5,300-plus Huskers named to fall Deans' List/honor roll

· 322 min read

5,300-plus Huskers named to fall Deans' List/honor roll

A student studies in the Love Library stacks in December 2018. More than 5,300 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students made the fall Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students.
Justin Mohling | University Communication
A student studies in the Love Library stacks in December 2018. More than 5,300 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students made the fall Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students.

More than 5,300 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students for the fall semester of the 2018-19 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans' List/List of Distinguished Students varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum of 12 graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.

  • College of Architecture, top 10 percent of the students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Interim Dean Elizabeth Theiss-Morse.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Interim Dean Beth Doll.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Interim Dean Amy Struthers.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O'Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

The following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Corey Michael Haynes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Rachel Katlyn Page, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Taylor Lee Sugden, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ainsworth:

  • Jack Ritter Arens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Austin Jon Harthoorn, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Ethan Douglas Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dylan M. Stott, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Albion:

  • April Elizabeth Johnson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Joel Anthony Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicole Rose Woebbecke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Allen:

  • Levi Asa Woodward, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Alliance:

  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dawson Jake Quick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Peyton Sandra Stoike, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Alma:

  • Nate Lane Brandyberry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Brianne Hays, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ty Heft, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Tyrell James Howsden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and microbiology.

Alvo:

  • Sierra Lynn Umland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Amelia:

  • Viktor Martin Jonseth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Amherst:

  • Colten Lee Bergt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animal science.

Ansley:

  • Matthew Frank Reed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Archer:

  • Anna Marie Musgrave, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Arlington:

  • Jacob Joseph Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Elizabeth Baumert, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ethan Anthony Gubbels, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chloe Lynn Iossi, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Braden Merle Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Lynn Marquardt, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Douglas Reed, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Arnold:

  • Morgan L. Eggleston, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Ashland:

  • Marielle Morgan Crisler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Levi Keith Hagen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bo Michael Kitrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Georgia Rene Lewin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Halie Marie Lewin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Zoe Genevieve Marzouk, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Danica Rae Meierhenry, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Mary L. Miners, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Riddock John Moran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Laura Elizabeth Reher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Amelia Marie Reisen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Ann Reisen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Kathleen Ann Richards, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Carrie Rosenbaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Stefanie Lynn Sherman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Taylor Nicole Sherman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jeb Alan Vavak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).

Atkinson:

  • Alex Jerome Fritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brandon Allen Jelinek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Auburn:

  • Tyler Scott Barker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jared Frenzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Jenna Marie Hakenewerth, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jonathan Duane Hannaford, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brenna Kaye Schulte, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Alexis Tanner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooklyn Rae Westenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management and accounting.

Aurora:

  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Megan Rae DeVries, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Isaac Lee Elge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lillian Marie Epp, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathaniel John Goltz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maggie Elisabeth Grosshans, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Louise Helzer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Kiley H. Hixson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Haley Sue Huebert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ava Loren Leininger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Cody Dean McCain, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Kristen Elizabeth McCoy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Ann McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Kaleb Benjamin McQuillan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brendan Alan Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Grant Dean Moody, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Amy Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and environmental studies.
  • Kade Jared Moural, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kathryn Margaret Muilenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Ann Ohlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abigail Rose Ostdiek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dalton John Peters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Miranda Kay Pospisil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Morgann Patricia Pospisil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anthony Kenneth Quandt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michael James Reinsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Axtell:

  • Camryn Celine Preston, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Ayr:

  • Garrett Bradley Furrow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Emma Suzann Mays, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Kay Jahnke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Teagan Lori Steinmeyer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Bartley:

  • Drew Thomas Minard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Battle Creek:

  • Godelyn Anghay, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Cassidy Emma Gillespie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sage Marie Kraft, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Andrew John Lutt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Benjamin Matthew Praeuner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lukas Daniel Ziemba, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Katrenah Baete, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allison Marie Carothers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and animal science.
  • Lindsey Marie Durman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Megann Elizabeth Freese, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Kacie Lea Heidbrink, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Rachel Ruth Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cara Jack, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Whitley Clarice Kleveland, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaela Jo Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chandler Paul Sandman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Marissa Renee Sandman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Chesney Rae Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Katie Jo Steffen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and grazing livestock systems.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joscelyn Christine Zimmerman, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Garrett Allen Richters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Bellevue:

  • Samuel Alexander Baird, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Alyssa Renae Beyersdorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Maxwell Boslaugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Lee Bowser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Michael John Buell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jack D. Buglewicz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kelly Callahan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jasmine Noelle Cashin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Elic Frank Chisam, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nicholas George Clauson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Philip Anthony Crawford, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jackson Clay Curtis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Naomi Michelle Fiala, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Grace Catherine Goaley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Derek Wayne Guyton Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew J. Haggerty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Faye Nichelle Hanes, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Jessica Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joshua Michael Harris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and political science.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Micah John Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brittany Danielle Horbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Catherine Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ethon Wolfe Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Miranda J. Kuzela, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Russian and Spanish.
  • Nathaly Larios-Vasquez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Carolina Lopez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Joseph Laban Lydiatt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Molnar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and French.
  • Eric Cherrod Morris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Patrick Donald Mruz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Christian Daniel Newcomer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Connor Patrick Nichols, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Caleb Norton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • NaKeysha Kaylen Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Callie Hayes Pancoe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nathan W. Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Logan Davis Pettit, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bethany Nicole Quinn, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brett Michael Renner, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Joshua James Schiefelbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Weston John Schmitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rebecca Joy Schrack, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maren Allegra Schuttler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Mark Scobey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Natalie Elizabeth Sjostedt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ann Lauren Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Margaret Mary Targy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Timothy Diehl Trojanowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Taylor Warak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tesa Marie Weddle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Kim Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica White, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nicholas Jay Wiebelhaus, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alyssa Nicole Wollberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashleigh Ann Woolridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Benedict:

  • Brynley Charlene Klein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Benkelman:

  • Kyle Alexander Rotherham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Bennet:

  • Jeremy Broderick Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Michael Leif, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wesley Caitlin Steward, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Bennington:

  • Tyler Alberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sarah Nicole Barger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Melissa James Bohan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jake T. Bressman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Grace Catherine Corrigan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Devin James DeLancey, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Stanley M. Drvol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kelsey Joan Gansebom, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexis Marie Gutschow, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydni Ann Haack, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Hinsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Howatt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Drew Irlbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Bailey Raquel Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Bryce May, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Anne McElmury, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashlee Marie McGill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexis Noah, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elise Ratigan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Krisha Regmi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shelby Laree Ryan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Lynn Schlachter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Carley Grace Schwarting, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jacob Ethan Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Marie Tetschner, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Reece Michael Tomjack, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tomas Padraig Weekly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Bertrand:

  • Haley Lynn Dannehl, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kara Marie Philips, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kaitlyn Rene Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Anne Foster, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Lexie Rae Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Bingham:

  • Jeremy Wayne Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Blair:

  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sawyer Noelle Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ryan James Eastman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Erin Elizabeth Ellis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madalyne Grace Epperson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Zoe Gian Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Victoria Elizabeth Fultz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Mitchell Gerard Guynan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Bethany Ann Hagedorn, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kailynn Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Alesha Beth Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley J. Jonas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and global studies.
  • Benjamin Spencer Larsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bradley James Lenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Kay Lindgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lindsay Ann Lock, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsey Ann Loseke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Taylor Katlyn Mead, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline May Misfeldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Caleb Thomas Nigrin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Michaela C. Ott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Joanna Sandvold, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Marie Shaffar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Henry Sorensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Jacob Svejda, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Erika Paige Swenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kylie Lynn Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Holly Christina White, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Anthony W. Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karli Marie Workman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Devon Elizabeth Zurek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Bloomfield:

  • Joshua David Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Reece Jackson McFarland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Clair Marie Trenhaile, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Blue Hill:

  • Amber Mae Kohmetscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alec Conrad Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Britney Kay Toepfer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Boelus:

  • Morgan Sue Caspersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Brainard:

  • Devin Anthony Jakub, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Jacob Joseph Janak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Bridgeport:

  • Jayden Jo DeCora, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kristen Ranae Fellhoelter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaitlyn Ann Nein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nicholas George Pappas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Broken Bow:

  • Jack Kent-lee Cole, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ashley Anne Holcomb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marcus Christopher Miller, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Emmalea Joanne Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joelle Kay Sanger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Brunswick:

  • Jacob W. Twibell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Burwell:

  • Rebekah Christine Birch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Kelli Joe Bower, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Evan Crawley, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Breanna Rae Dawe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jhett Lynn Ostrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Cayden Owens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Tressa Katherine Reiner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lacey Jane White, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.

Butte:

  • Kristen LeeAnn Mohr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Callaway:

  • Lucy Ann Kimball, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Cambridge:

  • Jackson Robert Ebbers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Caleb Roger tenBensel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Carroll:

  • Hannah Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Seth Lackas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Zoe AnnLouise Trautman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cedar Creek:

  • Nathan William Minchow, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Center:

  • Kaitlyn Michelle Hanvey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Central City:

  • Shelby Lee Bamesberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kyra Irene Franzen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Whitney Ann Heuermann, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ceresco:

  • Timmatha Nichole Gagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sawyer Ross Lorenzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachael Mika, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tucker William Randall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Benjamin Harold States, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Chadron:

  • Chace Edward Franey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jayden Marie Garrett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Joseph Henry Matt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Walter Henry Glenn Mays, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chambers:

  • Dawn Marie Klabenes, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Champion:

  • Shaylee Ann Heathers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kadyn Denalli Milner, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Chapman:

  • Samantha Grace Dankert, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • John Hosch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Chappell:

  • Pierce Aaron Leef, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Chester:

  • Justin Tietjen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.

Clarks:

  • Lindy Brianne Eberle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kenady Ann Kuhnel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Clarkson:

  • Elizabeth Ann Janousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Korbin Kudera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clatonia:

  • Tyler James Karpisek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clay Center:

  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tyler Dean Schweer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Clearwater:

  • Skye Elizabeth Schroeder, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Colon:

  • Julie Gulliksen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Columbus:

  • Cole Jackson Beiermann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emerson Anna Belitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Angela Helizabeth Beltran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kelsey Jean Bignell, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jarrod Daniel Blaser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Bogus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Brielyn Marie Borer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Justin Michael Brockhaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jared Thomas Donoghue, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Natalie Jayne Drozd, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ashley Nicole Franzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ethan Glenn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mario Alan Gomez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Amy Jane Heusinkvelt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Madison Rae Hilbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Dana Francis Hoppe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Robert James Hotovy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tisa Mariah Kasik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Derek Michael Kaslon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Trevor Eric Kaslon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eastyn Aurora Klink, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle Jared Kobza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Briana C. Kouma, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mitchell William Kuhlman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Michelle Rae Lindstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Erika Layne Loseke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madeline Kay Luebe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ryan Christopher Mustard, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Logan Michael O'Connell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Ismael Orellana, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Samuel Osborn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Amberly Laura Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Emily Lorene Pick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Joe Placzek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brianna Prater, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cordell Robert Rhoads, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Darin Andrew Rinkol, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Marie Schaecher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Megan Christine Schumacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Derek Joseph Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Joseph August Sonderman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Dustin Robert Sprunk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Isabelle Mae Stewart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Melissa Thalken, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alyssa Lynn Thege, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Benjamin W. Trofholz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Catherine Margaret Veseth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kelly Wemhoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alayna Marie Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Chelsey Ann Wisehart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cook:

  • Lydia Marie Needham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Cortland:

  • Trenton Gregory Buhr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Kelly Marie DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hannah Marie Meints, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Cozad:

  • Molly Lynn Cornelius, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abigail Marie Etherton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katrina Rose German, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jake Ivan Paulsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Holden James Randecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Marie Smith, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Benjamin Jon Wetovick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Creighton:

  • Sarah Jo Erb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Eli Raymond Kliment, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Marie Morrill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Creston:

  • Allison Olmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Crete:

  • Drew Joseph Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Austin Robert Haufle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Noah B. Keck, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Gage Walker Lippold, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cynthia V. Lopez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Yajaira A. LopezVilla, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and Spanish.
  • Veronica Kaye Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Lucas D. Schroeder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Linda Sengdara, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Luke Robert Siedhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Laura Jeffries Spencer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Leo Thomas Van Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Emma Vertin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and philosophy.
  • Jordan Dillon Walker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Crofton:

  • Quinn Gregory Paulsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abby Jane Steffen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Curtis:

  • Rodger Bruce Farr, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Tzi Thomas Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Dakota City:

  • Carlos Oshiel Gomez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Anna Kathleen Hubbard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Danbury:

  • Lance Raymond Kelley, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Davenport:

  • Brett Holtzen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Davey:

  • Emily Jo Clarke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen Ramona Spilker Dexter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Lydia Lee Dexter, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKynna Elise Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Cicely Jane Pickel, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

David City:

  • Jarod Thomas Aerts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Bell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Marie Byers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joseph Michael Carter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madelaine Suzette Comte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trenton Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Morgan Styskal, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.

De Witt:

  • Cheyenne Mae Gerlach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Peter Drew Spilker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Denton:

  • Matous Adamec, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Jackson William Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aaron A. Haake, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary Charles Kerkman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Shannon Clair Roberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Breannah Mae Weyers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis Syrena Wolfe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mackenzie Andreya Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Deshler:

  • Brett Robert Finke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Braelyn Isernhagen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mason James Roth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Diller:

  • Spencer Douglas Schmidt, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Dodge:

  • Nolan Ryan Lund, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Doniphan:

  • Brady Lee Glover, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Emma Clair Groshans, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Bree Groshans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Carson Dale Wiltfong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Dorchester:

  • Nixon Thomas Nerud, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Douglas:

  • Samantha Carol Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaylee Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Dunbar:

  • Zachary Thomas Heitkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Mary O'Neil, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Patrick Scott O'Neil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Loren Whitman Steinman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Duncan:

  • Cory Scott Hladky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Dunning:

  • Heidi Jean Saner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Dwight:

  • Mallory Christine Krenk, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Eagle:

  • Jonah Lynn Bolin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Noah John Bolin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Tanner James Dice, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amanda Brooktyn Jordon, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trevor Joseph Lockard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Edison:

  • Levi Craig Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Elgin:

  • Logan James Henn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Marie Caroline Meis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jenna Marie Parks, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nickol Rose Payne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Whitney Elise Rittscher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Alois David Warner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Elkhorn:

  • Joshua Gerald Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ethan Michael Arp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • William David Barton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Shannon Beacom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and classics and religious studies.
  • Emily Rose Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, English, and Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Christina June Berger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nichole Marie Brady, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Jack Thomas Butler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Torrie Alyssa Cammack, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kadi Carol Carleton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jocelyn Gina Marie Daubendiek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Patrick Hunter Diederich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Katherine Downing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Todd R. Dross, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Grace Duvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Taylor Cassidy Dynek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and animal science.
  • Alyssa Rose Ehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Allyson Ann Emsick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Leigh Ervin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Thomas Austin Faulconer, Post-Baccalaurette, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cody Hunter Feist, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Colton Feist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amy Lynn Foster, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nicholas James Gaffney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jackson Thomas Grasz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Mary Carolyn Greufe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Gromowsky, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Alyssa Louise Gunning, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Hallie LeAnne Haffner, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kylie Nicole Ham, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachariah Scott Headley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Audrey Lynne Hertel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • James Kyle Janvrin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Olivia Christine Johannes, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Anne Jonas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexander James Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mary Bridget Kardell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Lester Kardell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brooklyn Rose Koppold, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan James Kurz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grant Michael Kwapniowski, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bret William Lange, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Emma Lentsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Erika Elena Llano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Dixon Boyd Loeffler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Max James Lofgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexandra Noelle Lorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Mae Maciejewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Vishnu Anilkumar Menon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Neeley Mills, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Skylar Mae Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Rae Musselman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Macy Lynn Myers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Victoria Jean Oestmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brittany Ann Oligmueller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Morgan Lea Owens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Douglas Penington, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cade Pilkington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Thomas Richard Pivovar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ethan Joseph Pugel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Douglas Riggert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brandon James Roarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Gayle Lynn Rocz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Collin Charles Roessner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brooke Catherine Rosener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Troy Ethan Scheer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Eleanor Eva Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Margaret Helen Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Connor Lloyd Schultz, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nicholas William Shely, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Siciunas, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jake Ryan Skradis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caitlin May Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Sophia Page Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Payton Rose Sonderman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael David Stage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and biological sciences.
  • Rachel Jenna Stage, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jessica J. Stirling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abigail Sufficool, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Madison Grace Thielen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sean Michael Thompsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter T. Traynor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zachary Scott Vyhlidal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John David Westra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Wyatt Leon Whitaker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Marie Wiegert, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michaela Christine Winje, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Tanner Todd Woitzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Haleigh Rose Wuster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alecia Ann Zauha, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jeffrey H. Zhao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Reid Zuerlein, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Elm Creek:

  • Jackson Randall Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Brooke Nicole Clabaugh, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ashton Christine Jean Malcom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cody James Nichols, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Azia Marie Ourada, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Eli Chester Ourada, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jessica Ann Reed, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacqueline Elise Schrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Colten James White, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Elmwood:

  • Brenna Anne Backemeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Isaiah Joshuah Kluver, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elwood:

  • Manon Kennedy Martin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Elyria:

  • Devon Donald Vancura, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Dale Donner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Ericson:

  • Kodi Ellen Gehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Eustis:

  • Colton Matthew Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Ewing:

  • Molly Ann Lambert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Exeter:

  • Ashley Nicole Benorden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Patrick Lee Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fairbury:

  • Shelby Morgan Blecha, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christopher Matthew Fisher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karli Jean Frederick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelsey Renee Snyder, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Fairmont:

  • Sydney Rae Lovegrove, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katherine Louise Schoenhals, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Falls City:

  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alyssa Lee Frederick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madison Leigh Huppert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lainey Catherine Larsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tucker Merz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Vere Neddenriep, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dylan Christopher Sutton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Baylee May Vrtiska, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Farwell:

  • Kelsey Jean Safarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Filley:

  • Alexis Kay Holland, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Scott Leners, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Derek Colton Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Firth:

  • Turner Alan Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Grace Burnside, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Zachary Hansen Granatowicz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jackson Thomas Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Madison Leigh Koehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mandalyn Rose Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Mary Larkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Joshua Michael Logan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kyle Matthew Otto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Ray Riensche, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anton Jerome Skretta, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Brody Gene Zabel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fort Calhoun:

  • McKenzie Lorine Cottle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ben Joshua Everswick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Collin Michael Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delainie Donner Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bret John Klabunde, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Kayla Kremke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Adam Earl Robinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Troy Russell Teeter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fremont:

  • Meredith Rae Batten, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Joshua Matthew Nathaniel Bearden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jaydn Ashley Bernt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kyle David Bristol, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Mae Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrea Contreras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Jamie Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jonathan Charles-David Dye, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kenedi Lynn Holck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Carey Elizabeth Kyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amy Jo Law, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Samuel Joseph Martinez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbigail Christine Norris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Orr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathaniel Scott Pester, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Taylor Poley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Drake Joseph Roof, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Andrew James Schaller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • McKenna Jane Schneider, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Leah Christine Vobejda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jessica Anne Wheeler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brian Joseph Wilmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tanner J. Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Ione Wulf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Friend:

  • Claire Mary Kubicek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Logan James Pfeiffer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Madison Kathleen Zumpfe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Fullerton:

  • Michaela Marie Cunningham, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Emily Claire Frenzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kenna Lynn Swertzic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Seth Thomas Wetovick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Yrkoski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Garland:

  • Michael Wayne Regnier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Geneva:

  • Nicholas Scott Eichelberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hayes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Allen Jividen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kole Aaron Karcher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matthew Dean Loseke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tanner Jared Ourada, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shelby Marie Schelkopf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Genoa:

  • Jonathan D. Laska, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Colby Scott Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Gering:

  • Johnathon Doyle Boyd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Rebecca Leann Boyd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenna Leigh Copsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Lynn Copsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Shelby Rae Cripps, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • MaKenna Rose Dahlgrin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • McKeltie Rae Imus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Karlie Jade Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kali Allyse Rimington, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biochemistry.
  • Austin Michael Robinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katherine Jean Stauffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Justin Matthew Syring, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle James Upp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cierra Maye Weatherfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Vanessa Janea Woolsey, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Gibbon:

  • Veronica Sanchez-Gonzalez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Giltner:

  • Riley Jo Hinrichs, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicholas David Preissler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Morgan BreeAnna Wilson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Glenvil:

  • Erika Lynne Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Sarina Lynn Janssen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Gordon:

  • Denie Marie Jacobson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Gothenburg:

  • Bailey Lynelle Aden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Elizabeth Aden, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ali Jo Bartels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brennan Patrick Costello, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Amanda Lynn Kowalewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Bryce Alan Kowalewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kori Kowalewski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nikita Kiana Wear, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Grand Island:

  • Jasmine Marie Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brendan Philip Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caitlin Ann Bartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Makayla N. Bauman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Alexa Bockmann, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kevin Cahoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and microbiology.
  • Bryan Roberto Chavez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lizbeth Daniela Chavez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Coleman Leon Cooper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Jenna Czaplewski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Addisyn Maecie Dupler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Ryan Eberle, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Elizabeth Maureen Elliott, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Zebulen Paul Elsbernd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Guadalupe Esquivel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and Spanish.
  • David Antonio Estrada, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jayden R. Falldorf, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mitchell James Fisher, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Robert Foglesong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Madison Claire Galusha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jairo Alejandro Gamboa Urrego, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Taylor John Gannon, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Erica Ann Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kale Hogan Gardner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Riley Lane Glause, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle William Hancock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abbey Katlyn Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Harder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jillian Hauschild, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Katelyn Dianna Hill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alondra Rubi Iturbide, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abigail Adair Javier-Paxtle, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jay Benson Jeffries, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ashtyn Jacob Keezer, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexander John Kemnitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Grace Danielle Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary Michael Kneale, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan A. Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shae Matthew Lott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Luis Angel Martinez, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Brooke Sierra McCallum, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Mitchell Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Diana Cassandra Molina, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Kali Stephanie Moreno, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nam Van Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thi Tran Anh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Evan Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Seara Anne Ontiveros, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christina Jacqueline Palma-Perez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Keagan Alan Palmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zitlalic Alessandra Parra Valencia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Francis John Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rachel Marie Phinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.
  • Kelsey Anne Placke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Marlena Beatriz Ramirez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Timothy Michael Reis, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • ZitaAnne Reno, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Reece Charles Rhodes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katelyn Jane Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Lee Riemersma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Cynthia Serrano-Ortega, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew John Shanahan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Viangri Eudelia Sontay Lopez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kate Alexandra Springer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alex Allen Stocker, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Austin Alan Strasburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grace Delaney Tynan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rodrigo Venegas, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Kelby Kay Vieth, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Megan Jenae Wardyn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Waters, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jordan Robert Watson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Taylor Allan Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexsey Tate Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Grant:

  • Kaleb James Gaar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brady James Mailand, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Greenwood:

  • Trevor Nichelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin R. Reisen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Gresham:

  • Sierra Louise Epke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Clare Elizabeth Wilton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Gretna:

  • Luke Andrew Allgood, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kennedy Leigh Ayer, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Allyson Nicole Beard, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jessica Marie Blum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Broderick Frazier Diez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cailin Ann Doiel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brenna Elizabeth Eastridge, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Kalin Egger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Arden Dawn Fechtmeister, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jacob Thomas Feuker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gasper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chloe Nicole Geise, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Samuel Edward Gerdes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aurora Regatta Charon Gissler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Simon Thor Gissler, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nicholas James Harmon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob Michael Havranek, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Alex Jacqueline Henkel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Melanie Renea Herbers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Meagan Michelle Hollman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Rebecca Joy Human, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Baron Von Huntwork, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elizabeth Beatrice Isaacson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Kellis, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sydney Makrae Kimnach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Cassandra Grace Kostal, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Joshua Joseph Kostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Josie Lynn Kraus, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dante Tyreq Lawrence, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Shelley Leapley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Sara Beth Luedders, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Leigh Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cade Alan Mueller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Nordell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kylie Rose Otto, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren T. Poling, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Benjamin Charles Rhodes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.
  • Chad Emory Rohan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Daniel Paul Schlautman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and psychology.
  • Sean Louise Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hannah Rose Schreck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Alexandra Maricela Schwartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Seth Allen Snell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Joshua Taylor Spaccarotella, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Layne Elizabeth Staley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Bradley Stukenholtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Lauren Swanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Luke Jeffrey Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and history.
  • Reid Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna Zeleny, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Reid Alan Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brenna McKinley Zollman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sylvie Josephine-Grace Zozaya, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Hadar:

  • Jennifer Marie Blank, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Matthew David Penne, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Harrison:

  • Madeline Ruth Rodenbaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hartington:

  • Alexis Rae Arens, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Carly Marie Becker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Anna Jean Brodersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Eric Leroy Burbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Joseph Burbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexander Charles Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Jared Fuelberth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Easton Ray Joachimsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Alexander Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Rose Rembert, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Harvard:

  • Allen Brand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ray Harley Nierman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics, physics and chemistry.
  • Ryan Patrick Yates, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hastings:

  • Caleb Robert Ackles, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trent Joseph Ahlers, postbaccalaurette, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emily Hannah Beave, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Bohrer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Derek Michael Boyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexa J. Brodrick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joshua Aaron Brooks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Michael Anthony Darling, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Andrew Joseph Fanning, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brenda Yanira Hernandez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cameron Danielle Hucke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Ann Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Matthew Todd Karnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and English.
  • Samantha Renee Karr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Thomas William Kerr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lindsey LaBrie, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Samuel Loyd Lindblad, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cory Levi Meyer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Zachary Bartley Mollohan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie M. Moncrief, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Riley Brent Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Haylee Reagan O'Connell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Mary O'Grady, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sydney Ann Parr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Douglas Pawloski, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Benjamin Joel Remmers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Daulten Kevin Sadd, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.
  • Cole Allen Shardelow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Collin Randall Spilinek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Hunter Jeffrey Stewart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jayden Lynn Swayze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexander Saturnino Teano, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Meghan Theresa Thies, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ansel Alan Uerling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Keith Waechter-Cass, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Bryant Joseph Warrick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Damon Wayne Woehr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Hebron:

  • Jacob Curtis Kniep, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Simon Matthew Wiedel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hemingford:

  • Lee Cameron Jespersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Henderson:

  • Ashley Ann Bittinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaitlyn Alexandra Quiring, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Colton Matthew Siebert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ellie B. Steingard, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Herman:

  • Scot Gordon Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Gage Gregory Hoegermeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Tyson Leon Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jessi Jorge Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Bryan Michael Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

Hickman:

  • Janelle Joyce Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Creighton Leigh Beaurivage, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Max Daniel Devine, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Bethany Romayne Hage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ian Scott Kernes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Eric Loken, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and applied climatescience.
  • Marisa Carol Moseman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sierra Rose Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Brock Samuel Nutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hannah Katherine Nutter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cassandra Alexis Pomajzl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Paige Nicole Reimers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brianna Nicole Rice, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Elise Mary Tetrick, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Rachel Susan Van Cott, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chloe Abigail Wegner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sydney Rae Wilkinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Noelle Woody, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Hildreth:

  • Matthew Marvin Hinrichs, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Holbrook:

  • Brandon Clark Andrews, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Holdrege:

  • David Michael Campbell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Caitlin Michelle Dahl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kailyn Rae Drain, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Chaten Payne Edgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Andrea Leigh Exstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madyson Marie Hamling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Emma Hamling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob George Harvey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Trenton Eugene Hoeft, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Natalie Dawnee Janssen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Avery Patricia Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrew James Lauby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Anthony Newth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Yvette Lynne Pearson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jett Easton Petit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caitlin Elizabeth Piening, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Grace Salisbury, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schrock, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kaitlin Danielle Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mackenzie Jade Zaruba, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Holland:

  • Ryan Nicholas Schilling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Homer:

  • Katlin Marie Bodlak, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Hooper:

  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor Lynn Landholm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Jonathan Ruwe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maggie Rae Swenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hordville:

  • Joshua Lloyd DeMers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Howells:

  • Carter Bracht, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Casey Danielle Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hubbard:

  • Skyler Faythe Miller, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Humphrey:

  • Baileigh Hunter Borer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacey Lynn Olmer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alec John Preister, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hyannis:

  • Margaret E. Safarik, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Imperial:

  • Noah R. Griffin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bridgette Lynn Odens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Johnson:

  • Kacie Hahn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Samantha L. Teten, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Julian:

  • Yaid Puente, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Juniata:

  • Tyler Alan Beck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Adam Karl Eddy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Faith Elizabeth Hrnchir, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brittany Lynn Mangers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexander Ray Meier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abby Marie Queen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Kearney:

  • Marissa Star, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sydney Jo Aistrope, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Asael Arevalo, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Braxton Lynn Bellamy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Krista Marie Benesch, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Rhiannon Lynnae Bennett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Charles Thomas Bonk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Erin Marie Burr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Noah Scott Carroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Victor Carter, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Megan Elizabeth Darveau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ryan James Darveau, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stephanie Marie Duennerman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Joseph Daniel Feldner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Connor Jack Garrison, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Graves, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alex Elizabeth Green, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Nicole Kay Harvey, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Anne Havranek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Peterson Herges, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Michelle Hilker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Turner Allen Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Tayler Jo Khan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and political science.
  • Annie Claire Kinnaman, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jace Arthur Kratzenstein, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bethany Kate Krull, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • M'Lynn Elizabeth Lear, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Delaney Rae McFadden, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lauren Soller McNeal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, political science and Spanish.
  • Madisyn Lynn Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Evan Fredrick Palmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Stacy Jo Peters, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abby Elizabeth Randolph, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Alicin Richter, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ralston Rayan Ripp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animal science.
  • Natalie Emilia Roetman, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenna Rae Ryan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher N. Saw, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Victoria JoAnn Secor, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Devi Bock Seshadri, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Allison Lynn Sheen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Claire Marie Sorrell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cassidy Rachel Sostad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Rebecca Sostad, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Arianna Marie Spellman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture and biochemistry.
  • Tylo Breann Spellman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ian Graham Stuchlik, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Joseph Samuel Swenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Caroline Troshynski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Andrew Jacob Wegner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Marie Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Macie C. Yeutter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.

Kenesaw:

  • Tyson James Burr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Danielle Taylor Katzberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jacob Byron Morrow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Rose Elizabeth Wehrman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Victoria Florence Wehrman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Keystone:

  • Brody Joseph Cleveland, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lane Kevin Vasa, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

La Vista:

  • Brandon Scott Arkfeld, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Regina Lee Brokke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • William Lawrence Coenen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Gray Fishburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Fulton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaitlyn Jo Glaessmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jessica LeAnn Halski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elissa Marie Kroeger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Joseph Patrick McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Victoria Marie Mundorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Jane Nebel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Elizabeth Pokorny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Andrew Joseph Popelka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jameson Thomas Reiser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Scarlet Jill Ruhl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Blake Daniel Rule, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Devin James Vetter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joanna E. Walton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Andrew Scott Zymball, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Lakeside:

  • Troy Leonard Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Laurel:

  • Trey Quinten Erwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Lawrence:

  • Alexius Elisa Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maccoy Dale Menke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Leigh:

  • Matt James McMullin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Leshara:

  • Peyton Charles Weiss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Lewellen:

  • Meghan McAuliffe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Lexington:

  • Camille Kendall Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and communication studies.
  • Leesa Marie Gierhan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Ryan Hodgson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • MaKenzie Kaylin Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dillon David Margritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ross Randall Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathryn Grace Wightman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (A):

  • Baudelio Abrica, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Huda Abu Nasab, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooke Taylor Adam, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alice Hannah Akers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Muayad Juma Ali Al Maymani, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ansley Marie Alberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Noha Abdella Algahimi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hassan M. AlHamedi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Istiaque Ahmed Ali, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Sitorabonu S. Alieva, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Kadeja Alkanass, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Victoria Nicole Allan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Scott David Allder, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keenan Michael Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Fatima M. AlSammak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Monett Altman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristina Marie Amato, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kurt Allen Ameku, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landrey Jordan Anders, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katie Reane' Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Matthew Lawrence Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brady Gene Anderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Paul Parker Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Monica K. Angeletti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claudia Natasha Antonika, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Olivia Appleget, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Rana Basem Aribi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Griffin Lee Arneson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Maya Lyn Arrigo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Katherine Rose Arten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyrsten Marie Athan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and English.
  • Madelyn Ausenbaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Avila Varon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, political science and German.
  • Amjad Khamis Muhanna Awlad Thani, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Lincoln (B):

  • Aaron Jeffrey Babel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Tanner Alan Baehr, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brandon Bakenhus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Amelia Kathryn Baker, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erika Ann Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Matthew Shayne Baldwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madalyn Michelle Balfany, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Trevin Michael Ball, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Brendon Michael Barber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Libby Barent, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Charles Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Joseph Arthur Barney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Barnhill, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Daylon James Barnhill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Damon Christopher Barr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jaylen Xavia Barrett, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Anne Barrows, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Jaclyn Marie Barry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Joslyn Melissa Barry, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Octavious D. Bartek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Taylor Joy Bartek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Claire Renee Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and sociology.
  • Luke Samuel Bartels, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Peyton Daniel Bash, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexander Herman Batelaan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Carlie J. Bates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ryan Bates, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alberto Moises Batres, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joshua Allen Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Jillian Baum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Derek James Baumfalk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Christian Neal Baumgartner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Tyler Austin Beam, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Alaytra Autumn Beck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Alex Owen Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aaron Michael Bedea, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Mei Grace Elizabeth Behrendt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macy Lynn Behrens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Beza Bekele, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Conner Allen Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Karsyn McKae Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Peyton Riley Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wyatt Jacob Earl Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance (banking and risk management).
  • Jackson Belva, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Allison Anne Benda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Braxton Robert Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mary Margaret Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexandra Marie Benson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Davide Bergo II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Benjamin Calvert Bevins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jaeden Renee Beyer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Taylor Nicole Bisesi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Bittner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle James Bizal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allison Grace Black, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, sociology and political science.
  • Ethan Daniel Blayney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Khiana Rose Blizek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Megan Blome, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management (human resource management).
  • Shelby Grace Bloom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Megan Marie Blowers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hattie Blumenstock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Caden Ty Boesiger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Karissa Amanda Boesiger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Taylor Anne Boesiger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Austin Boltin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jake Arthur Borgmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Llana Renea Borrego, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Mary Elizabeth Boswell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Leenah Bouzid, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Drue Lauryn Bower, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Ethan Christopher Bowles, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caleb Thomas Bowman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Teagan D. Bowman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Payton Leigh Boyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kimberly Sue Bracken, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Landon Asher Braun Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Royce Bredemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nora Grace Breen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, mathematics and chemistry.
  • Emily Breit, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Makayla Marie Brenden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Josephine Lynn Briley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Justin Paul Brinkman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abigale Anne Brittenham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Michelle Britton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Tyler James Broeker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rebecca Therese Brooks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Bailey Renee Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Judith Darice Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shelby Lyn Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tiona Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Connor Nicholas Bruggeman, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Taylor Summer Brumbaugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Caroline Bruning, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, sociology and political science.
  • Maia Tamsyn Bryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sarah Noelle Bubak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Anastacie Marie Bubb, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences, and classics and religious studies.
  • Benjamin J. Buckwalter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jessica Bui, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Nina Bui, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brian Bulin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Amelia Catherine Burkinshaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Sierra Anne Burkinshaw, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Hannah Jane Burmeister, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mason James Burress, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Emily Burton, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Robert Burton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maya Katherine Buss, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lillian ButlerHale, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • David Andrew Bydalek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lincoln (C):

  • Brandon Cain, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Duo Cao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Eric Minh Duc Cao, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ronaldo Mauricio Carcamo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • Elijah Kapre Carlisle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Kelsey Darlene Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Logan Carmack, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsi KahleRae Carrell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and ethnic studies.
  • Jordan Todd Case, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Joshua Nile Case, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Hannah Coe Cass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Samuel Bliss Castner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lorenzo Catalano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • John Robert Cecava, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.
  • Jacob Roy Cederberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sierra Center, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Miren Ainoa Chacon, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sabrina Pham Chamberlain, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grace Marie Chambers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Thalia Chapelle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Katelynn Charroin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Regan Chasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob Allen Chekal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jianang Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Qiyue Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Sibiao Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jin Hoong Cheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alden Jyh Ren Ching, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophia Ann Chleborad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alicia Marie Chohon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Wei Kenn Chong, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Annelise Clare Christen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryce Lee Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chloe Marie Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Samuel Xystus Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Amanda Marie Christiansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eleanor Maura Lynn Churchill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Maria Sofia Ciotti, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tessah Jacquelyn Clarence, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Honoria Claire Clarke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aubrey Lissa Claussen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Michael Alan Clinch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Claudia Jane Clinchard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Blake John Coen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Justin Douglas Coffey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Olivia Ann Coffey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Anna Christine Cole, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lucy N. Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • McKenzie Jo Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sam Colwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Ethan Charles Copes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Lynn Copes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aubrei Elizabeth Corder, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Justine Rae Cork, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Evan David Cornwell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Austin Parker Coudriet, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicholas Paul Cowles, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cooper Daniel Creal, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tessa Lyn Crew, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joseph Crowdell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Kelsey Nichole Cumblidge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Adam George Cummings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Alexander Charles Curran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Lincoln (D):

  • Benjamin Lee Danielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Cyr Danigole, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, English and political science.
  • Max Charles Danley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brady Lance Darrough, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aden Jeffrey Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Victoria Hunter Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tiah Marie Davis-Northway, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Joseph David Dawson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Kristin E. De Kock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Daniel Dean, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylee Jean Decker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Valeriya Dedushkevich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexis Lee Deets, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madicyn Chandler Deiro, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paula Del Cueto Castillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Belle DeLancey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maya Alexandria DeMent, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jared Luke DeMers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cole A. Dempsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Megan Anne Deprez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and global studies.
  • Madison DeRiese, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laura Beth Derowitsch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • David Anthony DeSimone, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.
  • Molly Renee Deters, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Philip DeWald, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jared Michael Dick, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anthony X. Diehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lynn Man Diep, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Joshua Michael Dilley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • William Holden Dinh, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Mary Dinneen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew Adam Dinneen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Mae Dion, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Stephanie Diem Ngoc Doan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paige Nicole Doland, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Erica Marie Dolph, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erin Renee Dolph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant Donovan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Joshua Etienne Doppler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Dowding, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dalton James Dozier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Taylor James Drahota, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dallas Michale Drapal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alison Julia Drennon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Makenna Drewel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aleksandr Ross Duncan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole WP DunningWard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacy Leigh Duren, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jared Thomas Duren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dzenisa Duric, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katharina Eleanor Dvorak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elana Marie Dworak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.

Lincoln (E):

  • Courtney Brooke Eastman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Harley Claire Woofter Edic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Grace Ediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Peyton Leigh Edwards, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brandon Yuan Zhe Ee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adam Dirk Egger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Megan Frances Ekstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jackson Curtis Elbracht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Clare T. Ellerbee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abdelrahman Rashed Mohamed Elsayed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Molly Engebretson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Megan Suzanne Engel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dalton Robert Engelbart, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah Gottlieb Eno, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Chelsea Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Austin Edward Essman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Christopher Gale Etheredge, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and German.
  • Jacob Trevor Everts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kelsey Ewert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (F):

  • Jackson Lynn Fairchild, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carlos Daniel Felix Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Lynn Felix, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zhenyu Feng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Kate Ferguson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Mackenzie Ann Fielder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abby C. Filbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Will Benjamin Fleig, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jocelyn Marie Flink, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Marie Florom, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elizabeth Anne Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thaddeus Bartley Fonck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation) and marketing.
  • Elsa Marie Forsberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emme Michael Forsberg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kathryn Eve Fortenberry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jacob Darin Fountain, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Bailey Jonae Fowler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Valentina Renee Fowler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kaleb Michael Fox, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sydney ElizabethAnn Franklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Noah William Free, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nathan M. Fricke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Elisabeth G. Friesen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ethan Forrest Friesen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Anne LaRae Fuelberth, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Thomas Robert Fulton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eleanor Anna Furr, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Adam Futterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Michelle Futterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Lincoln (G):

  • Nicolas Galvis Valencia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Amina Ganic, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua L. Gerdes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Laura Gerdes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and environmental studies.
  • Ruzbeh N. Ghaffar, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Margaret Jane Gies, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Gabrielle Deborah Giesler, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Mae Gifford, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cody Blake Gilbertson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaylee Marie Gill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Mattheows Mamo Ginting, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelly Aline Glaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Chase Michael Gobel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sergio Andres Godina, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jack Christopher Goeden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Stavros Alexander Gogos, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Steven Ray Goldenstein, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Andrew Grant Goldsmith, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rosamaria Gomez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Freddy Gonzalez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Haluka Goosic, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chloe Olivia Gose, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Eden Marie Gose, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Vesa Govori, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Haley Rae Gracey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ethan Thomas Grafton, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nolan Patrick Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Meg Gratopp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Hailey Capri Greene, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anne Verlaine Greff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Michael James Gries, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Allen Griess, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Gubbels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Samantha Lois Guenther, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ting Guo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kaustubh Gupta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ewon Ion Gusanu, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.

Lincoln (H):

  • Sunjae Ha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julia Elyse Haack, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Tanner Kenety Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Betiel Ashebir Habtemariam, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Michelle Hakenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Abby Elizabeth Hall, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ally Caroline Hall, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Harrison Hall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abdullah Hamad, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Robert Hamann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emama Hamdan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joseph Alexander Handy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Newcomb Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Kramer Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kylie Marie Hanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Rachel Lee Hardy, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lindsay Nicole Hargreaves, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brenna Michele Harm, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Wyatt Quinn Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kacey Arin Harper, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christine Nicole Harre, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alaina Joy Harrison, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sara Sayed Hasan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Reece Lynn Hasselbalch Davison, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kaylee Deann Hauck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alli Rose Hauger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lia Elizabeth Havlena, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Marissa Louann Hawkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Riley David Hayes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Pingyang He, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sierra Lee Hearn, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Allison Rose Hearty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Morgan Ann Heasty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Charles Hedstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Nicole Heiden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Megan Marie Hellem, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Heidi Grace Herbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexandra Jan Hergenrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Thomas Arthur Hermanek III, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nestor Hernandez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Eric Marshall Herr, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Juan Carlos Herrera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Olivia Diane Herrera, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Elizabeth Herridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Anna Claire Hershberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anna Christine Heusinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Audra Nicole Heyne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hudson Harrison Hill, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bradley Floyd Hilligoss, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kelsey Leigh Hillman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Hinrichs, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Dietrich Joseph Hitt, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Trang Hoang, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Nicholas Richard Hoeven, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Julien Lind Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women's and gender studies.
  • Olivia Bell Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hallie Christine Hohbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sterling Jay Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachael Riley Holsteen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Phillip David Holtmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zachary Allen Homolka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Matthew Ahren Honnens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carson Alan Hoover, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katie Kristine Horan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Abigail Horner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Brooke Mae Horner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Seth Allen Horner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren Anne Horras, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Simon Emanuel Hovis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sonya Jean Howsden, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Alexis Camille Hruby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicole Marie Hruby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Spencer Andrew Hruby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Khu Htoo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and management.
  • Christopher Yuankun Hu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry, and classics and religious studies.
  • Xinran Hu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Dean Hudgens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Liam Carnes Hughes, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Justin Hullman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maizie Alexa Humm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brooke Nicole Hummel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua William Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Anne Hums, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Alexander Christian Hunzeker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Morgan Lee Hurtz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and psychology.
  • Nora Jamal Husein, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rebekah Joyce Hutchinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mi Thi Hoang Huynh, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

Lincoln (I):

  • Claude Iradukunda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zilfa Irakoze, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Randa Kamal Ismail, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Garrett Lee Isom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Trevor A. Ives, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (J):

  • Cornelio Nicolas Jaimes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sydney Elizabeth James, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ariah Christine Jamison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Jarvis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Kailey Tiegan Jay-Kissler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan William Jenkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brittany Marie Jennett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Eric Michael Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Laura Elisabeth Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Austin Edward Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carter Alex Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, Spanish and global studies.
  • Jordan Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kayla Lenae Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Keaton Paul Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kyler R. Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Mary Claire Elise Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tyler Anthony Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tyler Wade Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Catherine Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb Mazi Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Allison Callista Joyner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Roxanne Marie Just, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Lincoln (K):

  • Jenna Grace Kaczmarski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Raymond Kakala, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • William James Kallhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Kamar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Joy Elizabeth Karges, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Medina Karic, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Benjamin Patrick Karsting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Graham Jon Kaufman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Charles V. Kaup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kaydan Patrick Kavan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Joshua Tanner Keaton, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • William Rowland Keck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • ZacharyThomas Keegan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joel W. Keim, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Hunter Joseph Kelley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and international business.
  • Kaelie Elizabeth Kellner, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Summer Rose Kennett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kerns, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlyn M. Kester, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • James Kester, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Heath J. Ketteler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Aayush Khatiwada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Raghav Srivatsan Kidambi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Changsu Kim, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mary Marina Paz Kincheloe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Elayne King, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Tucker Tomas King, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Caitlin J. Kingsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science and environmental studies.
  • Rachel Park Kingston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Patrick Kirk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Isaac Jaren Klar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christopher David Knapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nikolai Deder Knezovich, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Carter Alexander Knopik, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Brianna DorisMarie Knudson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Nathan KnudsonSwain, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Lynn Knust, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Preston Timothy Koehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Kirnan Joseph Koenig, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Marie Koerperich, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Diamond Koh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maria Faye Kohel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chellsea Lee Kohl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mohamed Komi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Denis A. Komissarov, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryne Joseph Kortum, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Ann Kortus, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Rosaleen Celeste Kottwitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Caleb Jerome Kowalski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natalie Jo Kraft, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ethan Derek Kratina, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and classical languages.
  • Madison Noel Kraus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Dayne Christian Kreikemeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kennedy James Krikac, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Catherine Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Benjamin Ericson Krull, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Liam Anthony Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Calvin James Kyker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (L):

  • Aaron Michael Lafler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jaret William Laible, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Lampe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Lampe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grant Alexander Lannin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Michael Frederick Lau, Post-Baccalaurette, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Rose Lawler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylyn Rae Lawrence, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hung Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kevin L. Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tiana Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tina V. Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tony Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Vivian Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sean Lebita, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Christian Eddy Leblanc, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Olivia Eddy Leblanc, graduate student, Dean's List, Office of Graduate Studies, journalism and mass communications.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Jonathan James Lederer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Madison Briane Lee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katrina Leger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Danielle Morgan Lemons, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lauren E. Lesiak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Jing Li, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jingwei Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Minrui Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Qianqi Li, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Hayden Thomas Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • David Thomas Liescheski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Austin Richard Ligenza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Aaron Link, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsey Ann Linzell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and global studies.
  • Helen G. Little, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Trevin Little, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yunli Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Leigh Loberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tyler Aaron Loebig, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lucy Meredith Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sydney Alissa Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rudy Joseph Longoria, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eric Steven Loos, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Selica Berenise Lopez-Lopez, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Sophie Renae Lottman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kristen Elisabeth Loudon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katie Michelle Lovenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaitlin Taylor Ludwig, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Samantha Marie Lyman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emma Kathryn Lyness, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Spencer Daniel Lyon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Bailey D. Lytle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (M):

  • Quynh Nhu Thi Ma, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zhuowen Ma, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • David Andrew Maas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Lakin Chandler Mac Gregor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikayla Grace Mack, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexis Monique Madlock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anastasia Madsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary C. Madsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lizette Denise Magallon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joshua Cody Magee, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kateralnada Salahuddin Mahdi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riaj Mahmud, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.
  • Lily Thao Mai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Mohammad Jafar Majid, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Axel Richard Malmstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Grace Eva Malone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ian Carl Maltas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Kristin Renee Mapson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kennedy Jean Marcouillier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew J. Marra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Marra, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bradley John Martins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Patrick Martins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madeline Marie Maschka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Graham Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • John Benjamin Massey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Logan Stewart Massey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dakota Wylie Mathew, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Augustine Mattern, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Marissa Kay Maughan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Marie Maul, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maria Maxon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexis Mariah Mayse, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessica Mary Bond McCain, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Thomas Liam McChristian, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and history.
  • Katelyn Lane McClure, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Nicholas Ryan McConnell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Greyson Andrew McCown, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Olivia Layne McCown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Connor John-Paul McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Callie Anna McCright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Brady Thomas McDonald, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • James Lawrence McDonald, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Morgan Lee McFarland, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Leigh McIntosh, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Logan Tanner McIntyre, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexander Gavin McKinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Madeleine McManus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kyle McMichael, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ciarra McPhillips, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Patrick James McReynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Molly Ellen McVey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Edward Merrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Parker Merwick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Julia Margaret Messineo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Christopher Mettler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Marie Metzger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Laura Elizabeth Metzger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brian Patrick Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cole Joseph Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Merrick Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Luke R. Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Max Myron Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tess Elizabeth Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alivia Ann Michalski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Maria Emily Michalski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Catherine Marie Michels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and French.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Mickells, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Derek Andrew Mikus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Tiffany Noel Miles, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adriana Renee Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Ashley Kristine Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Everett Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marcus Lloyd Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Noah Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophie Elizabeth Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Lauren Irene Millwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grayson David Minnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Michael Minnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Angel Mitike, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Moujtaba Abdalla Mohammed, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Zachary Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madeline Opal Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brooke McKenzie Morrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mary Elizabeth Susan Morton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brady Lee Moser, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathan Charles Mosier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Lauren Jane Mosser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Connor Pierce Mullin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Cleome Waters Mullison, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • LaRue D. Mumgaard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Khawm Lian Mung, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Frances Anne Keisler Munro, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ashley Rachelle Murray, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jared Murray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jamie Musil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jessamyn Marie Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (N):

  • Serina J. Nakagawa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Zhiman Khalat Naser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Firdavskhon Nasimkhonovich Nasimov, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nikita Nastin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cristian Moises Nava, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cassandra Gene Neal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Jane Nebel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Kayla Marie Neeley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Amanda Kathryn Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Lynn Nesja, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Andy Quoc Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashley Linh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brian Thien Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chau Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connie Trang Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dat Duy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Nhi Nguyen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jennifer Tien-Thuy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • John Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Johnkhiem T. Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kellee Kim Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women's and gender studies.
  • Kevin An Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ly H. Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Martin Long Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nam Hoai Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nancy Bich Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nancy Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Selena T. Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thuyen Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Lydia Simone Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Cedric Armel Nimpa Fondje, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jordan Alysse Noack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Taylor Katharine Noble, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalia Nolting, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Zoe Katherine Norris, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Lynn Norton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Lee Norton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • William Howard Nosal, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Julia Anne Novosad, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Ann Nunnally, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Catherine Grace Nyberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (O):

  • Shane Michael O'Grady, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jaclyn Rose O'Keefe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hannah A. O'Neill, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alex Reed Ober, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Gabriella Ochoa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brianna Marie Oehm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mitchell Albert Oestmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Juyoung Oh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brittany Ohnoutka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Anders Lee Olson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Robert Irving Olson III, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Scott Francis Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Adam Richard Oltman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tony Ong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tori RaeAnne Osborne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kenneth Wincen Osburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • John Michael Otte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elizabeth Otto, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (P):

  • Adison John Pace, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and sociology.
  • Wyatt John Birdsall Packard, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alfredo Padilla Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Eugene Pales, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Makenna Paige Pardee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Louise Parker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sidney Danielle Parks, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Enea Pashaj, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Neel Patel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lee Forest Paulson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Chase Michael Pearson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Daniel Ricardo Pedraza Trivino, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Maya Linn Peirce, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Tara Catherine Peirce, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ethan Michael Penn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Molly Marie Penner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Adrian Peon-Casanova, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jeremy Antonio Perez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • David Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • Jonathan Daniel Petersen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Chase Michael Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • David Kayvan Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kalyn Ann Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kelly Ann Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Briana Pauline Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Ann Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (human resource management).
  • Emily Marie Pfeiler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrew Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ann Hoang Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mark Quang Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nam Gia Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grant Simon Phillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maria Kateri Piccolo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ross James Pickel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • La'Rae Devina Pickens-Bonebright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Logan Michael Piening, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Samuel Austin Pierce, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and mathematics.
  • Amber Marie Pietenpol, postbaccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Marco Mutuba Pinto, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jennifer Dawn Pitsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nora Pitts, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Isabel Pletcher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brendan Thomas Plummer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Maxwell Edward Pogreba, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Hannah Marie Poley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Audree Janette Pool, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sarah Ann Mabel Porath, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abigail Marie Powell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Tristan Richard Powell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Payton Gina Prall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Kimberly Jewel Pramberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Logan Gene Prang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zoe Frances Prenda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Zijin Qin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ziyu Qu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Susan Hannah Qudus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Izchel A. Quintero Martinez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and English.
  • Lara Quiring, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Lincoln (R):

  • Hayat Salah Ramadan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shaelyn Marissa Ramos, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sarah Rachel Raphael, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kramer Darby Rath, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Micah Jonathan Rathjen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Clay Lincoln Rathman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Joseph Francis Raun, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alicia Kay Rauner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Randin A. Rawlings, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Robert Richard Rebuffatti, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Harrison Handley Redepenning, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mary Grace Reese, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Elizabeth Diandra Reimer, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.
  • Moira Zoe Shel Reineke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Pierce Davis Reinhardt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaden Jean Reinke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Connor Relihan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jenna Ray Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Maggie Paige Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kassidy C. Renoe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Revesz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.
  • Isabel Reynolds, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Shanley Claire Reynolds, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thomas James Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Devin Paul Rezac, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Billy D. Rhiley Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Taylor Dean Richards, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Sophia Layne Riedmiller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Kaylee Riekenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Alexis Rienks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Gwynnivere Angela Riethoven, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jenna Marie Riley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia M. Rine, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and English.
  • Taylor Dawn Rising, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Aaron Christian Roberts, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Monty Andrew Roberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Maxwell Robeson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rebecca Leigh Rockefeller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Jaden Alexander Roe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Austin Michael Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emily Rohrer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Broderick Ronald Rolfes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Harrison Rood, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lexus Root, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lydia Therese Rosno, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Hannah Lynn Ross, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and French.
  • Nicholas Glenn Rothgeb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dillon Thomas Rouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Megan Rouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jack David Rowen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Madison Kerry Royse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jared LeonardSpike Rupert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • David James Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jordan Jerome Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Blair Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Morgan Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Tanner James Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (S):

  • Adrian Sacasa Reyes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ashlyn Nicole Saeger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Isabel Louise Safarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zaynab Nawzad Said, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zainab Ali Saleh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alejandro Esteban Sanchez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chloe Sanders, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Misaki Alison Sandridge-Nishihara, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kamryn Lynnae Sannicks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Eleanor Colleen Sartore, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Hally Alexandra Sartori, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chrystal Danielle Sauls, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hanna Marie Savidge, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jackson Harlan Schirmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Darin Joseph Schlautman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Isabella Rose Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Alec Pilson Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Henry Schoening, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emma Rose Scholtes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jordan Mishelle Schrader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaelyn Auburn Schrader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor A. Schrader, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Shalaia Corine Schrunk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Keegan Michael Schuchart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bonnie Jo Thuong Schuerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Easton Paul Schulenberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brittany N. Schweiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Krisha Brianne Scott, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Scott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Maxwell Lee Sealer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Joshua Bailey Seamans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maresa Searls, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.
  • Rose Therese Seeman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Camryn Elizabeth Self, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jordyn Marie Senstock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Doris Estefania ServanAlvarez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Clara Susanna Shanno, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Haley Marie Shaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Carter James Sheffield, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Collin Scott Shefke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • MacKenzie Hope Sheridan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Amanda Marie Sherrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Renee Sherrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elizabeth Brooke Shonka Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Stephen Sidner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Taylor Michelle Siedel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Joy Siedell, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sarah Ann Sieps, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Therese Rose Sievert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kylie Sims, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • LeeAnn Sims, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Geraldine Mae Han Sin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Charlee Marie Sindelar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Matthew Slechta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Justin Charles Slepicka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jacob Christopher Sloup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Benjamin James Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brian Michael Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carly Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Violet Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Margaret Mary Smith, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Sydnie Faith Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Caleb Michael Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Bailey L. Snow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew B. Soderquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Avery Anne Soltys, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Haotian Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jooeun Song, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anne Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Nathan Richard Sorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and geology.
  • Elijah Cruz Soto, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryan Eduardo Soto, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cameron E. Spangler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Elizabeth Spaulding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Miranda Speth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Emily Spethman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Patrick Spethman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Melisa Annette Spilinek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Will Orion Spinar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Gloria Ebers Spray, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Ebers Spray, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Rachel L. Stallworth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Samuel Thomas Banwell Stanley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Benjamin Thomas Stark, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Anna Alexandrovna Startseva, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mason Michael Steele, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Faith Kendra Steen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carlatta Sue Steffan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Benjamin M. Steffensmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paige Marie Steinbauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Devan Scott Steiner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrew Dozler Steinhausen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zoryana Julia Stepanyuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Daniel Bruce Stephens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaime Marie Stephenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jennifer Lynn Stephenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathleen Marie Steuter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Scott Stewart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sydnie Elizabeth Stilley, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Christopher Jeffrey Stoehr, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Megan Nicole Stokey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lindsey Lynn Stoldorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Jeseca Stolte, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Megan Emma Stolz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joycin Nicole Stonacek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby Stonehocker, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Austin Taylor Stoppel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mitchell Charles Strack, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Meghan Straub, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Spencer Craven Stream, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jack Wallace Strong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Lee Stuart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samantha Lee Stuefer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Addisson Lorraine Stugart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Taylor Elizabeth Stumpff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Alan Stutzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chloe Caruso Suarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Liam Sullivan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Shannon Lu Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jiao Sun, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Stephan Martin Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Spencer John Svendgard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jared Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ericka Dawn Swanger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Grace Swanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Wyatt James Swanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Michael Szatko, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (T):

  • Jia Wen Tan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Samone Tate, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Saron Alem Tekeste, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jia Jack Teo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Adam Terasinski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah Murphy Terrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Siaw Hwa Tey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Dang Nguyen Hai Thai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nathon Wern Zheng Tham, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Keeleigh Ronae Thayn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Randy Keith Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Ryley Jessica Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Joshua Steven Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ally Jo-Ann Thomsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Morgan Thomsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yuyao Tian, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and pscychology.
  • Ri Zhou Tiew, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Nicole Leigh Timm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and global studies.
  • Benjamin Charles Toalson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Gillian Alexandra Toland, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Megan Marie Toney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yue Tong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • An Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • An Tran, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Danny Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hoai Long Vu Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Mai Tran, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Keith Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mai Thi Ngoc Tran, postbaccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mike Vinh Tran, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Peter Duc Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Phuong Thi Kim Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tien T. Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katelyn Louise Trapp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Melissa Marie Trapp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sarah Nicole Trevizo, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Michael Christopher True, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Torri Janet True, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Viet Truong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jaci Marie Tubbs, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Chaseton Robert Tucker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kylie Patricia Tucker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shelby Joan Tuder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Tulloss, Post-Baccalaurette, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Trey Nicholas Turner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abby Nicole Tvrdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Susan Marie Twiehaus, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (U):

  • Reagan Jane Uhlmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eli Philip Ullman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (V):

  • Ramey Vachal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Luisa Maria Valencia, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Max Van Arsdall, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Jane Van Genderen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Collin William Van Loon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley Nicole Kristi Vanderworker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Isabelle Vanek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Jannah Marie Vanie, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Cole Stephen Varicak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Paul Vaske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Dominic Vavala, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kam James Veney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Rose Viessman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emilija Fae Vilks, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mia Suzanne Virgillito, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Drew Bailey Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alyssa Vollmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kayla Erin Vondracek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Catherine Anne Vu, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Le Vu, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Thu Phung Thi Vu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Lincoln (W):

  • Keeli Jo Wagner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Patrick Dean Wahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Samantha Wahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Liam Wakeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Raelie Walczyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Gage Walker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and history.
  • Chelsea Lyn Waller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyler Lee Walvoord, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Brandon Powell Warren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua R. Warren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Shelby Faye Warrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ethan Weber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Valerie Ann Wedeking, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • XuJiang Wei, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelly Ann Weiler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alec Rolland Weisser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Marissa McKean Wekesser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kayla Grace Weller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Jing Weng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jesse Alan West, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Leighton Michael Joseph Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Marie White, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Madison Margaret Whitney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • James Earl Williams, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Parker Dayne Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexis Rae Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brandon Gregory Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jamaica Brielle Wilson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jena Rose Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Renee Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leah Marie Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Ellie Nicole Wiltfong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maureen Angela Winter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Riley Joel Wipf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Megan Elizabeth Witty, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madison Woodward, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hannah Marie Wooge, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Logan James Woollen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brock Wordekemper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Jordan Anthony Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Rosalinde Workentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Duncan Robert Works, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Derek Thomas Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Deyang Wu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samuel Elliott Wurm, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jamison Neil Wyatt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Troy John Wynn Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (X):

  • Yi Xiao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jiahui Xu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Kylee Annette Yakel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and economics.
  • Shangwen Yan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Qixuan Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Yuxiao Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Siyu Yao, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jared Thomas Yost, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Currey Michael Zalman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Henry A. Zander, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Michael Charles Zavodny, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Maci Lyn Zeiger, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kyle Jerrold Zeleski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anabella Dea Zeljko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Xuheng Zeng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tongtong Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yiling Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zhiyao Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xu Zhou, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Junlin Zhu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shelby Ann Ziegler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Marcus Zinsmaster, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emma Leigh Miriam Zoller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Kaitlin Marisa Zvolanek, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mackenzie Joy Zwiener, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Lindsay:

  • Elizabeth Anne Kurtenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brock John Wiese, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Linwood:

  • Alexandria Lynn Humlicek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Dustin Papa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Loomis:

  • Kristi Ellen Freed, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Louisville:

  • Caitlin Renae Farber, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Frances Habrock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Bridget Marie Hay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nina Grace Hjermstad, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mirissa Anne Scholting, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mackenzie Danielle Stohlmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Loup City:

  • Patrick Wardyn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Lyons:

  • Brent Roy Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animal science.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Madeline Marie Ronnfeldt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Madison:

  • Blake Kendall Freudenburg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michayla Jo Goedeken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ryan Douglas Haskell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Esmeralda Tinajero, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.

Malcolm:

  • Hayley Sue Densberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Rose Diedrichsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology, and mathematics.
  • Grant Christian Kaylor Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jason Lee Ries, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Kathleen Marie Roth, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Corbin Scott Ruth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tasha Nicole Saathoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Dallas John Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Malmo:

  • Bailee Ryann Schubauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.
  • Kevin James Sousek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Dylan TePoel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Marquette:

  • Emily Christine Simmons, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Martell:

  • Kaili Marie Jorgens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claire Meinke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haley Renee Newburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Elizabeth Anne Park, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Dominic C. Pelini, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Gatlin Kevin Schlake, postbaccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Renae Lyn Sieck, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Maywood:

  • Von Micah Fritsche, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

McCook:

  • Dustin James Bredvick, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Wesley David Burkert, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Dreu Elder, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Kathlyn Marie Hauxwell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Haiden Mae Loop, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thomas Edward Peck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Siebrandt, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • John Roman Slaby, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Holland Irene Stagemeyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Travis Lee Wallen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

McCool Junction:

  • Karmen Kay Browitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and German.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Samantha Ann Steward, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Milford:

  • Logan James Hauder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cara Elizabeth Houk, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Addison Christine Pauley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Thomas Redler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kellie Lenae Roth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Clay Daniel Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Miller:

  • Heather Rae Bentley, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Milligan:

  • James Dalton Zelenka, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Minden:

  • Jenae Cecilia Boudreau, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aaron Cass Doxon, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Taylor Lee Kissinger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Abbie Marie Sanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mitchell:

  • Aubree Lynette Ford, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Olivia Lynn Michael, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Monroe:

  • Natalie Sue Held, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Morrill:

  • Andrew Wyatt Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Mullen:

  • Morgan JoAnn Rice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems.

Murdock:

  • Alyssa Mae Borkowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Jerald Buehre Stackpole, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Wyatt Tyler Stroy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Murray:

  • Ellen Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Naponee:

  • Parker Reid Janicek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Nebraska City:

  • Laura Karolyn Box, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marco Fabietti, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Allan Gress, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Thomas Michael Gress, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samantha Lynn Heng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Chloe Higgins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Magen Grace Jorgensen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Maya Mercer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lyndzie Nicole Moyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katelyn Anne Nielson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Dylan Scott Vock, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nicholas Julian Whitten, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Nehawka:

  • Amanda Jo Jamison, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Jamison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Sophia Louise Svanda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Neligh:

  • Noelle Elizabeth Ervin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kristin Ann Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samantha Nicole Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nelson:

  • Eric Scott Schiermeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Newcastle:

  • Rachel Renee Finnegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Danyael Santiago Navarro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and psychology.

Newman Grove:

  • Alaina Ana Rast, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Parker Fredrick Wallin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Nickerson:

  • Nicholas Austin Fauss, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Grace Elizabeth Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Nicholas Ryan Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Niobrara:

  • Tashina Marie Denney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Norfolk:

  • Bailey Ann Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Cole Berner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allegra Blomenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Hope Danielle Blomenberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Amanda Lynn Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David Rupert Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua Reed Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Jane Dagerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell Brian Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Ben Emory, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Constance Marie Fanta, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Braden Joe Fink, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Alan Friedrich, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aurora Eileen Gates, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cheyenne Marie Gibbons, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michaela Mae Heimes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary Timothy Hintz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cameryn Lee Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Myles Christian Kant, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Danielle Marie Krohn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Josephine Rae Liess, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Devon Tyler Lockman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Russian.
  • Colton Daniel Lyons, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Austin James Matthies, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lane Matthew McCallum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dawson Jeffrey Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shalyn MiCay Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Brooke Sophie Rosberg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jarod Christian Rosberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nicholas John Seier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Clayton Alan Spray, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Amaris Catherine Grace Stebbing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Chloe Renee Strong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alex Ann Sukup, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Jo Wattier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Luke Joseph Weidner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Devin Frederick Wiebelhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Colin James Wood, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Norman:

  • Courtney Brooke Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Bend:

  • Kiley Kathleen Allgood, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hunter Charles Cave, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Douglas Post, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gatlin Jacob Sindelar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jake Ryan Wietfeld, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

North Loup:

  • Rachel Nicole Hornickel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

North Platte:

  • Aaron Wallace Allison Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shelby Lynn Bokoskie, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Rene' Coe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Creighton Carter Elliott, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jaeli Lyn Flanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Karli Maurice Flanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zakary Folchert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Scott French, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sarah Christine French, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • John Garren Guethlein, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Paige Kenzie Halouska, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Taylor JoAnn Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Payton Mykenzie Kearney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Jane Libsack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Meghan Nicole Manary, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sydney Jewell McGahan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Chase Michael Ochs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica JoAnn Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and microbiology.
  • Kort Lawrence Steele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elisabeth Johanna van Donk, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Erin Mae Weaver, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Hope Elizabeth Wilke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amy Ziegler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

O'Neill:

  • Justin Michael Appleby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Taylor Jo Colman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aurora Jane Gutshall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aleigha Nichole Holz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rylie Ann Pistulka, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tessa Marie Rainforth, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tejlor Gretchen Strope, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Oakland:

  • Olivia Dianne Bures, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Bailey Christina Charling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brynn Molly Charling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Karly Marie Cull, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ted Russell Maline, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance (CFA investments).
  • Emily Kristine Weitzenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Odell:

  • Theresa Ann Eickmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Ogallala:

  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Evan Scott Hansmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Haley Kay Hansmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittan Christopher Raphael Hoppens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikah Krytianna Regina Hoppens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hayley J. Kaiser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Celie Jane Knudsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Amanda Jo Most, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Micah Samuel Most, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Parker Jacob Reil, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Omaha (A):

  • Claire Mallory Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Odochi Akwani, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Majdi Alkarute, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Casey Allen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Michelle Katherine Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Trinity Lea Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ronald Alberto Alvarado, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Adrian Alvarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brian Scott Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Dana Claire Andersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ashdyn Brittny Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raymond Anderson IV, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor Marie Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Sadie Renee Andrews, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Regan Olivia Anguiano, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Marie Anson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Molly Ruth Arnold, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Abigail Ashmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Jacob Asplin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrea Dawn Atkinson, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Machaela Ann Atkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Au, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Omaha (B):

  • Sarah Elizabeth Babcock, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kathryn Nicole Baginski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaylee Marie Bahun, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler Joseph Bailey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • William Flynn Bailey, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brynne Marie Baird, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Eve Elisabeth Baird, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Shane Michael Ball, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Emily Ann Baratta, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Andrew Jay Barber, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline Alexandra Barla, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Abigail M. Barna, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lindsay Barnum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mandy Christine Bart, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jackson Thomas Bartak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jayden Dristy Barth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Tianna Faye Barth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Anna Marie Bartholet, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Elliott Bartle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel John Bartolomei, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jadon Cage Basilevac, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jonathan Craig Bass, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jessica Alora Bateman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Medieval and Renaissance studies, and English.
  • Katie Helene Batenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and sociology.
  • Joshua Christian Bauman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob William Baumert, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Patrick Bausback, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexis Joy Beberniss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ann Belfiore, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Whitney Leigh Bendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mary E. Bennett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sydney Daphine Benson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Karin Kay Berg, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jacob Andrew Berggren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lydia Jayne Berry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Tomohide Kay Bessho, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Abigail R. Bessmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sarah Jayne Betts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nathan Ryan Betzinger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Beukenhorst, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Marissa Leann Bickels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Natalie Teresa Bielenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Grace Lauren Billig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Danielle Leigh Bischoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and English.
  • Alicia Lee Blackwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matthew John Blair, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Seanna Claire Block, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Elena Ann Blusys, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Connor Jerrod Boetel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Julia Teresa Bond, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Callie Ann Bopes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nicole Danielle Borcyk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brittney Bosak, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Megan Renee Bosworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kathryn Genevieve Botkin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicholas Alexander Bouda, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Daniel Bowers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Connor Stephen Boyens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Liliana Cecilia Boyle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Quinn Hansen Brandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ali Marie Brehmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachael Brich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Brockmeier, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • William Scott Brovold, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Benjamin Mayer Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Carter Brown, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Trent Jackson Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Melina Brielle Buechler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ryan Jacob Buresh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sara Burger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kyle Joseph Burke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Braeden D. Burling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ashley Carol Bush, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kenneth David Byington, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jay J. Byrd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.

Omaha (C):

  • Zachary Michael Cairney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Julia Rose Cambridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Trevor James Camenzind, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alyson Jo Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Hannah Jo Campin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Misty M. Cao, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mika Caplan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kylie Chere Cappellano, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Joseph Thomas Carew, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joseph Daniel Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grant Lloyd Carson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Cali Carstens, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Lee Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jocelyn Marie Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenna Nicole Caton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jancy B. Caulk, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mark James Champion, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucy Hill Chapman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zachary Wahab Cheek, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Na Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tanmayee Chengalasetty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Destiney Jane Chitrodom, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexis Marie Chizek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Parker Amos Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandra Michelle Christianson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dianna Izabel Cifuentes Lopez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cameron Jon Claborn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emma Beck Clausen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph Brian Clayton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Cloyd, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Lewis Scott Cobb, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Austin Neil Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Spencer Gordon Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mackenzie Leigh Coons, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kelsey Lynn Coziahr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and economics.
  • Olivia Rae Curbeam, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Luke Austin Cutler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Trevor Steven Cutsor, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Haley Ann Dahlgaard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Madison Elise Daniels, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jamie Lynn Dasenbrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacob Henry Davidson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Faye Christine Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Fischer John Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Madison Christine Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jacob Patrick Day, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Szymon Bernard Day, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Elizabeth Avery Dean, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michael Edward Decker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jack Henry Dempsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shane Parker Denton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Blake Allen Dethlefs, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and management.
  • Blake Andrew Dethlefs, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Asa Joseph DeWitt, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Grace Ann Dickas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.
  • Hannah Marie Dickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Raven Marie Diers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adam Bruce Diesing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amanda Jo DiMauro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cubwa Divine, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Adrian E. Dorantes-Monrreal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Collin Ellis Dougherty, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kasey Gregory Dresser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Katherine Drey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lauren Alexandra Dubas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Megan Joan Duden, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Ashleigh Dunn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sydney Rae Dyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (E):

  • John Paul Earnest, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madison Elle Edwards, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Joy Edwards, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Morgan Halle Edwards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Michael Dale Eesley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexandra Katharine Ellis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • John Clelland Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Rachel Lane Engel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anna Claire Engelbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Abigail Susan Enholm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Adam David Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kenneth Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Audrey Erker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Charles Anthony Erker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicole Marie Erlbacher, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (F):

  • Bosi Fang, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brianna Rae Farrington, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrea Jo Fees, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Fehr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grace Marie Finn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Andrew Firkins, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jordan Lynn Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rebecca Juliet Fitzgarrald, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Bailee Fleming, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ada Florescu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tucker David Focht, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • McKenzie Elizabeth Fogarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Lily Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsey M. Folkers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mitchell Kennard Francis, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Samantha Elena Franco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Peterson Frankel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Marie Frevert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Friedt, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Emma Sabine Fuller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (G):

  • Robert Harvey Gabel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Sophia Ann Gallegos, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jocelin Leigh Galvan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Danielle Jean Galvin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mariah Frances Gamble, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Samantha Ann Gardner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, sociology and political science.
  • Maurice LaTrell Garrett, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaley Claire Gates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathleen Elizabeth Gaul, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brandon Michael Geren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mark Andrew Gilbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Zachary Bryant Gilbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Makayla Gill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kiley Rae Goodman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbey Noel Gosch, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Thomas Gottberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gavin Robert Grabill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jason Kelly Gregory, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Mackenzie Wyn Grell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ross Grieb, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Evan Philip Griess, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Griggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Jennifer Lynne Grigsby, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Michael Griswold, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Claire Marie Grosskopf, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexandra Grove, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Renee Guido, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Daniel Guo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessie Guo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph Thomas Gurnon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jordan Ann Gustafson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andreya D. Gutierrez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (H):

  • Tyler J. Hahn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Vincent Hahn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ali Nicole Haith, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mitchell Allen Hakari, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Lukas Ryan Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Thomas James Haller, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mia Lee Hamilton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Ann Han, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Benjamin D. Hansen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hailey Marie Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Keith Robert Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Natalie Rose Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leigh Elizabeth Hanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Megan Nicole Hanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Chloe Grace Hardin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • John Edward Harkendorff, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Nicole Harlow, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Henry Wayne Harrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Archer Edwin Hyun Harrold, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paige Haskett, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sean Patrick Hassett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Jacob Michael Hasty, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Erin Jo Hathhorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Andrew Michael Havens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Julia Elizabeth Hawk, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Simon Thomas Hay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Lynn Hayes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Tyler Christopher Heiman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Treyben James Heinze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lucille Marie Heldridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Catherine Heldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • James C. Henry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jake Daniel Hering, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nicole Christine Hilder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Caroline Grace Hilgert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, political science and global studies.
  • Joel Carson Ivor Hines, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Cesar Octavio Hinojosa, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isabelle Paige Hinrichsen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Daniel Jacob Hinz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Samuel Golden Hirsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Steffanie Eve Hitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trenton Kristoffer Hixson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tommy Duy-Anh Ho, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Austin James Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Nick Maxwell Hofmaier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Hofmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Christina Hogan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Claudia Christine Holm, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Elizabeth Holst, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Lee Holst, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Philip Anthony Holubeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cole William Horner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jessica Ann Hotovy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brooklyn Christine Housh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Rose Housh, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evan James Hoylman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • John Raymond Huck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kate Callahan Hughes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Justin Hultquist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica R. Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ian Jacob Hunter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies, and philosophy.
  • Audrey Rose Huse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Allyssa Mairin Hynes, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Richard Hytrek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni Igel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Claire Suzanne Ilg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Omaha (J):

  • Bennett M. Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Rachel Lynn James, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Lawrence Janecek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Marissa Jeanette Jankuski, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Jansen, Post-Baccalaurette, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ethan James Jendro, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jamie Lee Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Samuel Joseph Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Anne Jetter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Emily Elizabeth Jezewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexis Marie Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caroline Marie Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Danielle Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Michael Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kaitlynn Elizabeth Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nicole Dianne Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Andrew Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sarah Madison Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marcus Lee Judah, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Hailey Nicole Judkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Elizabeth Judkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brianna Lee Juma, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Derek Allen Juracek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Omaha (K):

  • Maya Rose Kaechele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Timothy John Kaftan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis David Kahl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Logan Alexander Kalkowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Madison Lynn Kangior, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riha Karney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael James Kasada, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chris Michael Kathka, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael John Kawamoto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sarah Helen Kee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and English.
  • Christian Steven Keller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyrie Anne Kellogg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mason Andrew Kenney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jonathan Elliot Kent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kerns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Ellen Kerr, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madeline Giselle Kimme, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ben King, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Kinkaid, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hannah Rose Kirby, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaci Danna Kirchhoefer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bryan Russel Kirkebak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Naomi Hazel Kirkvold, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carter James Knight, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sophie Knoblauch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Koch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Calan Gordon Koch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isabelle Koehler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • William Jacob Koperski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Catherine Korensky, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Reilly Christine Kortus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Nicholas G. Kowal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jenna Krager, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peter William Krenzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brianna Marcella Krokaugger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Johnathan Allen Kropp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kruger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Kevin J. Krzyzanowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Michelle Kubat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Macie Marie Kubat, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christine Kujawa, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Omaha (L):

  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexandra Grace Laing, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Mackenzie Christine Lambert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Madison R. Lammel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Land, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Maggie Loretta Lang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Virginia Lanphier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and global studies.
  • Samual Thomas Drew Laughlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Robert Francis Lawton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Binh Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Daniel Thai Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brian Michael Leiferman Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Regina Stephanie LeMense, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kara Lemkau, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ben Noah Lenagh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Braeden Cameron Lepin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bridget Ann Leutzinger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Luke James Lewandowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jennifer Ann Libov, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • ShengJie Isaiah Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Brenden Marlon Lofgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Rose Lonergan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kezia Ronee Loney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Adam Gene Witt Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jake James Long, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jayden Samuel Long, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jada Orasio Noha Loro, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob William Lortz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michaela Nadine Lortz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Johnna Marie Lowe, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Natalie Rose Lucas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • John Carl Lukowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Allison Laurene Lund, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Alexa G. Luther, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Connor Evan Luttrell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Kelsey Anne Lytle, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Omaha (M):

  • Sheridan Macy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, global studies and history.
  • Madisson Magee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Melanie Lauren Maguire, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Binisha Maharjan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Vincent J. Malene, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sydney Claire Mallum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grahm Phillip Michael Manley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Robert Mann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madelyn Abby Mann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Makenzie Irene Mantz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Bralyn Manyara, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Audrey Katherine Marco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gina Marie Marcuzzo, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Noah Riley Marik, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emma H. Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wesley James Matheny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jane Christine Mattern, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Gina Farai Mavhezha, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailey Marie McCann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Timothy J. McCaslin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sean Christian McCormick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sean Patrick McDermott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sara Ann McGill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brittni Jordyn McGuire, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kaitlin McKenna, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Nicole H. McLaughlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew L. McManigal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • William John McQueney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kai Mason Meacham, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Alan Meacham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Rajan Kumar Mediratta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sarah Ann Meeves, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jeffrey Michael Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brenna Lenae Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jacob Thomas Micek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrea Carolyn Mikuls, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • David Russell Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kyle David Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydney Brieann Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ann Simone Milroy, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew K. Miner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Michaela Anne Minton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Ariel Lee Moats, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Alexander Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jake Michael Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Marie Morrissette, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brooke Colleen Mott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joslyn Anne Mountjoy, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Mullin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Trevor Lynn Mumford Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jordan Daniel Murman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbigail Ryan Murphy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Omaha (N):

  • MaKenzy Madyson Nagel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alex Christian Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Danielle Catherine Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Farrell Hayes Nelson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kate Susanna Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Maeve Nelson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Van Allan Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cooper Max Netsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John Sterner Neubaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madeline G. Neuhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Steven Parker Nevarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Melissa Marie Newkirk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jordan Danielle Newsom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (leadership in organizations).
  • Kayla Elizabeth Ney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dominic Khac Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Linh Nicholas Duy Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Abaigeal Skye Nicholas, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Connor Patrick Nicholas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ross Matthew Nicholas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Victoria Nigro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Jared Syed Noetzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allee Grace Norvell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Paxton Clare Norvell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Renee Novacek, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Spencer Thomas Nussrallah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Chance W. Nuzum, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Omaha (O):

  • Nicholas Duffy O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Henry Thomas O'Callaghan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Marlene Lillian O'Connor-Beck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Anthony O'Dell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Paul Robert O'Dell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lauren Marie O'Leary, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Camden Oathout, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Laura N. Oetter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kate Elizabeth Ohlrich, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Angel Martel Olivera-Torres, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Meredith S. Ollerich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emily Ann Olsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Jacob Andrew Olsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jared Scott Onken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Suzanne Marie Onkka, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grace Catherine Organ, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Joseph Ortgies, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amanda Faith Ortmeier, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jackson Paul Ostergaard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Marie Ostrander, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jared William Ott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kassidy Otteman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Alexandrea Elisabeth Otto, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Paige Elizabeth Ourada, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brendan J. Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Lee Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Omaha (P):

  • Allison Kate Pachunka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Hannah Kristine Pachunka, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katherine Lorraine Pallesen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Anthony Joseph Palmesano, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tomer Palmon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Michaela Parizek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sidney Grace Parizek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Anirudh Patchipulusu, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Luke Joseph Pavel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mary Jessica Pearson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Victoria Pedersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kara Jordan Peightal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Mark Penrice, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Morgan Lynn Penry, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Carla Perez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Andrew James Perry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacqueline Rae Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kelly Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mason Martin Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Elise Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gavin Connor Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Luke Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan James Pettid, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Kaitlyn A. Pfannenstiel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Austin S. Pfeil, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Anne Pflug, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).
  • Ciera Lynn Pieters, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nathan Daniel Piskorski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Taylor Pitzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and forensic science.
  • Eden Grace Placzek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hanna Marie Pleiss, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ana Elena Podariu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Madison Haleigh Pohlman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jacob Jeffrey Polesky, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Max Polk, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Samuel Joseph Polsley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dana Posthuma, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Evan Way Powell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nickolas K. Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Camryn Ann Prall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kelsie Grace Prall, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Taylor Jacqueline Prinz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Molly Ann Prochaska, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and global studies.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Prucha, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Pruess, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Molly Rita Ptacek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jenna Catherine Purdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole Caroline Push, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (Q):

  • Caroline Grace Quandahl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (R):

  • Macy Paige Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madeleine Grace Rauhauser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and anthropology.
  • Amanda Michelle Record, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, psychology and sociology.
  • Allison Judith Reddel, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan James Regan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rylee Marie Reggio, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alexander Gordon Reilly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Alexander Reinert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Megan Sue Rhoades, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Margaret Mary Rice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jacob Logan Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • William Alexander Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lucas Mason Rief, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kristina Marie Riemer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessie Marie Ripley, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David Thomas Rix, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Courtney Allison Robb, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Andrew James Roberts, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katerina Marie Roberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Isabella Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Nicole Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Monica Leigh Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Layne Rohrich, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Edgar Jossin Roman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Matthew William Romer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dalton James Rooney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kara Holland Roos, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Root, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Benjamin Clayborn Ross, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katelyn Ann Rowan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Russell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Justine Russell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathan Daniel Ruzicka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kayleigh Julia Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (S):

  • Marissa L. Salazar, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Nicole Salazar, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Anna Maria Sambol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trevor Francis Sand, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Clarice Ann Bagsic Santos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Rainier Rafael Brioso Sarreal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ryan Nathan Savage, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, interdisciplinary studies.
  • Jordan Nicole Schaefer, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mia Lynn Schaeppi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Maureen Schiemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Margaret Schilling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Riley Schinzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Gerard Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Emily Lin Schnepel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Charlotte A. Scholz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Lyn Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ellen Schroll, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Schuett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sydney Ann Schulenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Jude Schulte, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Zachary James Scott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Benjamin John Searl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Thomas Eby Searl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rachel Ann Sedlacek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylor Seeley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Vasili Francis Sgourakis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Calvin Jacob Shafer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jackson Shafer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Emma Lorraine Shattuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kathryn Mary Jean Shehan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Celena Lynn Shepherd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Emma Marie Sheridan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Elijah Mario Sherman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah Katherine Shields, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Conrad Sterling Shiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and marketing.
  • David Matthew Shurtliff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Steven Andres Silgado, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachel Ann Sinner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rachel Sisley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Patrick Slagle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Felicity Christine Slavicek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Maria Smal, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Claire Sandahl Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.
  • Emma Kay Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hunter William Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicole Lynn Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Trevor Douglas Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Haley Marie Solberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauryn Ashley Sommerer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Bo Soppe, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Taylor Marie Sorensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Dylan James Sorrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mia Catherine Soulliere, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • John William Sowl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Shane Srinivasan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Robert Stahr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua Adam Stallbaumer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Olivia Frances Stanek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Ann Steensma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle James Stevens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samuel Charles Stevenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Kelley Marie Stilwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Hannah Nicole Stodolka, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Katie Lynn Stogdill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Richelle Stoltenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elsie Cullen Stormberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexander Thomas Story, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexander Jacob Stoupa, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • William M. Stout, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jack Patrick Straka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Shelbe Lee Stroh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Madelynn Grace Stuart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Craig Bryant Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kayla Erin Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Justin Allen Summers Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Conner Christine Sunderman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Jane Swain, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas MacDonald Swan, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sarah Sweeney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Bianca Symone Swift, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Laine Elizabeth Swift, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Rae Swift, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Omaha (T):

  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Olivia Anne Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sara Alexandra Tefft, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Paige Lee Telley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kelsey Lynn Thelen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christina Marie Thibodeau, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joshua Ryan Thiele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Macy Ann Thonen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Moriah Sophia Tiemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Bailey Alexandra Timmons, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Todd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jared Christian Tomes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • McKenna Hope Townsend, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gregory John Tracey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and economics.
  • Mary Elizabeth Trainer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amy Jo Tran, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Diego Alfredo Trejo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Troshynski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sarah Yvonne Troshynski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Katie Nicole Trout Sr., freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jillian Helen Tucker, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathan Charles Turner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brittany Ann Tvrdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelsey Hanna Twight, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Kay Tyler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Elizabeth A. Tyler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jack Tyson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Omaha (U):

  • Skyler Jo Uher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Lindsey Uhl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Marie Uhlig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Caroline Ella Unger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Elizabeth Urban, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (V):

  • Dalilah Elizabeth Valdez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Natalie Morgan Van Gerpen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Marie Vander Laan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Enrique Javier Vargas Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erika Vasek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madeline Ann Vavricek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madison Rae Veller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brett Vincent Venner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kody VerVelde, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Douglas Matthew Veys, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Morgan Ashley Vidlak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jenna Marie Vigal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Emma Madylyn Vinchur, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Auston Michael Viotto, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brandon Lee Vogel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Rae von Freiberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Natalie Chantal von Oldenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jessica Jane Vorthmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Omaha (W):

  • Emily L. Wacker, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Marie Elizabeth Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathaniel John Wagner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Audrey LeighAnn Wagoner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Rachael Dolores Wakefield, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alessandra Christine Walker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathaniel William Wallace, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ryan John Wallace, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Aaron L. Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Annie E. Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Clark Taylor Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and biological sciences.
  • Josiah Michael Ward, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah Charles Wasserburger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Waszak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Francine G. Watkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Claire Nicole Watson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Weis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Tyler James Weis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lauryn Day Wengert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Spanish and political science.
  • Ella A. Wente, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Keli Jo-Rae Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Thomas Christopher Whitaker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cylie Elizabeth Wieck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elissa Rachel Wiener, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jace Wieseler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Duanita Antionette Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madison Jane Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • McKenna Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • James David Wilmes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooks Matthew Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Claire Nicole Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Robert Winter III, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brooke Victoria Wojtalewicz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erin Elizabeth Wolf, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kennedy Grace Wolfe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Toby Alan Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • John Robert Woltemath, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • HueyXian Kelly Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Kaitlan Simm Wong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Woodford, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mary Lyn Woodruff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Vanessa Rose Woosley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Bennett Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mason Alexander Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kimberly Wunderlich, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Matthew Joseph Wynegar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (Y):

  • Stephen Anthony Yaghmour, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jake Robert Yambor, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kylie Lin Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ahmed Abdi Yusuf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Omaha (Z):

  • Ryan William Zelasko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Orchard:

  • Zach Daniel Martin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Ord:

  • Madilyn Joy Hagge, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Molli Jessica Hagge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Alexis Ann Hagstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Katherine Lansman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Cade James Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Madison Hope Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Orleans:

  • Haley Ehrke, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Osceola:

  • Christian Taylor Berck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Oshkosh:

  • Samantha Rae Schmid, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peyton Stanczyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Osmond:

  • Caleb Christian Krohn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Cortney Lyn Oltjenbruns, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Otoe:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Overton:

  • John Fraser Otting-Crandall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oxford:

  • Emily Christine Benjamin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Joe Quinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Palmer:

  • Armando Ruvalcaba-Guzman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Panama:

  • Allie Kathleen Filbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christopher Michael Wieskamp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Scott Wieskamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Papillion:

  • Chloe Adamson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and Spanish.
  • Kirsten Elizabeth Afrank, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Adam Victor Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stacie Ann Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Erin Bertone, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Drew Borchers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tanner Charles Brickman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mckenzie Rose Bruck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • John Campbell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Thomas Andrew Casart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Chase Andrew Caverzagie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kyler Trey Caverzagie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Christian Alexander Connell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Leticia R. Cray, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Schyler Sarah Cruse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Lee Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Marie De La Castro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyle Nathaniel Diaz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Taylor Diesing, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Josie Cara Doxzon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Greta Faith Ehrhorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hannah Mary Elkjer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Remy Jane Esson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Michael Joseph Feldmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brooke Gustafson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • Conner William Hallett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Paige Hanna, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Victoria Kathleen Hartley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Allison Elizabeth Hausmann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Riley Malin Hayden, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katharine Marie Henely, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kevin Ivan Hernandez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Matthew Paul Herting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trent Alan Hoppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelly Huddleston, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Justin Matthew Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan K. Jatczak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bethany Ann Karlberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ryan Patrick Kendall, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Cassandra Ann Kennick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aurora Skye Kenworthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Celeste Star Kenworthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Cody Frederick Klinkacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nate G. Koeppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katharyn Elisabeth Kost, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, history and philosophy.
  • Hannah Rose Krajicek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laura Kate Kramer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Meghan Kugler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Justin Race Labadie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Grant Aaron LaFurney, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Kelsey Madison Lang, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Benjamin Steven Lapke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Cole Lempke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Emilee Kaitlyn Lesser, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jake Litel-Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ashley Luckey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan Paul Mackel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Connor Michael McFayden, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Hayley Moulton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Merinda Norblade, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Katherine Clara Opperman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Julia Christine Paschal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler C. Paul, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and computer science.
  • Anore Alie Pedalino, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Kenneth Polenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Nickolas A. Quintanilla, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Christa Rahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ashlyn Mae Rairdin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Allyse Krystine Richardson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jackson Travis Roesler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grayson Colby Rogers, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Darik Alexander Rosser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Victoria Lea Salinas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Sydney Rae Shillinglaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Riley Skradski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ashley Nicole Slattery, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Matthew Stafford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Delaney Marluce Stienblock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Josephine Angele Stoessel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Michael William Strohmyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elaine Ashley Stueve, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ayme Kristine Faith Sumpter, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob R. Sykora, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Targy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Scott Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Taylor Ann Thomas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Justin Quang-Trieu Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Rachel Katelyn Tyner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kayla Anne Van Haute, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Ryan Verdoni, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • McKenzie Rochelle Vincent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Rae Voyles, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Mitchell Wellman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Isaac Dean Werner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kathryn Ann Whittaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rachel Kathryn Williss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Stephen Mark Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kevin Alan Wolterman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lindsey Ann Woods, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Pawnee City:

  • Jordan Alexis Porter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Paxton:

  • Cora Brott, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connor Joel Merrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Pender:

  • Braden Matthew Peters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Peru:

  • Nicholas James Kite, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Petersburg:

  • Travis Michael Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth James Schumacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Phillips:

  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bryce Eugene Kyles Sweeney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.

Pickrell:

  • Monica Jane Fujan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brett Austin Oltman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Pierce:

  • Kate Ann Asmus, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Nathaniel Dean Choat, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tayler Lynn Diedrichsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Rose Kment, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Timothy Cooper Knaak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Plattsmouth:

  • David Cleal Clawson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Noah Michael Graziano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Seth Robert Greenfield, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gretchen Louise Lusso, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Breauna Lynn Marcoe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brock Robert Milius, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zoey Jean Mitchell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Claire Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Alaina Rae Pogreba, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Matthew James Rolfson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jessica Lynne Safarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Leanna L. Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samuel Devin Sparks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christina Margaret Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Kathryn Woerner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics, and environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Zachery Taylor Morley, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Megan Nicole Petsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jack W. Reed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sarah Corrine Youngquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Pleasanton:

  • Braden Hadwiger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaellen Alexander Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Lee Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Polk:

  • Brittney Lynn Reinsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ponca:

  • MacKenzie Emma Boyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Christine Brickett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachael Ann Lux, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Erin Persinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jada Claire Rush, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Prague:

  • Ashley Elizabeth Lloyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Ralston:

  • Andrew Patrick Burke-O'Kane, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Matthew Riley Kachek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Bridget Ryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Randolph:

  • Margaret Ellen Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Fye, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Morrison, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and women's and gender studies.

Ravenna:

  • Hanna Marie Miigerl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Megan Miigerl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Raymond:

  • Norhan Mohammed Al-Baaj, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tessa Ann Dunse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Eric Burr Hayward, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hailey Sue Hula, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sierra Mae Rivers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison Kay Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hannah Lee Settje, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Lauren Madison Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Brandon Unverferth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Red Cloud:

  • Kody Michael Pohlmeier-Mans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Riverdale:

  • Rowdy Alan Melton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kevin James DeJonge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Micah John Eigbrett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Samuel John Gifford, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Madisyn Marie Hemenway, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thomas Michael Jameson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marcus Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cal Leising, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Chloe Marilou Meier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Renae Rose Mitchell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Maia Ngozi Ramsay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Madalyne Alyssa Rector, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexi Nilde Robertson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Tylyn Race Schrader, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Estella Suarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Drey Urbanovsky, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amy Marie Yanagida, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Timothy George Zerr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Rockville:

  • Heather Christina Hewitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Rosalie:

  • Lauren Isabelle Ahlers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Royal:

  • Cassidy Marie Curtis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Rushville:

  • Logan Dewayne Gilchrist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

St. Edward:

  • Fina Helen Choat, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Christina Mae Hamling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Andrea Rae-Anne Stock, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

St. Libory:

  • Nicholas John Kozisek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph William Placke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

St. Paul:

  • Rylan Alvin Dvorak, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Garrett Daniel Hanisch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sargent:

  • Kolby Grint, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Schuyler:

  • Emily Lynn Malina, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Claire Madeline Martin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Justin Matthew Zoucha, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scotia:

  • Taylor Ann Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Scottsbluff:

  • James Dean Benitez III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Payton Renee Flower, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jace Andrew Henderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Baily Rion Hort, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Jordyn Lynne Hoxworth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alex Kindvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grace Elaine Maser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Samuel Thomas McCaslin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Natalie G. Saenz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Sophia Isabelle Sanchez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayleigh Marie Schwartz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Scribner:

  • Ryan Douglas Langemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology and agronomy.
  • Kalli Ranee Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brendan Michael Pojar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Seward:

  • Lydia Asplin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Morgan Ray Baack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joshua Gene Behlen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grant Michael Biggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Quade Francis Brees, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and agronomy.
  • Lynsey Kay Coufal, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mary Anne Fish, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin David Galusha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Christopher Thomas Galusha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emma Virginia George, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachelle R. Hinrichs, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sarah Grace Kelle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan Patrick Klotz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Clinton Allen Koetter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shea Elizabeth Peery, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Marie Reinert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Brittany Nicole Ringler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Edward Rojewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abby Michelle Rood, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Daniel Ryan Rudebusch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • John Russell III, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Robert Joseph Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Anna Rose Schulz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Alexander Sloup, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Tanner Rae Stalsberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Erich Richard Stillahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shea L. Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin James Van Velson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Shelby:

  • Sarah M. Godejohn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Colton Thomas Rathman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Shickley:

  • Megan E. Grote, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sidney:

  • Destiny Ann Backer, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kara Jo Birner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan James Birner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Charlie Marie Brockhaus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Spencer Jackson Ellwanger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Lee Evertson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Evan Alexander Fort, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Mia Marie Hernandez, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cassandra Emily Kilmurray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Megan Marie Neal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose Katlynn Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Maddison C. Porter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Natalie Lynn Radcliffe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Anthony Uhlir, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Morgan Leigh Wolff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Smithfield:

  • Cooper Wyatt Grabenstein Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Snyder:

  • Maci Kristeen Hunke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

South Bend:

  • Anthony William Holloran, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

South Sioux City:

  • Edgar Osbaldo Aldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alfredo Misael Almaraz-Herrera, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Casey Jon Bright, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Monica Diana Moreno, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Guadalupe Naveja, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Stephanie Marilyn Perez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Russell Stout, postbaccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.

Spalding:

  • Daylinn Elizabeth Feik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bronc Robert McKay, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Spencer:

  • Kelli Mashino, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Springfield:

  • Meredith Haubensak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Raelyn Noel Haubensak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Averi Jo Kohl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abbey Ruth Patera, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Stamford:

  • Rebecca Dawn Lennemann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Stanton:

  • Sally Jean Brechbill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Tommie John Brechbill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.
  • Ashlin Renee Rang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Alexander Timothy Schellpeper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emma Rose Schellpeper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Staplehurst:

  • Greta Genevieve Hughes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Stapleton:

  • Summer Lynn Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kaylee Star Burnside, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Luke Anthony Walz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Steinauer:

  • Caetlen Marie Gyhra, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Stratton:

  • Kyle D. Newcomb, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Stromsburg:

  • Andrew Kent Adelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zane Dravitzki, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pallas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Lynn Stratman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Stuart:

  • Peyton DiAnn Alder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ariel Larsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Superior:

  • Angela Maria Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lexi Diane Webber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sutherland:

  • Kenessa Raeanne Copeland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • William Robert Dowse II, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Marley M. Sandberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies, and political science.
  • Allison Noel Stewart, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alison Grace Cloet, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Michael Allen Cox II, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Daniel Kreutzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna Rae Nuss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Syracuse:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Antes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Kathryn Bohlken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Brett William Dettmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Aaron Thomas Halvorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Haley Ann Harsin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Mahar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mitchell Ross McWilliams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Tecumseh:

  • Erika Jo Hunzeker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Tekamah:

  • Nicholas Allan Bohannon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Hannah Margaret Lau, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Thedford:

  • Elizabeth Rose Werner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thurston:

  • Treyvor John Vice, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and German.

Tilden:

  • William Joseph O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Trenton:

  • Haley Nicole Hrnchir, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Trumbull:

  • Jonathan Keith Askey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.

Unadilla:

  • Hannah Leigh Esch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Union:

  • Alexus Noelle Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michaela Joy Love, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Whitney Ruth Todd, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Utica:

  • Dakota Dean Wullenwaber, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Valentine:

  • Macey Miriam-Katherine Mathis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chance Loil Tankersley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Valley:

  • Noah Maddox Boger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and French.
  • Maxwell Allen Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elizabeth Therese Knudsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Michael Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Joy Ott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacqueline Lee Phillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Allison Michele Stromp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Zachary Allen Van Roy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Anna Suzaine Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Valparaiso:

  • Dalton Richard Bohac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Anne Homes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Virginia:

  • Adam James Frerichs, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Isaac William Frerichs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Wahoo:

  • Hailey Bohac, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kristin Nicole Callan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Christina Crockett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Harrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Elizabeth Hastings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Renee Holdsworth, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lowell Amandus Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Vincent Thomas Konecky, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Patricia Koranda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel John Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies and sociology.
  • Lucas David Mach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan Michael Meduna, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Cheyenne Adriane Moore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, anthropology, and Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Andrew Sladky, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Madison Ann Talbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Haley Rose Thiele, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Noah Michael Vedral, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Evann Hardy Vrana, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Machala Kay Woodcock, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Wakefield:

  • Brandon Michael Benningfield, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caleb Joseph Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Walton:

  • Jamie Lynn Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandra Nicole Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Arielle Rose Wiedenbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waterloo:

  • Ryley Elizabeth DeMaro, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Peter W. Dunbar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • John Howard Garlock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Logan Kristine Heiman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Natallia DeAnn Jorgensen-Intrieri, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • James Troy Ogden II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jessica Lynn Salzar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Wauneta:

  • Sydnee Lyn Harchelroad, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Wesley William Wach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Wausa:

  • Regan Marie Hennings, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Samantha Irene Hennings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Waverly:

  • Jordan James Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin David Bevans, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mia Brielle Hartley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amica Rose Marlin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kayla Pracht, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Gwendolyn Noelle Prockish, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKenna Maree Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Adisyn Ann Verkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nathaniel Cody Wilsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wayne:

  • Lathan Michael Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sylvia Grace Jager, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Lutt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Weeping Water:

  • Mackenzie Rose Burch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Maddison M. Dozier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Nicholas Aaron Fleming, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marshall David Garner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Eric Alan Horn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Matthew Sahulka, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

West Point:

  • Nathan Gerard Bracht, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Isaac Beau Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah Thomas Kreikemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Erica Jo Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology, and agribusiness.
  • Morgan Christian Peatrowsky, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Edward Perry, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Austin Travis Streeter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chase Travis Streeter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Weston:

  • Elizabeth Agnes Sousek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Whitman:

  • Brittney Rae Emerson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Lydia Danielle Vinton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wilber:

  • Jadyn Christine Cerveny, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jordyn Breanne Cerveny, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • McKenna Leigh Rezny, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Wilcox:

  • Alexandra Braxton Voichoskie, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Winnebago:

  • Alex John Heitzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Michelle Colleen Lamere, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Wisner:

  • Allissa Olivia Meyer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ariel I. Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Todd Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jacob David Von Seggern, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Wolbach:

  • Tana Layne Marie Engel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kelly Ann Steenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wood River:

  • Mikayla Alexis Barg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matthew Josiah Rennau, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashlyn Rae Roth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kennedy Lee Tiarks, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Wymore:

  • Chaysen Alan Bednar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

York:

  • Catherine Paige Bergen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • John David Carpenter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kyle Dean Christenson, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bryce John Danielson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John William Erwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katherine Elisabeth Erwin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jared Douglas Fletcher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joshua Gene Garner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ethan Patrick Greenlee, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Madison Nicole Harcrow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marissa Noelle Harcrow, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mary Clare Heng, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Alex Patrick Hotovy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biological sciences.
  • Allison Jo Hottovy, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Clare Marie Leif, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kenna Lynn Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Simon Luther Otte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karlee Ann Seevers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Joan Stafursky, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grant James Suddarth, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Yutan:

  • Morgan Lynn Burkle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Alan Burkle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • John Normans Grinvalds, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bailey Michelle Josoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nealie Breanne Josoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christian Michael Keays, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alex Nachreiner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ellie Nicole Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Karly Anne Zaugg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wyatt John Zaugg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Hoover:

  • Barret Mason Pickering, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Madison:

  • David Eldon Mok, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Montevallo:

  • Eva Shvartcer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Anchorage:

  • Brenna Ann Krueger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and German.
  • Slade Manning, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Eagle River:

  • Abigail Brooks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fairbanks:

  • Shannyn Rose Bird, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

ARIZONA:

Chandler:

  • Kira Marie Dohse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kendyl Jo Traube, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Gilbert:

  • Megan Rose Thompson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Mesa:

  • Ngoc Hoang Bao Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Phoenix:

  • Jordyn Nicole Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gabriella Hope Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Queen Creek:

  • Aaron Wengert, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

Scottsdale:

  • Haley Jean Bacon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cole Michael Hurt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Patrick Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Tucson:

  • Isabella Breck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

ARKANSAS:

Fayetteville:

  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hot Springs:

  • Morgan Mackenzie Pruitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Little Rock:

  • Connor Crow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Armon Dillon Watson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Rogers:

  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Springdale:

  • Grant Tatro Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Haley Nicole Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Sophia Francesca Nocera, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

CALIFORNIA:

Aliso Viejo:

  • Shane Austin Styskal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Aptos:

  • Diego Francisco Letamendi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Arcadia:

  • Megan Kuo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Bakersfield:

  • Austin Riley Gaines, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Costa Mesa:

  • Andrew John Borchman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Coto de Caza:

  • Sean Patrick MacDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jill Moore Ridens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Covina:

  • Christopher Conrado Munoz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Davis:

  • Corey Jerald Nelson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Diamond Bar:

  • Ana Victoria Figueroa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

El Segundo:

  • Timothy Ronald Schartz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

Garden Grove:

  • Catherine Ngo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Granada Hills:

  • John Fred Schultz VI, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hillsborough:

  • Mathew Joseph Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

La Quinta:

  • Kimberly Elaine Law, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Lakewood:

  • Ericka Joan Knapp, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lodi:

  • Nicholas Robert Engle, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Loma Linda:

  • Natasha Marie Marquez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Los Alamitos:

  • Ryan Michael Herda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Los Angeles:

  • Bennett Grappone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Phoebe Pena, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Mission Viejo:

  • Jaryd Raul Flores, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Mountain View:

  • Austin Christopher Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (entrepreneurship and innovation).

Napa:

  • Kevin Walter Birdsall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Newbury Park:

  • Amanda Marie Barker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Northridge:

  • Alexander Cathcart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Pleasanton:

  • Rachel Elizabeth Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Rancho Santa Fe:

  • Rogelio Martin Estrada, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Redondo Beach:

  • Cian Ward, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Roseville:

  • Shawheen Naderi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Rowland Heights:

  • Danyan Gu, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jing Su, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

San Gabriel:

  • Jake Lee Althouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

San Ramon:

  • Matthew David Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Simi Valley:

  • Autumn Marie Pifer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Taylor Schulhof, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Tulare:

  • Gabrielle Nicole Ribeiro, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Valencia:

  • Joseph James Ballentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph Ryan Osbron, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Ventura:

  • Candice Pauline Dominguez Fields, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Walnut Creek:

  • Jackson Taylor Smith, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Jamie Rae Foote, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.
  • Thomas Nicholson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Sasha Marie Ramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Aurora:

  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madeline Sue Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chloe Stoffel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jared Dale Sweigart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Broomfield:

  • Francoise Gabrielle Traxler, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Burlington:

  • Joshua Lewis Satterly, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Castle Rock:

  • Narvel Isaia Casas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Dwiggins, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Michael Ryan Dwiggins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Rebecca Jean Mills, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Centennial:

  • Timothy Jerald Ackerman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Hayden Barrows, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Kaylyn Joy Flatt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kailee Nalani Henderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Trevor Maus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Brooke Ann Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madalyn Rose Somer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Claire Todd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Colorado Springs:

  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikaela Rose Clemons, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Andrea Maura Harris, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kiara Kearney, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Rose Koch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Elizabeth Lee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandria Katherine Visosky, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyrell Jakob Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Denver:

  • Anna Marshall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacob Daniel Niemann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Evan Lee Thornton-Kolbe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Dillon:

  • Sarah Honey Burke, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Eaton:

  • Trenton Phillip Lind, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Amanda Reitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Englewood:

  • Ann Elizabeth Pogrebitskiy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Leigh Janann Telitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Evergreen:

  • Gabriel Bruce Schlaebitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Fort Collins:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Regan Ann Burnham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Max Joseph Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tyler Robert Rademacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Haley Jo Schilling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Elizabeth Ann Staudacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Franktown:

  • Eric Van Der Zwaag, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Glenwood Springs:

  • MacKenzi Nichole Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Golden:

  • Alexa Rose Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Greeley:

  • Alyssa Michelle Joseph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Greenwood Village:

  • Sophia Michelle Otte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Courtney Laura Helseth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caleb Allan Johnston, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Kessler III, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashton Rose Kohrs, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Krason, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Abigail Perry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shilan Schechter, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jaret Strasheim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Hotchkiss:

  • Logan Charles Hill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Discenza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.

Lakewood:

  • Lucas Heaton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Littleton:

  • Claire Elyse Aden, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Clare Rae Caraghar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Marianne Elise Lythgoe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Grayson Patrick Wagner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Lone Tree:

  • Hannah Ann Heskett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jillian Frances Jacoba, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Elizabeth Prater, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elijah Joseph Spencer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stoll, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Longmont:

  • Benjamin Sanders Ahern, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Fletcher Ahern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Daniel Noel Pearson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brennan Rhoadarmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Luke Cameron Toillion, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Loveland:

  • Hailey Sierra Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Christian Thomas Patrick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Merino:

  • Aris Shino, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Monument:

  • Madeline Rose Duven, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Parker:

  • Ryan Hunter Altland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Keller Barry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Morgan Anne Buehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dawson Scott Cranmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Marie Haas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Martin Herz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Caprianna Noelle Keeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Thomas Psaltis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Sedalia:

  • Haley Lauren Sexton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Sterling:

  • Jessica Rae Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Thornton:

  • Finn Padraic Cassidy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samantha Ann Crandall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Alexa Franck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Brooke Lynae Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Timnath:

  • Andrew Carman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Ryland Cathryn Pappas, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Westminster:

  • Alexis Kelly, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Windsor:

  • Madison Armijo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Brett David Freitag, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyra Brook Hermesch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Joseph Huonder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Leah Noelle Szantho, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cooper Michael Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

CONNECTICUT:

East Hartford:

  • Sarah Avery Merza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Meriden:

  • James Michael Frey, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

FLORIDA:

Citrus Springs:

  • Stephen Carl Rundgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Gulfport:

  • Taryn Marcelle Spence, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Inlet Beach:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Kissimmee:

  • Danielle Elizabeth Mila, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.

Naples:

  • Molly Rose Zuercher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Ocala:

  • Katelyn Anneen Kilpatrick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Orlando:

  • Tate Martin Kollar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and philosophy.

Panama City Beach:

  • Alexandra Marie Carlini, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Grace Igel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

St. Augustine:

  • John Russell Lutz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Tampa:

  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Igor Gorelov, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Windermere:

  • Rachel JoAnn Griffin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

GEORGIA:

Canton:

  • Alejandro Morales Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Dunwoody:

  • Elizabeth Mary Pat Gould, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Marietta:

  • Elizabeth Axling Nesbitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Stone Mountain:

  • Kennet Christopher Sorenson, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

IDAHO:

Post Falls:

  • Katie Ann Schini, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Weiser:

  • Matthew Douglas Pritchard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

ILLINOIS:

Alexis:

  • Claire Nicole Wynne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Algonquin:

  • Michael Alan Kline, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Arlington Heights:

  • Sarah Iris Gervais, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Madeleine Grant, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kathryn Ann Van Der Bosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Auburn:

  • Chloe Elyse Dinardo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Aurora:

  • Diana Aimee Aguilar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Riley Holmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sean Patrick Termini, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Anne Zatorski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Barrington:

  • Isabel Marie Grazian, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Batavia:

  • Robert Ernst Copland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Bloomington:

  • Samuel Theodore Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Christina Marie Blaser, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Buhler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chandler Marissa Parks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Brittney Anne Peden, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • William Blaz Svob, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bolingbrook:

  • Nicholas John Caprio, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Buffalo Grove:

  • Joshua Jacob Martin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Byron:

  • Kirk Patrick Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kaitlin Renea Triplett, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Cherry Valley:

  • Adam Robert Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chicago:

  • Josie Carroll Gilligan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Emily Elizabeth Madsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Clarendon Hills:

  • Magdaline Rae Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Columbia:

  • Benjamin William Spargo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Countryside:

  • Gregory Toby Piechalak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Crystal Lake:

  • Ian Robert Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauren Ruth Mast, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebekah Faith Otten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Rachel Grace Stein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jenna Marie Van Bosch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Courtney Rose Wallner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Downers Grove:

  • Lilly Rhianna Moore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Griffin Overbeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Elburn:

  • David James Cluchey, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Samantha Martens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elgin:

  • Kayla Eileen Rafferty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Elmhurst:

  • Brennan Sanders, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Frankfort:

  • Nicholas Niendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and French.

Galesburg:

  • Gillian Christine Allison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy, and women's and gender studies.

Geneva:

  • Jessica Ashley Glas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Aaron Jon Housenga, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Emma McGrail Lane, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michael Stedronsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Grayslake:

  • Holly Lauren Kell, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • William Seeger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Gurnee:

  • Daniel Ahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madison Noel Roan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Sowa, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Highwood:

  • Ulysses Seamus Alexander Rooney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Huntley:

  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Joseph Emil Grippo Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jackson Edward Monis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peter Matthew Murray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Camille Paddock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

La Grange:

  • Adam Reed Marogil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

La Grange Park:

  • Caitlin McCarthy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Sydney Nicole Magit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Lake Villa:

  • Logan Matthew Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lake Zurich:

  • Ryan Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Libertyville:

  • Elizabeth Lauren McClurg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Lisle:

  • Alysha Henrichs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Long Grove:

  • Noah Thomas Lukz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Mahomet:

  • Garret Lee Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Marengo:

  • Susannah Lynne Boyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Mount Prospect:

  • Ross LaCamera, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Naperville:

  • Nicholas Amendola, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kyle Anthony Bender, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Samuel Oliver Bransby, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Audrey Yvonne Coffey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Josilyn Lynae Dostal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erika Grace Gearhart, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jake Louis Modica, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jeffrey Moore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Paschal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Timothy Charles Paschal, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management) and economics.
  • Mark Michael Quinn Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nora Catherine Ramey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Ryan Rapsys, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Stephanie Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science; Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sarah Catherine Tjards, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

New Lenox:

  • Zachary Hutchinson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Phillips, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Niles:

  • Steven Thomas Ponzetti, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

North Barrington:

  • Nicholas Ehmcke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Northbrook:

  • Victoria Brooke Nagle, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Oak Park:

  • Nathaniel Lee Allgood, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob Gordon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Oneida:

  • Emily Kay Dennis, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Orland Hills:

  • Karl Cesario, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Oswego:

  • Briana Cori Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Brandon Matthew Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Madeline Grace Mathias, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Jacqueline McCormick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Peoria:

  • David Hayashi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Plainfield:

  • Joshua Ryan Lemke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Meghan Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Prospect Heights:

  • Daniel Hunter Gramer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

River Forest:

  • John Thomas Stannard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Riverside:

  • Erika Chayse Sterner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Rockford:

  • Nathan Donald Hills, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Roselle:

  • Rebecca Rossi Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Round Lake:

  • Cadence Marie Giazzon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).

St. Charles:

  • Hunter John Godina, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, mathematics and economics.
  • Cierra O'Shields, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joseph Robert Sherman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrick Henry Szopinski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Schaumburg:

  • Alene Grace Robak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.

South Elgin:

  • Grace Lillian Gugel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Kiley Junod, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Springfield:

  • Samantha Logan Biel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Megan Elizabeth Crain, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sugar Grove:

  • Madeline Montgomery Mohatt, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bridget Marie Ransford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Sycamore:

  • Teresa Marie Gramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Theresa Aida Guss, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Tinley Park:

  • Maggie Julia DeGarmo, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Vernon Hills:

  • Daniel Eric Lebovitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Wataga:

  • Madison Jordan Kalb, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rylie Lauren Kalb, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wayne:

  • Samantha Devin Boesch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

West Chicago:

  • Amanda Hilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Western Springs:

  • Lambros Karkazis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wheaton:

  • Megan Elizabeth Bougadis, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Samantha Mabel Carr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cole Sergey Hochmuth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Aidan Grant Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wheeling:

  • Jack Conner Fink, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Wonder Lake:

  • Mark Garrett Richards, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Woodridge:

  • Thaddeus Anthony Surdyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Woodstock:

  • Daniel Brock Serdar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

INDIANA:

Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Carmel:

  • Camille Sophia Coulter, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Anthony Alan Stephenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Schererville:

  • Kelly Sarah Belzeski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Valparaiso:

  • Addison Irene Goerl, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

West Lafayette:

  • Hannah Jiaoping Berry, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Westfield:

  • Madeline Grace Blish, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Zionsville:

  • Mackenzie Joyce Gonzalez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Mallisee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Ames:

  • Margaret Jane Pollard, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zachary Hale Withers, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Ankeny:

  • Jack Bearden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Audubon:

  • Jordan Thomas Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Bettendorf:

  • Abigail Kurth, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Carroll:

  • Brandi Jo LeveringtonEckerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Carson:

  • Luke Clausen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Carter Lake:

  • Luke Diego Galvan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cedar Falls:

  • Mary Nicole Radke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mallorie Rose Sckerl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Nathaniel Thomas Sheeley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Cherokee:

  • Jennifer Suzanne Barritt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Braydon Ryan Clyde, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Clive:

  • Molly Anne Konopik, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Lynn Pamperin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alayna Renae Verduyn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ramsay Ellen Wehr, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Council Bluffs:

  • Emma Renee Barnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jaycie Michelle Driver, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nathan Joseph Hill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Justin Daniel Lang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tanner Eugene Morriss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Richard Maxwell Regester, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Diane Marie Sherwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • William Logan White, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Creston:

  • Angela Catherine Walsh, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Davenport:

  • Alexis Christine Behrens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Des Moines:

  • Stephanie Jane Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Eaton Rodgers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Glenwood:

  • Quintin Lee Wayman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Paige Schildberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Grimes:

  • Phillip Andrew Schwab, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Harlan:

  • Halley Lucille Horne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ellen Frances Keast, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Imogene:

  • Brooke Liane Doyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Inwood:

  • Jacee Kay De Vries, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Iowa City:

  • Kaitlin Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew Russell Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John Paul David Rethwisch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Iowa Falls:

  • Maxwell Tyler Adams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.

Johnston:

  • Sierra Mary Hassel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Patrick Stiles, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.

Le Mars:

  • Carlyn Grace Bretey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Dominic Michael Loutsch, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Catalina Uribe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lenox:

  • Daniel Eigen Boschee, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Mapleton:

  • Madyson B. Hinkel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Marion:

  • Andrew Cole Spadaro, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Milford:

  • Mallory Rose Luers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Mineola:

  • Drake David Harrington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Moville:

  • Nikoel Erin Hytrek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Newell:

  • Renee Jean Ried, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Onawa:

  • Melissa Ann Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Orange City:

  • Ryan Earl Christy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Osage:

  • Gillian Marie Johanns, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Oskaloosa:

  • Nicholas Wilbur Kutz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Pella:

  • Jennifer Anne Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Katelyn Ann Bonham, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Polk City:

  • Bailey Ann Youngblade, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Red Oak:

  • Christian Michael Horn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Hannah Healy, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Haylee Jo Hee Lafrentz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Breanna Lynn TenHulzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Shellsburg:

  • Rachel Danielle Gordon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.

Shenandoah:

  • Jakob Gordon Sherman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Sidney:

  • Benjamin Rocker Klinkebiel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • John Paul Keane, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Connor Koza, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mia Catherine Lambertsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katelyn Rae Lawler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • McKenzie Nicole Pratt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Stanton:

  • Nicole Jerolyn Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Tiffin:

  • Hailey Marie Nielsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Treynor:

  • Grant Mitchell Mantell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peyton Jonathon Peatrowsky, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Sue Sutherland, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Underwood:

  • Rachel Lee Teten, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.

Urbandale:

  • Rosemary Jacquelyn Dayton, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Grant Robert MacDougall, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Tanner Jacob Nash, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Van Meter:

  • James Raymond Orf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Waterloo:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waukee:

  • Nicolaus Latcham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Justin Michael Sell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Des Moines:

  • Samuel Galligan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Robert Lowe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claire Nicole Maly, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Annie Taylor Schacht, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

KANSAS:

Alma:

  • Elizabeth Marie Erikson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Andover:

  • Anna Kuhlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Atchison:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Kocour, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Baldwin City:

  • Rebecca Lauren Burmingham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Beattie:

  • Stormy Lee Middleton, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Beloit:

  • Jared Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Buhler:

  • Tessa Elizabeth Yackley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Colby:

  • Bridget Marie Bickner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Downs:

  • Jessica Paige Engler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Fairway:

  • Kiel Bennett Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Goddard:

  • Ben Wright Samway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hays:

  • Samuel Thornton Crowley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Kansas City:

  • Micah Gene Dierks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Becca Catherine Francis, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jessica Elaine Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Derek Michael Oster, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lansing:

  • Colin Lloyd Dike, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Megan Whisenhunt, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lawrence:

  • Paxton Suzanne Brittingham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Lynn Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Liam P. Romano, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Clara Suzanne Severn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Cameron Stussie, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Leavenworth:

  • Charles John Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Mary Claire Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Leawood:

  • Sophie Anneliese Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Celia Grace Cox, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Audrey Lynn Fehnel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mark Jerrold Hollis, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Connor Michael Mohar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Gregory John Nail, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mark Ramon Nail, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Timothy Cole Roty, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Siscoe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Lenexa:

  • Lauren Noelle Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Isaac Gene Coleman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Riley Elizabeth Kaiser, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacqueline Hannah Korth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Rose Mahon, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Everett Rosebaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Paige Catherine Scanlan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caroline Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicholas Harvey Senior, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kristin Marie Shepard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emma Katherine Stapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Louisburg:

  • Whitney Elizabeth McDaniel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and forensic science.

Maize:

  • Wakon Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Manhattan:

  • Mitchell Harrison Elliott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Taryn Hohenbary, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Natalie Anastasia Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Brian Kovar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Olathe:

  • Clayton Augustyn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Rae Augustyn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kylie Rose Graham, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kyle Russell Gunter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Loecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kira Nicole Lucas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Elisabeth Stutzman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Dean Ziegelman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Taylor Elizabeth Acheson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Evan Marie Anderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Duane Edward Bebee III, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Erika Layne Boohar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Christopher Mason Burgess, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Liam Patrick Carroll, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Clayton Mitchell Chambon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Grace DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anna Catherine Dickerson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Amy Jean Douglas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Andrew Connor Eksi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lee Michael Fitchett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Haley Jean Hanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Thomas Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Robyn Jules MacDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Jacob Daniel Morrison, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gavin James Douglas Mullin, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Armand Antonio Pirvu Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison Nicole Ryan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline Anne Seibolt, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michala Jo Sliefert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Garrett Michael Stigge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Amanda Lee Wade, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shannon Nicole Willis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).
  • Landon Thomas Wirt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Prairie Village:

  • Timothy Hoey Duval, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • James Connett Onnen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sabetha:

  • Lindsay Ann Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Salina:

  • William Keith Hayes, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lindsey Wilson Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Shawnee:

  • Lilly Mae Blecha, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sean Daniel Fitzgerald, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Gorenflo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Marie Hess, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexa Horton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nora Caroline Lucas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.
  • Jacob Robert Oldenhuis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Thomas Peddicord, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Adam Lee Schnacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Nicole Catherine Tubbesing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Stilwell:

  • Brooke Kennedy Hagel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Allen Hicklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Luke Thomas Wilmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.

Topeka:

  • Natalie Claire Brodine, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Skyler Elise Dykes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Luke Santiago Gomez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dylan Richard Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Julianna Peters, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Luke Aaron Schnacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Wichita:

  • Madelyn Rose Beck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaden Daniel Goter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Will Honas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kristen Victoria Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reid England Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Spencer Quinn Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Natalie Anne Lieber, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Kristi J. Miner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Madison Renee Shank, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Artem Shukaev, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Wagner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

KENTUCKY:

Louisville:

  • Sean Michael Dageforde, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LOUISIANA:

Shreveport:

  • Ely Maria Bulnes, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

MARYLAND:

Arnold:

  • Travis Reid Richie, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Thurmont:

  • Gage Michael Randall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Cambridge:

  • Anya Eleanor Knoll Graubard, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Newton:

  • Emma Nesson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Randolph:

  • Julia Maureen Curtis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Shrewsbury:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Wrentham:

  • Christopher William Kinsherf, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.

MICHIGAN:

Ann Arbor:

  • Ashley Joan Zugay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Canton:

  • Alexander James Schroeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Clawson:

  • Mark Andrew Moretto, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

Dundee:

  • Hannah Michelle Keinath, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Fenton:

  • Tanner James Tallman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Gregory:

  • Jordan Marie Seitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Hamilton:

  • Audrey Christina Freyhof, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Erika Jeanette Freyhof, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mark Thomas Freyhof, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Lansing:

  • Charlotte Ruth Black, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.

Leland:

  • Joel Peter Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Linden:

  • Grace Elizabeth Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Livonia:

  • Timothy Andrew Snell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

Okemos:

  • Dylan Dmitri Gray, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Plainwell:

  • Lyvia Camrin Osterstock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Port Huron:

  • Hallie Caron Roman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Portage:

  • Lucy Marie Ankenbauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Ray:

  • Jacob Reed Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Rockford:

  • Jacob Thomas Rehwoldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Royal Oak:

  • Rachel Morgan Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Saline:

  • David Michael Strobbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.

Stevensville:

  • Katherine Marie Hartten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Traverse City:

  • Olivia Marie Schmitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

White Lake:

  • Zack Alan Edwards, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Ypsilanti:

  • Allison May Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

MINNESOTA:

Andover:

  • Claire Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Apple Valley:

  • James Reagan Erickson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sarah Louise GibbonsPeterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Kealey Ann Jensen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Edward J. Stevens IV, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Arden Hills:

  • Isabel Marie Langner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Bogle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Big Lake:

  • Jacob Ivan Sampson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Burnsville:

  • Erin Michelle Fugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Benjamin David Moe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Molly Ann Olander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Centerville:

  • Leah Marie Haiden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Chanhassen:

  • Isabella Clare Broin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alicia Victoria Falk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kayla Nicole Mershon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Spencer David Schroeder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Tritch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Chaska:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Houseman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Jolan Papp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sophie Rene Pouliot, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Cottage Grove:

  • Abigail Mae Friedges, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Currie:

  • Nadia Winge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Dayton:

  • Christa Joy Retka, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Delano:

  • Samuel Anthony Yunker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Dilworth:

  • Elizabeth Ann Schmitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Amadori Eaton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Abby Gohl, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicolette Marie Holcomb, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madeline Barbara Mason, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elizabeth Ann Oberle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Charles Cole Powell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Demi Marcia van Reeuwijk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Eden Prairie:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Boehm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachelle Margaret Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alison Joleen Kraemer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Deborah Michelle Nowak, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Abigail Grace Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Edgerton:

  • Chynna Marie Berning, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Edina:

  • Maria Lorraine Boman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicholas Robert James, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carolyn McCulloh, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.

Excelsior:

  • Harrison Joseph Scane, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Farmington:

  • Katherine Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Leigh Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Granada:

  • Camren Jay Saxton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.

Ham Lake:

  • Morgan Lease, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hawley:

  • William Kasson Bauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Hopkins:

  • Mariah Byron, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hugo:

  • Andrew Mark Weigel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Morgan Brianne Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Jordan:

  • Adam Douglas Bastian, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lake City:

  • Sidney Marie Renelt, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Lake Elmo:

  • Alexander Louis Eitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ella Marie Janochoski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Lakeville:

  • Katherine Nichole Fox, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Marie Vogelgesang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Le Sueur:

  • Mason Blake Legg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Luverne:

  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Samantha Jo Pierce, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Elizabeth Verbrugge, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lynd:

  • Abigail Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Maple Grove:

  • McKenna Rae Ahlgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Maxwell David Lunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Elizabeth Sullivan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lea Marie Swatosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Camille Ryanne Verstraete, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Claire Verstraete, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

McGregor:

  • Alexander Scott Javor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Mendota Heights:

  • Ashley Lauren McDew, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Minneapolis:

  • Kaynan Avi Appelbaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Minnetrista:

  • Emily Dara Adsem, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Montrose:

  • Tucker Sjomeling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Moorhead:

  • Olivia Grace Youlden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.

Mound:

  • Makenzie Nagel Anderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

New Prague:

  • Serena Teresa Thomas, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

North Mankato:

  • Adrianna Lorraine Lobitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

North Oaks:

  • Brittany Ann Durbahn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Pelican Rapids:

  • Delaney June Bachman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Pipestone:

  • Emily Sue Scholten, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Plymouth:

  • Daniel Elsner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Molly Frances Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Halleck Pupkes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Prior Lake:

  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gunther Paul Grinde, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and history.
  • Grace Ireland Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Rachel Christine Kleist, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Nicholas Marxen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Keith Christopher Nordling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katherine Ann Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (human resource management).

Rochester:

  • Kathryn Mae Bagniewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Rosemount:

  • Sydney Sackmaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Lyle Wemple, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

St. Paul:

  • Abigail Rose Kimlinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Charles Anthony Kramer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Savage:

  • Megan Lee Kortenhof, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hayden Alementi Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and economics.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shakopee:

  • Cole Robert Geyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

South St. Paul:

  • Marcus William Molumby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Patrick Allen Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and French.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Brian Burbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Victoria:

  • Anthony Thomas Alfieri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Waconia:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Weisbecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology; Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Waseca:

  • Andrew Alan Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayzata:

  • Ann Marie Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Willmar:

  • Morgan Ann Glup, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and global studies.

Woodbury:

  • David Edward Alston, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Wesley Taylor Deuel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hannah Eileen Eggert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Elsbernd, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Lynn Gohmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jack Thomas Hemstreet, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Andrew Paul Kremer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alyssa Noelle Lund, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Courtney Marie McCabe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Jacob Richard Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Whitney Pawlyshyn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Monica Kai Uzpen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Matthew Allen Zbylicki, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wyoming:

  • Jessica Mae Walker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

MISSISSIPPI:

Olive Branch:

  • Marlin Kyle Lonidier, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

MISSOURI:

Branson:

  • Kylie Alexandra Hughes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Chesterfield:

  • Francesca Edith Giganti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Clinton:

  • Kristi Lynn Patterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Columbia:

  • Elinor Adair Stanley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Des Peres:

  • Alexandra Payton Kittner, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Faucett:

  • Haley Nicole Donaldson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Harrisonville:

  • Evan Nicholas Dumont, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Kansas City:

  • Samuel Jacob Bishop, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Taylor Michelle Boeke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Josephine Wonhee Choi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kendall Chelby Dawson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Allie Lynn Dillingham, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Jean Doyle, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Michelle Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Isabel Joan Ayala Flores, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rebecca Lynn Leuschen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brock Christian Lorenzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lily Marie Manning, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lucian Daniel Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Nicole Paulak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and sociology.
  • Keinan Edward Ruch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landri Nicole Silvester, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and biochemistry.
  • Cole William Sirokman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Maxim van Klinken, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Cheyenne Paige Whisenhunt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lee's Summit:

  • Elaina Elizabeth Bailey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Brooke Devin Burris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kimberly-Frances Tabot Chungong, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Reece Alan Eddins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cale Eston Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and philosophy.
  • Grace Alexandria Heath, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and women's and gender studies.
  • Quinn Roberts Mosier, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emme Grace Thurlo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Maryville:

  • Patrick Woodrow Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Maggie Jo Kempf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Nixa:

  • Rachel Reynolds, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Peculiar:

  • Alison Ann Gillespie, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Platte City:

  • Hanna Eirene Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, history and political science.
  • Lauren Znamenacek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Carlie Queen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Rock Port:

  • Paityn AnnaMarie Alberti, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

St. Joseph:

  • Taylor Renee Baldwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Elizabeth Clements, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

St. Louis:

  • Morgan Lynn McChesney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.

St. Peters:

  • Jacob Mark Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Springfield:

  • Micah James Klousia, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Claire Marie Zuch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Weatherby Lake:

  • Erik James Goodwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Wentzville:

  • Emma Marie Rose, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Wesley Albert Hays, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

MONTANA:

Great Falls:

  • Sean Michael Eisenhauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sidney:

  • Garrison Anthony Hughes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Jacob Petrik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Sabin Felea, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Las Vegas:

  • Paul Leland Stephens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Reno:

  • Evan Robert Crosse, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Mendham:

  • Charles Joseph Ortman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Montvale:

  • Caroline Anne Goertz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Scotch Plains:

  • James Killeen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Maxwell:

  • MaKenna Lee Earl, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

NEW YORK:

Briarcliff Manor:

  • Summer Leigh Horowitz, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Middletown:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

New York:

  • Miles Piper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brian Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Chocowinity:

  • Jasmine Boyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Greensboro:

  • Karl Shaffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Ayr:

  • Cameron David Gilley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Bismarck:

  • Katelyn Norma Lang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.

Dickinson:

  • Kylee Elisabeth Showalter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Fargo:

  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kemal Hajric, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kolby David Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Julia Kathleen Jordan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Shaye Kautzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jarett Justo Mari Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Michael Schlichtmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan Dean Shearer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Andrea Christine Vetter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Braden Neil Webb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Grand Forks:

  • Madison Rene Dangerfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jerrica Layne Rosendahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Hebron:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Minot:

  • Baylee Reiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Brenna Corrine Tschetter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Steele:

  • Shaye Ocea Koester, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Rennich Dickerson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Jordan Al Schmitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

OHIO:

Columbus:

  • Jackson William McNair, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Maineville:

  • John Daniel Weed, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

North Bend:

  • Isabelle Elise Murray, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.

North Canton:

  • Nicole Irene Tank, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

West Chester:

  • Alex James Botkin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

OKLAHOMA:

Stillwater:

  • Megan Lynn McCann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

OREGON:

Gresham:

  • Lauren Joy Klaasmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Lebanon:

  • Nicolaus John Walther, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Portland:

  • Alexander I. Marash, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.

Salem:

  • Brad Behrad Kheyri, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Altoona:

  • Chad Robert Luensmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Julianna Rose Lusk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Baden:

  • Marissa Golgosky, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Coburn:

  • Marcia Marie Kimler, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

Douglassville:

  • Kelly Love Shepsko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Moon Township:

  • Matthew Jacob Danner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Palmyra:

  • Sullivan Clayton Bortner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, intercollegiate athletics administration.

Shrewsbury:

  • Troy Holloway, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Fort Mill:

  • Emma Katherine Reyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Sarah Jean Dutt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Amanda Jacobs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jennifer Lynn Mesmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sarah Parkin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Jon Arend, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Box Elder:

  • Seraphim Jessica Huetson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.

Brandon:

  • Tucker Joseph Loosbrock, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jayde Lynn Schroder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Wethor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Brookings:

  • Megan Lynn Gilk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Akren Kyle Prodoehl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Teresa Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Burke:

  • Olivia Lou Reiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Olivia Lauren Kieffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Grace Niemeyer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Karl Martin Schenk II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Dell Rapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Elk Point:

  • Alex John Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Victoria Jo Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meredith Riley Ritchie, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Harrisburg:

  • Elise Mae Ackerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Mae Gibson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hallie Jane Sagness, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Hill City:

  • Corrie Ann Day, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hurley:

  • Justin Eisenbeis, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Huron:

  • Jazmin Starr Newton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Jefferson:

  • Alex Joseph Fernando, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Abigale Joy Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Walker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lake Preston:

  • Colton Roger Hageman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Madison:

  • Laurel Maude Appelwick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Grace Boldt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Simone Louise Droge, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Paige Gabrielle DuRandt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

McCook Lake:

  • Benjamin Paul Wankum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Mitchell:

  • Natalie Ann Buckley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Carter Lee Cavanaugh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Shelby Mae Riggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Hanna Rose Varilek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lori White, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mobrige:

  • David John Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

North Sioux City:

  • Will Steven Bruening, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Jacob Paul Kenny, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Parker:

  • Hannah Kathleen Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pierre:

  • Emily Jo Kist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Nicole Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.
  • Meagan Marsene Potrzeba, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Miranda LeAnn Rockwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jade Thompson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Lea Weber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Rapid City:

  • Halley Amanda Benjamin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Reid Scot Brost, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sarah Ann Carlson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carter Michael Deming, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Daniel George Iverson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Patrick Graham Knowles, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Elizabeth Mary Nesland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emma Walsh Porter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ellie Kay Stone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Drew Van Heuveln, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Whitney Michelle Virkula, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb Jon Wilkening, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Sioux Falls:

  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brenten Jeffrey Bartels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • David Andrew Berman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nicholas Nelson Billion, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jamie Brunken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Claire Ann Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hayden Michael Cole, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Austin Bradley Coomes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alyse Dockter, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooke Dornbusch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Molly Elizabeth Faris, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Regina Lynn Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Daniel Gertner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Christian Stan Graber, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christopher Joseph Grimmond, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mariah Hahne, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alissa Jane Hall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Andrew Austin Hazel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madison Heath, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Jon Heck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Ryley Noel Heier, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sally Hoffmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sophie Faith Holtz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Jarratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kassing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Logan Gabrielle Kliewer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Nicholas Koch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Grant Mathais Loudenback, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Carter Dean Lund, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aislynn Manley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tiara Rose Marx, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel John Maxwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Elizabeth Clare Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Carly Jo Moran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Tyler John Neely, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John William Reznicek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Thomas John Ripperda Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Debora Alexandra Ruballo Torres, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevor Loren Schaller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Dayton Robert Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacob Miles Semansky, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sara Ann Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Natalie Diane Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tominee Rose Sorenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Conner Stearns, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hilary Mae Vondra, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Peyton Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison Ann Warner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lauren R. Witte, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Garrett David York, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Sturgis:

  • Alex Michael Linneman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vermillion:

  • Shantel Jennifer French, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wall:

  • Anika Rose Eisenbraun, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.

Watertown:

  • Mason Alexander Hericks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Yankton:

  • Ty Benjamin Hawkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Lindsay Marie Larson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Rae Ruter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joselyn Rose Salvatori, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mason James Strahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

TENNESSEE:

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Amber Fadool, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Knoxville:

  • Andrew Tyler Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Nashville:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and global studies.

White House:

  • Alexa McKenna Kapla, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

TEXAS:

Argyle:

  • Olivia Grace Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Arlington:

  • Gabrielle Cottraux, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Austin:

  • Nicholas Antonio Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.
  • Abhinav Parvataneni, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laszlo Valenti, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Paige Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Bullard:

  • Marydith Ellann Donnelly, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Carrollton:

  • Jacob Michael Bray, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Grace Meijering, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Colleyville:

  • Bridget Pacilio, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cypress:

  • Kara Cottrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Dallas:

  • Julio Esteban Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Euless:

  • Esteban Larranaga, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Elizabeth Workman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Matthew Eric Blom, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Forney:

  • Ana Maria Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Bobbie Castillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shelby Caroline Castle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Miles Wesley Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Logan Rory Dierking, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Friendswood:

  • Shannon Rene Jowers, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Frisco:

  • Jordan Thomas Rhoads, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Porter Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Georgetown:

  • Dylan John Patrick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Harlingen:

  • David Andres Cavada, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.

Kerrville:

  • Kami Rae Cooper, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lago Vista:

  • Sofia Irene Heggem, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Los Fresnos:

  • Joselynne Elizabeth Macias, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology, Spanish and French.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Mansfield:

  • Corbin Boyce Frederick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Missouri City:

  • Jacob Michael Medina, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Needville:

  • Jacob Michael Becerra, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Odessa:

  • Lindsay Kaye Helferich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Pflugerville:

  • Graysen Daniel Wall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Plano:

  • Jessica Ann Aragon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.
  • Timothy Scott Pothier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Roanoke:

  • Givon Gaston Washington, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Rockwall:

  • Alexis Jordan Ryan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Round Rock:

  • Christopher McLain, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Southlake:

  • Clay Harold Keyser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bella Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Sugar Land:

  • Jill Barbara Belgen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Temple:

  • Kevin Michael Woolworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

The Woodlands:

  • Caitlin Michaela Bartsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Tomball:

  • Nathan Daniel Ordos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Trophy Club:

  • William Gregory Kneifl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Weatherford:

  • Brooke Andrea Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

UTAH:

Pleasant Grove:

  • Samuel James Fankhauser, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sandy:

  • Michael Timothy Odle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

VERMONT:

Williston:

  • Hattie Roberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).

VIRGINIA:

Burke:

  • Angela Huebert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Leesburg:

  • Kirby Ann Howerter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Staunton:

  • Mackenzie Anne Griffith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and global studies.

Virginia Beach:

  • Xueyan Han, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

WASHINGTON:

Bremerton:

  • Daniel Joseph Suderow, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

Edgewood:

  • Nicole Briana Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Maple Valley:

  • Rylan Clark Korpi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Paige Keefer Tiedeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Stanwood:

  • Madison Ann Yerigan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Abigail Greeneway, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Katelyn Hermsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jared Michael Schmid, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Bayside:

  • Joseph Martin Gabler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bristol:

  • Vanessa Janean Tym, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Arthur Abolt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brianna Grace Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Daniel Butt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Marie Seim, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Seim, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.

Delafield:

  • Peter Anthony Holtzen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fitchburg:

  • Stephanie Frances Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Franklin:

  • Katrina Voge, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Genoa City:

  • Matthew Alexander Kretsch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Grafton:

  • Katherine Cecelia Lamb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Green Bay:

  • Annemarie Kay Fraser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Grace Kallas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Emily Jean Strassburger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Hartland:

  • Michael Thomas Gaeding, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jake Richard Schmitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jaclyn Hope Venere, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Houlton:

  • Elizabeth Margaret Schousek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture and plant biology.

Hudson:

  • Emma Reece Newman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Kronenwetter:

  • Emily Frances MengLan Overend, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Madison:

  • Patrick Thomas Beaty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology and climatology.
  • Sophia Mercedes Cranley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, sociology and Spanish.

Menasha:

  • Sophia Denise Beckwith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Monticello:

  • Kate Krebs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems.

Muskego:

  • Brandon Tyler Mars, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Kyle Jacob Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

New Berlin:

  • Elizabeth Ann Schwemmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

North Prairie:

  • Evan Steinberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Oconomowoc:

  • Are Engstrand, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Pewaukee:

  • Abigail Grace Burg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Prescott:

  • Andrew Francis Rozmiarek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Robert Stiede, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Schofield:

  • Paris Maquelle K. Gunderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Lynn Novicki, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Siren:

  • Harriet Elizabeth Koball, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sparta:

  • Mackenzie Johanna Conroy, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Stoughton:

  • Kristen Terese Nett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Sun Prairie:

  • Tierney Marie Lindner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Sussex:

  • Alison Patricia Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Derek Christopher Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Timothy Daniel Russell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Wales:

  • Grace Katherine Amadon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Washburn:

  • Emily Rose Wiatr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waunakee:

  • Samantha Nicole Dziuk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

WYOMING:

Casper:

  • Abigail Grace Schoup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Cheyenne:

  • Alexandria Isabella Million Rinne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Benjamin Rude, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cody:

  • Paige Christine Ballard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Taylor Renae Golden, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Jackson:

  • Gunnar Johnson Conway, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

AUSTRIA:

Lustenau:

  • Linus Erhart, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

BRAZIL:

Brusque:

  • Luiza Goncalves Oliveira Benvenuti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Porto Alegre:

  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Santos:

  • Gabriel Vegas Valente, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

CANADA:

Brucefield:

  • Angela Marie Mercurio, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, and women's and gender studies.

Burlington:

  • Kristi June King, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Port Coquitlam:

  • Brittni Hope Wolczyk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

CHINA:

  • Yingying Ren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Baoding:

  • Yixin Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Beijing:

  • Wencheng Bao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zhuojia Fu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Chengyin Geng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lingxi Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jiahui Zhu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Chande:

  • Youyin Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Changchun:

  • Heting Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Changsha:

  • Shengwen Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chengdu:

  • Tianqing Feng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chongqing:

  • Shiyi Zheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Dalian:

  • Xiyu Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Foshan:

  • Ningzhi Luo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Fuzhou:

  • Xiasi Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Guangzhou:

  • Ziyang Zhou, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Guiyang:

  • Zhiling Peng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Hangzhou:

  • Xinyue Bao, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jiayuan Fei, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and mathematics.
  • Leitianyu Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chen Lu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Qi Shao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Qing Shi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Zhenghui Su, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yulin Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Yuxin Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jiaqin Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Beibei Wu, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Fengshu Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yicheng Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yuting Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yifeng Yu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Fang Yue, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haiwei Zhai, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • JunTao Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kexin Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Shichen Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hefei:

  • Xi Huang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Hohhot:

  • Duomi Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Jiangbei:

  • Ruiqi Ma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Jiaxing:

  • Chongjia Yao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Chenxi Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Jincheng:

  • Yafan Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Jingzhou:

  • Zikang Cao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kunming:

  • Ge Chai, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).
  • Yanzhu Jiang, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Yanghuiyu Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Kunshan:

  • Yanjun Fan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Junchao Zhu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Luoyang:

  • Qianyu Dong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Nanchang:

  • Beibei Xiong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.

Nanjing:

  • Chenghao Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Zinan Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Nanning:

  • Zirong Mo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Qingdao:

  • Xuchen Gao, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Shandong:

  • Rongsong Yang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Shanghai:

  • Chenshang Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ziyan Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Xinyi Zhu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Shaoxing:

  • Jianzhi Lou, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Shenyang:

  • XueYao Qi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Shenzhen:

  • Zhibin Chen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Zefen Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Zehang Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • YuJie Wen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Liming Zheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Taiyuan:

  • Zhouruoya Dong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Baijun Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Tianjin:

  • Manying Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.

Weihai:

  • Jing Shao, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Wenling:

  • Chenyang Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wenzhou:

  • Zhaozhou Dai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Yanggao Wu, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Wuhan:

  • Zhiwei Huang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Fei Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Xi'an:

  • Yiwen Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Haonan Teng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zeyao Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Anqi Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Xianyang:

  • Tang Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xingfa Ma, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zaozhuang:

  • Mingxiu Han, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Zhaoqing:

  • Yuchao Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and finance.

Zhengzhou:

  • Xu Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xiangdong Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biological sciences.

Zhuzhou:

  • Xuerui Fang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Canadulce, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Chia:

  • Barbara Sofia Bueno Alvarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

COSTA RICA:

La Ribera de Belen:

  • Alberto Quesada Gomis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

San Jose:

  • Eliana Aguero Arroyo, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Radonice:

  • Matej Mudroch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Smichov:

  • Jan Tomanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

DENMARK:

Bagsvaerd:

  • Mia Helene Morck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Francisco Tuarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

EGYPT:

Shoubra Elkheima:

  • Amr Mohamed Sobeh Mohamed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Zagazig:

  • Taher Ahmed Muhammad Taher Ahmed, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

ENGLAND:

Brighouse:

  • Nathaniel Walter Uttley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Plymouth:

  • Amelia Grace Oke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

ERITREA:

Asmara:

  • Wintana Ghebreyohannes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.

ESTONIA:

Viljandi:

  • Tony Nou, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

ETHIOPIA:

Addis Ababa:

  • Wihib Daniel Hankore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

FRANCE:

Maiche:

  • Orhun Aygun, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

GERMANY:

Berlin:

  • Olivia Mae Danner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Brunswick:

  • Tom Robert Volkmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Frankfurt:

  • Lennart Mogens Kathmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Hemmingen:

  • Janneke Minuth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Landshut:

  • Jan Wolfram Ehresmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

HAITI:

Delmas:

  • Quincey Thomas Bernard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

HUNGARY:

Pecs:

  • Reka Czuth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Szarliget:

  • Petra Luteran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

INDIA:

Ahmedabad:

  • Naisargee Ashokkumar Patel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Amritsar:

  • Sanat Bhandari, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Churu:

  • Ajay Singh Rathore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Dewas:

  • Kunjan Theodore Joseph, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Gandhinagar:

  • Himani Dashrathbhai Patel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hyderabad:

  • Shivkumar Purushottam Jaju, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Indore:

  • Utkarsh Hardia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Nidhi Polekar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Rahul Prajapati, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Jaipur:

  • Sumit Khatri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Arihant Mittal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Jalandhar:

  • Salan Preet Kaur, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Kurnool:

  • Shashikanth Madugu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lucknow:

  • Navya Singh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Mumbai:

  • Maalav Desai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Risha Amit Gandhi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Pranav Gupta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

New Delhi:

  • Akshat Goel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Noida:

  • Kushagra Kapil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Ratlam:

  • Sifat Syed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vadodara:

  • Tanisha Aseel Talib, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

INDONESIA:

Depok:

  • Irenea Soetjoadi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and psychology.

Jakarta:

  • Phoebe Priscilla Sulistio, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

ITALY:

Bergamo:

  • Giorgio Borsatti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Brescia:

  • Riccardo Aliprandi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

JAPAN:

Ichikawa:

  • Daichi Yukinawa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Nagoya:

  • Chiaki Oshima, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Tokyo:

  • Shauna Anne Reed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

KAZAKHSTAN:

Almaty:

  • Armanbek Alkin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

LEBANON:

El-Chab:

  • Mohamad Jamil, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Izzat Bin Ahmad Adly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tzong Her Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Bukit Jalil:

  • Yao Jun Man, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Chandni Manoj, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Cheras:

  • Jin Seng Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Xin Yue Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Gelugor:

  • Jia Ning Ooi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Georgetown:

  • Jun Yi Goh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Ipoh:

  • Mun Chun Cheong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Yi Xuen Tay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Johor Bahru:

  • Wen Feng Chow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zee Eek Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chang Tzer Ong, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Min An Ong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Xi An Zachary Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Kajang:

  • Jun Hong Vince Chong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jun Rong Brian Chong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicholas Dao Han Hew, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jia Yin Sum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Klang:

  • Yu He Lian, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kluang:

  • Jian Jun Wong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Yee Nuan Chan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • You Ming Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Melaka:

  • Pin Hao Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Nibong Tebal:

  • Vinay Singh Baldev Singh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Alicia Li Han Chan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and biological sciences.
  • Veronica Siew Ping Koong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dafina Aina Mohamed Mazlan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Suman Pusparajah, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Siok Ann Siek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zu Yuan Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aaron Wong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Puchong:

  • Min Hao Cheong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sue Mae Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Sepang:

  • Muhammad Izzat Raimi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Shah Alam:

  • Bernard Yen Hooi Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Jay Min Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Arena Ezzati See, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jia Huang Tan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jia Hou Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ming Jang Yap, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sibu:

  • Roland Chu Ming Lau, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Sitiawan:

  • Shu Jing Ding, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Subang Jaya:

  • Yen Feng Chan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kai Shen Choong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kah Meng Soh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sungai Buloh:

  • Wai Joon Foong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jing Kiat Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Taman Midah:

  • On Saint Tiong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Taman Tun Dr. Ismail:

  • Aston Jit Sheng U, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Teluk Intan:

  • Jinn Hui Beh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Temerloh:

  • Zheng Nian Yop, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Triang:

  • Melvyn Kai Yang Chew, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

MEXICO:

Mineral de la Reforma:

  • Rocio Del Carmen Valdez Juarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

NEPAL:

Chitwan:

  • Dipal Bhandari, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Jhapa:

  • Sakar Regmi, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.

Kailali:

  • Rochak Rijal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Kathmandu:

  • Bandana Maharjan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Rajendra Panth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yajyoo Shrestha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Pulchowk:

  • Bikash Bhandari, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business analytics.

NIGERIA:

Abuja:

  • Miracle Agomishor Modey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

OMAN:

Muscat:

  • Sejal Soni, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Ruwi:

  • Almoatasim Husain Ali Al Hasani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kothar Salim Saleem Al Naamani, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rawdha Riyadh Yahya Al Zadjali, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mohammed Moosa said Al-Siyabi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohammed Hashim Mohammed Ba Omar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Abdulrahman Aboubakr Abdelzaher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

RWANDA:

Kamembe:

  • Patrick Niyitugize, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Kigali:

  • Natacha Akaliza, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fathia Akamazina, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • La Fontaine Bahatsi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lisa Berwa, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Blanche Uwase Butera, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Innocent Byiringiro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Robert Cyuzuzo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joshua Dotto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joseline Dusabe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Japhet Dushimeyesu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aude Gaju Ngoga, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Grace Gatima Mahoro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patience Gihozo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Habarurema, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jocelyne Horanituze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Laetitia Igiraneza Sinyigenga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Edith Ikuze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yvonne Ingabire, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Iradukunda, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Terence Irumva, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Janet Kabatesi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gabin Kundwa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Josue Kwizera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maxime Kwizera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean DAmour Kwizerimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Mbarushimana, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maurice Mpanguhe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ntabana Peace Mugeni, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Christian Mugisha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Steven Mugisha Mizero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Alain Mutabazi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Erasme Mutuyemungu, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Mwiseneza, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Mwunguzi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Clement Ncamihigo Shimwa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shemsa Ndahiro Iribagiza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Dignite Fabrice Ngango, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Prince Ngiruwonsanga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Valentin Nishimwe, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Clement Niyirora, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Libert Niyonkuru, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Pascaline Niyonshuti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Niyonshuti Mizero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Evode Nshimiyimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patrick Nshizirungu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Precious Valentine Nyabami, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Salem Nyacyesa Rumuri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sylvie Nziza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Tonny Ruhinda, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Christian Sheja Kabanda, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Marie Gisele Shimwa Souvenir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Bosco Shumbusho, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mig Shyaka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Genereuse Turabawe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Esdras Tuyishimire, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Leonard Twizeyimana, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mwiza Aline Uwashimimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Nancy Uwera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jeannette Uzamukunda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Jeddah:

  • Abdulrahman Saleh S Alghamdi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

SERBIA:

Belgrade:

  • Nina Radulovic, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

SLOVAKIA:

Maly Slavkov:

  • Nikoleta Dubjelova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Idrija:

  • Rok Krizaj, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Daejeon:

  • Seongjune Han, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Hwaseong-si:

  • Dohyun Nam, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Pohang:

  • SeongJi Ha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Seoul:

  • Sue Han Kim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Seonghyeon Um, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Yeongdeungpo-gu:

  • Sungjin Lee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Yongin-si:

  • Heejin Jung, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SRI LANKA:

Rajagiriya:

  • Kalana Manoj Jayanetti, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

SWITZERLAND:

Lucerne:

  • Joana Gut, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

TAIWAN:

Changhua County:

  • Shang Wei Tang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Tapei:

  • Yan Jie Chang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

THAILAND:

Muang:

  • Athiphat Khobjai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

VENEZUELA:

Caracas:

  • Cristian Andres Wulkop Gil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

VIETNAM:

An Giang:

  • Trieu Hung Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ba Ria Vung Tau:

  • Nhi Tran Phuong Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Hanoi:

  • Nguyet Minh Do, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Quang Duc Luong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Duc Ngoc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Vy Mai Phuong Doan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and philosophy.
  • Han Bao Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Tran Kim Ngan Luong, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Minh Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Quan Hoang Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Thu Le Anh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Khang Nhat Phan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hoang Mai:

  • Thinh Huy Dau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

HOMETOWNS WITHHELD:

  • Holden Grant Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sanyam Agrawal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brendan Liam Barth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Hannah Christine Beck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Caleb Jude Binder, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Mae Bonneville, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Andrew William Buckwalter, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Martha L. Burns, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Seth Carithers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Derek Jason Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Isabella Catalano, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and environmental studies.
  • Claire Deetz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ryan Joseph Dorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Taylor Layne Eickhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Yuan Feng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Miranda Lauren Finn, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alex Emry Foutch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Brandon Jacob Friedman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Christina Gay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abby Herding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Katelyn Marie Hinderer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Claire Nicole Horner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Garrett Troy Huisenga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Noelle Jackson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Rose Kaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elijah Marsh Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Brianna Christine Lashway, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.
  • Ruochen Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Michelle LoPresto, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Victoria Ann Maslonka, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew Andrew McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Erica Marie Nett, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, business.
  • Nathan Douglas Netz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Anh Vu Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).
  • Jason Lee Noga, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacob James O'Connor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zhili Pan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Felicia Marie Pandorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Tripp Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Monica RaeAnn Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Rachel Marie Rauterkus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashlynn Elizabeth Reed, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ashley Renfro, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gabriela Joanna Rodriguez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Amber Nicole Alohalani Roehrs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison E. Sellon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Snyder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katelyn Mary Laura Squier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Clifford Stobaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Mae Szymczak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bi Jean Yannick Vanie, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chenlu Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kaylee Willner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.