allen Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Peyton Riley Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua Lee Bellmyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Allison Anne Benda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas John Bergland-Riese, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Jawan Bergmeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Davide Bergo II, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Cayden Bergt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Janelle Lynn Bernaky, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brian John Berry, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kathleen Marie Berzonsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Margaret Marilyn Beucke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and French.
  • Melissa A. Bevins, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dominic Xavier Bhola, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jillian Brynn Bierbower, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Nicole Bisesi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Bittner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Kyle James Bizal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Lynn Blanchard, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Henry Michael Blankenau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Abigail Rose Blankenbiller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nicholas Lawrence Blaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Khiana Rose Blizek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Megan Blome, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management (human resource management).
  • Shelby Grace Bloom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Megan Marie Blowers, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hattie Blumenstock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Dorian Anah Bobbett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Conner S. Boden, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Caden Ty Boesiger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Karissa Amanda Boesiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sophia Lee Bolubasz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erika Layne Boohar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Anna Theresa Boothe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jake Arthur Borgmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and ethnic studies.
  • Llana Renea Borrego, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish and coaching.
  • Mary Elizabeth Boswell, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Everett Mathew Bottass, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hailey Cheree Bottoms, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Leenah Bouzid, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Drue Lauryn Bower, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Pierce Logan Bower, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Caleb Thomas Bowman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jake Daniel Bowman Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Teagan D. Bowman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Justin Thomas Brauch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Landon Asher Braun Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Danielle Breen, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Emily Breit, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ciera Lynn Bremer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Josephine Lynn Briley, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Katie Michelle Brinamen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brandon Richard Brion, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Abigale Anne Brittenham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Charles Brittenham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Garrett Michael Brockman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kia Qing Juan Brodersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Natalie Claire Brodine, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • William Scott Brovold, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bailey Renee Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madeline Raye Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Shelby Lyn Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Taylor Summer Brumbaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Seth A. Brunkhorst, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Rachel Brush, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maia Tamsyn Bryan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sarah Noelle Bubak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Elizabeth Ann Buchholz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin J. Buckwalter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Allison Marie Buell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • John Allen Buessing, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Matthew Richard Buhlmann, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hung-vi Jonathan Bui, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nina Bui, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brian Bulin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Grant Michael Burbach, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ellie Ruth Buresh, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Amelia Catherine Burkinshaw, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Raelynn Nicole Burkinshaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Annie Rose Burmeister, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Robert Burton, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maya Katherine Buss, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Madison Butalla, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • David Andrew Bydalek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lincoln (C):

  • Zhuang Cai, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kelly Callahan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Marissa Taylor Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Pamela Cante Mijangos, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peter Cao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ronaldo Mauricio Carcamo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • Adam Logan Carmack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Clara Gerri Carper, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kelsi KahleRae Carrell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alexa Nicole Carstensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jordan Todd Case, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Hannah Coe Cass, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacklyn Marie Cecava, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alainalynn Rose Celli, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sierra Center, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Johnathon Roger Cerny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ane Katerine Chacon De Anzola, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sabrina Pham Chamberlain, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Makayla Ann Champoux, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley Kent Chase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karla Daniela Chavez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jin Seng Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Pin Hao Cheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alden Jyh Ren Ching, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alena A. Chistopolskaia, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alex Kenneth Chmelka, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Diane Choi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hwanhee Choi, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Annelise Clare Christen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryce Lee Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chloe Marie Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ella Renae Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nicholas Tate Christianson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Shay Cink, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Averie Elyse Clanton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas David Clare, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tessah Jacquelyn Clarence, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gabriel Allen Clark, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Jean Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Haley Claussen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Walker Claussen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Christian Michael Cleberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashley A. Clegg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Brandi Nicole Clement, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Dana Albert Clements, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Blake John Coen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Patrick Coffey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Robin Elizabeth Coleman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Lucy N. Collins, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tessa Elizabeth Comfort, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and anthropology.
  • Brady Raymond Conant, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Condon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • James Christian Contreras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Russian.
  • Sierra Marie Conway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Ethan Charles Copes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Lynn Copes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zachary Robert Ryne Cordry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justine Rae Cork, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Molly L. Cornelius, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Evan David Cornwell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Riley Jane Cosson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Tessa Lyn Crew, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sean J. Crimmins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David Daniel Crosby, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Joshua Cuddy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kelsey Nichole Cumblidge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexander Charles Curran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Maxwell Michael Curry, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jackson Clay Curtis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Lincoln (D):

  • Kelsey Jordan Daberkow, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emma Jane Dagerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shardhat Reddy Daggumati, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Max Charles Danley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Henry Davidson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Adabelle Jennings Davis, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Aden Jeffrey Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Alli Marie Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Isaiah Barnard Daws, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Szymon Bernard Day, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tony Jeffery De Vries, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kate Evelyn Dean, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas Daniel Dean, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Claire DeBolt, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brandon Lee Decker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Taylee Jean Decker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madicyn Chandler Deiro, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Oliver X. Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Megan Anne Deprez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and global studies.
  • LaTreas LaNelle Deras, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Madison DeRiese, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Laura Beth Derowitsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grant Andrew Detlefsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mathis D'Artagnan Dickenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zitong Ding, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Lauren Mae Dion, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jordan Dirksen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elizabeth Kim Thien Do, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Paige Nicole Doland, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Erin Renee Dolph, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hailey Nicole Dorner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and French.
  • Maximilian Roy Doty, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Dowding, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor James Drahota, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dallas Michale Drapal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alison Julia Drennon, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Margaret Drennon, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Makenna Drewel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary Alyssa Driscoll, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Simone Louise Droge, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Stephanie Marie Duennerman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sophia Rose Duggan, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Andrew Duhs, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Aleksandr Ross Duncan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Collin William Dunn, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole William Patrick Dunning-Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Helen Thao Duong, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Austin Pauer Dupler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Paige Gabrielle DuRandt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jett Anthony Durante, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacy Leigh Duren, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Molly Maris Durham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseline Dusabe, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joseph Tyler Dworak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (E):

  • Alexa Kathryn Easley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Charles Joseph Easley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Collin Rae Eaton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Harley Claire Woofter Edic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brandon Yuan Zhe Ee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Ehmcke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sarah Allison Eicher, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Erin Noelle Eilers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Curtis Elbracht, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Jean Elbracht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Clare T. Ellerbee, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Leah Jo Elliott, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lindsay Catherine Ann Elliott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abdelrahman Rashed Mohamed Elsayed, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paul Matthew Embree, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Carson Craig Emeigh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Molly Engebretson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Dalton Robert Engelbart, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Engle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and graphic design.
  • Peyton Rose Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Amy Renee Ernst, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlin E. Ertl, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Keegan James Erwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Morgan Erin Essman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Zachary Alexander Everts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Elizabeth Simonsen Ewert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelsey Ewert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (F):

  • Valeria Facio Lom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jackson Lynn Fairchild, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tuscan A. Fairfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jose Luis Fajardo Sanchez, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zhenyu Feng, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Kate Ferguson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Summers Ferguson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Ethan Thomas Fetters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Abby C. Filbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jakob Edward Firestone, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hailey Danielle Fleming, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jared Douglas Fletcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jocelyn Marie Flink, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Schafer Kathleen Marie Flowerday, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Larissa Lynn Flowers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elizabeth Anne Foley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emme Michael Forsberg, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brett Andrew Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Bailey Jonae Fowler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Olivia Marilyn Fox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Natalie Renae Frahm, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Rebecca Framke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Frank, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney ElizabethAnn Franklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cheyanne Jessie Franzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary technology.
  • Mark Freyhof, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Nathan M. Fricke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Caroline Ellis Friesen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lexis Olivia Friesen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anne LaRae Fuelberth, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brynn Marie Fuelberth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Augustine John Fulton, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Lisa Furr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Samuel Adam Futterman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Michelle Futterman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Lincoln (G):

  • Valerie Marie Gabel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jeffrey Thomas Gabell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Aila Ganic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Amina Ganic, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailey Marie Gardner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jessica Arin Gardner, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jocelyn Garduno, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Gates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jonathan Gerdes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katrina Rose German, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Daniel Gertner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Ruzbeh N. Ghaffar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Nycholas Victor Gierhan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Mae Gifford, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mattheows Mamo Ginting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Addison Irene Goerl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Andrew Grant Goldsmith, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cheyenne Noelle Gonzales, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Karissa Y. Goosic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eden Marie Gose, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Harrison John Grasso, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dylan Kit Grieser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Justine Leigh Griess, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brianna Delores Griffin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor Alexis Groppe, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • David Dwight Gross, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rebecca Gross, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Michael Gubbels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samuel John Gude, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Juan Jose Guzman, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Selena Rose Guzman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lincoln (H):

  • Lindsey Tran Ha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tanner Kenety Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rustin Charles Haase, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Haley Anne Habrock, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Philip Hadley, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kyle Hadwiger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Cesen Sara Hailesellassie, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grace Hairston, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Abby Elizabeth Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Ally Caroline Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Haley Christine Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Isaiah James Hamlette, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jennifer Laine Hammel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chloe Wynn Hammond, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brenna Mae Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jacob Jeffrey Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sam Kramer Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hardy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacquelyn Kate Harold, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kacey Arin Harper, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexia Grace Harre, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Harrington, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lakayla Rochell Harris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jackson Thomas Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Kelly Catherine Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mickayla A. Hartung, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sierra Mary Hassel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Abigail Brianne Hastings, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Margaret Grace Hatfield, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Marissa Louann Hawkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Riley David Hayes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madison Elizabeth Hays, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Rose Hearty, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Charles Hedstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Graham Robert Hedstrom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maegan Elizabeth Hein, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary technology.
  • Mariah Heiss, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Natalie Sue Held, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Marie Hellem, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Quinn DeLane Henderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gracelyn May Hendricks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Eric Henning, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Steven George Hentzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Elijah Paul Herbel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Heidi Grace Herbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas Arthur Hermanek III, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Christopher Hernandez Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eric Marshall Herr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Olivia Diane Herrera, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Elizabeth Herridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Stephanie Kay Herridge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anna Claire Hershberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Audra Nicole Heyne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hadley Lauren Hiatt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Hicks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Hannah Jeanne Pfabe Higgins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Alan Hillis, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Asher James Hilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Hinton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Dietrich Joseph Hitt, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Thi V. Hoang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michael Reid Hoellen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicholas Richard Hoeven, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Julien Lind Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women's and gender studies.
  • Benjamin Ross Hohensee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Adison Marie Holmes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Sterling Jay Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachael Riley Holsteen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carson Alan Hoover, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Caitlin R. Hoppe, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Wyatt J. Hopper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler T. Hornby, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lauren Anne Horras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zachary Joseph Hosek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Seth Aaron Householder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Sasha Adaire Hoxie, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Alexa Renea Hoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kaianna Eva Hraban, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexis Camille Hruby, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Spencer Andrew Hruby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zhijie Hu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shiyu Huang, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucas William Huber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah J. Hudson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Earl Thomas Hughes, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Justin Hullman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maizie Alexa Humm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Calista Rose Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jensen Alexander Humphrey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Maizy Kay Hurst, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Lee Hurtz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and psychology.
  • Nora Jamal Husein, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lincoln (I):

  • Melina Ilic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Johanna Ilves, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Blake Michael Ingamells, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Summer Renee Ingham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Zilfa Irakoze, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Izaguirre, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (J):

  • Austin Charles Jablonski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cara Jack, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cornelio Nicolas Jaimes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Parker Reid Janicek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and psychology.
  • Clair Louise Jantz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Ryan Jarosz, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Matilda Jarrett, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Taylor Jarvis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and economics.
  • Gavin Charles Jeffers, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brittany Marie Jennett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Laura Elisabeth Jensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Marko Christopher Jerkovic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Alicia Mae Jessen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Jesske, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jared Kent Jesske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ellie Mae Jilek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Alyssa Kristine Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Austin Edward Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Avery Patricia Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Carter Alex Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dominic xavier Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Hannah Marie Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jada Marie Johnson, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jared William Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kayla Lenae Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Keaton Paul Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mary Claire Elise Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Sydney Rae Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Braeland Grace Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Megan Bennett Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bailey Lynne Jorgensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kimberly Jorgenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Lincoln (K):

  • Ashley Nicole Kallhoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William James Kallhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Kamar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • McKenzie Marie Kapperman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joy Elizabeth Karges, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Karmazin, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Patrick Karsting, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mary Rose Elizabeth Christine Kaup, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keydarryl Dawayne Keanu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Erin Kee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Russian.
  • Zachary-Thomas Keegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zoe Hope Keese, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Anna Jean Keester, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hayden Allen Kehn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caleb L. Kelley, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • McKynna Kelly, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kerns, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • James C. Kettelhake, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Mahnaz Khafaji Zad, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Aayush Khatiwada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grayson Michael Kielhold, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hyunseok Kim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathan Ryba Kimminau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tucker Tomas King, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Caitlin J. Kingsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.
  • Logan Patrick Kirk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hiroki Kitamoto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Harrison Klein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Curtis Kniep, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Anna Katherine Knopik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Zachary Nathan Knudson-Swain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Jordan Lynn Knust, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Christopher Kobus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mason Michael Koch, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Josie Danielle Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Moira Gabrielle Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Maria Faye Kohel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sydney Story Kohl, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Annaliese Mikayla Kohrell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rachael Marilyn Kohrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Justin Kolbas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Denis A. Komissarov, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kristina Elizabeth Konecky, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Craig W. Konz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Andrew Robert Koranda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caleb Jerome Kowalski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Rose Kraai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Isaac James Kramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, graphic design and classical languages.
  • Madison Noel Kraus, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Therese Rose Krick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Rose Krueger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Catherine Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kyle J. Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • James Frank Kruml, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Elisabeth Kruse, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • William Michael Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Amanda Margaret Krushenisky, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • John Andrew Kubert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler David Kudron, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Jade Kugler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kara Leigh Kugler-Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Anna Catherine Kuhlman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jack Anthony Kurtenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • George Alfred Kusche, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Angela Bala Kwambamba, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Calvin James Kyker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (L):

  • Kristen Rose Labadie, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Christopher Ronald Labbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grant Aaron LaFurney, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Lampe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Christian Edward Lampe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Lampe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Luke Harrison Langenberg, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Grant Alexander Lannin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Declan James Lanning, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Steven Lapke, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Logan Jesse Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michael Frederick Lau, Post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Angela Nguyen Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anh Ngoc Le, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Christine Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Liam Hoang Quoc Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tony Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler N. Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Vivian Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sean Lebita, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cara Brooke Lechtenberger, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brenda Wei Xin Lee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Corinne Xenia Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Hana Lee, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katrina Leger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trevor William LeGrande, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas Jordan Lehnert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erica Nicole Leon, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Adam Mark Leppky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lesiak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Rebecca Lynn Leuschen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jing Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Minrui Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Xiaoyang Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hayden Thomas Lienemann, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • David Thomas Liescheski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Austin Richard Ligenza, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Autumn Renee Light, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kassidy Nicole Linabery, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kelsey Ann Linzell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and global studies.
  • Helen G. Little, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shengwen Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Gray Lofton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jonathan Blake Logan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amelia Grace Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Anders Matthew Long, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lucy Meredith Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sydney Alissa Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rudy Joseph Longoria, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Yu Hang Looi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kayla Lynn Loomis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Eric Steven Loos, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emmanuel Darvin Lopez Mateo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dylan Wright Lowery, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Matthew Wallace Ludwig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kimberly Fatima Luis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anthony Ken Luu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • David Ryan Lynch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Spencer Daniel Lyon, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Lincoln (M):

  • Lakin Chandler MacGregor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrea Paulina Macias, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macey Kay MacKenzie, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noah Robert Mackeprang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary C. Madsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kateralnada Salahuddin Mahdi, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rasha S. Mahdi, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Collin Patrick Mahler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Huy Khoi Mai, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Le T. Mai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lily Thao Mai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tristan Jacob Maiefski, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mohammad Jafar Majid, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Sonoor Jafar Majid, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Haresh Makam, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jaden Jean Malan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Esa Maloley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexander Paul Malone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Anna Marie Malone, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Eva Malone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ian Carl Maltas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Grace Marie Mann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kristin Renee Mapson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anthony Marfisi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew J. Marra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stephanie Marie Marsh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Konrad Martin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Miranda Leigh Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lais Daniela Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bradley John Martins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Patrick Martins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Anatole Alex Martynyuk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madeline Marie Maschka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maeson Elizabeth Maschka, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michael G. Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Logan Stewart Massey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Augustine Mattern, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Marie Maul, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maria Maxon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexis Mariah Mayse, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nic Mazour, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Mary Bond McCain, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Thomas Liam McChristian, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and history.
  • Katelyn Lane McClure, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Greyson Andrew McCown, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Olivia Layne McCown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Connor John-Paul McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Callie Anna McCright, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brady Thomas McDonald, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan Scott McFarlin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Steven Michael McGuire, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Austyn Dakotah McKee, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Sierra McKinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brianna Rae McManaman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Madeleine McManus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kyle McMichael, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Daniel James McNeally, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Nicole Means, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Barret Brosius Meeks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Lauren Katharine Meininger, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre (7-12).
  • Luta Raye Menard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.
  • Soren Christopher Mercer-Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • LeeAnn Nicole Mertens, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Parker Merwick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Julia Margaret Messineo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Christopher Mettler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cole Joseph Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Harmon Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Luke R. Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Max Myron Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Monica Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Robert Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shayla Nicole Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tess Elizabeth Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Maria Emily Michalski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Catherine Marie Michels, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Peyton A. Mickells, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Mickells, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peter Lawrence Milhouse, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Peyton Julia Millard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Adriana Renee Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Aleah Sue Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biological sciences.
  • Alec John Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Everett Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marcus Lloyd Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Noah Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Seth Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophie Elizabeth Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and English.
  • Sydney Anne Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ethan Raymond Millington, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kate Rhianne Millington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Kira Monica Mills, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Lena Mae Millwood, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob Michael Mimick, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Andrew Michael Minchow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grayson Minnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maggie Emilia Miseno, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Daniel Robert Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Angel Mitike, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dakota Zane Mlnarik, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mawada Abdalla Mohammed, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aisha Marie Monismith, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kyle Tyler Monti, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Derek Thomas Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Marielena Moreno, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Miguel Angel Moreno Tenorio, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Josiah Morgan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Zachary Russel Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Logan Morgaridge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Tiona Mosher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Arman Moussavi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Passmore J. Mudundulu Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anne Renee Muldoon, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kiernan Quinn Mullin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Frances Anne Keisler Munro, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Morgan Marie Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexa E. Mustard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erasme Mutuyemungu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Hayden Premysl Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and philosophy.

Lincoln (N):

  • Serina J. Nakagawa, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Zhiman Khalat Naser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tanner Jacob Nash, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katie Ann Nelsen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Laurel Christine Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olivia Lynn Nesja, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Bhabishya Neupane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and economics.
  • Kayla Chun Rui Ng, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andy Quoc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Angela Linh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Linh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brian Thien Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chi Linh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Christine Kim Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Daniel Minh Tu Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • James Hoang Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jennifer Nhi Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Tien-Thuy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jesse L. Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessie My Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • John Hoang Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Johnkhiem T. Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • KristieChi Thuy Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Layla Truc Ha Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Martin Long Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michelle Anh Thu Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nancy Bich Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nancy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ngoc Hoang Bao Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Phuc Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tam T. Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trent Hoang Ngoc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Troy Tri Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tung Son Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Isabel Marie Nichols, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Felicity Anne Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Shane Nisley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Chase Andrew Nissen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Clement Niyirora, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Emma M. Noel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel James Noel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Lynn Norton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Lee Norton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • William Howard Nosal, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Julia Anne Novosad, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cloey Kirsten Nyberg, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kaung Set Nyi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Lincoln (O):

  • Cheryl D. O'Dell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Makayla Rose O'Hara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hannah A. O'Neill, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Justine Anne Ocampo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Ocken, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brianna Marie Oehm, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jackson Thomas Oerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brittany Ohnoutka, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Paul James Thomas Oliva, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Anders Lee Olson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Caleb Shane Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leah Pauline Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Molly Cecilia Olson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Scott Francis Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ian Michael Ondracek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Lincoln (P):

  • Adison John Pace, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and sociology.
  • Wyatt John Birdsall Packard, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Morgan Padera, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Katlyn Page, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Trent Mitchel Papstein, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Haley Louise Parker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sarah Nicole Pechar, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maya Linn Peirce, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Huixin Peng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jeremy Antonio Perez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Crystal Mishelle Perez-Torres, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bryan Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.
  • Callie Lyn Petersen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David Keith Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kalyn Ann Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Murphy Laura Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kalen Chantel Petrie, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Emily Marie Pfeiler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brady Pham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hana Sage Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and economics.
  • Mark Quang Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Matthew Vinh Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Uyen Phuong Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Linh Thuy Phung, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Piccini, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ross James Pickel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tayler Pickel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • La'Rae Devina Pickens-Bonebright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Melissa Pieper, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Roxanna Piersol, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Calvin Douglas Pilkington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Gabriela Shaw Pinha, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jennifer D. Pitsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Olivia Pittman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isabel Pletcher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brendan Thomas Plummer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Reilly Flannery Pogue, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madelaine Antonia Polk, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Audree Janette Pool, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lucas Daniel Porter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abigail Marie Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Kayla Prai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Payton Gina Prall, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Madison Pauline Pratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micheal Earl Priester, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Yuqing Qiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ethan Thomas Qualset, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Susan Hannah Qudus, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Izchel A. Quintero Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, English and global studies.
  • Aramara Quintos Tapia, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lara Quiring, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Lincoln (R):

  • Andrew James Rader, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gabrielle Marie Ragland, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nora Catherine Ramey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Holden James Randecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connor Randleman, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Clay Lincoln Rathman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joseph Francis Raun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alicia Kay Rauner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ella Mary Rawlings, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sophia E. Redel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Harrison Redepenning, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessie Renee Reed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Justin Glen Reed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mary Grace Reese, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachariah W. Reese, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bret Gerald Reetz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jackson Conner Regan, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lydia Sage Regier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Sakar Regmi, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Jamie Lee Reigert, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Laura Ann Reiling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Adelaide Fingerhut Reimbold, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Olivia Reiser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amy Renee Reisher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Matthew Connor Relihan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • McKinley Rachelle Rettele, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Rexroth, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Benjamin Mark Rezac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Samuel Walla Rice, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Karyssa Morgan Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alison Lee Riddle, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Daniel Scott Riedel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sophia Layne Riedmiller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kaylee Riekenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jenna Marie Riley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia M. Rine, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Isaac Lucius Rippeteau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hunter Thomas Robb, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and history.
  • Taylor Jade Robb, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Frances Rodriguez Caraballo, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Emily Rohrer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eli James Rokke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Broderick Ronald Rolfes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelsey Jan Ronspies, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jesse Stewart Rood, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Lexus Root, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and mathematics.
  • Helena Marie Rosno, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jack David Rowen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Adilene Ruiz Izaguirre, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kailee Rose Runge, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alec Kendall Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alex Viktor Rybak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lincoln (S):

  • Adrian Sacasa Reyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruben Sanchez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kloee Mae Sander, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Marcus James Sanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Misaki Alison Sandridge-Nishihara, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kamryn Lynnae Sannicks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, sociology and ethnic studies.
  • Hally Alexandra Sartori, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Jackson Satterfield, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Thomas Scamehorn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Claire Elizabeth Schilmoeller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Thomas Schimenti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Darin Joseph Schlautman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hannah Grayce Schlotthauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brenna Renee Schmader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Hannah Rose Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Nash Gregory Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katherine Josephine Schmit, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Sashenka Ophelia Schneider, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Shelby Lea Schoen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Henry Schoening, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nicholas James Scholtes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Elizabeth Margaret Schousek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jordan Mishelle Schrader, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keegan Michael Schuchart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bonnie Jo Thuong Schuerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jordan Daniel Schwab, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brittany Nicole Schweiger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Alyssa Darlene Schwinck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jarod Michael Schwinck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mallorie Rose Sckerl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Kendall Marie Scott, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Scott, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Joshua Bailey Seamans, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maresa Searls, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Grace Delanie Sebek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Elizabeth Seeman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Lindsey Marie Selting, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Norris Semin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Tyler James Senne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claudia Seravalli, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yingcheng Shao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haley Marie Shaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Carter James Sheffield, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Allison Shelbourn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Xu Shi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jason Zachariah Shonerd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Benjamin Stephen Sidner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jeffrey Conner Simeroth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayla Jo Simnitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kylie E. Sims, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Charlee Marie Sindelar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Canyon James Skare, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob Lee Skoda, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ramona Sacred Sky, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Christian Timothy Slagle, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Taylor Rae Slama, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jackson Louis Slechta, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Joseph Matthew Slechta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Quinlan Marie Sleddens, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hailie Jacquelyn Slepicka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob Christopher Sloup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Audrey Rose Smith, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cameron James Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Carly Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Leanna L. Smith, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Maddisen Shaye Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.
  • Sydnie Faith Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Siera Marie Smith-Brasch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • David Joseph Snavely, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Caleb Michael Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Leah May Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew B. Soderquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Megan Elizabeth Soldatke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Avery Anne Soltys, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Haotian Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jooeun Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ryan Eduardo Soto, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lillian Juliette Soucie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and psychology.
  • Destiny Lyric Southern, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aliya Spale, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Caroline Emily Spethman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Will Orion Spinar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Courtney Marie Spoden, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Clayton Alan Spray, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Gloria Ebers Spray, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Spurgin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and Spanish.
  • Nicholas William Staab, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Oksana Ivanovna Stadnik, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lindsey Taylor Stalheim, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Rachel L. Stallworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Shane Lukas Stan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton Stanczyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Thomas Banwell Stanley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Benjamin Thomas Stark, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Anna Alexandrovna Startseva, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Caroline Startzer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abigail Elaine Stauffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mason Michael Steele, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin Michael Steffensmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paige Marie Steinbauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brooke LeeAnn Steiner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devan Scott Steiner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • McKenzie J. Steiner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel Bruce Stephens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathleen Marie Steuter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Scott Stewart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Christopher Jeffrey Stoehr, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Jeseca Stolte, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joycin Nicole Stonacek, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Yvonne Marie Stone, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • David Strang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meghan Straub, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Spencer Craven Stream, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claire Irene Streeter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zachary M. Streich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Strokan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Wallace Strong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Benjamin Lee Stuart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samantha Lee Stuefer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Grace Ellen Stull, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Elizabeth Stumpff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hunter Liam Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mary Elizabeth Sullivan, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Shannon Lu Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Stephan Martin Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and biochemistry.
  • Ashley Nicole Svik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jared Scott Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Madison Anne Svoboda, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reed Daniel Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Madison Jane Swann, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Halle Rae Syfie, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (T):

  • Shivani Tamkiya, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • John Matthew Tasler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Avian Vida Tate, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Conner Lucas Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Emily Lynne Taylor, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ian James Tempelmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Sasha John Tenhumberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Siaw Hwa Tey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keeleigh Ronae Thayn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alexis Colleen Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Andrew Hugh Thompson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Cristian Lee Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Shea Cecelia Thompson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tatu Tapio Tiililae, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Mary Timmerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Victoria R. Titsworth, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Yue Tong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Cynthia Torres Arizaga, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Danny Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dennis Tan Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Keith Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mai Thi Ngoc Tran, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peter Duc Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tuyet TM Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Autumn Dawn Traylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Katherine Anne Trevino, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christine P. Trinh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Huong Hoai Trinh, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Teresa Minh-Ngan Trinh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lydia Leigh Troyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luis Felipe Trujillo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaylie Trumble, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Justin Viet Truong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Taylor N. Tunnison, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Leslie S. Turner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Trey Nicholas Turner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Walter Eric Turner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Susan Marie Twiehaus, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (U):

  • Lillyan Uhlmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Celeste Muriel Uiterwaal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Eli Philip Ullman, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trina Iyamuremye Uwineza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (V):

  • Ramey Vachal, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Luisa Maria Valencia Valencia, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Ryan Douglas Valenta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Max Van Arsdall, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Jane Van Genderen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Isabelle Vanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Cole Stephen Varicak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hanna Rose Varilek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lucas Arthur Veenendaal, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chloe Jane Veigel, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jenifer Velazquez-Perfecto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Venhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Roland Verkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Corinne Rose VerMulm, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Jordan Versaw, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Avry Elaine Victor, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Faith Sara Villamonte, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jeremy Michael Vinton, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Mia Suzanne Virgillito, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Judy M. Vo, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Conner Daniel Vokoun, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sage Volk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Joy Volkmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Dallis Lee Votava, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Thu Phung Thi Vu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Lincoln (W):

  • Keeli Jo Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Shaylee Micael Wagner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Diedra Ann Waite, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Luke Daniel Walkenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Courtney Paige Walker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tyler Lee Walvoord, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jiaqin Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yijie Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zeyu Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Keyaun Lorenz Washington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Melissa Faith Wasserburger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Anna Watson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Paige Watson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shane Gregory Watteyne, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ethan Weber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Valerie Ann Wedeking, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Larissa Lynne Wehling, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Ryan Wehrman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Marissa McKean Wekesser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ashleigh Marie Welch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Leo Thomas Welch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Peyton Thomas Weller, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Jacob Jonathan Welling, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kimberly Sue Wells, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zachary James Wendling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Austin Tyler Wendt, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jesse Alan West, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Lee Weyers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ryan Michael Weyers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Leighton Michael Joseph Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Grace Katherine Whitmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hope Erin Whitney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-physical therapy.
  • Madison Margaret Whitney, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Samantha Joy Wicht, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bennett Maxwell Widman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Morgan Ann Wieman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chelsea Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • James Earl Williams, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jarred I. Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Parker Dayne Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Lynn Willoughby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alexis Rae Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Anthony Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • David Edward Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, physics.
  • Isaac James Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Kaitlyn Renee Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sierra Rose Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Maureen Angela Winter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John Gerome Wise, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Nadia Corrinne Wojcik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Colby Lee Woodson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Woodward, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hannah Marie Wooge, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Duncan Robert Works, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Allie Elizabeth Worrall, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Derek Thomas Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kelsey Renee Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rongyuxian Wu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jamison Neil Wyatt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Lincoln (X):

  • Lodge Xiao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jiahui Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Qixuan Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Zijing Yao, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macie C. Yeutter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • McKenna Marie Yohe, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Marie Yost, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas Andrew Young, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Wesley Carl Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Minghui Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Yifeng Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hang Yuan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Currey Michael Zalman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kyle John Zart, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kyle Jerrold Zeleski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anabella Dea Zeljko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Xuheng Zeng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yimeng Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wendy Zheng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lilly Zhou, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Leigh Miriam Zoller, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Angela Kathalina Zurfluh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies, and women's and gender studies.

Lindsay:

  • Katelynn Rae Endicott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.

Linwood:

  • Alexandria Lynn Humlicek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Dustin Edward Papa, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Long Pine:

  • Jacy Elizabeth Hafer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Loomis:

  • Skylar Nicole Hadley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Olivia Gabrielle O'Clair, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Louisville:

  • Claire Frances Habrock, senior, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Maggie Loretta Lang, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Meagan Mackling, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lyons:

  • Reid Steven Preston, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Madison:

  • John Tyler Freudenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Moriah Anne Hart, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Kathleen Scheffler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Parker Kavell Zach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Malcolm:

  • Hayley Sue Densberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Esther Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Malmo:

  • Bailee Ryann Schubauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.
  • Kevin James Sousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Manley:

  • Cole Matthew Christian, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Marquette:

  • Sable Mairay Campa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin David Janssen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Martell:

  • Benjamin Mark Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Kaili Marie Jorgens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dominic C. Pelini, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Maywood:

  • Von Micah Fritsche, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

McCook:

  • David James Brewster, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew Allen Eschliman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alexis Dawna Goodenberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Andrew Joseph Graff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Kylee MaKae Hauxwell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haiden Mae Loop, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Spencer Colton Reece Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Gabriel Matthew Sehnert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Caleb Alan Sheets, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Roman Slaby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Holland Irene Stagemeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Travis Lee Wallen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Dawn Wells, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

McCool Junction:

  • Karmen Kay Browitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and German.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Shelby Catherine Kuhr, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Milburn:

  • BaiLee Ann McMillan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Milford:

  • Luke Daniel Landkamer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Regan Victoria Lauber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lukas Steven Lorenz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katie Ann Patton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Braxtyn Jarrel Plessel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kellie Lenae Roth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kara Lynn Schlueter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Milligan:

  • Spencer T. Pribyl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Minden:

  • Jenae Cecilia Boudreau, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Leah Azalia Boudreau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robin Elizabeth Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Adam Ray DeLaet, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ryleigh Jae Hanson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Lenore Rutt, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Mitchell:

  • Jordyn Lynne Hoxworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Bryant Jenkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Louise Knepper, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caleb Joseph Koranda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Olivia Lynn Michael, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Monroe:

  • Derek Delane Irish, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Courtney Kay Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Morse Bluff:

  • Zachery Michael Borer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joel Carson Ivor Hines, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Donald Joseph Pistillo Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Murdock:

  • Wyatt Tyler Stroy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Nebraska City:

  • Laura Karolyn Box, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sierra Marie Earl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Easter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Chloe Higgins, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Maya Geney Mercer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lyndzie Nicole Moyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katelyn Anne Nielson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Nicholas J. Whitten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Nicholas Aaron Zaroban, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Nehawka:

  • Matthew David Morton, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Neligh:

  • Ashton Thomas Krebs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Nicole Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Newcastle:

  • Benjamin Ronald Finnegan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Abby Elizabeth Lammers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Newport:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Osbon, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Nickerson:

  • Nicholas Austin Fauss, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Nicholas Ryan Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Niobrara:

  • McKayla Kathleen Eisenhauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Norfolk:

  • Andrew Jacob Bettenhausen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Leah Nicole Buss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Taylor Lee Butterfield, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Amanda Lynn Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Joshua Reed Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gordon Chou Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Ben Emory, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Paula Anne Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyler Alan Friedrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Aurora Eileen Gates, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cheyenne Marie Gibbons, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Allison Marie Glaser, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Haleigh Noel Griffith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hannah Rose Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Marissa Rose Heimes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Adam Jeffrey Kester, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Andrew Vincent Lanman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joselyn Rose Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and geograpny.
  • Therese Marie Lux, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Colton Daniel Lyons, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Austin James Matthies, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lane Matthew McCallum, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sarah Marie Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Molly Kate Meysenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Shalyn MiCay Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ethan Joseph Piper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Kaleb Christian Rath, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Reuter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caleb Kenneth Rittscher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brian Noe Saravia Mejia, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ryan Schommer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joshua Laurence Schrader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexander Edward Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haley Elizabeth Storovich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Renee Strong, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ryan T. Vetter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Lynne Walmsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Luke Joseph Weidner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexa Lynne Wingate, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samantha Belle Wolff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Noah Jon Zimmerer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Norman:

  • Courtney Brooke Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Bend:

  • Kiley Kathleen Allgood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hailey Marie Bang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Francis Emanuel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Jack Douglas Post, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Elizabeth Ruskamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jake Ryan Wietfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

North Loup:

  • Haley M. Witthuhn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

North Platte:

  • Aaron Wallace Allison Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Jonas Bradney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ellie Marie Buhrman Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Karsyn Taylor Buttler, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Antoinette Marie Caudillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jordan Rene' Coe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Karli Maurice Flanders, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Zakary Folchert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathaniel Dean Franz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Jacob Scott French, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ellie Elizabeth Granger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Jane Libsack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Christopher Mackley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Jewell McGahan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Allison Brooke Montgomery, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ainsley Kristeen Nichols, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Chase Michael Ochs, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and microbiology.
  • Isabel Grace Roberg, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Amy Ziegler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

O'Neill:

  • McKenzie Mae Adamson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Justin Michael Appleby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicole Joyce Gotschall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aleigha Nichole Holz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyson Jacob Hostert, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Claire Elizabeth Morrow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rylie Ann Pistulka, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marcus Donald Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tejlor Gretchen Strope, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Jake Walter Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oakland:

  • Cole Kenneth Bures, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Olivia Dianne Bures, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Bailey Christina Charling, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brynn Molly Charling, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Layne Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jared Richard Mulder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Odell:

  • Theresa Ann Eickmann, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Amy Sue Schramm, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katie Elizabeth Zarybnicky, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Ogallala:

  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Haley Kay Hansmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittan Christopher Hoppens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikah Krytianna Regina Hoppens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Celie J. Knudsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women's and gender studies.
  • Emma Christine Krab, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Amanda Jo Most, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Micah Most, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Ohiowa:

  • Noel Gines, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Glenn Gorlyn Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Omaha (A):

  • Tadashi Abe, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Caroline Ruth Abels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Alexa Marie Aesoph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Azaria Brielle Ahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Odochi Akwani, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Andrew Ryan Albritton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maria Nicole Alessandro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kaylie Erin Alexander, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Majdi Alkarute, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Eric Allbery, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Casey Jo Allen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Michelle Katherine Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Trinity Lea Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emily Lynn Almgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Katherine Alston, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jose Alexander Alvarado, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ronald Alberto Alvarado, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Adrian Alvarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Dana Claire Andersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alexis Rae Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Evan M. Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Henry Joseph Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jordan Rianna Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joy Donae Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Lauren Nicole Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raymond D. Anderson IV, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Gloria Angeline Andrade, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tanner Desmond Andrews Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Regan Olivia Anguiano, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alejandra Mercedes Arellano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Molly Ruth Arnold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Brooke Elaine Artz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicole Rachelle Ashcraft, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Jacob Asplin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Elizabeth Carlson Atherton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Samuel J. Atkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrea Dawn Atkinson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Parwana Azimi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Omaha (B):

  • Mackenzie Baier, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brynne Marie Baird, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Connor Steven Ballard, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Ann Baratta, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Barnhill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jackson Thomas Bartak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anna Marie Bartholet, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Elliott Bartle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary E. Bartling, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jadon Cage Basilevac, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jessica Alora Bateman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Medieval and Renaissance studies, and English.
  • Joshua Christian Bauman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ciara Adrianne Baumert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Jacob William Baumert, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Joseph Baumert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christopher David Bausback, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Lucia Rose Bazis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexis Joy Beberniss, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alivia Jane Bechler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Ethan Beier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Luke D. Bennett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mary Bennett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Olivia G. Benson, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Karin Kay Berg, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Lydia Jayne Berry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Tomohide Kay Bessho, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Alyssa Paige Betterton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Sarah Jayne Betts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaitlyn Beukenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Natalie T. Bielenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Abigail Nicole Birkel, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Alicia Lee Blackwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cole Victor Blasing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Ashley Rose Blimling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Daniel Blumel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Marie Bosilevac, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kathryn Genevieve Botkin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Stephen Boyens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ali Marie Brehmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Bremers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Chandler John Brewer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kimball Ann Brey, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Brezack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachael Brich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Brockmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Seth Robert Brokaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jayden Robert Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Parker Nicholas Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lillian Marie Bruner, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Iesha Monique LeiAuja Bryant, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Elise Buddenhagen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Katherin Burd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessica Nicole Burd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Jessica Diane Burger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Burger, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kyle Joseph Burke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Annabell Suchanan Burrell, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashley Carol Bush, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Delaney Nicole Butrous, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.

Omaha (C):

  • Trevor James Camenzind, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Jo Campin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brandon Daniel Caniglia, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Justin Donald Caniglia, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Misty M. Cao, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Eylon Caplan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Mika Caplan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sebastian Xavier Cardenas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Rhiannon Elizabeth Carlile, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.
  • Alexander Nicholas Casebeer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Mark James Champion, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Lucy Hill Chapman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary Wahab Cheek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Destiney Jane Chitrodom, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexis Marie Chizek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Parker Amos Christensen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Makenzie Elisabeth Christiansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cameron Jon Claborn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Grace Kyle Clausen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kailey Lynn Claussen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Cloyd, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Lewis Scott Cobb, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Cecilia Catlyn Cohen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Saunders Kenneth Cohen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Victor Rafael Collazo Vargas, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Austin Neil Collins, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Elizabeth Collins, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Patrick Joseph Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Spencer Gordon Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Logan Clara Connealy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Mae Connealy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • David Anderson Cook, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brandon Alexander Cox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Trevor Steven Cutsor, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Sudeep Kumar Dahal, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Haley Ann Dahlgaard, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Naomi Dang, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sydney Madison Daniels, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Lawrence Danielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily C. Danigole, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, English and political science.
  • Raaga Dasari, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jamie Lynn Dasenbrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jack Henry Dempsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Josephine Dempsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Zephyr Reece Desa, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Blake Andrew Dethlefs, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Asa Joseph DeWitt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Luke Daniel Dickas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Amanda Jo DiMauro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna Rose Dimig, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Masen Marcus Dinklage, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Julia Ann Dirkse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Jackson Tai Doan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cailin Doiel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Chloe Lorayne Dolan, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adrian Eduardo Dorantes Monrreal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaiya Grace Doue, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Collin Ellis Dougherty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Katelyn Elaine Doyle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Scott Doyle, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauren Alexandra Dubas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Megan Joan Duden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Karina Dudley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna M. Dudziak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Riley Elizabeth Duke, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Maxwell Reed Dunham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Ashleigh Dunn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ava A. Dunne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Parker R. Dushan, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sydney Rae Dyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (E):

  • John Paul Earnest, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Morgan Halle Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Adam Corby Einsel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Katherine Anne Emsick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Abigail Susan Enholm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kenneth Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Audrey Erker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Charles Anthony Erker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Tara Danielle Erker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Ann Erlbacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Brannon Janae Evans, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Emily Patricia Evans, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Faith Haley Evertson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Omaha (F):

  • Gracie Jane Fagan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Gabriel Todd Farrington, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Andrea Jo Fees, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Fehr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Elizabeth Fehringer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tyler Jacob Fendrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexa Nicole Fenn, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexis Finch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophie Louise Finley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mitchell Roger Finocchiaro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cristopher David Fishback, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Rebecca Juliet Fitzgarrald, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Kaylee J. Flynn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tucker David Focht, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • McKenzie Elizabeth Fogarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Kelsey Marie Folkers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rachel Ann Folts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Robert Forbes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mary Elizabeth Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Fox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Elena Franco, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Peterson Frankel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire M. Frevert, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Elise M. Fricke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mason Tyler Fridrich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Friedt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Kelly Friend, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Lynn Froelicher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Sabine Fuller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (G):

  • Robert Harvey Gabel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jackson Joseph Galloway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Mariah Frances Gamble, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ronit Gandhi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Jacob Tatum Garlock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Maurice LaTrell Garrett, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaley Claire Gates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grace Lauren Gawecki, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Margaret Sarah Germonprez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nicholas Joseph Gillogly, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Leone Giron, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Aiden D. Girthoffer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Steven Glissmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Robert Goeman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katelyn Gonzales, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Efren Eduardo Gonzalez-Ortega, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Abbey Noel Gosch, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Teagan Elizabeth Grabher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gavin Robert Grabill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Morgan Grace Grabowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Megan Rose Grace, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan Thomas Green, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ann Catherine Gregory, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Matthew Grennan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Amy Grieb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ross Daniel Grieb, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elizabeth Griggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Austin Michael Griswold, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paige Nicole Grogan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew Gromowsky, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Chase Grove, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Samantha Renee Guido, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alice Guo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Daniel Guo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessie Guo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan Ann Gustafson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andreya D. Gutierrez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Guyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (H):

  • Alexander Travis Hack, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Russian.
  • Serena Lynn Hackett, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Piper Grayson Hager, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Tyler J. Hahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Peyton E. Hainline, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joseph William Hajduch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell Allen Hakari, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Collin Hall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lukas Ryan Thayer Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Mia Lee Hamilton, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Ann Han, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emma E Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hailey Marie Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Natalie Rose Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leigh Elizabeth Hanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bailey Rose Hanus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Chloe Grace Hardin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Nicholas James Harmon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and women's and gender studies.
  • Andrew Raymond Harrahill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Amyia Harris, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Paige Haskett, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maab B. Hassan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sean Patrick Hassett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and economics.
  • Haley R. Hatcher-Storm, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Andrew Michael Havens, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Julia Elizabeth Hawk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Paul Hawkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Angel Rose Hayden, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Madison Lynn Hayes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jackson Gage Hazen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abby Gale Heffner, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Padraig Heffron, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Luke Anthony Heidenreich, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tyler Christopher Heiman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eleanor Sheen Hellman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Erik B. Henry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • James C. Henry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jake Daniel Hering, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Elizabeth Fae Heyne, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caroline Grace Hilgert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • John Linden Hilgert, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Caroline Anne Hites, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rebekah Grace Hitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Steffanie Eve Hitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Ashley Hoag, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alex Sage Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Claire Hofmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Christina Hogan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Morgan Hope Holen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Alexander V. Holliger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Claudia Christine Holm, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Philip Anthony Holubeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Margarita Lynn Homan, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kelvin Kinho Hong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Marley Marie Hook, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ruth Carrie Horazeck, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Cole William Horner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Spencer Allen Hosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • William Raymond Hoskovec, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jordan Rose Housh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Destiny Marie Hrabik, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Michael Hruby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • John Raymond Huck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Carolyn G. Hudek, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kiya Simone Kiera Hudson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Susan Elizabeth Huggins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Creighton Michael Hughes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kate C. Hughes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Dalton James Hulett, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jessica Rae Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Michael Ted Hunteman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ian Jacob Hunter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies, and philosophy.
  • Paige Katherine Huscroft, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenna Elizabeth Huskey, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Garrett Matthew Hustedt, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Robert Kenneth Hutchinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.
  • Margaret Jane Hutson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Allyssa Mairin Hynes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Richard Hytrek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni Igel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Claire Suzanne Ilg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Michael Grant Ilg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathaniel Thomas James Iverson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chika Diamond Izuegbunam, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Omaha (J):

  • Bennett M. Jackson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Vivian Victoria Jacobitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Isaac Jeffery Jacobs, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Faith Jordan Jahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Lawrence Janecek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Rachel K. Jendro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zachery Albert Jennings, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Jewel Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hanna Frances Jesske, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Lauren Jirovsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Therese Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Danielle Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jenna Kathleen Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kai-Di Robert Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and anthropology.
  • Nicole Dianne Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alec Michael Johnston, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Caressa Amber Jones, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Graham C. Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessica Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Megan Joyce, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Marcus Lee Judah, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Hailey Nicole Judkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Elizabeth Judkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brianna Lee Juma, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Omaha (K):

  • Timothy John Kaftan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis David Kahl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Miranda Rose Kahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Cole Jackson Kalkowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Madison Lynn Kangior, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael James Kasada, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chris Michael Kathka, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brendan John Kauth-Fisher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Helen Kee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Christian Steven Keller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyrie Anne Kellogg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maeve Maureen Kelly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Elise Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jonathan Elliot Kent, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kerns, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Holly Noriko Kerr, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Anastasia Diedrich Ketzler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ben King, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caden Joshua Kirby, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caleb Matthew Kirilov, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Naomi Hazel Kirkvold, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Nicole Leuna Kleffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emma Kate Klein, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Olivia Klein, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Samuel Jeffrey Klemme, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Isabelle Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thomas Allyn Koenig, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Eben Naomi Kohtz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.
  • Cecilia Grace Kolterman, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Erik James Konnath, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • William Jacob Koperski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Drew Dempsie Kortus, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Krishna Kundan Kotha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Kristine Koukol, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ethan Derek Kratina, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makinley Kratina, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peter William Krenzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brianna Marcella Krokaugger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kruger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Lauren Michelle Kubat, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Macie Marie Kubat, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Paul Kudron, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grant Michael Kwapniowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Omaha (L):

  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mackenzie Christine Lambert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Reuben James Lammers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Merrett Paul Lane, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sophia Virginia Lanphier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and global studies.
  • Samual Thomas Drew Laughlin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Tanner G. Lawrenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Robert Francis Lawton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Thai Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Justin Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jack E. Lee, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Jessica Marie Leever, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas John Legel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brian Michael Leiferman Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Elizabeth Leise, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ben Noah Lenagh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bridget Ann Leutzinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Luke James Lewandowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Braden Eric Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Lies, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Samuel Joseph Lilly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sheng-Jie Isaiah Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Sy M. Lim, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tabitha Carolynn Lincoln, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Michaela Therese Linquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Elizabeth Litjen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madelyn Nicole Little, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ai Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Payton Nicole Lofdahl, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brenden Marlon Lofgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Lombardi Labegaline, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keegan Samuel Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jada Orasio Noha Loro, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and philosophy.
  • Kaji O. Loro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michaela Nadine Lortz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Skylar DeJong Lowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • John Carl Lukowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Allison Laurene Lund, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Nicholas Andrew Lundy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexa G. Luther, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joseph Laban Lydiatt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Omaha (M):

  • Sheridan Macy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, global studies and history.
  • Amanda Margaret Malashock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jana T. Malene, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Vincent John Malene, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sydney Claire Mallum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicholas Pike Mancuso, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Robert Mann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madelyn Abby Mann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Makenzie Irene Mantz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Audrey Katherine Marco, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reid Allen Marco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Gina Marie Marcuzzo, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Noah Riley Marik, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Alexis Marie Martin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sidney Kaye Matthias, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren E. Mayer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Unyoh Nyangha Mbilain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Justin Keith McCall, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Marie McCann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Daniel McCann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexandra Beth McCashland, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Timothy J. McCaslin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Macy Rose McClellan, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Joseph McCormick, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ruby McFadden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sara Ann McGill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Devin Patrick McGuire, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gabrielle Gene McKenna, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole H. McLaughlin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew L. McManigal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Amy Grace McWilliams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kai Mason Meacham, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madison Renee Meacham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Michael Meade, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • David Eric Meisgeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Haley Nicole Mercer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Allison Rae Metschke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brenna Lenae Micek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Samantha Joy Miedl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrea Carolyn Mikuls, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ridley Drew Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sydney Brieann Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ann Simone Milroy, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Aaron Davis Mittlieder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Andrew Joseph Mize, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Justin Tyler Mock, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emmett Maxwell Moffitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maggy Mae Morris, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies, and sociology.
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Justin Robert Morrow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brooke Colleen Mott, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Casper J. Muessigmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shiv Raj Mukherjee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • April Alexia Mull, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Luke Mullin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Trevor Lynn Mumford Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lindsey Muraskin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbigail Ryan Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Joel Myers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Justin John Charles Myers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Omaha (N):

  • Renae Lynn Nastase, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Alex Christian Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • McKenzie Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.
  • Nischal Neupane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Steven Parker Nevarez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Caleb Andrew Neville, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sophie Ann Newman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Tristan Thomas Newman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kayla Ney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abaigeal Skye Nicholas, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Marie Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rachel Anne Nielsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Taylor Victoria Nigro, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • McKenna Brooke Nixon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Grace May Nodes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jared Syed Noetzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel A. Noon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Allee Grace Norvell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grace Marie Novak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Spencer Thomas Nussrallah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Ryan P. Nyffeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Omaha (O):

  • Abbey O'Brien, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Michael Patrick O'Brien Jr., junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Megan K. O'Konski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Camden Oathout, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Angel Martel Olivera-Torres, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle Daniel Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Osama Husam Hatim Omer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacob Michael ONeill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Addison Joseph Onken, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jared Scott Onken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Nikole Osborn, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Robert J. Osborne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Jackson Paul Ostergaard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Wade Charles Ott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brendan J. Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Omaha (P):

  • Allison Kate Pachunka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Michael Charles Pallesen Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anthony Joseph Palmesano, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tomer Palmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Harrison Papa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sidney Grace Parizek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Anirudh Patchipulusu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Paige Elizabeth Patton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jolie Catherine Peal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Matthew James Pearson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Victoria Pedersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Sydney Nicole Peitzmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Lynn Penry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Laura Perez-Villagomez, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Andrew James Persson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelly Kay Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mason Martin Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aaron Phillip Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Claire Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashley Elise Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Jane Petrick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kaitlyn A. Pfannenstiel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Olivia Pfeifer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Austin Scott Pfeil, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noelle Anne Pick, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily J. Pietrzak, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellie Rose Pink, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nathan Daniel Piskorski, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Eden Grace Placzek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hanna Marie Pleiss, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Marie Plewa, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ana Elena Podariu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Rebecca Podariu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Samuel Max Polk, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Samuel Joseph Polsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dana Posthuma, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Keland Anderson Potthoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryanna Grace Powers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Camryn Ann Prall, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kelsie Grace Prall, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kiersten Marie Preuss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor Jacqueline Prinz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • John Pritchard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Molly Ann Prochaska, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Prophit, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Stephen Prow, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Molly Rita Ptacek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Nicole Caroline Push, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (Q):

  • Zuha Ahsan Qadeer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Omaha (R):

  • Golkhand Jasmine Ranjbari-Sisan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isabell Rose Rashid, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jordan Matthew Rasmussen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Macy Paige Rasmussen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Grant Thomas Rathje, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madeleine Grace Rauhauser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Makayla Ann Reavis, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Amanda Michelle Record, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Madeline Ann Reddel, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rylee Marie Reggio, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Michael Alexander Reinert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peyton Ashley Reynolds, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Aaron Jacob Rezac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Margaret Mary Rice, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jacob Logan Richardson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lucas Mason Rief, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Gerald Henry Righter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nolan Thomas Rinn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lucas Anthony Ripa, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessie Marie Ripley, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sajal Risal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Grace K. Risley, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nathan John Ritterling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Javier Joseph Rivera, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Galileo Rivera-Tobar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Courtney Allison Robb, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Andrew James Roberts, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lindsay Ann Roberts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Venessa Mai Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Edwin Ivan Rodriguez Flores, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Nicole Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cooper R. Rohde, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Natalie Esmeralda Rojo, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alec A. Rome, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Matthew William Romer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dalton James Rooney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kara Holland Roos, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Root, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Tyler B. Royal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Kaylynn Ruckman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Carli Shae Rush, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Christopher Russell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aidan Gerard Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dillon Paul Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Kayleigh Julia Ryan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (S):

  • Marissa L. Salazar, senior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Nicole Salazar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Macy Gerilyn Salerno, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Marie Sall, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Maria Sambol, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jay Alexander Samuelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Rainier Rafael Brioso Sarreal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ty Christian Sarvis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Delaney McLane Saucier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan Nathan Savage, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, interdisciplinary studies.
  • Mia Lynn Schaeppi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Matthew Glenn Schaffart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Margaret Schilling, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Riley Schinzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madison Lynn Schlachter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Ernest Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allyson Joline Schmitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Ryan Schroeder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Riley Lyn Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ellen Schroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Meghan Frances Schuette, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sydney Ann Schulenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brenna Kaye Schulte, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brock Daniel Schulz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Emily Lynn Schuster, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Olivia Lee Schuster, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carson Scott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Thomas Eby Searl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Drake Riley Seibel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Carl Seipel, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Arlo J. Selix, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Elise Severin, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Lorraine Shattuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kathryn Mary Jean Shehan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Celena Lynn Shepherd, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Hannah Katherine Shields, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • David Matthew Shurtliff, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Courtney Rae Sikora, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option) and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Thomas W. Simon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Max Andrew Simone Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mason Siragusa, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Rachel Sisley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Patrick Slagle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connor Christian Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Kay Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Makenna JoAnn Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rachel Nicole Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sara Elizabeth Smith, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adella Marie Smolsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sabrina Anne Snawerdt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ryan Matthew Soderquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and economics.
  • Haley Marie Solberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Justin Alan Solheim, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauryn Ashley Sommerer, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Bo Soppe, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Taylor Marie Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Mackenzie Lou Sorenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dylan James Sorrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brittany Amelia Southall, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Will Jameson Spech, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Claire Marie Spethman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Taylor Jo Sramek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • William Shane Srinivasan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Curtis Stalnaker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mallory Marie Stamm, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Frances Stanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Makenzie Starlin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Ann Steensma, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Michael Stegman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mollyanne Steinauer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brea Stenger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brooke Kristine Stenger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jenna Ann Stevens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Nicole Stodolka, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Katie Lynn Stogdill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brenton Jeffrey Stonacek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Adelaide Stormberg, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexander Thomas Story, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Morgan Story, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexander Jacob Stoupa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • William M. Stout, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Patrick Stover, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emily Elizabeth Stratman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gavin Struve, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madelynn Grace Stuart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Jackson L. Stull, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Luke Alan Stursma, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Craig Bryant Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Louis Charles Sully, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Allen Summers Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Conner Christine Sunderman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tessa Kay Sutfin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sarah Aline Mauch Sweeney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Bianca Symone Swift, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Clayton Matthew Swoboda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Omaha (T):

  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Olivia Anne Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Patrick Scott Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Paige Lee Telley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jay Thaisetthawatkul, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Rohan Jayesh Thakker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Joshua Ryan Thiele, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Isabeau Lee Lady Hawke Tholen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Marie Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brandon Michael Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Macy Ann Thonen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan James Thorell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Alexandra Timmons, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Laura Anne Tooley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jackson Alexander Towne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • McKenna Hope Townsend, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amy Jo Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Diego Alfredo Trejo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Brody Michael Tretheway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Yvonne Troshynski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Brinley Nicole Trout, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jenna Marie Trueblood, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ruvarashe Ione Tsoka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Travis Turgeon, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Nathan Charles Turner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashley Kay Tyler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Omaha (U):

  • Aliya R. Underwood, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and sociology.
  • Caroline Ella Unger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rylie Ann Unzicker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sara Elizabeth Urban, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (V):

  • Elizabeth Valerio-Boster, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Natalie Morgan Van Gerpen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Rose Vana, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Stefanie Marie Vanderbeek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Leigh Vandermuss, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Erika Vasek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cole Patrick Vaske, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauren Marie Vatter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph Robert Vawser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Maria Vazquez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Madison Rae Veller, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brett Vincent Venner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kody VerVelde, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Elizabeth Grace Vinckier, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Grace Vollmuth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lauren Rae von Freiberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexandria Vondra, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (W):

  • Anthony M. Wade, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Marc Duffy Wade, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cara Marie Waggoner, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Marie Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathaniel William Wallace, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ryan John Wallace, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Carissa Ann Walton, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kirsten Jean Wandrey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Aaron Lin Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Annie E. Wang, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Tara Lynn Wanser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Clark Taylor Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and biological sciences.
  • Isaac Michael Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Josiah Michael Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Francine G. Watkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Madeline Kay Wederquist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Martin J. Weiler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Weis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Cecelia Marie Welsh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Abbi Taylor Wendt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ella Ann Wente, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laurel Westerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Olivia Margaret Whalen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Trevor Matthew Whitaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Wyatt Leon Whitaker, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Benjamin Mathew Wichert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Regan Renae Wickstrom, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Marie Wiebelhaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elissa Rachel Wiener, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Trenton Douglas Wiens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jace Wieseler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grant Michael Wilbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kaley Michelle Wilcox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Spencer Clark Will, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Tauhni Renee Willenborg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Erin Marie Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Timothy Joseph Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • James David Wilmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Henry Wilmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bailey Nicole Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Catherine Leigh Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Joseph Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Haley Elisabeth Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • William Jacob Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Steven Michael Winston, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Robert Winter III, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Dolan Witzenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kennedy Grace Wolfe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Huey-Xian Kelly Wong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Kaitlan Simm Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Samantha M. Wood, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Woodford, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bennett Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenna Shea Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Anne Wurdeman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Shannon Kay Wurtele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Omaha (Y):

  • Stephen Anthony Yaghmour, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Yetts, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Elli Ann Young, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jackson Roberts Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kylie Lin Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Khalid Abdiaziz Yusuf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (Z):

  • Kelsey Cecelia Zach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler John Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Ord:

  • Alexis Ann Hagstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jordan D. Kuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Katherine Lansman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Cade James Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Madison Hope Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Osceola:

  • Christian Taylor Berck, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brennan William Bryan, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Lohrman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Oshkosh:

  • Samantha Rae Schmid, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Osmond:

  • Keaton Paul Eichberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Anthony Paul Heiman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Caleb Christian Krohn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Cortney Lyn Oltjenbruns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Otoe:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Overton:

  • John Fraser Otting-Crandall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oxford:

  • Hunter Joe Quinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Page:

  • Hanna Kay Cronk, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Palisade:

  • Leiauna Shaney Alberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Palmyra:

  • Bryce Andrew Becker, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Dante Kirchner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Samuel Blake Kirchner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Panama:

  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christopher Michael Wieskamp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Papillion:

  • Cassidy Joy Adolf, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Caitlin M. Adrian, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Victoria Alexa Baker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Sierra Bender, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Margaret Anne Blazek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Michael Aaron Briski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brianna Carl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Caden John Caverzagie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kyler Trey Caverzagie, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madelyn Ariana Cejka, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christian Alexander Connell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Charlotte Croteau, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Schyler Sarah Cruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Gracie Christine Davis, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bianca T. Dean, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Josie Cara Doxzon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Elizabeth Kally Eidem, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Mary Elkjer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Remy Jane Esson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Marie Farson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Grace Lea Farson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Michael Joseph Feldmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Ann Forsyth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ethan David Foxall, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tess Elizabeth Foxall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Nicholas Patrick Gay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joseph Michael Giandinoto, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tessa Giandinoto, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • John Vincent Goeschel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Noah Thomas Goodwin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Abigail Anne Goss, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grant D. Grzywa, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Conner William Hallett, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anthony John Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Paige Hanna, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Nathan Hanzy III, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Allison Elizabeth Hausmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelly Huddleston, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Angela Huebert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Justin Matthew Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Subhan Iqbal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kellen Chaz Jungman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hailey Renee Keller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ryan Patrick Kendall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Celeste Star Kenworthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and environmental studies.
  • Ryan James Kimball, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cody Frederick Klinkacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Lauren Kokesh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Grace Olivia Lambert, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kelsey Madison Lang, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Tarek Robert Lawson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jacob Owen Litel-Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • My-Linh Luc, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Connor Michael McFayden, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Brooke Elizabeth McMillan, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Ann Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Alexis J. Monteleone, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kristianna N. Muller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madison Merinda Norblade, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Aidan Thomas O'Keefe, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Julia Christine Paschal, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler C. Paul, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and computer science.
  • Sidney Rose Pecha, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Lynn Perrone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Irene Pudenz, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nickolas A. Quintanilla, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Christa Rahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Taryn Elizabeth Robinson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kristen Sierra Seidl, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Samantha Simmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Molly Margaret Simpson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • McKenna Marley Sindelar, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mallory Kaye Sotak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaylee Sue Steen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Delaney Marluce Stienblock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Josephine Angele Stoessel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Michael William Strohmyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elaine Ashley Stueve, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob R. Sykora, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Targy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caitlyn Lorraine Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Trevor Robert Thomazin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Anna Caroline Trofholz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Petra Marlena Ulrich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Ryan Verdoni, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • McKenzie Rochelle Vincent, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kailee Shea Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Eli James Werner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Isaac Dean Werner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Stephen Mark Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Amy Marie Wolterman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson James Woracek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Paxton:

  • Taylor Grace Dack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aidon Glen Perlinger, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bennett Geoffrey Perlinger, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Pender:

  • Carlie June Bartlett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gerrit Robert Foellmer-Kravchenko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Braden Matthew Peters, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christina Marie Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Petersburg:

  • Patricia Louise Cleveland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kyle Anthony Schumacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Seth James Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Seier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Phillips:

  • Lauren Kay Eihusen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Joy Speicher, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bryce Eugene Kyles Sweeney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Pickrell:

  • Monica Jane Fujan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schuster, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Pierce:

  • Mason Matthew Buckendahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Dean Lee Fleer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Austin Bradley Freeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Preston Timothy Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Lauren Judith Osweiler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayla Danielle Simmons, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jordan Michelle Mosel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Platte Center:

  • Jordan M. Janssen, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Breson Gregory Pillen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Plattsmouth:

  • David Cleal Clawson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Riley Jean Fitzpatrick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathan Reece Graziano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Noah Michael Graziano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Hee-Chan Han, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cooper Scott Moore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zachary Dave Ostrander, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and global studies.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jessica Lynne Safarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Stacey Renee Safarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Samuel Devin Sparks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Kathryn Woerner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Elizabeth Pollock, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Pleasanton:

  • Samantha Ann Phillips, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Ponca:

  • Lauren Christine Brickett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachael Ann Lux, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Prague:

  • Cole Douglas Prohaska, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Ralston:

  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydney Ann Harvat, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Lam Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Bridget Ryan, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Randolph:

  • Margaret Ellen Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Fye, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Morrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, Great Plains studies, and women's and gender studies.
  • Alexander John Schmit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Ravenna:

  • Quentin Bock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Brooklyn Dawn Fiddelke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Addison Paige Muhlbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jared Riley Muhlbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jonathan Richmond Vacek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Raymond:

  • Hannah Michelle Black, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Caughlin Crispin Bohn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Dane Andrew Buresh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amanda Grace Gyhra, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Savannah Rene Hargens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Eric Burr Hayward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hailey Sue Hula, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachael Ann Lange, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and philosophy.
  • Sierra Mae Rivers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison Kay Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob James Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samuel John Schneider, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Unverferth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.

Red Cloud:

  • Kody Michael Pohlmeier-Mans, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Republican City:

  • Abigail Marie Waldo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Riverdale:

  • Rowdy Alan Melton, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Thomas Michael Jameson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marcus Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Cal Leising, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Regan Eli Monhollon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cameron Pieper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madalyne Alyssa Rector, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexi Nilde Robertson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Tylyn Race Schrader, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amy Marie Yanagida, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Rockville:

  • Callie Mae Dethlefs, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Reed Franz Trumler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Rogers:

  • William Aaron Semerad, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Rosalie:

  • Lauren Isabelle Ahlers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Roseland:

  • Abby Renae Ehrman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Royal:

  • Audrey Claire Wilhelm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Rushville:

  • Berklie Elizabeth Haag, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hayden Mark Hoos, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

St. Edward:

  • Halie Marie Andreasen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Noah Clay Micek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Tyra Ann Reardon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrea Rae-Anne Stock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

St. Helena:

  • Zachary Tighe Paltz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Neal Reichle, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

St. Libory:

  • Nicholas John Kozisek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

St. Paul:

  • Rylan Alvin Dvorak, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Tanner Austin Levander, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Sierra Lynn Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Schuyler:

  • Kasey Christopher Brabec, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Lynn Malina, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Claire Madeline Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Justin Matthew Zoucha, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scottsbluff:

  • Katlyn Nicole Daugherty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carlos Daniel Felix Sr., senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Jace Andrew Henderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Elaine Maser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Uriah Joshua Kane Mata, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Natalie G. Saenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kayleigh Marie Schwartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Courtney Allison Wills, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Scribner:

  • Kalli Ranee Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jamie Marie Poppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Seward:

  • Morgan Ray Baack, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Joshua Gene Behlen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grant Michael Biggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Quade Francis Brees, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Samuel William Briggs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kade Michael Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacquelyn Michelle Dam, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Felicity A. Fehlhafer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Benjamin David Galusha, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Christopher Thomas Galusha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachelle R. Hinrichs, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kaci Marie Jumps, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Clinton Allen Koetter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jared Brian Kongsjord, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Melaina Alyce Kroft, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Garrett Isaac Kuss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Samuel Thomas Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Max Reed Peery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shea Elizabeth Peery, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaylee Jean Pekarek, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jason Stephen Rathbone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brittany Nicole Ringler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alec James Sackschewsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anna Rose Schulz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brady Victor Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tanner Rae Stalsberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Erich Richard Stillahn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Shea L. Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Vanessa Tieken, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marlie Jo Voss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jack Royce Yelden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shelby:

  • Brenna Marian Houdersheldt, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Vanessa Whitmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shelton:

  • Elizabeth Leona Gannon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luryn Elise Hendrickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Shickley:

  • Megan E. Grote, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sidney:

  • Kaitlyn Anne Berner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Kara Jo Birner, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ryan James Birner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Charlie Marie Brockhaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Spencer Jackson Ellwanger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Lee Evertson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mia Marie Hernandez, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cassandra Emily Kilmurray, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Marie Neal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose K. Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Maddison C. Porter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Halle Rae Ramsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kylie Brook Rosdail, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emma Alexis Tuzicka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Anthony Uhlir, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Silver Creek:

  • Lana R. Hebda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Samantha Lauren Wyman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Smithfield:

  • Cooper Wyatt Grabenstein Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Snyder:

  • Maci Kristeen Hunke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

South Sioux City:

  • Edgar Osbaldo Aldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ximena Alvarez Magana, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elianna Catherine La Vie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Elizabeth Guadalupe Naveja, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kathleen Rose O'Gara, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Paola Padilla Barios, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Russell Stout, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and Spanish.
  • Trevor Todd Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Spalding:

  • Elizabeth Rayann Keber, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Spencer:

  • Kelli Mashino, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Springfield:

  • Meredith Haubensak, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elizabeth Rose Iverson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Carter Michael Lanning, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mallory G. Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob William Muff, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alex William Page, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Annie Celine Parr, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abbey Ruth Patera, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sarah Lynn Richards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allison LaRae Tolliver, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Stamford:

  • Rebecca Dawn Lennemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Stanton:

  • Samuel Noah Bates, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sally Jean Brechbill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Timothy Schellpeper, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Stapleton:

  • Kaylee Star Burnside, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Steinauer:

  • Eve M. Beethe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aeden Lee Gyhra, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sterling:

  • Kaleb Walter Unvert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Malayna Diaz Wingert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Stratton:

  • Kyle D. Newcomb, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Stromsburg:

  • Andrew Kent Adelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hunter Ellis Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pallas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Lynn Stratman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Stuart:

  • Peyton Di-Ann Alder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Alison Paige Stracke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Superior:

  • Claire Dressman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Angela Maria Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Dahn Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Lexi Diane Webber, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sutherland:

  • Kenessa Raeanne Copeland, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Bennett Andrew Floyd, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morgan Elyse Hoatson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Nicole Fehr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Garrett Lee Nuss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenna Rae Nuss, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Jo Nuss, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Syracuse:

  • Anna Kathryn Bohlken, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Mitchell Ross McWilliams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Tecumseh:

  • Erika Jo Hunzeker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jennabella Sophia Vasco, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Tekamah:

  • Bailey James Fleischman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jason Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Alexandra Joan Snow, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Carter Neal Walford, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.

Thurston:

  • Sarah Jean Krueger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sadie Rae D'Ette Lamplot, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Tilden:

  • Kimberly Laura Frey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler James Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Trenton:

  • Haley Nicole Hrnchir, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Trumbull:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Askey, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Ulysses:

  • Hallie Marie Zitek, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Union:

  • Abigail Gina Heather, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kiley Ann Noerrlinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Utica:

  • Dakota Dean Wullenwaber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Valentine:

  • Alvin Nathaniel Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reaghan Adriann Shelbourn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Chance Loil Tankersley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Valley:

  • Dylan Jospeh Goracke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maxwell Allen Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Therese Knudsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob Michael Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lucas O'Connor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Megan Joy Ott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and microbiology.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Allison Michele Stromp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Valparaiso:

  • Reid Michael Karel, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alijah May Mallula, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kody Ray Swartz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Verdigre:

  • Megan Elizabeth Cook, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Madisen Rae Randa, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Virginia:

  • Logan Spencer Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Wahoo:

  • Alexander James Abbott, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Philip James Chohon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emma Elizabeth Hastings, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Sydney Renee Holdsworth, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Daniel John Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies and sociology.
  • Lucas David Mach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Fern Pearson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mattison Vee Pfeiffer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Noah Michael Vedral, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Machala Kay Woodcock, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Wakefield:

  • Cassidy Lynn Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Wallace:

  • Jared Andrew Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Walton:

  • Alexandra Nicole Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Morgan Mae Peltz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Arielle Rose Wiedenbeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Anne Wineman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waterbury:

  • Melanie Ann Gentrup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

Waterloo:

  • Peter W. Dunbar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • James Troy Ogden II, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Ostlund, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tyler Rogert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Ericka Dawn Swanger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Savannah Walvoord, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Thomas Wortmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Wauneta:

  • Nicole Mari Strand, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Zachary Charles Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Wesley William Wach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Wausa:

  • Regan Marie Hennings, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Waverly:

  • Benjamin Bevans, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor M. Black, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Benjamin Harrison Carter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zoe Alison Cole, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Mary Kate Conway, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caidell Wynn Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Nichole Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Brianna Faith Gable, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Joseph Vladimir Gatchenko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Andrew Kriesen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mark Michael McDonald, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexander J. Murray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gwendolyn Noelle Prockish, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Halle Angelo Schawang, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wayne:

  • Lathan Michael Ellis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sylvia Grace Jager, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Weeping Water:

  • Mackenzie Rose Burch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nicholas Aaron Fleming, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Jacob Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Peyton Russell Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Wellfleet:

  • John Paul Blackmon Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

West Point:

  • Carolyn Joanne Fraher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kirby Steven Hughes, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Thomas Michael Hugo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kate Marie Knobbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Morgan Christian Peatrowsky, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nolan Anthony Plagge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Chase Travis Streeter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ashton Troyer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Makenna Jo Weddle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Colin Craig Wooldrik, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Whitman:

  • Lydia Danielle Vinton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wilber:

  • Blaze Anthony Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Elizabeth Jo Kubicek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Delaney Grace Splichal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Wilcox:

  • Jeremy Isaiah Schepler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexandra Braxton Voichoskie, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Winnebago:

  • Alex John Heitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Angelica Rain Solomon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Winside:

  • Cody James Frederick, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and journalism.

Wisner:

  • Nathan Johann Hatterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Breanne Raabe, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christina Janell Sindelar, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jacob David Von Seggern, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Wood Lake:

  • Mariah Del Hogenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wood River:

  • Cassidy Stutzman, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

York:

  • Jalen Lee Alexander, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Shelby Lynn Crays, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Bryce John Danielson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jared Luke DeMers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • John William Erwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katherine Elisabeth Erwin, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Leigh Smart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Maxx Russell Troester, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Jerome Weskamp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Yutan:

  • Tyler Alan Burkle, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Caden Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • John Normans Grinvalds, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Haley Marie Herman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Bailey Michelle Josoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nealie Breanne Josoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noelle August Josoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Julia Grace Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Nicole Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Logan Michael Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Karly Anne Zaugg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Northport:

  • Eva Shvartcer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Fairbanks:

  • Paul Mullins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

ARIZONA:

Chandler:

  • Gage Jovan Galloway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caroline Kniskern, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kennedy Ryan Luther, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Gilbert:

  • Nicole Ann Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option) and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Brenna Elizabeth McManus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Branden Thomas Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Paradise Valley:

  • Samantha Rose Collins, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Phoenix:

  • Gabriella Hope Liu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Grant Mantell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alex Leland Minert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Scottsdale:

  • Madison Renee Dosek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Grace Kuhn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

ARKANSAS:

Bentonville:

  • Chloe Caruso Suarez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hot Springs:

  • Morgan Mackenzie Pruitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Little Rock:

  • Connor Crow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Rogers:

  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Matthew Tyler Davis, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

CALIFORNIA:

Alhambra:

  • Uyen Phuong Thi Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and mathematics.

Arcadia:

  • Megan Kuo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Cristal Sauchung Kwan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Bakersfield:

  • Austin Riley Gaines, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Jessica Lauren Stump, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Corona:

  • Keana Teresa Pola, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Covina:

  • Christopher Conrado Munoz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Danville:

  • Katarina Danielle Stewart, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

El Segundo:

  • Timothy Ronald Schartz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.

Fairfield:

  • Christonio Kenneth Guerrera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Garden Grove:

  • Catherine Ngo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hacienda Heights:

  • Heather Belle Hunt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Hermosa Beach:

  • Jordan Alexander Himley, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Highland:

  • Daniel William Hernandez, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lake Forest:

  • Brandon Thomas Lassalle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, biological sciences and microbiology.

Lakewood:

  • Ericka Joan Knapp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Lodi:

  • Nicholas Robert Engle, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Loma Linda:

  • Shoilee Fariha Rahman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Los Angeles:

  • Bennett Grappone, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Phoebe Pena, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Los Gatos:

  • Mayte Corral, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Modesto:

  • Dwight Wesley Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Morgan Hill:

  • Chad Donald Mays, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Murrieta:

  • Tristen Madison Edwards, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Napa:

  • Kevin Walter Birdsall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Northridge:

  • Nicholas Adebobola Adela Agbede, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexander Cathcart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Oceanside:

  • Jessica Anne Pentlarge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Redondo Beach:

  • Hunter Jerald Bode, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Rosamond:

  • Eric Christopher Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Roseville:

  • Frederick Gordon Feis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Lamont Antonio Grissom, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

Rowland Heights:

  • Jing Su, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sacramento:

  • Victoria Rose Burbridge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

San Diego:

  • Mark Stephen Atkins, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

San Francisco:

  • Kayle Sommer Greenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.

San Gabriel:

  • Jake Lee Althouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

San Ramon:

  • Matthew David Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Simi Valley:

  • Hannah Taylor Schulhof, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Solana Beach:

  • Noah Martin Garcia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Temecula:

  • Brooke Elizabeth Hanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Vacaville:

  • Alexander James Bellows, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Valencia:

  • Joseph James Ballentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joel Beckwith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wasco:

  • Willem Neufeld Waterhouse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Jamie Rae Foote, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Aurora:

  • Mikayla Lauren Algeo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cole Douglas Baeder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Morgan Anne Buehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kylee Ellinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jenna A. Jordan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Matthew Gregory McNulla, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Boulder:

  • Allison May Achtenhagen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kimberly Brooke Lanaghen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Broomfield:

  • Avery Nicole Bamesberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Francoise Gabrielle Traxler, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Castle Pines:

  • Nicole Cottrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and German.

Castle Rock:

  • Thomas Antonio Braccia, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Narvel Isaia Casas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kathryn Dwiggins, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Michael Ryan Dwiggins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Jacob Thomas Minnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Centennial:

  • Hayden Barrows, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kaylyn Joy Flatt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kailee Nalani Henderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Michael Larry Krotchko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Claire Todd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Colorado Springs:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Baker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aleece Barnard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Dailey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and global studies.
  • Delaynie Reed Field, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Andrea Maura Harris, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kiara Kearney, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kayla LaPoure, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Kyla Ramsey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Maxx Anthony Seminario, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jason Matthew Winchell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Denver:

  • Anna Marshall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Kathryn Purcell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Michael Rzewnicki, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Rachael Stanek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Evan Lee Thornton-Kolbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Dillon:

  • Sarah Honey Burke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.

Eaton:

  • Trenton Phillip Lind, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emily Amanda Reitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Englewood:

  • Justin Thomas Moore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Maria Ojile, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Elizabeth Pogrebitskiy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Leigh Janann Telitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Evergreen:

  • Anna Louise McDonald, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Gabriel Bruce Schlaebitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Fort Collins:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Andrea Kay Goertzen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Austin Dean Kerbs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kayla Shae Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Riley Karen Zuhn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Franktown:

  • Eric Van Der Zwaag, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Glenwood Springs:

  • MacKenzi Nichole Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Greeley:

  • Alyssa Michelle Joseph, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Greenwood Village:

  • Sophia Michelle Otte, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Kaitlyn Cagle, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Cohn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Noah Daniel Donaldson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Courtney Laura Helseth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kassidy Mary Maher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Keely Renee Perkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Abigail Perry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Alexandra Scherrer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Discenza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Littleton:

  • Claire Elyse Aden, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Claire Jacquiline D'Costa, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas Owen Furgason, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jamie Elizabeth Guszak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Marianne Elise Lythgoe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alyssa Russum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Lone Tree:

  • Jacob R. Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Ann Heskett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jack Robert Stoll, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bailey Chandler Timmons, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, classics and religious studies, Medieval and Renaissance studies.

Longmont:

  • Daniel Fletcher Ahern, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Katherine Marie Hartten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brennan Rhoadarmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Loveland:

  • Michael Anthony Deschene, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shannyn Marie McEntee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Christian Thomas Patrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hunter Lee Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sarah Michele Van Hare, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Montrose:

  • Lisa Renee Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Monument:

  • Evan Trent King, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hayden Benet Lloyd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mitchell Hamilton Rusco, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Szucs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jack Wotta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Northglenn:

  • Johnathan Charles Kelly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Olney Springs:

  • Sadie May Brewer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Parker:

  • Ryan Hunter Altland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Russian.
  • Tessa Renee Bouley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Julia Marie Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ciera Alexis Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • William David Mowery, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Oliver Stephen Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Ryanne Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gentri Maddex Shopp, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dillon Michael Spear, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Katherine Marie Treiber, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew James Velasco, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tatem Ames Wildeman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Rye:

  • Carson Crain, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Stratton:

  • Torrie Leigh Thompson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thornton:

  • Russell Maxwell Branting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Finn Padraic Cassidy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Emma Peltz, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Stuck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Windsor:

  • Taylor Jean Campos, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brett David Freitag, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyra Brook Spang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Leah Noelle Szantho, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cooper Michael Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Yuma:

  • Kenedy Taylor Roth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

CONNECTICUT:

Broad Brook:

  • Ashley Novak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Lebanon:

  • Eliuteria Lynn Castro, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Monroe:

  • Samuel David Gertner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Trumbull:

  • Maggie Ameer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

DELAWARE:

Wilmington:

  • Julia Michener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

FLEET POST OFFICE:

  • Elizabeth Ann Lamb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

FLORIDA:

Citrus Springs:

  • Stephen Carl Rundgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Davenport:

  • Amy Jean Erickson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Fernandina Beach:

  • Rex Stroup, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Frostproof:

  • Mackenzie Alexis Doyle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Green Cove Springs:

  • Renee Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Inlet Beach:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Marco Island:

  • Julia Sophie Anna Cartwright, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Merritt Island:

  • Hayley Barrett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Naples:

  • Molly Rose Zuercher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Orlando:

  • Emma Frances Kollar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tate Martin Kollar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and philosophy.

Panama City Beach:

  • Alexandra Marie Carlini, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Grace Igel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Port St. Lucie:

  • Jeannie Marie Lozowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

St. Petersburg:

  • Rose Elizabeth McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tampa:

  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Savannah Lyn Savitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

GEORGIA:

Alpharetta:

  • Leilani Dorothea Dina Kelly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Dawsonville:

  • Abbey Carol Haymond, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

Marietta:

  • Elizabeth Axling Nesbitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Milledgeville:

  • Paul Randolph Smith, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Roswell:

  • Jake Jefferson Duffy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Stone Mountain:

  • Kennet Christopher Sorenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

GUAM:

Dededo:

  • Anna Katrina Espedido Aragon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

HAWAII:

Honolulu:

  • Patrick Lee Heppard, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

IDAHO:

Eagle:

  • Michaela Elizabeth Webb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Moscow:

  • Matthew Aragon Jockers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.

Nampa:

  • Chloe Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Post Falls:

  • Katie Ann Schini, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Weiser:

  • Matthew Douglas Pritchard, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

ILLINOIS:

Algonquin:

  • Erin O'Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and political science.

Arlington Heights:

  • Kristen Lee Gorski, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Madeleine Grant, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexis Kay Gravagna, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Barrett Krupa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Erik Thomas Vinopal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Aurora:

  • Carina Catherine Collins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Riley Holmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lintner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maxwell Padlo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicholas James Sondag, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacqueline Marie Wollschlaeger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Grace Anne Zatorski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Barrington:

  • Brock Thomas Calamari, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Mcgwire Rappe, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Wolfrum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Batavia:

  • Jacob Dennis Skomer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Belleville:

  • Marissa Cruse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Jacob Patrick Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Belvidere:

  • Jennette Kay Walbaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Bloomington:

  • Christina Marie Blaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlin E. Buhler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chandler Marissa Parks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Brittney Anne Peden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Raye Rushton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • William Blaz Svob, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bolingbrook:

  • Natalie Rene Underhill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Bourbonnais:

  • Connor Boudreau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Buffalo Grove:

  • Joshua Jacob Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Burr Ridge:

  • Elizabeth Annette Cremins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Byron:

  • Kirk Patrick Martin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Carpentersville:

  • Masen Eric Bachleda, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Cary:

  • Kaysi Radek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Karly Elizabeth Statter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Cherry Valley:

  • Grace Marie Claussen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Adam Robert Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chicago:

  • Josie Carroll Gilligan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Julia Ann Hernandez, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Kevin Knapp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Carmelo Russell Lattuca, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Emily Elizabeth Madsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Clarendon Hills:

  • Gillian Filer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gillian Lail, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Coal Valley:

  • Andrew Wiedenmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Columbia:

  • Benjamin William Spargo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Countryside:

  • Gregory Toby Piechalak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Crystal Lake:

  • Ian Robert Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jack Thomas Flynn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Leigh Gulbransen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Justin John Mikolajczewski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Kevin Albert Salvi, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rachel Grace Stein, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mairead Barbara Stotz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre (7-12).
  • Jenna Van Bosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Deer Park:

  • Carly Irene Trebac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Des Plaines:

  • Matthew Thomas Duffy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Dixon:

  • Sesily Elizabeth Gaffey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Downers Grove:

  • Connor Ruben Chapa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Maire Farnsworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Benjamin Matthew Kulat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Lilly Rhianna Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Carley Neary, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Griffin Overbeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Ryan Thomas Pavinato, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Elburn:

  • Samantha Marie Martens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elgin:

  • Abigail Lyn Schneff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elmhurst:

  • Nicole Alexandra Geib, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kierstin Lane Kurczek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brennan Sanders, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jade Virdi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Forsyth:

  • Bailey Nichole Birkholtz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Frankfort:

  • Emily Ann Grybas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Geneseo:

  • Lauren Anne Plumley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Geneva:

  • Jessica Ashley Glas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Emma McGrail Lane, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Benjamin Leuer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Stedronsky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Juliana Nicole Amato, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kate Kissane, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Joseph Patrick Peraino, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Molly Mae Rosenthal, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • William Daniel Swiston, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Grayslake:

  • Matthew Joseph Rennolds, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Gurnee:

  • Daniel Ahn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hainesville:

  • Nicholas Patrick Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Hickory Hills:

  • Margaret Irene Gorman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) and Spanish.

Highwood:

  • Michael Conor Rooney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Homewood:

  • Alex Jon Rechsteiner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Huntley:

  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Clarissa Monet Mason, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jackson Edward Monis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peter Matthew Murray, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

La Grange:

  • Adam Reed Marogil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

La Grange Park:

  • Caitlin McCarthy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Joshua Jed Guetes Arejola, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Courtney Rose Wallner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Lake Villa:

  • Logan Matthew Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lake Zurich:

  • Ryan Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Robert James Witkowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.

Lakewood:

  • Megan Virginia Ulrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Patrick James McCarthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Maggie Grace O'Brien, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Lauren Ognar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Libertyville:

  • Stephen Theodore Gracia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Christopher Haidvogel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Steven James Sakas, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Lisle:

  • Alysha Henrichs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Lombard:

  • Addison Faye Christen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Mahomet:

  • Garret Lee Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Marengo:

  • Susannah Lynne Boyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

McHenry:

  • Joseph Daniel Martin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Mendon:

  • Philip Joseph Hildebrand III, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Mokena:

  • Victoria Bailey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jared Michael Clutter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Mount Prospect:

  • Victoria Anita Foort, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ross Arthur LaCamera, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Naperville:

  • Thomas Codo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Miranda Leigh Denkert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Molly Denkert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Josilyn Lynae Dostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lauren Elizabeth-McLane Fisher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • James Fox, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erika Grace Gearhart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Gooder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Weston James Kelley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jake Louis Modica, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jeffrey Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Paschal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Michael Ryan Rapsys, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Max Schiewe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nicole Celeste Serpico, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emma Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel David Strebar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Thomas Alan Walton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Matthew Ashraf Wandi, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.

New Lenox:

  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Niles:

  • Steven Thomas Ponzetti, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Northfield:

  • Jacqueline Marie Manchester, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

O'Fallon:

  • Alexander Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Oak Park:

  • Nathaniel Lee Allgood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lisa DiMeo, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Conor Doherty Roy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Oswego:

  • Grace Pagone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Giancarlo Cimaglia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Natalia Olga Koval, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brett Krambeer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Aaron William Spaletto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Park Ridge:

  • Payton Elizabeth Geschke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.

Peoria:

  • David Hayashi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Plainfield:

  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Patrick James Malec, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ian Robert Rich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thomas Patrick Rouse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meghan Ryan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Elaina Lee Murray, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.

Roscoe:

  • Benjamin Paul Hoffmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Roselle:

  • Emma Catherine Dover, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Grant Paisley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

St. Charles:

  • Hunter John Godina, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, mathematics and economics.
  • James Thomas Neece, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Drew Olsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Joseph Robert Sherman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Shorewood:

  • Stephen DiGiovine, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Skokie:

  • Emily Mariam Litovchenko, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

South Elgin:

  • Austin Ams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Luke James Barresi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Cameron Reid Bawolek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dylan James Ridle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sean Patrick Tarpey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrick Joseph Wirball, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Springfield:

  • Megan Elizabeth Crain, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sycamore:

  • Theresa Aida Guss, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lucas Ryan Wilkinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tinley Park:

  • Eric Edward Schultz Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Trout Valley:

  • Celia Cunnion, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Vernon Hills:

  • Derek Ray Jarrell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Wadsworth:

  • Maclain Smigielski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Wataga:

  • Madison Jordan Kalb, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Western Springs:

  • Alexis Janet Karkazis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wheaton:

  • Kevin Nicholas Boehm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Samantha Mabel Carr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Anthony Daniel Cipriano, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Maxwell Maurice Dikker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Raelene Elbel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aidan Grant Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lilian Rose Snow, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Joy Zappia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Willow Springs:

  • Andrew Hossack, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Wonder Lake:

  • Mark Garrett Richards, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Woodridge:

  • Sarah Nichole Rogoz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Woodstock:

  • Alexander Nathan Fetzner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.

INDIANA:

Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Carmel:

  • Camille Sophia Coulter, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Columbus:

  • Mark Robert Nusterer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Wade Otte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Floyds Knobs:

  • John Weston Applegate, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Goshen:

  • Emma Mae Simpson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sara Troyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Indianapolis:

  • Christian Parrish, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Patricia Reifeis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Muncie:

  • Makenzie Knuckles, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Lafayette:

  • Hannah Jiaoping Berry, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Altoona:

  • Emily Christine Spangler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Ames:

  • Caitlyn Bruns, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Margaret Jane Pollard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samuel Truman Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Zachary Hale Withers, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Ankeny:

  • Jack Bearden, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary Michael Buhman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jason Eugene Dirks, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joel David Unick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Armstrong:

  • Brandy Kay Kinnander, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Carson:

  • Luke Clausen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Jake William Novotny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Carter Lake:

  • Luke Diego Galvan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Cedar Falls:

  • Matthew Kremer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mary Nicole Radke, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Cameron Richard Currie, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Connor Michael Rains, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brayden Michael Remerowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nathaniel Thomas Sheeley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Chariton:

  • Nathan David Blong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Cherokee:

  • Braydon Ryan Clyde, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Clive:

  • Leah Grace Hunter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Molly Anne Konopik, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brooke Catherine Wrage, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Genevieve Leaine Wyckoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Coralville:

  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Council Bluffs:

  • Emma Renee Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Claire Boes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ian Brungardt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nathan Joseph Hill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Taylor Ann Honig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gerald Ethan Jorgenson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Daniel Lang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Richard Maxwell Regester, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Logan White, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Creston:

  • Angela Catherine Walsh, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Davenport:

  • Alexis Christine Behrens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Des Moines:

  • Elizabeth Eaton Rodgers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

DeWitt:

  • Maddison Ashly Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Fairfield:

  • Laurel Hilger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

George:

  • Mackenzie Marie Fugitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Glenwood:

  • Erin Elizabeth Stanley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Paige Schildberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Harlan:

  • Ellen Frances Keast, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Hull:

  • Audrey Cathryn Kreun, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Imogene:

  • Brooke Doyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Indianola:

  • Dayton Mays, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Inwood:

  • Jacee Kay De Vries, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Iowa City:

  • Kaitlin Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Paul David Rethwisch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Johnston:

  • Adam Patrick Stiles, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Le Mars:

  • Carlyn Grace Bretey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Catalina Uribe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Logan:

  • Abigail Frances Ridder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Marion:

  • Andrew Cole Spadaro, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Merrill:

  • Jennifer Julianna Ritz, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Mineola:

  • Drake David Harrington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Mount Pleasant:

  • Jozlyn Alexzandria Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Moville:

  • Derek Anthony Hytrek, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Muscatine:

  • Taylor Berry, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Neola:

  • Olivia Maassen, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Connor Robert Osbahr, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Osage:

  • Gillian Marie Johanns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Oskaloosa:

  • Joshua Aaron Twente, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

Pella:

  • Jacob Edward Schemm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Polk City:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Portsmouth:

  • Andrea Ferry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Trace Micheal Chrisman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Miranda Taylor Haverdink, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hannah Healy, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Haylee Jo Hee Lafrentz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and psychology.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kayla Beth Nichol, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Breanna Lynn TenHulzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kate Elizabeth Vermilyea, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Shenandoah:

  • Courtney Brooke Schuster, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jakob Gordon Sherman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Sibley:

  • Tanner Alec Dykstra, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Mariah Jo Elser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sioux Center:

  • Ashtyn Jade Veerbeek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kiley Ann Boeshart, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jestin Hunter Cam, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brenden Fredrick Frey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hailey Lynne Hoogers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathrine M. Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maxim Kleinschmit, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lane Stephen Longval, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sydney Ann McManamy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • McKenzie Nicole Pratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Spencer:

  • Garrett Troy Huisenga, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Stanton:

  • Nicole Jerolyn Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Treynor:

  • Peyton Jonathon Peatrowsky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emily Sue Sutherland, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Underwood:

  • Rachel Lee Teten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.

Urbandale:

  • Elizabeth Ann Boeschen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jason Lee Noga, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Waterloo:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waukee:

  • Erin Grace McDonald, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

West Des Moines:

  • Samuel Galligan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Robert Lowe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Reagan Laughlin Porter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

KANSAS:

Alma:

  • Elizabeth Marie Erikson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Andover:

  • Grant Dean Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Arkansas City:

  • Katie Jane DiVall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and supply chain management.

Atchison:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Kocour, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Basehor:

  • Alyssa Marie Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Beloit:

  • Jared Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Berryton:

  • Hailey Janae Droge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lucille Ann Hill, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Centralia:

  • Madison Marie Lueger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Clay Center:

  • Charlotte Claire Straley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Clearwater:

  • Sarah Michelle Rakes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Derby:

  • Grace Kincheloe Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Easton:

  • Paige Nicole Robinson, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Fairway:

  • Kiel Bennett Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Fort Leavenworth:

  • Chase Erhardt Allen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Gardner:

  • Alyssa Farrens, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Goddard:

  • Ben Wright Samway, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hays:

  • Samuel Thornton Crowley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Hesston:

  • Aaron Gottfried Friesen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Home:

  • ShaLynn Suzanne Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Junction City:

  • Paige Noelle Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Kansas City:

  • Julian Ryan Caudillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Micah Gene Dierks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Becca Catherine Francis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abigail Meeyeong Grimm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jessica Elaine Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Megan Whisenhunt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Lawrence:

  • Paxton Suzanne Brittingham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brenna Nicole Brown, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caitlynn Leigh Kliem, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rose Kathleen Pilakowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Liam P. Romano, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Cameron Stussie, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Leavenworth:

  • Charles John Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Leawood:

  • Elizabeth Grace Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sophie Anneliese Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Clay Garrett Christenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Celia Grace Cox, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Audrey Lynn Fehnel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Robert James Haskin III, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mark Jerrold Hollis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Benjamin Cole Hunnicutt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madelyn Marie Kingsley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Mae Koca, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew William Laverentz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Parker Erik Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gregory John Nail, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mark Ramon Nail, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Timothy Cole Roty, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ian Ferdinand Woolway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Lecompton:

  • Ethan Paul Bradford, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Lenexa:

  • Gabriel Christopher Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haley Grace Deardorff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ethan Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ashleigh Faith Kawaoka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and marketing.
  • Jacqueline Hannah Korth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Nicole Parrott, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madelyn Rose Patterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caroline Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mike Senior, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicholas Harvey Senior, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kristin Marie Shepard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emma Katherine Stapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicholas Gerald Wallenburg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Katherine Worth, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Manhattan:

  • Michael Brian Kovar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Olathe:

  • Clayton Augustyn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah Lauris Berkenwald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kylie Rose Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan Alexander Hakim-Abdollahi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Brianna Kellie Hoyt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Leigh Rose, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jack William Spanel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Jerome Steenbock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Abigail Elisabeth Stutzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • William Wiley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Eliza Joy Woodside, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dean Ziegelman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Chase Stephen Auman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kathleen Michelle Ayers, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Brian David Beach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Londyn Marie Bogseth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Megan Elizabeth Broomfield, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Liam Patrick Carroll, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Clayton Mitchell Chambon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Andrew Connor Eksi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brooke Olivia Fintel, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Zach Scott Hallowell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Morgan Holsinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Allison Nicole Hunt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Hanna Mackenzie Jones, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taryn Jewell Jordan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chloe Lorene Kuckelman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellie Claire Kuckelman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ariel Levi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Robyn Jules MacDonald, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Ted Russell Maline, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance (CFA investments).
  • Aamina Mariam, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel Joseph Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Maureen Elizabeth O'Hara, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kinley Rae Polzin, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Prehn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madeline Anne Seibolt, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christen Elise Seyl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michala Jo Sliefert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Andrew Michael Thurman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Caroline Johanna Trupp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Regan Ashley Vaccaro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shannon Nicole Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).
  • Landon Thomas Wirt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Addison Wittrock, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Prairie Village:

  • Gretchen Sara Crum, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lucille Crum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Hoey Duval, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophia Elise Egan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Sabetha:

  • Lindsay Ann Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Salina:

  • Payton Kathleen Bergkamp, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • William Keith Hayes, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Bailee Rose Steinle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lindsey Wilson Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Shawnee:

  • Blake Andrew Aerni, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lilly Mae Blecha, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas Robert Callahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance, accounting and economics.
  • McKenna Elliott, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexa Horton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kylie Noelle Jussel, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kamryn Marie Koziol, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Colin Mahoney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Ramaekers, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Vincenzia Rothgeb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Ellen Christine Schnacker, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Andrew Warren Shank, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Nicole Winter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Spring Hill:

  • Lexey Anne Kneib, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sterling:

  • William Ray Weiner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stilwell:

  • Bethany Riese Ham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Topeka:

  • Luke Santiago Gomez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sydney Dianne Houser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dylan Richard Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and economics.
  • Julianna Peters, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wichita:

  • Jaden Daniel Goter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kristen Victoria Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Spencer Quinn Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kristi J. Miner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Luis Fernando Ricalday II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Zane Todd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

KENTUCKY:

Goshen:

  • Carter Condit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Paducah:

  • Adam Karl Eddy, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

LOUISIANA:

Dubach:

  • Daniel Reynolds, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

Shreveport:

  • Ely Maria Bulnes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

MARYLAND:

Bethesda:

  • Sydney Faith Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rockville:

  • Jacob Paris, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Chelmsford:

  • Joel John Gonsalves, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Newton:

  • Emma Nesson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Reading:

  • William Van Loan Hattery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Shrewsbury:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and classical languages.

MICHIGAN:

Allegan:

  • Matthew TerAvest, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Ann Arbor:

  • Keegan Joseph Oldani, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ashley Joan Zugay, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Essexville:

  • Kendyl Morgan Hofmeister, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.

Fenton:

  • Tanner James Tallman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Grosse Pointe Park:

  • Jonathan Michael Forbes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hamilton:

  • Erika Jeanette Freyhof, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oxford:

  • Paige Victoria Palmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Plainwell:

  • Lyvia Camrin Osterstock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Plymouth:

  • Jacob Benjamin Ford, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Portage:

  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Rockford:

  • Miranda Jo McWatters, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Saginaw:

  • Chase Ricardo Resio, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Traverse City:

  • Olivia Marie Schmitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Washington:

  • Ashley Lynn Quinn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

White Lake:

  • Zack Alan Edwards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

MINNESOTA:

Apple Valley:

  • Jillian Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Willem Joseph Shelleny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Ann Bogle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Big Lake:

  • Jacob Ivan Sampson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Blaine:

  • Andrew Boucher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Bloomington:

  • Ryan Martz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology and computer science.
  • Ayla Genevieve Volante, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Ryan Duffy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Buffalo:

  • Samuel Anthony Yunker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Burnsville:

  • Molly Ann Olander, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Champlin:

  • Lindsey Adeline Schuster, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Chanhassen:

  • Isabella Clare Broin, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hayley Michelle Haakenstad, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Dominic Nathan Paul, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sabrina Marie Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erin Marie Steele, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Maja Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Chaska:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Houseman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ellis Bea Roth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Cottage Grove:

  • Lillie Suzanne Tronnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Dawson:

  • Tyson Daniel Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Dayton:

  • Christa Joy Retka, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Deephaven:

  • Imogen Wallace Cooper, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Delano:

  • Christian Gerard Eidahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Gabriela Joy Paskach, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michaela Karen Paskach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Detroit Lakes:

  • Katherine Marie Smith, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ann Rose Mason, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Andrea Ruth McGrane, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joseph Mills, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cole Donald Peplinski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Charles Cole Powell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Alison Marie Steger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Demi Marcia van Reeuwijk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Riley Thomas White, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Lawrence Woods, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Eden Prairie:

  • Olivia Marie Dohmen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rachelle Margaret Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alison Joleen Kraemer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Noah Christopher Kregness, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Edgerton:

  • Chynna Marie Berning, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Edina:

  • Maria Lorraine Boman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katherine Amy Keller, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jackson Michael Mollet, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tripp Andorf Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Elise Stastny, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Excelsior:

  • Madisen Angelina Henry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Harrison Joseph Scane, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nikola Zbiljic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Fairmont:

  • Joshua Carl Baldus, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Farmington:

  • Katherine Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Leigh Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah William Liebers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Golden Valley:

  • Brian James Duval, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Ham Lake:

  • Daniel Ryan Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hardwick:

  • Caitlyn Merissa Allen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hawley:

  • William Kasson Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, sports media and communication, and journalism.

Hopkins:

  • Sydney Louisa Urban, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Rae Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Jordan:

  • Adam Douglas Bastian, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Kasson:

  • Carter Richard Murry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lake Elmo:

  • Ella Marie Janochoski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lakeville:

  • Julia Androff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Kay Damlo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jennica Marie Quast, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Liam Monty Seper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Caiden William Siefken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Little Canada:

  • Collin Anders Hill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.

Luverne:

  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and German.

Maple Grove:

  • Caleb Michael Druckemiller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Hedtke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan Kasper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Evan Dean Marsh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Alan Ocholik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Mikalie Sides, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shelby Rae St Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Mayer:

  • Alize Brooke Kroells, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Menahga:

  • Thomas Vincent Aman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Minneapolis:

  • Lincoln Michael Blizzard, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Megan Elise Chaffey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Everson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joel Johnson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Duncan Rea Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Hannah Gail Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anders Peter Trelstad, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emma Louise Zielinski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Minnetonka:

  • Chadwick Marcus Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jena Jacobs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cassidy Leeann Mayer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Averie Mian Rademacher, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mary Marguerite Schultz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Montrose:

  • Tucker Sjomeling, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Moorhead:

  • Olivia Grace Youlden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Mound:

  • Matthew Rozman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

North Oaks:

  • Brittany Ann Durbahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ortonville:

  • Hope LaRae Hasslen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Pelican Rapids:

  • Delaney June Bachman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Pequot Lakes:

  • Sarah Marie Iverson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Pierz:

  • Beth-el Hannah Algarin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Pipestone:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Draper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Sue Scholten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mara Rayeann Taubert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Plymouth:

  • John Halleck Pupkes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jonathan Wackerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Weiche, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Prior Lake:

  • Riley Lynn Bolster, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Amanda Breann Fuechtmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Morgan Leigh Fust, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Gunther Paul Grinde, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.

Ramsey:

  • Noah Michael Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Red Wing:

  • Leah Ann Herzog, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rochester:

  • Andrianna Marie Jacobs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Katie Orr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rushmore:

  • Ashley Lynn Schnoor, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

St. Bonifacius:

  • Maxwell Warren Bortnem, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

St. Cloud:

  • Soren Alexander Falloon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

St. Michael:

  • Nicole Paula Van Ess, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

St. Paul:

  • Alan Edward Augdahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Ainsley Ditlefsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Charles Xavier Floeder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Meyri Ibrahim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Halle Jean Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Peyton Alexis Rude, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jay Silgen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Savage:

  • Maryann Hope Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • John Michael Katzmarek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Hayden Alementi Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shakopee:

  • Bryce Michael Janke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

South St. Paul:

  • Marcus William Molumby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Patrick Allen Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Jean Welle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nadia Winge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Waconia:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Weisbecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.

Wayzata:

  • Madeleine Tolman Debele, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jennifer Leigh Pettygrove, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madelyn Josephine White, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Willmar:

  • Morgan Ann Glup, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and global studies.
  • Amanda Lynn Mathiasen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Woodbury:

  • Natalie Bruno, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Paul Drayna, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Eileen Eggert, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Elsbernd, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kate Marie Prasnicki Gaulke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jessica Lynn Gohmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kevin Alexander Jacqmein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cassie Elina Kahrer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caden Pratt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ella Jane Stephan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

MISSOURI:

Blue Springs:

  • Scott David Overfield, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Country Club:

  • Madison Elizabeth Clements, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Eldon:

  • Hannah Nichole Rentsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Faucett:

  • Haley Nicole Donaldson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Hillsboro:

  • Logan McCormick Howard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Imperial:

  • Hannah Jumper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Independence:

  • Matthew Scott Barrett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.

Joplin:

  • Johnathan Collin Lopes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Kansas City:

  • Madison Grace Bechtel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cayden Parker Chapman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Vanessa Renae Crawford, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allie Lynn Dillingham, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Evan Joseph Ericksen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Isabel Joan Ayala Flores, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Rose Genova, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mason Wiley Hilgenkamp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Olivia Anne Ingle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Molly Ann Lakin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Casey Ann Lasater, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Loftis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Lily Marie Manning, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Cole William Sirokman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Josie Danielle Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lee's Summit:

  • Elaina Elizabeth Bailey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Cody Thomas Binder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Kimberly-Frances Tabot Chungong, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Leigh Eddins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lukas David Fields, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nathan James Gentry, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucas Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hailey Faith Hardin, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brianna Lynn Knipp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stephenson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emme Grace Thurlo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lexington:

  • Joseph Anthony Rai Chandra, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Liberty:

  • Linden Ashley Barnett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ramsey Alane Davies, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Harrison Taylor Gates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Maryville:

  • Patrick Woodrow Baker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Maggie Jo Kempf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Nixa:

  • Rachel Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Parkville:

  • Peter Finton Coyne, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and German.
  • Kolby Thomas Heinerikson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madison Quinn Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Platte City:

  • Lauren Znamenacek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Gavin Thomas Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

St. Joseph:

  • Taylor Renee Baldwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Lane McEnaney, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Faith Marie Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexandria Jolee Puett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

St. Louis:

  • Jonah Seth McDowell, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Megan Michelle Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

St. Peters:

  • Jacob Mark Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Savannah:

  • Mikayla Rae Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Skidmore:

  • Tillie Lynn Stanton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Springfield:

  • Taylor Marie Houchin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace Alexandra Laflen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Marie Zuch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Taylor:

  • Jared Kevin DeHaan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Wentzville:

  • Emma Marie Rose, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Whiteman Air Force Base:

  • Raphael Lykins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Cole Gerald Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hannah Marie Molskness, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

MONTANA:

Billings:

  • Jaden Marquelle Hallgrimson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaylyn Danielle Hallgrimson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Seeley Lake:

  • Elizabeth Anne Lorentz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sidney:

  • Ethan Jacob Petrik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Leah Glazer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Las Vegas:

  • Ashley Marie Rose, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brianna Elizabeth Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Donald Garrett Tice, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

North Las Vegas:

  • Maddison Kaylee LaFurney, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Pahrump:

  • Margaret E. Safarik, junior, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Reno:

  • Evan Robert Crosse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Cranbury:

  • Sarah Rose Pagano, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Emerson:

  • Gabrielle Amy Baratta, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Flanders:

  • Amanda Lynn Acevedo, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.

Jersey City:

  • Michael Lee Lewis, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Long Beach Township:

  • Kylie Elizabeth Piringer, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Montvale:

  • Caroline Anne Goertz, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Rose Kara Pineda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Las Cruces:

  • Jason W. Rogers, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Los Alamos:

  • Landon WesleyBryan Burk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

NEW YORK:

Croton Falls:

  • Chadwick Lane West, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Floral Park:

  • Kristina Marie Insingo, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Getzville:

  • Joshua Aaron Jolton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.

Honeoye Falls:

  • Samuel Louis Gilbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Middletown:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

New Hyde Park:

  • Audrey Kailey Brooker, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Chapel Hill:

  • Spencer Hayes White, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Chocowinity:

  • Jasmine Boyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Durham:

  • Rebekah Faith Otten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Greensboro:

  • Karl Micah Shaffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Beulah:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Bismarck:

  • Madelyn Kopp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, biological sciences and microbiology.

Fargo:

  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caira Louise Berg, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Elizabeth Frappier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kemal Hajric, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Wade Herman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kolby David Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samantha Rose Kaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Abby Shaye Kautzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Michael Schlichtmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Andrea Christine Vetter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Grand Forks:

  • Michael Roy Anderson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christina Gay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Payton Rose Hanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Al Schmitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

OHIO:

Dublin:

  • Jacob Lloyd Rumfola, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Maineville:

  • Alex James Botkin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew John Sichterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • John Daniel Weed, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Morrow:

  • Kadin James Haenes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

North Bend:

  • Isabelle Elise Murray, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Sandusky:

  • John Lee Mostowy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

Springboro:

  • Sarah Heilman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Zanesville:

  • Joseph Clifford, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

OKLAHOMA:

Lawton:

  • Eduardo Anthony Ponce Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and computer science.

Moore:

  • Iris Joanne Berrios, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Norman:

  • Gretl Celeste Wagner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Owasso:

  • Savyeli Yavorovskiy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stillwater:

  • Megan Lynn McCann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Calvin John Smith, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

OREGON:

Astoria:

  • Maria Elizabeth Heyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Portland:

  • Andre' Gregory Tharp III, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison Kathleen Yourstone, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

PENNSYLVANIA:

Altoona:

  • Julianna Rose Lusk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Baden:

  • Marissa Golgosky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Blawnox:

  • Natalie Mastandrea Beattie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Chalfont:

  • Albert Joel Abrevaya, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Douglassville:

  • Kelly Love Shepsko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Moon Township:

  • Matthew Jacob Danner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

North Wales:

  • Brett Smith, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pittsburgh:

  • Hunter Mackenzie Crittenden, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Muchan Xiong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Beaufort:

  • Brian Joseph Britton, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Greenville:

  • Elizabeth Rose Hull, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Matthew Richard Cooke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and philosophy.
  • Sarah Jean Dutt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Nathan James Ottenbacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sarah Parkin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Arend, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Brandon:

  • Mya Lynn Bunker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Nicole Cushing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tucker Joseph Loosbrock, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Reinschmidt, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Haley Marie Ronke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Amanda Kay Westcott, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Brookings:

  • Ashley Kate Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Simon Beringer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cydne Debra Munson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Carter Ryan Zink, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Canton:

  • Scott Henry Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Elizabeth Morgan Clay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Cristine Hauger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Olivia Lauren Kieffer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Karl Martin Schenk II, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Dell Rapids:

  • Ross James Wiebenga, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Elk Point:

  • Alex J. Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Flandreau:

  • Anna Grace Gassman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fort Pierre:

  • Garrett Vizcarra, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Gettysburg:

  • Kali Jean Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Harrisburg:

  • Elise Mae Ackerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Samuel Paul Gibson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Mae Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Hartford:

  • Alexis Ellen Stoffers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.

Hermosa:

  • Maysyn Terri Marie Sorensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hill City:

  • Corrie Ann Day, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Hot Springs:

  • David Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Humboldt:

  • Antony John Mallinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Jefferson:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Walker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Madison:

  • Laurel Maude Appelwick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Mitchell:

  • Natalie Ann Buckley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrew Austin Hazel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenden Lehr, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

North Sioux City:

  • Will Steven Bruening, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Drury, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Parker:

  • Hannah Kathleen Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Breanna Leigh Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Pierre:

  • Emily Nicole Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Meagan Marsene Potrzeba, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sophia Marcelle Stueven, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jessica Lea Weber, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Rapid City:

  • Sarah Ann Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lauren Kay Eccarius, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Ethan David Hill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre and dance.
  • Michael Richard Hurd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Patrick Graham Knowles, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Partridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Leigh Sobczak, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ellie Kay Stone, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Heath Aaron Van Heuveln, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Whitney Michelle Virkula, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sioux Falls:

  • Cole Chester Adam, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Benjamin Ryan Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Channing Jackson Bentz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Claire Marie Berman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Andrew Berman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Alexander Lee Breidenbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Michael Breske, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jamie Brunken, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mark Vernon Chontos, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haden Lyn Cotter, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sherwin John Distor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alyse Dockter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacob Eckert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Molly Elizabeth Faris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Regina Lynn Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Christian Stan Graber, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Neal Mihir Gudiseva, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mariah Elizabeth Hahne, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alissa Jane Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sophie Faith Holtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elle Hove, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tanner John Huber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Grant Mathais Loudenback, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Lubeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elias Mangold, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tiara Rose Marx, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Garrett Lawrence Mayer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Clare Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carly Jo Moran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacob Patrick Moran, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexander Hamilton Muenster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Katherine Grace Osmundson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Brysen Matthew Reeser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Thomas John Ripperda Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Logan Charles Schultz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Jacob Miles Semansky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Natalie Diane Sneed, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Claire Alpha Sorenson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tominee Rose Sorenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Chloe Khristine Stahl, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Conner Stearns, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jami Alexandra Turnquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tucker Steven West, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Sturgis:

  • Joseph George Levey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Michael Linneman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Tea:

  • Melissa Jo Graue, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abigail Marie Kint, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trase Robert Venard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Valley Springs:

  • Carly Kathleen Scherb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Vermillion:

  • Shantel Jennifer French, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wall:

  • Anika Rose Eisenbraun, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.
  • Terel David Eisenbraun, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.

Wewela:

  • Alexis Paige Richey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Yankton:

  • Caitlyn Bargstadt, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Talitha Danielle Greaver, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Abbigale Rae Rehurek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

TENNESSEE:

Clarksville:

  • Matthew Wayne Brown, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Amber Fadool, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Nashville:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, and women's and gender studies.

White House:

  • Alexa McKenna Barber, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Alaina Kapla, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

TEXAS:

Allen:

  • Taylor Bugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Clint Matthew Lozano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Amarillo:

  • Deziree Marie McBee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Argyle:

  • Olivia Grace Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Arlington:

  • Gabrielle Cottraux, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Austin:

  • Tucker James Hazell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Erik Simon Holmertz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • William Michael Parrish, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Carrollton:

  • Jacob Michael Bray, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicole Rocha Drewnick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Cedar Park:

  • Harrison Parker Adam, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Colin Michael Falk, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Celina:

  • Makala Arielle K. Gunderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Corpus Christi:

  • Simon Flynn Graff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Cypress:

  • Kara Cottrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Dallas:

  • Julio Esteban Martinez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Daniel Olson Pruski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Euless:

  • Audrey Elizabeth Workman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.
  • Christopher Ribeiro Goulet, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Forney:

  • Ana Maria Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Sydney Anne Brun-Ozuna, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Logan Rory Dierking, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Frisco:

  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Krishti Pradeep Sabloak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Porter Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Whitney Paige Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Georgetown:

  • Dylan John Patrick, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Grapevine:

  • Nicholas Alexander Reyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Harker Heights:

  • Timothy Dwight Onkst, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Harlingen:

  • David Andres Cavada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Helotes:

  • Zoey Mae Doan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Houston:

  • Brant Patrick Banks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Lucie Johannes, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Zyanya Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Irving:

  • Phillip Abraham Bullock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Connor Joseph Hartigan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kingwood:

  • Michael Cole Preston, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Noah James Preston, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

League City:

  • Ryan John Lovie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and English.

Los Fresnos:

  • Joselynne Elizabeth Macias, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and Spanish.

Lubbock:

  • Stephanie Kaitlynn Locke, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Aliya Joy Sime, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Missouri City:

  • Zachary Tyler Walker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Murphy:

  • Sarah Anne Loftus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Nacogdoches:

  • Alexander Quinn Telesca, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Pflugerville:

  • Sydney Asbury, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Harrison Scott Lloyd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.

Pharr:

  • Karen Marianne Sotelo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Plano:

  • Jessica Ann Aragon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Erica Nichole Gesner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Timothy Scott Pothier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

Prosper:

  • Jenna LiAnn Peck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.

Richmond:

  • Taylor Renee Winks, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Roanoke:

  • Givon Gaston Washington, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Rockwall:

  • Alexis Jordan Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Round Rock:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Saginaw:

  • Justin Henry Lowery, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

San Antonio:

  • Andre Chavez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Seth David Johnson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hannah Mason, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Southlake:

  • Sophia Deras, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Spring:

  • Rawleigh Allen Cordell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sabrina Sommer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Temple:

  • Kevin Michael Woolworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Tomball:

  • Nathan Daniel Ordos, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

UTAH:

Sandy:

  • Michael Timothy Odle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

VERMONT:

Williston:

  • Hattie Roberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.

VIRGINIA:

Alexandria:

  • Aurora Lane Santos, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Arlington:

  • Sydney Peters, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Chantilly:

  • Jamila Rahmani, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Fairfax:

  • Sara Elizabeth Kline, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Fort Belvoir:

  • Preston James Parry, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Vienna:

  • Abdul Aziz Musabah Khalfan Al-Harrasi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

WASHINGTON:

Anacortes:

  • Halley Michelle Geist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Bellevue:

  • Meaghan Pecha, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Bothell:

  • Decker Radcliffe Bobin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Edgewood:

  • Nicole Briana Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Issaquah:

  • Michael Robert Bania, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Olympia:

  • Moira Zoe Shel Reineke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Seattle:

  • Chloe Sara Galinsky, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Beibei Xiong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.

Stanwood:

  • Madison Ann Yerigan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option) and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Vancouver:

  • Katherine Evelyn Kadrmas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Jared Michael Schmid, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Beloit:

  • Sarah Ann Erdmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Arthur Abolt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ethan Daniel Butt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

De Pere:

  • Rachel Marie Kerkhoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Eagle:

  • Grace Katherine Amadon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fontana:

  • Nicole Katherine Skoby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Franklin:

  • Ethan Thomas Sertic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Fredonia:

  • Emily Teresa Janowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Grafton:

  • Katherine Cecelia Lamb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Green Bay:

  • Annemarie Kay Fraser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Grace Kallas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Hartland:

  • Jake Richard Schmitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.

Hudson:

  • Emma Reece Newman, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Steven James Tietz, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Monica K. Uzpen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Kenosha:

  • Anthony Thomas Raimondi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.

Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Lisbon:

  • Lexis Hennings, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Little Chute:

  • Carrigan Elizabeth Hurst, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Madison:

  • Andrea Caitlyn Poole, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and women's and gender studies.

Milwaukee:

  • Ryan Anthony Dean, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Macy Elizabeth Konopa, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Monticello:

  • Kate Krebs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems.

Mukwonago:

  • Coy Gerhard Ludwig, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

New Berlin:

  • David Anthony Scalzo II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Oconomowoc:

  • Sydney Nicole Magit, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophia Claire Menting, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Pleasant Prairie:

  • Emily Jane Schulz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Robert Stiede, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Lynn Novicki, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Sheboygan Falls:

  • Ashley Thyes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sparta:

  • Mackenzie Johanna Conroy, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Stoughton:

  • Kristen Terese Nett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Sun Prairie:

  • Tierney Marie Lindner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Rachel Anne Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sussex:

  • Derek Christopher Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jayme Esther Soderbeck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Lyndsey Kathleen Soderbeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Verona:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Barth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Suzanne Michelle Godfrey, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Washburn:

  • Emily Rose Wiatr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waterford:

  • Stephen Jeffrey Hintz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Isabella Sarah North, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Waukesha:

  • Catherine Constance Chapman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Christian John Neu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Waunakee:

  • Samantha Nicole Dziuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Waupun:

  • Rachel Lynn McMahon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Wausau:

  • Paige Violet Brandenburg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.

Wisconsin Dells:

  • Tess Jisa, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

WYOMING:

Cheyenne:

  • Erik Baskin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

Cody:

  • Taylor Renae Golden, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

AUSTRALIA:

  • Samuel Robert Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

AUSTRIA:

Alkoven:

  • Georg Weissinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

BRAZIL:

Porto Alegre:

  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

CANADA:

Calgary:

  • Zeid El Jundi, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

LaSalle:

  • Karlie Grace Moore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Port Coquitlam:

  • Brittni Hope Wolczyk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Richmond:

  • Natalie Colleen Cooke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

CHINA:

Beijing:

  • Yueqi Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Lingxi Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Changchun:

  • Heting Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Changsha:

  • Linhan Li, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chengdu:

  • Youhan Mei, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Li Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chenghao Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Xueni Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Chongqing:

  • Shiyi Zheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Guangzhou:

  • Yuwei Lin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zeshang Tang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Guiyang:

  • Yiling Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Hangzhou:

  • Jiayuan Fei, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Leitianyu Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chen Lu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Qi Shao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Qing Shi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Zhenghui Su, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yuxin Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haodi Xu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Yuting Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haiwei Zhai, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chi Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • JunTao Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zhiyuan Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shichen Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Harbin:

  • Sinuo Zhou, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hefei:

  • Yuwen Jin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Huizhou:

  • Linhao Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Jiangbei:

  • Ruiqi Ma, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Jinan:

  • Mohan Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Jinchang:

  • Liming Gao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Kunming:

  • Hengyi Hu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kunshan:

  • Chunyi Liu, sophomore, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cheng Zhou, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Linhe:

  • Huan Sun, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Nanchang:

  • Lixin Tu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Nanjing:

  • Zinan Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Panzhihua:

  • Yaxin Lan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Qingdao:

  • Xinyi Lu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Renqiu:

  • Xueyan Hu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shanghai:

  • Yunkai Xie, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Shenyang:

  • Ruoshui Deng, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Shenzhen:

  • Zhibin Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • YuJie Wen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Pengxiang Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Liming Zheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Shihezi:

  • Weimin He, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Huaiyu Yan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Suzhou:

  • Tian Xia, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Taiyuan:

  • Zeyu Han, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Baijun Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shaorong Yu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Tianjin:

  • Manying Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Weihai:

  • Fanshu Bu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Whenzhou:

  • Jinggeng Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Wuhan:

  • Fei Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tingting Zhou, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Xi'an:

  • Kaiyue An, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Duo Cao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xueqi Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wangshuo Qi, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Luying Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ziqing Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Yangling:

  • Ziting Cai, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Liqing Huang, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jixuan Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jixing Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ziqi Qi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zaozhuang:

  • Mingxiu Han, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Zhuhai:

  • Tanchan Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Zibo:

  • Xiaoyu Bi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Estefania Prieto, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Ipiales:

  • Marco Sebastian Cuaran Guerrero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness and economics.

COSTA RICA:

La Ribera de Belen:

  • Alberto Quesada Gomis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

San Jose:

  • Eliana Aguero Arroyo, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Kunstat:

  • Karolina Safarova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Prague:

  • Ludmila Filipova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Francisco Tuarez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

EGYPT:

Cairo:

  • Amr Mohamed Sobeh Mohamed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Zagazig:

  • Taher Ahmed Muhammad Taher Ahmed, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

ENGLAND:

Nottingham:

  • Anna Purchase, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Tewin:

  • Elise Marie Le Coz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

GERMANY:

Bad Nauheim:

  • Moritz Tom Muller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Brunswick:

  • Tom Robert Volkmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Burgdorf:

  • Johanna Sophie Glockemann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Karolin Kallina, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Hanover:

  • Louis Carol Kroly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Lappersdorf:

  • Olivia Mae Danner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wuppertal:

  • Tom Westenberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

GHANA:

Accra:

  • Henrietta Kumiwaa Ankomah, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

INDIA:

Amritsar:

  • Sarb Sukh Preet Singh Randhawa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Chennai:

  • Anjaneshwar Ganesan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and physics.

Delhi:

  • Ritvik Handa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Gurgoan:

  • Yashaswi Mehra, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Hyderabad:

  • Karthik Reddy Pagilla, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Rinish Reddy Pannala, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sreenikitha Jorrigala, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Indore:

  • Nidhi Polekar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, English and film studies.
  • Aniruddh Saxena, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tanima Shrivastava, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and English.

Jaipur:

  • Arihant Mittal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Jalandhar:

  • Salan Preet Kaur, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Ludhiana:

  • Simreen Kaur, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nashik:

  • Nirmitee Sachin Gite, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

New Delhi:

  • Akshat Goel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Noida:

  • Kushagra Kapil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Ratlam:

  • Sifat Syed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

INDONESIA:

Bandung:

  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Depok:

  • Irenea Soetjoadi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

ITALY:

Caravaggio:

  • Clara Colombo, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

JAMAICA:

Kingston:

  • Terrol Tauseef Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

JAPAN:

Ichikawa:

  • Daichi Yukinawa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Yokohama:

  • Shoya Ishihara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

KENYA:

Nairobi:

  • Gitau Wambugu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Kim Yip Chiok, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Bayan Baru:

  • Mritickah Ilangko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Bayan Lepas:

  • Min Ni Ewe, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Justin Jia Yinn Ho, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chin May Teoh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Butterworth:

  • Janice Shu Lin Chng, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Cheras:

  • Xin Yue Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yuin Xuen Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Georgetown:

  • Jun Yi Goh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.

Johor Bahru:

  • Chang Tzer Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Min An Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Kajang:

  • Yu Ke Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jun Hong Vince Chong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sylvester Pua, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jia Yin Sum, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Kepala Batas:

  • Meng Fong Wan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Kepong:

  • Chin Tung Tan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Klang:

  • Yu He Lian, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Aingaran Bala Raman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jermaine Yin Mun Kaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bei Suen Ng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Penang:

  • Sarah Shu Fern Yeoh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Han Wei Ang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daril Asran Bin Anuar, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nur Azhani Nazifa Binti Azhar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alicia Li Han Chan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and biological sciences.
  • Shu Tian Choong, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andre Zhi Cheng Leong, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Shi Qing Ng, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zu Yuan Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sara Elizabeth Zi Ying Tong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Bryce Jen Wei Yong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sandakan:

  • Xin Zhi Khoo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Shah Alam:

  • John Hsian Chao Ang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Muhammad Adlan Arif Bin Mohd Ezman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Bernard Yen Hooi Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Arena Ezzati See, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ming Jang Yap, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sitiawan:

  • Shu Jing Ding, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Subang Jaya:

  • Yen Feng Chan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kai Shen Choong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Yih Chyuan Looi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Taiping:

  • Kok Hwa Khor, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Josiah Tzeh Yang Ngu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

NEPAL:

Gulmi:

  • Rajendra Panth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Kailali:

  • Rochak Rijal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Kathmandu:

  • Yajyoo Shrestha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

NIGERIA:

  • Miracle Agomishor Modey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

OMAN:

Al Amerat:

  • Yaseer Saif Nasser Marhoon Al Rahbi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Al Hamra:

  • Ibrahim Yahya Nasser Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Ruwi:

  • Anas Yousuf Mohammed Al Balushi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Almoatasim Husain Ali Al Hasani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Yahya Rashid Saleh Al Khayari, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ahmed Sulaiman Ahmed Al Rawahi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mohammed Moosa said Al-Siyabi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohammed Hashim Mohammed Ba Omar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Sohar:

  • Maryam Juma Khadeem Al-Jabri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Antonious Markous, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

RWANDA:

Kibungo:

  • Esdras Tuyishimire, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Kigali:

  • Aline Abayo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fathia Akamazina, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Noella Akayezu Bahatsi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eugene Baraka, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Murengezi Atali Benimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joshua Dotto, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Dukuzeyesu, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Japhet Dushimeyesu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Flora Sangwa Gwaneza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Remy Hirwa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jocelyne Horanituze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Luc Arnaud Igena, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Serge Francis Ineza Nzivugira, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Japhet Ingeri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Julienne Irihose, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Terence Irumva, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ange Nicole Ishimwe, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joslin Ishimwe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joy Ishimwe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Nelly Rosmine Ishimwe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean de Dieu Ishinzibigwi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gisele Kamanzi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Benoit Kayigamba, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fiacre Kubwimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Josue Kwizera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Damour Kwizerimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Nicolas Manzi, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mugabo Sankara Mathew, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Divine Mbabazi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Steven Mugisha Mizero, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sebera Pamela Munezero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • David Munyaneza, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Carine Mushimiyimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Mwiseneza, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Mwunguzi, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roberto Lambert Nayituriki, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Elysee Ndayishimiye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Dignite Fabrice Ngango, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Prince Ngiruwonsanga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Valentin Nishimwe, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Marthe Niyingenera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Benjamin Niyodusenga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Damien Niyonshuti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Pascaline Niyonshuti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Theodore Nsabimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Evode Nshimiyimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patrick Nshizirungu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Salem Nyacyesa Rumuri, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sylvie Nziza, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Samuel Rangira, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Kevin Rabbin Rugira, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Tonny Ruhinda, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yahya Shema, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Marie Gisele Shimwa Souvenir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Schadrack Shumbusho, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Bertrand Sibomana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Daniella Tumusiime Norah, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Leonard Twizeyimana, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yvon Ukwishaka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Oscaline Usanase, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Esther Uwamahoro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ornella Uwayo Keza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Regis Yizerwe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Alhasa:

  • Sajjad Ali Alhassan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Yanbu:

  • Hebh M. Alrifai, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

SINGAPORE:

  • Hui Xin Crystal Seet, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and mathematics.
  • Rong Xiang Ting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

SLOVENIA:

Idrija:

  • Rok Krizaj, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Radovljica:

  • Kristina Novak, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

SOUTH KOREA:

Daegu:

  • Young Ju Cho, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Yoo Bin Kim, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Gwangju:

  • Songhui Nam, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Pohang:

  • SeongJi Ha, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Pyeongtaek-si:

  • Sungmin Cho, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Seoul:

  • Ye Jung Cho, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yujin Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Yeongdeungpo-gu:

  • Sungjin Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

SPAIN:

Palma de Mallorca:

  • Isabel Adrover Gallego, freshman, Dean's List, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

TAIWAN:

New Taipei City:

  • Chi Chun Chang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Li Jing Li, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

Taichung:

  • Hsiang Mo Kung, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

THAILAND:

Muang:

  • Athiphat Khobjai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Thawiwatthana:

  • Peerapat Tungtweegait, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

  • Manisa Hongdilokkul, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

VENEZUELA:

Caracas:

  • Cristian Andres Wulkop Gil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

VIETNAM:

Ba Ria Vung Tau:

  • Nhi Tran Phuong Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Danang:

  • Thao Thi Phuong Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hanoi:

  • Nguyet Minh Do, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Toan Hai Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tram Bao Nguyen Gia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hung Ngoc Bao Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Vu Long Thai, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Vy Mai Phuong Doan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and philosophy.
  • Han Bao Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kim Hao Duong Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Quan Hoang Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Quan Hoang Minh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Thu Le Anh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Anh Le Quynh Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Khang Nhat Phan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nguyen Tran Thach, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Linh Gia Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Huyen Nhat Minh Vu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Hoang Mai:

  • Thinh Huy Dau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hoi An:

  • Huy Vu Nhat Ho, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

HOMETOWNS WITHHELD:

  • Jennifer Anne Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sanyam Agrawal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mohamed Aly, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Wade Robert Brugger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Asmir Cavalic, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Deetz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ryan Joseph Dorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Taylor Layne Eickhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Michelle Fugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Michael Joseph Golden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Abby Herding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Noah Alexander Hines, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kelsey Lynn Hurt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Hannah Noelle Jackson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hyunjung Lee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sarah Anne Loeffler, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Hannah Michelle LoPresto, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Erica Marie Nett, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Felicia Marie Pandorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Zhiling Peng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Monica RaeAnn Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • XueYao Qi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Harrison Paul Raphael, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Sagstetter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Addison E. Sellon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kallie Jade Spooner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Trenton Clifford Stobaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Thibodeau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Camille Ryanne Verstraete, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Chenlu Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jiahui Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaylee Willner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Shantell Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zheng Nian Yop, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tongtong Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.