5,100-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for fall 2017

5,100-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for fall 2017

Fall color is in the air at the University of Nebraska–Lincoln's City Campus.
Craig Chandler | University Communication

More than 5,100 students have been named to the Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students for the fall semester of the 2017-18 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans' List/List of Distinguished Students varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum of 12 or more graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Steven S. Waller.

  • College of Architecture, top 10 percent of the students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Joseph Francisco.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Interim Dean Beth Doll.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Interim Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Interim Dean Amy Struthers.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O'Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

The following is a list of Deans' List and Explore Center List of Distinguished Students honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States and the third is for international students. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

Due to recent changes to university policy relating to the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA), students must give permission for their hometowns to be listed. The fourth section is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed or who didn't respond to the prompt in MyRed.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Rachel Katlyn Page, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Taylor Lee Sugden, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ainsworth:

  • Lydia Grace Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jack Ritter Arens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Austin Jon Harthoorn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Ethan Douglas Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Conner David Kozisek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Albion:

  • Lynsey Marie Ervin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaclyn Marie Frey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tessa Kay Hedlund, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Duane Krings, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Joel Anthony Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Alliance:

  • Broderick Gage Fielding, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Alma:

  • Britney Jo Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Haley Brianne Hays, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Hannah Marie Hays, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Amherst:

  • Colten Lee Bergt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animal science.
  • Kalen James Klingelhoefer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Arlington:

  • Jacob Joseph Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Anthony Gubbels, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Braden Merle Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mariah Ann Kaup, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Noah Douglas Reed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Tanner Daniel Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Arnold:

  • Morgan L. Eggleston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Trevor Lane Halstead, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Ashland:

  • Marielle Morgan Crisler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel John Crisler, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Thomas Anson Hafner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bo Michael Kitrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Halie Marie Lewin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Shaina Elaine Lusienski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Austin William Meyers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marisa Claire Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Carrie Rosenbaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Mark Jon Sauer, Post-Bacc, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jeb Alan Vavak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Samantha Wigle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ashton:

  • Sydney Alysse Harrington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Joeli Jeane Walrath, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Atkinson:

  • Edison James Fredrick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alex Jerome Fritz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Kyle Matthew Linders, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Auburn:

  • Tyler Scott Barker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jared Frenzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Megan Renee Gren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jonathan Duane Hannaford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexis Nichole Nee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micah Jonathan Rathjen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tierra Marie Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Johanna Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Aurora:

  • Cole Daniel Ashby, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Megan Rae DeVries, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Lillian Marie Epp, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madeline Pamela Epp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel John Goltz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Louise Helzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Kiley H. Hixson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Haley Sue Huebert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ava Loren Leininger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Cody Dean McCain, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Paige McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Amy Morris, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ross W. Mosier, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kade Jared Moural, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Miranda Kay Pospisil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Morgann Patricia Pospisil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anthony Kenneth Quandt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Axtell:

  • August Lee Fishell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Austin Lee Fishell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Camryn Celine Preston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Bancroft:

  • Mitchell Martin Zobel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Bartlett:

  • Corin Rose Pelster, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Bassett:

  • Christopher Gordon Coulter, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Battle Creek:

  • Cassidy Emma Gillespie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Chloe Danielle Gillespie, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Phillip James Kirby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brandon William Schurman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lukas Daniel Ziemba, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Bayard:

  • Paige Logan Steinle, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Katrenah Baete, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Micheal Jordan Baumfalk, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cooper August Blum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madison L. Blum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allison Marie Carothers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and animal science.
  • Megann Elizabeth Freese, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Alexandra Nicole Goossen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Danielle Elaine Havekost, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Rachel Ruth Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hannah Mckinney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaela Jo Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Ann Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Laura Amalia Suzanne Munn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Newman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Marissa Renee Sandman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Keegan Matthew Sullinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Torian Kathleen Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hunter Dean Zarybnicky, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joscelyn Christine Zimmerman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Beaver City:

  • Jeremiah Janssen Perkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Garrett Allen Richters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Bee:

  • Wayne Lee Belew, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Tabitha Lee Eastgate, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Bellevue:

  • Elizabeth Gabrielle Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Alexander Baird, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hanna Theresa Barnett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alyssa Renae Beyersdorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Conner James Beyersdorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maxwell Boslaugh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexa Learly Burmeister, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • James Phillip Burroughs III, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Holly Lynn Clauson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nathan Robert Duffy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Andrew Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexis Nicole Fields, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Lauren Rachelle Hanson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Harms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Grant Philip Harrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grant Philip Harrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Haley Krystyna Mae Herzberg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jack Dillon Hike, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Micah John Holmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Evan John Horak, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kyla Ann Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Catherine Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ethon Wolfe Koehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Miranda J. Kuzela, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Vincent Gabriel Larson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joseph Laban Lydiatt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Lalah Elizabeth McLaughlin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Colin Joseph Milos, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katherine Moneymaker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mallory Gabrielle Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Josh Matthew O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Callie Hayes Pancoe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samantha Christine Rawlings, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Marian Erika Sanchez Romo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Brenna Renee Schmader, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Rebecca Joy Schrack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mikayla Marie Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Brittany N. Schweiger, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mark Scobey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Shewchuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Robert James Shindel III, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah N. Sindelar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nicholas Quinn Sippel II, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chandler Duane Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Chandler Duane Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abigail Marie Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Robert Jeffrey Storck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Connor Nathaniel Van Orman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Tesa Marie Weddle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Kim Wheeler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Roby Wiebelhaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ashley Nicole Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jason Colin Wisenbaker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Courtney Ann Wissig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alyssa Nicole Wollberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashleigh Ann Woolridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Benedict:

  • Kaitlynn Rose Bresnahan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Eva Luree Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Benkelman:

  • Natalie Rose Kent, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Laura Renae Nelms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kyle Alexander Rotherham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Tommy Ann Waters, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Seth Ryan Woods, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Bennet:

  • Kristine Nichole Lamb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Wyatt McGill, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessie Louise Poskochil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elise Madeline Webb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Bennington:

  • Joshua David Alberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler S. Alberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sebastian L. Becerra, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sydney Daphine Benson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Brook Boehmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jake T. Bressman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Lynn Burch, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trenton James Cooper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Catherine Corrigan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Kay Friend, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Madeline Marie Graeve, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cody Matthew Liske, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alessandra Marie Lonie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Katherine Marie Mancuso, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michaela Marie Mapes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Trent Aaron McElmury, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashlee Marie McGill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Matthew Louis Menard, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Brenna Nicole Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • William Blake O'Connell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bryce Bennett Puck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shelby Laree Ryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Lynn Schlachter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Bertrand:

  • Grant Andrew Dahlgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Haley Lynn Dannehl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Brianna Marie Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Anne Foster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).

Blair:

  • Regan Duval Block, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kelsey Jordan Camelin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison F. Coates, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sawyer Noelle Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madalyne Grace Epperson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Johnathan Carl Grossoehme, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bethany Ann Hagedorn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexa Diane Hilgenfeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Katherine Blair Hoffman Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Mason Alexander Kaeding, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Benjamin Spencer Larsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bradley James Lenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Kay Lindgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lindsay Ann Lock, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Rose Maras, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caleb Thomas Nigrin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Carli Renae Pfeil, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Elliot Dean Roth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mikayla Kristen Sahm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle Jacob Scheer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caleb James Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Erika Paige Swenson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kylie Lynn Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Rae Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Holly Christina White, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Devon Laurence Wormuth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Bloomfield:

  • Clair Marie Trenhaile, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Bloomington:

  • Emily Hannah Cleveland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Blue Hill:

  • Jace Carl Kranau, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Austin Alan Strasburg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Boelus:

  • Morgan Sue Caspersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Bradshaw:

  • Reva-Dawn Evangeline Graves, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Brainard:

  • Moriah Sophia Tiemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Brewster:

  • Jacy Alexis Spencer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Bridgeport:

  • Brandon Dale Nichols, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Nicholas George Pappas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Bristow:

  • Michelle Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Broken Bow:

  • Hunter Lane Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Derek Charles Drake, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Layna Christine Garey, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Court Dennis Kaelin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Joy Elizabeth Karges, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Grant Simon Phillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Brule:

  • Callie Rosalind Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Brunswick:

  • Ashley Keetle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sarah Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob W. Twibell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Burchard:

  • Melissa Karyn Bausch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Burr:

  • Lauren Joy Klaasmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Burwell:

  • Rebekah Christine Birch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Kelli Joe Bower, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Breanna Rae Dawe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Tressa Katherine Reiner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mikayla Gene Zulkoski, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Cairo:

  • Lane Michael Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Virginia Wells, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Rachel Judith Wells, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Cambridge:

  • Jackson Robert Ebbers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • David Vance Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Caleb Roger tenBensel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Carleton:

  • Jennifer Ann Mick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Kyle Matthew Kruse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zoe Ann-Louise Trautman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cedar Creek:

  • Breck Zhan Guo Robbins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Karleen Alma Kolar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Center:

  • Kaitlyn Michelle Hanvey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Central City:

  • Whitney Ann Heuermann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ceresco:

  • Timmatha Nichole Gagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amanda LaPlante, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sawyer Ross Lorenzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Harold States, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Walkowiak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Chadron:

  • Devin Reid Beaver, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chace Edward Franey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jayden Marie Garrett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alida Lynn Johnson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Danielle Elise Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Walter Henry Glenn Mays, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alyssa Jean Noble, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Shoilee Fariha Rahman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Chambers:

  • Dawn Marie Klabenes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Champion:

  • Shaylee Ann Heathers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Chapman:

  • Ryan Mark Hudnall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Chester:

  • Justin Tietjen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Clarks:

  • Kenady Ann Kuhnel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Clarkson:

  • Colby Scott Becker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Bradley Clayton Bunner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jessilyn Marie Sayers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Clatonia:

  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Coleridge:

  • Benjamin Chase Barelman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Columbus:

  • Matthew Donald Ballweg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Samuel Stephen Baue, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Anthony A. Blaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jarrod Daniel Blaser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Bogus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation) and marketing.
  • Justin Michael Brockhaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madison MacKenzie Burger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Nathalia Casanova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jared Thomas Donoghue, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jared Thomas Duren, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Leah Marie Engquist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Marie Faust, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashley Nicole Franzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jordan Ulises Froehner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Adam Layne Gilmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Zachary Frederick Grabo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Eric James Hanzel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Amy Jane Heusinkvelt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Madison Rae Hilbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Eastyn Aurora Klink, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mitchell William Kuhlman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emmalee Conner Kwapnioski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Phillip Michael Levos, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ciarra McPhillips, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Mae Mielak, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cody Austin Mroczek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jesse Samuel Osborn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Philip Lee Osten, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Megan Leigh Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katelyn Anne Pick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Shannon Jean Raitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rosbin Estuardo Ravanales, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jessica Marie Schaecher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Morgan Renee Schoening, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chelsey Ann Seipel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Will Vincent Sonderman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Isabelle Mae Stewart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Zachary Thomas Svehla, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Melissa Thalken, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alyssa Lynn Thege, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Elizabeth Rose Viessman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alayna Marie Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Comstock:

  • John Charles Radil, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • McKenzie Stefka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Concord:

  • William Mark Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Cook:

  • Michael Effken Purcell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Cortland:

  • Levi Leo Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trenton Gregory Buhr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Aaron Michael Deunk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Ashlynn Clara Engelhard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Skylar Jan Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Olivia Rose Kisling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dana Corine Moze-Kadavy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mallory Lynn Schlake, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cozad:

  • Chandler Alec Brock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Molly Lynn Cornelius, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abigail Marie Etherton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katrina Rose German, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Holden James Randecker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Jon Wetovick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jason David Wurst, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Katherine Yocom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Creighton:

  • Brook Michael Baller, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Eli Raymond Kliment, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Solomon Morrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Creston:

  • Allison Olmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Crete:

  • Drew Joseph Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noemi Arias Saldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Assenet Elysia Garcia, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Benjamin Allen George, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile science).
  • Austin Robert Haufle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Wendi May Haufle, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zakary Graham Keck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Toni Lee Kemerling, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Gage Walker Lippold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rocio Lopez Franco, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brenda Lopez-Adame, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Veronica Kaye Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Luke Robert Siedhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Leo Thomas Van Horn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Emma Vertin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Crofton:

  • MaKenzie Kay Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristopher David Koch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Abby Jane Steffen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Culbertson:

  • Andrea Bernadette Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Curtis:

  • Rodger Bruce Farr, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Shaylee Ann Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Dakota City:

  • Yesenia Dayana Delgadillo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Kathleen Hubbard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jacob Limon-Camarena, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Dannebrog:

  • James Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Davenport:

  • Brett Holtzen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Davey:

  • Emily Jo Clarke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mia Lyssa Everding, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • McKynna Elise Kelly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Brady Andrew Schnieder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

David City:

  • Jarod Thomas Aerts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Marie Byers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Benjamin Lee Danielson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bailey Jane Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brandon Thomas Svoboda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

De Witt:

  • Carson Dean Hicks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Sloane Marie Holtmeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Emilye Elizabeth Vales, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Denton:

  • Matous Adamec, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Hanna Theresa Baum, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jackson William Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jeannie Lynn Hageman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Bailey M. Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alexis Syrena Wolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Deshler:

  • Braelyn Isernhagen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Dodge:

  • Braden Joseph Dvorak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Marissa Kristine Semerad, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Doniphan:

  • Madison Bree Groshans, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carsyn Elaine Poppe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby Rose Williams, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Carson Dale Wiltfong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Dorchester:

  • Nixon Thomas Nerud, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and actuarial science.

Douglas:

  • Kaylee Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Dubois:

  • Graham Reid Droge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Dunbar:

  • Jacob Andrew Burr, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Katherine Mary O'Neil, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Patrick Scott O'Neil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Loren Whitman Steinman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Duncan:

  • Cory Hladky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Eagle:

  • Jonah Lynn Bolin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jaron Michael Bricker, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Elisabeth Coleman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Ann Dunavin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Amanda Brooktyn Jordon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jared Matthew Ladd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trevor Joseph Lockard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Eddyville:

  • Sage Elizabeth Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Edison:

  • Levi Craig Watson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Elgin:

  • Jenna Marie Parks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jill Renee Schindler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Elk Creek:

  • Amzie Augusta Dunekacke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Elkhorn:

  • Sarah Anne Amavisca, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Paul Kluver Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shannon Beacom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Anthony Michael Benes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Rose Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Carly Jean Brune, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jack Thomas Butler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Sierra Danielle Cammack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jacob James Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Michael Crumley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jocelyn Gina Marie Daubendiek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Olivia Katherine Downing, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kathryn Grace Duvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Alyssa Rose Ehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Shelby File, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • KayLee Nicole Flower, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas James Gaffney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mary Carolyn Greufe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kylie Nicole Ham, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Alexis Joan Harbin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Samuel Warren Hayden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Amanda Kay Houston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paul Michael Ivey Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexandra Nicole Janvrin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • James Kyle Janvrin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Caitlin Ashley Jordan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Lynne Jurek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elizabeth Ann Lange, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Emma Lentsch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Erika Elena Llano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Alexandra Noelle Lorensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Mae Maciejewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Leighton Makos, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kayleen Anne Mourey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kyra Marie Mourey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Skylar Mae Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Musselman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dana E. Nugent, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Carly Nicole O'Dell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Victoria Jean Oestmann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brittany Ann Oligmueller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Wyatt Clark Osborn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Evan Douglas Penington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elaina Leigh Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ethan Joseph Pugel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Jean Reida, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexandria Noreen Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brandon Roarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Collin Charles Roessner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brooke Catherine Rosener, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Samantha Sue Rouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Austin William Sabaliauskas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Eleanor Eva Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Margaret Helen Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Skyler Hunter Simpson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Caitlin May Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Makenzie Jacqueline Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Page Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Michael David Stage, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Jaden Faye Steskal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brett Lewis Stinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Grace Thielen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kathleen E. Todd, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hunter Thomas Traynor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Jo Turco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Zachary Allen Van Roy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brook Ann Verbik, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zachary Scott Vyhlidal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katya Ana Ward, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Paul Watson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rachel Alexandra Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Amanda Jo Wellendorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Wesely, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macy Faye Woitzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tanner Woitzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Haleigh Rose Wuster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Scott Edward Wuster Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reid Zuerlein, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Elm Creek:

  • Brooke Nicole Clabaugh, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Keith Nichols, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jessica Ann Reed, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacqueline Elise Schrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Colten James White, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Elmwood:

  • Brenna Anne Backemeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Cody James Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Olivia Lynn Lancaster, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cassie Renee Novak, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Elwood:

  • Landon Douglas Mader, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Elyria:

  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Dale Donner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Ewing:

  • Regan Elizabeth Dierks, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bethany Ida Lambert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Molly Ann Lambert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Exeter:

  • Erica Christine Yound, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Fairbury:

  • Alex Candelaria Medina, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Morgan Leigh Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kelsey Renee Snyder, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • JNan Elaine Wittler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Fairmont:

  • Beth Ellen Koca, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emilie A. Krienert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Sydney Rae Lovegrove, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katherine Louise Schoenhals, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Falls City:

  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Reese Allen Hogue, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Noah James Keller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Thomas McCann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Vere Neddenriep, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Filley:

  • Olivia Stepan Alberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Scott Leners, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Blake Thomas Lenners, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Derek Colton Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Firth:

  • Holden Grant Adams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Erin Ruth DeBoer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Leigh Docter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mollie Lyn Doeschot, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Dylan Cain Hafer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Anne Elizabeth Hestermann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Ariah Christine Jamison, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Mary Larkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Kyle Matthew Otto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexander Ray Riensche, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Kae Scow, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lane K. Whipple, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brody Gene Zabel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Ann Zabel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Fordyce:

  • Riley Robert Haug, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Tanner Steven Keiser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Montana Lynn Cottle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Ben Joshua Everswick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Collin Michael Hoffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bret John Klabunde, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Franklin:

  • Faith LeAnne Aberle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Fremont:

  • Makala Rose Acker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Meredith Rae Batten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Samantha Nicole Bernt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kyle David Bristol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • McKenzie Anne Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Andrea Contreras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Jamie Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zayne William Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thomas J. Fryklind, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter Hamilton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trenten Joseph Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Hittle, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Sierra Knapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kristen Rose Koerber, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kinzie Mae Lorence, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jared Benjamin Alan Louden, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Joseph Martinez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Ann Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • KateLynn JoAnn Ness, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Nathaniel Scott Pester, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Taylor Poley, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Shane Rigdon Rapp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew James Schaller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sara Elizabeth Troupe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Rachel Elizabeth Voss, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Anna Suzaine Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Natalie Christine Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fullerton:

  • Michaela Marie Cunningham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Emily Claire Frenzen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Makenzie Marie Lesiak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Seth Thomas Wetovick, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Garland:

  • Japheth Jon Hartmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Krystin Cecilia Oborny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Geneva:

  • Nicholas Scott Eichelberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hayes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Allen Jividen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kurt Erik Karcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Tyler J. Loontjer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tanner Jared Ourada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shelby Marie Schelkopf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Genoa:

  • Jonathan D. Laska, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jessica Swantek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Gering:

  • Jasie Beam, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Johnathon Doyle Boyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Rebecca Leann Boyd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexander Michael Brady, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • McKenna Leigh Copsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Lynn Copsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Shelby Rae Cripps, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Amber Michelle Fertig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Karlie Jade Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jared Anthony Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kali Allyse Rimington, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Hunter Schilz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Justin Matthew Syring, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kayla Nicole Todd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cierra Maye Weatherfield, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Vanessa Janea Woolsey, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Gibbon:

  • Carlie Ann Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Matty Rose Hoskins, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jazymyn Alicen Miles, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Grant Ellis Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Giltner:

  • Ashton Grace Mazour, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas David Preissler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Glenvil:

  • Erika Lynne Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Gothenburg:

  • Bailey Lynelle Aden, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Lynn Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Madison Rebecca Costello, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Amanda Lynn Kowalewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Connor John-Paul McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Rae Mroczek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Blake Kenneth Ristine, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jessica Lynn Rudolph, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Jessica JoAnn Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and microbiology.

Grafton:

  • Jacob John Griess, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Grand Island:

  • Jose Alexander Alvarado, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ronald Alberto Alvarado, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Juan Alejandro Arellanes Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jesse Ema Arends, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Shayne Cuong Arriola, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Yasmin Askar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • German Avila, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brendan Philip Barnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mackenzie Lee Burnham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kevin Cahoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lizbeth Daniela Chavez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Coleman Leon Cooper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Evelyn Yaneth Dominguez Cayax, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Maureen Elliott, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Josiah Vincent Erdmann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Guadalupe Esquivel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Jennifer Figueroa, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mitchell James Fisher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Yohanna Carmen Flores, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jairo Alejandro Gamboa Urrego, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Taylor John Gannon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Erica Ann Garcia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Riley Lane Glause, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kiara Jasmine Guadron, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jonathan Guzman-Rivera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Linn Huismann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jay Benson Jeffries, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Avery Louise Jelinek, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan John, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Valery Victoria Juarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Eric James Lewandowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shae Matthew Lott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ivy Marie Lutz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lizette Denise Magallon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Robert Magallon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell Joseph Maginnis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Nathan Charles Mead, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brookly Claire Metz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lindsay Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mitchell Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Kellee Kim Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Evan Nielsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Seara A. Ontiveros, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ana Gabriela Perez-Senic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Briana Pauline Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Francis John Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rachel Marie Phinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Erik Anthony Raber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Marlena Beatriz Ramirez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Rios Alvarado, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Kaitlyn Robinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Braedon Benjamin Root, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brooke Emily Rubin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsay Sanchez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Scheuler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas Neil Schoenstein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Laura Elizabeth Springer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Carolyn Marjorie Thayer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lane Ross Uhing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Marty Paul Ussery Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Megan Jenae Wardyn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Waters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jordan Robert Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Evan Gregory Wiese, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Trevor Ryan Wojtalewicz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Grant:

  • Hannah Beck, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaitlyn Nicole Gamble, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Greenwood:

  • Megan Nichole Eikerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Evan Lloyd Garber, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trevor Nichelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Serena Marie Rohrbough, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Gresham:

  • Sierra Louise Epke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Clare Elizabeth Wilton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Gretna:

  • Kennedy Leigh Ayer, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Allyson Nicole Beard, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kellie Elizabeth Beckman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cade Crowell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Cailin Ann Doiel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Michael Jospeh Hagge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Morris John Hagge Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan Douglas Hazard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Austin Tanner Hillman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Ana Victoria Hingorani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kyle Matthew Hittner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rebecca Joy Human, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Baron Huntwork, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Scott McCune Hurtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Beatrice Isaacson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brady Austin Klein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Cassandra Grace Kostal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kristen Michelle Kuhn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Shelley Leapley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Sophie Renae Lottman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sara Beth Luedders, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Haylee Ann Mitchell, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samantha Mae Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Nordell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Kylie Rose Otto, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Khristina Alexandra Polivanov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nathan William Ray, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Benjamin Charles Rhodes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Daniel Paul Schlautman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Sean Louise Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexandra Maricela Schwartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua T. Spaccarotella, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Layne Elizabeth Staley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Luke Jeffrey Vogel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reid Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Johnna Wollenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jenna Zeleny, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brenna McKinley Zollman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sylvie Josephine-Grace Zozaya, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Courtney L. Zych, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Hadar:

  • Jennifer Marie Blank, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew David Penne, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Hampton:

  • Todd Honas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Harrison:

  • Madeline Ruth Rodenbaugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hartington:

  • Alexis Rae Arens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Jean Brodersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Eric Leroy Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Joseph Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Adeline Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Jesse Alexander Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chad Joseph Lammers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Harvard:

  • Allen Brand, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Paden Derr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hastings:

  • Isaac Alexander Askey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Garrett Beard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin Dean Blunck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Bohrer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary Alan Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Michael Anthony Darling, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Ryan Douglas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Avery Christian Driscoll, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Joseph Fanning, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Connor Rae Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Lee Glass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erin Murphy Glen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Joel Edward Grafel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailey Gragg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Erin Catherine Hemberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Misael Heras Sr., freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cameron Danielle Hucke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Allison Ann Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Samantha Renee Karr, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alex James Stilley Keller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Lindsey LaBrie, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Sydney Ellen Landell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bethany Nicole Lehrling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Evan Kainoa Lindblad, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Erin Kiley McCready, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Megan Mary O'Grady, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Mary Grace O'Keeffe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Taylor Reiman, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Benjamin Joel Remmers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trevor Eugene Rosno, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Daulten Kevin Sadd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tristen Rochelle Sadd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Marie Schwenka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Cole Allen Shardelow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Collin Randall Spilinek, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Alexander Saturnino Teano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Claire Elizabeth Theisen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ansel Alan Uerling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hebron:

  • Collin Donald Fink, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kayla Wiedel, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Simon Matthew Wiedel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Henderson:

  • Kaitlyn Alexandra Quiring, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Colton Siebert, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Ellie B. Steingard, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Herman:

  • Gage Gregory Hoegermeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Bryan Michael Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

Hershey:

  • Alex Preston Czarnick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Hickman:

  • Janelle Joyce Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elyssa Rose DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bethany Romayne Hage, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ian Scott Kernes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Eric Loken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Christiana Merrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sierra Rose Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Brock Samuel Nutter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Paige Nicole Reimers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cameron Kay Scheele, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jacob Ryan Louis Scheele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Elise Mary Tetrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kyler Wayne Urbanovsky, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Rachel Susan Van Cott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydney Rae Wilkinson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hildreth:

  • Matthew Marvin Hinrichs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Shane Lee Rothchild, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jackson Reid VanLaningham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Holdrege:

  • David Michael Campbell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Chaten Payne Edgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Morgan Emma Hamling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Avery Patricia Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Christian Anthony Newth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Austyn Joel Perez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Jacob Thomas Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Logan Michael Piening, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Grace Salisbury, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kaitlin Danielle Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and horticulture.
  • Mary Beth Thorburn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Ian Hayes Uhrich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Vonasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elijah John Watson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mackenzie Jade Zaruba, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Hooper:

  • Tyler Jonathan Ruwe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Howells:

  • Carter Bracht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Casey Danielle Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Humboldt:

  • Casey Jo McNealy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Tate Patzel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Humphrey:

  • Baileigh Hunter Borer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chad Michael Haiar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Kayla Marie Neeley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacey Lynn Olmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alec John Preister, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John Vincent Wieser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Hyannis:

  • Isabel Louise Safarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Imperial:

  • Samuel Joseph Cahow, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Johnson:

  • Kelsey Bohling, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Sydney Kay LaVigne, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shay Nickels, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Johnson Lake:

  • McKenna Elaine Rieker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Juniata:

  • Tyler Alan Beck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Brooke Nicole Busboom, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Lee Consbruck, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Faith Elizabeth Hrnchir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ty Ralph Mangers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Danielle Elise Trausch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ricardo Villegas Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kearney:

  • Kelton Cole Adair, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Josiah D. Adamson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jolynn Taylor Broweleit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Alexander Richard Cantral, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Scott Carroll, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas W. Connely, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madeline Lynn Dahlgren, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Daniel Feldner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Logan Daniel Fong, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jessica Judith Fritson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Alex Elizabeth Green, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Samuel Ryan Harre, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Kay Harvey, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Agustin David Hayes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Collin Joseph Jenkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ryan Youngseok Jhi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zachary Robert Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Marissa Star Kegley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Austin Lee Kellogg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Thomas Kingsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brittani Anne Koster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Keona Jean Koster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cole Samuel Kovarik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Seth Alan Larsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and plant biology; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • M'Lynn Elizabeth Lear, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Keaton Michael Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Andrew Peter Mason, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brenna Marie McFadden, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Delaney Rae McFadden, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lauren Soller McNeal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Merz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Madisyn Lynn Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Blair Lorin Mills, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jared Thomas Nightingale, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jesse Lee Osnes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Chase Michael Pearson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Stacy Jo Peters, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abby Elizabeth Randolph, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Alicin Richter, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Natalie Emilia Roetman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Harrison Henry Sanny, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mathias Erwin Schulte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Devi Bock Seshadri, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Cassidy Rachel Sostad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Arianna Marie Spellman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • McKenna Lee Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Jacob Wegner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kate Marie Wessels, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tana Janae Whitefoot, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maverick Meile Widdowson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jordan D. Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Emily Marie Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Macie C. Yeutter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kenesaw:

  • Trevor Michael Burr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Kennard:

  • Allen Edward Junker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Keystone:

  • Lane K. Vasa, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kimball:

  • Jannel Lynn Fiehtner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Benjamin Ray Hostetler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

La Vista:

  • Brandon Scott Arkfeld, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Regina Lee Brokke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Oscar Chavez-Franco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kurtis Cronican, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Gray Fishburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Jo Glaessmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rebecca Catherine Lucille Hamata, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Wayne Hawkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chad Michael Lechtenberg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Makenna Mae Lemburg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Joseph McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jadyn Kiara Moore, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Katherine Mary Mundorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Madeline Jane Nebel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Don Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kaylee Marie Povich, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Blake Daniel Rule, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allyson Idele Sargus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Breeanna Scott Sliter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Victoria Artist Stengel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Sarah Renea Vrtiska, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Lakeside:

  • Troy Leonard Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Lamar:

  • Andrea Lyn Hogsett, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Laurel:

  • Jinell Celeste Carslin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lawrence:

  • Alexius Elisa Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Leigh:

  • Matt James McMullin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lexington:

  • Elvira Dolores Marciano, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Dillon David Margritz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Angelica Pargas-Sanchez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ross Randall Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (A):

  • Kasi Leigh Abbenhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anusana Abdel-Monem, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Malachi Dean Abebe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brooke Taylor Adam, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ariel Ashton Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fares Afshoonkar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ravi Agarwal, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Isabel Aguilar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alice Hannah Akers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Jessica Michailovna Akinshev, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Withab Khalid Khalaf Al Amri, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Mohammed Hilal Mohammed Al Busaidi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hussain Al Lawati, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hisham Mohamed Hamed Al Rashdi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tafla Saif Mohamed Al Ruzaiqi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Fatima Ali Al-Haidari, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hassan M. Al-Hamedi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Fatima Majid Al-jibory, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mohammed Al-Mamari, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ansley Marie Alberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Julia Dana Albrecht, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zahra Ahmed Aldekhel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Nicholas Alan Aldridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sadiyah Hussian Ali, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • James Paul Alishouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Alohaid, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Monett Altman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Norah Saleh Alwabi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kurt Allen Ameku, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Rose Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsey Alexandra Amen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katie Reane Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Matthew Lawrence Andersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Ashley RaNae Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hope Grace Anderson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Nathan Adam Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Robert Edwin Anderson III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Tate Leigh Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Richard Andrysik, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Monica K. Angeletti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Shelby Christian Applegate, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maya Lyn Arrigo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katherine Rose Arten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyrsten Marie Athan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Hannah Atkin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madelyn Ausenbaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sitti A. Azizah, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Lincoln (B):

  • Aaron Jeffrey Babel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Melad Baher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicole Beth Bakenhus, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amelia Kathryn Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erika Ann Baker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Myrianna Theolinda Bakou, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Shayne Baldwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madalyn Michelle Balfany, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Trevin Michael Ball, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Anna Libby Barent, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Elizabeth Bargar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Laura Rae Barker, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bailey Justine Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Charles Barnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Ceyenna Jyade Barnhill, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Daylon James Barnhill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Damon Christopher Barr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joslyn Melissa Barry, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Taylor Joy Bartek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Claire Renee Bartels, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Luke Samuel Bartels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Peyton Daniel Bash, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Herman Batelaan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joshua Allen Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Natalie Lorisajo Beard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alex Owen Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Erika Catherine Beedle, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mei Grace Elizabeth Behrendt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Garrett Bryan Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karsyn McKae Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Peyton Riley Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kathryn Marie Belt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaime Beltran Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Erin Elizabeth Benner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexandra Marie Benson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Audrey Morgan Berck, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Davide Bergo II, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauren Claire Berke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathryn Lynn Berning, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Calvert Bevins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Ann Bittinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joel Thomas Bittner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Allison Grace Black, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Luis Blanco, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Clay Thomas Blank, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Lawrence Blaser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Blayney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rylee Addis Boden, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Taylor Anne Boesiger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Antonela Bogdanovic, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ashley Marie Bogus, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Theresa Boothe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mary Elizabeth Boswell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erika Lauren Bowman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Benjamin Clay Bradley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Bayley Brake, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Landon Asher Braun Sr., freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Royce Bredemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Claire Louise Breen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Claire Louise Breen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nora Grace Breen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Breit, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Makayla Marie Brenden, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Wayne Brewster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caleb Randall Bright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Justin Paul Brinkman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brandon Richard Brion, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Noah Charles Brittenham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Garrett Michael Brockman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tara Brockman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rebecca Therese Brooks, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jasmine Rey Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Raye Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Shelby Lyn Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tiona Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Morgan Marie Bruggeman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jon Cumberland Bruning Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Bruning, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Rachel Anne Bruns, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Noelle Bubak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lena Mae Buckner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kathryn Elise Budell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Joel Nino Bugayong, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ngoc-Tran Joanna Bui, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Tayden Jean Bundy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jerica M. Burgess, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Amelia Catherine Burkinshaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Annie Rose Burmeister, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Elly Kathryn Burton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake Benson Busch, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Mikayla J. Butts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Andrew Bydalek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lauren Lynn Bydalek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (C):

  • Frances Cathleen Calkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Max Camey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management, management (entrepreneurship and innovation) and economics.
  • Lixin Cao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Vy Van Cao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Ronaldo Mauricio Carcamo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Timothy Dale Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ana Laura Carmona Ponce, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Brisly Anai Carrera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jessica Hope Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Melissa Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Juan Jose Casarin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jordan Todd Case, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Joshua Nile Case, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacklyn Marie Cecava, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sierra Center, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Sabrina Pham Chamberlain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lincoln Blake Chamberlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Thalia Chapelle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Andrea Nicole Chase, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Regan Chasek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jin Hoong Cheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Alicia Marie Chohon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Elliot Choi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brian Scott Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Bryce Lee Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chloe Marie Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Samuel Xystus Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cooper Clair Christiancy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kyle Jacob Cippera, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Connor Allen Clanton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Patrick Timothy Clare, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amy Maxine Clement, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Blake John Coen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Melissa Coffey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Olivia Ann Coffey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Anna Christine Cole, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mallory Combs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Alyssa Converse, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology and horticulture.
  • Halle Cook, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Charles Copes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Lynn Copes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Justine Rae Cork, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Parker Coudriet, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicholas Scott Courtney, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Caleb John Cover, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicholas Paul Cowles, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Mackenzie Crane, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Samantha Jo Crook, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jake Culey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Edward Curry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katie Curtiss, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Lincoln (D):

  • Cassidy Ellen Daly, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Alyssa Louise Damke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • An Van Dang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tho Truong Dang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kyle Christopher Danielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Molly Nicole Darlington, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Beard Davidson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and water science.
  • Aden Jeffrey Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alli Marie Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Isaiah Barnard Daws, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joseph David Dawson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Griffin William Day, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kate Evelyn Dean, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Marshall Thomas Dean, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Taylee Jean Decker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexis Lee Deets, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Rebekah Leigh DeFusco, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mitchell Lee DeHaven, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Paula Del Cueto Castillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Margaret Demma, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Cole A. Dempsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Deng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Megan Anne Deprez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Madison DeRiese, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Molly Renee Deters, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Elizabeth Dettmer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam C. Diehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brianna Nicole Dierks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Michael Dilley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • William Holden Dinh, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Mae Dion, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jordan Dirksen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Greg Dittman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brian Christopher Doland, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paige Nicole Doland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Erica Marie Dolph, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erin Renee Dolph, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Dong, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Sarah Anne Donnelly, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations;List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Daniel Hartnett Dooling, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kylie Doran, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikayla Jarie Dorff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Wylicia Dorsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caleb Hamilton Dostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments) and accounting.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Dowding, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cameron Raj Downes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor James Drahota, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Dallas Michale Drapal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Jerome Dubas, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nathan Duff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Scott Dunn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cole W.P. Dunning-Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Parker Ian Durham, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katharina Eleanor Dvorak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lincoln (E):

  • Courtney Brooke Eastman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachel Eaton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lindy Brianne Eberle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Laura Catherine Ebers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Grace Ediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Adam Dirk Egger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Payton Layne Eickhoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole M. Eisenbraun, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jessica Kanani Ann Eisenhauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Melissa Anne Eklund, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jared Thomas Eley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Abbie Ellermeier, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Michaela Kristen Embree, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Denise Endacott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Molly Engebretson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Maggie Claire English, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Noah Gottlieb Eno, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Larisa Marie Epp, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Chelsea Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Adam Michael Erskine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madalyn Hope Essay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Edward Essman, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ashlynn Lena Elizabeth Evans, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicola Elizabeth Everding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Robin Katelyn Everts, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alex Stephane Ewane Ewane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (F):

  • Jackson Lynn Fairchild, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eric Bradley Fawl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Lynn Felix, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Tianqing Feng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Kate Ferguson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Maggie Summers Ferguson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Breanna Shae Fieselman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Adam Loseke Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bridget Anne Fleischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Schafer Kathleen Marie Flowerday, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Elizabeth Anne Foley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marie Foley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Folk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Thaddeus Bartley Fonck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation) and marketing.
  • Elsa Marie Forsberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Justice Isabel Forte, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Darin Fountain, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cristal Franco Granados, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan James Free, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah W. Free, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jonathan Ross Freese, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashtyn Elizabeth French, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keali J. French, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan M. Fricke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shelby Elizabeth Friedrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Thomas Robert Fulton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathaniel Hamlin Furr, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Adam Futterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lincoln (G):

  • Aidan Jacob Gagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Maricela Beatriz Galdamez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Grace Galliart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Max Martin Garvue, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Taylor Ann Gehring, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ross John Gerber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joshua L. Gerdes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kiley Nicole Gilbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cody Blake Gilbertson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Levi James Gipson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jacob R. Givens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jack Christopher Goeden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrew Grant Goldsmith, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rosamaria Gomez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carla Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.
  • Freddy Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley Elizabeth Good, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ashley Haluka Goosic, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eden Marie Gose, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nicole Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nolan Patrick Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Meg Gratopp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sydney Clara Green, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Ryan Grunder, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Katie Renee Grusing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samantha Lois Guenther, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Cody Lamar Guillot, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maria Leticia Guiza Beltran, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ewon Ion Gusanu, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Anna Mariah Gutmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Lincoln (H):

  • Sunjae Ha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julia Elyse Haack, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Tanner Kenety Haas, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Karlee Alyssa Haecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cesen Sara Hailesellassie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michelle Hakenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nathan Scott Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Spencer Carl Hall, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Brett Patrick Halleen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Hope Louise Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Zachary Robert Hammack, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lindsey Lee Hand, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Elizabeth Newcomb Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas James Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kylie Marie Hanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Savannah Lauren Hanus, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee Ann Hanway, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Lee Hardy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Braden Michael Harm, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brenna Michele Harm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Wyatt Quinn Harmon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paige E. Harrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicholas Charles Hartung, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mustafa Sayed Hasan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Krista Lyn Hauptmeier, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Marissa Louann Hawkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bridget Marie Hay, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jack Harry Hazen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Wenchang He, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Courtney Diane Heap, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Marie Hecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Nicole Heiden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kyle Heithoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Claire Genevieve Henrichsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elijah Paul Herbel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexandra Jan Hergenrader, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Ann Hergenrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Kipp James Hergenrader, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Shawn Anthony Herman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Jacob Thomas Hermance, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Paulus Hermanto, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Paige Elizabeth Herrera, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Megan Elizabeth Herridge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Leah Christine Heyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Hicks, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Brianne Hilderbrand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Bradley Floyd Hilligoss, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Asher James Hilton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ryan Douglas Hoeven, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Chevalier Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Julien Lind Hoffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Baily Kristin Holmes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zachary Allen Homolka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Austin Madison Hoops, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessica Nicole Horan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katie Kristine Horan, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tyler T. Hornby, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Seth Allen Horner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Simon Emanuel Hovis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew Lee Howard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily Elizabeth Howell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexis Camille Hruby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Xinran Hu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Dean Hudgens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Liam Carnes Hughes, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Maizie Alexa Humm, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Brooke Nicole Hummel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua William Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Anne Hums, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Autumn Constance Hunt, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Antoinette Hunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Morgan Lee Hurtz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Thao Huynh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thao Huynh, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Lincoln (I):

  • Rachel Evone Ibach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • April Akiko Inamura, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Breanna Nicole Incontro, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madison Diane Ingamells, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Zilfa Irakoze, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jodi Lynn Isom, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lincoln (J):

  • Kayla Marie Jackson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Robert Denny Jagadich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Mary Janke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Clare Sylvia Jaros, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Bentley James Jeffs Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Chloe Kathryn Janet Jenkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Alexis C. Jessen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jared Jesske, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zachary Stephen Jewell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Austin Edward Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emilie Ann Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emily Marie Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Evan James Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Keaton Paul Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mary Claire Elise Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Nicholas Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sophie Marie Clare Johnson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Miranda Claire Johs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Braeland Grace Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Catherine Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb Mazi Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Megan Bennett Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christian Jacob Jungck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Patrick Ryan Jungers, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Derek Allen Juracek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Lincoln (K):

  • Jenna Grace Kaczmarski, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Miranda Michelle Kaderly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • William James Kallhoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Kamar, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ceren Kaplan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Lin Karas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Richard David Karas, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Abby Nicole Kauf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Charles V. Kaup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachel Lynn Kechely, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Kaelie Elizabeth Kellner, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Justin David Kercher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Randal G. Kercher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kerns, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Spencer Key, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Amer Imran Khan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Aayush Khatiwada, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Raghav Srivatsan Kidambi, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Mary Kincheloe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlin J. Kingsley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and environmental studies.
  • Rachel Park Kingston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alex David Kinnaman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jordan Lynn Knust, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Christopher Kobus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Laurel Koeneke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Josie Danielle Koenig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madeleine Julie Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rachael Marilyn Kohrell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Denis A. Komissarov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jaelle Dihokamanga Kondohoma, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Craig W. Konz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryne Joseph Kortum, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Ann Kortus, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Peter Andrew Kosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Kimberly Kost, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Caleb Jerome Kowalski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Marek Peter Kracl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Galen Kramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kyle Andrew Kramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Heidi Kratzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison Noel Kraus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Diana Julia Kravchuk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elise Kreikemeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Gage Matthew Kresl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shaylee Sophia Kreutzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kennedy James Krikac, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Catherine Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Ericson Krull, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Shelby Elaine Drotzman Kucirek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachariah Daniel Lee Kunz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Anthony Kurtenbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Saurav Kushwaha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (L):

  • Kristen Rose Labadie, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ian Thomas Lagerstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jaret William Laible, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Grace Colby Lamb, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Abby Elizabeth Lammers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brooke Elizabeth Lampe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Fox Eion Lane, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Bridget Rose Lang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Mitchell James Lange, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Marie Lardy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Douglas Larkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Michael Frederick Lau, post-baccalaureate student, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caleb Allen Laue, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kiersten Nichole Lawrence, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylyn Rae Lawrence, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevella Renae Lawson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anh Thuy Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Dung Hoang Quoc Le, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kevin L. Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thanh Van Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Tony Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Vivian Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • McKinsey Susanne Leaf, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • DeLacey Ryann Leatherman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christian Eddy Leblanc, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sidnee Lebsock, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jonathan James Lederer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • MeiKei Leong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brittany Emma Leschinsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren E. Lesiak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jing Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Minrui Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emma Nicole Lichtenfeld, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • David Thomas Liescheski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Austin Richard Ligenza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kelsey Ann Linzell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Emily Little, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yunli Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Zhuo Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Madison Alaina Lockhorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Tyler Aaron Loebig, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • James A. Lohaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lucy Meredith Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Paige McCoy Luber, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Benjamin Krez Lundberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Christopher John Luth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Joshua Lee Lytle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (M):

  • Mikayla Grace Mack, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Daprese Tyron Madlock, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anastasia Madsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary C. Madsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Steven J. Mah, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Kevin Dang Khoa Mai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mohammad Jafar Majid, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Drue Allison Marr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrea Jasmine Martinez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Daniela Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Warren Martz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madeline Marie Maschka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Colfax Massey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexa Shae Masten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Marissa Maughan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maria Maxon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexis Mariah Mayse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abbigail Maria Mazour, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cari Amanda Mazour, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Mary Bond McCain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryl Marie McClintick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Matthew McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jonathan Andrew McCracken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brady Thomas McDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Allison Kathleen McElroy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Treyson James McGill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Marie McGuire, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison M. McGuire, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth McKay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ian McCallister McKee, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Myra Gaines McKee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Alexander Gavin McKinney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kristin Ann McLarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Ann McManaman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Madeleine McManus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-German.
  • Kyle McMichael, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Treyton Charles McNeese-Polivka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Matthew Meginnis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Molly Danae Meister, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Keegan Randall Melcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Miranda Claire Melson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Mattison Ashley Merritt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Justin William Mescher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Julia Margaret Messineo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katherine Ann Messineo, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noah Christopher Mettler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Marie Metzger, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexandra Marie Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cody Lee Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Joseph Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Max Myron Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Catherine Marie Michels, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jared Christopher Michl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Mickells, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Derek Andrew Mikus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Michael Robert Milana, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tiffany Noel Miles, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Kathleen Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Adriana Renee Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ashley Kristine Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hunter Alexander Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madeline Elaine Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Marcus Lloyd Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Olivia Marie Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reece Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sophie Elizabeth Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Irene Millwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grayson David Minnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Mischnick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Grace Misegadis, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Daniel Robert Mitchell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Joel James Mohrmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alexander Scott Monette, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jacob Zachary Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madeline Opal Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Russel Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachery Taylor Morley, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Rylee Kay Morris, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Brooke McKenzie Morrison, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mary Elizabeth Susan Morton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Connor P. Mullin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Logan Riley Mullin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kayla Jewel Munoz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Frances Anne Keisler Munro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joshua Nathanael Murman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Patrick Ryan Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Philip Gerard Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Olga K. Mwenentanda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jennifer Anne Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Maryan Pavlovich Mykhaylyshyn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lincoln (N):

  • Chelsea Brelynn Naber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Zhiman Khalat Naser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Nikita Nastin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cassandra Gene Neal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mark Andrew Nealeigh, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caroline Jane Nebel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Amanda Kathryn Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Angela Eileen Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Taylor Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Trina Rae Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Troy Keith Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Danielle Jasmin Lynn Nessetti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathan Douglas Netz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ashley Neujahr, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Bhabishya Neupane, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Henry Ngo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andy Quoc Nguyen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Anh Huy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Anh Duc Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Brenda Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brian Thien Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chau Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • David Quoc Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Gianna Samira Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ha Ngoc Ngan Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessica Diem Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessie My Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Khanh Tran Kim Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lawrence Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Linneaa Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ly H. Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Mai Ngoc Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nancy Bich Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nhan Hoai Nguyen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Paulina Thuhuong Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Thao Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Troy T. Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tung Son Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Vicky Thuy Nguyen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Vien Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zeta Tran Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Lindsey Kay Nissen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Taylor Katharine Noble, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elle Bergan Nordhues, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rebecca Lee Norton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Catherine Carine Nouva, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Nunnally, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Catherine Grace Nyberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (O):

  • Collin Andrew O'Connor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elizabeth Anne O'Doherty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shane Michael O'Grady, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Ocken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erin Nicole Oeltjen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brittany Ohnoutka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Sara J. Oleson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Elise Olsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jayde Helen Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Marin Elizabeth Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Melissa Marie Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Scott Francis Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Adam Richard Oltman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eric Mark Oltman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Ondracek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ian Michael Ondracek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Natasya Ilya Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Jordan Opp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Mariah Janae Orduna, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kenneth Wincen Osburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elizabeth Otto, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Frank Kwaku Owusu-Ansah, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • William Akira Ozaki, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (P):

  • Adison John Pace, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Wyatt John Birdsall Packard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alejandro David Pages, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dikshya Pandey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Trent Mitchel Papstein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Mikayla Skye Parks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jasmine Leigh Paulson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hae Ler Paw, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • David Phillip Peaslee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Michael Penn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michael Joseph Pensick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.
  • Vivian G. Perez Alvarado, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • David Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • David Kayvan Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Dylan Christian Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelly Ann Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Murphy Laura Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Tripp Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew Pham, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brady Pham, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Steven Vu Pham, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thu Mai Phan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Linh Thuy Phung, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tran Bao Phung, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jacob Piccini, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Maria Kateri Piccolo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Brendalis Maria Pichardo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Mae Pick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Ross James Pickel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Nicholas Joseph Pieloch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samuel Austin Pierce, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Marco Mutuba Pinto, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Benjamin Daniel Plambeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia M. Pletcher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Marie Plettner-Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paige Flannery Pogue, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Marie Poley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Nicolette Erin Pond, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Audree Janette Pool, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sarah Ann Mabel Porath, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anna Rose Potthoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Tristan Richard Powell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Payton Gina Prall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Kimberly Jewel Pramberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Logan Gene Prang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Grace Evelyn Pugh, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Zvonimir Pusnik, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Liam J. Pytlik Zillig, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Yuqing Qiu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • William David Quade, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sara Qudus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lara Quiring, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Lincoln (R):

  • Michael Winter Rader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shaelyn Marissa Ramos, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Clay Lincoln Rathman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alicia Kay Rauner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Randin Allen Rawlings, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kate Maureen Rawlinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Harrison Handley Redepenning, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bradley Scott Reed, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colbi Marie Reetz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Wayne Regnier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Diandra Reimer, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Moira Zoe Shel Reineke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelsi Lynn Reiners, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Ray Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Maggie Paige Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Kathleen Rentschler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Revesz, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jesse Allan Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Billy D. Rhiley Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • John Maixner Rice, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Karyssa Morgan Richardson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alison Lee Riddle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Kaylee Riekenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexis Rienks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Riing Agoth Riing, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Marie Riley, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia M. Rine, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Taylor Dawn Rising, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Thomas Robb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aaron Christian Roberts, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jerrad Alexander Roberts, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shane Roberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kaylee Taylor Robinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mallory Jill Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Broderick Ronald Rolfes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelsey Jan Ronspies, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Harrison Rood, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Schuyler Rook, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Calder James Rosdail, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Talia Rose, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Roselius, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hannah Lynn Ross, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelsey Megan Rouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alex Taylor Rownd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Kerry Royse, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jared Leonard-Spike Rupert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Morgan Ryan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Lincoln (S):

  • Bree Anne Samani, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Elliot Tadesse Sandfort, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alice Maria Sansonetti, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Robin L. Sarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Chrystal Danielle Sauls, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hanna Marie Savidge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Isabella Rose Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Olivia Dee Dee Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Henry Schoening, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Taylor Renae Scholl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Emma Rose Scholtes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Keegan Michael Schuchart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaitlyn L Schulenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brandon James Schuman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Mae Schwanebeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Scott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and management.
  • Jackson Travis Selig, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lindsey Marie Selting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Norris Semin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlin Nicole Senne, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dylan Christopher Antone Severino, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.
  • Bradley Dalton Shaner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Ann Shaw, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Nathanael Sheets, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sonam Dorje Sherpa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amanda Marie Sherrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Renee Sherrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicole Anne Shively, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • John Edmunds Shook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aubrey Anna Shumake, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor Michelle Siedel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua Everett Siel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Ann Sieps, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Therese Rose Sievert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Silverstein, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Kylie Sims, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Geraldine Mae Han Sin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Anton Jerome Skretta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Riley Michael Slezak, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Carly Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Julia Christina Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Torin Mitchell Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bailee Sobotka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexei Andreevich Sokolov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Avery Anne Soltys, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jooeun Song, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Erik David Sorensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nathan Richard Sorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Elijah Cruz Soto, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tara Brooke Soukup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Speich, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Miranda Speth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Emily Spethman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Melisa Annette Spilinek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Samuel Thomas Banwell Stanley, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joseph Anthony Stapleton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph Anthony Stara, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Thomas Stark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Caroline Startzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Mallory Nicole Stecki, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Mason Michael Steele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin M. Steffensmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paige Marie Steinbauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Dylan James Steinkruger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Zoryana Julia Stepanyuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaime Marie Stephenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amber Deann Stettnichs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Perry Stewart, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sydney Rae Stinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christopher Jeffrey Stoehr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Jordan Scott Stolz, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Megan Emma Stolz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaclin Paige Stonacek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Austin Taylor Stoppel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Christopher Allan Storf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Donald James Strasheim, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meghan Straub, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Spencer Craven Stream, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Benjamin Lee Stuart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ryan Alan Stutzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenee Alexus Suarez-Moorhead, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nigel Sumerlin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jiao Sun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Wanzhen Sun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and marketing.
  • Halle Jordan Sundquist, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Dawn Supencheck, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kylee Marie Sutton, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Amy Lynn Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Jane Swann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Morgan Gene Swartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (T):

  • Sean Mackenzie Tafuri, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Alexander Clinton Tagart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cassidy Rae Taladay, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Shivani Tamkiya, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yong Ren Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zeshang Tang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samone Tate, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Moo Ku Taw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexus Irene Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Everrett Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah M. Terrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erica Ann Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Griffin Adam Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Randy Keith Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryley Jessica Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Rachel Thompson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morgan Thomsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elizabeth Nicole Thorne, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bhan Tiap, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lucas Thomas Tieso, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • David Patrick Tines, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sarah Anne Toalson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Alexandra Isabelle Todd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Matthew Toney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Marie Toney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Lynn Torghele, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Neida Estefania Tornel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • An Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hoai Long Vu Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Huy Nguyen Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kallista Anne Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mike Vinh Tran, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Paul Hung Tran, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peter Duc Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Phuc T. Tran, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Tuyet T.M. Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Danielle Trejo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Huong Hoai Trinh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Michael Christopher True, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Torri Janet True, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tiffany B. Truong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Katherin Marie Tucker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Shelby Joan Tuder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Logan Sawyer Tuel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Nicole Tvrdy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Susan Marie Twiehaus, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (U):

  • Chloe Ubben, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Reagan Jane Uhlmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Stella Florentien Uiterwaal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Eli Philip Ullman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Lincoln (V):

  • Ramey Vachal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Luisa Maria Valencia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jessica Lynn Van Buskirk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Collin W. Van Loon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emily Isabelle Vanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Briana Catherine VanHorn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cole Matthew Villanueva, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sara Hope Vo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erin Nicole Voichoski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jamie Sue Vondracek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Niko Douglas Jacob Vui, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jonathan Antonio Vusich, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (W):

  • Rachael Arlene Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Wahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Raelie Walczyk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Thomas Lee Waldo, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Austin Glen Walker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Chelsea Lyn Waller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jonathan Walrath, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Sen Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Xinyue Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Yijie Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Daniel Lee Webb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Morgan Wegner, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jacob Ryan Wehrman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lane Weidner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jacob Scott Weihe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Alec Rolland Weisser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Neal Crawford Weldon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Jonathan Welling, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Xinyi Wen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Wendeln, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Nicole Wennekamp, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyra Estelle Werner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abby Frances Westfall, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Leighton Michael Joseph Wheeler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Darby Elayne Whipple, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mallory Whitman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Victoria Anne Wickham, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Ory James Wickizer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Garrett Alan Widholm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Victoria Lee Wiebe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brock Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Michael Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mariah C. Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kaitlyn Renee Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ellie Nicole Wiltfong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zoe Mae Windle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Maureen Angela Winter, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Ashley Wise, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Emily Lynne Wood, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madison Woodward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Brock Wordekemper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elise Kathleen Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Anthony Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Rosalinde Workentine, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Derek Thomas Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Patrick Joseph Wright, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Olivia Christine Wulbern, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Troy John Wynn Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Kylee Annette Yakel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and economics.
  • Luyao Yan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Qixuan Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Yuxiao Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Olena Ruslanivna Yarmolyuk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Kylie Breanna York, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Brandon Kenneth Yost, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Jared Thomas Yost, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelsey Elizabeth Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Fei Yu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Gabrielle Renee Zaleski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kyle John Zart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anika Megan Zempleni, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Jinwei Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Xia Zhu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kristina Marie Zvolanek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mackenzie Joy Zwiener, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Lindsay:

  • Elizabeth Anne Kurtenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Letishia Ann Lindhorst, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ryan Michael Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Linwood:

  • Dustin Papa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Louisville:

  • Caitlin Renae Farber, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nina Grace Hjermstad, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Loup City:

  • Matthew Peter Jarzynka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Lyons:

  • Peter Edward Hassebrook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brent Roy Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Brock Vetick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Madison:

  • Jose Manuel Arellano, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • John Tyler Freudenburg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Holly Anne Podliska, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Erin Kathleen Scheffler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Esmeralda Tinajero, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Malcolm:

  • Hayley Sue Densberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Rose Diedrichsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Emily Kathleen Locke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jason Lee Ries, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Derek Michael Ruth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Tasha Nicole Saathoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Malmo:

  • Bailee Ryann Schubauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.
  • Kevin James Sousek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Zachary Michael Swanson, Post-Bacc, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Martell:

  • Gavin Michael Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cameron Jacob Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Kaili Marie Jorgens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Renae Lyn Sieck, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Elizabeth Diane Wendelin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Maywood:

  • Tucker L. Hartley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

McCook:

  • Hannah Marie Hays, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelsey Lena Kilpatrick, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Allison Marie Sheets, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Siebrandt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • John Roman Slaby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Travis Lee Wallen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Dawn Wells, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Mead:

  • Lauren Mae Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Meadow Grove:

  • Carrie Marie Feldmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Milford:

  • Logan James Hauder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Kontor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • George Parker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Addison Christine Pauley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aidan Horner Pauley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jordan Thomas Redler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jamie Elizabeth Roth, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Cady Rose Vaverka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Miller:

  • Jason Dean Line, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Minden:

  • Jenae Cecilia Boudreau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Adam Ray DeLaet, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Jonathan William Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Abbie Marie Sanders, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shae Alexis Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mitchell:

  • Rachel Elise Beeney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Aubree Lynette Ford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Monroe:

  • Courtney Kay Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Moorefield:

  • Sage Remington Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).

Mullen:

  • Haley Rae Gracey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Bethany Ann Vinton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Murray:

  • Timothy James Drake, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Natalia Nolting, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ellen Rice, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Mckenzie Pauline Nic Rowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Naponee:

  • Parker Reid Janicek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Nebraska City:

  • Laura Karolyn Box, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Easter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Marco Fabietti, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrea Marie Freiling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matthew Allan Gress, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Samantha Lynn Heng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Magen Grace Jorgensen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Karley Michelle Kreifels, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maya Mercer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Lyndzie Nicole Moyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Whitney Rose Parker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tara Nicole Stelling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Collin Zachary Victor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Nehawka:

  • Amanda Jo Jamison, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Savannah Brooke Schafer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Neligh:

  • Matthew M. Ervin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Noelle Elizabeth Ervin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Garrett David Jacobsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Kristin Ann Rice, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samantha Nicole Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nelson:

  • Eric Scott Schiermeyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Newcastle:

  • Hannah Ruth Finnegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachel Renee Finnegan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Newman Grove:

  • Megan Ann Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Parker Fredrick Wallin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Newport:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Osbon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Nickerson:

  • Nicholas Austin Fauss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Mark Garcia Hernandez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicholas Ryan Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Norfolk:

  • Bailey Ann Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Cole Berner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cody Craig Boche, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler Alan Butterfield, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caley Ann Cahoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Lynn Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Reed Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jestin Noel Casas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elise Marie Ehlers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Christian Douglas Eisenhauer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Aurora Eileen Gates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Ryan Gerber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michaela Mae Heimes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan William James, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cameryn Lee Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devon Tyler Lockman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Colton Daniel Lyons, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jarod Dean Marsden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Molly Laurana Marie McNally, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shalyn MiCay Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Leslie Rojas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Nicholas John Seier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alex Ann Sukup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Fae Sunderman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lam Son Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Kay Uhlir, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Rachel Elizabeth Vetter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Lynne Walmsley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ayden Michael Wiederin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexa Lynne Wingate, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ryan John Wittler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness and finance.

North Bend:

  • Madison Claire Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew Michael Minarick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Matthew Thomas Ortmeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Jack Douglas Post, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Edward Joseph Ruskamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jake Ryan Wietfeld, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

North Platte:

  • Aaron Wallace Allison Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Darren Brian Armstrong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Eleanor E. Aufdenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tayler Elizabeth Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jordan Rene' Coe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis Marie Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.
  • Nathan Aaron Fickenscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Jaeli Lyn Flanders, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Karli Maurice Flanders, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zakary Folchert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Christine French, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Kenzie Halouska, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan S. Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor JoAnn Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Payton Mykenzie Kearney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mark Allan Mayfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sydney Jewell McGahan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Wyatt Michael McGuire, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cassie Jo Mosel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Chase Michael Ochs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Andrew J. Phares, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Erica Lee Schufeldt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Samantha Ann Staggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Megan Stokey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elisabeth Johanna van Donk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alec Daniel Wesslund, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amy Nicole Ziegler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

O'Neill:

  • McKenzie Mae Adamson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ezra Ian Bailey-Kelly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Joshua Cuddy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Aleigha Nichole Holz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyson Jacob Hostert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Wilson James Hupp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Emily Nicole Morrow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jake Walter Young, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Oak:

  • Emet Leon Fanning, P1, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Oakland:

  • Olivia Dianne Bures, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Brynn Molly Charling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Karly Marie Cull, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Carolyn Joanne Fraher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ted Russell Maline, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Charles Snader, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Kristine Weitzenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Odell:

  • Kailee Rochelle Rupprecht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Theresa Ann Zarybnicky, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Ogallala:

  • Paris Novella Brooks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Haley Kay Hansmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hayley Jo Kaiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Celie Jane Knudsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Phoebe Lockhart, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Micah Samuel Most, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Omaha (A):

  • Elyse Marie Abrahamson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brooke Alyse Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Odochi Akwani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Jasmine Cherise Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michelle Katherine Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Katherine Alston, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Farah AlTwal, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nasam AlTwal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brian Scott Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Luke Donald Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raymond Anderson IV, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Jane Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Zach S. Anderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Terry Lee Arvie II, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Machaela Ann Atkinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aviva Atri Schuller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Ryan Aulner, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Meagan Marie Austin, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Miguel Angel Avila Garcia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Frederick Azalekor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Omaha (B):

  • Kathryn Baginski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaylee Marie Bahun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Summer Skye Baldwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Emily Ann Baratta, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joseph Michael Baratta, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Drew Foster Barnhart, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lindsay Barnum, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Adam Baron, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Alexandria Rose Barone, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicholas Anthony Barone, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Jane Bartek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-physical therapy.
  • Jayden Dristy Barth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Tianna Faye Barth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Fredrick Gerald Baskin Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jessica Alora Bateman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Katie Helene Batenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kathryn Lynn Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob William Baumert, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amera Becirovic, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Rae Behle, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Christine Beier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and accounting.
  • Corrin Bemis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Charissa Mae Bender, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Whitney Leigh Bendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Karin Kay Berg, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Abigail R. Bessmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaitlyn Beukenhorst, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Natalie Teresa Bielenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Camden Vanderhoof Bilyeu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Emily Anne Birkel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Danielle Leigh Bischoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Daniel Blumel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elena Ann Blusys, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Connor Jerrod Boetel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicholas Anthony Bohlim, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eric Alan Bohnenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Jack Kelly Bond, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Olivia JaneMarie Bond, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Madison Marie Bosilevac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Megan Renee Bosworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kathryn Genevieve Botkin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Melissa Claire Bowers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexandra Ruthanne Bradley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Quinn Hansen Brandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ali Marie Brehmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Bremers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Megan Elizabeth Brohman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • William Scott Brovold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Carter Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Senequae LaShae Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Trent Jackson Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erik Gregory Bruening, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kathryn Therese Buckley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Elise Buddenhagen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew James Richard Burdyny, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan Jacob Buresh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mackenzie Burk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Carly Elizabeth Burkhardt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Braeden D. Burling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aubrey Ann Busteed, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Omaha (C):

  • Emily Ann Callahan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jonathon Richard Camenzind, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Trevor James Camenzind, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Renae Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dominic Rohan Campbell, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Mika Caplan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kylie Chere Cappellano, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alyssa Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Raymond Carroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cali Carstens, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Lee Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jocelyn Marie Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Allen Chekal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Derek Qi-Sheng Chew, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Destiney Jane Chitrodom, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Makenzie Elisabeth Christiansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alexandra Michelle Christianson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Dianna Izabel Cifuentes Lopez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Paul Joseph Circo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emma Beck Clausen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • James Edwin Clifford III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lewis Scott Cobb, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cecilia Catlyn Cohen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Gabriel John Cohen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Spencer Gordon Collins, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madison Mae Connealy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Garrett Conte, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jackson Timothy Costello, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joseph Russell Cowman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Xander Thomas Cox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelsey Coziahr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Douglas Creamer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Olivia Rae Curbeam, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Luke Austin Cutler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Trevor Steven Cutsor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Madison Elise Daniels, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Henry Davidson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexa Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and water science.
  • Rebecca Davis, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Anna Mei Shuang Dawkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Henry Dempsey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Blake Andrew Dethlefs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peter Shawn DeWald, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Marie Dickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Sophie Josephine Dinan, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joseph Paul Dodendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Anna Michelle Domet, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • John Joseph Doran IV, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sean Patrick Doyle, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Katherine Drey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Anna M. Dudziak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jennifer L'Atrice Dunn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.

Omaha (E):

  • Turner Andrew Eakins, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • John Paul Earnest, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madison Elle Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Halle Edwards, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Rodney D. Edwards Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Hayley Egenes, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Timothy John Ehresman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ian Daniel Ekdahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • John Clelland Ellis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Natalie N. Elwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachel Lane Engel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Abigail Susan Enholm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Stephen Patrick Enke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Nicole Epstein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Adam David Erickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kenneth Erickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Audrey Erker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicole Marie Erlbacher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Thomas Esola, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Christopher Gale Etheredge, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace A. Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Michael Joseph Evans, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Omaha (F):

  • Rachel Christine Fabry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Julianne Louise Faur, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Paul Arthur Fayman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrea Jo Fees, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grace Mahoney Ferris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mitchell David Fey, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Anna Lillian Filipcic, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Andrew Firkins, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sarah Marie Fischer, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lucy Belle Fishburn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rebecca Juliet Fitzgarrald, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Haley Suzanne Fleck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Bailee Fleming, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ada Florescu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tucker David Focht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • McKenzie Elizabeth Fogarty, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lily Foley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsey M. Folkers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Renae Ford, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samuel Peterson Frankel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rowan Marie Franks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Claire Marie Frevert, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Scott A. Friend, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Morgan Lee Frodyma, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (G):

  • Robert Harvey Gabel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Reid Robert Gahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Sophia Ann Gallegos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Danielle Jean Galvin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Francisco Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samantha Ann Gardner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathleen Elizabeth Gaul, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ann Gensichen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brandon Michael Geren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob William Gideon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gabrielle Deborah Giesler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Anne Gilbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Zachary Bryant Gilbert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Noah Leone Giron, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • James Glover, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Rachel Kathleen Goehring, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Kristen Danielle Gonzales, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob Thomas Gottberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah Gregory Gould, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Matthew Paul Gredys, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Ryan Thomas Green, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Gregan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elizabeth Griggs, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Lynne Grigsby, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Michael Griswold, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Renee Guido, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Daniel Guo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessie Guo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Grace Elena Gustafson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jordan Ann Gustafson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allycia Irene Gutierrez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Omaha (H):

  • Colleen Marie Hacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Turner Stephen Hagen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Tyler J. Hahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mitchell Allen Hakari, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Elizabeth Anne Hale, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Melissa Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tyler True Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Thomas James Haller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Catherine Hames, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jarod Hamsa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madison Ann Han, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Amanda Deleen Hansen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hailey Marie Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kelsey Christine Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Rose Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leigh Elizabeth Hanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Maggie Harder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrew Raymond Harrahill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brooke Nicole Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Paige Haskett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Erin Jo Hathhorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Haver, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brittany Haw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madison Lynn Hayes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Moriah Hellstrom, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jonathan Michael Helmberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Philamon Leon Hemstreet, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Joel Pio Hernandez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Herold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grace Christine Herrmann, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Marie Hesson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Hilder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • John Linden Hilgert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • David Benjamin Hill, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emma Catherine Himes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Benjamin Hinsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trenton Kristoffer Hixson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Ashley Hoag, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Philion Lucas Hoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin James Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Nick Maxwell Hofmaier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Christina Hogan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alexander V. Holliger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alyssandra Victoria Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mackenzie Holmes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Holmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Bryant K. Holt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Philip Anthony Holubeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michaela Johnna Honz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Marley Marie Hook, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Cole William Horner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Spencer Allen Hosch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Morgan Leigh Hough, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brooklyn Christine Housh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mariah B. Houston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Evan James Hoylman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandra Rae Hruby, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aryn Julia Huck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Griffin William Hudson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kate Callahan Hughes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jessica R. Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Paige Katherine Huscroft, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashley M. Husing, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Robert Kenneth Hutchinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Allyssa Mairin Hynes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni Igel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Claire Suzanne Ilg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Gina Marie Incontro, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nathaniel Thomas James Iverson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah Emme Iwand, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (J):

  • Claire Alexandra Janecek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Marissa Jeanette Jankuski, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Renee Jenkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Zachery Albert Jennings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathan Arthur Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sam Joseph Jensen Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sam Joseph Jensen Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Jespersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Haley Elizabeth Jessen, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Emily Elizabeth Jezewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexis Marie Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Daniel Michael Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erik Ryan Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kai-Di Robert Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nicole Dianne Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Andrew Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Taylor Miriam Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sarah Madison Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marcus Lee Judah, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Hailey Nicole Judkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Elizabeth Judkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brianna Lee Juma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Omaha (K):

  • Logan Alexander Kalkowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Ashlyn Nicole Kampschneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Asiegbu Miracle Kanu-Asiegbu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sierra Nicole Karst, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Chris Michael Kathka, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mary Angeline Kava, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Ann Kawamoto, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bryan Keating, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michaela Sue Keck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Olivia Rose Keilig, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Steven Keller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyrie Anne Kellogg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Megan Elizabeth Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Marie Kenney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mason Andrew Kenney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Kyle Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Madeline Anne Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Elise Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kathryn Margaret King, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Rose Kirby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Naomi Hazel Kirkvold, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jared Ryan Klahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Marlene Kleinschmit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Teadrana Kbrianna Knox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dakota Dane Kochen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacqueline Rose Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anthony James Kohtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Mpanga Kiyabo David Magloire Kongolo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • William Jacob Koperski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Catherine Korensky, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Krystal Mai Kozawa Lopez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jenna Krager, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ethan Derek Kratina, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brianna Marcella Krokaugger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • McKenna L. Krueger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kruger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joseph Gerald Krupa, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kevin J. Krzyzanowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abbie Jayne Kubat, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Lauren Michelle Kubat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tracy Jo Kuper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katie Ann Kupka, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Samuel Allan Kupka, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Omaha (L):

  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mackenzie Christine Lambert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Madison R. Lammel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Enzo Giovanni LaMontia-Hankin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Land, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Merrett Paul Lane, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • John Robert Lang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler John Langel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordyn Mackenzie Larsen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samual Thomas Drew Laughlin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Binh Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ngoc Huong Xuan Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Stefan Sergei Lechnowsky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and agricultural economics.
  • Jessica Marie Leever, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kara Lemkau, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bridget Ann Leutzinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Braden Eric Lienemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sheng-Jie Isaiah Lim, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Elizabeth Litjen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Taylor N. Lofdahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brenden M. Lofgren, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Rose Lonergan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kezia Ronee Loney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Jacob William Lortz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michaela Nadine Lortz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Johnna Marie Lowe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Parker Lowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Natalie Lucas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • John Carl Lukowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Thuan Ngoc Luong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Kathryn Lux, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Justin Ryan Lytle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Omaha (M):

  • Sean MacBride, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sheridan Macy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Karissa Irene Madrigal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Govin Magar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Binisha Maharjan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kalika Mahato, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Robin M. Maher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jana T. Malene, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Vincent J. Malene, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madelyn Abby Mann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan Patrick Mann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Makenzie Irene Mantz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gina Marie Marcuzzo, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noah Riley Marik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Tanner Marino, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Jayme Marie Matis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jackson George Matuella, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Matthew Douglas Matuszeski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jasmine Marie Mausbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Gina Mavhezha, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Nichole May, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kirsten Alyssa McCormack, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Mason McCormick, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sean P. McDermott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Samuel Dean McElravy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Justin Michael McGill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brittni Jordyn McGuire, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matthew L. McManigal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle Anthony McMillan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madison Taylor McPherson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley Jo McQueen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashley Nicole Meacham, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Meacham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Matthew Meacham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rajan Kumar Mediratta, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Cole James Meister, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Helen R. Mertz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michelle Anne Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Brenna Lenae Micek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Jacob Thomas Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wellesley Lauren Michael, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Brieann Miller, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler Alexander Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brendan John Milnamow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Michaela Anne Minton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Nathan Daniel Moench, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amanda Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jake Michael Morgan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Marie Morrissette, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kelsey Christine Moss, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooke Colleen Mott, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brooke Colleen Mott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sussan Moussavi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seth Steven Moyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haydn Muir, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicole Marie Muirhead, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Trevor Lynn Mumford Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Denise F. Munoz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Joshua Parker Muraskin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Murman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peter James Murphy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Omaha (N):

  • Danielle Catherine Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Farrell Hayes Nelson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maeve Nelson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Samuel Basler Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Patrick Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samuel Ronald Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brock Christopher Nemecek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathaniel Thomas Nemer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Callahan Riley Netsch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • John Sterner Neubaum, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madeline Grace Neuhaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lori Marie Nevole, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Melissa Newkirk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Ashley Newman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Danielle Newsom, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (leadership in organizations).
  • Bailey Shea Newsome, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayla Elizabeth Ney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dominic Khac Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Linh Nicholas Duy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Van Phuc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abaigeal Skye Nicholas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brendan Christopher Nicholas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Rachel Anne Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Summer Jacqueline Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • McKenna Brooke Nixon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Sara Nixon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Preston Noll, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Timothy Joseph Noonan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Paxton Clare Norvell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Derek William Nosbisch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Spencer Thomas Nussrallah, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Chance Nuzum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Omaha (O):

  • Henry Thomas O'Callaghan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paul Robert O'Dell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Holly A. O'Donnell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Camden Oathout, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brenna Rae Ochoa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kate Elizabeth Ohlrich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Andrew Olsen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Suzanne Marie Onkka, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Samuel Joseph Ortgies, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noelle Rene Ortman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Amanda Faith Ortmeier, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Marie Osborn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kassidy Otteman, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emma Marjorie Ourada, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brendan J. Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Lee Owens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Omaha (P):

  • Hannah Kristine Pachunka, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Marissa Lyn Pakiz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Katherine Lorraine Pallesen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tomer Palmon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Connor Douglas Paskach, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Anirudh Patchipulusu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Anna E. Pearson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olivia Grace Person, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbie Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kelly Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Griffin Myles Querry Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jackson Swift Peterson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Mary Petty, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Austin S. Pfeil, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Haley Shawn Phillipp, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ciera Lynn Pieters, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Allyson Marie Pietrok, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Evan Pink, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hanna Marie Pleiss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Marie Plewa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madison Haleigh Pohlman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jared Polack, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Max Polk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Austin Lee Post, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Natalie Mae Potrzeba, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evan Way Powell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nickolas K. Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kelsie Grace Prall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michael Prophit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natalie Prucha, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amy Marie Prusa, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dominic William Puczylowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Joan Pugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Trinia Marie Pusch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Nicole Caroline Push, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (R):

  • Thomas Edward Ramaekers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gauri Ramesh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bailey Nicole Rawson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Allison Judith Reddel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan James Regan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexandria Ranae Regier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Peyton Ashley Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Megan Sue Rhoades, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Margaret Mary Rice, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hayden Nicole Richardson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • William Alexander Richardson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Christine Rickers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kristina Marie Riemer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew James Roberts, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nicholas Jeffrey Rock, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Andrea Aileen Rockwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jewel Zuria Rodgers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Isabella Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luis Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Monica Leigh Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Matthew William Romer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dalton James Rooney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Root, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Benjamin Clayborn Ross, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Cheyenne Nicole Rowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Schylir Jane Rowen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (S):

  • Trycxie N. Saavedra, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gina Marie Saladino, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Spencer B. Salem, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Laura Ann Salisbury, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Maria Sambol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jay Alexander Samuelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mary Ellin Samuelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Francis Sand, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Nathan Savage, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jordan Nicole Schaefer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Margaret Schilling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Riley Schinzel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Benjamin Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Gerard Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Allyson Joline Schmitz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Edwin Lawrence Schooler III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and mathematics.
  • Riley Lyn Schroeder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ellen Schroll, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Nora Ann Schuele, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Schuett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Sydney Ann Schulenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Jude Schulte, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew James Schuster, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amber Alicia Scott, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Craig Jeremy Scott, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary James Scott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Ann Sedlacek, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Seline, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Austin Lee Sharpe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Lorraine Shattuck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brianna Paige Shaw, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Lynne Shaw, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin M. Sheehan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Elijah Mario Sherman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah Katherine Shields, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Conrad Sterling Shiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance, accounting and marketing.
  • Xavier Marcus Shiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shannon Maureen Siert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Oria Simonini, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sayde Simpson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Rachel Sisley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Charlotte A. Sjulin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Marie Sloane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Maria Smal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Morgan Quinn Smidlein, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Benjamin James Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nicole Lynn Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Nicole Lynn Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Rachel Nicole Smith, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Austin M. Snow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Elizabeth Marie Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Elizabeth Somma, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tyler Joseph Sondag, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Bo Soppe, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rachel Nicole Speckmann, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Taylor Jo Sramek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Olivia Frances Stanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Jean Stanley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sean Michael Stella, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jennifer Lynn Stephenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Stobbe Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexandrea Kathleen Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Hannah Nicole Stodolka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Katie Lynn Stogdill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Yvonne Marie Stone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Elsie Cullen Stormberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexander Jacob Stoupa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jack Patrick Straka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Natalie Nicole Strawhecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shelbe Lee Stroh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ethan Robert Stuckwisch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Meghan Elizabeth Suelter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kayla Erin Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Justin Allen Summers Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Erin Nicole Suntken, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anna Jane Swain, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Sweeney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Swenson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Omaha (T):

  • Abigail Jo Tabaka, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsey Jayne Tarrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ryan Louis Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sara Alexandra Tefft, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Christina Marie Thibodeau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bryan Michael Thiele, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Faith Elisabeth Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Macy Ann Thonen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Max Dillard Tierney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • John Dean Timmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Bailey Alexandra Timmons, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Reed James Tiwald, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Nichole Tolbert, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michaela Louise Tonack, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • McKenna Hope Townsend, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gregory John Tracey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Davis Tripp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Hannah Dee Trull, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ruvarashe Ione Tsoka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ian Tsukada, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Naomi Tsukada, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brittany Ann Tvrdy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelsey Hanna Twight, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Kay Tyler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Elizabeth Tyler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Omaha (U):

  • Aisha Renae Udofia, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Marie Uhlig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Madison Lea Unzicker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (V):

  • Amanda Jane Van Sant, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Amber Vaughan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meghan Helena Vazquez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacquelyn M. Velasco-Schilling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jenna Marie Vigal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mia Suzanne Virgillito, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Chantal von Oldenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Jane Vorthmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Omaha (W):

  • Marie Elizabeth Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alessandra Christine Walker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan John Wallace, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • James Patrick Walsh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jordan Anne Walsh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Tyler Lee Walters, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Aaron L. Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tara Lynn Wanser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Clark Taylor Ward, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Laura Michelle Warnock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Ellie Elaine Watkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Francine G. Watkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Claire Nicole Watson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle K. Webber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Weber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kelly A. Weiler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren Weis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brighid Anne Welchans, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kyle Joseph Wengel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauryn Day Wengert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Nicole Marie White, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Brett Allen Whorley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Laura Marie Whorley, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jace Wieseler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Alisyn Wieseler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin O'Connor Wilhelm, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Alec Helsly Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Raquel Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Duanita Antionette Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Luke Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emma Winters, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jacob Tyler Wiseman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brandon Wojtalewicz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mary Woodruff, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kelsey Marie Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mason Alexander Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kimberly Wunderlich, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Florian Wurtele, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Joseph Wynegar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (Y):

  • Ahmed Yusuf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Omaha (Z):

  • Sierra Adela Zach, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chase Alan Zacharias, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kevin Zhao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler John Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • William Alexander Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Zane Dylan Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Orchard:

  • Zachary Kelly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Zach Daniel Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

Ord:

  • Molli Jessica Hagge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Alexis Ann Hagstrom, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jordan Kuck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Halle Rae Ramsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Anna Ruth Sonnenfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Tracy Nicole Wamsley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Osceola:

  • Christian Taylor Berck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Shayla Breann Wieseman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Osmond:

  • Hannah Marie Gutz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Caleb Christian Krohn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Overton:

  • Chase Allen Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • John Fraser Otting-Crandall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oxford:

  • McKenzie Taylor Ann Jakub, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Joe Quinn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Page:

  • Hanna Kay Cronk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ryann Ickes, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Palmer:

  • Kara Ann Valasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Palmyra:

  • Echo Grace Pester, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Kelly Wensel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.

Panama:

  • Allie Kathleen Filbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Scott Wieskamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Papillion:

  • Preston Deforrest Barrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Victor Bartels, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Michael Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stacie Ann Bartels, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Erin Bertone, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashley Marie Blunk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Keylee Bruck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chase Andrew Caverzagie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kyler Trey Caverzagie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grace Marie Chambers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Christian Alexander Connell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Morgan Kathleen Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Olivia Marie Derusse-Charlesworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Kyle Nathaniel Diaz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Taylor Diesing, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Josie Cara Doxzon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Austin Michael Eidem, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexis Paige England, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alex Patrick Fanslau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elizabeth Ann Forsyth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Mallory Marie Gandy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tessa Giandinoto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Thomas Goodwin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Grant D. Grzywa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Brooke Gustafson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Conner William Hallett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Samuel David Harry, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Riley Malin Hayden, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katharine Marie Henely, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Paul Herting, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trent Alan Hoppe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan K. Jatczak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brianna Maureen Kellar, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Aurora Skye Kenworthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Celeste Star Kenworthy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Ryan James Kimball, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nate G. Koeppe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katharyn Elisabeth Kost, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Meghan Kugler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grant Aaron LaFurney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Kelsey Madison Lang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Benjamin Steven Lapke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Cole Lempke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jacob Michael Lenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Julia Noel Lynam, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Brian Dennis Marousek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Sheridan Wyman Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sara Jeanne Matras, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Morgan Lee McCullough, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Grace Meade, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Megan Ann Micek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Hayley Moulton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Madison Merinda Norblade, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Tyler Nordbrock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lauren Grace O'Malley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Julia Christine Paschal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler C. Paul, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Tucker Piccolo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Christa Rahl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ashlyn Rairdin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Bradley Alexander Rohn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Darik Rosser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anthony Joesph Sacco, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Michaela Dianne Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Mallory Kaye Sotak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elaine Ashley Stueve, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jennalyn B. Thornburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Mary Todd, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Riley Rose Tolan Keig, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Justin Quang-Trieu Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Rachel Katelyn Tyner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexa Christine Van Haute, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nicholas Ryan Verdoni, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • McKenzie Rochelle Vincent, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zowie Paige Vincent, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Benjamin C. Wachholtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kathryn Ann Whittaker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kevin Alan Wolterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lindsey Ann Woods, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Paxton:

  • Cora Brott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Tristan Brott, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Taylor Holzfaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Pender:

  • Spencer Ray Rutar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christina Marie Svoboda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Peru:

  • Nicholas James Kite, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Petersburg:

  • Rebecca Ann Reicks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kaitlyn Kristine Stuhr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Phillips:

  • Austin Dane Allen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Lauryn Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bryce Eugene Kyles Sweeney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.

Pickrell:

  • Malarie Louise Humble, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pierce:

  • Kristin Marie Arens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mason Matthew Buckendahl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Austin Bradley Freeman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Breane Elizabeth Hoffman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Preston Timothy Koehler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • London Michelle Sindelar, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Rylee May Stoltz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Plainview:

  • Merrick Randy Alexander, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Nathaniel Dean Choat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tayler Lynn Diedrichsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Alan Friedrich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Timothy Cooper Knaak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Platte Center:

  • Mark Louis Jarecki, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Plattsmouth:

  • Alyssa Michelle Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Paige N. Blankman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Allie Nikole Blecke, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Ross Drake, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb Lee Ewing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kathryn Janet Kriegler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Reid Lepert, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Janae Matney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary Dave Ostrander, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.
  • Jessica Lynne Safarik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Christina Margaret Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Kainen Topham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Megan Nicole Petsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Shelby Jane Wachal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pleasanton:

  • Braden Hadwiger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kayla Jo Linden, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Taylor Lee Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shelena Dayle Zwiener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Ponca:

  • Alexis Lee Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Christine Brickett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachael Ann Lux, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jada Claire Rush, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Potter:

  • Rebekah Joyce Hutchinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Prague:

  • Thomas James Kuncl Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rebekah Diann Lamberson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Ralston:

  • Virginia Barragan-Lopez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mackenzie Paige Callen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Riley Kachek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Andrew Joseph Ksiazek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Randolph:

  • Margaret Ellen Carlson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Denton Kendall Kuhl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Haley Lois Schnoor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Ravenna:

  • Teagan Denise Mieth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lucas Wilke, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Raymond:

  • Savannah Rene Hargens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rebecca Danielle Hayward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Addison Kay Schneider, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hannah Lee Settje, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Lauren Madison Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Red Cloud:

  • Dillon Bradley Burgess, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kody Michael Pohlmeier-Mans, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Riverdale:

  • Logan William Dibbern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Carleen Elizabeth Glenn, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Baade, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kevin James DeJonge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Makayla Diane Doolittle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micah John Eigbrett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Madisyn Marie Hemenway, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anastasiya Sergaeevna Ivanchuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jessica Lea Lingenfelter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Macy LeAnn Miller, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Renae Rose Mitchell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Luke Erias Monhollon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Astrid Folasade Ramsay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Madalyne Alyssa Rector, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexi Nilde Robertson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Tylyn Race Schrader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Spaulding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nathan Joseph Ullman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicole Lee Weyers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Amy Marie Yanagida, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Rockville:

  • Callie Mae Dethlefs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Reed Franz Trumler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Rogers:

  • William Aaron Semerad, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Rosalie:

  • Casey Mairead Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.

Roseland:

  • Maranda Lynn Bonifas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alissa Nicole Ehrman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kasey Ray Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Royal:

  • Audrey Claire Wilhelm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Ruskin:

  • Brian Simonsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

St. Edward:

  • Alex Andrea Cumming, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Noah Clay Micek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tyra Ann Reardon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.

St. Helena:

  • Emily Anne Paltz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

St. Libory:

  • Nicholas John Kozisek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph William Placke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

St. Paul:

  • Rylan Alvin Dvorak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Garrett Daniel Hanisch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dylan Thomas Spilinek, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jordyn Christine Timmons, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Joslyn Christine Timmons, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Schuyler:

  • Jessica Carrillo, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Will James Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Matthew Zoucha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scottsbluff:

  • James Dean Benitez III, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Andrew Wyatt Cook, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carlos Daniel Felix Sr., sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Hannah Grayce Haberman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jace Andrew Henderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gabrielle Dawn Holub, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Alyssa Rae Hoxworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Anthony McCarthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lawrence Gustavo Seminario-Romero, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kyra Willats, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Scribner:

  • Ryan Douglas Langemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and plant biology.
  • Jamie Marie Poppe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.

Seward:

  • Bridget Lee Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katrina Marie Bergantzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Grant Michael Biggs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shelby Morgan Blecha, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bradyn Haley Brownell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jacquelyn Michelle Dam, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mary Anne Fish, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin David Galusha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Owen Matthew George, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Bryce Kenney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grace Renee Orwen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Shea Elizabeth Peery, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Klayton James Pekarek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jesse Stewart Rood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Rose Schulz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jacob Alexander Sloup, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Lydia Simone Stafford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tanner Rae Stalsberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Austin James Van Velson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Shelby:

  • Colton Thomas Rathman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Shelton:

  • Jessica Louise Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).

Sidney:

  • Ryan James Birner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Nicholas Isaiah Castner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • LaNaya Marie Gutierrez, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Mia Marie Hernandez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kyle Huus, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Samantha Rose Kaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hayden Thomas Lienemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Megan Marie Neal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose Katlynn Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jakob David Olsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Maddison C. Porter, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hanna Lynai Ringleman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Morgan Leigh Wolff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Silver Creek:

  • Samantha J. Wattier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Samantha Lauren Wyman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Smithfield:

  • Cooper Wyatt Grabenstein Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Snyder:

  • Maci Kristeen Hunke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mariah Kate Hunke Sr., freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

South Sioux City:

  • Astrid Victoria Aparicio Sandoval, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devin Lee Bausch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Casey Jon Bright, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kimberly Lee Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kristlin Khanithta Mogensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Lynn Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Spalding:

  • Daylinn Elizabeth Feik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Spencer:

  • Kelli Mashino, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Springfield:

  • Emily Rae Downs, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Abbey Ruth Patera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allison LaRae Tolliver, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Springview:

  • Paige Morgan Bruns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Buck D. Cronk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Stanton:

  • Sally Jean Brechbill, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tommie John Brechbill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.
  • Derek William Bremer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexander Timothy Schellpeper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emma Rose Schellpeper, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Stapleton:

  • Summer Lynn Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Natalie Dawn Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Luke Anthony Walz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Stella:

  • Logan Michael Bredemeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Micah Scott Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Allison Paige Porter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Stromsburg:

  • Andrew Kent Adelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zane Dravitzki, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hunter Ellis Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pallas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Jo Pallas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew Connor Relihan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Lynn Stratman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Superior:

  • Jacob Andrew Hawley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Sutherland:

  • Marley Marie Sandberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Allison Noel Stewart, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alison Grace Cloet, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Luke Ryan Hinrichs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nathan Daniel Kreutzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Gina Marie Osterhaus, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Ann Simonsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Swanton:

  • Katlyn Elaine Likens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Syracuse:

  • Harrison John Agena, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Brett William Dettmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Aaron Thomas Halvorsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Britton Charles Lyon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Mahar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mitchell Ross McWilliams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Jo Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Tecumseh:

  • Grant William Badertscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erika Jo Hunzeker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brittney Rene Lester, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler William Speckmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Tekamah:

  • Drew Riley Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Carter Neal Walford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Thedford:

  • Sidney Elizabeth Lange, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Elizabeth Rose Werner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thurston:

  • Treyvor John Vice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Tilden:

  • Tyler James Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • John Michael O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Colby William Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Tobias:

  • Ann Elizabeth Endorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Trenton:

  • Haley Nicole Hrnchir, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Trumbull:

  • Jonathan Keith Askey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.

Ulysses:

  • Olivia Marie Fiala, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Unadilla:

  • Kara Ann Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Upland:

  • Mariah Eileen Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Utica:

  • Dylan Ryan Scheele, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caleb Montgomery Utter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Valentine:

  • Eric H. Arnold, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Riley Kate Beel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Macey Miriam-Katherine Mathis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Valley:

  • Cassandra Marie Augustine, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Julissa Nicole Bakken, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Chloe Heather Dana, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Riley Michael Heller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Michael Nielsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacqueline Lee Phillips, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maxwell Lee Sealer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Allison Michele Stromp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin P. Zerzan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Waco:

  • McKenna Ann Obermier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wahoo:

  • Joshua Edward Abbott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hailey Bohac, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauren Christina Crockett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Harrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Elizabeth Hastings, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nathan Robert Jurgensmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shawn Nicholas Knowlton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vincent Thomas Konecky, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Patricia Koranda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel John Krueger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.
  • Tyler Marotz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Taylor Otte, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madison Ann Talbert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Evann Hardy Vrana, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christy Zheng, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Wakefield:

  • Owen Frederick Salmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Wallace:

  • Alexandria James Lundvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Walton:

  • Jacob James Bunz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Stephanie Michelle Tabor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Waterloo:

  • Dreyah Lynn Bohlen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Logan Kristine Heiman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kahlandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessica Lynn Salzar, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Wauneta:

  • Brooklyn Ann Nordhausen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Hayden David Pollmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicole Mari Strand, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Wausa:

  • Regan Marie Hennings, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Morgan Elizabeth Kumm, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waverly:

  • Christine Cooper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Amica Rose Marlin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alyssa Pracht, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emma Louise Scheel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Aelyn Noelle Thompson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachery M. Verkamp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rachel LeAnn Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathaniel Cody Wilsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wayne:

  • Tanner Dain DeBoer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sylvia Grace Jager, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Lutt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Nicole Wacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Weeping Water:

  • Eric Alan Horn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Michaela Ann Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

West Point:

  • Silverio Barrios, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mallory Regan Einfalt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Blake Edward Hass, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kate Marie Knobbe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Isaac Beau Kreikemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Adam Edward Perry, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kathleen Marie Steuter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Weston:

  • Elizabeth Agnes Sousek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Whitman:

  • Lydia Danielle Vinton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Wilber:

  • Blaze Anthony Campbell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jadyn Christine Cerveny, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jordyn Breanne Cerveny, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Morgan Ellen Tranmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Winnebago:

  • Alex John Heitzman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wisner:

  • Krista Rilyn Ott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Megan Springer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Marie Von Seggern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Wolbach:

  • Kelly Ann Steenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wood River:

  • Matthew Josiah Rennau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashlyn Rae Roth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

York:

  • Catherine Paige Bergen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • John William Erwin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jared Douglas Fletcher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jonathan Rolland Fletcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bailey Marie Gocke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Madison Nicole Harcrow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mary Clare Heng, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kirby Phillip Hobbs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Allison Jo Hottovy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Thomas Kowalski, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Clare Marie Leif, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Ryu Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hayley Claire Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Madison Leigh Smart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Yutan:

  • Morgan Lynn Burkle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tatum Victoria Devish, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cody Hunter Feist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • John Normans Grinvalds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bailey Michelle Josoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Michael Bernard Kelly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Daniel Vencil, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Matthew Tyler Davis, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sophia Francesca Nocera, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

ALABAMA:

Fort Rucker:

  • Marco Antonio Zamora, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Montevallo:

  • Eva Shvartcer, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Eagle River:

  • Theodore O'Reilly Walters, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Fairbanks:

  • Shannyn Rose Bird, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

ARIZONA:

Cave Creek:

  • Rachel Taj Kazemi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Chandler:

  • Danielle Sue Schulze, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Fort Mohave:

  • Jillison Ashley Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Gilbert:

  • Nicole Ann Baker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Phoenix:

  • Mollie Max Sperry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dakota Wade Staggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.

Queen Creek:

  • Aaron Wengert, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Scottsdale:

  • Alexander William Magsam, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph Patrick Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Surprise:

  • Mark Steven Yates Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

ARKANSAS:

Bentonville:

  • Chloe Caruso Suarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Flippin:

  • Emily Kaitlyn Fletcher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Little Rock:

  • Connor Crow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Rogers:

  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Christopher Nicholas McEwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

CALIFORNIA:

Agoura Hills:

  • Trenton Merfeld, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Altadena:

  • Kathryn Grace Coats, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Apple Valley:

  • Sanaa Janan Ahmed, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Brentwood:

  • Michael Eugene Marymee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Calabasas:

  • Chloe Sara Galinsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Camarillo:

  • Brittney Hana Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Corona:

  • Brianna Kathleen Cassidy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

El Dorado Hills:

  • Kendall Jean Kelly, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Escondido:

  • Michael Edward Litton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Folsom:

  • Taylor Jean Knickerbocker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alegra Isabel Mendez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Fontana:

  • Andrew Jay Overweg, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Garden Grove:

  • Catherine Ngo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hermosa Beach:

  • Hannah Rose Schreiner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tanner Warner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Irvine:

  • Brittany Sarah Rucker, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lakeside:

  • Jacob Robert Kitten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Lancaster:

  • Bethany Jane Mahan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lodi:

  • Nicholas Robert Engle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Loma Linda:

  • Natasha Marie Marquez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Loomis:

  • Kelsi Brianne Beauchamp, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Los Angeles:

  • Hunter Malik Parker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Monrovia:

  • Justin Duane Piper, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Morro Bay:

  • Sam Colwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Napa:

  • Kevin Walter Birdsall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Northridge:

  • Jordan Gabrielle Peskin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Oceano:

  • Brandon Zachary Holle, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Porter Ranch:

  • Rachel Marie Perry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Porter Ranch:

  • Samantha Lorraine Shackel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Rancho Cucamonga:

  • Madison Taylor Gilmartin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Rancho Santa Margarita:

  • Claire Nicole Roy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Edward Roy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Zielny, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Roseville:

  • Ellie Louise Feis, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Frederick Gordon Feis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

San Diego:

  • Damian Sabastian Jackson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zachary Eric Perelman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grant Alexander Zebold, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

San Gabriel:

  • Jake Lee Althouse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Santa Clarita:

  • Kolby Venger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Simi Valley:

  • Autumn Marie Pifer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Solvang:

  • Connor B. Meza, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Vacaville:

  • Jacob Ryan Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Valencia:

  • Madeline Suzanne Bishop, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Westlake Village:

  • Richard Neil Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Winchester:

  • Nolan Christopher Conley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Yucaipa:

  • Lexi Lynn Szukala, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Jamie Rae Foote, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Thomas Nicholson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Aurora:

  • Mariah Bengtson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Madeline Sue Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Stephaine Anne Schell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Bennett:

  • Austin J. Greene, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Burlington:

  • Joshua Lewis Satterly, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Castle Pines:

  • Nicole Cottrell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Castle Rock:

  • Narvel Isaia Casas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alan Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments) and agribusiness.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Michael Ryan Dwiggins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Abigail Marie Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Jacob Thomas Minnick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aaron Jacob Schwartz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Danielle Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Centennial:

  • Hayden Barrows, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Zachary Michael Haynes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carter James Moran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madalyn Rose Somer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Colorado Springs:

  • Devon Leigh Arabia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Mikaela Rose Clemons, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Megan Elizabeth Dailey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Queen Nicea Tyana Eliely, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsay Nicole Hargreaves, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kiara Kearney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Rose Koch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caulene MacBlane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jason Matthew Winchell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Denver:

  • Madalyn Catherine Fania, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Evan Lee Thornton-Kolbe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Niles Gerald Uerling, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Englewood:

  • Sophia Michelle Otte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ann Elizabeth Pogrebitskiy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Leigh Janann Telitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Evergreen:

  • Anna Louise McDonald, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Fort Collins:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Regan Ann Burnham, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Elizabeth Clancy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alisa Lauren Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Elizabeth Ann Staudacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Glenwood Springs:

  • MacKenzi Nichole Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Golden:

  • Emma MacCallum, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Cody Duane Johnston, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kassidy Mary Maher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zachary Kiva Ostravich, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexandria Kristin Sutphin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddison Kaye Swanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Louise Townsend, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Quincy Scott Ulrich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Hotchkiss:

  • Logan Charles Hill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Julesburg:

  • Elizabeth Marie Regier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Discenza, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Laura E. Melcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Larkspur:

  • Kelli Marie Leachman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Littleton:

  • Claire Elyse Aden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Clare Rae Caraghar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Isabelle Grace Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Zachary John Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joseph William Plaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brittany Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicole Francis Walters, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caitlyn Christina Wayment, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Bailey Zulkoski, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lone Tree:

  • Megan Elizabeth Prater, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Longmont:

  • Benjamin Sanders Ahern, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Fletcher Ahern, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Daniel Noel Pearson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alyssa Michele Rhoadarmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brennan Rhoadarmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elijah Willian Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Luke Cameron Toillion, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Loveland:

  • Hailey Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Robert Sylvan Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Parker:

  • Mariah Michelle Bouley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tessa Renee Bouley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Anne Buehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Julia Marie Haas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caprianna Noelle Keeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew Thomas Psaltis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Matthew Server, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Thornton:

  • Samantha Ann Crandall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rainy Jae Jennings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Windsor:

  • Leah Noelle Szantho, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cooper Michael Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

CONNECTICUT:

Redding:

  • Mary Hope Mulcahy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Shelton:

  • Julia Lynn Dolbier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

FLORIDA:

Clearwater:

  • Isabella Marina Kloppel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Kissimmee:

  • Danielle Elizabeth Mila, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lake Worth:

  • Andrew W. Egger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Miami:

  • Hilda Esther Rey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Niceville:

  • Kiera Elizabeth Welch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Orlando:

  • Tate Martin Kollar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Panama City Beach:

  • Angelica Michelle Carlini, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Jesse Randolph Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

St. Augustine:

  • Morgan Nichole McGee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

St. Petersburg:

  • Rose Elizabeth McCoy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

GEORGIA:

Atlanta:

  • William Pryce Grattan-Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Fort Stewart:

  • Mackenzie Johanna Conroy, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Stone Mountain:

  • Kennet Christopher Sorenson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

IDAHO:

Blanchard:

  • Mary Elizabeth Ketzler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Eagle:

  • Cassidy Grace Puatu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Post Falls:

  • Katie Ann Schini, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Santa Ana:

  • Karolayn Greys Chavez Loor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Weiser:

  • Matthew Douglas Pritchard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

ILLINOIS:

Alexis:

  • Claire Nicole Wynne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Algonquin:

  • Samantha Kay Fish, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michael Alan Kline, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Antioch:

  • Rae Anne Horner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Arlington Heights:

  • Sarah Iris Gervais, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Kathryn Ann Van Der Bosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Aurora:

  • Kendall Renee Cast, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Melanie Grace Feith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bari Lynn Pearlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sean Patrick Termini, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Anne Zatorski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Barrington:

  • Brock Thomas Calamari, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Isabel Marie Grazian, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Bartlett:

  • Meghan Elizabeth Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Berwyn:

  • Jessica Ashley Glas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Bloomington:

  • Christina Marie Blaser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Buhler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chandler Marissa Parks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Brittney Anne Peden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Burr Ridge:

  • Harley Segal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Byron:

  • Kaitlin Renea Triplett, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Chatham:

  • David Zook Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Chicago:

  • Marina Josephine Cozac, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ibraheem Damilola Hamzat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Countryside:

  • Gregory Toby Piechalak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Crystal Lake:

  • Rebekah Faith Otten, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Morgan Lynn Padera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Hannah Jean Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kenneth James Salvi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Holly Jean Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gregory Robert Sheldon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Dixon:

  • Kathryn Louise Lawton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Downers Grove:

  • Emma Victoria Balinski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Madison Maire Farnsworth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Edwardsville:

  • Kyle Jon Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

El Paso:

  • Derek Matthew Zielsdorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Elburn:

  • Alyson Jesionowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Samantha Martens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elgin:

  • Haidyn Jensen Sommers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elmhurst:

  • Caroline Claire Alfini, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Boyle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Flossmoor:

  • Meera Hamon Patel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Forest Park:

  • Tessa Jane Porter, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Frankfort:

  • Emily Ann Grybas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Nicholas Niendorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Geneseo:

  • Rhonda Sue Lundgren, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Glen Carbon:

  • Kristen Mariah Dowell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Benjamin Paul Buchnat, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.

Gurnee:

  • Tyler John Puccio, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Brooke Elizabeth Sowa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Hampshire:

  • Halle Seyller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Hawthorn Woods:

  • Alexander Robert Heraty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Huntley:

  • Ryen Elizabeth Manning, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Camille Paddock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Joliet:

  • Eduardo Castillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

La Grange:

  • Alison Rose Hamilton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Adam Reed Marogil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lake Villa:

  • Logan Matthew Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lemont:

  • Cadence Marie Giazzon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).

Libertyville:

  • Christopher Haidvogel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Manhattan:

  • Zachary Michael Paymaster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Marengo:

  • Susannah Lynne Boyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Joseph Alexander Mier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Mount Prospect:

  • Rachel Elisabeth Henk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Ross LaCamera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Joseph Hollis Paczko, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Naperville:

  • Nicholas Amendola, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle Anthony Bender, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Josilyn Lynae Dostal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Doyle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • James Fox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Mangefrida, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Timothy Charles Paschal, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management), economics.
  • Mark Michael Quinn Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Erin Elizabeth Stevens, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Sutphen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Tjards, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

New Lenox:

  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Niles:

  • Steven Thomas Ponzetti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Normal:

  • Kourtney Marie Kaisershot, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Kurkowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lura Kay Parrent, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

North Barrington:

  • Nicholas Ehmcke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Northfield:

  • Jacqueline Marie Manchester, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

O'Fallon:

  • Alexander Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mark Vincent Dean, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • David M. Lawrence, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Orland Hills:

  • Karl Cesario, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Madeline Grace Mathias, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Palos Hills:

  • Paulina Anna Guzek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Peoria:

  • Lyle Alexander Burns, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • David Hayashi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Bryant Alan Van Meeteren, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Plainfield:

  • Joshua Ryan Lemke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Prospect Heights:

  • Daniel Hunter Gramer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Roselle:

  • Rebecca Rossi Hamilton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

St. Charles:

  • Joseph Robert Sherman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Schaumburg:

  • Brina Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

South Elgin:

  • Sarah Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katlyn Nicole LaCroix, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Springfield:

  • Megan Elizabeth Crain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sugar Grove:

  • Megan Jeanette Franklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Madeline Montgomery Mohatt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sycamore:

  • Kayleigh Ann Reifsteck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Warrenville:

  • Mcgwire Rappe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wataga:

  • Madison Jordan Kalb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rylie Lauren Kalb, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Western Springs:

  • Alexis Janet Karkazis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lambros Karkazis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wheaton:

  • Will Jacob Brunner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

INDIANA:

Carmel:

  • Camille Sophia Coulter, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylor Nicole Rambo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Anthony Alan Stephenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Greenwood:

  • Zachary Guy Peters, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Indianapolis:

  • Claire Patricia Reifeis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Lafayette:

  • Hannah J. Berry, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Brianna Heimann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bailey Elaine Schulz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Ames:

  • Ryan Matthew Blum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Danielle Breen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Taylor Christian Sanderson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Rachel Dianne Stiehm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Ankeny:

  • Jakob Noah Henzi, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Ashton:

  • Kayla Ann Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Audubon:

  • Jordan Thomas Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Bettendorf:

  • Anna Meilian Fobair, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Abigail Kurth, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cameron George Peer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Carroll:

  • Brandi Jo Leverington-Eckerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Jean Macke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Carter Lake:

  • Luke Diego Galvan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cedar Falls:

  • Matthew Kremer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mary Nicole Radke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mallorie Rose Sckerl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Cameron Richard Currie, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nathaniel Thomas Sheeley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Clive:

  • Rachel Irene Brush, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Molly Anne Konopik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Rachel Ann Lastuvka, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Megan Lynn Pamperin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Council Bluffs:

  • Nathan Joseph Hill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alyson Rae Lenz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Richard Maxwell Regester, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle Leslie Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Davenport:

  • Alexis Christine Behrens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Defiance:

  • Melissa Ann Kite, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Des Moines:

  • Stephanie Jane Graham, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

DeWitt:

  • Aidan Connolly, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Dubuque:

  • Carolyn Camille Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Greene:

  • Holli Mae Van Wyk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Paige Schildberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Hamburg:

  • Noah Goodman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Holstein:

  • Abigail Leuschen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Humboldt:

  • Alexis Linn Warden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Iowa City:

  • Kaitlin Brown, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mary Margaret Rethwisch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Johnston:

  • Sierra Mary Hassel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Patrick Stiles, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meredith Toebben, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Le Mars:

  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Dominic Michael Loutsch, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kennedy Sue Rolfes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Catalina Uribe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lenox:

  • Daniel Eigen Boschee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Logan:

  • Cody Thomas Vitek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Malvern:

  • Gabriel Nolan Barney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Mapleton:

  • Madyson Hinkel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Marion:

  • Haley Marie Blazek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Milford:

  • Mallory Rose Luers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Onawa:

  • Alexandra Sally Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Oskaloosa:

  • Joshua Aaron Twente, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Samuel Edward Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Polk City:

  • Caroline Abbey Buelt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Red Oak:

  • Lauren Mackenzie Gilbert, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Michael Horn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Haylee Jo Hee Lafrentz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Breanna Lynn TenHulzen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Shellsburg:

  • Rachel Danielle Gordon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Sioux City:

  • Emma Lauren Baller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kiley Ann Boeshart, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Connor Koza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Robyn Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Swisher:

  • Janae Marchell Aune, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Tiffin:

  • Hailey Marie Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option); Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Treynor:

  • Grant Mitchell Mantell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jennifer Nicole Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Emily Sue Sutherland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Urbandale:

  • Elizabeth Ann Boeschen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grant Robert MacDougall, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Katharine Marie Meegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jason Lee Noga, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kynsee Marie Roby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Waukee:

  • Rachel Lee Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Justin Sell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Des Moines:

  • Grace Elizabeth Blazevich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Charles Mosher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Christine Willard, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Wilton:

  • Amber Nicole Snyder, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

KANSAS:

Andover:

  • Anna Kuhlman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Atchison:

  • Kevin Patrick Draftz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Beloit:

  • Jared Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Clearwater:

  • Sarah Michelle Rakes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Derby:

  • Emily Jean Faisetty, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madeline Elyse Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jessica Elaine Strawn, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Eudora:

  • Grace Marie Fawcett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Hanover:

  • Adam Zarybnicky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Hays:

  • Samuel Thornton Crowley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • James E. Graham, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Hutchinson:

  • Colton Harper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kansas City:

  • Gina Marie Lucero, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • John Evaristo Perez III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Colin Lloyd Dike, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).

Lawrence:

  • Emily Lynn Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Clara Suzanne Severn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Cameron Stussie, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Leavenworth:

  • Charles John Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mary Claire Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Leawood:

  • Clay Garrett Christenson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Allison Leigh Fehnel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Marie Gentry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Robert James Haskin III, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Anne Knight, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bonnie Merriman Longan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Gregory John Nail, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mark Ramon Nail, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Siscoe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Lenexa:

  • Samuel Robert Arnold, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauren Noelle Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Riley Elizabeth Kaiser, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Rose Mahon, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas Harvey, senior, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emma Katherine Stapp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lyndon:

  • Cody Don Anschutz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Maize:

  • Wakon Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Manhattan:

  • Gianna Marie Peabody, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

McPherson:

  • Claire Elisabeth Wiens, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Olathe:

  • Madison Rae Augustyn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alyssa Grace Davis, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kayle Sommer Greenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caroline Rose Jacobs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Bailey Cecilia Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Loecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexander Quinn Parker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Carrick Nolen Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Dean Ziegelman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Claire Elizabeth Ashley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bridget Marie Bailey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erika Layne Boohar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Liam Patrick Carroll, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Michael Ryan Chalupa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew Connor Eksi, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lee Michael Fitchett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Adelaide Gunderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kylie Gunderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Haley Jean Hanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Allison Nicole Hunt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Emily Hunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • McKenzie Odell Kuska, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Michael Blake Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • James Robert Morrill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Armand Antonio Pirvu Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison Nicole Ryan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Michala Jo Sliefert, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Lea Suttles, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Michael Thurman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Willis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carolyn Marie Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shannon Nicole Willis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Earth and space science (7-12).
  • Jacob Reed Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Prairie Village:

  • Lauren Madison Brown-Hulme, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Gretchen Sara Crum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alison Brockman Manske, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • James Connett Onnen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Henry Recker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mark W. Snyder, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Elena Lucille Wickstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bethany Day Wiles, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sabetha:

  • Lindsay Ann Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Salina:

  • Rachel Nicole Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Shawnee:

  • Tyler Lynn Bienhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kirstin Arlene Cuba, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anthony Michael D'Amato, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sean Daniel Fitzgerald, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kristalyn Kay Gentry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Grace Elizabeth Gorenflo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Emily Marie Hess, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Thomas Peddicord, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Spring Hill:

  • Nakita Sitara Nouth-Chea, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Stilwell:

  • Brooke Kennedy Hagel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Allen Hicklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Hannah Nicole Scotten, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Thomas Wilmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Topeka:

  • Skyler Elise Dykes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Julianna Peters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Luke Aaron Schnacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

White Cloud:

  • Cheyenne Sierra Dovel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wichita:

  • Skyler Boots, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julie Nicole Hall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Colin Gerald Harmon, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Reid England Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Spencer Quinn Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grant Allen Latimer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Michael Sand, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Artem Shukaev, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

KENTUCKY:

Louisville:

  • Sean Michael Dageforde, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LOUISIANA:

Shreveport:

  • Ely Maria Bulnes, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

MAINE:

Winthrop:

  • Anthony Roman Skaleski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

MICHIGAN:

Burton:

  • Meghan Joy TeBeest, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Canton:

  • Matthew James Dottavio, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Steven Michael Hurley, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Clarkston:

  • Noah Andrew Hansen Predoehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Grosse Pointe Park:

  • Joshua Vaughn Adams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Hamilton:

  • Mark Thomas Freyhof, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Trenton Michael Peters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Leland:

  • Joel Peter Sneed, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Ottawa Lake:

  • Evan Bischoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Plainwell:

  • Lyvia Camrin Osterstock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

Plymouth:

  • Erin Nicole Lyddon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Portage:

  • Lucy Marie Ankenbauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Ray:

  • Jacob Reed Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Rockford:

  • Jacob Thomas Rehwoldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Royal Oak:

  • Rachel Morgan Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Saline:

  • David Michael Strobbe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.

Stevensville:

  • Katherine Marie Hartten, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Evan James Pille, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Traverse City:

  • Olivia Marie Schmitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Ypsilanti:

  • Chunjiang Li, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

MINNESOTA:

Alden:

  • Jessica Lynn Price, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Alpha:

  • Christian Michael Cleberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.

Andover:

  • Caitlyn Marie Tveit, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Arden Hills:

  • Andrew Joseph Kelley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Bogle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and management.
  • Joe Gruber, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Blaine:

  • Noah Gerald Ross, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Bloomington:

  • Julien Arlt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elizabeth Grace Kyllo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jake Patric Lindvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Buffalo:

  • Daric Dale Teske, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Burnsville:

  • Elizabeth Simonsen Ewert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Byron:

  • Margaret Christine Silhasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Chanhassen:

  • Alicia Victoria Falk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hayley Michelle Haakenstad, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lauren Tritch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Chaska:

  • Carter Thomas Matt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Jolan Papp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sophie Rene Pouliot, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Cologne: * Nicolas Jens Herrera, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Cottage Grove:

  • Abigail Mae Friedges, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Dayton:

  • Christa Joy Retka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Duluth:

  • Spencer Thomas Fredrickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Eagan:

  • Rebecca Amadori Eaton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Abby Gohl, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Eden Prairie:

  • Hannah Elizabeth Best, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Nathan Daniel Ordos, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Edgerton:

  • Jesse William Berning, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Edina:

  • Alec Timothy Haefner Karlen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Farmington:

  • Megan Leigh Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Victoria Jean Crenshaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Golden Valley:

  • Kaynan Avi Appelbaum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hastings:

  • Karli Marie DeBoom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Hawley:

  • William Kasson Bauer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Olivia Jean Rasmussen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Sydney Sackmaster, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Rae Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Jordan:

  • Randi Allar, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adam Douglas Bastian, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brittany Ann Dickens, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Kasson:

  • Carter Richard Murry, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lake Elmo:

  • Ella Marie Janochoski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lakeville:

  • Alexis Nicole David, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katherine Nichole Fox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Courtney Kaye Hayes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tristen Eric Hazlett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Keegan Joseph Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Little Falls:

  • Brent Backowski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Luverne:

  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Mahtomedi:

  • Isabel Diane Pankow, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Mankato:

  • Cierra Rae Goerish, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Maple Grove:

  • Lindi Elizabeth Bechel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Ann Helvey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maxwell David Lunt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jane Kennedy Speier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Grace Elizabeth Sullivan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lea Marie Swatosch, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Maplewood:

  • Sara Ellen Duke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Marshall:

  • Colin Michael Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

McGregor:

  • Alexander Scott Javor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Minnetonka:

  • Mackenzie Renee Kuphal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Sue Schievelbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Minnetrista:

  • Emily Dara Adsem, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Corrie Ann Day, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mackenzie Marie Strehle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Montrose:

  • Tucker Sjomeling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Moorhead:

  • Allison Ann Ulness, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

New Prague:

  • Serena Teresa Thomas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Ortonville:

  • Hope LaRae Hasslen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Pelican Rapids:

  • Delaney June Bachman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Plymouth:

  • Eleanore Gail Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Marie Gappa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mitchell Stephen Huettner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Molly Frances Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Halleck Pupkes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elise Nicole Schumacher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Prior Lake:

  • Morgan Leigh Fust, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Christine Kleist, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Katherine Ann Ward, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (human resource management).

Ramsey:

  • Austin Osborn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Richfield:

  • Thomas John Huss, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Rochester:

  • Kathryn Mae Bagniewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Bryan John Buechel, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madeline Lee Eischen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Andrianna Marie Jacobs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Rogers:

  • Kayla Rae Jordan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Rushmore:

  • Ashley Lynn Schnoor, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

St. Paul:

  • Abigail Rose Kimlinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Charles Anthony Kramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sartell:

  • Courtney Marie Spoden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Widvey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Shorewood:

  • Rebecca Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Waconia:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Weisbecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Waseca:

  • Andrew Alan Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayzata:

  • Madeleine Tolman Debele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Maren Louise Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Willmar:

  • Morgan Ann Glup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Woodbury:

  • Victoria Anne Bart, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Clara Chapek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Eileen Eggert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Elsbernd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Lynn Gohmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jack Thomas Hemstreet, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Callie Elizabeth Kahrer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Simon Peter Killeen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lauren Mary LeTourneau, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob Richard Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alejandro Esteban Sanchez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Monica Kai Uzpen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Worthington:

  • William Edward Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madison Kaye Woll, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

MISSOURI:

Ballwin:

  • Daniel Douglas Barlett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Blue Springs:

  • Taylor Nicole Randol, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Branson:

  • Kylie Alexandra Hughes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Chesterfield:

  • Francesca Eidth Giganti, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Columbia:

  • Angela Nicole Page, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

El Dorado Springs:

  • Ethan George Dubois, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Glendale:

  • Peter Yates McGinley Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Harrisonville:

  • Lexie Ann Schrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Joplin:

  • Kathleen Frazier, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Kansas City:

  • Aidan John Bishop, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samuel Jacob Bishop, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Olivia Renee Book, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Baylee Jo Buechel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Grace Anne Bullington, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kylie Jo Ceriotti, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Samantha Jean Doyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Michelle Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Franken, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sophia Rose Genova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Henry Osborne Gleason, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • William Maxwell Kryger, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emily Loftis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Brock Christian Lorenzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sydney Nicole Paulak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Peter Nathaniel Wegener, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Lake St. Louis:

  • Amber Nicole Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Lampe:

  • Dillon Edward Feldhacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Lawson:

  • Samuel Riley Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Lee's Summit:

  • Harriet Osei Appeah, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kimberly-Frances Tabot Chungong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kathleen Eilish Daniels, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Reece Alan Eddins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lukas David Fields, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ethan James Frazier, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Catherine Dawn Musa Gabel, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Lucas Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hamik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Meghan Kimberlee Henderson-Crow, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Brianna Lynn Knipp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Rae Steele, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and management (human resource management).

Liberty:

  • Abigail Corrine Gentrup, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Maryland Heights:

  • Kathleen Mannino, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Maryville:

  • Maggie Jo Kempf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexandria Throm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Peculiar:

  • Alison Ann Gillespie, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jesse Kalman Turos, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Platte City:

  • Sage Whitney McGehe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • David Edward Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).

Raymore:

  • Carolyn Herrera, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

St. Joseph:

  • Taylor Renee Baldwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Elizabeth Clements, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jonathan Elliott Cronk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brianna Reese Haberyan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

St. Louis:

  • Morgan Lynn McChesney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Smithville:

  • Bailey Jo Eddy, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Douglas Riggins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Weatherby Lake:

  • Erik James Goodwin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Weston:

  • Audra Marie Hessenflow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Wesley Albert Hays, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Sabin Felea, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Las Vegas:

  • William Nicolas Gardner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Paul Roan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Reno:

  • Evan Robert Crosse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Galloway:

  • Jordan A. Welch, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Montvale:

  • Caroline Anne Goertz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Scotch Plains:

  • James Killeen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Brooks Brennan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Maxwell:

  • MaKenna Lee Earl, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

NEW YORK:

Buffalo:

  • Jessica Lynn Kuczmarski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Croton-on-Hudson:

  • Robert Francis Lynch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Middletown:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

New Hyde Park:

  • Audrey Kailey Brooker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

New York:

  • Zachary Grossman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Siming Ma, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Orchard Park:

  • Porscha Ting Colville, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Chocowinity:

  • Jasmine Boyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Durham:

  • Joseph Lowman Klinck, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Fayetteville:

  • Jacob Alexander DeLone, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Greensboro:

  • Karl Shaffer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Mooresville:

  • Nicole Briana Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Statesville:

  • Austin Boltin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Bismarck:

  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Fargo:

  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler James Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abby Shaye Kautzman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jarett Justo Mari Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Michael Schlichtmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kathryn Anne Seltveit, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jordan Dean Shearer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Andrea Christine Vetter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Grand Forks:

  • Michael Roy Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Gwinner:

  • Kendra Paige Euscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Mandan:

  • Bryce Mark Andresen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

West Fargo:

  • Allison Sienna Inman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

OHIO:

Columbus:

  • Kevin Charles Busick, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lyndhurst:

  • Gabrielle Corin Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

North Bend:

  • Isabelle Elise Murray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

North Canton:

  • Nicole Irene Tank, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

OKLAHOMA:

Alva:

  • Ally Lynn Riley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).

Stillwater:

  • Megan Lynn McCann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

OREGON:

Beaverton:

  • Colleen Ray Carney, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Bend:

  • Tracy Farrell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

McMinnville:

  • Alex Emry Foutch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Medford:

  • Matthew Craig Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Portland:

  • Alexander I. Marash, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Baden:

  • Marissa Golgosky, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Coburn:

  • Marcia Marie Kimler, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Palmyra:

  • Sullivan Clayton Bortner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Penn Valley:

  • Greg Sousa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Pittsburgh:

  • Hunter Mackenzie Crittenden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Fort Mill:

  • Erik Michael Miller, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Sarah Jean Dutt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jennifer Lynn Mesmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sarah Parkin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Matthew Christopher Van Beek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Jon Arend, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and international business.

Brandon:

  • Emily Margaret Long, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tucker Joseph Loosbrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Mae Myers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Andrea Caitlyn Poole, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Tanya Alanna Tingle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Wethor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Brookings:

  • Mariah Jo Livingston, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sydney Teresa Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Taylor Nicole Tiefenthaler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Burke:

  • Olivia Lou Reiser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Canton:

  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kalyn Ann Lems, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Chamberlain:

  • Maci Rae Burke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Samuel James Brower, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Taylor Cristine Hauger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bailey Jo Heaton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noah Alexander Svec, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Deadwood:

  • Emily Reif, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Elk Point:

  • Alex John Hoffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Meredith Riley Ritchie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Groton:

  • Camille Sippel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Hamill:

  • Jordyn Mariah Heinle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Harrisburg:

  • Megan Parsons, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elise Mae Ackerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mitchell Schenk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hartford:

  • McKayla Ann Wieczorek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hurley:

  • Justin Eisenbeis, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Huron:

  • Jazmin Starr Newton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Jefferson:

  • Marie Andrea Bernard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abigale Joy Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Karl Martin Schenk II, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Kimball:

  • Mary Catherine Kroupa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Lake Preston:

  • Colton Roger Hageman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lennox:

  • McKenzie Kjose, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Madison:

  • Paige Gabrielle DuRandt, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Simone Louise Droge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

McCook Lake:

  • Benjamin Paul Wankum, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Mitchell:

  • Brady Bathke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brady Thomas Farnham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Landon Pooley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shelby Mae Riggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Autumn Nicole Urbigkit, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hanna Rose Varilek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).

North Sioux City:

  • Jacob Paul Kenny, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Will Steven Bruening, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Northville:

  • Kalen Nicole Frericks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pierre:

  • Emily Nicole Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Rapid City:

  • Halley Amanda Benjamin, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Reid Scot Brost, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Berkley Faith Fierro, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Daniel George Iverson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Eric Ryan Moriarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Derek Michael Oster, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emma Walsh Porter, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Rilee Elizabeth Potter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Andrew Lee Schacht, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Drew Van Heuveln, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Whitney Michelle Virkula, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sioux Falls:

  • Kenna Kay Decker, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelly Irene Maxwell, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lincoln Elisha Shafer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hilary Mae Vondra, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ciara Marie Allen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Claire Marie Berman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brigitta Bogue, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Zoe Tate Bour, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Samuel James Breske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments), economics and accounting.
  • Lauren Ann Brudigan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kari Marie Brynjulson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Andee Jane Capell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Ann Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Mark Vernon Chontos, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Austin Bradley Coomes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Corcoran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katie Elizabeth Cutler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shayla Joy Dick, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Thomas Francis Dougherty, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Margaret Ann Eckerstorfer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Lauren Ann Farritor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Regina Lynn Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Daniel Gertner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Christopher Joseph Grimmond, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Neal Mihir Gudiseva, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mariah Hahne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Brianne Hammer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Briana Nicole Hammerstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Jon Heck, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Paige Elizabeth Heitkamp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sally Hoffmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sophie Faith Holtz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • John Patrick Jarding, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Jarratt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Graham Jon Kaufman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryan S.P. Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michelle Anne Lounsbery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Samuel John Maxwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • David Vazgen Mikhayelyan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Garrett Mansfield Miles, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Duncan Rea Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carly Jo Moran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Taylor Nicole Moran, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor James Otten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Roark, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Olivia Roers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Daniel Pavlovich Shchur, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Natalie Diane Sneed, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tominee Rose Sorenson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Hannah Jayne Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Peyton Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lauren Witte, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Sturgis:

  • Joseph George Levey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Summerset:

  • Abbey Rose Lutz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Tea:

  • Brandon Michael Appeldorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Valley Springs:

  • Spencer Karl Myrlie, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Vermillion:

  • Ellen Myrle Brown, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Christopher Alan Lubbers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ananth Hari Venkatachalam, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Wall:

  • Anika Rose Eisenbraun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Watertown:

  • Logan Jurgens, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Meghan Elizabeth Leadabrand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Alexis Anne Noeldner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management) and marketing.

Yankton:

  • John William Dannenbring, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Talitha Danielle Greaver, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Brianne Hoesing, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lindsay Marie Larson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbigale Rae Rehurek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Taylor Rae Ruter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joselyn Rose Salvatori, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rylee Rae Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

TENNESSEE:

Chattanooga:

  • Nicholas George Zawislak, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Church Hill:

  • Bryce Dalton Barrett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Collierville:

  • Emily Jean Noesen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Cordova:

  • Laura Elizabeth Meagher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Amber Fadool, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Knoxville:

  • Andrew Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

White House:

  • Alaina Kapla, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Alexa McKenna Kapla, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

TEXAS:

Austin:

  • Arianna Camille Halfmann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gaia Octavia Pernice, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Megan Gillman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Taylor James Lucas, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Antonio Martinez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Canyon Lake:

  • Kami Rae Cooper, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Carrollton:

  • Jacob Michael Bray, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

College Station:

  • Abigail Faye Knapton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cypress:

  • Kara Cottrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Dallas:

  • Emily Michelle O'Neal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Taylor Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Flint:

  • Derek Michael Robbins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Flower Mound:

  • Christopher Ribeiro Goulet, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Gabriela Rose Perez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • George Andrew Warner, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Riley Catherine Young, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Forney:

  • Ana Maria Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Sydney Anne Brun-Ozuna, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Logan Rory Dierking, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Richard Jake Hobart, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Frisco:

  • Jordan Thomas Rhoads, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Grapevine:

  • Andrew Christian Lehman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.

Highland Village:

  • Paige Elizabeth DeDecker, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Houston:

  • Sabrina Sommer, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Katy:

  • Emma Katherine Reyes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Pair, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Kingwood:

  • Michael Cole Preston, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lakeway:

  • Kathleen Grace Ellis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Little Elm:

  • Annabelle Irene Whitney, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Los Fresnos:

  • Joselynne Elizabeth Macias, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Lubbock:

  • Stephanie Kaitlynn Locke, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Manvel:

  • Adam Gerard Collins, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

McKinney:

  • Conner Allen Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Midland:

  • Keaton Marie Fricker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Missouri City:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jacob Michael Medina, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

North Richland Hills:

  • Madison Rose Lawler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Odessa:

  • Lindsay Kaye Helferich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Plano:

  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Richardson:

  • James Austin Hajek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Roanoke:

  • Givon Gaston Washington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Rockwall:

  • Alexander Thomas Hickey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Saginaw:

  • Justin Henry Lowery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

San Antonio:

  • Jonathan William Eugene Reed, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Sugar Land:

  • Susan Lacy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tanner Jordan McKerlie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Temple:

  • Kevin Michael Woolworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

The Woodlands:

  • Caitlin Michaela Bartsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew Cristan Mendoza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Trophy Club:

  • Jacob Allen Kuhlman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Waxahachie:

  • Katherine Annabelle Perkins, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

UTAH:

Cottonwood Heights:

  • Davis Phillips, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Kaysville:

  • Lorie Elizabeth Garnett, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Park City:

  • Andrew James Carpenter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Pleasant Grove:

  • Samuel James Fankhauser, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

VIRGINIA:

Broadlands:

  • Charles Stephen Mardock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Broadway:

  • Kevin Michael Flint, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Fairfax:

  • Erin Elizabeth Kelly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Sara Elizabeth Kline, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Moseley:

  • Dominic Yarabe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Stafford:

  • Enrique Joseph Costas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Staunton:

  • Mackenzie Anne Griffith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Virginia Beach:

  • Julia Huber, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Woodbridge:

  • Alysa Nicole Ehlers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

WASHINGTON:

Richland:

  • Sophia Marie Podhaisky, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Spokane:

  • Tyler Jordan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Nicole Kathryn Dunne, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Greeneway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alex Bridson Henwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).

Bayside:

  • Joseph Martin Gabler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bristol:

  • Vanessa Janean Tym, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Arthur Abolt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Franklin:

  • Katrina Voge, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Franksville:

  • Zachary Kekoa Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Green Bay:

  • Annemarie Kay Fraser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Sophia Grace Kallas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Hartland:

  • Mackenzie Nicole Cissne, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elise Megan Coorough, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michael Thomas Gaeding, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hudson:

  • Shelby Nicole Aufenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Janesville:

  • Daniel Hinz Murdy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kenosha:

  • Kelli Marie Griffin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Jessica Wilma Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

La Crosse:

  • Matthew Kevin Ekiss, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Madison:

  • Sophia Mercedes Cranley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Milwaukee:

  • Ryan Anthony Dean, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lyndsey Kathleen Soderbeck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Muskego:

  • Coy Gerhard Ludwig, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

New Berlin:

  • Elizabeth Ann Schwemmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Andrew Cole Spadaro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Newton:

  • Christine Barta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

North Prairie:

  • Evan Steinberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Oconomowoc:

  • Are Engstrand, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sophia Claire Menting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Sophia Claire Menting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Onalaska:

  • Josephine Borene, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Robert Stiede, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sauk City:

  • Grant Michael Schlimgen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Schofield:

  • Logun Presley Gunderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paris Maquelle K. Gunderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Lynn Novicki, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Siren:

  • Harriet Elizabeth Koball, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sun Prairie:

  • Rachel Anne Powers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).

Sussex:

  • Alison Patricia Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waukesha:

  • Christian John Neu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Waunakee:

  • Samantha Nicole Dziuk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Wauwatosa:

  • Henry Robert Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.

Weston:

  • Ian Scott McCue, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

WYOMING:

Casper:

  • Sean Michael Eisenhauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cheyenne:

  • Benjamin Rude, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cody:

  • Amanda Leigh Golden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Renae Golden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).

Evanston:

  • Brinae Lee Sanders, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

AUSTRIA:

Lustenau:

  • Linus Erhart, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.

BAHAMAS:

Nassau:

  • Kaiwan Wilbert Culmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

BRAZIL:

Brusque:

  • Luiza Goncalves Oliveira Benvenuti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

CANADA:

Bradford:

  • Alexis Rae Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Brucefield:

  • Angela Marie Mercurio, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Port Coquitlam:

  • Brittni Hope Wolczyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Richmond:

  • Natalie Colleen Cooke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Yixin Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Beijing:

  • Chengyin Geng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yuance He, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Yueqi Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sibo Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dingni Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Junlin Zhu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Chande:

  • Youyin Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Changchun:

  • Yuanyu Kang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Heting Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Meihui Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and economics.

Changsha:

  • Bojun Zhong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Changshu:

  • ZiLun Du, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chengdu:

  • Si Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Penghao Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Li Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Fuzhou:

  • Jing Weng, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Gaobeidian:

  • Jiawei Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Hangzhou:

  • Kangni Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ziyi Jia, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yucheng Jin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yulin Tang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Beibei Wu, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Qingru Xu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Liwei Yan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chi Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chengda Zhu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Huaying:

  • Mengting Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and accounting.

Jiang Yin:

  • Tong Wu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Jiangbei:

  • Ruiqi Ma, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Jingzhou:

  • Zikang Cao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kunming:

  • Ge Chai, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Kunshan:

  • Junchao Zhu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Longyou:

  • Aobo Huang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Luoyang:

  • Qianyu Dong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zitong Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Meishan:

  • Yinnan Chen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Nanchang:

  • Beibei Xiong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.

Nanjing:

  • Zinan Yang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Minghao Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Nanning:

  • Zirong Mo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jing Zhou, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ningbo:

  • Yusi Xie, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yanbin Zhou, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Shandong:

  • Rongsong Yang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Shanghai:

  • Zixi Jiang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Yitao Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Yingying Ren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ningyu Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Yanhong Wu, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Xiaopan Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ziyan Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Shaoxing:

  • Yang Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Shenzhen:

  • Rui Cao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sibiao Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Xindi Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Liu Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Jingyi Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Suzhou:

  • Tian Xia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Taiyuan:

  • Xuanyi Ge, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Baijun Liu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chao Yan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Weifang:

  • Xiaotong Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Wenzhou:

  • Yanggao Wu, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Wuhan:

  • Tong Bai, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Cheng Cheng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Xi Deng, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haoyu Peng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hongling Tang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chengwei Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Shuyi Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Xi'an:

  • Minzhuo Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ziyu Qu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • HanZhang Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jiayu Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Xu Zhou:

  • Qing Xiao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Zhaoqing:

  • Yuchao Song, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and finance.

Zaozhuang:

  • Changsheng Li, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Zhengzhou:

  • Xiangdong Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Songyang Ma, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Zhuzhou:

  • Xuerui Fang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Yahao Fu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management and marketing.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Chia:

  • Barbara Sofia Bueno Alvarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Ostrava:

  • Martin Stepanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Pelhrimov:

  • Jan Vanis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Prague:

  • Magdalena Horova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Francisco Tuarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

EGYPT:

Zagazig:

  • Taher Ahmed Muhammad Taher Ahmed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

FRANCE:

Maiche:

  • Orhun Aygun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

GERMANY:

Berlin:

  • Olivia Mae Danner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Brunswick:

  • Tom Robert Volkmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.

HUNGARY:

Szarliget:

  • Petra Luteran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

INDIA:

Amritsar:

  • Sanat Bhandari, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Bangalore:

  • Spurti Shivalingaiah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Delhi:

  • Achintya Handa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nakul Paliwal, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Ghaziabad:

  • Ambuj Bhardwaj, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and finance.

Hyderabad:

  • Shivkumar Purushottam Jaju, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sowmya Pulumati, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Indore:

  • Rahul Prajapati, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Mumbai:

  • Risha Amit Gandhi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Nashik:

  • Nirmitee Sachin Gite, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Navlakha:

  • Utkarsh Hardia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Noida:

  • Kushagra Kapil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Panaji:

  • Aneesh Sandeep Verenkar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vadodara:

  • Tanisha Aseel Talib, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Ujjain:

  • Raghavendra Singh Raghuwanshi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

INDONESIA:

Jakarta:

  • Irwin Panguripan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Phoebe Priscilla Sulistio, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

IRAN:

Tehran:

  • Hessan Sedaghat, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

JAPAN:

Yokohama:

  • Junyoung Choi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

KENYA:

Nairobi:

  • Gitau Wambugu, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Tzong Her Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Bandar Baru Bangi:

  • Alia Elina Abu Talib, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bayan Lepas:

  • Jia Yeh Beh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cheras:

  • Xin Yue Tan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Ipoh:

  • Nurul Ajeerah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mun Chun Cheong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Yuen Lum Lai, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yi Xuen Tay, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Johor Bahru:

  • Nur Hazirah Kamsani, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jia Jack Teo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Kajang:

  • Jun Rong Brian Chong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Syed Najjmi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Sylvester Pua, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Kerteh:

  • Jie Yi Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Klang:

  • Yu He Lian, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nur Atiqah Fariza Mohd Ruslan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Kluang:

  • Jian Jun Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kota Bharu:

  • Teck Hong Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Wilson Kok, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mei Fong Looi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Hoe Fong Ng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jing Yi Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Jia How Teoh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Malacca:

  • Pin Hao Cheng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Merlimau:

  • Nur Amanina Abdul Hadi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Nibong Tebal:

  • Vinay Singh Baldev Singh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Nilai:

  • Seok Peng Ngan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Daril Asran Bin Anuar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alicia Li Han Chan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Andrea Tzejia Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jin Wei Tee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Port Dickson:

  • Han Sheng Yap, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Puchong:

  • Yaow Hui Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Aston Jit Sheng U, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Rawang:

  • Thiam Kiat Sim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Selangor:

  • Xin May Kok, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Shah Alam:

  • Jay Min Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kayla Chun Rui Ng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ming Jang Yap, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sitiawan:

  • Chee Chun Ding, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Subang Jaya:

  • Sharmaine Nadirah Roslan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kah Meng Soh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lay Yee Woon, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sungai Buloh:

  • Wai Joon Foong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Taman Midah:

  • On Saint Tiong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Tampin:

  • Sharifah Athira Fatihah Syed Mohd Fadzil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Tawau:

  • Nuratiqah Bingkong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Teluk Intan:

  • Jinn Hui Beh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Temerloh:

  • Yian Chun Goh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Wangsa Maju:

  • Abdul Rahim Bin Md Kamal Hossain, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Wilayah Persekutuan:

  • Zhong Fei Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

NEPAL:

Chitwan:

  • Dipal Bhandari, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kathmandu:

  • Shikshya Bhusal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bandana Maharjan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Abishwor Rai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nabin Shrestha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yajyoo Shrestha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lalitpur:

  • Prashan Karmacharya, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lamjung:

  • Aashish Subedi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Pulchowk:

  • Bikash Bhandari, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Udayapur:

  • Kabin Magar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

NEW ZEALAND:

Dunedin:

  • Jordan Lloyd Rackham De Spong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

NICARAGUA:

Managua:

  • Ernesto Emilio Bravo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

OMAN:

Al Hamra:

  • Ibrahim Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Nizwa:

  • Mohammed Khalfan Mohammed Al-Sabahi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Ruwi:

  • Hamed Mohamed Khamis Al Hajri, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amira Hamood Salim Al Harthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sara Ramadhan Khamis Al Huraizi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Yahya Rashid Saleh Al Khayari, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Khawla Al-Habashi Mubarak Salim Al Nuumani, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Yaseer Saif Nasser Marhoon Al Rahbi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohammed Moosa said Al-Siyabi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohammed Hashim Mohammed Ba Omar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Abdulrahman Aboubakr Abdelzaher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

RWANDA:

Kigali:

  • Ange Agasaro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Natacha Akaliza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fathia Akamazina, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eugene Baraka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean David Bizimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Blanche Uwase Butera, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eric Butera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Robert Cyuzuzo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joshua Dotto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Grace Gatima Mahoro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Luc Arnaud Igena, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Iradukunda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Terence Irumva, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Kevin Ishimwe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jeanne Itetere, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Pascal Izere, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Mbarushimana, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ntwali Gislain Muhikira, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sarah Munezero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • David Munyaneza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Alain Mutabazi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Mwunguzi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Clement Ncamihigo Shimwa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Arcene Ndahiro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shemsa Ndahiro Iribagiza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Edison Niyonteze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Precious Valentine Nyabami, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Salem Nyacyesa Rumuri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Esdras Tuyishimire, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Tuyizere, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Leonard Twizeyimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Dammon:

  • Musab Alqahtani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

SERBIA:

Belgrade:

  • Nina Radulovic, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SINGAPORE:

  • Jocelyn Lum Wei Xin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

SLOVENIA:

Idrija:

  • Rok Krizaj, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Daegu:

  • Peter Inho Nahm, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hwaseong-si:

  • Dohyun Nam, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Seoul:

  • Seonghyeon Um, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Sungnam:

  • Giho Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Uijeongbu-si:

  • Jin Kyung Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yeeun Yoo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Yongin-si:

  • Heejin Jung, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SRI LANKA:

Rajagiriya:

  • Kalana Manoj Jayanetti, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

TAIWAN:

Changhua County:

  • Shang Wei Tang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Taipei:

  • Kevin Huang, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

THAILAND:

Bangkok:

  • Pasinee Sritragul, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Pakkred:

  • Areeya Aksornpan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

UGANDA:

Kampala:

  • Kidus Yohannes Berhe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

URUGUAY:

Montevideo:

  • Eric San Emeterio, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

UZBEKISTAN:

Tashkent:

  • Said-Nuriddin Mukhiddini Makhmudzoda, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

VENEZUELA:

Caracas:

  • Cristian Andres Wulkop Gil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

San Diego:

  • Estefania Yepez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

VIETNAM:

An Giang:

  • Trieu Hung Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hai Phong:

  • Anh Vu Minh Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Hanoi:

  • Giang Truong Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Khanh Phan Tran Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Vu Long Thai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anh Duc Vu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Minh Nhat Vu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Vy Mai Phuong Doan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tran Kim Ngan Luong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Minh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Quan Hoang Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Khang Nhat Phan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hoan Kiem:

  • Anh Quynh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Vung Tau:

  • Ngoc Vu Hoang Minh Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

HOMETOWNS NOT AVAILABLE:

A:

  • Sanyam Agrawal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lei Yuan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Jennifer Anne Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amur Ali Amur Al Harthi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Al Farooq Said Khatar Said Al Salti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Fatima Ali Al-Waely, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tess Isabel Albert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Leo Albrecht, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Haiyan Hamed Alfulaiti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Majdi Alkarute, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Scott David Allder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keenan Michael Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Mohammed Altuwaijeri, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mohamed Aly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Abbie Marie Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Brianna Grace Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).
  • Grant Tyler Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Jordan James Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelsi Ann Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Appleget, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Jayme Leigh Armstrong, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Elizabeth Callahan Austad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

B:

  • Josephine Lorene Badillo-Sittig, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elaina Elizabeth Bailey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Amanda Marie Barker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Brendan Liam Barth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Brendan James Beard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Michael Beaulieu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandra Lynne Beckman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Wyatt Jacob Earl Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance (banking and risk management).
  • Braxton Lynn Bellamy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kelly Sarah Belzeski, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Mason Paul Bennett, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rhiannon Lynnae Bennett, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Autumne Gene Berndt, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jackson Martin Bertus, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rachel Leigh Bisbee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Emily Mae Lynn Bock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Philipp Boden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Drew Borchers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Everett Mathew Bottass, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hailey Cheree Bottoms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Shea Elizabeth Bougie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dane Lee Bowen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Johnathon Doyle Boyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Connor Stephen Boyens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Payton Leigh Boyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Josef Taylor Brandl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Amy Michael Brandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Oliver Bransby, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aaron Dean Bridge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Josephine Lynn Briley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Megan Michelle Britton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah Riley Broman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Mason Lee Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Jessica Bui, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Maggie Jo Burmeister, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Rebecca Lauren Burmingham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ethan Daniel Butt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

C:

  • Kelly Callahan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Megan Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Mary Katharine Candela, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Seth Carithers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jazzmine Glenn Carr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Christopher George Carreras, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Matthew Victor Carter, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Thomas Andrew Casart, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maria Gerard Casey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Jacob Castleman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Isabella Catalano, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bailey Christina Charling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wilson Chatelain, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jiang Chen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Yanling Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elic Frank Chisam, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Wei Kenn Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Connor Jeffrey Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ethan Angelo Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jennifer Marie Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Daniel Timothy Clare, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Douglas Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Haley Elizabeth Clatterbuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • David Elijah Clay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brody Joseph Cleveland, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Garret Abraham Cody, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kyla Marie Collins, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler James Connely, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lynsey Kay Coufal, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alexander Rhodes Crowley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Elliott Matthew Csipkes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alicia Jean Curti, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jackson B. Cutsor, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

D:

  • Madison Rene Dangerfield, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Ryan James Daniel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Julian Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Grace DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan William Deckinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Noel DeCoito, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Claire Deetz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jameson Daniel DeFreece, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Maximilian Karl deMayo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Amanda Renee Deras, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Karissa Natalie Dicke, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Morgan Emily Dinkel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Joseph Dorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Avery Ray Dresser, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Elizabeth Victoria Duchow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Gloria Dukuzeyesu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jacy Leigh Duren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

E:

  • Matthew Ryan Eberle, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Eby, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kathryn (Katie) Renee Ehrnwald, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alexander Eitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Dalton Robert Engelbart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Claire Engelbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • James Forest Eno, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Charles Anthony Erker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nathaniel Arthur Erwin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alex Christopher Evenson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsey Ewert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Andrea Leigh Exstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

F:

  • Jacob Thomas Feuker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alison Oleda Finn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Miranda Lauren Finn, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Fox, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cole Frahm, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Becca Catherine Francis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mitchell Kennard Francis, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kathryn Jenae Frankforter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Korey Robert Fras, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Taylor Elaine-Kay Frederick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Collin Braden Freeman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Paige Lyn Freitag, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brandon Jacob Friedman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eric Edwin Fritch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Alec Fuelberth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jared Fuelberth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hannah Fulton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Mae Funderburk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

G:

  • Lauren Melinda Gamm, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Laura Beatrice Gatch, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Jacob William Gideon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elizabeth Mae Gifford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Josie Carroll Gilligan, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Taylor Ann Gilroy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Rhianna Sage Giron, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Mikayla Marie Gitchel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Iakov Golman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Igor Gorelov, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Elizabeth Mary Pat Gould, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Morgan Grace Grabowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kylie Rose Graham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zachary Hansen Granatowicz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jackson Thomas Grasz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Reilly Grealish, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Talitha Danielle Greaver, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Emily Gregan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joshua Daniel Greisen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael James Gries, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexandra Grove, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

H:

  • Elizabeth Clarice Haberman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Hagge, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lukas Ryan Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Noah Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Samuel Kramer Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Spencer James Harding-Mcdermott, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zak Keegan Harper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathleen Meara Harrigan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Victoria Kathleen Hartley, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Evariste Hategekimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Emily Anne Havranek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katharen Michelle Hedges, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • LeeAnn Nicole Hedrick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Charles Hedstrom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aaron Patrick Hegarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zachary Thomas Heitkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Irene Hennings, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Herding, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Alyssa Marie Heusinger, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Katelyn Marie Hinderer, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Noah Alexander Hines, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Daniel Jacob Hinz, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tommy Duy-Anh Ho, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ashley Anne Holcomb, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claudia Christine Holm, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kenyon Paul Hood, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jack Louis Hoppe, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Payton Micquell Horacek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacqueline Monique Hottmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aaron Jon Housenga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Jack Joseph Housenga, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Sydney Marie Houser, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayla Marie Howard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hayden Joseph Howe, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Taylor Christie Hoyt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shaelah Htoo, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Weiguan Hua, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Molly Regan Hughes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jonathan Preston Hunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Rachel Hupp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

I:

  • Aurore Isimbi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

J:

  • Derek Maclin Jackson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Nathaniel Jerald Jendusa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jiayi Jiang, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Aidan Grant Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alesha Beth Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Carter Alex Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • John Chambers Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Luke Tyler Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Benjamin Robert Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jarod Daniel Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristen Victoria Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Viktor Martin Jonseth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Natallia De Ann Jorgensen-Intrieri, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

K:

  • Divine Kantarama, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lennart Mogens Kathmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kalyn Rose Kathol, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jeffrey Allen Katz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Royce Kempnich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • McKenzie Creasa Kidder, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grant King, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chauncey Kate Kleveland, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ryan Patrick Klotz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Christopher David Knapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carter Alexander Knopik, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Drew Anthony Kober, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Evelyn Grace Koch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Elizabeth Theresa Koenen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tristin Delphin Korinek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Kyle Joseph Krager, Post-Bacc, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Liam Anthony Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Thomas Kurtenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

L:

  • Justin Race Labadie, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexandra Grace Laing, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Connor Robert Laney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Joseph Robert Langford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lucas Robert Lanphier, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nathaniel Largo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Max Donald Latshaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Tina V. Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kaylee Lynn Le Clere, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexandra Jade Lee, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bernard Yen Hooi Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mason Blake Legg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brooke Shanae Lehman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Cal Leising, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Robert Thomas Lewicki, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mitchell Scott Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Zengzhou Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samuel Loyd Lindblad, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jillian Lee Linder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Laura Nicole Linder, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ilze K. Lipins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob Owen Litel-Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Trevin Little, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Naier Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Michelle LoPresto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Elisabeth Brenna Loseke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Khee Lim Low, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • My Trang Thao Luu, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Leijing Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wenhao Lyu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yina Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

M:

  • Shashikanth Madugu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madisson Magee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bahar Mahjouri Samani, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cole Edward Mahon, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Victoria Elizabeth Malina, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erica Lois Malleck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amy Lynn Malone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Chandni Manoj, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Matthew J. Marra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gary D. Marshall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bryce May, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ian Mazimpaka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Colten Wyatt McCauley, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Katelyn Lane McClure, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Cassandra McCormick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Greyson Andrew McCown, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Carolyn McCulloh, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Connor Michael McFayden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Alexis Nicole McGlone, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maya Francis McIntosh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • James Theodore McLaughlin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Emily Jane McMinn, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jackson William McNair, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Marcella Jennie Maeching Mercer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Elizabeth Mercil, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Christopher John Merkel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Michelle Liam Messbarger, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gina Marie Metzler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Sarah Marie Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Tess Elizabeth Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Hollie Marie Micek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Lynn Michael, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Chloe Rose Mientka, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jared Drake Mikuls, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ryan James Mikus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • David Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Heidi Beth Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kyle David Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Drew Thomas Minard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madeline May Misfeldt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Grace Kincheloe Mitchell, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Marisa Carol Moseman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joslyn Anne Mountjoy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Christine Mowery, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jacob Anthony Mueller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jeffrey Joseph Murawski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Gloria Mwiseneza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

N:

  • Sarah K. Naber, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Firdavskhon Nasimkhonovich Nasimov, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Carter Ryan Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Clairese Ann Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrick Micheal Newell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anthony Hoang Nguyen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Huy Nhat Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Phu Huu Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Connor Patrick Nichols, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Riley Nitsch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jean Damascene Niwenshuti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Vida-Michelle Nixon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Tiffany Daniel Novacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Victor Nsengiyumva Mpore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Zacharie Ntambara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sylvie Nziza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

O:

  • Owen Michael O'Malley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexander Henk Ocken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrea Jean Ohles, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Angel Martel Olivera-Torres, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ruey Jenq Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jackson Paul Ostergaard, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michael Vladimirovitch Oulianov, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Paige Elizabeth Ourada, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Margaret Anne Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

P:

  • Bridget Pacilio, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zhili Pan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Felicia Marie Pandorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kayla Elizabeth Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Ree Patten, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dominic Nathan Paul, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryan Douglas Pawloski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Gretchen Louise Payne, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Meaghan Pecha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zhiling Peng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jessica Anne Pentlarge, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adam Todd Perkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Natalie Rose Person, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Jane Petrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Austin Petznick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Ann Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (human resource management).
  • Jessica Ann Phelps, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua John Pokorny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering and software engineering.
  • Elizabeth Pollock, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Rebeca Elizabeth Portales de Jacobson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Keland Anderson Potthoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nickolas K. Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Camryn Ann Prall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michaela Sue Punt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jenna Catherine Purdy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Q:

  • XueYao Qi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

R:

  • Kayla Eileen Rafferty, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Hannah Ramsgard, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ken Yuan Rapkin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alaina Ana Rast, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Savannah Rose Rave, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christopher Chad Reagan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Emily Marie Rees, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emma Anne Reilly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Xiaoyu Ren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Austin James Reule, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mark Garrett Richards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Hunter Christian Ringenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Darin Andrew Rinkol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lucas Anthony Ripa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alene Grace Robak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Austin Michael Robinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mikayla Laurie Rodriguez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jackson Travis Roesler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grayson Colby Rogers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Nicole Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kristen R. Rule, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Lindsey Paige Russell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • James Allister Rutledge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Muhamadi Rwakineza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

S:

  • Tawnia Lynn Sanwick, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel Ronald Schaub, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Shilan Schechter, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Claire Elizabeth Schilmoeller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Gatlin Kevin Schlake, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Adam Dale Schneider, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jaden Wayne Schovanec, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Justin David Schreiber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hunter Brock Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • William Nicholas Schulenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Maren Allegra Schuttler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Tommi Marie Scornavacca, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Brooklynn Scott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ella Grace Raschke Seacrest, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Adam Sebade, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Addison E. Sellon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Miles Semansky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Matthew Jay Sernett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Zachary Dean Settje, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • YiBing Shen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Marie Sheridan, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • MacKenzie Hope Sheridan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Taylor Paige Shipley, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Gentri Maddex Shopp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Ryan Shrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Natalie Elizabeth Sjostedt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Logan John Skrabal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Taylor Marie Skram, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Lynae Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jackson Taylor Smith, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caleb Michael Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Snyder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Tyler John Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jeremy Michael Sousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Lauren Lynn Speicher, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Patricia Spence, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Stafford, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Wade James Starkey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Zoey Fae Sterba, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Samuel Charles Stevenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Kaitlin Anne Stimson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jennifer Nicole Stroh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Mary Katherine Stuckey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Christina Margaret Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Xiaoxi Sun, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Laine Elizabeth Swift, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel James Swisher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

T:

  • Keeleigh Ronae Thayn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Daniel Thibodeau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Caleb Joseph Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carter Michael Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ally Jo-Ann Thomsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grace Anne Tiernon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • William Christopher Tietmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Braxton Tonniges, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Karly Ann Trotter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Baolong C. Truong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Eric Tsai, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Genereuse Turabawe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Bennett Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Grant James Turner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

U:

  • Grant Michael Uehling, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Autumn Nicole Urbigkit, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Elizabeth Uwase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

V:

  • Max Van Arsdall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brodrick William VandeBrug, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Joseph Michael Varney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adisyn Ann Verkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Garrett Vizcarra, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Dillon John Vogt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Natalie Chantal von Oldenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

W:

  • Andrea Marie Wach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Chenlu Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jiahui Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lian Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Yufan Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Douglas Bryan Warlick Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Riley Everett Warner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eboni KayAnn Washington, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cambria Rose Watson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Andrew Thomas Waughn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jessica Rae Weeder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Changpeng Wei, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mackenzie Rae Wentz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Duane Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alan James Wiley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Carter J. Wilken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Elizabeth Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Parker Dayne Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kaylee Willner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Leah Marie Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alexis Morneau Wingert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mackenzie Andreya Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Colin James Wood, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Talia Christine Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Trevor Joseph Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Allie Elizabeth Worrall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

X:

  • Jiahui Xu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sihang Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Y:

  • Bo Yang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chen Yang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yuting Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chongjia Yao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Madison Ann Yerigan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Brandon Qi Wei Yong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zheng Nian Yop, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Fang Yue, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Z:

  • Admir Zahirovic, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Currey Michael Zalman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Xuheng Zeng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Diane Zetterman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jessee Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kexin Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ning Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tongtong Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Liming Zheng, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Shiyi Zheng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cheng Zhou, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bailey Rae Ziegler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Bryce James Zimmerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Andrew Scott Zymball, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).