4,900-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for spring 2018

4,900-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for spring 2018

Kelsey Ewert of Ogallala enjoys the sunshine May 4 as she sits in a hammock outside the Nebraska Union. Ewert and more than 4,900 other University of Nebraska–Lincoln students made the spring Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students.
Craig Chandler | University Communication
Kelsey Ewert of Ogallala enjoys the sunshine May 4 as she sits in a hammock outside the Nebraska Union. Ewert and more than 4,900 other University of Nebraska–Lincoln students made the spring Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students.

More than 4,900 students have been named to the Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students for the spring semester of the 2017-18 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans' List/List of Distinguished Students varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum of 12 graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Interim Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.

  • College of Architecture, top 10 percent of the students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Joseph Francisco.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Interim Dean Beth Doll.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Interim Dean Amy Struthers.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O'Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

The following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Rachel Katlyn Page, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Taylor Lee Sugden, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ainsworth:

  • Jack Ritter Arens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Austin Jon Harthoorn, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Ethan Douglas Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Conner David Kozisek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Bryent Wilkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Albion:

  • Jacob Paul Atwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tessa Kay Hedlund, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Duane Krings, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jackson Davis Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Joel Anthony Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Alliance:

  • Dawson Jake Quick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Edgar Ali Reynaga, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sophia Isabelle Sanchez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Alma:

  • Wyatt Jacob Earl Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance (banking and risk management).
  • Haley Brianne Hays, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Alvo:

  • Timothy Paul Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Amelia:

  • Viktor Martin Jonseth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Ames:

  • Jasmine Hanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Amherst:

  • Kalen James Klingelhoefer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Arlington:

  • Jacob Joseph Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Anthony Gubbels, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Braden Merle Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Lynn Marquardt, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Douglas Reed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Tanner Daniel Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Arnold:

  • Jasmine Jade Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.

Ashland:

  • Marielle Morgan Crisler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel John Crisler, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Levi Keith Hagen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bo Michael Kitrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Halie Marie Lewin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jesse Clinton Mandina, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Zoe Genevieve Marzouk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Danica Rae Meierhenry, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Elizabeth Ann Reisen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Marisa Claire Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Carrie Rosenbaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Stefanie Lynn Sherman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Taylor Nicole Sherman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jeb Alan Vavak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Samantha Wigle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Atkinson:

  • Alex Jerome Fritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Auburn:

  • Tyler Scott Barker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jared Frenzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Micah Jonathan Rathjen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brenna Kaye Schulte, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Brooklyn Rae Westenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management and accounting.
  • Megan Johanna Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Aurora:

  • Josef Taylor Brandl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Megan Rae DeVries, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lillian Marie Epp, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathaniel John Goltz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maggie Elisabeth Grosshans, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Sue Huebert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ava Loren Leininger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Cody Dean McCain, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Paige McCoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brendan Alan Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Ross W. Mosier, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kade Jared Moural, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kathryn Margaret Muilenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Miranda Kay Pospisil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Anthony Kenneth Quandt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elizabeth Diandra Reimer, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew Swanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carter Michael Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Axtell:

  • August Lee Fishell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Camryn Celine Preston, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Bartley:

  • Drew Thomas Minard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Bassett:

  • Victoria Hunter Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Nolles, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Battle Creek:

  • Cassidy Emma Gillespie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Chloe Danielle Gillespie, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brandon William Schurman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lukas Daniel Ziemba, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Bayard:

  • Cassandra Ellen Huck, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Katrenah Baete, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Micheal Jordan Baumfalk, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megann Elizabeth Freese, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Danielle Elaine Havekost, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elijah Quinn Hoefer, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Rachel Ruth Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chauncey Kate Kleveland, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hannah Mckinney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaela Jo Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Monica Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Natalie Ann Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Laura Amalia Suzanne Munn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Newman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Steven Lee Petty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Marissa Renee Sandman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Chesney Rae Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Torian Kathleen Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mallory Marie Tvrdy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jacob Louis Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hunter Dean Zarybnicky, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joscelyn Christine Zimmerman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Beaver City:

  • Jeremiah Janssen Perkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Garrett Allen Richters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Bee:

  • Wayne Lee Belew, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Beemer:

  • Sarah Marie Herzinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology, and food technology for companion animals.

Bellevue:

  • Miguel Angel Avila Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alyssa Renae Beyersdorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Abigail Leigh Boiko, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Maxwell Boslaugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kassandra Dawn Breeling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chloe Lynn Brim, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexa Learly Burmeister, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelly Callahan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Thomas Andrew Casart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Elic Frank Chisam, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Holly Lynn Clauson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas George Clauson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaylee A. Culhane, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Robert Duffy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Emma Christine Duman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Andrew Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Trevor Jon Fellbaum Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Gullett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Rachelle Hanson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grant Philip Harrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and philosophy.
  • Haley Krystyna Mae Herzberg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Micah John Holmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Bernard Holtmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Catherine Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ethon Wolfe Koehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Miranda J. Kuzela, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Renee Marie Lohaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joseph Laban Lydiatt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Stephanie Maloy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lalah Elizabeth McLaughlin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katherine Moneymaker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Alexander Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mallory Gabrielle Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Patrick Donald Mruz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Connor Patrick Nichols, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Caleb Norton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Casandra Nicole Nowak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Marie O'Brien, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Josh Matthew O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • NaKeysha Kaylen Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin James Osborn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Callie Hayes Pancoe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samantha Christine Rawlings, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Ann Robertson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Weston John Schmitt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rebecca Joy Schrack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mikayla Marie Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Maren Allegra Schuttler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Brittany N. Schweiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Shewchuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Natalie Elizabeth Sjostedt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chandler Duane Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Robert Jeffrey Storck, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sarah Corrin Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thy Thy Trat Thai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Timothy Diehl Trojanowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tesa Marie Weddle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Kim Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mary Whitney, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Justin Roby Wiebelhaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Seriana Jaylene Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Alyssa Nicole Wollberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Joseph Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ashleigh Ann Woolridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mary Anne Anne Yi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Benedict:

  • Kaitlynn Rose Bresnahan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Brynley Charlene Klein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Benkelman:

  • Natalie Rose Kent, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kyle Alexander Rotherham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Hally Rae Waters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Seth Ryan Woods, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Bennet:

  • Kristine Nichole Lamb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Wyatt McGill, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael William Siefert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elise Madeline Webb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Bennington:

  • Tyler S. Alberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Brook Boehmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Melissa James Bohan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jake T. Bressman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Courtney Rae Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Miriam Elizabeth Calderon, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trenton James Cooper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Catherine Corrigan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Kay Friend, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Eric Edwin Fritch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Kelsey Joan Gansebom, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sydni Ann Haack, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Catherine Hames, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Benjamin Hinsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Drew Irlbeck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Cody Matthew Liske, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Marie Mancuso, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michaela Marie Mapes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Bryce May, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Anne McElmury, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashlee Marie McGill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Matthew Louis Menard, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Jacob Daniel Monti, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • William Blake O'Connell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bryce Bennett Puck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Krisha Regmi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hayden James Renter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Shelby Laree Ryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alec Sanger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Lynn Schlachter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madison L. Sirois, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Marie Tetschner, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Dillon J. Weller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristen Ann Wiblishouser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bertrand:

  • Kara Marie Philips, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Anne Foster, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).

Blair:

  • Zachary Barnhill, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Regan Duval Block, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Daniel Christensen, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madalyne Grace Epperson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bethany Ann Hagedorn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexa Diane Hilgenfeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alesha Beth Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Connor Dylan Kaeding, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Alexander Kaeding, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Benjamin Spencer Larsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Julia Kay Lindgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia Rose Maras, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carli Renae Pfeil, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mikayla Kristen Sahm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Catherine Sorensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Erika Paige Swenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kylie Lynn Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and economics.
  • Sydney Rae Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Melissa Ann Throener, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Holly Christina White, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Bloomfield:

  • Clair Marie Trenhaile, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Bloomington:

  • Emily Hannah Cleveland, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Blue Hill:

  • Amber Kohmetscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lenae Marie Kohmetscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Austin Alan Strasburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Bradshaw:

  • Rachelle Dawn Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Reva-Dawn Evangeline Graves, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Bridgeport:

  • Jayden Jo DeCora, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kristen Ranae Fellhoelter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas George Pappas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jeff Allen Post, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Karsen Leslie Stull, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Broken Bow:

  • Hunter Lane Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Ann Flint, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Anne Holcomb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emmalea Joanne Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Austin Patrick Rose, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Brunswick:

  • Corby Wayne Forbes, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Sarah Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob W. Twibell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Burr:

  • Lauren Joy Klaasmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Burwell:

  • Rebekah Christine Birch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Breanna Rae Dawe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jhett Lynn Ostrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Tressa Katherine Reiner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Bushnell:

  • Monica Lynn Wasielewski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Butte:

  • Kristen LeeAnn Mohr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kelsey Lynne Sextro, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).

Cairo:

  • Nathan Dale Lemburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Callaway:

  • Emily Barbara Kimball, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Dakota Skylar Seng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cambridge:

  • Katelyn Zoe Herzberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tonie Gabrielle Tomlin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.

Carleton:

  • Jennifer Ann Mick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Carroll:

  • Seth Lackas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Zoe Ann-Louise Trautman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Karleen Alma Kolar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Center:

  • Kaitlyn Michelle Hanvey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Central City:

  • Whitney Ann Heuermann, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ceresco:

  • Hunter Stanley Arias, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Timmatha Nichole Gagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Gramlich, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Amanda LaPlante, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sawyer Ross Lorenzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chadron:

  • Jayden Marie Garrett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alida Lynn Johnson, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Danielle Elise Johnson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Walter Henry Glenn Mays, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alyssa Jean Noble, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Chambers:

  • Dawn Marie Klabenes, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Champion:

  • Shaylee Ann Heathers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Chester:

  • Justin Tietjen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Joseph Michael Varney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Clarks:

  • Lindy Brianne Eberle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kenady Ann Kuhnel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Clarkson:

  • Kaitlyn Kathleen Dlouhy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elizabeth Ann Janousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jessilyn Marie Sayers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Clay Center:

  • Tiffany Nicole Schweer, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Coleridge:

  • Benjamin Chase Barelman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Colon:

  • Seth Andrew Anderson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Columbus:

  • Samuel Stephen Baue, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Emerson Anna Belitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kelsey Jean Bignell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Anthony A. Blaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jarrod Daniel Blaser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Bogus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and Innovation) and marketing.
  • Brielyn Marie Borer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ann Laura Chavez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elena Ann Davies, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jared Thomas Donoghue, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jared Thomas Duren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Leah Marie Engquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Marie Faust, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Layne Gilmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mario Alan Gomez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Amy Jane Heusinkvelt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Madison Rae Hilbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Robert James Hotovy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brandon Thomas Johnston, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Colin Michael Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell William Kuhlman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emmalee Conner Kwapnioski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Phillip Michael Levos, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Michelle Rae Lindstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Erika Layne Loseke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mackenzie Joseph Mapes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Ciarra McPhillips, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Mae Mielak, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Christopher Mustard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jesse Samuel Osborn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Philip Lee Osten, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Trevor Daniel Pandorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amberly Laura Parker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Megan Leigh Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katelyn Anne Pick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Darin Andrew Rinkol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Marie Schaecher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Megan Christine Schumacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Derek Joseph Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Melissa Thalken, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alyssa Lynn Thege, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alayna Marie Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Chelsey Ann Wisehart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Comstock:

  • John Charles Radil, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Concord:

  • William Mark Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Cook:

  • Lindsay Marie Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Cortland:

  • Levi Leo Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trenton Gregory Buhr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Olivia Rose Kisling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Meints, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Dana Corine Moze-Kadavy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mallory Lynn Schlake, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shane Schwaninger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Cozad:

  • Chandler Alec Brock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Molly Lynn Cornelius, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abigail Marie Etherton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katrina Rose German, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Holden James Randecker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Jon Wetovick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Katherine Yocom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Craig:

  • Lisa Ann Thompson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.

Creighton:

  • Austin Russell Diedrichsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Eli Raymond Kliment, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Creston:

  • Allison Olmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Crete:

  • Drew Joseph Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noemi Arias Saldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jose Daniel Escobar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bailey Marie Fitzgerald, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Assenet Elysia Garcia, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Benjamin Allen George, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Austin Robert Haufle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Mitchell Jindra, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and accounting.
  • Zakary Graham Keck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Toni Lee Kemerling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Yajaira Lopez Villa, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Brenda Lopez-Adame, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Veronica Kaye Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Daisy Ortiz Juarez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsey Pinkerton, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Luke Robert Siedhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Vertin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Crofton:

  • MaKenzie Kay Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristopher David Koch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Abby Jane Steffen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Curtis:

  • Allison Elaine Campbell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Rodger Bruce Farr, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Shaylee Ann Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Dakota City:

  • Yesenia Dayana Delgadillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Kathleen Hubbard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Dannebrog:

  • James Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Davenport:

  • Brett Holtzen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Davey:

  • Emily Jo Clarke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • McKynna Elise Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Brady Andrew Schnieder, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

David City:

  • Jarod Thomas Aerts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Marie Byers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joseph Michael Carter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Benjamin Lee Danielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maya Linn Peirce, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Bailey Jane Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brandon Thomas Svoboda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Denton:

  • Matous Adamec, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Hanna Theresa Baum, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jackson William Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jeannie Lynn Hageman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Riley Everett Warner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Breannah Mae Weyers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Deshler:

  • Braelyn Isernhagen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

DeWitt:

  • Shelby Carolyn Cammack, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Carson Dean Hicks, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Sloane Marie Holtmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Max Donald Latshaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Emilye Elizabeth Vales, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ross Carl Wollenburg, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Dodge:

  • Marissa Kristine Semerad, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Doniphan:

  • Madison Bree Groshans, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Carson Dale Wiltfong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Douglas:

  • Kaylee Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Du Bois:

  • John Paul Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Dunbar:

  • Jacob Andrew Burr, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Zachary Thomas Heitkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Mary O'Neil, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Patrick Scott O'Neil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Loren Whitman Steinman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Duncan:

  • Cory Hladky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Eagle:

  • Jonah Lynn Bolin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Noah John Bolin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Tanner James Dice, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Ann Dunavin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Carson Alan Hoover, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amanda Brooktyn Jordon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor Joseph Lockard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trevor Steward Spath, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Edison:

  • Levi Craig Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Elgin:

  • Jenna Marie Parks, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Whitney Elise Rittscher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jill Renee Schindler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Elk Creek:

  • Amzie Augusta Dunekacke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Elkhorn:

  • Joshua Gerald Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kaylen Elizabeth Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ethan Michael Arp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paul Kluver Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shannon Beacom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Anthony Michael Benes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Rose Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Christina June Berger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nichole Marie Brady, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Carly Jean Brune, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Sierra Danielle Cammack, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Cheryl Ilene Circo, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jack Michael Crumley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jocelyn Gina Marie Daubendiek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Olivia Katherine Downing, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Autumn Dunn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland ecology and management, environmental restoration science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kathryn Grace Duvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Thomas Austin Faulconer, post-bacc, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jackson Thomas Grasz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Mary Carolyn Greufe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Gromowsky, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Samuel Warren Hayden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Amanda Kay Houston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paul Michael Ivey Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexandra Nicole Janvrin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • James Kyle Janvrin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alyssa C. Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jennifer Lynne Jurek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mary Bridget Kardell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Lester Kardell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grant William Koch, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Elizabeth Ann Lange, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Emma Lentsch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Erika Elena Llano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Alexandra Noelle Lorensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Mae Maciejewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Skylar Mae Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Rae Musselman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • McKenna Richelle Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jayden Colin Niewald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Dana Ellen Nugent, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Carly Nicole O'Dell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Victoria Jean Oestmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Alex Thor Otterberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Evan Douglas Penington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ethan Joseph Pugel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexandria Noreen Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brandon Roarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Gayle Lynn Rocz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Collin Charles Roessner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Samantha Sue Rouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Austin William Sabaliauskas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Eleanor Eva Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Margaret Helen Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cora Mercedes Scoville, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Griffin Sehring, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jake Ryan Skradis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Michael David Stage, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Jaden Faye Steskal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kathleen E. Todd, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hunter Thomas Traynor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Jo Turco, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Brook Ann Verbik, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jordan Anne Walsh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Katya Ana Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Daniel Paul Watson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rachel Alexandra Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Amanda Jo Wellendorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Claire McKenzie Bigelow Welsh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John David Westra, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Wyatt Leon Whitaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Taylor Nicole White, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Macy Faye Woitzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tanner Woitzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Haleigh Rose Wuster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reid Zuerlein, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Elm Creek:

  • Brooke Nicole Clabaugh, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashton Christine Jean Malcom, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Nolan Meier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Gabrielle Claire Schrock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jacqueline Elise Schrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Colten James White, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Elmwood:

  • Brenna Anne Backemeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.

Elwood:

  • Sara Bryn Bellamy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Elyria:

  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Dale Donner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Joy Puls, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Ewing:

  • Karissa Natalie Dicke, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brianna Rose Fry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bethany Ida Lambert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Molly Ann Lambert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Exeter:

  • Erica Christine Yound, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Fairbury:

  • Karli Jean Frederick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Sue Schlake, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Morgan Leigh Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kelsey Renee Snyder, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • JNan Elaine Wittler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Fairmont:

  • Sydney Rae Lovegrove, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katherine Louise Schoenhals, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Falls City:

  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Megan Maddison Eickhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Joshua Froeschl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Matthew Thomas McCann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tucker Merz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Vere Neddenriep, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Baylee May Vrtiska, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Farwell:

  • Kayla Marie Safarik, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsey Jean Safarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Filley:

  • Olivia Stepan Alberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Kaye Dorn, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kyle Scott Leners, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Derek Colton Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Firth:

  • Holden Grant Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Turner Alan Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Leigh Docter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mollie Lyn Doeschot, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jackson Thomas Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Ariah Christine Jamison, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Leigh Koehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Taylor Mary Larkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Brett Christian Middle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kyle Matthew Otto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Ray Riensche, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Kae Scow, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mary Lee Wittler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brody Gene Zabel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Ann Zabel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Ben Joshua Everswick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Collin Michael Hoffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bret John Klabunde, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Ella Abigail Oney, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Adam Earl Robinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Fremont:

  • Meredith Rae Batten, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Riley Alexander Beranek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jaydn Ashley Bernt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Nicole Bernt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kenneth Charles Bristol, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle David Bristol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Mae Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • McKenzie Anne Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jennifer Jamie Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jonathan Charles-David Dye, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Westin Lee Eikmeier, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Joelle Casey Gerten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Aaron Patrick Hegarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Courtney Nicole Kment, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kristen Rose Koerber, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kinzie Mae Lorence, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel Joseph Martinez, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Ann Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • KateLynn JoAnn Ness, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Nathaniel Scott Pester, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Taylor Poley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Shane Rigdon Rapp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Timothy Micheal Thielen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Leah Christine Vobejda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Elizabeth Voss, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Brian Joseph Wilmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Natalie Christine Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Friend:

  • Graham David Stutzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Fullerton:

  • Michaela Marie Cunningham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Macy Rose Peregrine, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Seth Thomas Wetovick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Garland:

  • Krystin Cecilia Oborny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Geneva:

  • Nicholas Scott Eichelberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hayes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Allen Jividen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Megan Marie Poppert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brittney Lynn Reinsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Shelby Marie Schelkopf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Genoa:

  • Jonathan D. Laska, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Colby Scott Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Gering:

  • Jasie Beam, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Johnathon Doyle Boyd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Rebecca Leann Boyd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenna Leigh Copsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Lynn Copsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jared Anthony Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kali Allyse Rimington, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Michael Robinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katherine Jean Stauffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kayla Nicole Todd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle James Upp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cierra Maye Weatherfield, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Vanessa Janea Woolsey, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Gibbon:

  • Carlie Ann Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Dana Kelly Fisher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Grant Ellis Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Clay Andrew Woolsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Giltner:

  • Bowdie Walter Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashton Grace Mazour, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Glenvil:

  • Erika Lynne Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Gordon:

  • Denie Marie Jacobson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Gothenburg:

  • Bailey Lynelle Aden, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ebony Lee Anderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rebecca Lynn Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Connor John-Paul McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Grand Island:

  • Jasmine Marie Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ronald Alberto Alvarado, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shayne Cuong Arriola, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Warren Weeks Bable, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Madison Marie Bahe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sophia Josephine Bardales, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brendan Philip Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rigoberto David Barragan Herrera, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Lee Burnham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kevin Cahoy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Angelica Michelle Carlini, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Lesley Castanaza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Benny Eduardo Chavez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bryan Roberto Chavez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lizbeth Daniela Chavez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Coleman Leon Cooper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Logan Myles Dickey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Regan Nicole Dimmitt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peyton Bailey Dowding, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sydney Nicole Dowding, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Addisyn Maecie Dupler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Ryan Eberle, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Elizabeth Maureen Elliott, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Josiah Vincent Erdmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Guadalupe Esquivel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Zachary Todd Friesen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jairo Alejandro Gamboa Urrego, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Taylor John Gannon, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Erica Ann Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Riley Lane Glause, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abbey Katlyn Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bethany Lynn Hollman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cindi Melixsa Izaguirre-Perez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jay Benson Jeffries, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ashtyn Jacob Keezer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Zachary Michael Kneale, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan A. Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Carlye Ann Kush, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ethan Taylor Lemburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Shae Matthew Lott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ivy Marie Lutz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kennedy Rose Martinez, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Evan P. McGowan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Charles Mead, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lindsay Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mitchell Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Kimberly Michelle Montoya, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kellee Kim Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Seara A. Ontiveros, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Keagan Alan Palmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ana Gabriela Perez-Senic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Briana Pauline Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Francis John Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rachel Marie Phinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Erik Anthony Raber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Marlena Beatriz Ramirez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • ZitaAnne Reno, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jordyn Alexia Retzlaff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Katelyn Jane Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jessica Rios Alvarado, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Kaitlyn Robinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Braedon Benjamin Root, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brooke Emily Rubin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsay Sanchez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Scheuler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Virginia Sebastian, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew John Shanahan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Laura Elizabeth Springer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Carolyn Marjorie Thayer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lane Ross Uhing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Marty Paul Ussery Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Megan Jenae Wardyn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jordan Robert Watson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Evan Gregory Wiese, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Benjamin Joseph Willnerd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trevor Ryan Wojtalewicz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexsey Tate Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Grant:

  • Hannah Beck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaleb James Gaar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zak Kurkowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Brady James Mailand, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Greenwood:

  • Trevor Nichelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Serena Marie Rohrbough, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Gresham:

  • Dacee Jaye Dey, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sierra Louise Epke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Clare Elizabeth Wilton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Gretna:

  • Kennedy Leigh Ayer, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Allyson Nicole Beard, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kellie Elizabeth Beckman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cailin Ann Doiel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • LaRee Ann Emanuel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile science).
  • Jacob Thomas Feuker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Ann Gilroy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brandon Thomas Harper, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Austin Tanner Hillman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Kyle Matthew Hittner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rebecca Joy Human, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Baron Huntwork, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elizabeth Beatrice Isaacson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shelby Nicole Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassandra Grace Kostal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Joshua Joseph Kostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle Dennis Krupski, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lauren Shelley Leapley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Sara Beth Luedders, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Mae Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Nordell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Kylie Rose Otto, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Khristina Alexandra Polivanov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Rachael Louise Purintun, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Charles Rhodes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chad Emory Rohan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Daniel Paul Schlautman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alexandra Maricela Schwartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Paige Shipley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew Ryan Shrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Layne Elizabeth Staley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Bradley Stukenholtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Jeffrey Vogel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mackenzie Keagan Wall, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Johnna Wollenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jenna Zeleny, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brenna McKinley Zollman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sylvie Josephine-Grace Zozaya, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Hadar:

  • Jennifer Marie Blank, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew David Penne, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Hallam:

  • David Zillig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Hampton:

  • Chance Alex Wiarda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Harrison:

  • Madeline Ruth Rodenbaugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hartington:

  • Eric Leroy Burbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Joseph Burbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Adeline Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexander Charles Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Jared Fuelberth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Alexander Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chad Joseph Lammers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Harvard:

  • Allen Brand, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Paden Derr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Patrick Yates, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hastings:

  • Trent Joseph Ahlers, post-bacc, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Bohrer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Anthony Darling, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Eliza Donley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Zachary Lee Glass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron Danielle Hucke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Todd Karnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Samantha Renee Karr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alex James Stilley Keller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Clare Jana Lee Keller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lindsey LaBrie, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Sydney Ellen Landell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bethany Nicole Lehrling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Evan Kainoa Lindblad, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Samuel Loyd Lindblad, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Christian Kole Lomax, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Erin Kiley McCready, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Megan Mary O'Grady, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Ryan Douglas Pawloski, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Lauren Taylor Reiman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Eugene Rosno, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Daulten Kevin Sadd, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.
  • Tristen Rochelle Sadd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rianne Christian Schlachter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madison Marie Schwenka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Cole Allen Shardelow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alexander Richard Sheehy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Justine Lynne Steiner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hunter Jeffrey Stewart, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexander Saturnino Teano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hoai Vu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Keith Waechter-Cass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Hay Springs:

  • Drew Letcher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Hebron:

  • Collin Donald Fink, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Henderson:

  • Ellie B. Steingard, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Herman:

  • Gabrielle Jo Hoegermeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gage Gregory Hoegermeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Tyson Leon Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Bryan Michael Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

Hershey:

  • Alex Preston Czarnick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Hickman:

  • Janelle Joyce Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elyssa Rose DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Max Daniel Devine, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Christopher Nicholas Goering, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bethany Romayne Hage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brian Helmberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ian Scott Kernes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Eric Loken, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and applied climate science.
  • Christiana Merrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brock Samuel Nutter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cassandra Alexis Pomajzl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Paige Nicole Reimers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brianna Nicole Rice, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Stephanie Marie Russell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jesse Ray Saville, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Cameron Kay Scheele, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Rachel Susan Van Cott, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydney Rae Wilkinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hildreth:

  • Matthew Marvin Hinrichs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Holdrege:

  • David Michael Campbell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Chaten Payne Edgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Andrea Leigh Exstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Emma Hamling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Avery Patricia Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • McKenzie Creasa Kidder, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christian Anthony Newth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Austyn Joel Perez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Jacob Thomas Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Logan Michael Piening, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Grace Salisbury, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kaitlin Danielle Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and horticulture.
  • Addison Klare Waller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mackenzie Jade Zaruba, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Holland:

  • Ryan Nicholas Schilling, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Hooper:

  • Taylor Lynn Landholm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Jonathan Ruwe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maggie Rae Swenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hordville:

  • Joshua Lloyd DeMers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jaedyn Kennedy Morris, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Howells:

  • Carter Bracht, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Casey Danielle Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Humphrey:

  • Baileigh Hunter Borer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ethan Joseph Krings, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kayla Marie Neeley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacey Lynn Olmer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alec John Preister, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hyannis:

  • Isabel Louise Safarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Johnson:

  • Sydney Kay LaVigne, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shay Nickels, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Samantha L. Teten, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Johnson Lake:

  • Taylor Carlberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • McKenna Elaine Rieker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Julian:

  • Yaid Puente, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Juniata:

  • Tyler Alan Beck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Brooke Nicole Busboom, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Lee Consbruck, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Faith Elizabeth Hrnchir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jonathan Noel Nienhueser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Kearney:

  • Josiah D. Adamson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Austin William Arens, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Asael Arevalo, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Krista Marie Benesch, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alexander Richard Cantral, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Scott Carroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Victor Carter, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Wilson Chatelain, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas W. Connely, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydney Yvonne Engberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Lauren Marie Falconer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Joseph Daniel Feldner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alisha Fleer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jessica Judith Fritson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Abigail Marie Garden, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Connor Jack Garrison, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Alex Elizabeth Green, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Trey Albert Grube, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Samuel Ryan Harre, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Pauline Harris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Agustin David Hayes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erin Rose Husmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Collin Joseph Jenkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Marissa Star Kegley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Annie Claire Kinnaman, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keona Jean Koster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cole Samuel Kovarik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • M'Lynn Elizabeth Lear, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Keaton Michael Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Andrew Peter Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mason James Merritt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Madisyn Lynn Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mitchell Alan Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Blair Lorin Mills, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Griffin Beck Mims, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Karmin Breanne Moncrief, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jesse Lee Osnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Chase Michael Pearson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Stacy Jo Peters, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abby Elizabeth Randolph, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Emilia Roetman, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenna Rae Ryan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devi Bock Seshadri, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Cassidy Rachel Sostad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Arianna Marie Spellman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cassandra Marie Stover, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ian Graham Stuchlik, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Matthew Rod Van Pelt, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Andrew Jacob Wegner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cora Lu Welton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob David White, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Tana Janae Whitefoot, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Parker Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Macie C. Yeutter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kenesaw:

  • Trevor Michael Burr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rose Elizabeth Wehrman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Kennard:

  • Casey James Harper, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Logan Dean Tate, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Keystone:

  • Brody Joseph Cleveland, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Kilgore:

  • Katheryn Marie Compton, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

La Vista:

  • Brandon Scott Arkfeld, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allison Marie Barna, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Regina Lee Brokke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kurtis Cronican, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Gray Fishburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Jo Glaessmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rebecca Catherine L Hamata, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amanda Marie Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lauren Catherine McNeil, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Danielle Michon Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jadyn Kiara Moore, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Connor Muhs, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anthony Michael Ripa, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allyson Idele Sargus, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Breeanna Scott Sliter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ben Vanness, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Renea Vrtiska, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Lakeside:

  • Troy Leonard Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Lamar:

  • Andrea Lyn Hogsett, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Laurel:

  • Trey Quinten Erwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Kyle David Kardell, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lawrence:

  • Alexius Elisa Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Leigh:

  • Matt James McMullin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lexington:

  • Joelly Anne Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Grace Nicole Ecklund, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Leesa Marie Gierhan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Angelica Pargas-Sanchez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Haley Elizabeth Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ross Randall Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (A):

  • Kasi Leigh Abbenhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Colton Lee Abendroth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brooke Taylor Adam, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ariel Ashton Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ravi Agarwal, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alice Hannah Akers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Jessica Michailovna Akinshev, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Majid Abdullah Saif Al Amri, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Withab Khalid Khalaf Al Amri, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ahmed Khalifa Saif Al Balushi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohsin Saleh Mohammed Al Barwani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zakariya Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hassan M. Al-Hamedi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Fatima Majid Al-jibory, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Brittany Lynn Albers-O'Brien, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and animal science.
  • Ansley Marie Alberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Anne Julia Albin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas Alan Aldridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Majid Saud Alhazmi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Istiaque Ahmed Ali, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tasneem Ali, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • James Paul Alishouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Almuathir Alkindi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Scott David Allder, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keenan Michael Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Eastin William Allgood, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Raghdah Mazyad Almazyad, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Logan Monett Altman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Norah Saleh Alwabi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emily Rose Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abbie Marie Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Katie Reane Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ashley RaNae Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hope Grace Anderson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Tate Leigh Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Monica K. Angeletti, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shelby Christian Applegate, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Appleget, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jose Manuel Arellano, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Isaak Ibrahim Arslan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katherine Rose Arten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mckenna Rae Arthur, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kyrsten Marie Athan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Hannah Atkin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madelyn Ausenbaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Lincoln (B):

  • Aaron Jeffrey Babel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zeyu Bai, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sophia Marie Baillie, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nicole Beth Bakenhus, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amelia Kathryn Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erika Ann Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Myrianna Theolinda Bakou, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Shayne Baldwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madalyn Michelle Balfany, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Trevin Michael Ball, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Bryana Nicole Barber, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Anna Libby Barent, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abby Jean Barmore, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jacqueline Grace Barmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Bailey Justine Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Arthur Barney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Barnhill, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Daylon James Barnhill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Shannon Elizabeth Baronio, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Damon Christopher Barr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joslyn Melissa Barry, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Taylor Joy Bartek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Luke Samuel Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Peyton Daniel Bash, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Bashford, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexander Herman Batelaan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joshua Allen Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Derek James Baumfalk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Christian Neal Baumgartner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Natalie Lorisajo Beard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholaus David Beau, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Alex Owen Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Matthew Beckius, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Evan Richard Allan Beckmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mei Grace Elizabeth Behrendt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sara Frances Beka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Beza Bekele, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Garrett Bryan Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karsyn McKae Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Peyton Riley Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathryn Marie Belt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaime Beltran Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Mary Margaret Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicole Benker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Matthew Harrison Bennett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Alexandra Marie Benson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Claire Berke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stella Bernadt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Benjamin Calvert Bevins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bikash Bhandari, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Bridget Marie Bickner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Faith Binder, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ashley Ann Bittinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joel Thomas Bittner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Allison Grace Black, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Luis Blanco, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Clay Thomas Blank, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Lawrence Blaser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Blayney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Theodore James Blessing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hattie Blumenstock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Emily Mae Lynn Bock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Taylor Anne Boesiger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Theresa Boothe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Llana Renea Borrego, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Mary Elizabeth Boswell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Thomas Eugene Boswell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jordan Leigh Bothern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Everett Mathew Bottass, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hailey Cheree Bottoms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Leenah Bouzid, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Amy Michael Brandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Landon Asher Braun Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Royce Bredemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Claire Louise Breen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nora Grace Breen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Breit, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Makayla Marie Brenden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samuel Wayne Brewster, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Paul Brinkman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brandon Richard Brion, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Noah Charles Brittenham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Garrett Michael Brockman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tara Brockman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Rebecca Therese Brooks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jasmine Rey Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Raye Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Megan Browning, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Summer Brumbaugh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Bruning, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Rachel Anne Bruns, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Noelle Bubak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lena Mae Buckner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kathryn Elise Budell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Ngoc-Tran Joanna Bui, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Phuong Thao Isabel Bui, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Brian Bulin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Tayden Jean Bundy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jerica M. Burgess, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Amelia Catherine Burkinshaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Raelynn Nicole Burkinshaw, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Maggie Jo Burmeister, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elly Kathryn Burton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Robert Burton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • David Andrew Bydalek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lauren Lynn Bydalek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (C):

  • Bradley John Cain, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Brandon Michael Callahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • MacKenzie Lee Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • David M. Cao, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lixin Cao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ronaldo Mauricio Carcamo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Timothy Dale Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ana Laura Carmona Ponce, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jinell Celeste Carslin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jessica Hope Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Melissa Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Juan Jose Casarin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jordan Todd Case, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Joshua Nile Case, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Briseyda Rubi Ceballos Cornejo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kristen Leeann Cecil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sierra Center, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Sabrina Pham Chamberlain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lincoln Blake Chamberlin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Grace Marie Chambers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Jordyn Marie Champoux, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Wan Yu Chan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Thalia Chapelle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaitlin Anne Chapman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Regan Chasek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • George Carl Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jianang Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Qiyue Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jin Hoong Cheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Sophia Ann Chleborad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alicia Marie Chohon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Konrad Bern Christen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ander A. Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brian Scott Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Bryce Lee Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chloe Marie Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Samuel Xystus Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Eleanor Maura Lynn Churchill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Connor Allen Clanton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Walker Claussen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amy Maxine Clement, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Olivia Ann Coffey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Anna Christine Cole, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paxton P Harry Collingsworth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Broden Andrew Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Haley Ann Collins, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brady Raymond Conant, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ethan Charles Copes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Lynn Copes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aubrei Elizabeth Corder, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Justine Rae Cork, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristian Cornwell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Austin Parker Coudriet, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicholas Scott Courtney, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nicholas Paul Cowles, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samantha Jo Crook, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kelsey Nichole Cumblidge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Adam George Cummings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Maxwell Michael Curry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tyler Jacob Curry, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katie Curtiss, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tara Ann Curtiss, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Karlye Carol Cygan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Angela Isabell Czup, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Lincoln (D):

  • Shardhat Reddy Daggumati, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cassidy Ellen Daly, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Alyssa Louise Damke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Kyle Christopher Danielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alli Marie Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Joseph David Dawson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Griffin William Day, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Maria De Luca Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Marshall Thomas Dean, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Taylee Jean Decker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Rebekah Leigh DeFusco, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madicyn Chandler Deiro, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paula Del Cueto Castillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leah Marie Delaney, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Cole A. Dempsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Simon Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Megan Anne Deprez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Madison DeRiese, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Arun Kumar Dhulipala, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam C. Diehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Michael Dilley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew Adam Dinneen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Mae Dion, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jordan Dirksen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ping Yuen Do, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Stephanie Diem Ngoc Doan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brian Christopher Doland, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paige Nicole Doland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Erica Marie Dolph, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erin Renee Dolph, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Jarie Dorff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Caleb Hamilton Dostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments) and accounting.
  • Amy Jean Douglas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Dowding, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Liam Yacob Downes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Taylor James Drahota, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dallas Michale Drapal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michaela Dreeszen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Aaron Luther Drennon, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Avery Ray Dresser, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Christopher Alan Duey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Duff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaleb Lee Duncan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole W.P. Dunning-Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Molly Maris Durham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Parker Ian Durham, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katharina Eleanor Dvorak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Lincoln (E):

  • Dina Ebadeh Ahwazi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Laura Catherine Ebers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Grace Ediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Adam Dirk Egger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jordan Marie Ehly, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicole M. Eisenbraun, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Melissa Anne Eklund, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abbie Ellermeier, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Leah Jo Elliott, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Abdelrahman Rashed Mohamed Elsayed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Leigh Emory, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Molly Engebretson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Dalton Robert Engelbart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Larisa Marie Epp, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Adam Michael Erskine, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Austin Edward Essman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Morgan Erin Essman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Erika Jordan Etzelmiller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jacob Tyler Evans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Robin Katelyn Everts, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alex Stephane Ewane Ewane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelsey Ewert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (F):

  • Rachel Christine Fabry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jackson Lynn Fairchild, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jose Luis Fajardo Sanchez, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Eric Bradley Fawl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Lynn Felix, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hannah Kate Ferguson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jack David Fiedler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Ann Fielder, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abby C. Filbert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Alison Oleda Finn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Nathan Charles Fisher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adam Loseke Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bridget Anne Fleischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hailey Danielle Fleming, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Schafer Kathleen Marie Flowerday, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Elizabeth Anne Foley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marie Foley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Folk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Riley Michelle Ford, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Elsa Marie Forsberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Justice Isabel Forte, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Darin Fountain, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Bailey Jonae Fowler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Elizabeth Fox, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cristal Franco Granados, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kathryn Jenae Frankforter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Taylor Elaine-Kay Frederick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah W. Free, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Shelby Marie Freehling, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jonathan Ross Freese, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashtyn Elizabeth French, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan M. Fricke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jordyn Michelle Frickel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shelby Elizabeth Friedrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Augustine John Fulton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samuel Adam Futterman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lincoln (G):

  • Jeffrey Thomas Gabell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Aidan Jacob Gagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Elizabeth Grace Galliart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Leanne Katherine Gamet, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Bailey Marie Gardner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Max Martin Garvue, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Joshua L. Gerdes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nycholas Victor Gierhan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Mae Gifford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kiley Nicole Gilbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cody Blake Gilbertson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Dean Gill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Levi James Gipson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Mikayla Marie Gitchel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jack Christopher Goeden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Stavros Alexander Gogos, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ian Daniel Goheen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Andrew Grant Goldsmith, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rosamaria Gomez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Freddy Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley Elizabeth Good, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ashley Haluka Goosic, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ethan Thomas Grafton, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Harrison John Grasso, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Meg Gratopp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Regan Emily Green, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anne Verlaine Greff, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Michael James Gries, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Allen Griess, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cody Lamar Guillot, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tatyana Anatoliyevna Gulchuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ting Guo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anna Mariah Gutmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Lincoln (H):

  • Julia Elyse Haack, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Tanner Kenety Haas, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Danait A. Habtemariam, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Karlee Alyssa Haecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hope Louise Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Zachary Robert Hammack, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lindsey Lee Hand, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Andrew James Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Kramer Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Thomas James Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mathias Glenn Hanten, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Savannah Lauren Hanus, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee Ann Hanway, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Spencer James Harding-Mcdermott, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Rachel Lee Hardy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brenna Michele Harm, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Wyatt Quinn Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rebecca Annamarie Haug, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lia Elizabeth Havlena, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Marissa Louann Hawkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Seth Wayne Hawkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Courtney Diane Heap, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Lee Chistie Hedderman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.
  • Katharen Michelle Hedges, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Andrew Charles Hedstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Nicole Heiden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Claire Genevieve Henrichsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ann-Marie Yates Hepler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nestor Hernandez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Eric Marshall Herr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Megan Elizabeth Herridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Anna Claire Hershberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ross Todd Heskett, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anna Christine Heusinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Audrey Renee Heusinger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Hicks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Tristan Brianne Hilderbrand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Bradley Floyd Hilligoss, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Asher James Hilton, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Hinrichs, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Elizabeth Chevalier Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Julien Lind Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Reese Allen Hogue, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Shelby Nicole Holaday, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sterling Jay Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachael Riley Holsteen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Shepard Holt, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Elijah Christopher Holt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bao Gia Hong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kai Ying Hong, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Austin Madison Hoops, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessica Nicole Horan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katie Kristine Horan, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Seth Allen Horner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren Anne Horras, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sydney Marie Houser, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Simon Emanuel Hovis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew Lee Howard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kayla Marie Howard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lindsey Nicole Howard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Taylor Christie Hoyt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexis Camille Hruby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Xinran Hu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Mark Hudnall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Justin Hullman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maizie Alexa Humm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brooke Nicole Hummel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Calista Rose Humphrey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Joshua William Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shenhao Huo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Mi Thi Hoang Huynh, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Raymond Huynh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Lincoln (I):

  • Breanna Nicole Incontro, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Claude Iradukunda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zilfa Irakoze, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Larissa Dena Irvin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.
  • Jodi Lynn Isom, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Michela Michelle Iwanski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (J):

  • Brittany Marie Jennett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alicia Mae Jessen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jared Jesske, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Austin Edward Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carter Alex Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Connor Lyle Johnson, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emily Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Keaton Paul Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mary Claire Elise Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tyler James Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Catherine Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb Mazi Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Marta L. Jonson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Christian Jacob Jungck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Derek Allen Juracek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Audrey Elizabeth Jurek, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lincoln (K):

  • Jenna Grace Kaczmarski, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William James Kallhoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Naomie Kalubi Muamba, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Maria Kamar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Nathan Lin Karas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Richard David Karas, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alexander Michael Karavas, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Benjamin Patrick Karsting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Charles V. Kaup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lisa LeAnn Keating, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joel William Keim, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Kaelie Elizabeth Kellner, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Seth Kellogg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Brittany Nicole Kelly, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Paige Nichole Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Summer Rose Kennett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kerns, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keleigh Danielle Ketelhut, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Amer Imran Khan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Aayush Khatiwada, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Tori Ryba Kimminau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Mary Kincheloe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlin J. Kingsley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and environmental studies.
  • Rachel Park Kingston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alex David Kinnaman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carter Alexander Knopik, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brianna Knudson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Lynn Knust, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Christopher Kobus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Laurel Koeneke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Josie Danielle Koenig, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Moira Gabrielle Koenig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Chellsea Lee Kohl, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachael Marilyn Kohrell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Denis A. Komissarov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kristina Elizabeth Konecky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jennifer Ann Kortus, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kimberly Sweet Kost, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Cecilia Jo Kracl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ashley Ranee Kramer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Galen Kramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madison Noel Kraus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Catherine Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Benjamin Ericson Krull, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Liam Anthony Kruse, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Steven Michael Kucirek Jr., graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Saurav Kushwaha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (L):

  • Jensyn Dene Labadie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Grace Colby Lamb, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Lampe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Delainey Kay Landreth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • MItchell James Lange, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Marie LaPorta, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Frederick Lau, post-bacc, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Rose Lawler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylyn Rae Lawrence, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevella Renae Lawson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Duc Minh Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Dung Hoang Quoc Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kevin L. Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tony Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Christian Eddy Leblanc, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sidnee Lebsock, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jonathan James Lederer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexandra Jade Lee, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zee Eek Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hailey Lehms, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren E. Lesiak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jessica Diana Levtsenyuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jing Li, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Minrui Li, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emma Nicole Lichtenfeld, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Austin Richard Ligenza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zhaoxiang Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Aaron Link, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsey Ann Linzell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Emily Little, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Aaron Loebig, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lucy Meredith Long, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sydney Alissa Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Maven Robert Losey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sophie Renae Lottman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grayson Alan Lowe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • James Bredin Lowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Benjamin Krez Lundberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Thuan Ngoc Luong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Lynn Lux, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bailey D. Lytle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Lee Lytle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (M):

  • Grecia Ivanka Macias, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and sociology.
  • Mikayla Grace Mack, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Stephanie Sue Mack, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anastasia Madsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary C. Madsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bandana Maharjan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Bahar Mahjouri Samani, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tommy J. Mai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Axel Richard Malmstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Drue Allison Marr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew J. Marra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Marra, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrea Jasmine Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniela Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Marie Maschka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Graham Mason, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • John Benjamin Massey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Marissa Maughan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maria Maxon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexis Mariah Mayse, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abbigail Maria Mazour, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lauryl Marie McClintick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Greyson Andrew McCown, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sean Lee McCoy II, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jonathan Andrew McCracken, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Kathleen McElroy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mikinna Elizabeth McGerr, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Megan Elizabeth McKay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ian McCallister McKee, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Myra Gaines McKee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Shelby Lynn McKee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Alexander Gavin McKinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brianna Rae McManaman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ryan Michael McManaman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Madeleine McManus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Madeline Ivy McMeen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Courtney Anne Meacham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jocelin Leigh Merciez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mattison Ashley Merritt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Julia Margaret Messineo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Christopher Mettler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Marie Metzger, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brian Patrick Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cody Lee Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Joseph Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Max Myron Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hollie Marie Micek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Catherine Marie Michels, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Mickells, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Chloe Rose Mientka, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Derek Andrew Mikus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Tiffany Noel Miles, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peter Lawrence Milhouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adriana Renee Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ashley Kristine Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hunter Alexander Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Everett Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madeline Elaine Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Matthew Russell Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Noah Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reece Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Raymond Millington, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Irene Millwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Elizabeth Minchow, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Minchow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grayson David Minnick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Mischnick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Angel Mitike, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ivy Lynn Mittelsteadt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Moujtaba Mohammed, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joel James Mohrmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Zachary Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madeline Opal Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Russel Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Logan Morgaridge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Brooke McKenzie Morrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Wyatt Christopher Morrison Sr., junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Christopher William Morton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Mary Elizabeth Susan Morton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brady Lee Moser, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathan Charles Mosier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Anne Renee Muldoon, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Connor P. Mullin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kayla Jewel Munoz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Frances Anne Keisler Munro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anthony Paul Munson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Joshua Nathanael Murman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Patrick Ryan Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture; Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Philip Gerard Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jamie Musil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Lincoln (N):

  • Chelsea Brelynn Naber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Zoe Cecelia Nash, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Firdavskhon Nasimkhonovich Nasimov, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nikita Nastin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Caroline Jane Nebel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Amanda Kathryn Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trina Rae Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Troy Keith Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Zachary John Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Olivia Lynn Nesja, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Danielle Jasmin Lynn Nessetti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nathan Douglas Netz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ashley Neujahr, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Chau Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chi Linh Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Danny Tan Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Duy Duc Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hoa D.A. Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Tien-Thuy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Jessie My Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Johnkhiem T. Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kevin An Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Linneaa Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ly H. Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nancy Bich Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ngan Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Peter Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Phu Huu Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Son Ba Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Thao Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Troy T. Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Truc Thanh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tung Son Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Samantha D. Nice, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Cedric Armel Nimpa Fondje, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lindsey Kay Nissen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Taylor Katharine Noble, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Jane Noel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elle Bergan Nordhues, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Zoe Katherine Norris, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Lynn Norton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlyn Rae Noudaranouvong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Isaac Clayton Novosad, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Nunnally, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Catherine Grace Nyberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (O):

  • Dillon Joseph O'Doherty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elizabeth Anne O'Doherty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shane Michael O'Grady, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jaclyn Rose O'Keefe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Trevor Michael Obermueller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matilda Idua Obigho, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Ocken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brianna Marie Oehm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Austin Christopher Lee Oerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Andrea Jean Ohles, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brittany Ohnoutka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Melissa Marie Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Scott Francis Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Adam Richard Oltman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Ondracek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ian Michael Ondracek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kelly Ivana Ooton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kenneth Wincen Osburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jennifer Nicole Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.

Lincoln (P):

  • Adison John Pace, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Wyatt John Birdsall Packard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaleigh Mae Lucille Page, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riya Pandey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Makenna Paige Pardee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Skye Parks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Neel Patel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Jean Pauling, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Huixin Peng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • David Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • David Kayvan Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Dylan Christian Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Murphy Laura Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Ann Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management (human resource management).
  • Andrew Pham, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brady Pham, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Thanh Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nam Gia Pham, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Piccini, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Maria Kateri Piccolo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ross James Pickel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Elizabeth Nell Piper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jennifer Dawn Pitsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Benjamin Daniel Plambeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia M. Pletcher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Marie Plettner-Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Maxwell Edward Pogreba, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Reilly Flannery Pogue, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas Edward Pohlen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicolette Erin Pond, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Audree Janette Pool, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sarah Ann Mabel Porath, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lan Portnoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna Rose Potthoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Kaytlin Lorraine Powell, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Payton Gina Prall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Kimberly Jewel Pramberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Logan Gene Prang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sowmya Pulumati, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Zvonimir Pusnik, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Liam J. Pytlik Zillig, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexandria Christine Pytlik Zillig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Zhenchang Qi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yuqing Qiu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • William David Quade, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lara Quiring, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Lincoln (R):

  • Shaelyn Marissa Ramos, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kramer Darby Rath, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Clay Lincoln Rathman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alicia Kay Rauner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Robert Richard Rebuffatti, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Harrison Handley Redepenning, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colbi Marie Reetz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Wayne Regnier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Moira Zoe Shel Reineke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelsi Lynn Reiners, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Connor Relihan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jenna Ray Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Maggie Paige Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jesse Allan Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Devin Paul Rezac, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Billy D. Rhiley Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Karyssa Morgan Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alison Lee Riddle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and veterinary science.
  • Kaylee Riekenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexis Rienks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Nathan Edgar Rinaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Daniela Rincon Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Olivia M. Rine, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Taylor Dawn Rising, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Thomas Robb, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aaron Christian Roberts, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jerrad Alexander Roberts, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shane Roberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kaylee Taylor Robinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gabriela Joanna Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Trenton James Rohde, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Harrison Rood, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Talia Rose, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Roselius, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lydia Therese Rosno, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Hannah Lynn Ross, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dillon Thomas Rouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alex Taylor Rownd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Kerry Royse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Morgan Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Tanner James Ryan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (S):

  • Zaynab Nawzad Said, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zainab Ali Saleh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Samantha Jo Sandberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Elliot Tadesse Sandfort, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kamryn Lynnae Sannicks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alice Maria Sansonetti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hally Alexandra Sartori, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chrystal Danielle Sauls, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katheryn Leigh Saunders, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hanna Marie Savidge, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Paul Silas Schack, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Stephen James Schaffer, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Brianne Elaine Schluckebier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Henry Schoening, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emma Rose Scholtes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Justin David Schreiber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Mackenzie Ann Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shalaia Corine Schrunk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brandon James Schuman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jordan Daniel Schwab, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • John Taylor Schwaninger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Scott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and management.
  • Maxwell Lee Sealer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Maresa Searls, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Lindsey Marie Selting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Norris Semin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlin Nicole Senne, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Doris Estefania Servan-Alvarez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Dylan Christopher Antone Severino, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.
  • Michael William Shanahan Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachel Ann Shaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Carly Jo Sheppard, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • MacKenzie Hope Sheridan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Taylor Renee Sherrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Taylor Michelle Siedel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua Everett Siel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Ann Sieps, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Therese Rose Sievert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Silverstein, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jeffrey Conner Simeroth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kylie Sims, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lee-Ann Sims, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Charlee Marie Sindelar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anton Jerome Skretta, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Riley Michael Slezak, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Benjamin James Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brian Michael Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carly Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cody Scott Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison Violet Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Sydnie Faith Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Caleb Michael Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Bailey Lynn Snow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Bailee Sobotka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexei Andreevich Sokolov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Avery Anne Soltys, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Kaitlin Ruth Sonday, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jooeun Song, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nathan Richard Sorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Elijah Cruz Soto, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Miranda Speth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Emily Spethman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Melissa Sue Srb, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Samuel Thomas Banwell Stanley, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Anna Alexandrovna Startseva, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Caroline Startzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mason Michael Steele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin M. Steffensmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Anastasia Erin Stepanyuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zoryana Julia Stepanyuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Bruce Stephens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Scott Stewart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sydnie Elizabeth Stilley, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Sydney Rae Stinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Garrett Allen Stock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Christopher Jeffrey Stoehr, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Lindsey Lynn Stoldorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Jeseca Stolte, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Megan Emma Stolz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Austin Taylor Stoppel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Donald James Strasheim, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meghan Straub, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Spencer Craven Stream, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Benjamin Lee Stuart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katelin Nicole Stubblefield, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Addisson Lorraine Stugart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryan Alan Stutzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenee Alexus Suarez-Moorhead, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Halle Jordan Sundquist, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephan Martin Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jared Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sydney Fontaine Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ericka Dawn Swanger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Madison Jane Swann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Abigail Joy Swanson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Wyatt James Swanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (T):

  • Alexander Clinton Tagart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cassidy Rae Taladay, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Shivani Tamkiya, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Samone Tate, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Adam Terasinski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah M. Terrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dang Nguyen Hai Thai, 2ND, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keeleigh Ronae Thayn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Brandon Thelen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Erica Ann Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Randy Keith Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Paige Hannah Thompson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Thomsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nicole L. Timm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Paul Geoffrey Tindall, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • David Patrick Tines, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin Charles Toalson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Joseph Alexander Toalson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Marie Toney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Neida E. Tornel Mariscal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Sydney J. Townsend, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • An Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hoai Long Vu Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Huy Nguyen Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peter Duc Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tuyet T.M. Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Melissa Marie Trapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Erin Trexel, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sara Elizabeth Troupe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Sarah Lynn Troyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Michael Christopher True, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Torri Janet True, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katherin Marie Tucker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Shelby Joan Tuder, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Sawyer Tuel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Nicole Tvrdy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Susan Marie Twiehaus, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (U):

  • Chloe Ubben, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Reagan Jane Uhlmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dylan Ullman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Eli Philip Ullman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lincoln (V):

  • Ramey Vachal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Luisa Maria Valencia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Max Van Arsdall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jessica Lynn Van Buskirk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christian Michael Van Dusen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Hannah Jane Van Genderen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Collin W. Van Loon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emily Isabelle Vanek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Emilija Vilks, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Matthew Villanueva, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Victoria Daniela Villota, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Drew Bailey Vogel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Conner Daniel Vokoun, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alyssa Vollmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jamie Sue Vondracek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Donald Hung Vu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Matthew Vu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thu Phung Thi Vu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Niko Douglas Jacob Vui, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Nguyen Huy Vuong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jonathan Antonio Vusich, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (W):

  • Keeli Jo Wagner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Rachael Arlene Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Wahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Liam Wakeman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Raelie Walczyk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Gage Walker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chelsea Lyn Waller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jonathan Walrath, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Crystal Warta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Matthew Michael Watson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kaylee M. Weakly, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Valerie Ann Wedeking, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Morgan Wegner, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jacob Ryan Wehrman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lane Weidner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Drew Michael Wells, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Xinyi Wen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jing Weng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Robert Wenger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jenna Nicole Wennekamp, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyra Estelle Werner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Leighton Michael Joseph Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Darby Elayne Whipple, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mallory Whitman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Grace Katherine Whitmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jetta Genovesi Whitney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Bennett Maxwell Widman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Violet Wieser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alan James Wiley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brock Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Parker Dayne Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brandon Gregory Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jamaica Brielle Wilson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jena Rose Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Renee Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ellie Nicole Wiltfong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maureen Angela Winter, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Ashley Wise, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Wistrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Aaron Kee Wong, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emily Lynne Wood, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jeffrey Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexis Anne Woodward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madison Woodward, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Brock Wordekemper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Anthony Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Rosalinde Workentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Patrick Joseph Wright, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Olivia Christine Wulbern, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Elliott Wurm, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Troy John Wynn Jr, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Abyn Anto Yacob, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kylee Annette Yakel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and economics.
  • Qixuan Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Kylie Breanna York, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hang Yuan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Currey Michael Zalman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kyle John Zart, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Zastrow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lisbeth Zavala Flores, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maci Lyn Zeiger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Xuheng Zeng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jinwei Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Junxia Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zhiyao Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Leigh Miriam Zoller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Geigh Marcel Zollicoffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessica Zubiate, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaitlin Marisa Zvolanek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Lindsay:

  • Scott Anthony Jarecki, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Elizabeth Anne Kurtenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Letishia Ann Lindhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Linwood:

  • Alexandria Lynn Humlicek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Dustin Papa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Loomis:

  • Alexa Leigh Berry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kristi Ellen Freed, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Louisville:

  • Caitlin Renae Farber, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ellie M. Geise, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Claire Frances Habrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Connor Juracek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lyons:

  • Alex John Brehmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Heidi Beth Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Madison:

  • John Tyler Freudenburg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Holly Anne Podliska, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Erin Kathleen Scheffler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Esmeralda Tinajero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Ariel Dalila Zach, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Malcolm:

  • Hayley Sue Densberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Rose Diedrichsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Emily Kathleen Locke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jason Lee Ries, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Tasha Nicole Saathoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emma Esther Schroeder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Malmo:

  • Bailee Ryann Schubauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business Administration and accounting.
  • Kevin James Sousek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Zachary Michael Swanson, post-bacc, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dylan TePoel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Marquette:

  • Emily Christine Simmons, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Martell:

  • Gavin Michael Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tara Ann Deschaine, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cameron Jacob Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Kaili Marie Jorgens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Anne Park, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Gatlin Kevin Schlake, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Renae Lyn Sieck, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Maywood:

  • Tucker L. Hartley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

McCook:

  • Anna Lynn Graff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Anna Catherine Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Hannah LaRae Kohl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Marie Sheets, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Siebrandt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • John Roman Slaby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Travis Lee Wallen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

McCool Junction:

  • Jason Paul Rippe, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Mead:

  • Samantha Ann Steward, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Milford:

  • Logan James Hauder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Kontor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Addison Christine Pauley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Thomas Redler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cady Rose Vaverka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Minden:

  • Jenae Cecilia Boudreau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Robin Elizabeth Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Jacob Alan Choquette, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Taylor Lee Kissinger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Abbie Marie Sanders, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mitchell:

  • Rachel Elise Beeney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Aubree Lynette Ford, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Valeria Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Monroe:

  • Courtney Kay Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Moorefield:

  • Sage Remington Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).

Mullen:

  • Brodie LeeAnn Baum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Haley Rae Gracey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Bethany Ann Karlberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Darren Dean Leibhart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Murray:

  • Natalia Nolting, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Titus Jason Nolting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellen Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Naponee:

  • Parker Reid Janicek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Nebraska City:

  • Laura Karolyn Box, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Easter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Marco Fabietti, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Michael Gress, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samantha Lynn Heng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Karley Michelle Kreifels, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Marcella Jennie Maeching Mercer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maya Mercer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Lyndzie Nicole Moyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Frances Grace Pargett, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Collin Zachary Victor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicholas Julian Whitten, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Nehawka:

  • Amanda Jo Jamison, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Jamison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Savannah Brooke Schafer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Neligh:

  • Matthew M. Ervin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Noelle Elizabeth Ervin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Garrett David Jacobsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Kristin Ann Rice, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samantha Nicole Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nelson:

  • Eric Scott Schiermeyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Newcastle:

  • Hannah Ruth Finnegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachel Renee Finnegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Newman Grove:

  • Megan Ann Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Austin Preister, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Parker Fredrick Wallin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Newport:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Osbon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Nickerson:

  • Nicholas Austin Fauss, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Grace Elizabeth Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Nicholas Ryan Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Norfolk:

  • Bailey Ann Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Michael Beed, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Riley Cole Berner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allegra Blomenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Cody Craig Boche, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler Alan Butterfield, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caley Ann Cahoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Lynn Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David Rupert Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Reed Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mitchell Brian Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elise Marie Ehlers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Christian Douglas Eisenhauer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grant Paul Gaspers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Aurora Eileen Gates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Ryan Gerber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michaela Mae Heimes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Jean Heimes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Cameryn Lee Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joslyn Paige Keenan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Devon Tyler Lockman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Peyton Olivia Lundstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Therese Marie Lux, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Colton Daniel Lyons, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lane Matthew McCallum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Molly Laurana Marie McNally, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shalyn MiCay Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tiffany Daniel Novacek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Reuter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jarod Christian Rosberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas John Seier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia Patricia Spence, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lam Son Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rachel Elizabeth Vetter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Waite, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and animal science.
  • Ayden Michael Wiederin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan John Wittler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness and finance.
  • Samantha Belle Wolff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Colin James Wood, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Norman:

  • Courtney Brooke Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Bend:

  • Hunter Charles Cave, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Michael Minarick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jack Douglas Post, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jake Ryan Wietfeld, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

North Loup:

  • Rachel Nicole Hornickel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

North Platte:

  • Aaron Wallace Allison Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Darren Brian Armstrong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Eleanor E. Aufdenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tayler Elizabeth Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noah Riley Broman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jordan Rene' Coe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaeli Lyn Flanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Karli Maurice Flanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zakary Folchert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Christine French, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Kenzie Halouska, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Troy Edward Hlavaty, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor JoAnn Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Meghan Nicole Manary, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sydney Jewell McGahan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Wyatt Michael McGuire, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cassie Jo Mosel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Chase Michael Ochs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew J. Phares, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Amanda Rae Ruda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Erica Lee Schufeldt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Samantha Ann Staggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Adam James Steffes, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Megan Stokey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • William Stone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Elisabeth Johanna van Donk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amy Nicole Ziegler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

O'Neill:

  • McKenzie Mae Adamson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joshua Cuddy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Aleigha Nichole Holz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allison Marie Krotter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashley Ann Wanser, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jake Walter Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oakland:

  • William Eric Andersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Dianne Bures, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Bailey Christina Charling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brynn Molly Charling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Karly Marie Cull, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ted Russell Maline, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Charles Snader, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Heath David Stromquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness and economics.
  • Sylvia Anne Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Odell:

  • Katie Elizabeth Zarybnicky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Theresa Ann Zarybnicky, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Ogallala:

  • Jensen Elizabeth Geisert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evan Scott Hansmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Haley Kay Hansmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittan Christopher Raphael Hoppens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hayley Jo Kaiser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Celie Jane Knudsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Phoebe Lockhart, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Micah Samuel Most, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Parker Jacob Reil, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Ohiowa:

  • Caleb Don Krupicka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Omaha (A):

  • Elyse Marie Abrahamson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brooke Alyse Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sahal M. Adan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Azaria Brielle Ahl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Odochi Akwani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Chelsea Animwaa Akyeampong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Trey Alan Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Majdi Alkarute, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Michelle Katherine Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Savannah Marie Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Trinity Lea Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emily Katherine Alston, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Nasam AlTwal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brian Scott Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Luke Donald Andersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raymond Anderson IV, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor Jane Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jordan Abigail Ashmore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gabe Sebastiano Astorino II, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Machaela Ann Atkinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Timothy Ryan Aulner, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Elizabeth Callahan Austad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Frederick Azalekor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Omaha (B):

  • Kathryn Nicole Baginski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Summer Skye Baldwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Connor Ballard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Ann Baratta, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joseph Michael Baratta, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lindsay Barnum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Adam Baron, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Alexandria Rose Barone, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicholas Anthony Barone, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Sebastian Barrett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jayden Dristy Barth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Tianna Faye Barth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Alexander Elliott Bartle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Craig Bass, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jessica Alora Bateman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Katie Helene Batenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jacob William Baumert, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Rae Behle, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Christine Beier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and accounting.
  • Corrin Bemis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Whitney Leigh Bendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shayla Anna Bentley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Karin Kay Berg, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jacob Andrew Berggren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Autumne Gene Berndt, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Abigail R. Bessmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaitlyn Beukenhorst, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Christopher William Bianchini, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Natalie Teresa Bielenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Bierle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Grace Lauren Billig, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Anne Birkel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Danielle Leigh Bischoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Alicia Lee Blackwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matthew John Blair, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Seanna Claire Block, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Daniel Blumel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elena Ann Blusys, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Connor Jerrod Boetel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Eric Alan Bohnenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Olivia JaneMarie Bond, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Madison Marie Bosilevac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kathryn Genevieve Botkin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Connor Stephen Boyens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Adrianna M. Braggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Quinn Hansen Brandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ali Marie Brehmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amber Bridgeford, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Bailey Renee Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Benjamin Mayer Brown, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Samuel Carter Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Trent Jackson Brown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Erik Gregory Bruening, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kamryn Jene Buchanan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kathryn Therese Buckley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Elise Buddenhagen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Katherin Burd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Matthew James Richard Burdyny, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan Jacob Buresh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mackenzie Burk, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Brett John Burkard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carly Elizabeth Burkhardt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Braeden D. Burling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kenneth Byington, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jay Byrd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Omaha (C):

  • Jonathon Richard Camenzind, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyson Jo Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Ashley Renae Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hannah Jo Campin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mika Caplan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kylie Chere Cappellano, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nathan James Carpenter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cali Carstens, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Lee Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jocelyn Marie Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jancy B. Caulk, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jacob Allen Chekal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Derek Qi-Sheng Chew, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Destiney Jane Chitrodom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Choi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Connor Jeffrey Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Parker Amos Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandra Michelle Christianson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Rose Circo, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • David Elijah Clay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Matthew Robert Clough, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Connor Nolan Cloyed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Molly Marie Coghill, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabriel John Cohen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Patrick Joseph Collins, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Spencer Gordon Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madison Mae Connealy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Braeden Francis Corrieri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Devin John Corrieri, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Efren Cortez, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Joseph Russell Cowman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelsey Coziahr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mitchell Dean Coziahr, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Timothy James Curran, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Luke Austin Cutler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Trevor Steven Cutsor, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Thomas William Dalton, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madison Elise Daniels, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Henry Davidson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kierstyn Marley Davies, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexa Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and water science.
  • Anna Mei Shuang Dawkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Edward Decker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jack Henry Dempsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jake Kenneth Derby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Marie DeRouchey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Blake Andrew Dethlefs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Ann Dickas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Hannah Marie Dickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Liam Thomas Diesing, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Cole Dietrich, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophie Josephine Dinan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Anna Michelle Domet, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Elizabeth Katherine Drey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jennifer L'Atrice Dunn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.

Omaha (E):

  • Turner Andrew Eakins, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • John Paul Earnest, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madison Elle Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Joy Edwards, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Michael Dale Eesley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tyler Andrew Egenes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Frances Ekstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • John Clelland Ellis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Abigail Susan Enholm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Joshua James Enholm, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • James Forest Eno, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Diana Susan Enzastiga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Nicole Epstein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Adam David Erickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kenneth Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • John Joseph Erikson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Audrey Erker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicole Marie Erlbacher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Thomas Esola, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Catelyn A. Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Grace A. Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Will Roman Eversoll, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Omaha (F):

  • Sydney Fahner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Julianne Louise Faur, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Andrea Jo Fees, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • JoAnna Marie Ferris, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Lillian Filipcic, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Andrew Firkins, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jordan Lynn Fischer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rebecca Juliet Fitzgarrald, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Nicholas John Flaxbeard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bailee Fleming, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ada Florescu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • McKenzie Elizabeth Fogarty, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lily Foley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Patrick Michael Forbes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ben David Franco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Elena Franco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Peterson Frankel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rowan Marie Franks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Claire Marie Frevert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Scott A. Friend, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Morgan Lee Frodyma, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Colin Patrick Fuller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (G):

  • Robert Harvey Gabel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Reid Robert Gahan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Sophia Ann Gallegos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Danielle Jean Galvin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mariah Frances Gamble, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Francisco Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maurice LaTrell Garrett, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kathleen Elizabeth Gaul, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Collin Michael Gell, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brandon Michael Geren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob William Gideon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gabrielle Deborah Giesler, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Anne Gilbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Zachary Bryant Gilbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Regan Emily Gilmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jacob R. Givens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • James Glover, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Thomas Gottberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Grace Grabowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Megan Rose Grace, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amanda Kaye Graves, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Paul Gredys, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Ryan Thomas Green, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ross Grieb, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elizabeth Griggs, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Renee Guido, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Daniel Guo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessie Guo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Ann Gustafson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allycia Irene Gutierrez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Omaha (H):

  • Tyler Kenton Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colleen Marie Hacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tyler J. Hahn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Valentino Agot Hahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mitchell Allen Hakari, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Lukas Ryan Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Melissa Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Thomas James Haller, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katherine Grace Hammitt, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brittany M. Hamor, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jarod Hamsa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madison Ann Han, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Alyssa Ashlee Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amanda Deleen Hansen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Amelia Rose Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hailey Marie Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Keith Robert Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Kelsey Christine Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Rose Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leigh Elizabeth Hanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maggie Harder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • John Edward Harkendorff, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Nicole Harlow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrew Raymond Harrahill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Amyia Harris, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Paige Haskett, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Clara Hassenstab, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Lynn Hawekotte, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Simon Thomas Hay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Celine Haynes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Tyler Christopher Heiman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alec William Hein, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessica Mae Heineman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jamie Andrea Heisner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Emma Catherine Heldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Moriah Hellstrom, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jonathan Michael Helmberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Zachary Helms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Philamon Leon Hemstreet, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sarah Grace Hermann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Marie Hesson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Benjamin Hill, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Emma Catherine Himes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Daniel Jacob Hinz, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Samuel Golden Hirsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tommy Duy-Anh Ho, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Ashley Hoag, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Philion Lucas Hoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin James Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Connor J. Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nick Maxwell Hofmaier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Hofmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Morgan Hope Holen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Alexander V. Holliger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Claudia Christine Holm, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alyssandra Victoria Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mackenzie Holmes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Philip Anthony Holubeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kelvin Kinho Hong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cole William Horner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Spencer Allen Hosch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brooklyn Christine Housh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Rose Housh, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evan James Hoylman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandra Rae Hruby, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Griffin William Hudson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kate Callahan Hughes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jessica R. Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ian Jacob Hunter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Paige Katherine Huscroft, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Allison Marie Huskey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Kenneth Hutchinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Allyssa Mairin Hynes, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Richard Hytrek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni Igel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Claire Suzanne Ilg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Nathaniel Thomas James Iverson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah Emme Iwand, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (J):

  • Benjamin William Janecek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Claire Alexandra Janecek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nicholas Riley Janecek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Marissa Jeanette Jankuski, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Jarecke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Megan Renee Jenkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Medieval and Renaissance studies; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nathan Arthur Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sam Joseph Jensen Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Elizabeth Jezewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexis Marie Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Danielle Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Michael Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jordan Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kaitlynn Elizabeth Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nicole Dianne Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Andrew Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Taylor Miriam Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jessica Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Joshua Michael Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Marcus Lee Judah, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Hailey Nicole Judkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Elizabeth Judkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brianna Lee Juma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Omaha (K):

  • Madison Lynn Kangior, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Asiegbu Miracle Kanu-Asiegbu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sierra Nicole Karst, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Michael James Kasada, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chris Michael Kathka, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Kawamoto, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bryan Keating, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia Rose Keilig, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Steven Keller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Lee Kellogg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyrie Anne Kellogg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Megan Elizabeth Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Andrew Kenney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madison Marie Kenney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sarah Elise Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jonathan Elliot Kent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Kent, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ann Rose Kessler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Calla Ann Kessler, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madeline Giselle Kimme, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kathryn Margaret King, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anna Kathryn Kirby, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Rose Kirby, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryan Russel Kirkebak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Naomi Hazel Kirkvold, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jared Ryan Klahn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Galvin Kline, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carter James Knight, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ella Kay Marie Knight, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Teadrana Kbrianna Knox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Calan Gordon Koch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evelyn Grace Koch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jacqueline Rose Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Allyn Koenig, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Laura Rosemary Koley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Juliet Marie Kolterman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • David Magloire Mpanga Kiyabo Kongolo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • William Jacob Koperski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Catherine Korensky, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Krystal Mai Kozawa Lopez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jenna Krager, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Conner Michael Kranda, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Evan Matthew Kranda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Ethan Derek Kratina, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mitchell Cameron Krohn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brianna Marcella Krokaugger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kruger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kevin J. Krzyzanowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abbie Jayne Kubat, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Lauren Michelle Kubat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tracy Jo Kuper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Omaha (L):

  • Blake Lagasse, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mackenzie Christine Lambert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Madison R. Lammel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Land, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Merrett Paul Lane, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Binh Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ngoc Huong Xuan Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Marie Leever, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eric James Leigh, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Daniel Joseph Leise, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Elizabeth Leise, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kara Lemkau, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Nicolas Leners, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bridget Ann Leutzinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sheng-Jie Isaiah Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Laura Nicole Linder, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brenden M. Lofgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jennifer Logsdon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Adam Gene Witt Long, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob William Lortz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michaela Nadine Lortz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Natalie Lucas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • John Carl Lukowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Claire Kathryn Lux, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Omaha (M):

  • Sean MacBride, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Karissa Irene Madrigal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Binisha Maharjan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kalika Mahato, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Robin M. Maher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jana T. Malene, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Vincent J. Malene, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madelyn Abby Mann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan Patrick Mann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Anna Gabrielle Mantini, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Makenzie Irene Mantz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bralyn Manyara, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Audrey Katherine Marco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gina Marie Marcuzzo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Noah Riley Marik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tanner Marino, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Emma H. Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Frank Joseph Masek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jayme Marie Matis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jane Christine Mattern, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan E. Mattly, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.
  • Jackson George Matuella, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jasmine Marie Mausbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Timothy J. McCaslin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cassandra McCormick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sean Christian McCormick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elliott Anthony McCreery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan James McDermott, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sean P. McDermott, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • James Lawrence McDonald, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kayleigh Jasmine McDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Justin Michael McGill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brittni Jordyn McGuire, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kaitlin McKenna, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Nicole H. McLaughlin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew L. McManigal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle Anthony McMillan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madison Taylor McPherson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Nicole Meacham, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Meacham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Meacham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rajan Kumar Mediratta, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Alexis Ann Menard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Connor John Menard, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack T. Mensinger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Helen Renae Mertz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jeffrey Michael Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brenna Lenae Micek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jacob Thomas Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • David Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kyle David Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydney Brieann Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ann Simone Milroy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michaela Anne Minton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Edgar Montoya, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jake Michael Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Marie Morrissette, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kelsey Christine Moss, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooke Colleen Mott, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joslyn Anne Mountjoy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sussan Moussavi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seth Steven Moyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haydn Muir, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicole Marie Muirhead, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Trevor Lynn Mumford Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicholas D. Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peter James Murphy IV, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Justin John Charles Myers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Omaha (N):

  • Andrew Godfrey Lee Neill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Danielle Catherine Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Emily Ann Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Farrell Hayes Nelson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maeve Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Samuel Ronald Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cooper Max Netsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John Sterner Neubaum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madeline Grace Neuhaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nischal Neupane, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Steven Parker Nevarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Lori Marie Nevole, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Melissa Marie Newkirk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jordan Danielle Newsom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (leadership in organizations).
  • Bailey Shea Newsome, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Elizabeth Ney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dominic Khac Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Linh Nicholas Duy Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Van Phuc Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abaigeal Skye Nicholas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brendan Christopher Nicholas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Rachel Anne Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • McKenna Brooke Nixon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Sara Nixon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Jared Syed Noetzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • April Renee Nohrenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Timothy Joseph Noonan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Madison Elizabeth Noren, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allison Marie Norton, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paxton Clare Norvell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Derek William Nosbisch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Morgan Renee Novacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Grace Marie Novak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Elizabeth Nulty, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Spencer Thomas Nussrallah, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Chance Nuzum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Omaha (O):

  • Nicholas Duffy O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Henry Thomas O'Callaghan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paul Robert O'Dell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Holly A. O'Donnell, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Camden Oathout, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brenna Rae Ochoa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kate Elizabeth Ohlrich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Olig, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Angel Martel Olivera-Torres, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Ann Olsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Suzanne Marie Onkka, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Samuel Joseph Ortgies, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amanda Faith Ortmeier, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Marie Osborn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jackson Paul Ostergaard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emma Marjorie Ourada, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Elizabeth Ourada, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Overby, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brendan J. Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Lee Owens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Margaret Anne Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (P):

  • Hannah Kristine Pachunka, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Marissa Lyn Pakiz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Katherine Lorraine Pallesen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emma Michaela Parizek, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sidney Grace Parizek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Kayla Elizabeth Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gage Nathaniel Parsons, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Connor Douglas Paskach, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Luke Joseph Pavel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Connor Pavlik, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mary Pearson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Mark Penrice, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Andrew James Perry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Abbie Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jacqueline Rae Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kelly Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Griffin Myles Querry Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Luke Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Jane Petrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan J. Pettid, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Edward Petznick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaitlyn A. Pfannenstiel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Austin S. Pfeil, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Pflug, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).
  • Shannen Pickering, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ciera Lynn Pieters, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Allyson Marie Pietrok, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eden Grace Placzek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hanna Marie Pleiss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Haleigh Pohlman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samuel Max Polk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Samuel Joseph Polsley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Evan Way Powell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nickolas K. Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Camryn Ann Prall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Kelsie Grace Prall, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Josh Patrick Preston, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Natalie Prucha, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Pruess, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Amy Marie Prusa, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Lynn Puetz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Michaela Sue Punt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Trinia Marie Pusch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Nicole Caroline Push, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (R):

  • Morgan Nicole Rademacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gauri Ramesh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Ramsgard, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Rebecca A. Rasmussen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Allison Judith Reddel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan James Regan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Gordon Reilly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mikaela Marie Renner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anjali Renukunta, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Peyton Ashley Reynolds, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Megan Sue Rhoades, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Margaret Mary Rice, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jacob Logan Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • William Alexander Richardson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Christine Rickers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kristina Marie Riemer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew James Roberts, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kelsey Claire Rodis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Isabella Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Juan Jesus Rodriguez Servin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Monica Leigh Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Matthew William Romer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Benjamin Clayborn Ross, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Cheyenne Nicole Rowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Schylir Jane Rowen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole Justine Russell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Omaha (S):

  • Gina Marie Saladino, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Laura Ann Salisbury, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Maria Sambol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Mary Ellin Samuelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rohan Dev Sarmah, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Nathan Savage, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jordan Nicole Schaefer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lydia Schieuer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sarah Margaret Schilling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Riley Schinzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Andrew Benjamin Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Gerard Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Allyson Joline Schmitz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Edwin Lawrence Schooler III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and mathematics.
  • Riley Lyn Schroeder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ellen Schroll, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Christian Gregory Schuerman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Anna Schuett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Sydney Ann Schulenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alyson Mary Schulte, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trevor Jude Schulte, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew James Schuster, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amber Alicia Scott, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary James Scott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Taylor Seeley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • John Andrew Sempek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emma Lorraine Shattuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Grace Shavlik, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Lynne Shaw, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathryn Mary Jean Shehan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Elijah Mario Sherman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah Katherine Shields, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Conrad Sterling Shiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting, finance and marketing.
  • Xavier Marcus Shiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Marie Siadek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Landon Jaughn Sibole, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah L. Sieckmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shannon Maureen Siert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Evan James Sinz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Rachel Sisley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Alan Skokan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Skolaski, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Logan John Skrabal, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Stephanie M. Slater, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Catherine Slattery, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Sleep, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alyssa Marie Sloane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Morgan Quinn Smidlein, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Kay Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kelly Danielle Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Makenzie Jacqueline Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicole Lynn Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Rachel Nicole Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ryan Matthew Soderquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Tyler Joseph Sondag, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Bo Soppe, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • John William Sowl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Nicole Speckmann, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Taylor Jo Sramek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • William Shane Srinivasan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jake Andrew Stahlnecker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lindsey Taylor Stalheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Olivia Frances Stanek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tristan Omaha Stanley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jennifer Lynn Stephenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Charles Stevenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • John Stobbe Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexandrea Kathleen Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Hannah Nicole Stodolka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Katie Lynn Stogdill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alexander Jacob Stoupa, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jack Patrick Straka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Natalie N. Strawhecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shelbe Lee Stroh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mary Katherine Stuckey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ethan Robert Stuckwisch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Justin Allen Summers Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tayler Wade Sundermann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erin Nicole Suntken, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anna Jane Swain, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas MacDonald Swan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Connor Alan Swanson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.
  • Sarah Sweeney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Swenson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Bianca Symone Swift, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Laine Elizabeth Swift, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (T):

  • Abigail Jo Tabaka, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Rohan Jayesh Thakker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelsey Lynn Thelen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christina Marie Thibodeau, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austen Ray Thielen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Faith Elisabeth Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Macy Ann Thonen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Spencer Andrew Tibbitts, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Max Dillard Tierney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Rachel Nichole Tolbert, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michaela Louise Tonack, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • McKenna Hope Townsend, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gregory John Tracey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Diego Alfredo Trejo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Anne Trevino, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Dee Trull, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ruvarashe Ione Tsoka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ian Tsukada, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Naomi Tsukada, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brittany Ann Tvrdy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelsey Hanna Twight, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Kay Tyler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Elizabeth Tyler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Omaha (U):

  • Lauren Marie Uhlig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Madison Lea Unzicker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rylie Ann Unzicker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (V):

  • Stefanie Marie Vanderbeek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amber Vaughan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kody VerVelde, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonathan Elias Vidlak, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenna Marie Vigal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mia Suzanne Virgillito, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Chantal von Oldenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Jane Vorthmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Omaha (W):

  • Marie Elizabeth Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mark Nicholas Wagner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey LeighAnn Wagoner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alessandra Christine Walker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan John Wallace, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Aaron L. Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Tara Lynn Wanser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Clark Taylor Ward, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Scott Bradley Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zachary Blake Warneke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jacob P. Warner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Waszak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Francine G. Watkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Claire Nicole Watson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle K. Webber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kelly A. Weiler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren Weis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle Joseph Wengel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauryn Day Wengert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Trevor Matthew Whitaker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Nicole Marie White, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Laura Marie Whorley, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cylie Elizabeth Wieck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elissa Rachel Wiener, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jace Wieseler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Wiggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alec Helsly Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Raquel Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Duanita Antionette Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Steven Michael Winston, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Emma Winters, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Margaret Dolan Witzenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mary Woodruff, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kelsey Marie Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mason Alexander Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kimberly Wunderlich, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Florian Wurtele, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Joseph Wynegar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (X):

  • Fandi Xu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Omaha (Y):

  • Jordan Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Kelsey Elizabeth Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ahmed Yusuf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Omaha (Z):

  • Joseph John Zach, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sierra Adela Zach, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chase Alan Zacharias, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kevin Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carly Elizabeth Zimmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Tyler John Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Monica Marie Zurek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Orchard:

  • Zach Daniel Martin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Ord:

  • Molli Jessica Hagge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Alexis Ann Hagstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jordan Kuck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Katherine Lansman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Megan Nell Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anna Ruth Sonnenfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Cade James Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Tracy Nicole Wamsley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Orleans:

  • Thomas John Hoxmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Osceola:

  • Christian Taylor Berck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Shayla Breann Wieseman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Osmond:

  • Hannah Marie Gutz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Caleb Christian Krohn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Otoe:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Overton:

  • Chase Allen Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • John Fraser Otting-Crandall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oxford:

  • Hunter Joe Quinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Page:

  • Hanna Kay Cronk, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ryann Ickes, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Palmer:

  • Armando Ruvalcaba-Guzman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kara Ann Valasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Whitney Lynn Valasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Palmyra:

  • Alex Edward Clough, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Grace Evelyn Patton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Echo Grace Pester, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Luke Schwaninger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Leigh Wensel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Panama:

  • Joshua Jeffery Auman, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Allie Kathleen Filbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Scott Wieskamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Papillion:

  • Robert Edwin Anderson III, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Adam Victor Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stacie Ann Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Erin Bertone, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashley Marie Blunk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Drew Borchers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mia Kaitlyn Bravo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chase Andrew Caverzagie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kyler Trey Caverzagie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kelsey Lawrence Conrad, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Olivia Marie Derusse-Charlesworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Kyle Nathaniel Diaz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Taylor Diesing, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Josie Cara Doxzon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Greta Faith Ehrhorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Remy Jane Esson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Elizabeth Ann Forsyth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ethan Foxall, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mallory Marie Gandy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tessa Giandinoto, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Thomas Goodwin, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brooke Gustafson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Conner William Hallett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Riley Malin Hayden, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katharine Marie Henely, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Paul Herting, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trent Alan Hoppe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Justin Matthew Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maham J. Javaid, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jared William Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexandra Leigh Kennick, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassandra Ann Kennick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Celeste Star Kenworthy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Nate G. Koeppe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katharyn Elisabeth Kost, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah Rose Krajicek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laura Kate Kramer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Meghan Kugler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Justin Race Labadie, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Grant Aaron LaFurney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Benjamin Steven Lapke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Cole Lempke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Emilee Kaitlyn Lesser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • My-Linh Luc, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Julia Noel Lynam, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Sheridan Wyman Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sara J. Matras, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Morgan Lee McCullough, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Connor Michael McFayden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Megan Ann Micek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sydney Alexandra Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hayley Moulton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Merinda Norblade, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Lauren Grace O'Malley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Julia Christine Paschal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tyler C. Paul, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Collin Joel Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Luke Kenneth Polenz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Christa Rahl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexandria Jade Rance, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kasandra Marie Rodriguez, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jackson Travis Roesler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grayson Colby Rogers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bradley Rohn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Darik Rosser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kristen Sierra Seidl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alex Jacob Seigel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michaela Dianne Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Abigail Marie Sobczyk, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mallory Kaye Sotak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew Stafford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Josephine Angele Stoessel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Michael William Strohmyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elaine Ashley Stueve, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Emily Targy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Justin QuangTrieu Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Rachel Katelyn Tyner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexa Christine Van Haute, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nicholas Ryan Verdoni, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • McKenzie Rochelle Vincent, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathryn Ann Whittaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lindsey Ann Woods, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Paxton:

  • Cora Brott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tristan Brott, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Taylor Holzfaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Pender:

  • Braden Matthew Peters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Peru:

  • Rachel Nicole Denniston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Petersburg:

  • Ashlynn Carma Baker, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Rebecca Ann Reicks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Seth James Schumacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Kaitlyn Kristine Stuhr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Van Ert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Phillips:

  • Miranda Kay Earnest, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Grace EmilyRose McDonald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Lauryn Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bryce Eugene Kyles Sweeney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.

Pickrell:

  • Malarie Louise Humble, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pierce:

  • Kristin Marie Arens, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taggart Cole Bailey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mason Matthew Buckendahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Collin Braden Freeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Dana Handke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • London Michelle Sindelar, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Plainview:

  • Merrick Randy Alexander, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Nathaniel Dean Choat, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tayler Lynn Diedrichsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Alan Friedrich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Timothy Cooper Knaak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Platte Center:

  • Mark L. Jarecki, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Rose Viessman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Plattsmouth:

  • Allie Nikole Blecke, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David Cleal Clawson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Kathryn Janet Kriegler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brooke Janae Matney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Leanna L. Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samuel Devin Sparks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christina Margaret Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kainen Topham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Pleasanton:

  • Caleb Joseph Eckel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Braden Hadwiger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaellen Alexander Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Lee Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ponca:

  • Rachael Ann Lux, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Prague:

  • Rebekah Diann Lamberson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Ralston:

  • Mackenzie Paige Callen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Riley Kachek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Randolph:

  • Margaret Ellen Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Fye, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haley Lois Schnoor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Ravenna:

  • Jared Riley Muhlbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Nathanial Steven Muhlbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brady William Standage, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Raymond:

  • Aaron Scott Brautigam, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Savannah Rene Hargens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Eric Burr Hayward, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Addison Kay Schneider, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hannah Lee Settje, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Lauren Madison Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Red Cloud:

  • Kody Michael Pohlmeier-Mans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Riverdale:

  • Logan William Dibbern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Rae Chipps, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Kevin James DeJonge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Micah John Eigbrett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Madisyn Marie Hemenway, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anastasiya Sergaeevna Ivanchuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Macy LeAnn Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Luke Erias Monhollon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Regan Eli Monhollon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madalyne Alyssa Rector, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexi Nilde Robertson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Tylyn Race Schrader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Spaulding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nathan Joseph Ullman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amber Lynn Weyers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Amy Marie Yanagida, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Rockville:

  • Callie Mae Dethlefs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Connor Lee Dethlefs, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Rogers:

  • Haley Fern Gabel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kellan Richard Heavican, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • William Aaron Semerad, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Roseland:

  • Maranda Lynn Bonifas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alissa Nicole Ehrman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Royal:

  • Cassidy Marie Curtis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Audrey Claire Wilhelm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

St. Edward:

  • Alex Andrea Cumming, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Christina Mae Hamling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noah Clay Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

St. Helena:

  • Emily Anne Paltz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

St. Libory:

  • Nicholas John Kozisek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph William Placke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

St. Paul:

  • Rylan Alvin Dvorak, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Garrett Daniel Hanisch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shaina Serene Whipple Short, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Dylan Thomas Spilinek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Joslyn Christine Timmons, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyla Ann Wojtalewicz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and animal science.

Sargent:

  • Kolby Grint, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Schuyler:

  • Jessica Carrillo, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Connor Patrick Flynn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jonathan Charles Glodowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kalen John Kasik, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rebecca Caryl Sorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Justin Matthew Zoucha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scotia:

  • Taylor Ann Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Scottsbluff:

  • Andrew Wyatt Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carlos Daniel Felix Sr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jace Andrew Henderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Baily Rion Hort, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Alyssa Rae Hoxworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Anthony McCarthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Kayleigh Marie Schwartz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Scribner:

  • Ryan Douglas Langemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and plant biology.
  • Lindsay K. Peters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Seward:

  • Katrina Marie Bergantzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Grant Michael Biggs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Felicity A. Fehlhafer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Mary Anne Fish, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin David Galusha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Thomas Richard Gremel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Ryan Patrick Klotz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Renee Orwen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Shea Elizabeth Peery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Klayton James Pekarek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jack Thomas Policky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elise Marinda Raymond, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brittany Nicole Ringler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jesse Stewart Rood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Robert Joseph Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Anna Rose Schulz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Max A. Slepicka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tanner Rae Stalsberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Vanessa Tieken, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Shelby:

  • Juan Carlos Velasco, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Sidney:

  • Ryan James Birner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Spencer Jackson Ellwanger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mia Marie Hernandez, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Rose Kaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hayden Thomas Lienemann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brenda Maytorena Lara, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Megan Marie Neal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose Katlynn Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Tanner Bailey Nienhueser, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jakob David Olsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Maddison C. Porter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Halle Rae Ramsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Hannah Alexandria Rapp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Calder James Rosdail, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Logan Anthony Uhlir, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Silver Creek:

  • Ethan Michael Cave, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha J. Wattier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Smithfield:

  • Cooper Wyatt Grabenstein Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Snyder:

  • Maci Kristeen Hunke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

South Sioux City:

  • Edgar Osbaldo Aldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Astrid Victoria Aparicio Sandoval, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Casey Jon Bright, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kristlin Khanithta Mogensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Guadalupe Naveja, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emma Lynn Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Spalding:

  • Daylinn Elizabeth Feik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Springfield:

  • Raelyn Noel Haubensak, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Ashley Morrison, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Abbey Ruth Patera, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kelsey Lynn Reeves, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Springview:

  • Kara Nicole Bruns, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Paige Morgan Bruns, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Stanton:

  • Tommie John Brechbill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.
  • Derek William Bremer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexander Timothy Schellpeper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emma Rose Schellpeper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katrina Kathleen Sperl, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Stapleton:

  • Summer Lynn Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kensie Mae Burnside, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ashley Rian Starr, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Luke Anthony Walz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Stella:

  • Logan Michael Bredemeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Micah Scott Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Stromsburg:

  • Andrew Kent Adelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zane Dravitzki, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hunter Ellis Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pallas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Jo Pallas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Taylor Lynn Stratman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Stuart:

  • Evan Patrick Laible, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland ecology and management.

Superior:

  • Jacob Andrew Hawley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Ann Wittke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Sutherland:

  • Marley Marie Sandberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alison Grace Cloet, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Michael Allen Cox III, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Daniel Kreutzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Gina Marie Osterhaus, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Ann Simonsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Syracuse:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Antes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brett William Dettmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Aaron Thomas Halvorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Ann Harsin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Britton Charles Lyon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Mahar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mitchell Ross McWilliams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Rayann Parde, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Madeline Jo Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Tecumseh:

  • Erika Jo Hunzeker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bryan Arthur Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and mechanized systems management.

Tekamah:

  • Ashleigh Breanne Carr, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Kassidy Kay Kellogg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Drew Riley Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Carter Neal Walford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Thedford:

  • Desarae Lee Catlett, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Elizabeth Rose Werner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thurston:

  • Treyvor John Vice, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Tobias:

  • Ann Elizabeth Endorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Trenton:

  • Haley Nicole Hrnchir, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Trumbull:

  • Jonathan Keith Askey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.

Ulysses:

  • Olivia Marie Fiala, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Unadilla:

  • Hannah Leigh Esch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kara Ann Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Union:

  • Kiley Ann Noerrlinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Valentine:

  • Eric H. Arnold, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Macey Miriam-Katherine Mathis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Valley:

  • Chloe Heather Dana, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Michael Nielsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacqueline Lee Phillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Michele Stromp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Zachary Allen Van Roy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Anna Suzaine Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Valparaiso:

  • Brent Mitchell Potter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Verdigre:

  • Hannah Dianne Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Virginia:

  • Adam James Frerichs, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Waco:

  • McKenna Ann Obermier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wahoo:

  • Alexander James Abbott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hailey Bohac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Harrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Elizabeth Hastings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nathan Robert Jurgensmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shawn Nicholas Knowlton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Patricia Koranda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel John Krueger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.
  • Jennifer Nicole Stroh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Noah Michael Vedral, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Christy Zheng, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Wakefield:

  • Owen Frederick Salmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Walton:

  • Jacob James Bunz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Robert Joseph Kirkpatrick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Stephanie Michelle Tabor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Waterloo:

  • Natallia De Ann Jorgensen-Intrieri, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kahlandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Alec Daniel McCarthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Jessica Lynn Salzar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jackson Michael Tews, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Elizabeth Anne Vandergriend, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wauneta:

  • Hayden David Pollmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicole Mari Strand, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Wausa:

  • Regan Marie Hennings, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Samantha Irene Hennings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Elizabeth Kumm, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waverly:

  • Sawyer Jay Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Amica Rose Marlin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mitchell Thomas Moylan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Emma Louise Scheel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Zachery M. Verkamp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rachel LeAnn Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathaniel Cody Wilsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wayne:

  • Sylvia Grace Jager, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Leigh Loberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Lutt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Weeping Water:

  • Mackenzie Rose Burch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Eric Alan Horn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michaela Ann Horn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

West Point:

  • Mallory Regan Einfalt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kate Marie Knobbe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Isaac Beau Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Erica Jo Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology, and agribusiness.
  • Adam Edward Perry, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Weston:

  • Elizabeth Agnes Sousek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Wilber:

  • Blaze Anthony Campbell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Andrew James Tenopir, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Morgan Ellen Tranmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wilsonville:

  • Geri L. Bethel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Winnebago:

  • Alex John Heitzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Winnetoon:

  • Jocelyn Lorene Sukup, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wisner:

  • Colton J. Knust, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Krista Rilyn Ott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Megan Springer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob David Von Seggern, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Wolbach:

  • Kelly Ann Steenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wood Lake:

  • Kaylee Elizabeth Wheeler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Wood River:

  • Matthew Josiah Rennau, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Wymore:

  • Chaysen Alan Bednar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

York:

  • Jalen Lee Alexander, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • John William Erwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jared Douglas Fletcher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jonathan Rolland Fletcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Nicole Harcrow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mary Clare Heng, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Allison Jo Hottovy, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Taylor Ann Kadavy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Clare Marie Leif, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas Ken Morris, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Callie Skye Rathjen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Madison Leigh Smart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Joan Stafursky, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Yutan:

  • Morgan Lynn Burkle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tatum Victoria Devish, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Ezra Joseph Effrein, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cody Hunter Feist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • John Normans Grinvalds, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bailey Michelle Josoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nealie Breanne Josoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christian Michael Keays, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ellie Nicole Petersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Sophia Francesca Nocera, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

ALABAMA:

Fort Rucker:

  • Marco Antonio Zamora, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Hoover:

  • Barret Mason Pickering, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Montevallo:

  • Eva Shvartcer, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Fairbanks:

  • Shannyn Rose Bird, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

North Pole:

  • Jacob Aaron Pond, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

ARIZONA:

Chandler:

  • Danielle Sue Schulze, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Fort Mohave:

  • Jillison Ashley Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Gilbert:

  • Nicole Ann Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Brenna McManus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Phoenix:

  • Jordyn Nicole Koenig, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dakota Wade Staggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Scottsdale:

  • Alexander William Magsam, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph Patrick Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

ARKANSAS:

Cabot:

  • Cody Wayne Robinson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Fayetteville:

  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Little Rock:

  • Connor Crow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Rogers:

  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Christopher Nicholas McEwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Springdale:

  • Haley Nicole Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

CALIFORNIA:

Calabasas:

  • William Fritz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Camarillo:

  • Nathan Timothy Dowler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Clovis:

  • Adrian Lee Martinez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Costa Mesa:

  • Andrew John Borchman, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Emeryville:

  • Michael David Toleikis, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Escondido:

  • Michael Edward Litton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Garden Grove:

  • Catherine Ngo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Granada Hills:

  • John Fred Schultz VI, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hanford:

  • Troy M. Latham, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lodi:

  • Nicholas Robert Engle, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Loma Linda:

  • Natasha Marie Marquez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Los Angeles:

  • Nathaniel Arthur Erwin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hunter Malik Parker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Monrovia:

  • Justin D. Piper, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Morro Bay:

  • Sam Colwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Napa:

  • Kevin Walter Birdsall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Newbury Park:

  • Amanda Marie Barker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Northridge:

  • Scarlett Milena Ramos, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Oceano:

  • Brandon Zachary Holle, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Porter Ranch:

  • Samantha Lorraine Shackel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Rancho Santa Margarita:

  • Claire Nicole Roy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Edward Roy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

Rio Vista:

  • Alexander James Bellows, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Roseville:

  • Frederick Gordon Feis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Sacramento:

  • Victoria Rose Burbridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

San Gabriel:

  • Jake Lee Althouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

San Ramon:

  • Matthew David Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Santa Ana:

  • John Donovan Henry, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.

Santa Clarita:

  • Presley Capri Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kolby Venger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Simi Valley:

  • Autumn Marie Pifer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Solvang:

  • Connor B. Meza, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Tarzana:

  • Jordan Gabrielle Peskin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Temecula:

  • Allyson Rose Talpash, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Qian Zou, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Gabrielle Nicole Ribeiro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Vacaville:

  • Jacob Ryan Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Valencia:

  • Joseph James Ballentine, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joel Beckwith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Madeline Suzanne Bishop, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Walnut Creek:

  • Jackson Taylor Smith, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Westlake Village:

  • Richard Neil Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Winchester:

  • Nolan Christopher Conley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Jamie Rae Foote, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Meagan Marie Nelson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Thomas Nicholson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Aurora:

  • Stephaine Anne Schell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Bennett:

  • Austin J. Greene, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Burlington:

  • Joshua Lewis Satterly, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Castle Rock:

  • Alan Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments) and agribusiness.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Michael Ryan Dwiggins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Abigail Marie Lewis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Jacob Thomas Minnick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Rose Schneiderwind, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Danielle Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Centennial:

  • Hayden Barrows, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Zachary Michael Haynes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Trevor Maus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madalyn Rose Somer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Colorado Springs:

  • Devon Leigh Arabia, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Mikaela Rose Clemons, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Megan Elizabeth Dailey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lindsay Nicole Hargreaves, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrea Maura Harris, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kiara Kearney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Rose Koch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Elizabeth Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jason Matthew Winchell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Denver:

  • Michael McDonald, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Englewood:

  • Ann Elizabeth Pogrebitskiy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Leigh Janann Telitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Evergreen:

  • Anna Louise McDonald, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Fort Collins:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Regan Ann Burnham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tyler Robert Rademacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Margaret Jean Rittner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Ann Staudacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Franktown:

  • Eric Van Der Zwaag, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Glenwood Springs:

  • MacKenzi Nichole Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Golden:

  • Emma MacCallum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Greenwood Village:

  • Sophia Michelle Otte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Gypsum:

  • Gretchen Ann Keller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Noah Daniel Donaldson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kassidy Mary Maher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Perry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shilan Schechter, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Alexandria Kristin Sutphin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddison Kaye Swanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Hotchkiss:

  • Logan Charles Hill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Discenza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Laura E. Melcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Littleton:

  • Joseph William Plaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Sierra Anne Scott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Trent Evan Sears, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brittany Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lone Tree:

  • Megan Elizabeth Prater, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Longmont:

  • Benjamin Sanders Ahern, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Fletcher Ahern, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

  • Brennan Rhoadarmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

  • Luke Cameron Toillion, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Loveland:

  • Hailey Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Robert Sylvan Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Monument:

  • Madeline Rose Duven, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Parker:

  • Tessa Renee Bouley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Anne Buehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Erin Ashley Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dawson Scott Cranmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Marie Haas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caprianna Noelle Keeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Ree Patten, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emma Ryanne Rice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gentri Maddex Shopp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Pueblo:

  • Abigail Laine Krage, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.

Snyder:

  • Shelby Lynn Wolever, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Sterling:

  • Jessica Rae Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Stratton:

  • Torrie Leigh Thompson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thornton:

  • Samantha Ann Crandall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Timnath:

  • Ryland Cathryn Pappas, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Westminster:

  • Tait Michael McGowan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Charles Edward Prather V, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Windsor:

  • Paige Lyn Freitag, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Leah Noelle Szantho, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cooper Michael Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

CONNECTICUT:

Granby:

  • Brigitte Elise Rathey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Meriden:

  • James Michael Frey, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stamford:

  • Leila Casaccio, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

Washington:

  • Sultan Ahmed Al Mansouri, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

FLORIDA:

Clearwater:

  • Isabella Marina Kloppel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Kissimmee:

  • Danielle Elizabeth Mila, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lake Worth:

  • Andrew W. Egger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Niceville:

  • Kiera Elizabeth Welch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Orlando:

  • Tate Martin Kollar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Panama City Beach:

  • Alexandra Marie Carlini, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).

Pensacola:

  • Grace Katherine Mosier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Jesse Randolph Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Grace Igel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Port Saint Lucie:

  • Jeannie Marie Lozowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

St. Petersburg:

  • Rose Elizabeth McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wauchula:

  • Richard Keith Nadaskay, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Windermere:

  • Rachel JoAnn Griffin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

GEORGIA:

Atlanta:

  • William Pryce Grattan-Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Karoline Cecile Senn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Dunwoody:

  • Elizabeth Mary Pat Gould, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

IDAHO:

Blanchard:

  • Mary Elizabeth Ketzler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Eagle:

  • Alexandra Joy Wahl Puatu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Cassidy Grace Puatu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Post Falls:

  • Katie Ann Schini, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Weiser:

  • Matthew Douglas Pritchard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

ILLINOIS:

Algonquin:

  • Michael Alan Kline, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Antioch:

  • Rae Anne Horner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Arlington Heights:

  • Sarah Iris Gervais, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Aurora:

  • Joseph Charles Maggio, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Stephanie Mieritz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Renick Carl Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grace Anne Zatorski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Barrington:

  • Brock Thomas Calamari, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Isabel Marie Grazian, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mcgwire Rappe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Beecher:

  • Josie Hurling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Bloomington:

  • Christina Marie Blaser, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Buhler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chandler Marissa Parks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Brittney Anne Peden, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Bolingbrook:

  • Daniel Alan Engmark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Burr Ridge:

  • Harley Segal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Byron:

  • Kirk Patrick Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Carol Stream:

  • Rebecca Ellers, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Cary:

  • Derek Holtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Chatham:

  • David Zook Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Chicago:

  • Jacob Saylor Bartecki, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Josie Carroll Gilligan, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Ibraheem Damilola Hamzat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Emily Elizabeth Madsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Columbia:

  • Benjamin William Spargo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Countryside:

  • Gregory Toby Piechalak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Crystal Lake:

  • William Gadd, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rebekah Faith Otten, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Kenneth James Salvi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Holly Jean Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Marie Van Bosch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Courtney Rose Wallner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Deerfield:

  • Collin Samuel Hinds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Dixon:

  • Kathryn Louise Lawton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Downers Grove:

  • Janelle Lynn Bernaky, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Edwardsville:

  • Kyle Jon Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Elburn:

  • Alyson Jesionowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Samantha Martens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elmhurst:

  • Maggie Therese Schlecht, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Frankfort:

  • Emily Ann Grybas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Geneva:

  • Jessica Ashley Glas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jack Joseph Housenga, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Benjamin Paul Buchnat, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.

Grayslake:

  • Holly Lauren Kell, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • William Seeger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Gurnee:

  • Tyler John Puccio, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Madison Noel Roan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Sowa, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Ryan Aaron Kraske, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Joliet:

  • Eduardo Castillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

La Grange:

  • Adam Reed Marogil, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lake Villa:

  • Logan Matthew Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Manhattan:

  • Zachary Michael Paymaster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Marengo:

  • Susannah Lynne Boyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Mount Prospect:

  • Rachel Elisabeth Henk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Ross LaCamera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Joseph Hollis Paczko, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Naperville:

  • Nicholas Amendola, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Doyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Abigail Mangefrida, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Timothy Charles Paschal, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking and risk management) and economics.
  • Mark Michael Quinn Jr., sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Sutphen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Tjards, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

New Lenox:

  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Niles:

  • Steven Thomas Ponzetti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Normal:

  • Kourtney Marie Kaisershot, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • William Louis Peters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

North Barrington:

  • Nicholas Ehmcke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Northbrook:

  • Paige Elizabeth Needham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Northfield:

  • Jacqueline Marie Manchester, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

O'Fallon:

  • Alexander Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mark Vincent Dean, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Orland Hills:

  • Karl Cesario, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Oswego:

  • Briana Cori Gibson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Maddelyn Marie Poulter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Madeline Grace Mathias, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Palos Hills:

  • Paulina Anna Guzek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Park Ridge:

  • Payton Elizabeth Geschke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Peoria:

  • David Hayashi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Plainfield:

  • Joshua Ryan Lemke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Prospect Heights:

  • Dean Gregory Simmons, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

River Forest:

  • John Thomas Stannard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Rock Island:

  • Joseph Jacquin Philibert, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Cameron Strandin, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Roselle:

  • Rebecca Rossi Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

St. Charles:

  • Joseph Robert Sherman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Schaumburg:

  • Alene Grace Robak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.

South Elgin:

  • Katlyn Nicole LaCroix, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sean Andrew Lynch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Springfield:

  • Samantha Logan Biel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Megan Elizabeth Crain, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sugar Grove:

  • Megan Jeanette Franklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Madeline Montgomery Mohatt, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sycamore:

  • Theresa Aida Guss, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kayleigh Ann Reifsteck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Lucas Ryan Wilkinson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tinley Park:

  • Maggie Julia DeGarmo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Tower Lakes:

  • Jason Michael Patronik, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Vernon Hills:

  • Daniel Eric Lebovitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Madison Leigh Renihan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).

Villa Park:

  • Stephanie Ann Cavazos, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Wataga:

  • Madison Jordan Kalb, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rylie Lauren Kalb, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wayne:

  • Samantha Devin Boesch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Westchester:

  • Grace Laszkiewicz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Western Springs:

  • Lambros Karkazis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wheaton:

  • Megan Elizabeth Bougadis, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Megan Raelene Elbel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aidan Grant Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wonder Lake:

  • Mark Garrett Richards, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

INDIANA:

Carmel:

  • Camille Sophia Coulter, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Anthony Alan Stephenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Greenwood:

  • Zachary Guy Peters, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Indianapolis:

  • Claire Patricia Reifeis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Madison:

  • Madeline Elizabeth Holland, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Lafayette:

  • Hannah Jiaoping Berry, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Madeline Elizabeth Mallisee, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Ames:

  • Danielle Breen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Dianne Stiehm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Ankeny:

  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Audubon:

  • Jordan Thomas Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Bettendorf:

  • David Anthony DeSimone, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Anna Meilian Fobair, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Abigail Kurth, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Carson:

  • Jake William Novotny, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Carter Lake:

  • Luke Diego Galvan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cedar Falls:

  • Mallorie Rose Sckerl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Christopher Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathaniel Thomas Sheeley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cherokee:

  • Benjamin Paul Lingenfelter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Clive:

  • Molly Anne Konopik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Rachel Ann Lastuvka, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Megan Lynn Pamperin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ramsay Ellen Wehr, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Genevieve Leaine Wyckoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Council Bluffs:

  • Nathan Joseph Hill, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alyson Rae Lenz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Diane Marie Sherwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kyle Leslie Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Davenport:

  • Alexis Christine Behrens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Defiance:

  • Melissa Ann Kite, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Paige Schildberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Hamburg:

  • Noah Goodman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Harlan:

  • Halley Lucille Horne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Humboldt:

  • Alexis Linn Warden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Huxley:

  • Corinne Schipull, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Iowa City:

  • Kaitlin Brown, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Mary Margaret Rethwisch, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Johnston:

  • Sierra Mary Hassel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Patrick Stiles, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meredith Toebben, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Le Mars:

  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Dominic Michael Loutsch, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Catalina Uribe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lenox:

  • Daniel Eigen Boschee, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Logan:

  • Cody Thomas Vitek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Malvern:

  • Gabriel Nolan Barney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Mapleton:

  • Madyson Hinkel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Milford:

  • Mallory Rose Luers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Mineola:

  • Drake David Harrington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Moville:

  • Nikoel Hytrek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Orange City:

  • Ryan Earl Christy, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Polk City:

  • Bailey Youngblade, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Red Oak:

  • Christian Michael Horn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Haylee Jo Hee Lafrentz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Breanna Lynn TenHulzen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sheldon:

  • Emily Jo Elizabeth Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sioux City:

  • Emma Lauren Baller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kiley Ann Boeshart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Lydia Kay Froistad-Ladsten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Connor Koza, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sydney Ann McManamy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • McKenzie Nicole Pratt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Swisher:

  • Janae Marchell Aune, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Tiffin:

  • Hailey Marie Nielsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Treynor:

  • Grant Mitchell Mantell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Sue Sutherland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Urbandale:

  • Elizabeth Ann Boeschen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rosemary Jacquelyn Dayton, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Grant Robert MacDougall, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Katharine Marie Meegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jason Lee Noga, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Waukee:

  • Rachel Lee Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Jancy Caitlin Nielson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Justin Sell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Des Moines:

  • Grace Elizabeth Blazevich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Samuel Galligan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Annie Taylor Schacht, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Wilton:

  • Amber Nicole Snyder, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

KANSAS:

Beloit:

  • Jared Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Clearwater:

  • Sarah Michelle Rakes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Derby:

  • Madeline Elyse Hoffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jessica Elaine Strawn, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Eudora:

  • Grace Marie Fawcett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Hanover: Adam Zarybnicky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Hays:

  • Alexander Rhodes Crowley, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Samuel Thornton Crowley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Kansas City:

  • Becca Catherine Francis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Gina Marie Lucero, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Colin Lloyd Dike, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).

Lawrence:

  • Clara Suzanne Severn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Cameron Stussie, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Leavenworth:

  • Charles John Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mary Claire Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Leawood:

  • Sophie Anneliese Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Clay Garrett Christenson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elizabeth Marie Gentry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Chloe Alta Hopkins Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Bonnie Merriman Longan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connor Michael Mohar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Gregory John Nail, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mark Ramon Nail, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Siscoe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Lenexa:

  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Noelle Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Isaac Gene Coleman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Abigail Josephine Hamele, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Elizabeth Kaiser, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Rose Mahon, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sinclaire Morgan Miramontez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Everett Rosebaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Mike Senior, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicholas Harvey Senior, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emma Katherine Stapp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lyndon:

  • Cody Don Anschutz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Maize:

  • Wakon Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Manhattan:

  • Mitchell Harrison Elliott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Bryant Alan Van Meeteren, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Olathe:

  • Madison Rae Augustyn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Marie Crow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kelly Edwards, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Elena Cavanaugh Gray, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kayle Sommer Greenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Caroline Rose Jacobs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Loecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexander Quinn Parker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kyley Nicole Reinhart, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carrick Nolen Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Catherine Woodsmall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Dean Ziegelman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Claire Elizabeth Ashley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bridget Marie Bailey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauryn Nicole Bogseth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Erika Layne Boohar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Liam Patrick Carroll, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hannah Grace DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexa Madeline Dolesh, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Andrew Connor Eksi, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lee Michael Fitchett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Adelaide Gunderson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David Joseph Gutgesell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Allison Nicole Hunt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Emily Hunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kylie Monet Kuska, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • McKenzie Odell Kuska, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • James Robert Morrill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kalleigh Anne Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Armand Antonio Pirvu Jr., junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Camille Elizabeth Quinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madison Nicole Ryan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Taylor Marie Skram, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Michael Thurman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Duane Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Willis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carolyn Marie Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Shannon Nicole Willis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).
  • Marie Young, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Prairie Village:

  • Sarah Berger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lauren Madison Brown-Hulme, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alison Brockman Manske, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • James Connett Onnen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Henry Recker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elena Lucille Wickstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bethany Day Wiles, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • James Anthony Wooldridge, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Sabetha:

  • Lindsay Ann Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Salina:

  • Rachel Nicole Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Shawnee:

  • Tyler Lynn Bienhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sean Daniel Fitzgerald, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kristalyn Kay Gentry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Emily Marie Hess, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Thomas Peddicord, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Philip Amos Ruo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jonathan Carter Vranicar, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

South Hutchinson:

  • Jessica Ann Fairbanks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Stilwell:

  • Jonathan Ty Constant, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Brooke Kennedy Hagel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Allen Hicklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Samuel Alexander Virgillito, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Luke Thomas Wilmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Topeka:

  • Natalie Claire Brodine, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Skyler Elise Dykes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Elaine Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Julianna Peters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Luke Aaron Schnacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Wichita:

  • Skyler Boots, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kristen Victoria Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reid England Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Spencer Quinn Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Justin Michael Sand, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Artem Shukaev, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

KENTUCKY:

Louisville:

  • Sean Michael Dageforde, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LOUISIANA:

Shreveport:

  • Ely Maria Bulnes, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Miles Wesley Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

MICHIGAN:

Ada:

  • Mary Katharine Candela, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Bloomfield:

  • Alec Girdler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Canton:

  • Matthew James Dottavio, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Clarkston:

  • Noah Andrew Hansen Predoehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hamilton:

  • Erika Jeanette Freyhof, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mark Thomas Freyhof, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Trenton Michael Peters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Leland:

  • Joel Peter Sneed, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Livonia:

  • Mei-Ling Baker Krabbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Okemos:

  • Dylan Dmitri Gray, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Plainwell:

  • Lyvia Camrin Osterstock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Portage:

  • Lucy Marie Ankenbauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Ray:

  • Jacob Reed Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Rockford:

  • Miranda Jo McWatters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob Thomas Rehwoldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Royal Oak:

  • Rachel Morgan Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Mark Andrew Moretto, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Saline:

  • David Michael Strobbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and management.

Stevensville:

  • Evan James Pille, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Traverse City:

  • Olivia Marie Schmitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Ypsilanti:

  • Allison May Morris, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

MINNESOTA:

Alden:

  • Jessica Lynn Price, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Bogle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and management.

Bloomington:

  • Margaret Colleen Peller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Buffalo:

  • Daric Dale Teske, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Burnsville:

  • Elizabeth Simonsen Ewert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Benjamin David Moe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Maxwell Moe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Chanhassen:

  • Isabella Clare Broin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Justin Douglas Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alicia Victoria Falk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brock Alexander Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dominic Nathan Paul, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lauren Tritch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Chaska:

  • Carter Thomas Matt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Meghan Spence Matt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Emily Jolan Papp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Cohasset:

  • Alison Joan Geislinger, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Cottage Grove:

  • Abigail Mae Friedges, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Taylor Strenke, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Dayton:

  • Christa Joy Retka, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Delano:

  • Christian Gerard Eidahl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Eagan:

  • Abby Gohl, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicolette Marie Holcomb, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Amy Koenig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Joshua Scott Vergin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Timothy Philip Yetzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Eden Prairie:

  • Deborah Michelle Nowak, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alexis Dawn Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Edina:

  • Carolyn McCulloh, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tripp Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Anastasia Louise Tsakakis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Excelsior:

  • Harrison Joseph Scane, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Farmington:

  • Megan Leigh Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaitlyn Nichole Shirley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).

Golden Valley:

  • Kaynan Avi Appelbaum, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hawley:

  • William Kasson Bauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Olivia Jean Rasmussen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hugo:

  • Sydney Lacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Garrett Joseph Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Nicole Grace Hawthorne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Sydney Sackmaster, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Vanessa Tabor, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Cullen Richard Wiley, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Rae Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Jordan:

  • Adam Douglas Bastian, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brittany Ann Dickens, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Kasson:

  • Carter Richard Murry, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lake Elmo:

  • Alexander Eitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ella Marie Janochoski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lakeville:

  • Alexis Nicole David, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katherine Nichole Fox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Tanya Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Luverne:

  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

Madison:

  • Luke Ian Morken, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Mantorville:

  • Alejandra Maria Brekke-Diaz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Maple Grove:

  • McKenna Rae Ahlgren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lindi Elizabeth Bechel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Ann Helvey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dylan Conrad Herr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maxwell David Lunt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claire Marie Patnode, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Elizabeth Sullivan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

McGregor:

  • Alexander Scott Javor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Mendota Heights:

  • Ashley Lauren McDew, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Minnetonka:

  • Jordan Matthew Epp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Hannah Sue Schievelbein, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mary Marguerite Schultz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Minnetrista:

  • Emily Dara Adsem, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Corrie Ann Day, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mackenzie Marie Strehle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Montrose:

  • Tucker Sjomeling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Moorhead:

  • Allison Ann Ulness, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

New Prague:

  • Serena Teresa Thomas, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

North Mankato:

  • Adrianna Lorraine Lobitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

North Oaks:

  • Brittany Ann Durbahn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Orono:

  • Sigfrid Augustine Muller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Pelican Rapids:

  • Delaney June Bachman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Plymouth:

  • Eleanore Gail Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samir Arjun Kashyap, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • John Halleck Pupkes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elise Nicole Schumacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Prior Lake:

  • Morgan Leigh Fust, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Christine Kleist, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.

Ramsey:

  • Austin Osborn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Richfield:

  • Thomas John Huss, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Rochester:

  • Kathryn Mae Bagniewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Bryan John Buechel, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madeline Lee Eischen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Andrianna Marie Jacobs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Rosemount:

  • Caroline Sachse, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

St. Bonifacius:

  • Christine Mary Tack, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

St. Paul:

  • Abigail Rose Kimlinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Charles Anthony Kramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joseph Robert Langford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Sartell:

  • Courtney Marie Spoden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Shakopee:

  • Joseph Patrick Spott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Bailey Warbalow, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Vadnais Heights:

  • Alec Martini, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Waconia:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Weisbecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Waseca:

  • Andrew Alan Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayzata:

  • Madeleine Tolman Debele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • William Nicholas Schulenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Willmar:

  • Morgan Ann Glup, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Woodbury:

  • Natalie Bruno, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Wesley Taylor Deuel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Hannah Eileen Eggert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Elsbernd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Thomas Hemstreet, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Callie Elizabeth Kahrer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Paul Kremer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alyssa Noelle Lund, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Courtney Marie McCabe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Jacob Richard Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alejandro Esteban Sanchez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Monica Kai Uzpen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Worthington:

  • William Edward Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Allison Marie Kremer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Wyoming:

  • Jessica Mae Walker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

MISSOURI:

Ballwin:

  • Daniel Douglas Barlett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Branson:

  • Kylie Alexandra Hughes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Ellisville:

  • Alexis Marie Grossnicklaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Glendale:

  • Peter Yates McGinley Jr., senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Harrisonville:

  • Dakota Wylie Mathew, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Kansas City:

  • Grace Anne Bullington, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Samantha Jean Doyle, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Michelle Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Franken, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Henry Osborne Gleason, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tara Danielle Grebe, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Lucian Daniel Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Nicole Paulak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Rain Punsiri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cassidy Kristine Warne, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Lawson:

  • Samuel Riley Moore, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Lee's Summit:

  • Harriet Osei Appeah, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Elaina Elizabeth Bailey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Kimberly-Frances Tabot Chungong, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kathleen Eilish Daniels, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Reece Alan Eddins, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lukas David Fields, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Catherine Dawn Musa Gabel, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Lucas Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cale Eston Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kenyon Paul Hood, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brianna Lynn Knipp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madison Kelsey Rodick, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mikayla Rae Steele, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration and management (human resource management).
  • Travis Darren Taylor, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Maryville:

  • Maggie Jo Kempf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nixa:

  • Rachel Reynolds, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Parkville:

  • Tanner Andrew Owen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Peculiar:

  • Jesse Kalman Turos, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Platte City:

  • Sage Whitney McGehe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Raymore:

  • Carolyn Herrera, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

St. Joseph:

  • Taylor Renee Baldwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Elizabeth Clements, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mikayla Rae Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

St. Louis:

  • Carson Alice Koch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Madison Noel Mascare, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Morgan Lynn McChesney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Smithville:

  • Bailey Jo Eddy, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Douglas Riggins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Weatherby Lake:

  • Erik James Goodwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and marketing.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hailey Nicole Dorner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

MONTANA:

Billings:

  • Shaun Robert Sampson, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Bozeman:

  • Rachel Yager, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Sabin Felea, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Las Vegas:

  • William Nicolas Gardner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Paul Leland Stephens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

NEW JERSEY:

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Scotch Plains:

  • James Killeen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Brooks Brennan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Maxwell:

  • MaKenna Lee Earl, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

NEW YORK:

Briarcliff Manor:

  • Summer Leigh Horowitz, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Brooklyn:

  • Zachary Grossman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Croton-on-Hudson:

  • Robert Francis Lynch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Chocowinity:

  • Jasmine Boyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Cullowhee:

  • Rebekkah Lynn Watkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Durham:

  • Joseph Lowman Klinck, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Greensboro:

  • Karl Shaffer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Mooresville:

  • Nicole Briana Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Statesville:

  • Austin Boltin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Bismarck:

  • Emilee Jo Lachenmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Fargo:

  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Julia Kathleen Jordan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Shaye Kautzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jarett Justo Mari Sr., freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Michael Schlichtmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan Dean Shearer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Grand Forks:

  • Jerrica Layne Rosendahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Mandan:

  • Bryce Mark Andresen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Minot:

  • Erik Gunnar Burgin, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Oakes:

  • Katie Kuipers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

West Fargo:

  • Allison Sienna Inman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Al Schmitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Logan Andrew Volk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

OHIO:

Avon:

  • Rachel Marie Rauterkus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Columbus:

  • Jackson William McNair, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Lyndhurst:

  • Gabrielle Corin Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Maineville:

  • David Del Weed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • John Daniel Weed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

North Canton:

  • Nicole Irene Tank, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

OKLAHOMA:

Inola:

  • Kolt Stephen Hale, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance (risk management and insurance).

Oklahoma City:

  • Deontre Thomas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Stillwater:

  • Megan Lynn McCann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

OREGON:

Beaverton:

  • Colleen Ray Carney, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Bend:

  • Tracy Farrell, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Portland:

  • Alexander I. Marash, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Coburn:

  • Marcia Marie Kimler, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Palmyra:

  • Sullivan Clayton Bortner, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business with a Specialization in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Altoona:

  • Chad Robert Luensmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Etters:

  • McKenna Marie Yohe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Glenmoore:

  • Benjamin Richard Leong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Pittsburgh:

  • Hunter Mackenzie Crittenden, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Shrewsbury:

  • Troy Holloway, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Sinking Spring:

  • Nolan Robert O'Keefe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Fort Mill:

  • Erik Michael Miller, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Spartanburg:

  • John Wesley Pruitt, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Sarah Jean Dutt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Makenzie Kay Falcon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Daniel Joseph Hartung, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jennifer Lynn Mesmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Lane Adam Schopp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Jon Arend, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and international business.

Aurora:

  • Kara Jo Robbins, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Brandon:

  • Cameron Michael Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelsey Rae Knecht, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Emily Margaret Long, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Tucker Joseph Loosbrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Levi James McKercher, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science and environmental restoration science.
  • Abigail Mae Myers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cassidy Wethor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Brookings:

  • Sydney Teresa Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Taylor Nicole Tiefenthaler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Burke:

  • Olivia Lou Reiser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Canton:

  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Chamberlain:

  • Maci Rae Burke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Samuel James Brower, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bailey Jo Heaton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Lauren Kieffer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Noah Alexander Svec, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Deadwood:

  • Emily Reif, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Elk Point:

  • Alex John Hoffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Meredith Riley Ritchie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Fairview:

  • Cody Wayne Nagel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Garretson:

  • Jennifer Elizabeth Baum, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Jacob Pearce, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Gettysburg:

  • Kali Jean Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Groton:

  • Camille Sippel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Hamill:

  • Jordyn Mariah Heinle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Harrisburg:

  • Elise Mae Ackerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Parsons, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Theresa Marie Pujado, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hartford:

  • McKayla Ann Wieczorek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hurley:

  • Justin Eisenbeis, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Megan Elizabeth Eisenbeis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Huron:

  • Jazmin Starr Newton, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Jefferson:

  • Marie Andrea Bernard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Joseph Fernando, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Abigale Joy Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Karl Martin Schenk II, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Lake Preston:

  • Colton Roger Hageman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lennox:

  • McKenzie Kjose, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Madison:

  • Laurel Maude Appelwick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Simone Louise Droge, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Paige Gabrielle DuRandt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

McCook Lake:

  • Benjamin Paul Wankum, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Mitchell:

  • Allison Jo Buckley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brenden Lehr, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Landon Pooley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shelby Mae Riggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Autumn Nicole Urbigkit, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hanna Rose Varilek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Mobrige:

  • David John Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

North Sioux City:

  • Will Steven Bruening, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Paul Kenny, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Northville:

  • Kalen Nicole Frericks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pierre:

  • Emily Nicole Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.
  • Meagan Marsene Potrzeba, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jade Thompson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Lea Weber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brianna Danielle Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Rapid City:

  • Halley Amanda Benjamin, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kenneth Christopher Bitterman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Reid Scot Brost, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Daniel George Iverson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Eric Ryan Moriarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Derek Michael Oster, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emma Walsh Porter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Andrew Lee Schacht, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Drew Van Heuveln, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Whitney Michelle Virkula, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Wald, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Reliance:

  • Caroline Kate Perry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Salem:

  • Bailee Rae Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Sioux Falls:

  • Ciara Marie Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brigitta Bogue, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Samuel James Breske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments), economics and accounting.
  • Lauren Ann Brudigan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jamie Brunken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kari Marie Brynjulson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Claire Ann Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Cal Christopher Cross, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kenna Kay Decker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Shayla Joy Dick, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brooke Dornbusch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • William Micheal Farniok, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Ann Farritor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel Gertner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Maddison Grace Gillett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Christian Stan Graber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christopher Joseph Grimmond, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Neal Mihir Gudiseva, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mariah Hahne, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Brianne Hammer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Briana Nicole Hammerstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Jon Heck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Sally Hoffmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sophie Faith Holtz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacqueline Monique Hottmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Nicole Hoyne, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Abigail Elizabeth Jarratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Graham Jon Kaufman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kassidy Marie Kruger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan S.P. Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kelly Irene Maxwell, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel John Maxwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • David Vazgen Mikhayelyan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Garrett Mansfield Miles, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carly Jo Moran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacob Patrick Moran, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ingrid Ann Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Taylor James Otten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ashlynn Elizabeth Reed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Roers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lincoln Elisha Shafer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Daniel Pavlovich Shchur, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Natalie Diane Sneed, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tominee Rose Sorenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Jayne Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tanya Alanna Tingle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tiara Aurora Tingle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hilary Mae Vondra, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Peyton Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Hugo Winters, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Witte, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Sturgis:

  • Joseph George Levey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tea:

  • Alexandra Kay Byrd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Valley Springs:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Holm, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Watertown:

  • Mason Alexander Hericks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meghan Elizabeth Leadabrand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Alexis Anne Noeldner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management) and marketing.

Yankton:

  • John William Dannenbring, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Talitha Danielle Greaver, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Andrew William Larson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Lindsay Marie Larson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Rae Ruter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joselyn Rose Salvatori, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rylee Rae Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

TENNESSEE:

Church Hill:

  • Bryce Dalton Barrett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Cordova:

  • Laura Elizabeth Meagher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Amber Fadool, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Maryville:

  • Sadie Virginia Counts, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Memphis:

  • Claire Elizabeth Shea, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

White House:

  • Alexa McKenna Kapla, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

TEXAS:

Argyle:

  • Olivia Grace Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).

Austin:

  • Emily Megan Gillman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Arianna Camille Halfmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gaia Octavia Pernice, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Paige Watson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Carrollton:

  • Jacob Michael Bray, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Cibolo:

  • Desire' Nichelle Marchitello, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

College Station:

  • Abigail Faye Knapton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Colleyville:

  • Bridget Pacilio, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Dallas:

  • Emily Michelle O'Neal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Flower Mound:

  • Bruno Garcia III, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Christopher Ribeiro Goulet, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jarod Daniel Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Forney:

  • Ana Maria Moser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Sydney Anne Brun-Ozuna, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Logan Rory Dierking, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nicholas James Manske, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Frisco:

  • Jordan Thomas Rhoads, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Galveston:

  • Trevor Scott Waldron, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Highland Village:

  • Paige Elizabeth DeDecker, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Houston:

  • Savannah Rose Rave, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Katy:

  • Emma Katherine Reyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Megan Elisabeth Reyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Kingwood:

  • Alexandria Renee Preston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Los Fresnos:

  • Joselynne Elizabeth Macias, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Lubbock:

  • Stephanie Kaitlynn Locke, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

McKinney:

  • Conner Allen Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Midland:

  • Sophie Jean Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Missouri City:

  • Jacob Michael Medina, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Odessa:

  • Lindsay Kaye Helferich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Plano:

  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Joseph Raymond Ehrisman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Richardson:

  • James Austin Hajek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Roanoke:

  • Givon Gaston Washington, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Saginaw:

  • Justin Henry Lowery, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Tyler Ray Lowery, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

San Antonio:

  • Jonathan William Eugene Reed, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Southlake:

  • Amanda Renee Deras, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Joseph David Zapinski, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Spring:

  • Monica Lynn Hess, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Sugar Land:

  • Tanner Jordan McKerlie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Temple:

  • Kevin Michael Woolworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

The Woodlands:

  • Caitlin Michaela Bartsch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew Cristan Mendoza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Tomball:

  • Nathan Daniel Ordos, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Tyler:

  • Kristoffer T. Lisenby, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Wylie:

  • Erica Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

UTAH:

Cottonwood Heights:

  • Davis Phillips, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Park City:

  • Andrew James Carpenter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Pleasant Grove:

  • Samuel James Fankhauser, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

VERMONT:

Williston:

  • Hattie Roberts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.

VIRGINIA:

Ashburn:

  • Arminta Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Blacksburg:

  • Emma Noelle Phillips, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Broadway:

  • Kevin Michael Flint, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Fairfax:

  • Erin Elizabeth Kelly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Moseley:

  • Dominic Yarabe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Norfolk:

  • Jeffrey Joseph Murawski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Roanoke:

  • Marta Kodin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Virginia Beach:

  • Julia Huber, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Yorktown:

  • Julie Asbury, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

WASHINGTON:

Bellevue:

  • Meaghan Pecha, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rameen Tanveer Sahoo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Federal Way:

  • Mark Coker, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Seattle:

  • David Rowell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Snohomish:

  • Sarah Margaret Laskowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Spokane:

  • Tyler Jordan, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Nicole Kathryn Dunne, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Greeneway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alex Bridson Henwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).
  • Katelyn Hermsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Belgium:

  • Ryann Morgan Kobylski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Bristol:

  • Vanessa Janean Tym, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Arthur Abolt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brianna Grace Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Daniel Butt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Connor Chuppa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Franklin:

  • Katrina Voge, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Green Bay:

  • Annemarie Kay Fraser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophia Grace Kallas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Hudson:

  • Shelby Nicole Aufenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Kenosha:

  • Kelli Marie Griffin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Anthony Thomas Raimondi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Wilma Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Madison:

  • Patrick Beaty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Andrea Caitlyn Poole, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Milwaukee:

  • Lyndsey Kathleen Soderbeck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Muskego:

  • Coy Gerhard Ludwig, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

New Berlin:

  • Elizabeth Ann Schwemmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

North Prairie:

  • Evan Steinberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Oconomowoc:

  • Are Engstrand, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sophia Claire Menting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Onalaska:

  • Josephine Borene, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Robert Stiede, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sauk City:

  • Grant Michael Schlimgen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Schofield:

  • Logun Presley Gunderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paris Maquelle K. Gunderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Lynn Novicki, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Nickolaus Ryan St. Onge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Siren:

  • Harriet Elizabeth Koball, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sparta:

  • Mackenzie Johanna Conroy, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Sussex:

  • Timothy Daniel Russell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Washburn:

  • Emily Rose Wiatr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waterford:

  • Nathaniel Jerald Jendusa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Waukesha:

  • Christian John Neu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Waunakee:

  • Samantha Nicole Dziuk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Wausau:

  • Emma Grace Dolenshek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

WYOMING:

Cody:

  • Amanda Leigh Golden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Renae Golden, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

AUSTRIA:

Lustenau:

  • Linus Erhart, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Business Administration.

BRAZIL:

Brusque:

  • Luiza Goncalves Oliveira Benvenuti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Santos:

  • Gabriel Vegas Valente, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

CANADA:

Bradford:

  • Alexis Rae Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Brucefield:

  • Angela Marie Mercurio, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Burlington:

  • Kristi June King, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Calgary:

  • Zeid El Jundi, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Port Coquitlam:

  • Brittni Hope Wolczyk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Richmond:

  • Natalie Colleen Cooke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Surrey:

  • Nicole Paige Turney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Woodbridge:

  • Dylan Bednarczyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Yixin Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Baoji:

  • Yuan Shi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Beijing:

  • Teur Teur Sally Cheung, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jiahui Ning, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kailun Zhou, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jiahui Zhu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Changchun:

  • Yuanyu Kang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mi Zhou, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Chengdu:

  • Penghao Deng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Chongqing:

  • Ruiqi Ma, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Foshan:

  • Ningzhi Luo, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.

Fuzhou:

  • Xiasi Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Gaobeidian:

  • Jiawei Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Guangzhou:

  • Ziying Lin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Zeshang Tang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Guilin:

  • Teng Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Hangzhou:

  • Xinyue Bao, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shengjie Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Leitianyu Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Anqi Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jianzhi Lou, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yifang Luo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Yiqun Qian, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Qing Shi, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Haotian Song, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yulin Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Yufan Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Beibei Wu, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Yang Xiao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Fengshu Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Qingru Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yuting Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tao Yao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Fang Yue, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chi Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hanlin Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Wenxin Zhu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Jiaxing:

  • Chongjia Yao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Jingzhou:

  • Zikang Cao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Jiujiang:

  • Yiling Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Kunming:

  • Ge Chai, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).
  • Nianheng Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Kunshan:

  • Cheng Zhou, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Junchao Zhu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Luoyang:

  • Qianyu Dong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zitong Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Fanghao Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Nanchang:

  • Beibei Xiong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.

Nanjing:

  • Zinan Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zirong Mo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Ningbo:

  • Yusi Xie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yanbin Zhou, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Qingdao:

  • Xuchen Gao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Shandong:

  • Rongsong Yang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Shanghai:

  • Jiahao Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Yingying Ren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ningyu Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Xiaopan Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Xinyi Zhu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Shaoxing:

  • Hui Wu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yang Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Shenzhen:

  • Zefen Li, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Liu Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • YuJie Wen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Liming Zheng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Suzhou:

  • Tian Xia, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Taiyuan:

  • Zhouruoya Dong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xuanyi Ge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Baijun Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Tianjin:

  • Manying Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Wenhao Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Urumqi:

  • Xueyan Han, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Wenling:

  • Chenyang Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wenzhou:

  • Yanggao Wu, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Jinggeng Lin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wuhan:

  • Tong Bai, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Xiangyun Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shuyi Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tingting Zhou, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Xi'an:

  • ShuWang Cao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mingxuan Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xueqi Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yiwen Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Yingsong Mao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wangshuo Qi, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jiayu Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zifan Zuo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Xuchang:

  • Kaining Yu, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Zhaoqing:

  • Yuchao Song, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business and finance.

Zhengzhou:

  • Xiangdong Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Zhuzhou:

  • Xuerui Fang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Yahao Fu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management and marketing.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Miguel Angel Moreno Tenorio, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Ricardo Pedraza Trivino, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Chia:

  • Barbara Sofia Bueno Alvarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

COSTA RICA:

San Jose:

  • Eliana Aguero Arroyo, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Ostrava:

  • Martin Stepanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Pelhrimov:

  • Jan Vanis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Francisco Tuarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

EGYPT:

Zagazig:

  • Taher Ahmed Muhammad Taher Ahmed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

ENGLAND:

Tewin:

  • Elise Marie Le Coz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

ETHIOPIA:

Addis Ababa:

  • Wihib Daniel Hankore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

FRANCE:

Lentilly:

  • Laurena Marie Curt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

GERMANY:

Berlin:

  • Olivia Mae Danner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Brunswick:

  • Tom Robert Volkmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics and marketing.

Hannover:

  • Julia Rinaldi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

HAITI:

Delmas:

  • Quincey Thomas Bernard, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

HUNGARY:

Szarliget:

  • Petra Luteran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

INDIA:

Ahmedabad:

  • Naisargee Ashokkumar Patel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Delhi:

  • Achintya Handa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nakul Paliwal, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Hyderabad:

  • Shivkumar Purushottam Jaju, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shreeya Vaitla, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Indore:

  • Utkarsh Hardia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rahul Prajapati, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Jalandhar:

  • Salan Preet Kaur, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nashik:

  • Nirmitee Sachin Gite, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

New Delhi:

  • Chaitanya Gupta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Noida:

  • Kushagra Kapil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Tiruvuru:

  • Vimal Roy Chowdary Nagalla, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Vadodara:

  • Tanisha Aseel Talib, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

INDONESIA:

Jakarta:

  • Irwin Panguripan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Phoebe Priscilla Sulistio, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Kediri:

  • Claudia Natasha Antonika, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

IRAN:

Tehran:

  • Hessan Sedaghat, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

JAPAN:

Yokohama:

  • Junyoung Choi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

KYRGYZSTAN:

Tokmok:

  • Rammuhamed Sabyrkulov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

LATVIA:

Tukums:

  • Ieva Turke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

MADAGASCAR:

Antananarivo:

  • Anja Miangola Diana Rakotoarimanana, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

MALAYSIA:

Alor Setar:

  • Anis Afiqah Rashidan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Ampang:

  • Kim Yip Chiok, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tzong Her Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Butterworth:

  • Cindy Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Cheras:

  • Xin Yue Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yuan Teng Ting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Gelugor:

  • Jia Ning Ooi, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Georgetown:

  • Xiao Yun Sim, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Ipoh:

  • Nurul Ajeerah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mun Chun Cheong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Yi Xuen Tay, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Johor Bahru:

  • Wen Feng Chow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jia Jack Teo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Kajang:

  • Sylvester Pua, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jia Yin Sum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Klang:

  • Yu He Lian, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kluang:

  • Jian Jun Wong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Yee Nuan Chan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • You Ming Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Wilson Kok, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jia Hui Lai, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance (banking and risk management).
  • Kee En Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Mei Fong Looi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Ruey Jenq Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Amanda Yap, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Melaka:

  • Pin Hao Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Nibong Tebal:

  • Vinay Singh Baldev Singh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Nilai:

  • Seok Peng Ngan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Muhamad Azhan Fahmy Bin Azhar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Harris Bin Kamalul Ariffin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alicia Li Han Chan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Andrea Tzejia Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dafina Aina Mohamed Mazlan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zu Yuan Tan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Puchong:

  • Yaow Hui Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Aston Jit Sheng U, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Rawang:

  • Thiam Kiat Sim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Segamat:

  • Weng Yeap Chan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Selangor:

  • Liam Yao Tan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sepang:

  • Muhammad Izzat Raimi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Seri Kembangan:

  • Nurulhidayah binti Mohd Sabah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shah Alam:

  • Bernard Yen Hooi Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Jay Min Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kayla Chun Rui Ng, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Arena Ezzati See, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Leonard Wei Han Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ming Jang Yap, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sitiawan:

  • Shu Jing Ding, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dominic Wei Yaw Ting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Subang Jaya:

  • Yih Chyuan Looi, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Kah Meng Soh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lay Yee Woon, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Sungai Buloh:

  • Wai Joon Foong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Sunway City:

  • Yuan Siew Quek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Taman Midah:

  • On Saint Tiong, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Teluk Intan:

  • Jinn Hui Beh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Temerloh:

  • Yian Chun Goh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Wangsa Maju:

  • Abdul Rahim Bin Md Kamal Hossain, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

NEPAL:

Kathmandu:

  • Shikshya Bhusal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Aman Koirala, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abishwor Rai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Surab Shrestha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Yajyoo Shrestha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Myanglung:

  • Dinesh Budhathoki, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.

Udayapur:

  • Kabin Magar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

NEW ZEALAND:

Dunedin:

  • Jordan Lloyd Rackham De Spong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management and accounting.

OMAN:

Al Hamra:

  • Ibrahim Yahya Nasser Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Ruwi:

  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Abdul Malik Salim Mohsin Omran Al Kharusi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yahya Rashid Saleh Al Khayari, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Taha Husam Moosa Al Lawati, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abdul Majeed Abdallah Saif Hamed Al Naabi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Musab Abdullah Al Rahaili, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ahmed Sulaiman Ahmed Al Rawahi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mohammed Moosa said Al-Siyabi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohammed Hashim Mohammed Ba Omar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Abdulrahman Aboubakr Abdelzaher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

RWANDA:

Kigali:

  • Natacha Akaliza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fathia Akamazina, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eugene Baraka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lisa Berwa, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Blanche Uwase Butera, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Robert Cyuzuzo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joshua Dotto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Dukuzeyesu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aude Gaju Ngoga, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Grace Gatima Mahoro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patience Gihozo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Iradukunda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Julienne Irihose, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Terence Irumva, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Mbarushimana, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Steven Mugisha Mizero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Peace Munyana, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • David Munyaneza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Polly Musayidizi VII, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Erasme Mutuyemungu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Mwiseneza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Mwunguzi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Damascene Niwenshuti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Zacharie Ntambara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Precious Valentine Nyabami, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Salem Nyacyesa Rumuri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Tonny Ruhinda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Christian Sheja Kabanda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Genereuse Turabawe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maurice Tuyishime, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Tuyizere, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SERBIA:

Belgrade:

  • Nina Radulovic, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SLOVENIA:

Idrija:

  • Rok Krizaj, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Goyang-si:

  • Hyunseok Kim, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Hwaseong-si:

  • Dohyun Nam, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Seoul:

  • Seonghyeon Um, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Yeeun Yoo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Uijeongbu-si:

  • Jinkyung Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SRI LANKA:

Rajagiriya:

  • Kalana Manoj Jayanetti, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

TAIWAN:

Changhua County:

  • Shang Wei Tang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Taipei:

  • Hao-Yu Lin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

THAILAND:

Bangkok:

  • Pasinee Sritragul, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

UGANDA:

Kampala:

  • Jemimah Nakitende Ndugwa, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

UZBEKISTAN:

Tashkent:

  • Said-Nuriddin Mukhiddini Makhmudzoda, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

VENEZUELA:

Caracas:

  • Cristian Andres Wulkop Gil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

VIETNAM:

An Giang:

  • Trieu Hung Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hai Phong:

  • Anh Vu Minh Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).

Hanoi:

  • Anh Tuan Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Huy Nhat Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anh Duc Vu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Lan Thi Mai Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tran Kim Ngan Luong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Minh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Quan Hoang Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Khang Nhat Phan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Vung Tau:

  • Ngoc Vu Hoang Minh Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

HOMETOWNS WITHHELD:

  • Jennifer Anne Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Mohammed Juma Salim Al Shekaili, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abdulrahman Saleh S. Alghamdi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacob Bruce Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brendan Liam Barth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Caleb Jude Binder, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Laurel Blaine, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Olivia Mae Bonneville, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Andrew William Buckwalter, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jingjing Cai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Seth Carithers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Isabella Catalano, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jennifer Marie Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Deetz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ryan Joseph Dorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Miranda Lauren Finn, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alex Emry Foutch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Chelsea Nicole Fritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Erin Michelle Fugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Rhianna Sage Giron, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Michael Joseph Golden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amena Goodding, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Reilly Grealish, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Caleb James Greufe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Michelle Guarro Sanchez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michelle Nicole Haase, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Noah Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Abby Herding, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jedadiah Christian Hewitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katelyn Marie Hinderer, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Savannah Howard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Weiguan Hua, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zhiwei Huang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jonathan Preston Hunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hannah Noelle Jackson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Robert Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Henry David Kafonek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lennart Mogens Kathmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Elizabeth Theresa Koenen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Matthew Krause, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Caleb Lanik, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hyunjung Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Michelle LoPresto, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Yina Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shashikanth Madugu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Victoria Elizabeth Malina, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amy Lynn Malone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chandni Manoj, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Matthew McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jeffrey Joseph Murawski, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Zhili Pan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Felicia Marie Pandorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Thien Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Ann Phelps, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • XueYao Qi, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Kayla Eileen Rafferty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashley Renfro, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jesse Ray Saville, graduate student, Dean's List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Daniel Ronald Schaub, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Dayna Anne Schultz, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared-undergraduate.
  • Addison E. Sellon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • YiBing Shen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Lindon Shiohira, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Fiona Grace Shogren, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kallie Jade Spooner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Daniel Joseph Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jia Wei Thui, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA investments).
  • Liliane Umuhoza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Dillon John Vogt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Andrea Marie Wach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kyle Richard Wallman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Chenlu Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Lian Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kaylee Willner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Camden Christian Jens Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Xiaowei Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zheng Nian Yop, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jessee Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tongtong Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryce James Zimmerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.