5,100-plus Huskers named to spring Deans' List

· 317 min read

5,100-plus Huskers named to spring Deans' List

More than 5,100 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students made the spring Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students.
Craig Chandler | University Communication
More than 5,100 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students made the spring Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students.

More than 5,100 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students for the spring semester of the 2018-19 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans' List/List of Distinguished Students varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum of 12 graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.

  • College of Architecture, top 10 percent of the students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Interim Dean Elizabeth Theiss-Morse.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Interim Dean Beth Doll.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Interim Dean Amy Struthers.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O'Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

Following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Ruth Lilac Edgar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Corey Michael Haynes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Rachel Katlyn Page, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Breanna Sue Stout, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Taylor Lee Sugden, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ainsworth:

  • Jack Ritter Arens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Colin Lloyd Dike, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Austin Jon Harthoorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jacob Bryent Wilkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Albion:

  • Sheldon Jean Beierman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Dylan Ries Gentrup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • April Elizabeth Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jacob Duane Krings, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Joel Anthony Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Alda:

  • Audra Lynn Cooksley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Alliance:

  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anthony Michael Hare, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dawson Jake Quick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Peyton Sandra Stoike, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Alma:

  • Wyatt Jacob Earl Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance (banking and risk management).
  • Nate Lane Brandyberry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Alvo:

  • Austin Davis Drueke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Amelia:

  • Viktor Martin Jonseth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Angora:

  • Ashlee Ann Wallesen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Arlington:

  • Madison Elizabeth Baumert, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chloe Lynn Iossi, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Braden Merle Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Lynn Marquardt, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grant Louis Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Luke Walkenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Arnold:

  • Morgan L. Eggleston, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Trevor Lane Halstead, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Hannah N. Magill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jasmine Jade Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Ashland:

  • Marielle Morgan Crisler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Katrina Madeline Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Natalie Christine Hitch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bo Michael Kitrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Georgia Rene Lewin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shaina Elaine Lusienski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Gabriel J. Lyons, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Riddock John Moran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bree Noel Bills Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Laura Elizabeth Reher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Amelia Marie Reisen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Ann Reisen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Kathleen Ann Richards, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Stefanie Lynn Sherman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jared Richard Stander, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jeb Alan Vavak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Madeleine Marie Washburn, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Ashton:

  • Sydney Alysse Harrington, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Joeli Jeane Walrath, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Atkinson:

  • Alex Jerome Fritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Auburn:

  • Tyler Scott Barker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jared Frenzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Jenna Marie Hakenewerth, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jonathan Duane Hannaford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kade Donald Reiman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brenna Kaye Schulte, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brooklyn Rae Westenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management and accounting.
  • Megan Johanna Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Aurora:

  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Rae DeVries, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Anna Louise Helzer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Haley Sue Huebert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ava Loren Leininger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kristen Elizabeth McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Paige Ann McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Ross W. Mosier, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kade Jared Moural, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kathryn Margaret Muilenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abigail Rose Ostdiek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Miranda Kay Pospisil, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgann Patricia Pospisil, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anthony Kenneth Quandt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Michael James Reinsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew Brooks Swanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carter Michael Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Avoca:

  • Brogan Lindsay McDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Axtell:

  • Camryn Celine Preston, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Ayr:

  • Emma Suzann Mays, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Kay Jahnke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Bartley:

  • Drew Thomas Minard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Battle Creek:

  • Cassidy Emma Gillespie, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Andrew John Lutt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Benjamin Matthew Praeuner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lukas Daniel Ziemba, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Katrenah Baete, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cooper August Blum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Marie Carothers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Megann Elizabeth Freese, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Rachel Ruth Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cara Jack, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Whitley Clarice Kleveland, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kyle Robert Murray, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Steven A. Rodriguez, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Chandler Paul Sandman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Chesney Rae Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Katie Jo Steffen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and grazing livestock systems.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mallory Marie Tvrdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Joscelyn Christine Zimmerman, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Beaver City:

  • Jeremiah J. Perkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Garrett Allen Richters, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Bee:

  • Wayne Lee Belew, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Belgrade:

  • Joel Scott, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Bellevue:

  • Lauren Helen Baxa, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Renae Beyersdorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Maxwell Boslaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Lee Bowser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jazmyn Ymani Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Asia Raani Buddhacharya, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maya Kim Bullock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Shelby Burgers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Carson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke Ethan Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jasmine Noelle Cashin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Samuel Gregorio Chavez, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.
  • Elic Frank Chisam, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nicholas George Clauson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Philip Anthony Crawford, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jackson Clay Curtis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and history.
  • Carter Paul Dawson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Naomi Michelle Fiala, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Morgan Elizabeth Gallagher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Catherine Goaley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Robert Richard Gottfried Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew J. Haggerty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Faye Nichelle Hanes, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Jessica Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joshua Michael Harris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and political science.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Micah John Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brittany Danielle Horbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ethon Wolfe Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Miranda J. Kuzela, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Russian and Spanish.
  • Maya R. Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Ruochen Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joseph Laban Lydiatt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan McArthur, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Luke Joshua Milenkovich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Molnar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Patrick Donald Mruz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Abigail Renee Muraski, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Cody Navickas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christian Daniel Newcomer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Connor Patrick Nichols, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Rachel Sue Nimmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Thomas Noonan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anthony E. Oddo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Vincent Olbrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin James Osborn, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Callie Hayes Pancoe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nathan W. Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Logan Davis Pettit, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • James Mark Pietsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sean Michael Plowman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Ann Pojar, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Bryan J. Prewitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter Douglas Rausch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Josephine Rose Redler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Elizabeth Ann Robertson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dylan Lewis Rosevear, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brenna Renee Schmader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Weston John Schmitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rebecca Joy Schrack, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maren Allegra Schuttler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Natalie Elizabeth Sjostedt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chandler Duane Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Johanna Lee Snodgrass, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Maxwell Steven Snodgrass, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ann Lauren Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Thy Thy Trat Thai, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Timothy Diehl Trojanowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Taylor Warak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tesa Marie Weddle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Kim Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alyssa Nicole Wollberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashleigh Ann Woolridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Benedict:

  • Brynley Charlene Klein, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Bennet:

  • Jeremy Broderick Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Michael Leif, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wesley Caitlin Steward, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elise Madeline Webb, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Bennington:

  • Tyler Alberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Jacob Dean Batenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brook Michael Boehmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jake T. Bressman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Carly Castle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Grace Cathrine Corrigan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Devin James DeLancey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Stanley M. Drvol, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brendan Findall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Collen John Findall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Kay Friend, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kelsey Joan Gansebom, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexis Marie Gutschow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sydni Ann Haack, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Marie Howatt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Marie Mancuso, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bryce May, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Anne McElmury, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashlee Marie McGill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kylee Ann Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexis Noah, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Joshua John Pokorny, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elise Ratigan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayan Regmi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Krisha Regmi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Delaney Lynn Rush, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alec Sanger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Madison L. Sirois, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob Ethan Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Dillon Jeffrey Weller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zach Ellis Wullenwaber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Bertrand:

  • Laurel Alexandra Berry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Halle Louise Dahlgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Haley Lynn Dannehl, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Ray Dannehl, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kara Marie Philips, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kaitlyn Rene Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Anne Foster, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Lexie Rae Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Blair:

  • Zachary Barnhill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Margaret E. Blice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caleb Joseph Brunick-Clark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sophia Marie Campagna, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madalyne Grace Epperson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and history.
  • Zoe Gian Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Easton Julia Fielding, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Victoria Elizabeth Fultz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Jacob Lee Garder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell Gerard Guynan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kailynn Jensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Alesha Beth Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Luella Eve Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley J. Jonas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and global studies.
  • Connor Dylan Kaeding, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Spencer Larsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sophie Marie Lawton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lindsay Ann Lock, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Rose Maras, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Donovan M. Mattea, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christine Marie Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zachary L. Nannen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Caleb Thomas Nigrin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Michaela C. Ott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Carli Renae Pfeil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Estella Ann Sather, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessica Wilma Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Jacob Henry Sorensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Erika Paige Swenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kylie Lynn Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emma J. Thomas, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Holly Christina White, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Devon Elizabeth Zurek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Bloomfield:

  • Joshua David Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Blue Hill: Britney Kay Toepfer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Boelus: Paige Clementine Reimers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Brainard:

  • Devin Anthony Jakub, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Jacob Joseph Janak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Bridgeport:

  • Jayden Jo DeCora, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kristen Ranae Fellhoelter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaitlyn Ann Nein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nicholas George Pappas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Brock:

  • Creighton Levi Kathol, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Broken Bow:

  • Jack Kent-lee Cole, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Ann Flint, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Anne Holcomb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marcus Christopher Miller, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emmalea Joanne Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Brunswick:

  • Jacob W. Twibell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Burr:

  • Lauren Joy Klaasmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Burwell:

  • Rebekah Christine Birch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Breanna Rae Dawe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Molly Jo Mares, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jhett Lynn Ostrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Cayden Owens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tressa Katherine Reiner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Bushnell:

  • Monica Lynn Wasielewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Callaway:

  • Emily Barbara Kimball, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Cambridge:

  • Katelyn Zoe Herzberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sloan Phillips Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Karlie Ann Sines, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Caleb Roger tenBensel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tonie Gabrielle Tomlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Carroll:

  • Holly Ruth Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Lackas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Kyle Matthew Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zoe Ann-Louise Trautman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cedar Creek:

  • Joey Marie Gruber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Karleen Alma Kolar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Central City:

  • Jaeden Renee Beyer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Whitney Ann Heuermann, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Andrew Spencer Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Makala Sue Reeves, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Ceresco:

  • Elizabeth Clarice Haberman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sawyer Ross Lorenzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachael Mika, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tucker William Randall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Benjamin Harold States, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Brittany Ann Tvrdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Chadron:

  • Jayden Marie Garrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Walter Henry Glenn Mays, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shoilee Fariha Rahman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Chambers: Dawn Marie Klabenes, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Champion:

  • Shaylee Ann Heathers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kadyn Denalli Milner, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Chapman:

  • John Hosch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Chappell:

  • Pierce Aaron Leef, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Chester:

  • Justin Tietjen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.

Clarks:

  • Lindy Brianne Eberle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kenady Ann Kuhnel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Clarkson:

  • MaGyver Steven Brabec, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kaitlyn K. Dlouhy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Elizabeth Ann Janousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Korbin Kudera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jessilyn Marie Sayers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Clatonia:

  • Tyler James Karpisek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clay Center:

  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tyler Dean Schweer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

Colon:

  • Julie Gulliksen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Columbus:

  • Brayden Michael Becker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jocilynn Behlen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alexander Joseph Beiermann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Emerson Anna Belitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jarrod Daniel Blaser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Bogus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Marcus Allen Brant, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Lucas Bain Briggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Justin Michael Brockhaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lorena Chavez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jared Thomas Donoghue, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jared Thomas Duren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Collin Rae Eaton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Leah Marie Engquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Marie Faust, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashley Nicole Franzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Mario Alan Gomez, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Eric James Hanzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Amy Jane Heusinkvelt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Madison Rae Hilbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Dana Francis Hoppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gannen Kaylor Ingalls, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Braedyn Mitchell Iwan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brandon Thomas Johnston, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Eastyn Aurora Klink, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle Jared Kobza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Briana C. Kouma, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Colin Michael Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Erika Layne Loseke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madeline Kay Luebe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mackenzie Joseph Mapes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Josie Lynn Mickey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ryan Christopher Mustard, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Logan Michael O'Connell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rachel Oceguera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Jesse Samuel Osborn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Trevor Joe Placzek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Natalie Jeanne Raimondo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shannon Jean Raitt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cordell Robert Rhoads, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Darin Andrew Rinkol, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Marie Schaecher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Megan Christine Schumacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Derek Joseph Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Joseph August Sonderman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Marika Ann Spencer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKenna Marie Spenceri, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caitlin Marie Steiner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Evan Stirek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Lynn Thege, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kaylee Juliann Tobiason, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Catherine Margaret Veseth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kelly Wemhoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alayna Marie Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Chelsey Ann Wisehart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.

Concord:

  • William Mark Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Cook:

  • Grant Lee Moles, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cortland:

  • Trenton Gregory Buhr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Kelly Marie DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ashlynn Clara Engelhard, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Hannah Marie Meints, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Tyler Dean Pester, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Cozad:

  • Abigail Marie Etherton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katrina Rose German, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyle Robert German, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • KayLee Dawn Heins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Mackenzie Claire Klein, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design and architectural studies.
  • Sadie Katherine Rush, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Jon Wetovick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Creighton:

  • Sarah Jo Erb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Eli Raymond Kliment, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kasey Mae Kuhl, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bailey Marie Zimmerer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Creston:

  • Jessica Kapels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Crete:

  • Drew Joseph Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daisy Elizabeth Beltran, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jose Daniel Escobar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Faltin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bailey Marie Fitzgerald, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lesley Ann Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Allen George, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Zakary Graham Keck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Cynthia V. Lopez, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and Spanish.
  • Veronica Kaye Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Andres Ramon Ruiz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucas D. Schroeder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Luke Robert Siedhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Lindsey Anne Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Leo Thomas Van Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Emma Vertin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Crofton:

  • Joshua R. Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristopher David Koch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Curtis:

  • Ashley Frances-Rose Berg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Allison Elaine Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Dakota City:

  • Anna Kathleen Hubbard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jacob Limon-Camarena, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Dalton:

  • Diedra Ann Waite, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Davenport:

  • Mashaya Sierra Dierking, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brett Holtzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Davey:

  • Emily Jo Clarke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen Ramona Spilker Dexter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lydia Lee Dexter, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mia Lyssa Everding, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • McKynna Elise Kelly, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

David City:

  • Jarod Thomas Aerts, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Luke Olson Burwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Marie Byers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joseph Michael Carter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madelaine Suzette Comte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trenton Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brandon Thomas Svoboda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Denton:

  • Matous Adamec, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Carson Emma Fischer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Aaron A. Haake, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary Charles Kerkman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Vanessa Gesine Larsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Breannah Mae Weyers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis Syrena Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Deshler:

  • Holle Anne Evert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Braelyn Isernhagen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mason James Roth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Deweese:

  • Hope Grace Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

DeWitt:

  • Peter Drew Spilker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Diller:

  • Spencer Douglas Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and geology.

Dodge:

  • Nolan Ryan Lund, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Doniphan:

  • Emma Clair Groshans, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carsyn Elaine Poppe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carson Dale Wiltfong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.

Dorchester:

  • Nixon Thomas Nerud, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Douglas:

  • Samantha Carol Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaylee Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Dunbar:

  • William Hans Neels, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Patrick Scott O'Neil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Loren Whitman Steinman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Eagle:

  • Noah John Bolin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Cody Alan Bye, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tanner James Dice, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jared Matthew Ladd, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Trevor Joseph Lockard, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna May Kathryn Luber, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Elba:

  • Ben Joseph Dush, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Elgin:

  • Jenna Marie Parks, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nickol Rose Payne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Whitney Elise Rittscher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jill Renee Schindler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Elkhorn:

  • Joshua Gerald Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kaylen Elizabeth Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ethan Michael Arp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • William David Barton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Shannon Beacom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and classics and religious studies.
  • Anthony Michael Benes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Rose Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, English, and Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Christina June Berger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nichole Marie Brady, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Carly Jean Brune, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Christian Michael Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jack Michael Crumley, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jonathan Edward Dale, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jocelyn Gina Marie Daubendiek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Patrick Hunter Diederich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dillon David Dugan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kathryn Grace Duvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Alyssa Rose Ehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Allyson Ann Emsick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thomas Austin Faulconer, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cody Hunter Feist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Amy Lynn Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nicholas James Gaffney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jackson Thomas Grasz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Mary Carolyn Greufe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Gromowsky, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Alyssa Louise Gunning, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kylie Nicole Ham, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexis Joan Harbin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Samuel Warren Hayden, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Zachariah Scott Headley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lillian Josephine James, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • James Kyle Janvrin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Olivia Christine Johannes, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • George Alan Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Anne Jonas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexander James Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mary Bridget Kardell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Lester Kardell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nathan James Kurz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grant Michael Kwapniowski, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maggie Lynn Lamski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Bret William Lange, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Emma Lentsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Ashtyn Genia Livingston, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dixon Boyd Loeffler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lauren Mae Maciejewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Vishnu Anilkumar Menon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Neeley Mills, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tyler James Morrissey, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kayleen Anne Mourey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kyra Marie Mourey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Skylar Mae Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dana Ellen Nugent, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Victoria Jean Oestmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brittany Ann Oligmueller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Alex Thor Otterberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob Lee Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Morgan Lea Owens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cade Pilkington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Douglas Riggert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gayle Lynn Rocz, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Brooke Catherine Rosener, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Eleanor Eva Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Margaret Helen Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cora Mercedes Scoville, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Maxwell Lee Sealer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Nicholas William Shely, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Siciunas, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Caitlin May Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Payton Rose Sonderman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael David Stage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and biological sciences.
  • Brett Lewis Stinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jessica J. Stirling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abigail Sufficool, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Madison Grace Thielen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sean Michael Thompsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter T. Traynor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Jo Turco, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grant James Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Scott Vyhlidal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Anne Walsh, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Katya Ana Ward, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Natalija Zita Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rachel Alexandra Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Amanda Jo Wellendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tate James Werner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Abigail Wesely, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allison Nicole Westra, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Wyatt Leon Whitaker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Marie Wiegert, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michaela Christine Winje, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tanner Todd Woitzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Haleigh Rose Wuster, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jeffrey H. Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Morgan Zuerlein, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Elm Creek:

  • Brooke Nicole Clabaugh, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and animal science.
  • Ashton Christine Jean Malcom, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nolan Meier, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Azia Marie Ourada, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Eli Chester Ourada, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Colten James White, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).

Elmwood:

  • Grace Beverly May Althouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brenna Anne Backemeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Alice Jean Richter, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Elwood:

  • Felicia Joelle Knoerzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Manon Kennedy Martin, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Elyria:

  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Leigh Welniak, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Dale Donner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Eustis:

  • Colton Matthew Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Ewing:

  • Molly Ann Lambert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Exeter:

  • Patrick Lee Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fairbury:

  • Christopher Matthew Fisher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Sue Schlake, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • JNan Elaine Wittler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Fairmont:

  • Katherine Louise Schoenhals, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Falls City:

  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ransom Campbell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Madison Leigh Huppert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aaron Daniel Kurpgeweit, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tucker Merz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Vere Neddenriep, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dylan Christopher Sutton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and mathematics.
  • Baylee May Vrtiska, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Farwell:

  • Kelsey Jean Safarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Filley:

  • Alexis Kay Holland, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Scott Leners, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Derek Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Firth:

  • Holden Grant Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Turner Alan Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Grace Burnside, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Zachary Hansen Granatowicz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jackson Thomas Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Carlee Ann Koehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Leigh Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mandalyn Rose Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Mary Larkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Joshua Michael Logan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kyle Matthew Otto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Ray Riensche, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anton Jerome Skretta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Nathan Paul Wheeler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brody Gene Zabel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Delainie Donner Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bret John Klabunde, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Kayla Kremke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Ella Abigail Oney, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Adam Earl Robinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Troy Russell Teeter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fremont:

  • Makala Rose Acker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Meredith Rae Batten, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Joshua Matthew Nathaniel Bearden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maria Bernal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle David Bristol, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • McKenzie Anne Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrea Contreras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Giovanni A. Cortave, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jennifer Jamie Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elisa Dorsey, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jordan Eugene Dredge, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jonathan Charles-David Dye, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aaron Patrick Hegarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Aaron Michael Hemme, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Courtney Nicole Kment, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Carey Elizabeth Kyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amy Jo Law, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Orr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathaniel Scott Pester, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Taylor Poley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Reid Daran Rise, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrew James Schaller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • McKenna Jane Schneider, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jack Henry Schulz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Schuyler Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jessica Anne Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brian Joseph Wilmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Friend:

  • Isabel Elise Eberspacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Claire Mary Kubicek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Logan James Pfeiffer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Fullerton:

  • Michaela Marie Cunningham, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Macy Rose Peregrine, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Seth Thomas Wetovick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Yrkoski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Funk:

  • Walker Ross Sparks Hohensee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Garland:

  • Krystin Cecilia Oborny, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Sabryn Suzanne Phillips, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Michael Wayne Regnier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Geneva:

  • Nicholas Scott Eichelberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Allen Jividen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Dean Loseke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tanner Jared Ourada, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Genoa:

  • Jonathan D. Laska, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Colby Scott Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Gering:

  • Johnathon Doyle Boyd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Rebecca Leann Boyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenna Leigh Copsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Lynn Copsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • MaKenna Rose Dahlgrin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Karlie Jade Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bianca Quintana Quezada, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaelyn Faith Shaul, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Justin Matthew Syring, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle James Upp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Mikay Wallace, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cierra Maye Weatherfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Gibbon:

  • Aubrey May High, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gothenburg:

  • Grace Elizabeth Aden, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ali Jo Bartels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Braden Gregory Foster, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amanda Lynn Kowalewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Kori Kowalewski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Lynn Rudolph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Nataleagh Alane Sitorius, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Grafton:

  • Lindsey Lynn Stoldorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Grand Island:

  • Brendan Philip Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Makayla N. Bauman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bryan Roberto Chavez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Lizbeth Daniela Chavez, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art, and art history and criticism.
  • Coleman Leon Cooper, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Addisyn Maecie Dupler, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zebulen Paul Elsbernd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jayden R. Falldorf, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Amanda Grace Fay, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell James Fisher, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Robert Foglesong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Claire Galusha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jairo Alejandro Gamboa Urrego, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Taylor John Gannon, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Erica Ann Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riley Lane Glause, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle William Hancock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abbey Katlyn Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Harder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Parker Renae Harders, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katelyn Dianna Hill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Carly Lynn Hirchert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Madison Linn Huismann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Abigail Adair Javier-Paxtle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jay Benson Jeffries, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Valery Victoria Juarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexander John Kemnitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Grace Danielle Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trey Alexander Kissack, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Zachary Michael Kneale, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan A. Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Eric James Lewandowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Ivana Maria Morales Lopez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kali Stephanie Moreno, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kellee Kim Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women's and gender studies.
  • Thi Tran Anh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Evan Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • James Gerald Noble, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Edward Nolan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Seara Anne Ontiveros, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Valerie Ontiveros, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christina Jacqueline Palma-Perez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bailey Ann Parr, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ana Gabriela Perez-Senic, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and Spanish.
  • Francis John Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kelsey Anne Placke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Marlena Beatriz Ramirez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Irvin Ramirez-Benavides, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Alec John Redwine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emma Anne Reilly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • ZitaAnne Reno, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katelyn Jane Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Kaitlyn Robinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKensie Ann Saiyavongsa, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Leigh Schultz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cynthia Serrano-Ortega, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reagan Lane Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Viangri Eudelia Sontay Lopez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alex Allen Stocker, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Austin Alan Strasburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Collin Niemann Toner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Seleena Valle Betancourt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rodrigo Venegas, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Ashley Anne Marie Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Jenae Wardyn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Waters, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lado Emmanuel Yezinai, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Grant:

  • Kaleb James Gaar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Greenwood:

  • Joe Andrew Aguirre Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Trevor Nichelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Gresham:

  • Sierra Louise Epke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Clare Elizabeth Wilton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Gretna:

  • Meghan Casey Arena, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Corbyn Ayer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Travis LeRoy Bond, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Devin Alan Brewer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carson Patrick Combs, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Cade Crowell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alisa Ann Dierkhising, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cailin Ann Doiel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brenna Elizabeth Eastridge, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Kalin Egger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Ellingson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Arden Dawn Fechtmeister, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gasper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Samuel Edward Gerdes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aurora Regatta Charon Gissler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Nicholas James Harmon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and women's and gender studies.
  • Nathan Douglas Hazard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Alex Jacqueline Henkel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Melanie Renea Herbers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Austin Tanner Hillman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Meagan Michelle Hollman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture and landscape architecture.
  • Allie Marie Huffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Rebecca Joy Human, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Baron Von Huntwork, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elizabeth Beatrice Isaacson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Andrew Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Drake Steven Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Stephen Kathol, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Zachary James Keller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Makrae Kimnach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brady Austin Klein, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Joseph Kostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Josie Lynn Kraus, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyle Dennis Krupski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dante Tyreq Lawrence, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Shelley Leapley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Sara Beth Luedders, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Robert McMahon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Leigh Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Nordell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Benjamin Charles Rhodes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.
  • Douglas D. Rief, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Chad Emory Rohan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jon Wyatt Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Rose Schreck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Seth Allen Snell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Layne Elizabeth Staley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jessica Lauren Swanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Reid Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna Zeleny, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Reid Alan Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brenna McKinley Zollman, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sylvie Josephine-Grace Zozaya, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Hadar:

  • Jennifer Marie Blank, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Matthew David Penne, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Hartington:

  • Anna Jean Brodersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Eric Leroy Burbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Joseph Burbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Adeline Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jared Fuelberth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Alexander Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Chad Joseph Lammers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Elizabeth Rose Rembert, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Harvard:

  • Allen Brand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ray Harley Nierman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics, physics and chemistry.

Hastings:

  • Trent Joseph Ahlers, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson Silas Armstrong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emily Hannah Beave, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Alexa J. Brodrick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joshua Aaron Brooks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kathryn Suzann Coil, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Michael Anthony Darling, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Erin Murphy Glen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Cameron Danielle Hucke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Ann Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Samantha Renee Karr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Clare Jana Lee Keller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Thomas William Kerr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katie Jean Kloke, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alayna Noelle Kyle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lindsey LaBrie, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kolby Jordan-Lynn Lintz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Ellie M. Moncrief, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Haylee Reagan O'Connell, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Ann Parr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Douglas Pawloski, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Lauren Taylor Reiman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Benjamin Joel Remmers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Daulten Kevin Sadd, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.
  • Cole Allen Shardelow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Collin Randall Spilinek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Justine Lynne Steiner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hunter Jeffrey Stewart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexander Saturnino Teano, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Spencer Edward Tessman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and Spanish.
  • Meghan Theresa Thies, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bryant Joseph Warrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hayes Center:

  • Rebel Grace Sjeklocha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Hebron:

  • Simon Matthew Wiedel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Henderson:

  • Ethan Thomas Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Alexandra Quiring, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Colton Matthew Siebert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ellie B. Steingard, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Herman:

  • Jessi Jorge Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Bryan Michael Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

Hershey:

  • Leslie Renee Aase, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Bailee Nicole Sanford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hickman:

  • Max Daniel Devine, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Bethany Romayne Hage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ian Scott Kernes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Eric Loken, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Marie Malina, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science and environmental studies.
  • Brock Samuel Nutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hannah Katherine Nutter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cassandra Alexis Pomajzl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Paige Nicole Reimers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Stephanie Marie Russell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Cameron Kay Scheele, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Elise Mary Tetrick, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Rachel Susan Van Cott, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chloe Abigail Wegner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sydney Rae Wilkinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Noelle Woody, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Hildreth:

  • Matthew Marvin Hinrichs, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jackson Reid VanLaningham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Holdrege:

  • David Michael Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Caitlin Michelle Dahl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chaten Payne Edgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jacob George Harvey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Creighton Philip Hinrichs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Haley Grace Hixson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Avery Patricia Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Anthony Newth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jett Easton Petit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Holdrege:

  • Caitlin Elizabeth Piening, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schrock, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mary Beth Thorburn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ian Hayes Uhrich, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexander Ryan Wells, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mackenzie Jade Zaruba, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Holland:

  • Ryan Nicholas Schilling, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.

Hooper:

  • Tyler Jonathan Ruwe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maggie Rae Swenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hordville:

  • Joshua Lloyd DeMers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hoskins:

  • Madelyn Joy Meier, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Howells:

  • Carter Bracht, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Rose Ritzdorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Hubbard:

  • Skyler Faythe Miller, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Humboldt:

  • Lauren Tate Patzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Laura Ann Stalder, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Humphrey:

  • Baileigh Hunter Borer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacey Lynn Olmer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hyannis:

  • Margaret E. Safarik, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Imperial:

  • Lauren Kay Gockley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tapainga Kahle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Johnson:

  • Samantha L. Teten, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Kolton Ryan Witte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Johnson Lake:

  • Cassie Lynn Jorges, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and nutrition and health sciences.

Juniata:

  • Tyler Alan Beck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Hundter Gerhard Alan Biede, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Adam Karl Eddy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Faith Elizabeth Hrnchir, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Noel Therese Hrnchir, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brittany Lynn Mangers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Marie Queen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Monica Clare Bernadette Wahlmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kearney:

  • Josiah D. Adamson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Jo Aistrope, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Asael Arevalo, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Keith Mitchell Bendix, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Krista Marie Benesch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Rhiannon Lynnae Bennett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Erin Marie Burr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Noah Scott Carroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Victor Carter, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Wilson Chatelain, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler James Connely, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Darveau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Stephanie Marie Duennerman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Mason William Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joseph Daniel Feldner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Alex Elizabeth Green, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Samuel Ryan Harre, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Anne Havranek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Michelle Hilker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hayden Joseph Howe, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mona Javidi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Lynn Jorgenson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Annie Claire Kinnaman, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bethany Kate Krull, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Christopher Michael Lawson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Soller McNeal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Mason James Merritt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • McCyla Marie Mickelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Madisyn Lynn Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mitchell Alan Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Blair Lorin Mills, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Russian and political science.
  • Joel Logan Mundorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jared Thomas Nightingale, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Abby Elizabeth OConnor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jesse Lee Osnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.
  • Evan Fredrick Palmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Alicin Richter, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ralston Rayan Ripp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animal science.
  • Natalie Emilia Roetman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tessa Rene Schulte, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devi Bock Seshadri, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Allison Lynn Sheen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Tylo Breann Spellman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gareth Luke Stroh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ian Graham Stuchlik, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Emma Caroline Troshynski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Andrew Jacob Wegner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Clayton Robert Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jordan D. Wong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, political science and mathematics.
  • Emily Marie Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kenesaw: Tyson James Burr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics. Alex Eugene Heier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems. Jacob Byron Morrow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting. Rose Elizabeth Wehrman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Kennard:

  • Allen Edward Junker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

La Vista:

  • Ryan Joseph Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Mark Bolln, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Regina Lee Brokke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn J. Glaessmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah R. Hazel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Makenna Mae Lemburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sidney N. Maddalena, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Samantha Elizabeth McGargill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Adam Keith Moats, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Connor Muhs, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Madeline Jane Nebel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Elizabeth Pokorny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Andrew Joseph Popelka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jameson Thomas Reiser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristen R. Rule, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Michael Thomas Sheridan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Victoria Artist Stengel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Devin James Vetter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sarah Renea Vrtiska, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.
  • Joanna E. Walton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.

Laurel:

  • Morgan Danielle Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Lawrence:

  • Alexius Elisa Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Alexander Kucera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maccoy Dale Menke, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kevin Jacob Schroer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Leigh:

  • Henry James Bohac, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Shelby Jane Fuhr, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Matthew J. McMullin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sheila Marie Reichmuth, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary technology.

Lexington:

  • Camille Kendall Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, communication studies and global studies.
  • Joelly Anne Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Joel Thomas Burkholder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Leesa Marie Gierhan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • MaKenzie Kaylin Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nia Martinez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and communication studies.
  • Esteban Navarro Rodriguez, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Kevin Alladi Tobias, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Grace Wightman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (A):

  • Tasneem Mohamed Abdelfatah, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peyton Michael Abendroth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Huda Abu Nasab, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Linda Acho, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Earl Cedric Agpawa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and insect science.
  • Ruben Aguilar Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexandria Sarah Ahlers-Prince, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Stephanie Ann Ahrens, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jessica Michailovna Akinshev, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Majid Abdullah Saif Al Amri, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Withab Khalid Khalaf Al Amri, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Abdullah Mohammed Rashid Al Ghaithi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Asama Younis Said Mohsin Al Quwaitai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hassan M. Al-Hamedi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Fatima Majid Al-jibory, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Fatima M. Al-Sammak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mohamed Salim Khalfan Al-Shidhani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sultan Hani Aldmairi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Noha Abdella Algahimi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Istiaque Ahmed Ali, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tasneem Ali, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sitorabonu S. Alieva, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Victoria Nicole Allan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Scott David Allder, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keenan Michael Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Hannah Marie Alohaid, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kristina Marie Amato, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kurt Allen Ameku, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landrey Jordan Anders, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abbie Marie Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jesse Morgan Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Paul Parker Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Tate Leigh Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Monica K. Angeletti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Claudia Natasha Antonika, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Erin Elizabeth Applegate, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Olivia Appleget, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Rana Basem Aribi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maya Lyn Arrigo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katherine Rose Arten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyrsten Marie Athan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and English.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Lincoln (B):

  • Jessica Badousek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brandon Bakenhus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nicole Beth Bakenhus, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Matthew Shayne Baldwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madalyn Michelle Balfany, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Trevin Michael Ball, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Brendon Michael Barber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Libby Barent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abby Jean Barmore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jennifer Louise Barnard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kealy Mae Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Samuel Charles Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Ceyenna Jyade Barnhill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Damon Christopher Barr, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jaylen Xavia Barrett, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Octavious D. Bartek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Claire Renee Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and sociology.
  • Luke Samuel Bartels, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Peyton Daniel Bash, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Samuel Leonard Bashford, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mollie Marilyn Bath, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Allen Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Jillian Baum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alaytra Autumn Beck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gabrielle Dejah Becton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Mei Grace Elizabeth Behrendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macy Lynn Behrens, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Katherine Elise Belitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Alexander Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Conner Allen Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Karsyn McKae Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Peyton Riley Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jackson Belva, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Braxton Robert Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jarod Dalton Bengtson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Nicholas John Bergland-Riese, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Davide Bergo II, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alisha Marie Bevins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Calvert Bevins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.
  • Dominic Xavier Bhola, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Riley Bittner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Kyle James Bizal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allison Grace Black, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, sociology and political science.
  • Taylor Lynn Blanchard, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ethan Daniel Blayney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Khiana Rose Blizek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shelby Grace Bloom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Megan Marie Blowers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hattie Blumenstock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Karissa Amanda Boesiger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Trevor Brian Boesiger, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Antonela Bogdanovic, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trevor J. Bogle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Bogue, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Theresa Boothe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jake Arthur Borgmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Llana Renea Borrego, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish and coaching.
  • Mary Elizabeth Boswell, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Everett Mathew Bottass, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Leenah Bouzid, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Pierce Logan Bower, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Caleb Thomas Bowman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Teagan D. Bowman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ciera Lynn Bremer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Josephine Lynn Briley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Justin Paul Brinkman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Noah Charles Brittenham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Garrett Michael Brockman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Brockman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kia Qing Juan Brodersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Rebecca Therese Brooks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Bailey Renee Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Judith Darice Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madeline Raye Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Shelby Lyn Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Tiona Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • James Donald Brubaker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Taylor Summer Brumbaugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelsea Valentine Brunner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Maia Tamsyn Bryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Benjamin J. Buckwalter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Amelia Catherine Burkinshaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Raelynn Nicole Burkinshaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Maggie Jo Burmeister, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alica Chase Bushhousen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Maya Katherine Buss, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anthony Steven Butler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lillian Butler-Hale, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • David Andrew Bydalek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lincoln (C):

  • Ronaldo Mauricio Carcamo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies, Spanish, and Latin American Studies.
  • Elijah Kapre Carlisle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Kelsey Darlene Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Logan Carmack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsi KahleRae Carrell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alexa Nicole Carstensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Hannah Coe Cass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Lorenzo Catalano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacklyn Marie Cecava, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samuel Logan Cejda, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sierra Center, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Ane Chacon De Anzola, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sabrina Pham Chamberlain, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thalia Chapelle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jared Brian Charles, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Andrea Nicole Chase, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sandhan Chavva, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jace Lee Cheatum, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Rylan K. Chilcott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and English.
  • Alden Jyh Ren Ching, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophia Ann Chleborad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alicia Marie Chohon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hwanhee Choi, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bryce Lee Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chloe Marie Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ethan Angelo Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Xystus Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryan Shay Cink, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Connor Allen Clanton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sarah Jean Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Honoria Claire Clarke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aubrey Lissa Claussen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Walker Claussen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashley A. Clegg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Blake John Coen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia Ann Coffey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Anna Christine Cole, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Angel Fawn Coleman, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lucy N. Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tessa Elizabeth Comfort, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and anthropology.
  • Anne Verlaine Conley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Connelly, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Alyssa Converse, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Brandon Gerald Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ryan Duane Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Charles Copes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Lynn Copes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aubrei Elizabeth Corder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Justine Rae Cork, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Evan David Cornwell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Austin Parker Coudriet, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicholas Scott Courtney, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Michael Cover, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Nicholas Paul Cowles, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emma Kathleen Craig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and French.
  • Cooper Daniel Creal, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tessa Lyn Crew, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Andrew Crist, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • David Daniel Crosby, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gwyneth Mary-Bruce Cross, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joseph Crowdell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Joshua Cuddy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kelsey Nichole Cumblidge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexander Charles Curran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jade Ruth Czarnecki, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (D):

  • Kelsey Jordan Daberkow, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shardhat Reddy Daggumati, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brady Lance Darrough, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Harlie Nicole Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, Latin American studies and ethnic studies.
  • Sydney Hayes Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Joseph David Dawson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Richard Isaac Dawson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kate Evelyn Dean, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicholas Daniel Dean, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ivy Marie Dearmont, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Taylee Jean Decker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Valeriya Dedushkevich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Alexis Lee Deets, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Jean DeGraff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.
  • Oliver X. Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison DeRiese, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Laura Beth Derowitsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Adelicia Lane Devney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anthony X. Diehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Niang Sian Dim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • William Holden Dinh, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Adam Dinneen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Mae Dion, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Stephanie Diem Ngoc Doan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kayla Marie Dodson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brian Christopher Doland, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paige Nicole Doland, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Erica Marie Dolph, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erin Renee Dolph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • McKinsey Susanne Dooley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design), and textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Joshua Etienne Doppler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cheyenne S. Dovel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • LeAnn Doyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dalton James Dozier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Taylor James Drahota, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dallas Michale Drapal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alison Julia Drennon, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyle Marvin Driver, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Aleksandr Ross Duncan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Cole WP Dunning-Ward, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Paige Gabrielle DuRandt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacy Leigh Duren, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Molly Maris Durham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dzenisa Duric, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katharina Eleanor Dvorak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elana Marie Dworak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Skyler Elise Dykes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (E):

  • Alexa Kathryn Easley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Courtney Brooke Eastman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laura Catherine Ebers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dawson Daniel Eckhardt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Harley Claire Woofter Edic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Grace Ediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brandon Yuan Zhe Ee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jackson Curtis Elbracht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abdelrahman Abdelazim Elhaj, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Clare T. Ellerbee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Leah Jo Elliott, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madelynn Rae Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aaron Matthew Elofson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Paul Matthew Embree, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Megan Suzanne Engel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dalton Robert Engelbart, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and graphic design.
  • Kaitlin E. Ertl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Austin Edward Essman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katherine Lynne Esters, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jacob Tyler Evans, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Riley West Evers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology, art history and criticism, and classics and religious studies.
  • Kelsey Ewert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (F):

  • Jackson Lynn Fairchild, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Makenzie Kay Falcon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madison Lynn Felix, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chutian Feng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Kate Ferguson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aaron Matthew Ficek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Mackenzie Ann Fielder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Breanna Shae Fieselman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jakob Edward Firestone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jocelyn Marie Flink, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Schafer Kathleen Marie Flowerday, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Elizabeth Anne Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elsa Marie Forsberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erin Elise Fort, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Eve Fortenberry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jacob Darin Fountain, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Bailey Jonae Fowler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney ElizabethAnn Franklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elisabeth G. Friesen, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Anne LaRae Fuelberth, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaeleigh Marie Furan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samuel Adam Futterman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Michelle Futterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Lincoln (G):

  • Valerie Marie Gabel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Leanne Katherine Gamet, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Amina Ganic, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maya Marin Congdon Garnica, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Nathan Thomas Gebers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua L. Gerdes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Laura Gerdes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and environmental studies.
  • Ruzbeh N. Ghaffar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elizabeth Mae Gifford, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cody Blake Gilbertson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Colm Patrick Gill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kaylee Marie Gill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Chloe Danielle Gillespie, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caleb Richard Gilmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Lavern Gish, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelly Aline Glaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Chase Michael Gobel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Steven Ray Goldenstein, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ashley Haluka Goosic, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eden Marie Gose, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Haley Rae Gracey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ethan Thomas Grafton, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Harrison John Grasso, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Meg Gratopp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Regan Emily Green, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Robert Greenfield, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Allen Griess, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Justine Leigh Griess, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathan Patrick Grof, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Braden Guess, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Diane Gulzow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ting Guo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lincoln (H):

  • Sunjae Ha, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Tanner Kenety Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aaron Titus Haeffner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cesen Sara Hailesellassie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abby Elizabeth Hall, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ally Caroline Hall, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Brett Patrick Halleen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jennifer Laine Hammel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Alexander Handy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew James Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Kramer Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Thomas James Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brenna Michele Harm, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Wyatt Quinn Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colton Cash Harper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kacey Arin Harper, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelly Catherine Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mickayla A. Hartung, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sara Sayed Hasan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaylee Deann Hauck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marissa Louann Hawkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Riley David Hayes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madison Elizabeth Hays, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Morgan Ann Heasty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Charles Hedstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Nicole Heiden, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Megan Marie Hellem, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Austin Reed Hemphill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Darlene Henrickson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elijah Paul Herbel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Heidi Grace Herbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexandra Jan Hergenrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Thomas Arthur Hermanek III, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.
  • Nestor Hernandez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Eric Marshall Herr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Juan Carlos Herrera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Olivia Diane Herrera, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Elizabeth Herridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Shiloh Dakota Heuertz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Hannah Jeanne Pfabe Higgins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ashley Marie Hillhouse, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Asher James Hilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Derek Matthew Hines, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dietrich Joseph Hitt, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Marcus Anthony Ryland Hoerth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Julien Lind Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women's and gender studies.
  • Hallie Christine Hohbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Holland, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Baily Kristin Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sterling Jay Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachael Riley Holsteen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zachary Allen Homolka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Katie Kristine Horan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brooke Mae Horner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Seth Allen Horner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren Anne Horras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Changgeng Hou, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Simon Emanuel Hovis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sasha Adaire Hoxie, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Alexis Camille Hruby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gregory D. Hubbard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Liam Carnes Hughes, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Justin Hullman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maizie Alexa Humm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Katherine Anne Hums, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Maizy Kay Hurst, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Lee Hurtz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and psychology.
  • Nora Jamal Husein, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rebekah Joyce Hutchinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mi T. Huynh, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lincoln (I):

  • April Akiko Inamura, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zilfa Irakoze, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Randa Kamal Ismail, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lincoln (J):

  • Aaron Elisha Jaapar, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Logan William Jacobsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Elizabeth James, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ariah Christine Jamison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aaron Reid Janike, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Clare Sylvia Jaros, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Taylor Jarvis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and economics.
  • Tyler John Jedlicki, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brittany Marie Jennett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Eric Michael Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Laura Elisabeth Jensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Alicia Mae Jessen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Austin Edward Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carly Kathleen Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Alex Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, Spanish and global studies.
  • Evan James Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Keaton Paul Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mary Claire Elise Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Catherine Mae Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Bennett Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ellie Jons, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.

Lincoln (K):

  • Jenna Grace Kaczmarski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Raymond Kakala, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • William James Kallhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Kamar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • McKenzie Marie Kapperman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha May Karg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Joy Elizabeth Karges, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Matthew Karnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Benjamin Patrick Karsting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amanda Ann Kaufman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kaydan Patrick Kavan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Joel William Keim, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Hunter Joseph Kelley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and international business.
  • Kaelie Elizabeth Kellner, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kerns, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • James Kester, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Joseph David Ketcham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biochemistry.
  • Aayush Khatiwada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Tucker Tomas King, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Caitlin J. Kingsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science and environmental studies.
  • Logan Patrick Kirk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob Lee Kitchen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Kathryn Klima, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Makenna Marie Kliment, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Curtis Kniep, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Carter Alexander Knopik, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Brianna D. Knudson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Lynn Knust, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Vanessa Clem Knutson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Nathan Christopher Kobus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Preston Timothy Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Josie Danielle Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Willa Britney Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Faye Kohel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chellsea Lee Kohl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Denis A. Komissarov, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jennifer Ann Kortus, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Rosaleen Celeste Kottwitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Caleb Jerome Kowalski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley Ranee Kramer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kyle Andrew Kramer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, graphic design and classical languages.
  • Madison Noel Kraus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Vanessa Kraus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Galen Lee Kreifels, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jacob Edward Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Therese Rose Krick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kennedy James Krikac, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12) and coaching.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Catherine Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Liam Anthony Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amanda Margaret Krushenisky, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • John Andrew Kubert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler David Kudron, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachariah Daniel Lee Kunz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Anthony Kurtenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • George Alfred Kusche, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Calvin James Kyker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (L):

  • Justin Race Labadie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Weston James Dunker LaBelle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Lampe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Haley Ann Lampe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Joseph Lampe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin Steven Lapke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hunter Douglas Larkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Larson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Michael Frederick Lau, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kevin L. Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Phuong Minh Tu Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Thanhloi Phouc Le, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tiana Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tina V. Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tommy Voung Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tony Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Vivian Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sean Lebita, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Jonathan James Lederer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brenda Wei Xin Lee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Katrina Leger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicholas Jordan Lehnert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vanessa Godlove Lekule, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lauren E. Lesiak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Jing Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Minrui Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Qianqi Li, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tang Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xiaoyang Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hayden Thomas Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Austin Richard Ligenza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Leyten Ann Lindstrom-Morley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mckenna Link, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justine MacKenzie Linscott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Helen G. Little, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Yunli Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Yutong Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Cadrien Livingston, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Emma Leigh Loberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tyler Aaron Loebig, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kennedy E. Logsdon, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • James A. Lohaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lucy Meredith Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sydney Alissa Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Eric Steven Loos, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Natalie Lopez Herrera, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Kimberly Fatima Luis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Kay Lyon, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bailey D. Lytle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (M):

  • David Andrew Maas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Lakin Chandler MacGregor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikayla Grace Mack, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexis Monique Madlock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daprese Tyron Madlock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary C. Madsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lizette Denise Magallon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kateralnada Salahuddin Mahdi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riaj Mahmud, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Huy Khoi Mai, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tommy J. Mai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nashaat Haji Majo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Marcus Mitchell Mallum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Aidan Robert Malmstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Eva Malone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Christine Maloy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Ian Carl Maltas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Malzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies, and sociology.
  • Holly Marie Manning, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biological sciences.
  • Kristin Renee Mapson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matthew J. Marra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Miranda Leigh Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Vincent Gerard Martino, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Bradley John Martins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Anatole Alex Martynyuk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madeline Marie Maschka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Graham Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Logan Stewart Massey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Russell William Masterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dylan Jill Mathers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Dakota Wylie Mathew, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Augustine Mattern, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maria Maxon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexis Mariah Mayse, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jaclyn Elizabeth McCabe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Thomas Liam McChristian, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and history.
  • Katelyn Lane McClure, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Greyson Andrew McCown, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Olivia Layne McCown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Connor John-Paul McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Max Alan McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonathan Andrew McCracken, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Callie Anna McCright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brady Thomas McDonald, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • James Lawrence McDonald, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Morgan Lee McFarland, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Leigh McIntosh, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Maya Francis McIntosh, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Megan Elizabeth McKay, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Alexander Gavin McKinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Grace Ann McManaman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Ryan Michael McManaman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ciarra McPhillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Molly Ellen McVey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Luta Raye Menard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.
  • Julia Margaret Messineo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Christopher Mettler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Marie Metzger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Joseph Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Luke R. Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Max Myron Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shayla Nicole Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tess Elizabeth Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Luke Thomas Micek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Catherine Marie Michels, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Mickells, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Derek Andrew Mikus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adriana Renee Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Ashley Kristine Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Everett Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Ann Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Olivia Marie Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Sophie Elizabeth Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and English.
  • Ethan Raymond Millington, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Irene Millwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grayson David Minnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Mischnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Angel Mitike, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mawada Abdalla Mohammed, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Molly Claire Monson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Derek Thomas Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Zachary Russel Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Logan Morgaridge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Benjamin Leath Morris, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brooke McKenzie Morrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Christopher William Morton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.
  • Mary Elizabeth Susan Morton, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brady Lee Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Alyce Moser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Lauren Jane Mosser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Maluba Mudundulu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cade Alan Mueller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ntabana Peace Mugeni, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Connor Pierce Mullin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • LaRue D. Mumgaard, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Frances Anne Keisler Munro, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Ahbab Murtoza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Caroline Rae Musselman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexa E. Mustard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jessamyn Marie Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (N):

  • Serina J. Nakagawa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Zhiman Khalat Naser, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Cassandra Gene Neal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Neal, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Jane Nebel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Kayla Marie Neeley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Carter Ryan Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Reilly Marie Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Taylor Bjorn Nelson, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Olivia Lynn Nesja, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Angela Linh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Linh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chi Linh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Connie Trang Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dat Duy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Nhi Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Tien-Thuy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jesse L. Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessie My Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • John Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Martin Long Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nancy Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ngoc Hoang Bao Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Phuc Ha Hong Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Selena T. Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Son Ba Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Thu Ngan T. Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Troy T. Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Felicity Anne Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Lydia Simone Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Cedric Armel Nimpa Fondje, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lindsey Kay Nissen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivier Niyonshuti Mizero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Taylor Katharine Noble, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Lynn Norton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Lee Norton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, and Latin American studies.
  • Isaac Clayton Novosad, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Nunnally, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Catherine Grace Nyberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (O):

  • Shane Michael O'Grady, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jaclyn Rose O'Keefe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jordan O'Neil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah A. O'Neill, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alex Reed Ober, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Gabriella Ochoa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Ocken, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brianna Marie Oehm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Austin Christopher Lee Oerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Mitchell Albert Oestmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Breanna Marie Ogburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brittany Ohnoutka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carina Terese Olivetti, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Anders Lee Olson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Robert Irving Olson III, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Scott Francis Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Adam Richard Oltman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ian Michael Ondracek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Kelly Ivana Ooton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Kenneth Wincen Osburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elizabeth Acayo Otto, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (P):

  • Adison John Pace, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and sociology.
  • Artem Nikolay Pachikov, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wyatt John Birdsall Packard, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Makenna Paige Pardee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Skye Parks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sidney Danielle Parks, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Neel Patel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Chase Michael Pearson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Daniel Ricardo Pedraza Trivino, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Tara Catherine Peirce, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Molly Marie Penner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Adrian Peon-Casanova, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • David Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jonathan Daniel Petersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • David Kayvan Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kalyn Ann Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Murphy Laura Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kalen Chantel Petrie, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Briana Pauline Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Marie Pfeiler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrew Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brady Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mark Quang Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Linh Thuy Phung, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Piccini, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Emily Mae Pick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ross James Pickel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tayler Pickel, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Logan Michael Piening, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mason Wayne Pierce, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jennifer Dawn Pitsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Isabel Pletcher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Reilly Flannery Pogue, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucas Daniel Porter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abigail Marie Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Payton Gina Prall, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Logan Gene Prang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cody Pratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zoe Frances Prenda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Micheal Earl Priester, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ryan James Proffitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Zhenchang Qi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Sara Qudus, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Susan Hannah Qudus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Izchel A. Quintero Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, English and global studies.
  • Aramara Quintos Tapia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lara Quiring, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Lincoln (R):

  • Araceli Ramirez, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Shaelyn Marissa Ramos, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Krisayla Mychelle Rasmussen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joseph Francis Raun, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alicia Kay Rauner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Harrison Handley Redepenning, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mary Grace Reese, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sakar Regmi, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Matthew Connor Relihan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isabel Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Shanley Claire Reynolds, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Devin Paul Rezac, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Olivia Jean Rezac, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Billy D. Rhiley Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Reece Charles Rhodes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Karyssa Morgan Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Kristine Richert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alison Lee Riddle, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Sophia Layne Riedmiller, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Kaylee Riekenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jenna Marie Riley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kali Allyse Rimington, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biochemistry.
  • Olivia M. Rine, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and English.
  • Stephen Michael Rinn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kaylee Taylor Robinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michelle Lorraine Rohman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Rohrer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Broderick Ronald Rolfes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelsey Jan Ronspies, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Harrison Tucker Rood, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lexus Root, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Charles David Rosenthal, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12) and coaching.
  • Lydia Therese Rosno, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Hannah Lynn Ross, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and French.
  • Nicholas Glenn Rothgeb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dillon Thomas Rouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Madison Kerry Royse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Andrew Scott Ruder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cecilia Jane Ruiz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Megan Blair Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Morgan Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Tanner James Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (S):

  • Isabel Louise Safarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zainab Ali Saleh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Leah Sanchez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Roxana Edith Sanchez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Levi John Sandbulte, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Misaki Alison Sandridge-Nishihara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Eleanor Colleen Sartore, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Hally Alexandra Sartori, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chrystal Danielle Sauls, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hanna Marie Savidge, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Claire Elizabeth Schilmoeller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Thomas Schimenti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grant David Schirmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jackson Harlan Schirmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Darin Joseph Schlautman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Adam Jacob Schlotthauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hannah Rose Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Isabella Rose Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madison Nicole Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jacob Henry Schoening, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emma Rose Scholtes, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas James Scholtes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jordan Mishelle Schrader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keegan Michael Schuchart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bonnie Jo Thuong Schuerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Easton Paul Schulenberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Schultz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittany N. Schweiger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jarod Michael Schwinck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and physics.
  • Krisha Brianne Scott, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Scott, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Joshua Bailey Seamans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maresa Searls, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Grace Delanie Sebek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rose Therese Seeman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Nicole Rose Selzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Matthew Norris Semin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Linda Sengdara, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jordyn Marie Senstock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jiaru Shang, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mia Promise Sharpnack, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Haley Marie Shaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Allison Shelbourn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • MacKenzie Hope Sheridan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Elizabeth Brooke Shonka Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Hunter C. Sickels, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Benjamin Stephen Sidner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Abigail Joy Siedell, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jonas Sieglaff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sarah Ann Sieps, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Silverstein, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Geraldine Mae Han Sin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Joseph Matthew Slechta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hozhin Khudeda Sleman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Jacob Christopher Sloup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brian Michael Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carly Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Erin Marie Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Sydnie Faith Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Caleb Michael Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Bailey Lynn Snow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Bailee Sobotka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew B. Soderquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Avery Anne Soltys, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Haotian Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jooeun Song, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elijah Cruz Soto, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Miguel Andres Soto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Lydia Patricia Katherine Soucie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Spaulding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Miranda Speth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Emily Spethman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Melisa Annette Spilinek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design), and textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Will Orion Spinar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Gloria Ebers Spray, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Oksana Ivanovna Stadnik, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rachel L. Stallworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Shane Lukas Stan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Thomas Banwell Stanley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Benjamin Thomas Stark, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Anna Alexandrovna Startseva, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Caroline Startzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nikkita Vianne Steckly, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mason Michael Steele, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin M. Steffensmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paige Marie Steinbauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brooke LeeAnn Steiner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devan Scott Steiner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tara Nicole Stelling, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Daniel Bruce Stephens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marlana Stephens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jennifer Lynn Stephenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Scott Stewart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Benjamin Connor Stirtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Andrew McCarthy Stoebner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Megan Nicole Stokey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Joycin Nicole Stonacek, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Yvonne Marie Stone, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Austin Taylor Stoppel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • John Kimball Strasheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meghan Straub, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maria Justine Strawn, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Wallace Strong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Lee Stuart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samantha Lee Stuefer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Grace Ellen Stull, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Paul Glenn Styron, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Chloe Caruso Suarez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jenee Alexus Suarez-Moorhead, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Liam Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shannon Lu Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mihria Sultani, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jiao Sun, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Stephan Martin Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and biochemistry.
  • Callie Renea Svoboda, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cameron Jenkins Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jared Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ericka Dawn Swanger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Landon Christopher Swann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sophia Grace Swanson, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Samantha Sweeney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Shazia Syed, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (T):

  • Cassidy Rae Taladay, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Shivani Tamkiya, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Siaw Hwa Tey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Dang Nguyen Hai Thai, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keeleigh Ronae Thayn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Randy Keith Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ally Jo-Ann Thomsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samuel Dean Thomsen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ri Zhou Tiew, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Megan Marie Toney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yue Tong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Cynthia Torres Arizaga, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Danny Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dennis Tan Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jessica Mai Tran, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kallista Anne Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Keith Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mike Vinh Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Peter Duc Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tuyet TM Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Justin Viet Truong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Taylor N. Tunnison, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Simon Gold Turner, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trey Nicholas Turner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Patrick Tuyiringire, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Abby Nicole Tvrdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Susan Marie Twiehaus, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (U): Reagan Jane Uhlmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering. Eli Philip Ullman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (V):

  • Ramey Vachal, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Jane Van Genderen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Collin William Van Loon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Isabelle Vanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Jannah Marie Vanie, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Cole Stephen Varicak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Paul Vaske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Brock Vetick, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Victoria Daniela Villota, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and economics.
  • Mia Suzanne Virgillito, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Drew Bailey Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Conner Daniel Vokoun, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alyssa Vollmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jamie Sue Vondracek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Elizabeth Voss, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Catherine Anne Vu, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Le Vu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thu Phung Thi Vu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Trinh Viet Vu Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Lincoln (W):

  • Keeli Jo Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Samantha Wahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Raelie Walczyk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Chelsea Lyn Waller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katelyn Grace Wallin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Douglas Bryan Warlick Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joshua R. Warren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Crystal Warta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nolan Taylor Watkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Anna Watson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Keidarryl Keanu Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ethan Weber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Valerie Ann Wedeking, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Morgan Wegner, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Megan Wehling, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jacob Ryan Wehrman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelly Ann Weiler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alec Rolland Weisser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Neal Crawford Weldon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nathaniel Lynn Welker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Samantha Welle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Grace Weller, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Kimberly Sue Wells, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Xin Wen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jacob Robert Wenger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Russian.
  • Kyra Estelle Werner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jesse Alan West, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Leighton Michael Joseph Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sarah N. White, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Madison Margaret Whitney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Samantha Joy Wicht, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bennett Maxwell Widman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alan James Wiley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Parker Dayne Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Lynn Willoughby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alexis Rae Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brandon Gregory Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Leah Marie Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Maureen Angela Winter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chase Reed Wolinski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and ethnic studies.
  • Jeffrey Brian Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Colby Lee Woodson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Woodward, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hannah Marie Wooge, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Logan James Woollen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rachel Rosalinde Workentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Duncan Robert Works, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lincoln (X):

  • Wen Xiao, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jiahui Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Kylee Annette Yakel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and economics.
  • Qixuan Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Siyu Yao, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Zijing Yao, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Kenneth Yost, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jared Thomas Yost, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yafan Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Hang Yuan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Currey Michael Zalman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Zastrow, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kyle Jerrold Zeleski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anabella Dea Zeljko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Xuheng Zeng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yiling Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tytus Clair Zink, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women's and gender studies.
  • Ashley Danielle Zugmier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kaitlin Marisa Zvolanek, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mackenzie Joy Zwiener, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Linwood:

  • Alexandria Lynn Humlicek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Dustin Papa, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Loomis: Alexa Leigh Berry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Louisville:

  • Caitlin Renae Farber, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Frances Habrock, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Carson Michelle Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Briana Catherine VanHorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Lyons:

  • Alec R. Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brent Roy Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animal science.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Madeline Marie Ronnfeldt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Madison:

  • Blake Kendall Freudenburg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • John Tyler Freudenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Erin Kathleen Scheffler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Malcolm:

  • Hayley Sue Densberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Malmo:

  • Bailee Ryann Schubauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.
  • Kevin James Sousek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Marquette:

  • Emily Christine Simmons, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Martell:

  • Benjamin Mark Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Kaili Marie Jorgens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicole Ann McConnell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Claire Meinke, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gatlin Kevin Schlake, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Renae Lyn Sieck, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Maywood:

  • Von Micah Fritsche, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

McCook:

  • Kaitlyn Dreu Elder, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Anna Lynn Graff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kyle Evan Groshong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathlyn Marie Hauxwell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kylee MaKae Hauxwell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hannah LaRae Kohl, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haiden Mae Loop, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Spencer Colton Reece Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Caleb Alan Sheets, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Holland Irene Stagemeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Travis Lee Wallen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dylan Thomas Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Mae Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Milford:

  • Logan James Hauder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lukas Steven Lorenz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Addison Christine Pauley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Thomas Redler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Miller:

  • Heather Rae Bentley, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Minden:

  • Jenae Cecilia Boudreau, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Robin Elizabeth Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Adam Ray DeLaet, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Cesar Gonzalez-Zazueta Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Josephine Shea Madsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Matthew Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Abbie Marie Sanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mitchell:

  • Rachel Elise Beeney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aubree Lynette Ford, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jordyn Lynne Hoxworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Lynn Michael, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Monroe:

  • Marissa Paige Gaunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Natalie Sue Held, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Courtney Kay Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Morse Bluff:

  • Gage Andrew Gibney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Joel Carson Ivor Hines, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.
  • Mackenna E. Walla, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Murdock:

  • Michael Jerald Buehre Stackpole, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wyatt Tyler Stroy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Murray:

  • Ellen Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Naponee:

  • Parker Reid Janicek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Nebraska City:

  • Laura Karolyn Box, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marco Fabietti, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Michael Gress, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Chloe Higgins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alex John Hogeland, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Maya Mercer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lyndzie Nicole Moyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katelyn Anne Nielson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Ava Diane Wetrosky, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Julian Whitten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Nehawka:

  • Megan Jamison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Matthew David Morton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Neligh:

  • Matthew M. Ervin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Noelle Elizabeth Ervin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Samantha Nicole Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nelson:

  • Eric Scott Schiermeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Newcastle:

  • Jessica Louise Buckles, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Renee Finnegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abby Elizabeth Lammers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brook Marie McCluskey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option), and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Newman Grove:

  • Austin Preister, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Parker Fredrick Wallin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Nickerson:

  • Nicholas Austin Fauss, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Grace Elizabeth Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Nathan Michael Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nicholas Ryan Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Niobrara:

  • Tashina Marie Denney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKayla Kathleen Eisenhauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Norfolk:

  • Bailey Ann Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Cole Berner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hope Danielle Blomenberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Leah Nicole Buss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Caley Ann Cahoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Lynn Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and management.
  • Joshua Reed Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dalia Elizabeth Chavez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Jane Dagerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elise Marie Ehlers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Christian Douglas Eisenhauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Ben Emory, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Paula Anne Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Constance Marie Fanta, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Braden Joe Fink, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Alan Friedrich, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Grant Paul Gaspers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Aurora Eileen Gates, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cheyenne Marie Gibbons, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Haleigh Noel Griffith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Zachary Timothy Hintz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cameryn Lee Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gage Lee Koch, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Danielle Marie Krohn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Vincent Lanman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joselyn Rose Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Josephine Rae Liess, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and geography.
  • Therese Marie Lux, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Colton Daniel Lyons, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Austin James Matthies, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Marie Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Dawson Jeffrey Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shalyn MiCay Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Megan Reuter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Jesseka Spence, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Clayton Alan Spray, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Chloe Renee Strong, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jonathan Bradley Tittel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hailey Lynne Walmsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Annie Nicole Walter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lane Weidner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Luke Joseph Weidner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan John Wittler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness and finance.
  • Colin James Wood, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Norman:

  • Courtney Brooke Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Bend:

  • Kiley Kathleen Allgood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Holden John Cave, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jack Douglas Post, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jake Ryan Wietfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.

North Loup:

  • Rachel Nicole Hornickel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katharine Anne Schudel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

North Platte:

  • Aaron Wallace Allison Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellie Marie Buhrman Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Creighton Carter Elliott, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jaden Christopher Feeney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zakary Folchert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Scott French, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sarah Christine French, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Payton Mykenzie Kearney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Jane Libsack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Jewell McGahan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Katherine Rose Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Riley Nitsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Chase Michael Ochs, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew J. Phares, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haley Marie Piper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amanda Rae Ruda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jessica JoAnn Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and veterinary science.
  • Hope Elizabeth Wilke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amy Ziegler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

O'Neill:

  • Justin Michael Appleby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Taylor Jo Colman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashley Nicole Everitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nicole Joyce Gotschall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aurora Jane Gutshall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jonathon Lawrence Hofer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emily Nicole Morrow, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Rylie Ann Pistulka, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tejlor Gretchen Strope, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ashley Ann Wanser, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Oakland:

  • Olivia Dianne Bures, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Brynn Molly Charling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ted Russell Maline, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance (CFA investments).
  • Sylvia Anne Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Odell:

  • Theresa Ann Eickmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katie Elizabeth Zarybnicky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Ogallala:

  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Jensen Elizabeth Geisert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evan Scott Hansmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Haley Kay Hansmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittan Christopher Raphael Hoppens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikah Krytianna Regina Hoppens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Celie Jane Knudsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women's and gender studies.
  • Micah Samuel Most, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Haley Morgan Nolde, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Omaha (A):

  • Aaron Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Claire Mallory Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.
  • Oluwaseni K. Adekunle, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maximilian Harrison Aden, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Messangan Agbozo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • James Vincent Ahlgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Odochi Akwani, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Ahmed Khalil Yahya Al Amairy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ahmed Said Al Awaidi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abdulaziz Rashid Ali Al Badri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lamees Humaid Khadim Al Ghamari, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ibrahim Said Sulaiman Al Jahwari, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nusaiba Sulaiman Al-Mahruqi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaylie Erin Alexander, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Trey Alan Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Casey Allen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jonathan Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michelle Katherine Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Savannah Marie Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mi Almaamariya, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Katherine Alston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ronald Alberto Alvarado, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Adrian Alvarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brian Scott Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Dana Claire Andersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Luke Donald Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashdyn Brittny Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joy Donae Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Matthew Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maxwell Joel Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Raymond Anderson IV, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Regan Olivia Anguiano, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Marie Anson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Zachary M. Arends, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cassandra Arritt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Andrew Jacob Asplin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrea Dawn Atkinson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Machaela Ann Atkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Au, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Omaha (B):

  • Sarah Elizabeth Babcock, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Joshua Bruno Baesler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kathryn Nicole Baginski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaylee Marie Bahun, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Grant Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Carson Marie Ballard, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Connor Ballard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mario Enrique Ballinas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tyler Lloyd Banark, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Emily Ann Baratta, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Alexandra Barla, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Lindsay Celeste Barnum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson Thomas Bartak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jayden Dristy Barth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Tianna Faye Barth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Anna Marie Bartholet, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Elliott Bartle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jadon Cage Basilevac, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jessica Alora Bateman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Medieval and Renaissance studies, and English.
  • Joshua Christian Bauman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob William Baumert, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexis Joy Beberniss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Greer Isabel Behnke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and actuarial science.
  • Charissa Mae Bender, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Marcos Benitez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mary E. Bennett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Daphine Benson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Colton Samuel Bents, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Karin Kay Berg, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Lydia Jayne Berry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Tomohide Kay Bessho, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Abigail R. Bessmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sarah Jayne Betts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaitlyn Beukenhorst, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Christopher William Bianchini, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Natalie Teresa Bielenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Alicia Lee Blackwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Teresa Christine Blankman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seanna Claire Block, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Elena Ann Blusys, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grace Julia Blusys, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexander Maurice Boll, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Julia Teresa Bond, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Marie Bosilevac, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Megan Renee Bosworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kathryn Genevieve Botkin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Melissa Claire Bowers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alexandra Ruthanne Bradley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Richard Branton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ali Marie Brehmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Bremers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Kimball Ann Brey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachael Brich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katie A. Brodersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • William Scott Brovold, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Carter Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kirsten Dawn Bruce, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hannah Kennedy Brudney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sam R. Brunswick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Iesha Monique LeiAuja Bryant, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Elise Buddenhagen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Katherin Burd, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessica Diane Burger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Joseph Burke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Daniel Joseph Burns, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashley Carol Bush, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Andrew Butler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jay J. Byrd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.

Omaha (C):

  • Emily Ann Callahan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Madelyn Olivia Calvert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Trevor James Camenzind, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alyson Jo Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Emme Campbell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Jo Campin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Justin Donald Caniglia, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Misty M. Cao, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Mika Caplan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Joseph Thomas Carew, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dalton Douglas Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Lee Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jocelyn Marie Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Blake Micheal Casper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Nicole Caton, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Byron J. Chao, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zachary Wahab Cheek, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jacob Allen Chekal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kevin Michael Chesire, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Shantelle Nyarai Chinoruma, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Destiney Jane Chitrodom, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexis Marie Chizek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Nolan Choquette, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carly Anne Christensen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Parker Amos Christensen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandra Michelle Christianson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cameron Jon Claborn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and supply chain management.
  • Emma Beck Clausen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kailey Lynn Claussen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • David Elijah Clay, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Joseph Brian Clayton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Andrew Cleveland, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Matthew Robert Clough, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Cloyd, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Lewis Scott Cobb, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Victor Rafael Collazo Vargas, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Austin Neil Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Spencer Gordon Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jared A. Colyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Madison Mae Connealy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • David Steven Connolly, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samantha Marie Cope, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sydney Corcoran, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jackson Lee Cordell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yahaira Cortez, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Joseph Russell Cowman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelsey Lynn Coziahr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and economics.
  • Cade Cutler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Luke Austin Cutler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Trevor Steven Cutsor, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Haley Ann Dahlgaard, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sydney Madison Daniels, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Lawrence Danielson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jamie Lynn Dasenbrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Fischer John Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Szymon Bernard Day, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Matthew Vincent DeCock, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Fernando Del Toral, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.
  • Maximilian Karl deMayo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jack Henry Dempsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Josephine Dempsey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • William James Dempsey, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shane Parker Denton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zephyr Reece Desa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Blake Andrew Dethlefs, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Asa Joseph DeWitt, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hannah Marie Dickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Liam Thomas Diesing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Lisa DiMeo, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Masen Marcus Dinklage, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Joshua Michael Dirks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Julia Ann Dirkse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Chase William Dodge, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Collin Ellis Dougherty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kerstin Andrea Douglass, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Katherine Drey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lauren Alexandra Dubas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Derek N. Duin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Sebastian Dukart, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Tori Andrea Dunston, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sydney Rae Dyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (E):

  • John Paul Earnest, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madison Elle Edwards, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Joy Edwards, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rodney D. Edwards Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Michael Dale Eesley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ryan Noah Ehresman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Haley Elder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Elie-Benjamin Elkahwaji, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexandra Katharine Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • John Clelland Ellis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Joseph Henry Elliston, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katherine McClellan Engle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Engleman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Susan Enholm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Nicole Epstein, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kenneth Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Christian Luis Espinoza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Christopher Gale Etheredge, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and German.
  • Faith Haley Evertson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Omaha (F):

  • Bosi Fang, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Andrea Jo Fees, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Elizabeth Fehringer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jordan Lynn Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kyle Fitch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rebecca Juliet Fitzgarrald, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Bailee Fleming, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Noah Francis Floersch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael John Flynn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • McKenzie Elizabeth Fogarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Lily Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsey M. Folkers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrick Michael Forbes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Forsythe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mitchell Kennard Francis, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Samantha Elena Franco, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Peterson Frankel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sarah Nicole Fricke, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tanner Thomas Fridrich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Colin Patrick Fuller, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Sabine Fuller, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (G):

  • Robert Harvey Gabel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jocelin Leigh Galvan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mariah Frances Gamble, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Samantha Ann Gardner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, sociology and political science.
  • Maurice LaTrell Garrett, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaley Claire Gates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathleen Elizabeth Gaul, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob William Gideon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jennifer Anne Gilbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Mark Andrew Gilbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Zachary Bryant Gilbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Noah Leone Giron, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Katelyn Gonzales, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kristen Danielle Gonzales, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kiley Rae Goodman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbey Noel Gosch, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Wyatt Jonathan Gosnell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Teagan Elizabeth Grabher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gavin Robert Grabill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Amanda Kaye Graves, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan Thomas Green, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amy Grieb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ross Grieb, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elizabeth Griggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Jennifer Lynne Grigsby, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Michael Griswold, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paige Nicole Grogan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexandra Grove, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Renee Guido, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Cody Gulseth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brendan Michael Gunter, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Daniel Guo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessie Guo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan Ann Gustafson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (H):

  • Isiah David Haase, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tyler J. Hahn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ali Nicole Haith, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mitchell Allen Hakari, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lukas Ryan Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Melissa Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Peyton Ryese Hall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Thomas J. Haller, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mia Lee Hamilton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brittany M. Hamor, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jarod Hamsa, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison Ann Han, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hailey Marie Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Natalie Rose Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Grace Hardin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Tessa Rose Hardin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Edward Harkendorff, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Nicole Harlow, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Dean Andrew Harris, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Paige Haskett, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sean Patrick Hassett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and economics; Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Jacob Michael Hasty, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Andrew Michael Havens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Haver, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sydney Lynn Hawekotte, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Julia Elizabeth Hawk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Liam MacKendrick Hay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and psychology.
  • Kelsey Raegan Heffner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tanner George Hegge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lucille Marie Heldridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Eleanor Sheen Hellman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jared Larson Hemphill, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Philamon Leon Hemstreet, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nicolaus Henrich, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • James C. Henry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jake Daniel Hering, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Uri Herszbaum-Harding, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elizabeth Fae Heyne, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caroline Grace Hilgert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, political science and global studies.
  • Cesar Octavio Hinojosa, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isabelle Paige Hinrichsen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Golden Hirsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Steffanie Eve Hitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Ashley Hoag, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Austin James Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Avery Leo Hoffmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Claire Hofmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Christina Hogan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Morgan Hope Holen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Claudia Christine Holm, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Elizabeth Holst, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Philip Anthony Holubeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cole William Horner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jessica Ann Hotovy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Stephen Joseph Hough, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jordan Rose Housh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dillon Lee Howell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Jeffrey Michael Huber, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John Raymond Huck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Kate Callahan Hughes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Justin Hultquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica R. Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ian Jacob Hunter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies, and philosophy.
  • Paige Katherine Huscroft, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Payton Jannelle Huscroft, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Elizabeth Huskey, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Robert Kenneth Hutchinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.
  • Margaret Jane Hutson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allyssa Mairin Hynes, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Richard Hytrek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni Igel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel Thomas James Iverson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Omaha (J):

  • Bennett M. Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Rachel Lynn James, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Lawrence Janecek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Zachary Jansen, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachery Albert Jennings, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jamie Lee Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Andrew Thomas Jindra, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Malarie Leigh Jindra, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jason Patrick Johanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Claire Danielle Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Patrick Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nicole Dianne Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Andrew Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Jean Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Graham C. Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessica Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Shayla Ann Jorgenson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Megan Joyce, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Marcus Lee Judah, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madison Elizabeth Judkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Oliver Juhnke, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Brianna Lee Juma, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Omaha (K):

  • Maya Rose Kaechele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Timothy John Kaftan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis David Kahl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Madison Lynn Kangior, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riha Karney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Chris Michael Kathka, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael John Kawamoto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sarah Helen Kee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and English.
  • Christian Steven Keller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sarah Elise Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jonathan Elliot Kent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kerns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bayley Ann Kimball, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ben King, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaci Danna Kirchhoefer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Naomi Hazel Kirkvold, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Samuel Galvin Kline, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Koch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Isabelle Koehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Paul Richard Koesters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • William Jacob Koperski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elizabeth Kristine Koukol, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kristine Autumn Krager, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Joseph Krager, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • John Luke Kramer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ethan Derek Kratina, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Peter William Krenzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brianna Marcella Krokaugger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kruger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Andrew Ryan Krusemark, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kevin J. Krzyzanowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Michelle Kubat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Macie Marie Kubat, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (L):

  • Scott Phillip Lafferty, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Merrett Paul Lane, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • John Robert Lang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Dawson James Langholdt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sophia Virginia Lanphier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and global studies.
  • Robert Francis Lawton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Daniel Thai Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brandy Marie Leaver, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Nicole Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Brian Michael Leiferman Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kara Lemkau, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ben Noah Lenagh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Braeden Cameron Lepin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jonah Benjamin Letak, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Braden Eric Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sheng-Jie Isaiah Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Megan Elizabeth Litjen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brenden Marlon Lofgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adam Gene Witt Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jake James Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Eloy Lopez Banderas, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Michaela Nadine Lortz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Rose Lucas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Carah Bronte Ludwig, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Carl Lukowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Alexa G. Luther, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elijah James Lutz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Omaha (M):

  • Sean MacBride, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jennifer Morgan Mack, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sheridan Macy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, global studies and history.
  • Madisson Magee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Binisha Maharjan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jana T. Malene, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Vincent J. Malene, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Mitch Mallett-Hiatt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sydney Claire Mallum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Robert Mann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madelyn Abby Mann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Michael Manning, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Guy Manning, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Makenzie Irene Mantz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bralyn Manyara, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Audrey Katherine Marco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reid Allen Marco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Gina Marie Marcuzzo, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Noah Riley Marik, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tanner Austin Marino, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Emma H. Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew James Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Frank Joseph Masek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Keith McCall, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Marie McCann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Daniel McCann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Timothy J. McCaslin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Maggie K. McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sean Patrick McDermott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • John Patrick McElderry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Sara Ann McGill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Logan McIntyre, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shannon Malloy McKinley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brent McKnight, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Matthew L. McManigal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trent John McMorrow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Nate Thomas McQueen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kai Mason Meacham, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madison Renee Meacham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew Alan Meacham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Rajan Kumar Mediratta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sarah Ann Meeves, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Robert S. Meredith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jeffrey Michael Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Michelle Anne Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Brenna Lenae Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Andrea Carolyn Mikuls, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • David Russell Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kyle David Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Makenzie Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Brieann Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ann Simone Milroy, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Mackenzie Elizabeth Modde, freshman , Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Nathan Daniel Moench, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Eric Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brooke Colleen Mott, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Barbara Louise Mullen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Trevor Lynn Mumford Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lindsey Muraskin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Daniel Murman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbigail Ryan Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Justin John Charles Myers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Omaha (N):

  • Alex Christian Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Danielle Catherine Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Ann Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Farrell Hayes Nelson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maeve Nelson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Pete C. Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Samuel Patrick Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cooper Max Netsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John Sterner Neubaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nischal Neupane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Steven Parker Nevarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Melissa Marie Newkirk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Ashley Beth Newman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophie Ann Newman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jordan Danielle Newsom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (leadership in organizations).
  • Kayla Ney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Huy Ngoc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Vivian Ngocthuy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Victoria Nigro, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Jared Syed Noetzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlyn LaVon Nohrenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Marie Novak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Spencer Thomas Nussrallah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Chance W. Nuzum, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Omaha (O):

  • Michael Patrick O'Brien Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Henry Thomas O'Callaghan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paul Robert O'Dell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Camden Oathout, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kenneth William Oathout, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kate Elizabeth Ohlrich, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Ann Olsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Jacob Andrew Olsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kyle Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jose Saul Olvera Cortes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jared Scott Onken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Suzanne Marie Onkka, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brian Steve Ortez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Samuel Joseph Ortgies, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson Paul Ostergaard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Marie Ostrander, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kassidy Otteman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Alexandrea Elisabeth Otto, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexis Taylor Overman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Brendan J. Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering

Omaha (P):

  • Allison Kate Pachunka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Hannah Kristine Pachunka, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jonathan K. Pachunka, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emmanuel Palafox-Ortega, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anthony Joseph Palmesano, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emma Michaela Parizek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sidney Grace Parizek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Gage Nathaniel Parsons, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anirudh Patchipulusu, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Haley Patton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brian Paulino-Alejandro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mary Jessica Pearson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Victoria Pedersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kara Jordan Peightal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morgan Lynn Penry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jhovani Perez-Morales, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew James Perry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brian Joseph Peska, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jacqueline Rae Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Mason Martin Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ashley Elise Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luke Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Barbara Petri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hannah Mary Petty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Austin Edward Petznick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaitlyn A. Pfannenstiel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Austin S. Pfeil, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Anne Pflug, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).
  • Chuong Bao Phan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haley Shawn Phillipp, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ciera Lynn Pieters, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Hayley Renee Pingel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Daniel Pinto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nathan Daniel Piskorski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Taylor Pitzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Eden Grace Placzek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyler Jacob Plahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hanna Marie Pleiss, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ana Elena Podariu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Madison Haleigh Pohlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Samuel Max Polk, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jackson Polsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ann Porter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Dana Posthuma, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Keland Anderson Potthoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Way Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madison Lynn Powell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Camryn Ann Prall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kelsie Grace Prall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Molly Ann Prochaska, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Cooper Prophit, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler Stephen Prow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pruitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jenna Catherine Purdy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole Caroline Push, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaylee Ann Putler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Omaha (Q):

  • Caroline Grace Quandahl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rodrigo Quintero Paez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (R):

  • Luke Ries Radio, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Masood Rahmanzai, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Gauri Ramesh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bryan Alexander Ramirez Hernandez, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Ramsgard, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Elliott John Rankin, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Macy Paige Rasmussen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Madeleine Grace Rauhauser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Michaela Catherine Reddel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madison Claire Reed, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan James Regan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rylee Marie Reggio, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alexandria Ranae Regier, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design and architectural studies.
  • Isaac Roy Regier, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Gordon Reilly, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Haley Rose Renken, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jennifer Melody Reyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jenna Christine-Bo Reynard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Peyton Ashley Reynolds, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Megan Sue Rhoades, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • William Alexander Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tyler Richling, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madeline Riddell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Kylie Jordan Ridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucas Mason Rief, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kristina Marie Riemer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Seth Thomas Rinderknecht, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brayton Ross Ringsdorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lucas Anthony Ripa, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessie Marie Ripley, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David Thomas Rix, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alyssa Katelyn Robb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Andrew James Roberts, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katerina Marie Roberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Grace Anne Robitaille, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Deianeira Rodriguez-Reverol, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabriela Rodriguez-Reverol, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, pre-biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Nicole Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Monica Leigh Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Layne Rohrich, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alec A. Rome, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Matthew William Romer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dalton James Rooney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kara Holland Roos, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Root, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Kyl Dean Rouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Kaylynn Ruckman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kayleigh Julia Ryan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (S):

  • Nicholas Ryan Sabata, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Marissa L. Salazar, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caleb John Salter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Anna Maria Sambol, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Francis Sand, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Clarice Ann Bagsic Santos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Rainier Rafael Brioso Sarreal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Delaney McLane Saucier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan Nathan Savage, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, interdisciplinary studies.
  • Madison Marie Scardina, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Nicole Schaefer, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mia Lynn Schaeppi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Margaret Schilling, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Riley Schinzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Erin Margaret Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua Gerard Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Allyson Joline Schmitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rebecca Anne Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Charlotte A. Scholz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peyton Lee Schriner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Riley Lyn Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ellen Schroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Sydney Ann Schulenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Jude Schulte, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Thomas Eby Searl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylor O'Brien Seeley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Arlo J. Selix, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Porter Sellin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gwyneth Eileen Semanisin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emma Lorraine Shattuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kathryn Mary Jean Shehan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Celena Lynn Shepherd, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Emma Marie Sheridan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Hannah Katherine Shields, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Isaac Roberts Shields, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Conrad Sterling Shiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and marketing.
  • David Matthew Shurtliff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Steven Andres Silgado, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Thomas W. Simon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hilary Danielle Simpson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Evan James Sinz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Rachel Sisley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan John Skrabal, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • John Patrick Slagle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alyssa Marie Sloane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Maria Smal, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Clara Marie Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hunter William Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rachel Nicole Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Haley Marie Solberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jennifer Solheim, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lauryn Ashley Sommerer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Bo Soppe, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Dylan James Sorrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mia Catherine Soulliere, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • William Shane Srinivasan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Thomas Staebell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Adam Stallbaumer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Olivia Frances Stanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Ann Steensma, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brooke Kristine Stenger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle James Stevens, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samuel Charles Stevenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Jennifer Ruth Stickler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Hannah Nicole Stodolka, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Katie Lynn Stogdill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Richelle Stoltenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Thomas Story, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexander Michael Stouffer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Jacob Stoupa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • William M. Stout, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joshua Roy Strafelda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jack Patrick Straka, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and finance.
  • Madelynn Grace Stuart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Ethan Robert Stuckwisch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Meghan Elizabeth Suelter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Craig Bryant Sullivan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Justin Allen Summers Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Conner Christine Sunderman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tayler Wade Sundermann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sophia Christine Svensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicholas MacDonald Swan, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sarah Sweeney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Ryan Swenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Anna P. Swoboda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nicholas Albert Swoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (T):

  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aniya Nicole Tate, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Olivia Anne Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Lee Telley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rohan Jayesh Thakker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Christina Marie Thibodeau, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joshua Ryan Thiele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Macy Ann Thonen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan James Thorell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Moriah Sophia Tiemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Max Dillard Tierney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Todd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Michaela Louise Tonack, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Amy Jo Tran, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Davis Tripp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Hannah Troshynski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sarah Yvonne Troshynski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Naomi Tsukada, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jillian Helen Tucker, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathan Charles Turner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mary Frances Tvrdik, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kelsey Hanna Twight, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Kay Tyler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Omaha (U):

  • Dylan John Uher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Lindsey Uhl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Underwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Caroline Ella Unger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Elizabeth Urban, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (V):

  • Dalilah Elizabeth Valdez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Natalie Morgan Van Gerpen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael James Van Hove, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Stefanie Marie Vanderbeek, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adrianna Kyunghee Vang, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Erika Vasek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madeline A. Vavricek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madison Rae Veller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kody VerVelde, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Ashley Vidlak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Brandon Lee Vogel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Rae von Freiberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Natalie Chantal von Oldenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Alexandria Vondra, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (W):

  • Marc Duffy Wade, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jared Scott Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Marie Elizabeth Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mark Nicholas Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathaniel John Wagner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Trevor Michael Wald, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alessandra Christine Walker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathaniel William Wallace, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ryan John Wallace, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Aaron L. Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Annie E. Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Isaac Michael Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zachary Blake Warneke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Melissa Faith Wasserburger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Noah Charles Wasserburger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and political science.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Waszak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Francine G. Watkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Claire Nicole Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joshua Weindel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Weis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Brighid Anne Welchans, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kortney Rayanne Wells, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbi Taylor Wendt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ella Ann Wente, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laurel Westerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keli Jo-Rae Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicole Marie White, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Barbara Ann Whittamore, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Tobin John Widhalm, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elissa Rachel Wiener, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Trenton Douglas Wiens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jace Wieseler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carter J. Wilken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Cassidy Raquel Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Erin Marie Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • McKenna Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • James David Wilmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Henry Wilmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Elisabeth Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Steven Michael Winston, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Robert Winter III, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Dolan Witzenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brooke Victoria Wojtalewicz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kennedy Grace Wolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Huey-Xian Kelly Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Kaitlan Simm Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Amelia Mary Wood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Michaela Jean Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Nathan Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mary Lyn Woodruff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexander S. Woodward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jonah Jay Woosley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Vanessa Rose Woosley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Bennett Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mason Alexander Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Florian Wurtele, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew Joseph Wynegar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (Y):

  • Stephen Anthony Yaghmour, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jake Robert Yambor, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ryan Joseph Yetts, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Courtney Alexis Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Danielle Nicole Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and art.
  • Ahmed Abdi Yusuf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Omaha (Z):

  • Sierra Adela Zach, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Domenic James Zambuto, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Diane Zetterman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kevin Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler John Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Ord:

  • Brooks Clay Bechtold, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madilyn Joy Hagge, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Molli Jessica Hagge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jordan Kuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Katherine Lansman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Cade James Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Madison Hope Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Orleans:

  • Thomas John Hoxmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Osceola:

  • Christian Taylor Berck, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brennan William Bryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryleigh Makae Ienn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shayla Breann Wieseman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Oshkosh:

  • Samantha Rae Schmid, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peyton Stanczyk, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Osmond:

  • Caleb Christian Krohn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Cortney Lyn Oltjenbruns, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Otoe:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Overton:

  • John Fraser Otting-Crandall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oxford:

  • Hunter Joe Quinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Page:

  • Hanna Kay Cronk, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Palmer:

  • Michael Anthony Wolfe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Palmyra:

  • Bryce Andrew Becker, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Echo Grace Pester, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Leigh Wensel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Panama:

  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christopher Michael Wieskamp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Papillion:

  • Chloe Adamson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and Spanish.
  • Kirsten Elizabeth Afrank, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Victor Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stacie Ann Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Michael Joseph Bender, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tanner Charles Brickman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michael Aaron Briski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • David Martin Brodersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mckenzie Rose Bruck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Nicolas Alexander Caberos, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • John Campbell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chase Andrew Caverzagie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kyler Trey Caverzagie, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Christian Alexander Connell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Haley Cayanne Conway, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leticia R. Cray, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Schyler Sarah Cruse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Skylar Dasovic, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Morgan Kathleen Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tristen Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sierra Marie De La Castro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Bianca T. Dean, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Alexander Dickey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Allison Taylor Diesing, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Josie Cara Doxzon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hannah Mary Elkjer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Remy Jane Esson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Michael Joseph Feldmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • William Clifford Fleener, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Forsyth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tess Elizabeth Foxall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Tessa Giandinoto, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Patrick Michael Gregg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grant D. Grzywa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Brooke Gustafson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Latin American studies.
  • Conner William Hallett, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Paige Hanna, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Victoria Kathleen Hartley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Katharine Marie Henely, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Paul Herting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trent Alan Hoppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Claire Nicole Horner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Kelly Huddleston, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Justin Matthew Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brianne Mikael Inselman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nathan K. Jatczak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cody Michael Kampschneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Bethany Ann Karlberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kyle Thomas Kasun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Patrick Kendall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Celeste Star Kenworthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and environmental studies.
  • Ryan James Kimball, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cody Frederick Klinkacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nate G. Koeppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katharyn Elisabeth Kost, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, history and philosophy.
  • Laura Kate Kramer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Meghan Kugler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grant Aaron LaFurney, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Cole Lempke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sydney Gabrielle Lepkowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and German.
  • Emilee Kaitlyn Lesser, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Owen Litel-Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Larry David Mercier, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.
  • Megan Ann Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Madison Merinda Norblade, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Lauren Grace O'Malley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Aaron Thomas Palensky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Julia Christine Paschal, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler C. Paul, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and computer science.
  • Anore Alie Pedalino, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abby M. Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Collin Joel Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Luke Kenneth Polenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Taylor Renee Pope, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isaac Hutson Porter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Christa Rahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ashlyn Mae Rairdin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jackson Travis Roesler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grayson Colby Rogers, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anthony Joesph Sacco, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kyle Safranek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Zachary James Scott, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Rae Shillinglaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michaela Dianne Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies, and community and regional planning.
  • Grayson Kermit Stanton, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Delaney Marluce Stienblock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Josephine Angele Stoessel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Michael William Strohmyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elaine Ashley Stueve, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ayme Kristine Sumpter, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob R. Sykora, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Targy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Ann Thomas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Justin Quang-Trieu Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Anna Caroline Trofholz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Hannah Dee Trull, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jenna Nicole Van Haute, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nicholas Ryan Verdoni, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • McKenzie Rochelle Vincent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Rae Voyles, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kerri Ann Wachholtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isaac Dean Werner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Alexander Willett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Kathryn Williss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Stephen Mark Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elliott James Wolbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Pawnee City:

  • Kellen W. Habegger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Paxton:

  • Jeff Mitchell Storer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Pender:

  • Gerrit Robert Foellmer-Kravchenko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Braden Matthew Peters, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justice Jade Sorenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Petersburg:

  • Seth James Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Sarah Van Ert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Phillips:

  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Pickrell:

  • Monica Jane Fujan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jerad B.G. Humble, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Pierce:

  • Kate Ann Asmus, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Austin Bradley Freeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Dana Handke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Pilger:

  • Riley Joseph Ruskamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Timothy Cooper Knaak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Platte Center:

  • Megan Breanne Coan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Breson Gregory Pillen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Plattsmouth:

  • Hunter David Blankman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Hannah Angelle Hidalgo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Charles Joseph Knust, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Garrett Anthony Quinn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jessica Lynne Safarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Stacey Renee Safarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Samuel Devin Sparks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Charles Voogd, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Kathryn Woerner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and natural resource and environmental economics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Megan Nicole Petsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jack W. Reed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Pleasanton:

  • Braden Hadwiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaellen Alexander Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Lee Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Polk:

  • Jeremiah Ohlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Ponca:

  • MacKenzie Emma Boyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachael Ann Lux, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jada Claire Rush, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Prague:

  • Rebekah Diann Lamberson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Lloyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Ralston:

  • Jared Adkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew Patrick Burke-O'Kane, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jacob M. Jorgensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Bridget Ryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hunter Chandler Sorge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Randolph:

  • Margaret Ellen Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Fye, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Morrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, Great Plains Studies program, and women's and gender studies.

Ravenna:

  • Emily K. Dethlefs, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brooklyn Dawn Fiddelke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Teagan Denise Mieth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hanna Marie Miigerl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Megan Miigerl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jared Riley Muhlbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Raymond:

  • Eric Burr Hayward, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hailey Sue Hula, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sierra Mae Rivers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison Kay Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob James Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Lee Settje, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Brandon Unverferth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Red Cloud:

  • Dillon Bradley Burgess, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kody Michael Pohlmeier-Mans, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Riverdale:

  • Rowdy Alan Melton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Devin John Trampe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micah John Eigbrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Samuel John Gifford, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Thomas Michael Jameson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marcus Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Cal Leising, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Maia Ngozi Ramsay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexi Nilde Robertson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Tylyn Race Schrader, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Joseph Ullman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Drey Urbanovsky, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jordan Boller Wardy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Nicole Lee Weyers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amy Marie Yanagida, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Rockville:

  • Callie Mae Dethlefs, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Heather Christina Hewitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.

Rogers:

  • Haley Fern Gabel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Rushville:

  • Cade Allan Fisher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

St. Edward:

  • Andrea Rae-Anne Stock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

St. Libory:

  • Nicholas John Kozisek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph William Placke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

St. Paul:

  • Rylan Alvin Dvorak, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Lesley Dawn Fox, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zane Alexander Goldfish, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Garrett Daniel Hanisch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Bradford Jacobs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dylan Thomas Spilinek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Sargent:

  • Kolby Grint, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Schuyler:

  • Emily Lynn Malina, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Claire Madeline Martin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Regan Tayte Zanardi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Justin Matthew Zoucha, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scottsbluff:

  • James Dean Benitez III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Carlos Daniel Felix Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Payton Renee Flower, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tessah Nicole Fulk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jace Andrew Henderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Elaine Maser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Samuel Thomas McCaslin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and physics.
  • Natalie G. Saenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Sophia Isabelle Sanchez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayleigh Marie Schwartz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Scribner:

  • Brendan Michael Pojar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jamie Marie Poppe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ryan Dean Schnoor, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Seward:

  • Lydia Asplin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Eric Bohaty, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Quade Francis Brees, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jacquelyn Michelle Dam, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Benjamin David Galusha, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Christopher Thomas Galusha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Arden Rachel George, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Thomas Richard Gremel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.
  • Rachelle R. Hinrichs, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ryan Patrick Klotz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Clinton Allen Koetter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Andrew Robert Koranda, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Melaina Alyce Kroft, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel Thomas Lewis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Shea Elizabeth Peery, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jack Thomas Policky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elise Marinda Raymond, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Marie Reinert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Brittany Nicole Ringler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jesse Stewart Rood, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Daniel Ryan Rudebusch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Rose Schulz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Alexander Sloup, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Shea L. Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Vanessa Tieken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Shelby:

  • Jarod Eugene Nekl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Shickley:

  • Megan E. Grote, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sidney:

  • Kara Jo Birner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan James Birner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Charlie Marie Brockhaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Spencer Jackson Ellwanger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Lee Evertson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Evan Alexander Fort, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Mia Marie Hernandez, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brenda Maytorena Lara, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Megan Marie Neal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose Katlynn Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Maddison C. Porter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Logan Anthony Uhlir, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Smithfield:

  • Danielle Jo Forster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Cooper Wyatt Grabenstein Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

South Sioux City:

  • Edgar Osbaldo Aldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emmanuel Aldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alfredo Misael Almaraz-Herrera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Casey Jon Bright, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Kimberly Lee Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Diana Garcia Guerra, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and Spanish.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kathleen Rose O'Gara, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Russell Stout, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.
  • Emma Lynn Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Spalding:

  • Bronc Robert McKay, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Spencer:

  • Kelli Mashino, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Springfield:

  • Meredith Haubensak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Averi Jo Kohl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mallory Gabrielle Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Annie Celine Parr, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abbey Ruth Patera, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joseph Charles Prochaska, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kevin Patrick Rice Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grant Zachrey Swenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Allison LaRae Tolliver, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Springview:

  • Buck Drayton Cronk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Stanton:

  • Sally Jean Brechbill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Tommie John Brechbill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.
  • Alexander Timothy Schellpeper, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Mitchael Hans Sieh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Staplehurst:

  • Greta Genevieve Hughes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Stapleton:

  • Kaylee Star Burnside, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kensie Mae Burnside, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Luke Anthony Walz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Stromsburg:

  • Andrew Kent Adelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pallas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Stuart:

  • Peyton Di-Ann Alder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Alison Paige Stracke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Sumner:

  • Mekenzie Phillips Beattie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Superior: Claire Elizabeth Dressman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education. Shanna Lee Utecht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies. Lexi Diane Webber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sutherland:

  • Kenessa Raeanne Copeland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Marley M. Sandberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies, and political science.
  • Allison Noel Stewart, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alison Grace Cloet, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Nathalie Ford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan Daniel Kreutzer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna Rae Nuss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonathan Antonio Vusich, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Swanton:

  • Austin Robert Haufle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Syracuse:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Antes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Kathryn Bohlken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Aaron Thomas Halvorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Mitchell Ross McWilliams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Table Rock:

  • Victoria Ann Maslonka, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Tecumseh:

  • Mackenzie Michelle Eltiste, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Garrett Thomas Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erika Jo Hunzeker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Thedford:

  • Savannah Leigh Elliott, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Tilden:

  • Bailey Ann Frey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler James Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • William Joseph O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Trenton:

  • Haley Nicole Hrnchir, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • William James Kisker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Trumbull:

  • Jonathan Keith Askey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and French.
  • Benjamin Clayton Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Unadilla:

  • Kara Ann Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Valentine:

  • Macey Miriam-Katherine Mathis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Valley:

  • Dalton James Carper, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Allissa Taylor Flynn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Maxwell Allen Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Michael Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Joy Ott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and microbiology.
  • Benjamin Andrew Schnatz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Allison Michele Stromp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Allen VanRoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Jacob Michael Widhelm, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.
  • Anna Suzaine Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Reilly Martin Woodward, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Verdigre:

  • Rylee Klawitter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jared Alexander Shakespaere, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Wahoo:

  • Hailey Bohac, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kristin Nicole Callan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Christina Crockett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Harrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Elizabeth Hastings, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sydney Renee Holdsworth, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Daniel John Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies and sociology.
  • Lucas David Mach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Fern Pearson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Sladky, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Haley Rose Thiele, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Noah Michael Vedral, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Colin John Wagner McGuigan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Wakefield:

  • Caleb Joseph Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wallace:

  • Jared Andrew Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Walton:

  • Jamie Lynn Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandra Nicole Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Arielle Rose Wiedenbeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Anne Wineman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waterbury:

  • Cailin Mae Gentrup, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Waterloo:

  • Ryley Elizabeth DeMaro, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Logan Kristine Heiman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mariah Heiss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Natallia DeAnn Jorgensen-Intrieri, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre (7-12).
  • James Troy Ogden II, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jessica Lynn Salzar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Wauneta:

  • Nicole Mari Strand, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and grassland ecology and management.

Wausa:

  • Regan Marie Hennings, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Waverly:

  • Benjamin David Bevans, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christine Cooper, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Grace Nichole Ellis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Elijah Aaron Elmshaeuser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Antony Habib, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mia Brielle Hartley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amica Rose Marlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alyssa Pracht, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kayla Pracht, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Gwendolyn Noelle Prockish, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKenna Maree Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Bentley Graham Paige Tonniges, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Wayne:

  • Sylvia Grace Jager, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caitlin Grace Janke, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Lutt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Weeping Water:

  • Nicholas Aaron Fleming, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Matthew Sahulka, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Peyton Weber, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

West Point:

  • Sheldon John Disher, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kate Marie Knobbe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Isaac Beau Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nolan Anthony Plagge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Chase Travis Streeter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Weston:

  • Elizabeth Agnes Sousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Whitman:

  • Lydia Danielle Vinton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wilber:

  • Blaze Anthony Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ashley Kay Nichols, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • McKenna Leigh Rezny, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Wilcox:

  • Alexandra Braxton Voichoskie, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Winnebago:

  • Alex John Heitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Michelle Colleen Lamere, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Angelica Rain Solomon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Winside:

  • Cody James Frederick, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Wood River:

  • Mikayla Alexis Barg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matthew Josiah Rennau, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Wymore:

  • Chaysen Alan Bednar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

York:

  • Will Lee Bailey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brandi Nicole Clement, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Bryce John Danielson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kellsey Lee Eiland, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John William Erwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katherine Elisabeth Erwin, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jared Douglas Fletcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joshua Gene Garner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Bailey Marie Gocke, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Madison Nicole Harcrow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marissa Noelle Harcrow, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Josie Maria Hulse, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kenna Lynn Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Hayley Claire Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Karlee Ann Seevers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gage Kelly Sinsel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madison Leigh Smart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Zachary Alan Way, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Yutan:

  • Bailey Michelle Josoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nealie Breanne Josoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Julia Grace Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Nicole Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Karly Anne Zaugg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wyatt John Zaugg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Hoover:

  • Barret Mason Pickering, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Madison:

  • David Eldon Mok, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Tuscaloosa:

  • Eva Shvartcer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Eagle River:

  • Abigail Brooks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

ARIZONA:

Chandler:

  • Kira Marie Dohse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hannah Virga, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Litchfield Park:

  • Dominic Anthony Torres, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Paradise Valley:

  • Samantha Rose Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Phoenix:

  • Nestor Samuel Lopez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allie Elizabeth Worrall, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Queen Creek:

  • Aaron Wengert, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

ARKANSAS:

Fayetteville:

  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hot Springs:

  • Morgan Mackenzie Pruitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Little Rock:

  • Connor Crow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Armon Dillon Watson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Sophia F. Nocera, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

CALIFORNIA:

Bakersfield:

  • Austin Riley Gaines, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Calabasas:

  • Chloe Sara Galinsky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Covina:

  • Christopher Conrado Munoz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Dunnigan:

  • Emily Danielle Hathaway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

El Segundo:

  • Timothy Ronald Schartz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.

Granada Hills:

  • John Fred Schultz VI, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Irvine:

  • Alfred James Grovas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Laguna Hills:

  • Jessica Marie Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lakewood:

  • Ericka Joan Knapp, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lancaster:

  • Bethany Jane Mahan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Loma Linda:

  • Natasha Marie Marquez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Long Beach:

  • Trevor Lee Replogle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management).

Loomis:

  • Kelsi Brianne Beauchamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Los Angeles:

  • Bennett Grappone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Phoebe Pena, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Napa:

  • Kevin Walter Birdsall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Newbury Park:

  • Amanda Marie Barker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Northridge:

  • Alexander Cathcart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Oceanside:

  • Jessica Anne Pentlarge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Paramount:

  • Diego Mejia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and accounting.

Pleasanton:

  • Rachel Elizabeth Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Poway:

  • Zakaria Jeffery Kiesel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Roseville:

  • Frederick Gordon Feis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Lamont Antonio Grissom, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Shawheen Naderi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sacramento:

  • Victoria Rose Burbridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

San Diego:

  • Ryan Martin Finn, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Damian Sabastian Jackson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

San Gabriel:

  • Jake Lee Althouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Santa Ana:

  • John Donovan Henry, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.

Torrance:

  • Evan Palmer Brock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kelli Joni Chung, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and economics.

Vacaville:

  • Jacob Ryan Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Valencia:

  • Joseph James Ballentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joel Beckwith, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Walnut Creek:

  • Jackson Taylor Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and history.

Whittier:

  • Linh Nicholas Duy Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Jamie Rae Foote, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Aurora:

  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madeline Sue Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chloe Stoffel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kyle Alexei Towstik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Broomfield:

  • Francoise Gabrielle Traxler, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Castle Pines:

  • Nicole Cottrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and German.

Castle Rock:

  • Narvel Isaia Casas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Dwiggins, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Michael Ryan Dwiggins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Rebecca Jean Mills, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Thomas Minnick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Centennial:

  • Timothy Jerald Ackerman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hayden Barrows, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Trevor Maus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Colorado Springs:

  • Daryn Ashley Capps, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Dailey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and global studies.
  • Andrea Maura Harris, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kiara Kearney, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Rose Koch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Elizabeth Lee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaitlyn Thiem, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jason Matthew Winchell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Denver:

  • Aaliyah J. Griego-Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Anna Marshall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Kathryn Purcell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachael Stanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Dillon:

  • Sarah Honey Burke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies and Spanish.

Eaton:

  • Trenton Phillip Lind, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Amanda Reitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Englewood:

  • Maria Louise Ojile, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Elizabeth Pogrebitskiy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Leigh Janann Telitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Fort Collins:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Regan Ann Burnham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Austin Dean Kerbs, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tyler Robert Rademacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Haley Jo Schilling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Elizabeth Ann Staudacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob Andrew Weinmaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Franktown:

  • Eric Van Der Zwaag, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Glenwood Springs:

  • MacKenzi Nichole Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Greeley:

  • Alyssa Michelle Joseph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Greenwood Village:

  • Sophia Michelle Otte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Noah Daniel Donaldson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Courtney Laura Helseth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caleb Allan Johnston, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Joseph Kessler III, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashton Rose Kohrs, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Krason, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kassidy Mary Maher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Perry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lakewood:

  • Lucas Heaton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Littleton:

  • Clare Rae Caraghar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Marianne Elise Lythgoe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Anna Bailey Zulkoski, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Lone Tree: Hannah Ann Heskett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education. Megan Elizabeth Prater, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations. Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

Longmont:

  • Benjamin Sanders Ahern, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Fletcher Ahern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Katherine Marie Hartten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Daniel Noel Pearson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brennan Rhoadarmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Loveland:

  • Hailey Sierra Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Isabel Ann Hills, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Monument:

  • Madeline Rose Duven, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Parker:

  • Ryan Hunter Altland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tessa Renee Bouley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Morgan Anne Buehler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dawson Scott Cranmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Marie Haas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caprianna Noelle Keeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Emma Ryanne Rice, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gentri Maddex Shopp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dillon Michael Spear, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Silverthorne:

  • William Jacob Schulman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Stratton:

  • Torrie Leigh Thompson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Timnath:

  • Andrew Carman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Windsor:

  • Madison Armijo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor Jean Campos, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brett David Freitag, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyra Brook Hermesch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Joseph Huonder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cooper Michael Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

CONNECTICUT:

Redding:

  • Mary Hope Mulcahy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Shelton:

  • Julia Lynn Dolbier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

FLORIDA:

Clearwater:

  • Isabella Marina Kloppel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Green Cove Springs:

  • Renee Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Inlet Beach:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Naples:

  • Molly Rose Zuercher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Orlando:

  • Tate Martin Kollar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies and philosophy.
  • Danielle Elizabeth Mila, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Parkland:

  • Abigail Rose Johnston, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Port Saint Lucie:

  • Jeannie Marie Lozowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Tampa:

  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

GEORGIA:

Augusta:

  • Jacqueline Marie Jeschke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Canton:

  • Alejandro Morales Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Dunwoody:

  • Elizabeth Mary Pat Gould, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

IDAHO:

Blanchard:

  • Mary Elizabeth Ketzler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising), and textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).

Coeur d'Alene:

  • Thomas John Loftus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Moscow:

  • Matthew Aragon Jockers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.

Post Falls:

  • Katie Ann Schini, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Weiser:

  • Matthew Douglas Pritchard, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

ILLINOIS:

Alexis:

  • Claire Nicole Wynne, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Algonquin:

  • Michael Alan Kline, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Arlington Heights:

  • Madeleine Grant, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Grace Maire O'Keeffe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and English.
  • Kathryn Ann Van Der Bosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Aurora:

  • Diana Aimee Aguilar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Riley Holmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Maria Maglaris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Peter Sondag, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sean Patrick Termini, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Anne Zatorski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Barrington:

  • Brock Thomas Calamari, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Isabel Marie Grazian, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Bartlett:

  • Derek Lee Tutaj, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Belleville:

  • Jacob Patrick Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Bloomington:

  • Samuel Theodore Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Christina Marie Blaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Buhler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittney Anne Peden, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • William Blaz Svob, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Buffalo Grove:

  • Brett Jeremy Israel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Byron:

  • Kirk Patrick Martin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Carol Stream:

  • Vikas Sarmal, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Cary:

  • Garrett Michael Ostlund, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaysi Radek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Cherry Valley:

  • Adam Robert Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chicago:

  • Anna Dobrydnio, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Josie Carroll Gilligan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Andres Hernandez-Sanchez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kevin Knapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Emily Elizabeth Madsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madelyn Josie Ryder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Natalie Murphy Ryder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Columbia:

  • Benjamin William Spargo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Countryside:

  • Gregory Toby Piechalak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Crystal Lake:

  • Ian Robert Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Justin John Mikolajczewski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rebekah Faith Otten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Morgan Lynn Padera, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Grace Stein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Nora Grace Swanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jenna Marie Van Bosch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Courtney Rose Wallner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Des Plaines:

  • Matthew Thomas Duffy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Downers Grove:

  • Madison Maire Farnsworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexis Kendall Fuller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Patrick Emmet Harmon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carley Neary, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Griffin Overbeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Edwardsville:

  • Kyle Jon Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

El Paso:

  • Derek Matthew Zielsdorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Elburn:

  • Samantha Martens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elmhurst:

  • Megan Boyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Brennan Sanders, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jade Virdi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Frankfort:

  • Emily Ann Grybas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nicholas Gerald Niendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and French.

Galesburg: Gillian Christine Allison, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy, and women's and gender studies.

Geneseo:

  • Rhonda Sue Lundgren, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Geneva:

  • Jessica Ashley Glas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Emma McGrail Lane, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Benjamin Leuer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Stedronsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Grayslake:

  • Holly Lauren Kell, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • William Seeger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Gurnee:

  • Daniel Ahn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kyle Owen Hauder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Noel Roan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Highwood:

  • Ulysses Seamus Alexander Rooney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan Aaron Kraske, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Huntley:

  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Peter Matthew Murray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joseph Patrick Richardson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

La Grange:

  • Adam Reed Marogil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

La Grange Park:

  • Caitlin McCarthy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Dana Marie Robertson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lake Villa:

  • Logan Matthew Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Libertyville:

  • Christopher Haidvogel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Lauren McClurg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Amanda Rigsby, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Steven James Sakas, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Lindenhurst:

  • Lauren Mae Stoughtenger, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lisle:

  • Alysha Henrichs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Long Grove:

  • Noah Thomas Lukz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Mahomet:

  • Kyle Joseph Sheehy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Garret Lee Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Marengo:

  • Susannah Lynne Boyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Mokena:

  • Jared Michael Clutter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Mount Prospect:

  • Brandon Niznik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Naperville:

  • Nicholas Amendola, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Audrey Yvonne Coffey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Erika Grace Gearhart, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonathon Douglas McDonald, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jake Louis Modica, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jeffrey Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Paschal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Timothy Charles Paschal, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management) and economics.
  • Nora Catherine Ramey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Mikayla Laurie Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Stephanie Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science; Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sarah Catherine Tjards, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Ashraf Wandi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.

New Lenox:

  • Jacob Phillips, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Niles:

  • Steven Thomas Ponzetti, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

North Barrington:

  • Nicholas Ehmcke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Northbrook:

  • Victoria Brooke Nagle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

O'Fallon:

  • Alexander Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Oak Park:

  • Jacob Gordon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gunnar Anders Mozal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oswego:

  • Briana Cori Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Maddelyn Marie Poulter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Sarah Jacqueline McCormick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alison Elaine McNichols, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Park Ridge:

  • Kyle Joseph Cacciatore, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Payton Elizabeth Geschke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Peoria:

  • David Hayashi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Plainfield:

  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Meghan Ryan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Jason Charles Subick II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Riverside:

  • Erika Chayse Sterner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Rockton:

  • Douglas Michael Rood, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Roselle:

  • Rebecca Rossi Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Round Lake:

  • Cadence Marie Giazzon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).

St. Charles:

  • Joseph Robert Sherman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrick Henry Szopinski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Skokie:

  • Emily Mariam Litovchenko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

South Elgin:

  • Grace Lillian Gugel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Springfield:

  • Samantha Logan Biel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Megan Elizabeth Crain, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Jeremy Edward Mcafee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sycamore:

  • Teresa Marie Gramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Theresa Aida Guss, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lucas Ryan Wilkinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tower Lakes:

  • Jason Michael Patronik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Vernon Hills:

  • Daniel Eric Lebovitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Wataga:

  • Madison Jordan Kalb, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rylie Lauren Kalb, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

West Chicago:

  • Amanda Hilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Western Springs:

  • Alexis Janet Karkazis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lambros Myron Karkazis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wheaton:

  • Megan Elizabeth Bougadis, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Samantha Mabel Carr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aidan Grant Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wheeling:

  • Jack Conner Fink, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abagail Morgan Lim, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Willow Springs:

  • Morgan Ann Petrosius, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Wonder Lake:

  • Mark Garrett Richards, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Woodridge:

  • Thaddeus Anthony Surdyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Woodstock:

  • Daniel Brock Serdar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

INDIANA:

Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Fort Wayne:

  • Adelaide Fingerhut Reimbold, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Indianapolis:

  • Claire Patricia Reifeis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Muncie:

  • Makenzie Knuckles, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Munster:

  • Daniel James Cappo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Valparaiso:

  • Addison Irene Goerl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Zionsville:

  • Mackenzie Joyce Gonzalez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Ames:

  • Margaret Jane Pollard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zachary Hale Withers, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Ankeny:

  • Olivia Danielle Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jakob Noah Henzi, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Audubon:

  • Jordan Thomas Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Bettendorf:

  • Abigail Kurth, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Carroll:

  • Brandi Jo Leverington-Eckerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Carson:

  • Luke Clausen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Carter Lake:

  • Luke Diego Galvan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Cedar Falls:

  • Mary Nicole Radke, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mallorie Rose Sckerl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Nathaniel Thomas Sheeley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Cherokee:

  • Jennifer Suzanne Barritt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Clive:

  • Molly Anne Konopik, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Lynn Pamperin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brooke Catherine Wrage, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Genevieve Leaine Wyckoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Council Bluffs:

  • Emma Renee Barnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nathan Joseph Hill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Justin Daniel Lang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Matthew Michael Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Richard Maxwell Regester, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ernie Alexander Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Diane Marie Sherwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • William Logan White, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kyle Leslie Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Creston:

  • Angela Catherine Walsh, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Davenport:

  • Alexis Christine Behrens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Des Moines:

  • Lucy Marie Ankenbauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Stephanie Jane Graham, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Eaton Rodgers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Dubuque:

  • Carolyn Camille Davis, first-year law student, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, law and mathematics.
  • Justin Michael Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Glenwood:

  • Kathryn Nicole Erickson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Quintin Lee Wayman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Paige Schildberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Harlan:

  • Halley Lucille Horne, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ellen Frances Keast, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Hospers:

  • Carly Jo Howrey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Imogene:

  • Brooke Liane Doyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Iowa City:

  • Kaitlin Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Le Mars:

  • Carlyn Grace Bretey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Dominic Michael Loutsch, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Catalina Uribe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lenox:

  • Daniel Eigen Boschee, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Marion:

  • Andrew Cole Spadaro, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Milford:

  • Mallory Rose Luers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Mineola:

  • Drake David Harrington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, Construction Engineering.

Missouri Valley:

  • Seth Frederick Milovich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Moville:

  • Nikoel Erin Hytrek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Muscatine:

  • Taylor Berry, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Neola:

  • Sara Caroline Denning, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Robert Osbahr, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Osage:

  • Gillian Marie Johanns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Oskaloosa:

  • Joshua Aaron Twente, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Otley:

  • Makayla Ann Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Polk City:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Red Oak:

  • Christian Michael Horn, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Hannah Healy, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Haylee Jo Hee Lafrentz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and psychology.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kayla Beth Nichol, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Breanna Lynn TenHulzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Shellsburg:

  • Rachel Danielle Gordon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.

Shenandoah:

  • Courtney Brooke Schuster, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sibley:

  • Mariah Jo Elser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sioux Center:

  • Samuel Douglas Schrader, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kiley Ann Boeshart, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Paul Keane, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maxim Kleinschmit, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Connor Koza, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katelyn Rae Lawler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sydney Ann McManamy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • McKenzie Nicole Pratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Tiffin:

  • Hailey Marie Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Treynor:

  • Grant Mitchell Mantell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peyton Jonathon Peatrowsky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emily Sue Sutherland, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Urbandale:

  • Elizabeth Ann Boeschen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kevin Michael Juhl, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Van Meter:

  • James Raymond Orf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Waterloo:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waukee:

  • John Chambers Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jancy Caitlin Nielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and psychology.
  • Brandon Lee Page, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Justin Michael Sell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Des Moines:

  • Eric John Henning, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madison Kennedy Kubik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Robert Lowe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claire Nicole Maly, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

KANSAS:

Alma:

  • Elizabeth Marie Erikson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Andover:

  • Anna Kuhlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising), and textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).

Atchison:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Kocour, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Beloit:

  • Jared Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Burrton:

  • Samantha Claire Simoneau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Colby:

  • Brenly Rachel Redlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Council Grove:

  • Dylan Emmett De Vries, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Derby:

  • Madeline Elyse Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Grace Kincheloe Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Downs:

  • Jessica Paige Engler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Kansas City:

  • Julian Ryan Caudillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Micah Gene Dierks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Becca Catherine Francis, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chase Matthew Giese, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jessica Elaine Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Derek Michael Oster, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Megan Whisenhunt, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lawrence:

  • Paxton Suzanne Brittingham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Lynn Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Liam P. Romano, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Clara Suzanne Severn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Cameron Stussie, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Leavenworth:

  • Charles John Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Madeline Walker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Leawood:

  • Sophie Anneliese Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Clay Garrett Christenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Celia Grace Cox, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Audrey Lynn Fehnel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Robert James Haskin III, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Matthew William Laverentz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gregory John Nail, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mark Ramon Nail, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Timothy Cole Roty, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Siscoe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Noelle Synek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Lenexa:

  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren Noelle Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Isaac Gene Coleman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Everett Rosebaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caroline Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicholas Harvey Senior, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lyndon:

  • Cody Don Anschutz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Manhattan:

  • Mitchell Harrison Elliott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Natalie Anastasia Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Brian Kovar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

McPherson:

  • Claire Elisabeth Wiens, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Olathe:

  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kylie Rose Graham, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Elena Cavanaugh Gray, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Loecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Morgan Lovell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grayson McGregor, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Elisabeth Stutzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Carrick Nolen Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Dean Ziegelman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Duane Edward Bebee III, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Erika Layne Boohar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Christopher Mason Burgess, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Liam Patrick Carroll, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Clayton Mitchell Chambon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Catherine Dickerson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Brenna Leigh Doherty, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Andrew Connor Eksi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lee Michael Fitchett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Adelaide Gunderson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kylie Monet Kuska, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mya Lita Levitch, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Robyn Jules MacDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Aamina Mariam, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel Joseph Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • James Robert Morrill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob Daniel Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Michael Pollock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Theresa Marie Pujado, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Nicole Ryan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline Anne Seibolt, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shannon Nicole Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).

Prairie Village:

  • Timothy Hoey Duval, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Karl Wesley Harding, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • James Connett Onnen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sabetha:

  • Lindsay Ann Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design and architectural studies.

Salina:

  • Dalton Hull Peters, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).
  • Lindsey Wilson Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Shawnee:

  • Sara Avila Varon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, political science and German.
  • Lilly Mae Blecha, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anthony Michael D'Amato, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sean Daniel Fitzgerald, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Gorenflo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Thomas Peddicord, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emma Kathryn Rutherford, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Smith Center:

  • Payton Robert Buckmaster, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Stilwell:

  • Brooke Kennedy Hagel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Luke Thomas Wilmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.

Topeka:

  • Natalie Claire Brodine, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Luke Santiago Gomez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dylan Richard Johnson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Julianna Peters, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Ignacio Schiefelbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Luke Aaron Schnacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Wichita:

  • Madelyn Rose Beck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaden Daniel Goter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kristen Victoria Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reid England Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Spencer Quinn Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kristi J. Miner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madison Renee Shank, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Artem Shukaev, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Wagner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

KENTUCKY:

Columbia:

  • Allison Theresa Brockman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Louisville:

  • Sean Michael Dageforde, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LOUISIANA:

Barksdale Air Force Base:

  • Lauren Mae Barney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.

Shreveport:

  • Gerson Rigoberto Uriarte, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

MARYLAND:

Frederick:

  • Stephanie Elisabeth Schulman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gaithersburg:

  • Jacob Paris, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Mount Airy:

  • Miriah Therese Goeres, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Cambridge:

  • Anya Eleanor Knoll Graubard, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Newton:

  • Emma Nesson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Randolph:

  • Julia Maureen Curtis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Shrewsbury:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and classical languages.

Wrentham:

  • Christopher William Kinsherf, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

MICHIGAN:

Allen Park:

  • Patrick David Swanson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Ann Arbor:

  • Ashley Joan Zugay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Canton:

  • Alexander James Schroeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

China:

  • Megan Leigh Schweihofer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Farwell:

  • Kelly Leanne Emery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Gregory:

  • Jordan Marie Seitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Grosse Pointe:

  • Richard Chase Urbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Hamilton:

  • Audrey Christina Freyhof, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Erika Jeanette Freyhof, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mark Thomas Freyhof, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Leland:

  • Joel Peter Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Livonia:

  • Timothy Andrew Snell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Northville:

  • Connor Joseph O'Meara, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Okemos:

  • Dylan Dmitri Gray, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Plainwell:

  • Lyvia Camrin Osterstock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Portage:

  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Potterville:

  • David Martin Strange, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Ray:

  • Jacob Reed Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Rockford:

  • Jacob Thomas Rehwoldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Saline: David Michael Strobbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.

White Lake:

  • Zack Alan Edwards, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

MINNESOTA:

Andover:

  • Claire Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Apple Valley:

  • Kealey Ann Jensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Bogle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Big Lake:

  • Jacob Ivan Sampson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Chanhassen:

  • Isabella Clare Broin, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alicia Victoria Falk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Patrick Michael Mason, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Dominic Nathan Paul, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Spencer David Schroeder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Tritch, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sam Waldron, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Chaska:

  • Ava Jane Bebler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Houseman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Carter Thomas Matt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Meghan Spence Matt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Emily Jolan Papp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Cohasset:

  • Alison Joan Geislinger, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Cottage Grove:

  • Lillie Suzanne Tronnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Currie:

  • Nadia Winge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Dayton:

  • Christa Joy Retka, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Delano:

  • Christian Gerard Eidahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Samuel Anthony Yunker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Eagan:

  • Rebecca Amadori Eaton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Noah Ryland Hillesheim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicolette Marie Holcomb, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Amy Koenig, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Madeline Barbara Mason, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Mills, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cole Donald Peplinski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Charles Cole Powell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Demi Marcia van Reeuwijk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Eden Prairie:

  • Alan Edward Augdahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Rachelle Margaret Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alison Joleen Kraemer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.

Edgerton:

  • Chynna Marie Berning, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Edina:

  • Maria Lorraine Boman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tripp Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Excelsior:

  • Harrison Joseph Scane, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Farmington:

  • Katherine Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Ham Lake:

  • Toby David Boyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Morgan Lease, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hawley:

  • William Kasson Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Morgan Brianne Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Rae Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Jordan:

  • Adam Douglas Bastian, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brittany Ann Dickens, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

La Crescent:

  • Ashley Wieser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Lake City:

  • Olivia Anne Renelt, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lake Elmo:

  • Alexander Louis Eitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ella Marie Janochoski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lakeville:

  • Katherine Nichole Fox, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tristen Eric Hazlett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Keegan Joseph Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emma Marie Vogelgesang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Le Sueur:

  • Mason Blake Legg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lexington:

  • Carly Suzanne Selleck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Luverne:

  • Samantha Jo Pierce, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Elizabeth Verbrugge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lynd:

  • Abigail Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Mankato:

  • Cierra Rae Goerish, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Maple Grove:

  • Taylor Rosacker, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

McGregor: Alexander Scott Javor, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Medina:

  • Carter Wayne Spindler, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Mendota Heights:

  • Ashley Lauren McDew, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Minneapolis:

  • Kaynan Avi Appelbaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kirk Wojcik, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Minnetonka:

  • Mary Marguerite Schultz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.

Montrose:

  • Tucker Sjomeling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Moorhead:

  • Olivia Grace Youlden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.

Mound:

  • Makenzie Nagel Anderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

North Mankato:

  • Adrianna Lorraine Lobitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Stuart Peter Seys, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

North Oaks:

  • Brittany Ann Durbahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Nowthen:

  • Amelia Grace Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option), and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Pelican Rapids:

  • Delaney June Bachman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Pequot Lakes:

  • Andre Mariano Garivay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Pipestone:

  • Emily Sue Scholten, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Plymouth:

  • Samantha Michelle Deterding, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Molly Frances Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Halleck Pupkes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elise Nicole Schumacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • William David Swanholm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Prior Lake:

  • Riley Lynn Bolster, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madyson Rose DeJoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Morgan Leigh Fust, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.
  • Gunther Paul Grinde, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Rachel Christine Kleist, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Nicholas Marxen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katherine Ann Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (human resource management).

Rochester:

  • Andrianna Marie Jacobs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Rosemount:

  • Sydney Quinn Sackmaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

St. Paul:

  • Abigail Rose Kimlinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Sartell:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Widvey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Savage:

  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Hayden Alementi Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and economics.

Shoreview:

  • Laura Yaerin Oh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

South St. Paul:

  • Marcus William Molumby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Brian Burbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Waconia:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Weisbecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.

Waseca:

  • Andrew Alan Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayzata:

  • Noah Christopher Clark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • William Nicholas Schulenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Woodbury:

  • Wesley Taylor Deuel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hannah Eileen Eggert, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Michael Elsbernd, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Lynn Gohmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jack Thomas Hemstreet, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Richard Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Whitney Pawlyshyn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alejandro Esteban Sanchez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Monica Kai Uzpen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Matthew Allen Zbylicki, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wyoming:

  • Jessica Mae Walker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

MISSOURI:

Branson:

  • Autumn Elizabeth Hughes, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kylie Alexandra Hughes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Clinton:

  • Kristi Lynn Patterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Columbia:

  • Elinor Adair Stanley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Ellisville:

  • Alexis Marie Grossnicklaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Faucett:

  • Haley Nicole Donaldson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Harrisonville:

  • Evan Nicholas Dumont, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Kansas City:

  • Taylor Michelle Boeke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Renee Book, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Cayden Parker Chapman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Josephine Wonhee Choi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Cummings, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Allie Lynn Dillingham, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Jean Doyle, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Isabel Joan Ayala Flores, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Rose Genova, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Olivia Anne Ingle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Lily Marie Manning, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Natalie Marie Platel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications); Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Geneva Marie Sinkula, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cole William Sirokman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Maxim van Klinken, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Lake Winnebago:

  • Samuel Michael Stott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

Lawson:

  • Samuel Riley Moore, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Lee's Summit:

  • Elaina Elizabeth Bailey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Kimberly-Frances Tabot Chungong, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Leigh Eddins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elly Glazier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lucas Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Justin Dean McEnroe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Travis Darren Taylor, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emme Grace Thurlo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Liberty:

  • Jonathan Shepherd Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Maryville:

  • Patrick Woodrow Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Maggie Jo Kempf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Nixa:

  • Rachel Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

O'Fallon:

  • Richard Andrew Hare, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Parkville:

  • Peter Finton Coyne, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and German.
  • Madison Quinn Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Peculiar:

  • Alison Ann Gillespie, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jesse Kalman Turos, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Platte City:

  • Lauren Znamenacek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Plattsburg:

  • Cooper O'Connor, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

St. Joseph:

  • Taylor Renee Baldwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Elizabeth Clements, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mikayla Rae Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Lane McEnaney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

St. Louis:

  • Nicholas Michael Earickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

St. Peters:

  • Jacob Mark Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Smithville:

  • Austin Douglas Riggins, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies, and community and regional planning.

Sparta:

  • Rylee Elizabeth Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.

Springfield:

  • Taylor Marie Houchin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Claire Marie Zuch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Weatherby Lake:

  • Erik James Goodwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Jordan Joseph Michalek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Wesley Albert Hays, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

MONTANA:

Missoula:

  • Nora Higgins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Sabin Felea, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Las Vegas:

  • William Nicolas Gardner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ashley Marie Rose, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paul Leland Stephens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Donald Garrett Tice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Reno:

  • Evan Robert Crosse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Flanders:

  • Amanda Lynn Acevedo, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Montvale:

  • Caroline Anne Goertz, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies and landscape architecture.
  • Angeanette Maria Russert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Scotch Plains:

  • James Killeen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke Michael Novack, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and biological sciences.

Warren:

  • Hans Markus Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

NEW MEXICO:

Maxwell:

  • MaKenna Lee Earl, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

NEW YORK:

Briarcliff Manor:

  • Summer Leigh Horowitz, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Buffalo:

  • Jessica Lynn Kuczmarski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Middletown:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

New Hyde Park:

  • Audrey Kailey Brooker, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

New York:

  • Miles Piper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Stein Johann Wiesner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.

Orchard Park:

  • Porscha Ting Colville, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Cary:

  • James Milton Kreifels, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Chapel Hill:

  • Spencer Hayes White, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Charlotte:

  • Ross Michael Vandemore, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management).

Chocowinity:

  • Jasmine Boyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fayetteville:

  • Phillip Ryan Moll, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Greensboro:

  • Karl Shaffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Hickory:

  • Nicholas Ryan Hunt, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Raleigh:

  • Kevin Alan Snyder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Bismarck: Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.

Dickinson:

  • Tod Alexander Irwin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Kylee Elisabeth Showalter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Fargo:

  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caira Louise Berg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kemal Hajric, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kolby David Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samantha Rose Kaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Andrea Christine Vetter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Braden Neil Webb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Grand Forks:

  • Madison Rene Dangerfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hebron:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Minot:

  • Erik Gunnar Burgin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Baylee Reiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Steele:

  • Shaye Ocea Koester, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christina Gay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allison Sienna Inman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

OHIO:

Avon:

  • Rachel Marie Rauterkus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Columbus:

  • Travis Elliott, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jackson William McNair, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Fairborn:

  • Anna Katrina Espedido Aragon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Maineville:

  • Matthew John Sichterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • John Daniel Weed, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

North Bend:

  • Isabelle Elise Murray, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

North Canton:

  • Nicole Irene Tank, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Oakwood:

  • Mira Alejandra Rhodes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Sandusky:

  • John Lee Mostowy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

OKLAHOMA:

Stillwater:

  • Megan Lynn McCann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

OREGON:

Tigard:

  • Glenna Mercedes Fulitano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Baden:

  • Marissa Golgosky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Blawnox:

  • Natalie Mastandrea Beattie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Chalfont:

  • Albert Joel Abrevaya, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Douglassville:

  • Kelly Love Shepsko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Etters:

  • McKenna Marie Yohe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pittsburgh:

  • Hunter Mackenzie Crittenden, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Shrewsbury:

  • Troy Holloway, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

York:

  • Camille Kaye Hoover, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Fort Mill:

  • Emma Katherine Reyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Greenville:

  • Elizabeth Rose Hull, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Sarah Jean Dutt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jennifer Lynn Mesmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Jon Arend, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Box Elder:

  • Seraphim Jessica Huetson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Brandon:

  • Tucker Joseph Loosbrock, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jayde Lynn Schroder, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Wethor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Brookings:

  • Megan Lynn Gilk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Teresa Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Burke:

  • Olivia Lou Reiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Canton:

  • Amanda Celeste Lofland, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Taylor Cristine Hauger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Olivia Lauren Kieffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Katie Ann Rizk, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Karl Martin Schenk II, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Kathleen Ann Soukup, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Dell Rapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Fort Pierre:

  • Garrett Vizcarra, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Groton:

  • Allison Ann Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Harrisburg:

  • Elise Mae Ackerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Sydney Mae Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rodney Joseph Mullen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Hill City:

  • Corrie Ann Day, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hot Springs:

  • David Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Hurley:

  • Justin Eisenbeis, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Jefferson:

  • Abigale Joy Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Walker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lake Preston:

  • Colton Roger Hageman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Madison:

  • Laurel Maude Appelwick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Grace Boldt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Simone Louise Droge, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

Mitchell:

  • Allison Jo Buckley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Natalie Ann Buckley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Brenden Lehr, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Virginia Callise Mah, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jared Ray Suelflow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Lori White, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mobridge:

  • David John Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Montrose:

  • Caleb Christian Krouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

North Sioux City:

  • Will Steven Bruening, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.

Pierre:

  • Emily Jo Kist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Emily Nicole Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Miranda LeAnn Rockwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jade Thompson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Lea Weber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Rapid City:

  • Halley Amanda Benjamin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sarah Ann Carlson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carter Michael Deming, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Reed Jordan Ellefson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Daniel George Iverson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Patrick Graham Knowles, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Elizabeth Mary Nesland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emma Walsh Porter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ellie Kay Stone, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Evan Stanhope Tilton, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Drew Van Heuveln, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Whitney Michelle Virkula, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sioux Falls:

  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brenten Jeffrey Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Claire Marie Berman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Andrew Berman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nicholas Nelson Billion, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Carter Joseph Bohaboj, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Zoe Tate Bour, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jamie Brunken, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Austin Bradley Coomes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katie Elizabeth Cutler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alyse Dockter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Daniel Gertner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Christian Stan Graber, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew Austin Hazel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Andrew Jon Heck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Sophie Faith Holtz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Maggie Monique Jarding, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Jarratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kassing, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Logan Gabrielle Kliewer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ryan SP Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grant Mathais Loudenback, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Lubeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Aislynn Manley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tiara Rose Marx, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel John Maxwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Connor Drake Mellick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Elizabeth Clare Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carly Jo Moran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Karly Jean Neuberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alyssa Marie Pierson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Thomas John Ripperda Jr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia Roers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Debora Alexandra Ruballo Torres, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nicole Marie Schneider, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, Russian and global studies.
  • Logan Charles Schultz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Jacob Miles Semansky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lincoln Elisha Shafer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Natalie Diane Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tominee Rose Sorenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Conner Stearns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jami Alexandra Turnquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hilary Mae Vondra, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Peyton Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Garrett David York, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Sturgis:

  • Alex Michael Linneman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wall:

  • Anika Rose Eisenbraun, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.

Watertown:

  • Mason Alexander Hericks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Yankton:

  • Talitha Danielle Greaver, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Abbigale Rae Rehurek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Taylor Rae Ruter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joselyn Rose Salvatori, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

TENNESSEE:

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Amber Fadool, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Madisonville:

  • Selah Emmery Weiss, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Martin:

  • Ateev Bhandari, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Nashville:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies, and women's and gender studies.

White House:

  • Alexa McKenna Kapla, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

TEXAS:

Allen:

  • Taylor Bugh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Argyle:

  • Olivia Grace Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Arlington:

  • Gabrielle Cottraux, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Austin:

  • Dylan Matthew Hoppner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and sociology.
  • Abhinav Parvataneni, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Borger:

  • Joseph Michael Rzewnicki, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Carrollton:

  • Madeline Grace Meijering, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bella Amarylis Rodriguez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

College Station:

  • Abigail Faye Knapton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Colleyville:

  • Bridget Pacilio, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Coppell:

  • Claire Jordan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Corpus Christi:

  • Sierra Anne Scott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

Cypress:

  • Kara Cottrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Dallas:

  • Julio Esteban Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Euless:

  • Audrey Elizabeth Workman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Matthew Eric Blom, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Christopher Ribeiro Goulet, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alexander James Urrutia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Forney:

  • Ana Maria Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Shelby Caroline Castle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Logan Rory Dierking, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Frisco:

  • Steven Noskin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Krishti Pradeep Sabloak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Porter Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Grapevine:

  • Nicholas Alexander Reyes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Helotes:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Houston:

  • Brant Patrick Banks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hurst:

  • Sarah Irene Grubb, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Kingwood:

  • Michael Cole Preston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Los Fresnos:

  • Joselynne Elizabeth Macias, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and Spanish.

Lubbock:

  • Stephanie Kaitlynn Locke, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Missouri City:

  • Jacob Michael Medina, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Nacogdoches:

  • Alexander Quinn Telesca, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Richland Hills:

  • Adabelle Jennings Davis, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Odessa:

  • Lindsay Kaye Helferich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Pflugerville:

  • Graysen Daniel Wall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Plano:

  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Joseph Raymond Ehrisman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Timothy Scott Pothier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Paige Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Roanoke:

  • Givon Gaston Washington, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Rockwall:

  • Alexis Jordan Ryan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Round Rock:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Saginaw:

  • Justin Henry Lowery, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Tyler Ray Lowery, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and physics.

Sugar Land:

  • Jill Barbara Belgen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Temple:

  • Kevin Michael Woolworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

The Woodlands:

  • Matthew Cristan Mendoza, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Tomball:

  • Nathan Daniel Ordos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Trophy Club:

  • Jacob Allen Kuhlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

UTAH:

Sandy:

  • Michael Timothy Odle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

VERMONT:

Williston:

  • Hattie Roberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.

VIRGINIA:

Blacksburg:

  • Abigail Jayne Phillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Emma Noelle Phillips, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Burke:

  • Angela Huebert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Centreville:

  • Naomi Amaka Atughonu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Chantilly:

  • Emma Corrine Gustafson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Leesburg:

  • Kirby Ann Howerter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Lovettsville:

  • Clark Dow Hile, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12), and coaching.

Roanoke:

  • Adam Christopher Blomberg, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Staunton:

  • Mackenzie Anne Griffith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and global studies.

Stephens City:

  • Matthew Jacob Danner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Williamsburg:

  • Astyn Elizabeth Fair, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and psychology.

WASHINGTON:

Anacortes:

  • Halley Michelle Geist, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Bellevue:

  • Meaghan Pecha, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Edgewood:

  • Nicole Briana Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Issaquah:

  • Michael Robert Bania, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Stanwood:

  • Madison Ann Yerigan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option), and nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Abigail Greeneway, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Katelyn Hermsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jared Michael Schmid, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Bristol:

  • Vanessa Janean Tym, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Arthur Abolt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brianna Grace Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Daniel Butt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Marie Seim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Seim, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Genoa City:

  • Matthew Alexander Kretsch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Grafton:

  • Katherine Cecelia Lamb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Green Bay:

  • Annemarie Kay Fraser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Grace Kallas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Hartland:

  • Jake Richard Schmitt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.

Houlton:

  • Elizabeth Margaret Schousek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture and plant biology.

Hudson:

  • Emma Reece Newman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Kenosha:

  • Anthony Thomas Raimondi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.

Kimberly: Kate Irene McChesney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Madison:

  • Patrick Thomas Beaty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Milwaukee:

  • Ryan Anthony Dean, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Monticello:

  • Kate Krebs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.

Mukwonago:

  • Coy Gerhard Ludwig, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Muskego:

  • Brandon Tyler Mars, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Kyle Jacob Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

New Berlin:

  • David Anthony Scalzo II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Ann Schwemmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Newton:

  • Christine Barta, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Oconomowoc: Sophia Claire Menting, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Pewaukee:

  • James Christian Andrus, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Abigail Grace Burg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jack Robert Felser, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Robert Stiede, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Schofield:

  • Paris Maquelle K Gunderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Lynn Novicki, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Siren:

  • Harriet Elizabeth Koball, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sparta:

  • Mackenzie Johanna Conroy, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Sun Prairie:

  • Rachel Anne Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sussex:

  • Alison Patricia Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Derek Christopher Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Timothy Daniel Russell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Washburn:

  • Emily Rose Wiatr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waukesha:

  • Catherine Constance Chapman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Christian John Neu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Waupun:

  • Rachel Lynn McMahon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

WYOMING:

Casper:

  • Abigail Grace Schoup, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

ALBANIA:

Burrel:

  • Ibra Kurti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

AUSTRIA:

Lustenau:

  • Linus Erhart, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.

BRAZIL:

Porto Alegre:

  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Santos:

  • Gabriel Vegas Valente, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

CANADA:

Parksville:

  • Lindsay Nicole Hargreaves, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Port Coquitlam:

  • Brittni Hope Wolczyk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Richmond:

  • Dakota Webster Chan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Yixin Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Changsha:

  • Shengwen Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yihan Xiao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Chengdu:

  • Jiaqi Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Guangzhou:

  • Weikun Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sirui Wen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tianjie Wen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Guiyang:

  • Youxi Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hangzhou:

  • Xinyue Bao, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Yuan Feng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yinchao He, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jinru Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Leitianyu Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Anqi Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chen Lu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Qi Shao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yulin Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Yufan Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Qikun Weng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Beibei Wu, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Qingru Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yicheng Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yuting Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tao Yao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Mengjia Yuan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chi Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shichen Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Jiangbei:

  • Ruiqi Ma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Jinan:

  • Zhuowen Ma, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Jingzhou:

  • Zikang Cao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kunming:

  • Yanzhu Jiang, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Luoyang:

  • Qianyu Dong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Nanchang:

  • Beibei Xiong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Nan Tang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Nanjing:

  • Zinan Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Nanning:

  • Zirong Mo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shandong:

  • Rongsong Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Shanghai:

  • Chenshang Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xinyi Zhu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Shaoxing:

  • Jianzhi Lou, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Shenzhen:

  • Zhibin Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Zehang Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • YuJie Wen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Shihezi:

  • Huaiyu Yan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Suzhou:

  • Tian Xia, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Weihai:

  • Jing Shao, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Wenzhou:

  • Zhaozhou Dai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jiaxia Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communications studies.

Wuhan:

  • Cheng Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Fei Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Xi'an:

  • Duo Cao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yingsong Mao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wangshuo Qi, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • YiJie Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anqi Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jiayu Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yimeng Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Xianyang:

  • Xin Cao, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xingfa Ma, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xiangqi Meng, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Qingqi Ren, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Xinyang:

  • Shiming Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Zhaoqing:

  • Yuchao Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and finance.

Zhuzhou:

  • Xuerui Fang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Maria Elena Perez Pinzon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Estefania Prieto, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Chia:

  • Barbara Sofia Bueno Alvarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.

Ipiales:

  • Marco Sebastian Cuaran Guerrero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

COSTA RICA:

La Ribera de Belen:

  • Alberto Quesada Gomis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

San Jose:

  • Eliana Aguero Arroyo, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Radonice:

  • Matej Mudroch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Smichov:

  • Jan Tomanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Francisco Tuarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

EGYPT:

Cairo:

  • Amr Mohamed Sobeh Mohamed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

ENGLAND:

Brighouse:

  • Nathaniel Walter Uttley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Plymouth:

  • Amelia Grace Oke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

ESTONIA:

Viljandi:

  • Tony Nou, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

ETHIOPIA:

Addis Ababa:

  • Wihib Daniel Hankore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

GERMANY:

Brunswick:

  • Tom Robert Volkmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Lappersdorf:

  • Olivia Mae Danner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

HAITI:

Delmas:

  • Quincey Thomas Bernard, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

INDIA:

Ahmedabad:

  • Naisargee Ashokkumar Patel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Amritsar:

  • Sanat Bhandari, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Chennai:

  • Anjaneshwar Ganesan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Delhi:

  • Achintya Handa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Hyderabad:

  • Karthik Reddy Pagilla, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shreeya Vaitla, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Indore:

  • Utkarsh Hardia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Rahul Prajapati, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aniruddh Saxena, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Jaipur:

  • Arihant Mittal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Jalandhar:

  • Salan Preet Kaur, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lucknow:

  • Navya Singh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ludhiana:

  • Simreen Kaur, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Mumbai:

  • Risha Amit Gandhi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Nashik:

  • Nirmitee Sachin Gite, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

New Delhi:

  • Akshat Goel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Noida:

  • Kushagra Kapil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Ratlam:

  • Sifat Syed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Thane:

  • Atharva Aditya Tendle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.

Vadodara:

  • Tanisha Aseel Talib, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

INDONESIA:

Bandung:

  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Depok:

  • Irenea Soetjoadi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and psychology.

Jakarta:

  • Phoebe Priscilla Sulistio, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

IRAN:

Tehran:

  • Hessan Sedaghat, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

IRELAND:

Clare:

  • Alice Hannah Akers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

ISRAEL:

Kfar Saba:

  • Chen Abramovich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

JAPAN:

Nagoya:

  • Chiaki Oshima, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

KAZAKHSTAN:

Almaty:

  • Armanbek Alkin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

KENYA:

Nairobi:

  • Richard Irungu Maina, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Kim Yip Chiok, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Iman Farid, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Bayan Lepas:

  • Ling Shan Ng, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Justin Jia Yinn Ho, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Butterworth:

  • Cindy Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Cheras:

  • Jin Seng Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Xin Yue Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Gemas:

  • Hang Yi Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Georgetown: Jun Yi Goh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Ipoh:

  • Yi Xuen Tay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Johor Bahru:

  • Kheng Hoeng Kuek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chang Tzer Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Min An Ong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ying Ying Soong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kajang:

  • Yu Ke Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jun Hong Vince Chong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jun Rong Brian Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sylvester Pua, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jia Yin Sum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Klang:

  • Yu He Lian, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kluang:

  • Jian Jun Wong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Xavier Foong Ho, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Tharvin Naidu R Selvasingam, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Melaka:

  • Pin Hao Cheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Penang:

  • Sarah Shu Fern Yeoh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Permatang Pauh:

  • Chin May Teoh, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Daril Asran Bin Anuar, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nur Azhani Nazifa Binti Azhar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alicia Li Han Chan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and biological sciences.
  • Bei Jie Chng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wei Kenn Chong, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Shu Tian Choong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Veronica Siew Ping Koong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dafina Aina Mohamed Mazlan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Suman Pusparajah, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Siok Ann Siek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zu Yuan Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jin Wei Tee, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sara Elizabeth Zi Ying Tong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Puchong:

  • Min Hao Cheong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Seremban:

  • Yang Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Shah Alam:

  • Awgku Ahmad Hashim Bin Awg Bolhasan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bernard Yen Hooi Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Arena Ezzati See, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jia Hou Wong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ming Jang Yap, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sitiawan:

  • Shu Jing Ding, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Subang Jaya:

  • Kai Shen Choong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Yih Chyuan Looi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Joshua Chun Yao Sim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sungai Buloh:

  • Brandon Qi Wei Yong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Taman Midah:

  • On Saint Tiong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Taman Tun Dr. Ismail:

  • Aston Jit Sheng U, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

NEPAL:

Chitwan:

  • Dipal Bhandari, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kathmandu:

  • Bandana Maharjan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Rajendra Panth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yajyoo Shrestha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

NEW ZEALAND:

Dunedin:

  • Jordan Lloyd Rackham De Spong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.

OMAN:

Al Hamra:

  • Ibrahim Yahya Nasser Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Ruwi:

  • Mahmood Salim Harib Al Alawi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anas Ahmed Mohamed Al Balushi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Anas Yousuf Mohammed Al Balushi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Turki Khalid Sulaiman Al Kharusi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Yahya Rashid Saleh Al Khayari, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohammed Abdallah Hamed Al Yaaribi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mohammed Hashim Mohammed Ba Omar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Antonious Markous, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

RWANDA:

  • Ferdinand Niyongira, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Kamembe:

  • Patrick Niyitugize, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Kibungo:

  • Esdras Tuyishimire, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Kigali:

  • Aline Abayo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Natacha Akaliza, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fathia Akamazina, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eugene Baraka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lisa Berwa, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Innocent Byiringiro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Robert Cyuzuzo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Dukuzeyesu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Japhet Dushimeyesu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aude Gaju Ngoga, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patience Gihozo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jocelyne Horanituze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Iradukunda, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Julienne Irihose, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Terence Irumva, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ange Nicole Ishimwe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Janet Kabatesi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gabin Kundwa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maxime Kwizera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean DAmour Kwizerimana, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Mbarushimana, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Christian Mugisha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ntwali Gislain Muhikira, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • David Munyaneza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Luc Mutabazi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Erasme Mutuyemungu, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shemsa Ndahiro Iribagiza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patrick Ndungutse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Dignite Fabrice Ngango, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Valentin Nishimwe, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Clement Niyirora, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Libert Niyonkuru, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Pascaline Niyonshuti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Salem Nyacyesa Rumuri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sylvie Nziza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maurice Tuyishime, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Tuyizere, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Leonard Twizeyimana, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yvon Ukwishaka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Prossy Umutoni, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Andromede Uwase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SERBIA:

Belgrade:

  • Nina Radulovic, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

SINGAPORE:

  • Rong Xiang Ting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

SLOVAKIA:

Maly Slavkov:

  • Nikoleta Dubjelova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

SLOVENIA:

Idrija:

  • Rok Krizaj, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

SOUTH KOREA:

  • Eui Hyun Kwon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Daegu:

  • Young Ju Cho, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Min Jung Kim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yoo Bin Kim, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Daejeon:

  • Seongjune Han, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Goyang-si:

  • Hyunseok Kim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Hwaseong-si:

  • Dohyun Nam, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Pohang:

  • SeongJi Ha, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

San Chung:

  • WoNo Yoo, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Seongnam-si:

  • Suin Joo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Seoul:

  • Seonghyeon Um, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Suwon:

  • Jeongin Kang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Yeongdeungpo-gu:

  • Sungjin Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Yongin-Si:

  • Douhoon Kim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

SRI LANKA:

Rajagiriya:

  • Kalana Manoj Jayanetti, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

TAIWAN:

Changhua County:

  • Shang Wei Tang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

THAILAND:

Muang:

  • Athiphat Khobjai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

VENEZUELA:

Caracas:

  • Cristian Andres Wulkop Gil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

VIETNAM:

An Giang:

  • Trieu Hung Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hai Phong:

  • Anh Vu Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Hanoi:

  • Duc Anh Phan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Han Bao Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Thu Le Anh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Khang Nhat Phan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anh Trong Quoc Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Hoang Mai:

  • Thinh Huy Dau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

HOMETOWNS WITHHELD:

  • Jennifer Anne Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Omar Salim Hamood Al Amri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Abdulrahman Saleh S Alghamdi, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jacob Bruce Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hokwang An, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brendan Liam Barth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Olivia Mae Bonneville, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Andrew William Buckwalter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Seth Carithers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jiang Chen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Colt Clarey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Claire Deetz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Devin David Disher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Dorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Taylor Layne Eickhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Miranda Lauren Finn, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design and music.
  • Chelsea Nicole Fritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Erin Michelle Fugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Chenfeng Gao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rhianna Sage Giron, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and English.
  • Caleb James Greufe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Abby Herding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jedadiah Christian Hewitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katelyn Marie Hinderer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Noah Alexander Hines, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Weiguan Hua, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zhiwei Huang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Noelle Jackson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lennart Mogens Kathmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kyle Noel Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Elijah Marsh Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Brianna Christine Lashway, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.
  • Hyunjung Lee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Michelle LoPresto, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Shashikanth Madugu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Andrew McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kinley Marie McGowan, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Nicholas Anthony Padilla, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zhili Pan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Felicia Marie Pandorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • XueYao Qi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Nisha Rao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Harrison Paul Raphael, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Renee Schmeeckle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison E. Sellon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fiona Grace Shogren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan Snyder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trenton Clifford Stobaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Thibodeau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyle Richard Wallman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Chenlu Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Shantell Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ningyuan Wu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Chenyue Xing, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Avery Robert Yendra, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Zheng Nian Yop, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tongtong Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.