4,500-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for fall 2016

4,500-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for fall 2016

More than 4,500 students have been named to the Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students for the fall semester of the 2016-17 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans' List/List of Distinguished Students varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum of 12 or more graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Steven S. Waller.

  • College of Architecture, top 10 percent of the students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Joseph Francisco.

  • College of Business Administration, 3.6; Interim Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Marjorie Kostelnik.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Interim Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Dean Maria Marron.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O'Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Director of Undergraduate Education Nancy Mitchell.

The following is a list of Deans' List and Explore Center List of Distinguished Students honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States and the third is for international students. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Rachel Page, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Claire Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Taylor Sugden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Ainsworth:

  • Lydia Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Devron Crawford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Austin Harthoorn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Shea Sinsel, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Albion:

  • Jacob Atwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Brianna Brugman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joel Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Spencer Noble, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Alliance:

  • Broderick Fielding, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Anthony Hare, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Kacey Shaneyfelt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Alma:

  • Wyatt Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Austin Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Christensen Brugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Haley Hays, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Hannah Hays, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Tyrell Howsden, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evie Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Stenka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Amelia:

  • Viktor Jonseth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Ames:

  • Jacob Pribnow, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Amherst:

  • Colten Bergt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Katherine Klingelhoefer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Arcadia:

  • Celeste Gould, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Gabriela Ritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Shayla Trotter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Arlington:

  • Ethan Gubbels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Matthew Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Tanner Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Ashland:

  • Johnathan Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Marielle Crisler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Samuel Crisler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Thomas Hafner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bo Kitrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colby Kresak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Shaina Lusienski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Zoe Marzouk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Jonathan Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hailey Pollard, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elizabeth Reisen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Marisa Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jeb Vavak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Samantha Wigle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ashton:

  • Joeli Walrath, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Atkinson:

  • Alex Fritz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kyle Linders, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Wenner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Auburn:

  • Drew Allgood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydni Barker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jared Frenzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Megan Gren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jonathan Hannaford, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cheyenne Kuker, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexis Nee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jeron Robke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brenna Schulte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tierra Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Aurora:

  • Kelli Bergen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madeline Epp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel Goltz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Anna Helzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Haley Huebert, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Ava Leininger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Olivia Longsine, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Cody McCain, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Paige McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Amy Morris, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kathryn Muilenburg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Swanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Axtell:

  • August Fishell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Camryn Preston, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Ayr:

  • Ryder Mays, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Bancroft:

  • Jonathon Jahnke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Bassett:

  • Victoria Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kyle Jackman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Battle Creek:

  • Cassidy Gillespie, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Abigail Kirby, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Phillip Kirby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Lauren Praeuner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Bayard:

  • Cassandra Huck, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Jenna Longmore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Beatrice:

  • Michael Benson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Blum, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allison Carothers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emily Carothers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Kayla Cody, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Megann Freese, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Alexandra Goossen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rachel Hoffman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chauncey Kleveland, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hannah Mckinney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaela Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Meyer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Laura Munn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Gabrielle Newman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Chandler Sandman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Marissa Sandman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Chesney Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Torian Sutter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sarah Wollenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Hunter Zarybnicky, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Beaver City:

  • Nicole Forbes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.

Bellevue:

  • Christopher Beeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Conner Beyersdorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Bryan Brunson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexa Burmeister, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • James Burroughs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Casart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jennifer Castellano, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Elic Chisam, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Ciurej, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Haley Clatterbuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Holly Clauson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kaylee Culhane, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Duffy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Andrew Edwards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Thomas Engelkamp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Olivia Funderburk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Gabriela Gonzales, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Kevin Hanna, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Grant Harrison, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jack Hike, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Micah Holmes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jayden Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Shannon Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Matthew Kruger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Miranda Kuzela, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jennifer LaMagna-Reiter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Josef Lang, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kaylee Le Clere, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • James Lohaus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Joseph Lydiatt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Maxwell Lydiatt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Colten McCauley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Anthony McIntosh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anthony McIntosh, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Colin Milos, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katherine Moneymaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Patrick Mruz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Jonathan Mueller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Christian Newcomer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emily Nichols, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Nicole Nielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Caleb Norton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Callie Pancoe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Steven Press, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Shaikaayvai Rouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Schiefelbein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rebecca Schrack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mikayla Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Mark Scobey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Robert Shindel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Sis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Natalie Sjostedt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Chandler Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Chandler Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maxwell Snodgrass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Strazdas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Adam Terasinski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anna Thayer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rebecca Walter, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Warren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Alexander Wheeler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Wiebelhaus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jason Wisenbaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jason Wisenbaker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Trevor Wood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ashleigh Woolridge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mary Anne Yi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Bellwood:

  • Emily Critser, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Anthony Meusch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Allison Pokorny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Benedict:

  • Eva Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Benkelman:

  • Natalie Kent, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Bennet:

  • Kristine Lamb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elise Webb, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Bennington:

  • Brook Boehmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Melissa Bohan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • David Bressman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jake Bressman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Eric Fritch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Kelsey Gansebom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Emily Gauger, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sydni Haack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Taylor Hoyt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Katherine Mancuso, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Michaela Mapes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Matthew Menard, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kylee Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Hayden Renter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Madison Schlachter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Hannah Sowers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Steinauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Emily Tetschner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Marisa Tomjack, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Bertrand:

  • Karli Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brianna Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Kelsey Foster, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Bladen:

  • Keenan Danehey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Blair:

  • Regan Block, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kelsey Camelin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Abigail Cook, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Amy Demers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Daniel Fechner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Johnathan Grossoehme, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexa Hilgenfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Collin Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cody Houdesheldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Alesha Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Brooke Kobs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Benjamin Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bradley Lenz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Julia Lindgren, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madeline Misfeldt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mitchel Misfeldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caleb Nigrin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Mary Pearson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Courtney Poling, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Chris Reeh, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Dylan Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mikayla Sahm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Deidre Sandall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle Scheer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caleb Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Joseph Sheehan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jason Sonderup, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kylie Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Sydney Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Melissa Throener, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mariah Van Waes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevor Veskrna, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cody Vitek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Lexus Wellman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexis Wulf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Bloomfield:

  • Ty Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Clair Trenhaile, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Bloomington:

  • Emily Cleveland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Blue Hill:

  • Nicholas Gilbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Amber Kohmetscher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.
  • Jace Kranau, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Austin Strasburg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Boelus:

  • Morgan Caspersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Boystown:

  • Zachary Bram, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bradshaw:

  • Rachelle Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Brainard:

  • Moriah Barta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Devin Jakub, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Brewster:

  • Jacy Spencer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Bridgeport:

  • Brandon Nichols, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jeff Post, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Bristow:

  • Michelle Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.

Brock:

  • Brighton Kathol, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Broken Bow:

  • Ashley Holcomb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Joy Karges, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sabrina Lash, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyana McCandless Stewart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Grant Phillips, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Brunswick:

  • Ashley Keetle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sarah Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Twibell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Burr:

  • Lauren Klaasmeyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Burwell:

  • Rebekah Birch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Rebekah Birch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.
  • Kelli Bower, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Breanna Dawe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-physical therapy.
  • Blake Jeffres, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mikayla Zulkoski, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Bushnell:

  • Monica Wasielewski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Butte:

  • Brandon Hostert, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Cairo:

  • Jenna Hargens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Nathan Lemburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Callaway:

  • Emily Kimball, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Dakota Seng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cambridge:

  • Kilah Deaver, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sloan Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Carleton:

  • Catherine Mick, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Mick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Joel Schardt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Carroll:

  • Seth Lackas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Courtney Cleveringa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Cedar Rapids:

  • McKayla Mogensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Taylor Roan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Bryce Schilousky, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Central City:

  • Amanda Dale, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Whitney Heuermann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and grazing livestock systems.
  • Suzanne Polzkill, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Qixuan Yang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Ceresco:

  • Hunter Arias, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Timmatha Gagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Gramlich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Morgan Rezac, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Benjamin States, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Chadron:

  • Lane Chasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jayden Garrett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alida Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Ashlea Kerr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bailea Kerr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Shoilee Rahman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Chambers:

  • Dawn Klabenes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Chester:

  • Allison Tietjen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Clarks:

  • Chloe Engel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Clarkson:

  • Colby Becker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jessilyn Sayers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Clay Center:

  • Emily Blome, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elsa Knight, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.

Clearwater:

  • Scott Moser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Coleridge:

  • Benjamin Barelman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • William Barelman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Colon:

  • Kelsi Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.

Columbus:

  • Alycia Alt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matthew Ballweg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joshua Baue, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Baue, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Beiermann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Cole Beiermann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Anthony Blaser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Lucas Briggs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Justin Brockhaus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Madison Burger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Carly Burkhardt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Natalie Chappell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jared Duren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan Ebner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Colby Engquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Shannon Feagin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jessica Fetrow, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Adam Gilmore, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Kyle Hadwiger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amy Heusinkvelt, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Madison Hilbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Jessica Humphrey, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Jarecke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Michael Kurtenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tessa Kurtenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jonathan LeCuyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Phillip Levos, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Elisabeth Loseke, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mackenzie Mapes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Ciarra McPhillips, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brianne Mettler, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Gabrielle Middendorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Ryan Mustard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gerardo Ortiz Rodriguez, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jacob Parker, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Megan Parker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christine Reiners, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Darin Rinkol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kelcey Robak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Chelsey Seipel, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Melissa Thalken, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alyssa Thege, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Elizabeth Viessman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Emmie Whitmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Zeller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anthony Zoucha, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Comstock:

  • John Radil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Cook:

  • Michael Purcell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lindsay Weber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Tanner Weir, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Cortland:

  • Levi Amen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trenton Buhr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sophia Kisling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Meints, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ethan Millington, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Terrill Murray, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mallory Schlake, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cozad:

  • Tana Almand, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Katrina German, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haley Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Rhett Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jake Paulsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Conor Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Craig:

  • Jeremiah Dixon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cole Mitchell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.

Creighton:

  • Brook Baller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Eli Kliment, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Valerie Largen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Morrill, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Creston:

  • Allison Olmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Allison Olmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.

Crete:

  • Serena Akeson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Almedina Bajric, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jennifer Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Molly Engebretson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Lesley Garcia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Austin Haufle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Wendi Haufle, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Hollman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Zakary Keck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Toni Kemerling, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Richelle Saalfeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Luke Siedhoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Springer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Melanie Strudthoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Leo Van Horn, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Garrett Wahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Crofton:

  • Sadie Erdmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • MaKenzie Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Kube, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Culbertson:

  • Veronica Bair, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Curtis:

  • Rodger Farr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Shaylee Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Dakota City:

  • Gisselle Hernandez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Dalton:

  • Katelyn Higgins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Dannebrog:

  • James Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Davey:

  • Lydia Dexter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mia Everding, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Shaylee Truax, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

David City:

  • Benjamin Danielson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Spencer Jakub, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Brooke Kresha, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Spencer Maguire, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Megha Patel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maya Peirce, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Veronica Skretta, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Denton:

  • Matous Adamec, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Hanna Baum, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grant Benson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Vanessa Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kaylee Mensik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexis Wolfe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mackenzie Wolfe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Deshler:

  • Bethany Kment, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kathleen Roth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

DeWitt:

  • Jayme Cox, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cheyenne Gerlach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Doniphan:

  • Aaron Ediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dylan Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kirsten Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Dorchester:

  • Nixon Nerud, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Douglas:

  • Kaylee Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kaylee Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Dubois:

  • Graham Droge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Dunbar:

  • Zachary Heitkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine O'Neil, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Loren Steinman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Duncan:

  • Cory Hladky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Eagle:

  • Micah Bolin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Matthew Caddy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Elizabeth Dunavin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mark Kemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Trevor Lockard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Tyler Stading, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tara Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Katrina Zeleski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Edison:

  • Levi Watson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Elgin:

  • Kyle Heithoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jenna Parks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jill Schindler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Elk Creek:

  • Amzie Dunekacke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Elkhorn:

  • Joshua Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ellie Ahlquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ethan Arp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Shannon Beacom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Andrew Berger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Christina Berger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brayden Blair, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Nichole Brady, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Michael Brummer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Cole Butler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Sierra Cammack, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Cheryl Circo, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jocelyn Daubendiek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alan Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (CFA investments).
  • Kelsey Doerr, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Autumn Dunn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science, grassland ecology and management, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alyssa Ehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Alyssa Ehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kayla Epp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexandra Fakinos, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Megan Flor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • KayLee Flower, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Gaffney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kale Golden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mary Greufe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Michael Greufe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathaniel Heimann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Amanda Houston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Sarah Houston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Anna Howorth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Alexandra Janvrin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • James Janvrin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Caitlin Jordan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Kahre, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Changgi Kang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Grant Koch, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Gary Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexandra Lorensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lauren Maciejewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Cole Meadows, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Skylar Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Musselman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Carly O'Dell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Wyatt Osborn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alex Otterberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Evan Penington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Petrow, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ethan Pugel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Victoria Quinn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Alisha Roarty, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Collin Roessner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Samantha Rouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Austin Sabaliauskas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Eleanor Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Margaret Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Cora Scoville, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Skyler Simpson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Alyssa Sliva, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Makenzie Smith, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michael Stage, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Sarah Stage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kaitlyn Stava, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brett Stinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Jessica Stirling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cody Thorson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Kathleen Todd, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Turco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Samantha Turco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Grant Turner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Zachary Van Roy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brook Verbik, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zachary Vyhlidal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christopher Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lauren Weber, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Amanda Wellendorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Westra, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Taylor White, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tanner Woitzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Justin Wurgler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Raymond Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alecia Zauha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brooklyn Zessin, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Reid Zuerlein, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Elm Creek:

  • Eli Ourada, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Gabrielle Schrock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Colten White, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).

Elmwood:

  • Brenna Backemeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Elwood:

  • Sara Bellamy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Emerson:

  • Whitney Echtenkamp, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Sebade, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Endicott:

  • Kara Riggle, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Ewing:

  • Karissa Dicke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Molly Lambert, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Fairbury:

  • Madison Schlake, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Morgan Schroeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Anna Skidmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • JNan Wittler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Fairmont:

  • Beth Koca, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Katherine Schoenhals, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).

Falls City:

  • Christian Bennett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Thomas Froeschl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Janey Malcolm, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Neddenriep, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Baylee Vrtiska, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Chris Yoesel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Filley:

  • Jeffrey Wallman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Derek Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Firth:

  • Allison Docter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thomas Docter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jackson Hartman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Presha Holley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Carlee Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jessica Larkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Alexander Riensche, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Scow, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Fordyce:

  • Katelyn Dickes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Fort Calhoun:

  • Amber Cottle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ben Everswick, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kayla Holder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kellon Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Bret Klabunde, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Bradley Naughton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ella Oney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Franklin:

  • Joshua Siel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Fremont:

  • Corey Archer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Riley Beranek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kenneth Bristol, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle Bristol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Emily Callaway, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bryce Ewing, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Brent Gengler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Joelle Gerten, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Trenten Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jennifer Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madison Helget, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Nathan Hittle, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Huntley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Courtney Kment, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jorge Ledesma, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kinzie Lorence, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie Meiergerd, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • KateLynn Ness, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kali Patterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Nathaniel Pester, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shane Rapp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shannon Rezac, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Drake Roof, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Rachel Samuelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Sebastian Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Timothy Thielen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sara Troupe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tabitha Wiese, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caitlin Wilkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Caitlin Wilkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brian Wilmes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Friend:

  • McKenzie Beals, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Grace Niemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Morgan Pfeiffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Valerie Vossler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Fullerton:

  • Krystal Bialas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makenzie Lesiak, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Morgan Malander, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Macy Peregrine, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Seth Wetovick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Garland:

  • Taylor Grendell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lukas Joe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Geneva:

  • Nathan Rasmussen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brittney Reinsch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Shelby Schelkopf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Genoa:

  • Dylan Mahoney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jeremy Preister, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Gering:

  • Jasie Beam, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Johnathon Boyd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • McKenna Copsey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Copsey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Shelby Cripps, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Shelby Lyon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Fiona Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Jared Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Austin Robinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katherine Stauffer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Justin Syring, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Kayla Todd, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Gibbon:

  • Brett Bendfeldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Michaella Benes, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jazymyn Miles, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.

Gilead:

  • Tyler Hergott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Giltner:

  • Jared Hastings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Christian Leichty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nicholas Preissler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Chelsey Urbauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Glenvil:

  • Erika Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Joshua Murman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Chance Vorderstrasse, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland ecology and management.

Gordon:

  • Jessica Roberts, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Gothenburg:

  • Bailey Aden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Madison Costello, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Amanda Kowalewski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Morgan Kowalewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and animal science.
  • Connor McCoy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Jessica Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Logan Sheets, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Grafton:

  • Brielle Obrien, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lindsey Stoldorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Grand Island:

  • Jose Alvarado, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ronald Alvarado, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Meggan Andrade, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Shayne Arriola, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Sophia Bardales, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rigoberto Barragan Herrera, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Makayla Bauman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mackenzie Burnham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kevin Cahoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Max Camey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Alexandra Carlini, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Blake Coen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Casey Dahlkoetter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Regan Dimmitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evelyn Dominguez Cayax, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Peyton Dowding, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Sydney Dowding, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Rylan Dvorak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Elliott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Guadalupe Esquivel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Jayden Falldorf, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jairo Gamboa Urrego, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Brooke Gangwish, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Gannon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Erica Garcia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Riley Glause, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abbey Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Levi Hassel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bethany Hollman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madison Huismann, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Briahnna Hultgren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Cindi Izaguirre-Perez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jay Jeffries, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Avery Jelinek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan John, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Kneale, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Courtney Kunzman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Carlye Kush, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Eric Lewandowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jordan Liske, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shae Lott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Elizabeth Lutz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and horticulture.
  • Ivy Lutz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lizette Magallon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Mohler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Nam Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nathan Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • James Noble, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Ana Perez-Senic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Francis Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Natalie Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Rachel Phinney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Emma Reilly, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Rios Alvarado, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Anna Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Michael Roscoe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brooke Rubin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Sanders, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Matthew Shanahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Catherine Sokol, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Laura Springer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Angel Trujillo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Lane Uhing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Marty Ussery, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jasmin Valdez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Kelby Vieth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alec Waters, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Waters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Haley Weakland, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Evan Wiese, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Alexander Wirth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Trevor Wojtalewicz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexsey Wolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Grant:

  • Hannah Beck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Kaleb Gaar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessie Woodmancy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Gresham:

  • Steven Bader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Dalton Dey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Gretna:

  • Kennedy Ayer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Patrick Bates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Allyson Beard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mark Casper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anna Elbracht, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Nicole Emanuel, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Courtney Everhart, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Joshua Gasper, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Simon Gissler, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Matthew Hagge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Brandon Harper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Austin Hillman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kyle Hittner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Shelbie Hoggatt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Rebecca Human, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Baron Huntwork, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Scott Hurtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Isaacson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Vanessa Kraus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Leiting, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christian Lopp, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sophie Lottman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Sara Luedders, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bryce Maher, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alissa Martindale, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Natalie Mickelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis Polivanov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexis Polivanov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Rickers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Alexandra Schwartz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devan Sedlacek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Bradley Stukenholtz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Danielle Trejo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Luke Vogel, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Reid Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jason Wendelin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Zeleny, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Sylvie Zozaya, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.

Guide Rock:

  • Justin Shipman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Gurley:

  • Tessa Lukesh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hadar:

  • Jennifer Blank, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Penne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Hallam

  • Elise Trauernicht, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hampton:

  • Todd Honas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hartington:

  • Alexis Arens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Anna Brodersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Eric Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kelsey Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Mitchell Duhachek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jared Fuelberth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bradley Kathol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mark Kathol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Kathol, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Eric Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jesse Kruse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chad Lammers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Savannah Scoville, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Hastings:

  • Trent Ahlers, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathryn Bohrer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathryn Bohrer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kristen Bramble, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nicholas Brouillette, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Clare Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brady Conant, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Zachary Cook, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Kierstin Curtis, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Manuel Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Erin Hemberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brenda Hernandez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Herold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Hill, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Karr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Lindsey LaBrie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sydney Landell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bethany Lehrling, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Monica Lopez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Monica Lopez, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Erin McCready, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Erin McCready, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Megan O'Grady, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Sydney Parr, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thomas Portwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Reiman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Benjamin Remmers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Trevor Rosno, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Tristen Sadd, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Schwenka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Elizabeth Sheehy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Collin Spilinek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Justine Steiner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Alexander Teano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Olivia Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ansel Uerling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Niles Uerling, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Erich Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Taryn Wilhelms, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hay Springs:

  • Izoebelle Schneider, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Hebron:

  • Heath Fink, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Benjamin Hintz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jacob Kniep, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Tanner Mumm, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Colin Sinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Henderson:

  • Kaitlyn Quiring, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Colton Siebert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Herman:

  • Garret Gregerson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Gage Hoegermeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Bryan Petersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

Hershey:

  • Alex Czarnick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Hickman:

  • Janelle Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elli Dearmont, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Elyssa DeBoer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bethany Hage, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ian Kernes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sierra Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Brock Nutter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Brock Nutter, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Paige Reimers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brianna Rice, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Stephanie Russell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Cameron Scheele, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jacob Scheele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Michael Siefert, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Mitchell Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rachel Van Cott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Hildreth:

  • Caitlin Hinrichs, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Matthew Hinrichs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Holbrook:

  • Brandon Andrews, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Holdrege:

  • Melia Deakin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrea Exstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Nathaniel Garringer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Avery Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • McKenzie Kidder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Logan Piening, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Grace Schrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Kaitlin Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and horticulture.
  • Sarah Vonasek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison Waller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elijah Watson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Bailey Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Homer:

  • Tressa Launsby, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Nathaniel Ramirez, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Hooper:

  • Taylor Landholm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Ruwe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Scholl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Maggie Swenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Hordville:

  • Joshua DeMers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (CFA investments).

Hubbard:

  • Abigail Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Humboldt:

  • Casey McNealy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Humphrey:

  • Natalie Bender, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Baileigh Borer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brandon Huettner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ethan Krings, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kayla Neeley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacey Olmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Colin Preister, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Erika Roan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • John Wieser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samuel Zach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Hyannis:

  • Isabel Safarik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Imperial:

  • Emily Johnston, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Indianola:

  • Ashlee Morosic, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Inman:

  • Davita Dick, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Jackson:

  • Christiana O'Neill, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Johnson:

  • Sydney LaVigne, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Julia Oestmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Teten, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Johnson Lake:

  • Taylor Carlberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hunter Ringenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Rowe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Juniata:

  • Tyler Beck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Jacob Consbruck, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Noel Hrnchir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Benjamin Kiolbasa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Brittany Mangers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Benjamin Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mary Theresa Sousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Isaac Wahlmeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.

Kearney:

  • Josiah Adamson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hanna Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Davis Behle, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Krista Benesch, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rachel Bisbee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.
  • Alexander Cantral, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Carroll, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Carter, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Benjamin Clinch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Connely, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Joseph Feldner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Eva Flores, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Fong, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jessica Fritson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Lauren Graves, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kennedy Hampton, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Harms, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Shaylee Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Harvey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Havranek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hayden Howe, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Cassandra Irwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mona Javidi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Marissa Kegley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cassandra Kernick, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Jacob Kingsley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Keona Koster, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Seth Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and plant biology.
  • Spencer Lindsay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Robert Lowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Brenna McFadden, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haylee McKelvey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Lauren McNeal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michelle Messbarger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trevor Meusch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Madisyn Miller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Blair Mills, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lauren Mimick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Karmin Moncrief, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kurt Nelson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jared Nightingale, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jacob Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydney Omtvedt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Stacy Peters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Brenna Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brenna Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-chemistry.
  • Abby Randolph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Railen Ripp, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animal science.
  • McKenna Ryan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Tessa Schulte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Collin Sears, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Timothy Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Cassidy Sostad, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cassidy Sostad, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Lauren Speicher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Arianna Spellman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ian Stuchlik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Amanda Sughroue, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Joseph Swenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nolan Thurston, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Austin Vornhagen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Austin Vornhagen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Jacob White, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Jordan Wong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Alexander Woodside, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Logann Worley, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Parker Wright, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Derek Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kenesaw:

  • Trevor Burr, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Kennard:

  • Allen Junker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Keystone:

  • Brody Cleveland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Lane Vasa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Kilgore:

  • Katheryn Compton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

La Vista:

  • Cameron Carney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kurtis Cronican, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Eric Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah Fulton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kaitlyn Glaessmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Trevor Jurjevich, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Matthew Kerkman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Cody Krabbenhoft, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Lauren McNeil, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Maddie Nebel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Popelka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Kaylee Povich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Allison Redwine, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anthony Ripa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Holli Ruhl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Holli Ruhl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).
  • Kristen Rule, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Allyson Sargus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Victoria Stengel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Sarah Vrtiska, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Lamar:

  • Andrea Hogsett, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Laurel:

  • Jinell Carslin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kyle Kardell, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan Lunz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Lawrence:

  • Alexius Hartman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abby Kile, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Laura Wehrman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lexington:

  • Joelly Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Bricen Margritz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelby O'Meara, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Isabel Salas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lincoln (A):

  • Marytza Abebe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Nathan Ackerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Taylor Ackerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ariel Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fares Afshoonkar, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Selena Aguilar, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hesham Akif, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Abdullah Al Ghaithi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Fatima Al Haider, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Omar Al Harthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nadir Al Kharusi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Tafla Al Ruzaiqi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ali Al-Ghaithi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mohammed Al-Mamari, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Taylor Albert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ansley Alberts, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Anne Albin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Julia Albrecht, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicholas Aldridge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jassim Alghushayan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Almuathir Alkindi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Scott Allder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Eastin Allgood, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Dakota Altman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kurt Ameku, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carlos Anaya, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Katie Andersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ashley Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ashley Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Hope Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Monica Angeletti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Shelby Applegate, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Appleget, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Megan Asselin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Nathan Asselin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyrsten Athan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Julia Auger, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alejandra Ayotitla Cortez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (B):

  • Sultan Badahman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Freshta Baher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Melad Baher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sophia Baillie, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nicole Bakenhus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jonathan Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Claire Balane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Claire Balane, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Matthew Baldwin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Madalyn Balfany, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Trevin Ball, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Kylie Ballentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Joshua Banderas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Bailey Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jarred Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaylyn Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Barnes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Daylon Barnhill, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Audrey Barrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ciara Barrientos, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Joslyn Barry, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Claire Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Samuel Bashford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Seth Bashford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Seth Bashford, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ryan Bates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared.
  • Jackson Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joshua Bauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Derek Baumfalk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kaitlyn Baumgartner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Melissa Bavitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lyrica Baxter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ali Bazzi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Christopher Beasley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Beck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexandra Beckman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Audrey Beedle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Erika Beedle, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Spencer Beethe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maia Behrendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Mei Grace Behrendt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Karsyn Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Lauren Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Peyton Bell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Zachary Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ryan Bellinghausen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jaime Beltran Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Emily Bender, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kathryn Berning, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Benjamin Bevins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bridget Bickner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Biere, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Binder, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Taylor Birdwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Ashley Bittinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Black, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Luis Blanco, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Connor Blankenau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hollie Blanske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Jesse Blaser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Ethan Blayney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Logan Blowers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Shelby Blum, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Bock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Rylee Boden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Laura Boeche, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brianna Boender, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Taylor Boesiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Antonela Bogdanovic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Ashley Bogus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Shane Bolan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessica Boren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Bryan Borer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Bornschlegl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • John Borstelmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Mary Boswell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Bottoms, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Payton Boyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Morgan Braun, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Isabelle Brehm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Emily Breit, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Michael Brienzo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Josephine Briley, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Noah Brittenham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Tara Brookhouser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Rebecca Brooks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Dale Brovold, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Shali Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shelby Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Morgan Bruggeman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kathryn Brunke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rachel Bruns, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nina Bui, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tayden Bundy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Chelse Burcham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).
  • Tanner Buresh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Burgason, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jerica Burgess, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Amelia Burkinshaw, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Sierra Burkinshaw, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Chelsea Burton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elly Burton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cambria Butcher, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Mikayla Butts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Bydalek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (C):

  • Frances Calkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Campbell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Pamela Canchari Ames, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • David Cao, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ronaldo Carcamo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Elijah Carlisle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Kevin Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Kirby Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Kaitlyn Caron, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tevan Carrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tania Carroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaycee Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jessica Carter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Melissa Carter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Case, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Joshua Case, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Brittany Cash, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madeline Cass, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Asmir Cavalic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Samuel Cejda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sierra Center, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Miren Chacon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jitin Chandra, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Regan Chasek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abigail Cheesman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sonia Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Xinzheng Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jin Hoong Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Alex Chmelka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brian Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Chloe Christensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jennifer Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cooper Christiancy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Steven Christy, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Monica Claesson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Walker Claussen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Benjamin Coatney, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Anna Cole, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Angel Coleman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Jessica Colligan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tessa Comfort, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Tyler Comfort, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Haley Condello, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Tessa Contreras, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Converse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Taylor Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Natalie Cordry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Arden Cornwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Kristian Cornwell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Austin Coudriet, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicholas Courtney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Spencer Creal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jiayuan Cui, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jake Culey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alicia Curti, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katie Curtiss, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Karlye Cygan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (D):

  • Shardhat Daggumati, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Catherine Dalton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alyssa Damke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Kyle Danielson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gregory Dank, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Margaret Davenport, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • William Davidson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Alli Davis, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jack Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Richard Dawson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Griffin Day, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Marshall Dean, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Lacey Decker, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Taylee Decker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Rebekah DeFusco, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel DeLancey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Corbin DeMay, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Demma, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Cole Dempsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Deng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sarah Dennis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jake Derr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jackson Dettmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jared Dick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brianna Dierks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Walker Dimon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Dinneen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew Dinneen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Lauren Dion, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Tyler Dirksen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Greg Dittman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Lega Dolicho, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Ellen Dolph, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erica Dolph, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Daniel Dooling, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Emily Doolittle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kylie Doran, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikayla Dorff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Caleb Dostal, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Brooke Dowding, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dallas Drapal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bree Drda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aaron Dredge, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Anna Drehs, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Shelby Drotzmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathryn Drozda, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Duden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Makenzie Duffield, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emma Dunbar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaleb Duncan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Dunn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cory Durbin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Dzenisa Duric, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Dworak, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elaina Dye, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lincoln (E):

  • Courtney Eastman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Eastman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Madison Eckstrom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Allison Ediger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Allison Ediger, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Megan Ediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Adam Egger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicole Eisenbraun, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Melissa Eklund, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Elofson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Elizabeth Elwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Steven Emmerich, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ann Endorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Carl Endrulat, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dalton Engelbart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah Eno, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Larisa Epp, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Larisa Epp, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Katelyn Erdkamp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Chelsea Erickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madalyn Essay, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erika Etzelmiller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Ashlyn Eveland, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicola Everding, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Bret Evert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Robin Everts, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Lincoln (F):

  • Jenna Fahey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bailey Fairchild, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Jackson Fairchild, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Courtney Faller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Qian Yee Fam, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cheng Fang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Xuerui Fang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Farid Farkouh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kiley Farrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Javad Fatemi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Eric Fawl, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaylee Felix, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Aaron Ficek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Claire Ficke, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Alexandra Fiedler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Breanna Fieselman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alivia Fisher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Joseph Fitzgerald, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Adam Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Elizabeth Foley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Marie Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Foley, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Elizabeth Folk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Thaddeus Fonck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Elsa Forsberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • John Fowler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Fox, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Amanda Francis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kathryn Frankforter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Taylor Frederick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Julius Fredrick, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Noah Free, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jonathan Freese, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michaela Frenzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shelby Friedrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Zachary Fulciniti, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nathaniel Furr, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (G):

  • Aidan Gagner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Elizabeth Galliart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Amina Ganic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Reason Garcia, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bailey Gardner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Alexis Garrett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Gebers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Geisert, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Joshua Gerdes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Gharzai, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • BreeAnna Gibbs, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Austin Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Gifford, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Tyler Gill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Melody Gipson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Mikayla Gitchel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ashli Glosser, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Glover, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jake Goddard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Michael Golden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Goldman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Andrew Goldsmith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Riley Good, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Peyton Goracke, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Virginia Gormley, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ethan Grafton, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Meg Gratopp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Jonathan Grauman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Reilly Grealish, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Regan Green, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Greenwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jacob Greenwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Natalie Greenwood, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Anne Greff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Gary Grinvalds, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • EmmaJane Gruhl, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mary Guenther, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Guenther, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Lincoln (H):

  • Anthony Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Tanner Haas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Zachary Habrock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Michael Hadden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (CFA investments).
  • Karlee Haecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Isaac Haeffner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Madison Hagemeister, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Desirae Hakel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michelle Hakenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matthew Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Nathan Hall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Talia Halperin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Julianne Ham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary Hammack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Reid Hammitt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Saige Hammond, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Joseph Hams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Lindsey Hand, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Dana Handke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brandon Haney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elizabeth Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Savannah Hanus, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee Hanway, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wyatt Harmon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natali Harrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Paige Harrison, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mustafa Hasan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Megan Hastings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kaylee Hauck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • John Haug, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jason Hawkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Madison Hays, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Wenchang He, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Courtney Heap, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katharen Hedges, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • LeeAnn Hedrick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tayce Hefner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Milla Heikkinen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Evan Helman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Bailey Helmink, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lindsay Henkenius, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexandra Hergenrader, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Allison Hergenrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Nestor Hernandez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Anna Hershberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anna Heusinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Will Higgins, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Tristan Hilderbrand, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Matthew Hilfiker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Michael Hilton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Aya Hinz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Brianne Hoesing, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Julien Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Jacob Hogberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Timothy Hohensee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Holt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kayli Hopper, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Austin Horan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jessica Horan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Chelsea Horner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Seth Horner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael Horst, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kaylor Horton, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Meredith Hovis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kayla Howard, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ian Howell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sasha Hoxie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Hannah Huenink, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooke Hummel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Collin Humphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Joshua Humphrey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Hums, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Michael Hynes, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Lincoln (I):

  • April Inamura, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Breanna Incontro, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madison Ingamells, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Zilfa Irakoze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yui Yan Iu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Alexis Iversen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (J):

  • Hana Jaber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Chloe Jenkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Carly Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jared Jesske, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Zachary Jewell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yunwen Jiang, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Austin Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Berit Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Carter Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Emilie Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emily Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Josiah Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Keaton Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Krista Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Mary Claire Johnson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Johs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Nicholas Johs, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Carson Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Catherine Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Megan Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ellie Jons, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Schuyler Judds, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Christian Jungck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (K):

  • Ryan Kalkwarf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Kayla Kallenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • William Kallhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, undeclared.
  • Cody Kanger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ceren Kaplan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jared Kaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Katt, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Elizabeth Katt, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Taylor Kaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Molly Keane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lisa Keating, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Joel Keim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Elijah Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Summer Kennett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Kenney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Randal Kercher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • McKenna Kime, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Grant King, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Kirby, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Logan Kirk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dylan Kitchen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Kitchen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Calvin Kittell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cayle Klein, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Christopher Knapp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Carter Knopik, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nicholas Knopik, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brianna Knudson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Knust, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Payton Knutzen-Young, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Anna Koeneke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Madeleine Koenig, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Bailey Koerperich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachael Kohrell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kathryn Kokrda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Denis Komissarov, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Angoua Konan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jennifer Kortus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Peter Kosch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Stephen Kotopka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caleb Kowalski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cecilia Kracl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kristen Kramer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen Kratzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madison Kraus, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Nolan Kreifels, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kaylin Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alexa Krings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Catherine Krueger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kole Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • James Kruger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Liam Kruse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Kunz, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caitlin Kunz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Zachariah Kunz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Leila Kurbasic, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Kurmel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Eugene Kuznetsov, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Eugene Kuznetsov, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emmalee Kwapnioski, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Erin Kwapnoski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Lincoln (L):

  • Jensyn Labadie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Casey LaFramboise, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ian Lagerstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Sang Lam, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Grace Lamb, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brooke Lampe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Caleb Lanik, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dylan Larchick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Lardy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathaniel Largo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathan Larsen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Peter Lass, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacey Lawrence, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kiersten Lawrence, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylyn Lawrence, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevella Lawson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anh Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).
  • Michael Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tina Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Tony Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Trang Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vivian Le, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Christian Leblanc, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jonathan Lederer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ashlyn Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dasom Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jonathan Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Zee Eek Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Brooke Lehman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Hailey Lehms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Erin Lenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brandon Lepard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Lauren Lesiak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lauren Lesiak, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Zengzhou Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Cing Hawm Lian, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Liechti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Garrett Lien, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Qicheng Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelsey Linzell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Emily Little, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Han Liu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ping Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Zixiang Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Macy Lloyd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tyler Loebig, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Loken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Angela Lorenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kayla Lott, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis Lucey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Daniel Lugenbeel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Benjamin Lundberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Lincoln (M):

  • Hannah Mach, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Aaron Mack, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stephanie Mack, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Eric Macke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jordyn Mackie, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jeffery Maddox, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Daprese Madlock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jonathan Mahlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Mai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sonoor Majid, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Erica Malleck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Manheim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristin Mapson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Drue Marr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Mackenzie Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cassandra Martinez-Boynton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Martz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Madeline Maschka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Mason, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sheridan Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dylan Mathers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Leanna Mathews, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Lori Matzke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Abbigail Mazour, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Cari Mazour, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica McCain, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Sean McCormick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Greyson McCown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Joy McCown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew McCoy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maggie McDermott, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikinna McGerr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Benjamin McGill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Madison McGuire, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Maya McIntosh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Megan McKay, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Myra McKee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Alexander McKinney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Victoria McKinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anah McNeal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Patrick McReynolds, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Vojislav Medic, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Matthew Meginnis, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Keegan Melcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carly Mendoza, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelly Menjivar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Denise Meredith, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Edward Merrill, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Mescher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Julia Messineo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Emily Metzger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dylan Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tess Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Gabriela Meza, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hollie Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alivia Michalski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Jared Michl, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Derek Mikus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Ryan Mikus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Karlie Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Miller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Reece Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Minchow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Minchow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Minchow, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Daniel Mitchell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.
  • Julia Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tristan Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michal Moeller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Aya Mohammed, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Fatima Mohammed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Christine Mohlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joel Mohrmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Austin Moody, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Jacob Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brodie Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Claire Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Emily Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Patrick Morrow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christopher Morton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Kyle Mosher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Nathan Mosier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hunter Mruz, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Joshua Mueller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kasey Mueller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ntwali Gislain Muhikira, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Nicholas Mulinix, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Connor Mullin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kayla Munoz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Frances Munro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Courtney Munroe, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Philip Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samantha Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Andrew Musil, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Jamie Musil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Olga Mwenentanda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Lincoln (N):

  • Chelsea Naber, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gerardo Naranjo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Firdavskhon Nasimov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nikita Nastin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Pascale Ndamo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Cassandra Neal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Johnathan Neil, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amanda Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reilly Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Troy Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Adonis Nesser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley Neujahr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Jessa Newby, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Angela Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Anh Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Danny Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Duy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ha Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessie Nguyen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lawrence Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ly Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Mai Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nancy Nguyen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Sa Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Son Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Thao Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Troy Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Troy Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Truc Nguyen, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Tung Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Vien Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Sean Nordgren, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Elle Nordhues, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Carissa Novak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Catherine Nyberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Lincoln (O):

  • Sheanna O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth O'Doherty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shane O'Grady, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jaclyn O'Keefe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hannah O'Neill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Trevor Obermueller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Colleen Ocken, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Austin Oerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sara Oleson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jayde Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Marin Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Scott Olson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Kelly Ooton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Jordan Ortmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kenneth Osburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Breck Ostrander, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dodge Ostrander, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Grant Ozaki, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Susan Ozanne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (P):

  • Trevor Paice, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Lucas Palamim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jacob Pales, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Pallas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Macy Palmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Anthony Pannullo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zane Parkhurst, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Emily Parks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Elsa Parr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Enea Pashaj, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Brianna Paswaters, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • David Peaslee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Penn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cody Perrien, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrew Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Carley Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared.
  • Dylan Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gunnar Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lindsey Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jordan Pethoud, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Tanner Pfeiffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tanner Pfeiffer, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Andrew Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lisa Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Matthew Pham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nam Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Kylie Philippi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Linh Phung, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Tran Phung, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jacob Piccini, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brendalis Pichardo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Pick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Natasha Pierce, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Chloe Pinkman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Benjamin Plambeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Pohlen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Poley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Hannah Poley, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lauren Pope, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • CaSondra Poulsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Addison Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Karley Powell, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Pracht, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brady Pramberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kimberly Pramberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sarah Pramberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Prang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cody Pratt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Laurel Preuit, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Alexandra Puatu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Zvonimir Pusnik, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (Q):

  • William Quade, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ashley Quiring, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Lincoln (R):

  • Andrew Rader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Michael Rader, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rex Raetz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ravi Raghani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Rajewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Shaelyn Ramos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ken Rapkin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Clay Rathman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Advaith Rau, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Randin Rawlings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Colbi Reetz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Regnier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Moira Reineke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Moira Reineke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kelsi Reiners, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Davis Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Davis Rempe, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Maggie Rempe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Maggie Rempe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cecil Renfro, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Emily Rentschler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jesse Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Devin Rezac, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Nathan Rice, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsee Richardson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Emily Richerson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Mallory Richert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bonnie Ricketts, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Tyler Riggle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lindi Riley, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Ripa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Quentin Robb, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Brenna Robinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kaylee Robinson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joao Rodrigues Ferreira, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Alejandro Rodriguez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Rohde, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Trenton Rohde, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Michelle Rohman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Adam Romans, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Harrison Rood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenzie Rosdail, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • William Rose, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaitlin Roselius, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Jordan Rosenbohm, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alyssa Rosenlof, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Muhammad Firhard Roslan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sarah Rothchild, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Miles Rothlisberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Dillon Rouse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kelsey Rouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Cheyenne Rowe, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Royse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Austin Rugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Christian Rush, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Lincoln (S):

  • Ryan Salvatori, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bree Samani, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations .
  • Naomi Samuel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Elliot Sandfort, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Zhicheng Sang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Austin Sankey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Kamryn Sannicks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Robin Sarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cole Sartore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • RemyGrace Sass, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chrystal Sauls, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hanna Savidge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Paul Schack, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Carson Schaefer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mikki Schantell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Marissa Schild, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kayla Schirf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Grant Schirmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Michael Schnell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Benjamin Schoenkin, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Madison Schossow, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Andrew Schulzkump, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Brandon Schuman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Schwanebeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Reagan Scott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Ella Seacrest, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maresa Searls, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Tonny Sehnert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Addison Sellon, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • MaLeaha Semerad, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caitlin Senne, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dylan Severino, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Andrew Sharp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathanael Sheets, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Amanda Sherrill, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Zhongzhou Shi, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Claire Shinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicole Shively, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ryan Shoemaker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Aubrey Shumake, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Benjamin Sidner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kelly Sieps, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Sarah Sieps, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Therese Sievert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jeanette Siewert, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kylie Sims, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lee-Ann Sims, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Charlee Sindelar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Skoda, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Robert Slattery, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Riley Slezak, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Benjamin Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bonnie Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailey Snow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Amos Sobotka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Bailee Sobotka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chelsea Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Mikaela Sorensen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Sorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Ryan Soto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caroline Spethman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joel Spiehs, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Blake Spiers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Stallworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Stara, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Benjamin Stark, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Philip Stark, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Jenae States, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mason Steele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carlatta Steffan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Benjamin Steffensmeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Paige Steinbauer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Devan Steiner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alexander Stejskal, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Zoryana Stepanyuk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaime Stephenson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Parker Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Christopher Stoehr, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Joseph Storf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Matthew Strasburger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Meghan Straub, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Spencer Stream, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Stricker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebekah Strotman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeline Stuart, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelin Stubblefield, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Michaela Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Nigel Sumerlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jiao Sun, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jackson Sunderman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Halle Sundquist, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephan Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carter Svec, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amy Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Swanson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cassandra Swartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Morgan Swartz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Taylor Swartz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Griffith Swidler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.
  • Brian Sydik, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Adam Szatko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Lincoln (T):

  • Sean Tafuri, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Alexander Tagart, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elianet Tamayo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kai Foong Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Yong Ren Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Alexus Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elisha Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Terrell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Thacker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Rosamond Thalken, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Laura Tharnish, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Keeleigh Thayn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Jocelyn Theil, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ashley Thiesfeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erica Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Randy Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryley Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Joshua Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Shea Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ally Thomsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nicholas Thomssen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Payton Thornbrugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Elizabeth Thorne, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Bhan Tiap, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Tierra, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lucas Tieso, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole Timm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • David Tines, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin Toalson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Joseph Toalson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Toney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Toney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Braxton Tonniges, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Emma Torghele, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christian Torres, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Rosa Torres, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Towne, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Townsend, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • An Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • An Tran, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Dieu Cuong Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Tuyet Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Uyen Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Melissa Trapp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Autumn Traylor, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Karly Trotter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sarah Troyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Michael True, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Torri True, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Baolong Truong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tiffany Truong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tiffany Truong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Yu Man Tse, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Katherin Tucker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Shelby Tuder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Abby Tvrdy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Lincoln (U):

  • Reagan Uhlmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Stella Uiterwaal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brittany Ullman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Natalia Unger, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emilee Urbanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).
  • Haley Urwiler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (V):

  • Kevin Vakilzadian, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Luisa Valencia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nina Van Noy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sidney VanDyke-Ries, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Vaughn, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cody Vavra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Irina Vecherinskaya, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chloe Venhaus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Connor VerMaas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jordan Verplank, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Igor Vetsalo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Villanueva, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Leo Vo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Drew Vogel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Alexis Voges-Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Erin Voichoski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Conner Vokoun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexa Volk, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alyssa Vollmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Jamie Vondracek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Thu Phung Vu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Vusich, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (W):

  • Spencer Wagaman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachael Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Wahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Thomas Waldo, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Gage Walker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Danley Walkington, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Alexander Wallace, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brandon Wallman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jonathan Walrath, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bryan Warday, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Shannon Warrick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Crystal Warta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caitlyn Wayment, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Weber, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Wehrbein, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Morgan Weishaar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Marissa Wekesser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Cassandra Wendeln, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole Wendeln, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Wenger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jenna Wennekamp, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Wetzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Leighton Wheeler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Callen White, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kelly White, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carolyn Whitehouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Mallory Whitman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Ory Wickizer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Wiebelhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Violet Wieser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Wild, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Samuel Wildman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Erin Wilford, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Danielle Wilkerson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Brock Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Williamson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kaitlyn Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leah Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Shawn Wimer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Maureen Winter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Wise, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Gregory Witte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jocelyn Wittrock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • David Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Neil Wolford, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Dillon Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elise Wordekemper, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Wordekemper, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Workentine, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Chloe Worth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Derek Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Gary Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Rongyuxian Wu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Troy Wynn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (X):

  • Chenyue Xing, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Jiahui Xu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Yihua Xu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Kylee Yakel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Christopher Yant, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Ryan Yates, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Virginia Yoder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney York, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Casey Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hunter Young, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Rojeen Yousif, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Fei Yu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Anika Zempleni, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Fangyi Zhai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Qinwei Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Yuanfeng Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Junxia Zhao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jiaxi Zhu, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Xia Zhu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Tyler Zinsmaster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicholas Zuercher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kristina Zvolanek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mackenzie Zwiener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Lindsay:

  • Elizabeth Kurtenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Caleb Lindhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Letishia Lindhorst, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Linwood:

  • Dustin Papa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.

Loomis:

  • Janessa Bergman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alexa Berry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kristi Freed, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Louisville:

  • Jeffrey Bishop, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Claire Habrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Max Hjermstad, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Nina Hjermstad, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mirissa Scholting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Loup City:

  • Mitchell Higgins, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (leadership in organizations).

Lyons:

  • Peter Hassebrook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Victoria Maslonka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Brent Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Madison:

  • Jose Arellano, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Michael Brockhaus, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Gloria Consuelo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Freudenburg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Malcolm:

  • Madeline Diedrichsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Emily Locke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Locke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Dakota Pitts, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Jason Ries, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Tasha Saathoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Malmo:

  • Kevin Sousek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Zachary Swanson, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Marquette:

  • Logan Faeh, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Aubrey Lenz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Scott Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Martell:

  • Gavin Brown, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Cameron Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cameron Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Gatlin Schlake, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Renae Sieck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Amber Sims, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Wendelin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

McCook:

  • Dustin Bredvick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madisyn Garcia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Gavin Harsh, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Hannah Hays, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph McCarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Allison Sheets, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelsey Siebrandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Siebrandt, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Travis Wallen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

McCool Junction:

  • Karmen Browitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Mead:

  • Abby Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christina Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Lauren Taylor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Meadow Grove:

  • Paige Thompson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Milford:

  • Ashley Kontor, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Matthea Niemoth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Addison Pauley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Andrew Penry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jordan Redler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aaron Steckly, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Cady Vaverka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Miller:

  • Heather Bentley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Milligan:

  • Jennifer Pribyl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • James Zelenka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Mills:

  • Kevin Udd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Minden:

  • Carlie Bauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jenae Boudreau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Devin Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abbie Sanders, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carly Sitorius, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Trevor Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Shae Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mitchell:

  • Rachel Beeney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Aubree Ford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Monroe:

  • Benjamin Loseke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Moorefield:

  • Sage Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Morse Bluff:

  • Charles Muller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Mullen:

  • Bethany Vinton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Amber Wright, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Murdock:

  • Alyssa Borkowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brandon Frates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Murray:

  • Timothy Drake, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mckenzie Rowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Nebraska City:

  • Taylor Bequette, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Jameson DeFreece, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Kaylee Easter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Steven Francois, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Thomas Gress, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samantha Heng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Alex Hogeland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Alyssa Hurd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hemisha Kanji, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Marcella Mercer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maya Mercer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Frances Pargett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Collin Victor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ava Wetrosky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Whitten, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sarah Woodman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Nehawka:

  • Clayton Henne, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Megan Jamison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Neligh:

  • Noelle Ervin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Garrett Jacobsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Chase Kallhoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • MacKenzie Loofe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kristin Rice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Nelson:

  • Jedadiah Hewitt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Newcastle:

  • Rachel Finnegan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dylan Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Newman Grove:

  • Megan Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Austin Preister, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Alaina Rast, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Parker Wallin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Newport:

  • Thomas Ammon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Nickerson:

  • Nicholas Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Norfolk:

  • Brittany Albin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Bailey Barnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Allison Broekemeier, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hayley Brooks, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Patrick Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Butterfield, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Amanda Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Pollyanna Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jestin Casas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Courtney Cowling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Dagerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Marshall DeFor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Drew Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mitchell Dudley, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Emory, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aurora Gates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Aurora Gates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Matthew Gerber, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Haleigh Griffith, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mitchell Groninger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Michaela Heimes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Heimes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Brianna Hekrdle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.
  • Joelle Heng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jacey Kant, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Victoria Klafter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hailey Leuthold, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Devon Lockman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Peyton Lundstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Therese Lux, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Colton Lyons, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jared Maguire, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and financial institutions).
  • Jarod Marsden, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jarold McWilliams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Sarah Meyer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Shalyn Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, general-CASNR.
  • Morgan Molacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zully Perez Sierra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Noah Pfeifer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Megan Reuter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Sara Reyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Seier, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alex Sukup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Sweigard, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lam Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Uhlir, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Rachel Vetter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michaela Vrbicky, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Blake Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devin Wiebelhaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ayden Wiederin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Alexa Wingate, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Samantha Wolff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Colin Wood, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

North Bend:

  • Amy Baumert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wesley Bosco, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Nathan Boyce, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Makenna Kreikemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Andrew Minarick, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Adrienne Tyrrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Platte:

  • Darren Armstrong, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Tayler Baker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Joseph Clinch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Reanna Crane, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexis Edwards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Russian.
  • Matthew Ferguson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Fickenscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Sarah French, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin Hafer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Morgan Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michelle Henry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Taylor Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Katie Mahnken, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney McGahan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Cassie Mosel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Amanda Ruda, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Courtney Ruda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Breelyn Saner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Staggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Megan Stokey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Feng Ying Wang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Yijie Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Alec Wesslund, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

O'Neill:

  • Tracy Chvala, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Nathan Gotschall, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Wilson Hupp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.

Oak:

  • Emet Fanning, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Oakland:

  • Olivia Bures, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Brynn Charling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Tyler Groth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Cody Mace, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Ted Maline, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Josh Mulder, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jordan Snader, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Heath Stromquist, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.
  • Grant Uehling, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Alexis VonEssen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Weitzenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Odell:

  • Kerstin McIntyre, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jordie Theye, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Theresa Zarybnicky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Offutt Air Force Base:

  • Emily Faisetty, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Ogallala:

  • Rebecca Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Hayley Kaiser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Celie Knudsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Phoebe Lockhart, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Omaha (A):

  • Natalie Abendroth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Aaron Adams, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Brooke Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Noah Albrecht, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Majdi Alkarute, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Michelle Allen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trinity Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brian Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Henry Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Paul Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Aviva Atri Schuller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Aulner, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Frederick Azalekor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Omaha (B):

  • Kathryn Baginski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaylee Bahun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Summer Baldwin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Lauren Bandel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Travis Banks, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Michael Banwo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Temitope Banwo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Emily Baratta, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Meredith Bargman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Paul Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lindsay Barnum, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Baron, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Bethany Barone, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Barone, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jayden Barth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Anna Bartholet, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Katie Batenhorst, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kathryn Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Jacob Baumert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Baumgart, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Bausback, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brett Begley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Elizabeth Begley, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Behle, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Owen Behle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Olivia Beier, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Clinton Bemis, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Corrin Bemis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Autumne Berndt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Lydia Berry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Abigail Bessmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaitlyn Beukenhorst, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Christopher Bianchini, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Annabelle Bielenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Natalie Bielenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madison Bierman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Camden Bilyeu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Emily Birkel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Danielle Bischoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Daniel Blumel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elena Blusys, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bryce Blycker, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • PapaKofi Boaten, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Jessica Bober, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Connor Boetel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Charles Bogatz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas Bohlim, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eric Bohnenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Sarah Bohnenkamp, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Bond, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Nathan Borcyk, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Boulay, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Daniel Bowers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Johna Bradfield, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Quinn Brandt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeline Breeling, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Madeline Breeling, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Claire Breen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Claire Breen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Nora Breen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Bremers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Megan Brichacek, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Natalie Bristol, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Megan Brohman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • William Brovold, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Bruch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Bruckner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erik Bruening, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Grant Bruneau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Grant Buchanan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • McKenzie Buchanan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Melina Buechler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Caitlin Bundy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Burd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Burdyny, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Mackenzie Burk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Braeden Burling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Braeden Burling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Erin Burling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ella Buxton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kenneth Byington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Bryce Byman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jay Byrd, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Omaha (C):

  • Nicholas Cagle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Kaylee Caldwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jonathon Camenzind, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mika Caplan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kylie Cappellano, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Joseph Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Sarah Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Carroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Carter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Jocelyn Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maria Casey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jancy Caulk, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jacob Chekal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Na Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Derek Chew, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Carley Childers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Hannah Choi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Caylee Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Connor Christensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah Christian, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexandra Christianson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Brice Clark, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • John Cleary, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • James Clifford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lewis Cobb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Rhiannon Cobb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Spencer Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Travis Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Garrett Conte, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Halle Cook, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kaitlyn Cooper, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mikaela Cooper, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Devin Corrieri, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Cowman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelsey Coziahr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Creamer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Olivia Curbeam, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexandria Curttright, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Luke Cutler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Jackson Cutsor, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Haley Dahlgaard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Emily Danigole, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Davidson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Annie Davis, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Julian Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Skyler Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Michael Decker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Adam DeHaven, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Hannah DeRouchey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Katie Desler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Blake Dethlefs, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Peter DeWald, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Grace Dickas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Emily Dickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Hannah Dickson, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Connor Dietrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Sophie Dinan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Megan Dinges, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Joseph Dodendorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Catherine Doering, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Laura Domet, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Donahue, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Wylicia Dorsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kerstin Douglass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Hannah Drazdys, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Avery Dresser, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Elizabeth Drey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Katherine Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sean Dugan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Omaha (E):

  • Turner Eakins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Madison Edwards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Egenes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Brooke Ehlert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Rachel Engel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Anna Engelbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Stephen Enke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Adam Erickson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Collin Erickson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kenneth Erickson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joslyn Evans, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Samantha Evans, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Omaha (F):

  • Rachel Fabry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bosi Fang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Julianne Faur, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Paul Fayman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Grace Ferris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • JoAnna Ferris, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Rachel Feuker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Anna Filipcic, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emma Finken, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Dylan Finley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrew Firkins, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Christa Fisher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rebecca Fitzgarrald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Ada Florescu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Flynn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kelsey Folkers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Ryan Forney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Forsythe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Frankel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Frankel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Nathan Frantz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Keali French, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Claire Frevert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Mary Friedt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Froendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Emma Fryda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Omaha (G):

  • Eric Gabel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Reid Gahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Danielle Galloway, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Danielle Galvin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mariah Gamble, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Francisco Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah Geist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Ann Gensichen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Danielle Georgesen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Megan Gierasch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Jennifer Gilbert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Regan Gilmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Rhianna Giron, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob Givens, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Grant Goertzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Gomez, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Gabriella Gonzalez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kiley Goodman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Grasz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Jennifer Gray, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Matthew Gredys, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Ryan Green, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Gregan, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Gregan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mackenzie Gregg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ross Grieb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Jennifer Griebel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Grigsby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Griswold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Grossman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Megan Grove, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Ryan Grove, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Grunkemeyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Allycia Gutierrez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Omaha (H):

  • Colleen Hacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Taylor Haer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Vincent Hahn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kalle Haines, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lukas Hall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Melissa Hall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tyler Hall, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Thomas Haller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jonathan Halvorson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Emily Hames, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hailey Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Keith Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kelsey Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Hansen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Leigh Hanson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • John Harkendorff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicole Harris, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kathryn Harrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Brooke Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Paige Haskett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Hannah Hassenstab, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erin Hathhorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Roman Haynatzki, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Max Headlee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Heckart, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Hedrick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Branden Heins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Lucille Heldridge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Moriah Hellstrom, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jonathan Helmberger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Zachary Helms, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Philamon Hemstreet, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jared Hendricks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Grace Herrmann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Hesson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hayley Higgins, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • John Hilgert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kaitlin Hill, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Hinderer, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kylee Hines, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Benjamin Hinsley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Hinz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Kristen Hinz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Chun Yin Ho, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tommy Ho, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Lauren Hoag, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Deanna Hobbs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Philion Hoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Philion Hoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nick Hofmaier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Hofmann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Nathan Hofmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Taylor Hogan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Danica Holder, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Alexander Holliger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Claudia Holm, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sarah Holmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Philip Holubeck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Zachary Homolka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Michaela Honz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Marley Hook, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Alexa Horn, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Horner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Terrell Horton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Spencer Hosch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Evan Hoylman, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandra Hruby, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aryn Huck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Cassidy Huff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Kate Hughes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hailey Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Hutchinson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Margaret Hutson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allyssa Hynes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Hytrek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (I):

  • Amanda Ilg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Katherine Ingram, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Justin Insinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Scott Irvin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Paul Ivey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hannah Iwand, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (J):

  • Taylor Janzen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ethan Jendro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachery Jennings, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Joslyn Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Nathan Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sam Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sam Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Jespersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Haley Jessen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Anna Jessick, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Emily Jezewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David Johansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Daniel Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Jaylee Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kathleen Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nicole Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Seth Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Graham Jones, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Judkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Derek Juracek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Omaha (K):

  • Sarah Kaiser, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lindsay Kalina, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Logan Kalkowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Grace Kallhoff, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler Kallman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Kardell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Mikayla Karloff, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Olivia Keilig, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Keller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Megan Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Kenney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Jacob Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Madeline Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Kenny, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Kent, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gina Keplinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Presleigh Keplinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Mekenzie Kerr, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Cassandra Kiihne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Madeline Kimme, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Benet Kinghorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and horticulture.
  • Emily Kinney, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Naomi Kirkvold, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Naomi Kirkvold, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Leanna Klimisch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Knight, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Sophie Knoblauch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Calan Koch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Teryn Koch, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacqueline Koenig, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • William Koperski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Drew Kortus, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Kovar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jenna Krager, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Kyle Krager, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ann Krause, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Gage Kresl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brianna Krokaugger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Krupa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Paige Krupa, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tracy Kuper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Samuel Kupka, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaitlyn Kurtzuba, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Henry Kutilek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Omaha (L):

  • Alexandra Laing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexandra Laing, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Luke Lallman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Danielle Lamer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kaylee Land, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • David Landers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • John Lane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mallory Lane, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jonathon Latka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Binh Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aaron Lechtenberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Allison Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Morgan Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sandra Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sandra Lee, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jessica Leever, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kara Leutzinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Todd Leutzinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kelly Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailee Lichter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sophia Limas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • David Linbo, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Laura Linder, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Yanfeng Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Taylor Lofdahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brenden Lofgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Courtney Anne Lombardo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Lonergan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Clare Longo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Madeline Lorenzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Jacob Lortz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Amanda Love, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Bianca Lowe, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Skylar Lowe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Natalie Lucas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Zachary Luckey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • John Lukowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Thuan Luong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jake Luther, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Omaha (M):

  • Sean MacBride, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sheridan Macy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kalika Mahato, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Vincent Malene, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Anna Mandel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Mantz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bralyn Manyara, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Audrey Marco, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emani Marshall-Loving, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Isabella Martello, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Frank Masek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jayme Matis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jackson Matuella, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Adam Maurer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Lauren May, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin McCall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eric McCarthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Kirsten McCormack, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Cassandra McCormick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Sean McDermott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kaitlin McKenna, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brent McKnight, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kyle McMillan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Harrison McMinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Riley McQueen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Meacham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rajan Mediratta, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole Meister, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Trey Mendlik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Helen Mertz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reese Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jackson Micek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Micek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jared Mikuls, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kathryn Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Sydney Miller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Michaela Minton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Justin Mock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Jake Morgan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Nathan Morhardt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Morrison, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Madison Morrissette, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emily Moseman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kelsey Moss, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooke Mott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Alyssa Mount, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Sussan Moussavi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kylynn Moyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Paige Mueller, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicole Muirhead, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Megan Mumaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob Muraskin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jordan Murman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kara Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (N):

  • Leemah Nasrati, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joshua Nedved, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Nehe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Neill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Jazmin Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maeve Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nathaniel Nemer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Madeline Neuhaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lori Nevole, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Melissa Newkirk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Newsom, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Kenna Newsom, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kayla Ney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dominic Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Dominic Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Brendan Nicholas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Summer Nielsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marissa Nitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jared Noetzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlyn Nohrenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Timothy Noonan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Allison Norton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Derek Nosbisch, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Spencer Nussrallah, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Chance Nuzum, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Omaha (O):

  • Matthew O'Dell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew O'Dell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Paul O'Dell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Meghan O'Grady, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carmen Ochoa, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carson Ohm, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Angel Olivera-Torres, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyle Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Suzanne Onkka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Laura Ortiz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Alexandrea Otto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Emma Ourada, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Ourada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lauren Overby, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexis Overman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Brendan Owens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Margaret Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (P):

  • Marissa Pakiz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Katherine Pallesen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tomer Palmon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Garran Pauli, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Connor Pavlik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rachel Peabody, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Peyton Pearson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Morgan Penry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Celeste Perez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Olivia Person, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelly Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kaitlyn Peterson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kaitlyn Peterson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Morgan Peterson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Petty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Austin Pfeil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Pflug, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (CFA investments).
  • Allison Phillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Noelle Pick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allyson Pietrok, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Marisa Pitre, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Hanna Pleiss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Stephanie Pleiss, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Pohlman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Nickolas Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Nickolas Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Claire Pritchard, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jared Pritchard, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Pritchard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Amy Prusa, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Puetz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Emily Pugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Michaela Punt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jenna Purdy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Rebekah Push, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (Q):

  • Sydney Quinlan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Quint, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Omaha (R):

  • Morgan Rademacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Evan Ramsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Savannah Rave, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riley Redburn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Michaela Reddel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Emily Reece, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jamie Reed, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Reeves, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Regan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Reggio, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Laura Reher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Laura Reimers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).
  • Kaslyn Rezac, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Megan Rhoades, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sydney Rhoades, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Jacob Richardson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jacob Richardson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thomas Riley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Brandon Robertson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Connor Rock, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Rock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jewel Rodgers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Luis Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alex Rogers, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Rogers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Mallory Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Monica Rogers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Anna Rolf, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Romer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Christina Rommelfanger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Dalton Rooney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Richard Rosa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jamie Rosenthal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Schylir Rowen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Ruckman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexandria Ryan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Ryan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (S):

  • Krishti Sabloak, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gina Saladino, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Salazar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jillian Salerno, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Mary Ellin Samuelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sofia Sandoval, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Araya Santo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ty Sarvis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan Savage, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kylie Schense, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Schilling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Megan Schleisman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Allison Schlender, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Andrew Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Austin Schmidt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Donnie Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Katherine Schneider, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Ellen Schroll, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Nora Schuele, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Schuerman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alyson Schulte, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amber Scott, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Sedlacek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Parker Segal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alex Seggerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Casey Seline, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • John Sempek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Sabrina Severin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tom Shaffer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kimberly Sharp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Megan Sharp, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Shavlik, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Shaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Sheehan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kathryn Shehan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Avery Shepherd, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Sheridan, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Conrad Shiu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Shannon Siert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Courtney Sikora, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Rachel Sisley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessie Sisneros, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Charlotte Sjulin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Skrabal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ann Skradski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Megan Slattery, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alyssa Sloane, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Benjamin Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Emma Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Nicole Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Rachel Smith, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Elizabeth Snyder, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nathan Snyder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amy Soderquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Amy Soderquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ryan Soderquist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Tyler Sondag, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Timothy Song, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Joshua Sorensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dillon Soukup, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Speckmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-physical therapy.
  • Anna Spethman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kyle Sramek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsey Stalheim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dylan Stamm, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Stapleton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brooke Stenger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Kyle Stevens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Stevenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Elizabeth Stevenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Stevenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • John Stobbe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Stobbe, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Erin Stocking, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Hannah Stodolka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Katie Stogdill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Yvonne Stone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Alex Stoupa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Natalie Strawhecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shelby Struyk, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mary Stuckey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Zane Stull, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Meghan Suelter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kayla Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Riley Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Erin Suntken, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Jacob Swain, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kyle Swartzendruber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Omaha (T):

  • Ryan Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sara Tefft, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kelsey Thelen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Christina Thibodeau, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bryan Thiele, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Faith Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Faith Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jacob Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Max Tierney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Rachel Tolbert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Blake Tooley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Meghann Torchia, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Robert Toth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • McKenna Townsend, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Gregory Tracey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Chloe Trecek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Diego Trejo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Davis Tripp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Taylor Trout, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Trull, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Eric Tsai, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ian Tsukada, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Naomi Tsukada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Travis Turgeon, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jacqueline Tvrdik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brittany Tvrdy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Tyler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Tyler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Omaha (U):

  • Aisha Udofia, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Uhlig, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Omaha (V):

  • Courtney Van Hoosen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Courtney Van Hoosen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Amanda Van Sant, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Rachel Vandermuss, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Greg Vankat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Peter Vankat, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amber Vaughan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Venta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Morgan Vidlak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jenna Vigal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Natalie von Oldenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Von Riesen, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Omaha (W):

  • Marc Wade, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Dustin Waggoner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mark Wagner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Wallace, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Wallace, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Aaron Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Clark Ward, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Isaac Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Josiah Ward, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Scott Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Katherine Warneke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Zachary Warneke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jacob Warner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicholas Waskowiak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Waszak, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Ellie Watkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Evyn Watts, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Kimberly Wear, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kelly Weiler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessica Weishahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Abigail Welsh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Lauryn Wengert, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Michael Wheeler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jonathan Whelan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Anna White, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brett Whorley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cylie Wieck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jace Wieseler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Wieseler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin Wilhelm, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Trevor Willenborg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Alec Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Katelyn Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Luke Williams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emma Winters, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Margaret Witzenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mary Woodruff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Marguerite Worrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mason Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kimberly Wunderlich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Matthew Wynegar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (Y):

  • Jordan Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kelsey Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Omaha (Z):

  • Chase Zacharias, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler Zellers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jessee Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Carly Zimmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rylee Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Zane Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicole Zurek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Ord:

  • Cody Drudik, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Molli Hagge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Katherine Lansman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Cade Svoboda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Orleans:

  • Haley Ehrke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Mikaela Hoxmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas Hoxmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Osceola:

  • Lori Peterson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Osmond:

  • Leah Gubbels, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Michael Knievel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Caleb Krohn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Overton:

  • John Otting-Crandall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oxford:

  • McKenzie Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Quinn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Hunter Quinn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Page:

  • Hanna Cronk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mark Mosel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Palmer:

  • Cody McClellan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Kara Valasek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Palmyra:

  • Nicholas Wensel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.

Panama:

  • Allie Filbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Papillion:

  • Christian Agoncillo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Erin Alexander, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stacie Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Peggy Bartman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Erin Bertone, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Peyton Bishop, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ashley Blunk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • John Bowley, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Rachel Boyce, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Keylee Bruck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meghan Caldwell, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brady Caverzagie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Chase Caverzagie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Ethan Clark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Kyle Diaz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Diesing, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Taylor Ditoro, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alexis England, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Evers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Austin Fordyce, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • David Forsyth, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Miranda French, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Margaret Fritch, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mallory Gandy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jared Gaston, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tessa Giandinoto, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Emma Greiman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Brooke Gustafson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anthony Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Harris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Matthew Herting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Trent Hoppe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Justin Humphrey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jennelle Jarrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Nathan Jatczak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mahnoor Javaid, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Brianna Kellar, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cassandra Kennick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Jordan Kimball, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsey Klingbeil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Katharyn Kost, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hannah Krajicek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Meghan Kugler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abigail Kutscher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Justin Labadie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Grant LaFurney, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Ryan Lamb, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (leadership in organizations).
  • Connor Laney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Kelsey Lang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Hannah LaPierre, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Benjamin Lapke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Elizabeth Lapke, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Robert Larsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cole Lempke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Sydney Lepkowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emilee Lesser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Lingelbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jennalyn Lower, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • My-Linh Luc, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Julia Lynam, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Sara Matras, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Morgan McCullough, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew McIntosh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (CFA investments).
  • Sydney Mitchell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Joshua Morgera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • James Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Vida-Michelle Nixon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Sean O'Grady, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Lauren O'Malley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Abby Petersen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Collin Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Luke Pietryga, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luke Polenz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Christa Rahl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ashlyn Rairdin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashlyn Rairdin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Kevin Real, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kevin Real, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Reams, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Darik Rosser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kendall Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brandt Schultz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Clayton Shellgren, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Bailey Stuart, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).
  • Allison Sutton, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Emily Targy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Thomas Tevebaugh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Cassandra Treu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Tyner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexa Van Haute, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Jared Vanlandingham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nicholas Verdoni, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Alexis Volcek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Wachholtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Kerri Wachholtz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole Wellman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kathryn Whittaker, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Nora Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel Woodworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Megan Yank, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amy Ziegler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Pawnee City:

  • Reese Fisher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Petersburg:

  • Rebecca Reicks, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Seth Schumacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Kaitlyn Stuhr, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Phillips:

  • Troy McDonald, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Pickrell:

  • Brett Oltman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Pierce:

  • Mason Buckendahl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Abbey Buettgenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Collin Freeman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • London Sindelar, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Austin Unseld, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Plainview:

  • Riley Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Nathaniel Choat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tayler Diedrichsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Friedrich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Timothy Knaak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michael Moeller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caleb Nuehring, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Rachel Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Platte Center:

  • Megan Coan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Plattsmouth:

  • Alyssa Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Paige Blankman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • David Clawson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • James Drake, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shang-ah Han, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kyle Hefner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Katalenich, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.
  • Royce Kempnich, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathryn Kriegler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brooke Matney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Katelyn Pankonin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jessica Safarik, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Leanna Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Lauren Sparks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michaela Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Andrea Tesarek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Skyler Vondra, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Sarah Hostetler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sierra Mongeon, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shelby Wachal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pleasanton:

  • Madeline Paitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Ponca:

  • Alexis Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Lauren Brickett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Rachael Lux, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jada Rush, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Potter:

  • Luke Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jacob Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Prague:

  • Ashley Lloyd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Kara Sousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Sarah Vanek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Primrose:

  • Mariana Moncada, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Ralston:

  • Mackenzie Callen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Randolph:

  • Denton Kuhl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Ashley Schmit, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Anthony Thies, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Ravenna:

  • Delaney Behrendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Delaney Behrendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Riley Beranek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Halleigh Lockhorn, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jared Muhlbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Nathanial Muhlbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brady Standage, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lucas Wilke, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Raymond:

  • Tessa Dunse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Savannah Hargens, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Rebecca Hayward, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Sierra Rivers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Gabrielle Robbins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Schneider, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Settje, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Zachary Settje, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Red Cloud:

  • Dillon Burgess, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Crystal Horne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rising City:

  • Melissa Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Riverdale:

  • Carleen Glenn, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryan Wietjes, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Roca:

  • Bryson Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Baade, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Morgan Chipps, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Makayla Doolittle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micah Eigbrett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madisyn Hemenway, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madalyne Rector, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Nicole Schwery, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elizabeth Spaulding, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nathan Ullman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Logan Wachal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Rockville:

  • Connor Dethlefs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Rogers:

  • Emily Brichacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Kellan Heavican, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Roseland:

  • Maranda Bonifas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alissa Ehrman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Royal:

  • Cassidy Curtis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Audrey Wilhelm, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Rulo:

  • Lane Scheitel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Rushville:

  • Cirsten Hinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.

St. Edward:

  • Lindsey Roan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

St. Helena:

  • Emily Paltz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Zachary Paltz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

St. Paul:

  • Devan Berney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Spencer Kulwicki, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Demi Patsios, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Shaina Short, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Jordyn Timmons, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kyla Wojtalewicz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Bailey Ziegler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Shelby Ziegler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sargent:

  • Kolby Grint, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Schuyler:

  • Connor Flynn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Jonathan Glodowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yamilet Nevarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Rebecca Sorsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Justin Zoucha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scottsbluff:

  • James Benitez, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Cook, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew DeHaven, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Miranda Doremus-Reznor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Derrick Goss, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kalesha Hessler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alyssa Hoxworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler McCarthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Chadwick Nagasawa, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lucas Parsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Zaidee Rada, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Daniel Schaub, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Forrest Selvey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lawrence Seminario-Romero, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Anna Torres, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Courtney Wills, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Scribner:

  • Linsey Armstrong, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Boschult, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kourtney Muller, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jaki Zahourek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Seward:

  • Bridget Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grant Biggs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Shelby Blecha, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Bohaty, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Quade Brees, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Bradyn Brownell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Brinson Chapp, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lynsey Coufal, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Austin Dam, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mary Fish, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Galusha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Corey Guy, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Moody, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Orwen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Carissa Raymond, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Jesse Rood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Leah Sackschewsky, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Schulz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Lauren Shepherd, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emily Thrailkill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Van Velson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Shelby:

  • Felicia Pandorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Juan Velasco, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Sidney:

  • Ryan Birner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Caitlyn Deal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Spencer Ellwanger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • LaNaya Gutierrez, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Mia Hernandez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jordan Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hayden Lienemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Andrew Myers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jennifer Myers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Megan Neal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tanner Nienhueser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Calder Rosdail, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Logan Uhlir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

South Sioux City:

  • Astrid Aparicio Sandoval, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Casey Bright, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Cole Hames, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cassandra Munoz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Spalding:

  • Bronc McKay, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Springfield:

  • Matthew Bailey, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Raelyn Haubensak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Emily Long, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural journalism.
  • Kelsey Reeves, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Springview:

  • Buck Cronk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Stanton:

  • Tommie Brechbill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Derek Bremer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Camille Koehn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Emma Schellpeper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Stapleton:

  • Summer Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jesse Paxton, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Sterling:

  • Allison Porter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Stromsburg:

  • Andrew Adelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Brooke Langemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.

Stuart:

  • Dylan Laible, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sumner:

  • Rachel Ibach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Sutherland:

  • Daisha Marquardt, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Marley Sandberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.

Sutton:

  • Alison Cloet, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Megan Simonsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Megan Simonsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel Van Kirk, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Swanton:

  • Katlyn Likens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Syracuse:

  • Brett Dettmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • John Essink, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Aaron Halvorsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Kreifels, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Alexa Magill, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Kaitlyn Watermeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Tecumseh:

  • Erika Hunzeker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Kahnk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Brittney Lester, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Speckmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Tekamah:

  • Nicholas Bohannon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Brittney Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Carter Walford, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Thedford:

  • Elizabeth Werner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thurston:

  • Rachael Dahlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Rebecca Dahlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Treyvor Vice, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Tobias:

  • Desiree Bartels, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Trenton:

  • Haley Hrnchir, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Trumbull:

  • Olivia Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Ulysses:

  • Olivia Fiala, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Unadilla:

  • Hannah Esch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kara Zimmerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Union:

  • Sydney Todd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Upland:

  • Dylan Steinkruger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Utica:

  • Trevor Slawnyk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb Utter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Valentine:

  • Macey Mathis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jennifer Schubauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Valley:

  • Kayla Celello, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Chloe Dana, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Allissa Flynn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Gamm, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Conner Lunn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maxwell Sealer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

Valparaiso:

  • Curt Vandenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brandi Woita, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Nicole Woita, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Virginia:

  • Isaac Frerichs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Waco:

  • McKenna Obermier, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wahoo:

  • Lauren Crockett, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Meghan Gerdes, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Harrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Nathan Jurgensmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Taylor Otte, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Preston Raymond, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Haley Thiele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Rebecca Virgl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Evann Vrana, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Wakefield:

  • Hannah Paxton, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Wallace:

  • Alexandria Lundvall, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Walthill:

  • Tyler Ruge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Walton:

  • Scott Schieuer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Stephanie Tabor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Waterloo:

  • Janie Barber, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dreyah Bohlen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Samantha Bowdino, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Logan Heiman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Hunter Hottovy, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Kahlandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Emily Kahlandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jessica Salzar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Jackson Tews, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Wauneta:

  • Sydnee Harchelroad, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Marcos Ramirez Rojas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Nicole Strand, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Andrea Wach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wausa:

  • Matthew Blunck, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Samantha Hennings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauryl Schumacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.

Waverly:

  • Sarah Amick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Benjamin Bevans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Brumond, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • David Catsinas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Dylan Exstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Hannah Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sawyer Kreikemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emma Scheel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Miranda Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Connor Strange, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooklyn Sumovich, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathaniel Wilsey, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Wayne:

  • Sylvia Jager, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Loberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Angela Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Paige Wacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Weeping Water:

  • Nicholas Fleming, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Michaela Horn, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

West Point:

  • John Batenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Devin Disher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mallory Einfalt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Marissa Franzluebbers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Blake Hass, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eric Klitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kate Knobbe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Cody Kuester, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics and agronomy.
  • Erica Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and food science and technology.
  • Adam Perry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kathleen Steuter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Weston:

  • Karissa Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.

Wilber:

  • Blaze Campbell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Reid Moldenhauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathleen O'Toole, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Wilcox:

  • Clay Blank, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Winnebago:

  • Alex Heitzman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wisner:

  • Eric Leisy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Christina Sindelar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jacob Von Seggern, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Morgan Von Seggern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Wolbach:

  • Kelly Steenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wood Lake:

  • Shawna Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wood River:

  • Jessica Mead, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emily Ogden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Zoe Watch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wymore:

  • Nicole Zvolanek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

York:

  • Jared DeMers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Jared Fletcher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jonathan Fletcher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jasmine Franssen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Reese Gebers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mary Heng, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Alex Hotovy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Kadavy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Mikaela Krumrei, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Clare Leif, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Malleck, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Jacob Morris, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jonah Otte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Grant Suddarth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Daniel Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Camryn Wiens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Yutan:

  • Ezra Effrein, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cody Feist, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kendyl Heuertz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bailey Josoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nealie Josoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • James McLaughlin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alex Nachreiner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Adam Perkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Sarah Pogue, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Wyatt Zaugg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Sophia Nocera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

ALABAMA:

Montevallo:

  • Eva Shvartcer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Eva Shvartcer, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Eagle River:

  • Theodore Walters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Fairbanks:

  • Shannyn Bird, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Shannyn Bird, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

ARIZONA:

Chandler:

  • Zoe Jirovsky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Danielle Schulze, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Fort Mohave:

  • Jillison Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Fountain Hills:

  • Erin Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Gilbert:

  • Nicole Baker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Brenna McManus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Phoenix:

  • Dakota Staggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Chloe Valentine, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allie Worrall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Scottsdale:

  • Jaron Ahmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alfred Grovas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Magsam, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Tucson:

  • Kieran Logan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

ARKANSAS:

Bentonville:

  • Jacob Shiohira, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chloe Suarez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Rogers:

  • Christopher McEwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Springdale:

  • Grant Jensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Nelson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

CALIFORNIA:

Apple Valley:

  • Sanaa Ahmed, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Auburn:

  • Ellie Feis, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Frederick Feis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Camarillo:

  • Brittney Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Canyon Country:

  • Lindsey Espinosa, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Carmichael:

  • Jillian Black, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Corona Del Mar:

  • Chelsea Chiapuzio, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Dublin:

  • Joshua Lundquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Folsom:

  • Alegra Mendez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alegra Mendez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

La Mesa:

  • Maeve Early, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lake Forest:

  • Brandon Lassalle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lakeside:

  • Jacob Kitten, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Lodi:

  • Nicholas Engle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Loma Linda:

  • Natasha Marquez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Napa:

  • Kevin Birdsall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Newbury Park:

  • Madeleine Pollara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Northridge:

  • Scarlett Ramos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Porter Ranch:

  • Rachel Perry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Rancho Cucamonga:

  • Austen Urness, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rancho Santa Margarita:

  • Danielle Duncan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

San Diego:

  • Bryce Harmon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

San Jose:

  • Taylor Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

San Ramon:

  • Nicholas Boehler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Santa Ana:

  • Catherine Ngo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Simi Valley:

  • Brianne Hellstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jordan Pitcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Michael Tubbs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Solvang:

  • Connor Meza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Torrance:

  • Evan Brock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Elise Thayer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Vacaville:

  • Jacob Petersen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Valencia:

  • Madeline Bishop, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).
  • Joseph Osbron, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Ventura:

  • Samuel Futterman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Westlake Village:

  • Meredith Honig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Winchester:

  • Kami Amemiya-Shows, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Mattie Bockhold, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jamie Foote, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Aurora:

  • Mariah Bengtson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephaine Schell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bennett:

  • Austin Greene, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Broomfield:

  • Alea Sasser, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Castle Pines:

  • Nicole Cottrell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Castle Rock:

  • Kali Dodd, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Erin Dwiggins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abigail Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Jacob Minnick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Aaron Schwartz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Danielle Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Centennial:

  • Madeleine Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaylyn Flatt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-chemistry.
  • Tucker Krantz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Devin McLean, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Carter Moran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Colorado Springs:

  • Megan Dailey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madeline Ellis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Andrea Harris, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kiara, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Jenna Lee, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Stefanie Wood, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Denver:

  • Jessica Glass, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Paige Simunaci, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Elizabeth:

  • Kyle Brockman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Englewood:

  • Lillian Markusch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Ann Pogrebitskiy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Evergreen:

  • Sydney Stansbury, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Fort Collins:

  • Sarah Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Haley Donaldson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Alisa Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Tyler Rademacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Christiana Spicer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jacob Weinmaster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Roman Yoder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Franktown:

  • Eric Van Der Zwaag, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Glenwood Springs:

  • MacKenzi Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Golden:

  • Alexa Clark, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Greeley:

  • Madison Blehm, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Trey Stephens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Austin Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Davis Ball, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Lauren Cohn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cody Johnston, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kassidy Maher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Shilan Schechter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexandria Sutphin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddison Swanson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison West, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Julesburg:

  • Jamie Orth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Lafayette:

  • Laura Melcher, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Larkspur:

  • Kelli Leachman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Littleton:

  • Madeline Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Zachary Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brittany Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shelby Zurla, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lone Tree:

  • Molly Murphy, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Prater, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Longmont:

  • Benjamin Ahern, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Rhoadarmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Luke Toillion, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Loveland:

  • Hailey Fischer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Courtney Niemack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elijah Solt, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Monument:

  • Madeline Duven, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Parker:

  • Paxton Barta, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Mariah Bouley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Tessa Bouley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erin Cook, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Dawson Cranmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Julia Haas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caprianna Keeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Patten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Server, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Larissa Wiebelhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Sterling:

  • Jessica Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Stratton:

  • Torrie Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Superior:

  • Lauren Peck, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Westminster:

  • Tait McGowan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jenna Treloar, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Windsor:

  • Paige Freitag, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Cooper Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

Washington:

  • Sultan Al Mansouri, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

FLORIDA:

Cooper City:

  • Taryn Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Lake Worth:

  • Andrew Egger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lakewood Ranch:

  • Amy Almond, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Melbourne:

  • Kaylee Willner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Miami:

  • Dicaprio Bootle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Orlando:

  • Tate Kollar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Panama City Beach:

  • Angelica Carlini, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Jesse Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Tallahassee:

  • Sara Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

GEORGIA:

Atlanta:

  • Christina Neary, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Fort Stewart:

  • Mackenzie Conroy, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Marietta:

  • Regan Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

IDAHO:

Post Falls:

  • Katie Schini, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

ILLINOIS:

Aledo:

  • Morgan Joy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Algonquin:

  • Michael Kline, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Alexandra Murarus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Nilles, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Antioch:

  • Rae Horner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Arlington Heights:

  • Kathryn Van Der Bosch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Aurora:

  • Kendall Cast, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Michael Faber, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alaina Kapla, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, general-CASNR.
  • Alexa Kapla, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joseph Maggio, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Caleb Zatorski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Zatorski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Barrington:

  • Isabel Grazian, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Berwyn:

  • Jessica Glas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Bloomington:

  • Christina Blaser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Kaitlin Buhler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Coppersmith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Erica North, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Chandler Parks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Brittney Peden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Byron:

  • Kaitlin Triplett, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Chatham:

  • David Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Chicago:

  • Josie Gilligan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ibraheem Hamzat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kevin Knapp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Julie Lohman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Alexandra Tobin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Clarendon Hills:

  • Gabrielle Lail, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Cottage Hills:

  • Joshua Ellis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Crystal Lake:

  • Rebekah Otten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Morgan Padera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Hannah Rogers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Holly Schumacher, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gregory Sheldon, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jenna Van Bosch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Downers Grove:

  • Ann Decero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madison Farnsworth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).

Effingham:

  • Jackson Wendling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

El Paso:

  • Derek Zielsdorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Elburn:

  • Samantha Martens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elgin:

  • Kayla Rafferty, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Lauren Schar, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elk Grove Village:

  • Shannon O'Connor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Elmhurst:

  • Caroline Alfini, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Maggie Schlecht, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Frankfort:

  • Nicholas Niendorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Geneva:

  • Jack Housenga, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Douglas Warlick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

German Valley:

  • Logan Rogers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Benjamin Buchnat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Katherine Vondrak, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Grayslake:

  • Holly Kell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • William Seeger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Molly Stickle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gurnee:

  • Madison Roan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brooke Sowa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Kara Todoric, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Hampshire:

  • Hannah Seyller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.

Hinsdale:

  • Vanessa Daves, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Ryan Kraske, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Joliet:

  • Eduardo Castillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lake Zurich:

  • Grace Hoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Libertyville:

  • Steven Sakas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Lockport:

  • Vitas Jokubauskas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Marengo:

  • Susannah Boyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Mount Prospect:

  • Rachel Henk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Karson LeComte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Joseph Paczko, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Thomas Paczko, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Mary Pancini, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Mundelein:

  • Connor Adamsick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Naperville:

  • Kyle Bender, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Samuel Bransby, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Josilyn Dostal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abigail Mangefrida, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Roy Mikus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Timothy Paschal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Julia Roller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Kelly Schatz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (CFA investments).
  • Taylor St Peter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Erin Stevens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Sutphen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Tjards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hailey Walton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Wolf, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

New Lenox:

  • Kyle Ruettiger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Normal:

  • Kourtney Kaisershot, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Koenen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Elizabeth Koenen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Cole Kurkowski, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Oak Lawn:

  • Mitchell Seldal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Oak Park:

  • Marjory Bell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Palatine:

  • Ryan Kennedy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Palos Hills:

  • Paulina Guzek, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Park Ridge:

  • John Donahue, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Plainfield:

  • Emily Amen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mackensey Fagan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Riverwoods:

  • Rachel Maloy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Roselle:

  • Rebecca Hamilton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Alise Pape, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alise Pape, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

South Beloit:

  • Zachary Kentner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

South Elgin:

  • Douglas Coons, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Natalia Hernandez Wallace, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katlyn LaCroix, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Springfield:

  • Megan Crain, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nicholas Underwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sugar Grove:

  • Drew Doyle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Megan Franklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Tinley Park:

  • Maggie DeGarmo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Wataga:

  • Madison Kalb, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Rylie Kalb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wayne:

  • Samantha Boesch, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

West Chicago:

  • Amanda Hilton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Western Springs:

  • Lambros Karkazis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wheaton:

  • Megan Bougadis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Caitlin Krizek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Wilmette:

  • Jennifer Kittle, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Wonder Lake:

  • Mark Richards, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Woodridge:

  • Alana Lerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Hanna Rogoz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

INDIANA:

Clarks Hill:

  • Seth Carithers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Fishers:

  • Shelby Knoche, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Christopher Stephenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Zbojniewicz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Indianapolis:

  • Jaci John, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Claire Reifeis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Munster:

  • Daniel Cappo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Valparaiso:

  • Addison Goerl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

IOWA:

Ames:

  • Ryan Blum, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Danielle Breen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Atlantic:

  • Erin Shannon, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Bettendorf:

  • Anna Fobair, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Abigail Kurth, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Bloomfield:

  • Kate Birchmier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Carroll:

  • Brandi Leverington-Eckerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Macke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Carson:

  • Jake Novotny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cedar Falls:

  • Mary Radke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Ashley Fruhling, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Clive:

  • Makaela Harder, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Megan Pamperin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Council Bluffs:

  • Nathan Hill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Richard Regester, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William White, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kyle Young, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Dallas Center:

  • Jessica Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Jessica Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Defiance:

  • Melissa Kite, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Des Moines:

  • Margaret Engel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephanie Graham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brandon LaBrie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

DeWitt:

  • Aidan Connolly, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Dubuque:

  • Carolyn Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Fairfax:

  • Janae Aune, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Glenwood:

  • Gabriella Mixan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Schildberg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Grimes:

  • Matthew Scott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Adam Wojewoda, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Grinnell:

  • Mitchell Frischmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hamburg:

  • Aaron Goodman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Noah Goodman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Harlan:

  • Derek Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics and agronomy.
  • Madelyn Bak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Chelsea Musfeldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Holstein:

  • Abigail Leuschen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Humboldt:

  • Alexis Warden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Huxley:

  • Corinne Schipull, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Iowa City:

  • Allison Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Johnston:

  • Sierra Hassel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Kirkman:

  • Eric Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Le Mars:

  • Dominic Loutsch, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Gabriel Rahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kennedy Rolfes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Lenox:

  • Daniel Boschee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Malvern:

  • Gabriel Barney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.

Mapleton:

  • Madyson Hinkel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Milford:

  • Mallory Luers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Minden:

  • Alec Leaders, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Mineola:

  • Drake Harrington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Moorhead:

  • Kaitlyn Cumming, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animal science.

Moville:

  • Nikoel Hytrek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Polk City:

  • Caroline Buelt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Bailey Youngblade, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Trace Chrisman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Allison Haindfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Sheldon:

  • Nathan Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Shellsburg:

  • Rachel Gordon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Sioux City:

  • Emma Baller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Merrill Brady, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Bailey Heaton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Connor Koza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Carson Leiting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Sydney McManamy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • McKenzie Pratt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Shelbi Roeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Ruterbories, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robyn Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Spencer:

  • Austin Helmink, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Tiffin:

  • Hailey Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Hailey Nielsen, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Treynor:

  • Grant Mantell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Jennifer Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.

Urbandale:

  • Jason Noga, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Katherine Wanek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Van Meter:

  • James Orf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Waukee:

  • Michael Jacobson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Michael Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Rachel Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Justin Sell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

West Des Moines:

  • Margaret Blanchard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cara Cahalan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlin Heckman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Eric Henning, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grant Hillenbrand, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jonathan Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Claire Maly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nicole Ramaekers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Hannah Willard, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Wilton:

  • Amber Snyder, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

KANSAS:

Andover:

  • Anna Kuhlman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Baldwin City:

  • Celie Davison, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Concordia:

  • Katie Thompson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katie Thompson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Dodge City:

  • Jhett Ostrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).

Downs:

  • Jessica Engler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Eudora:

  • Kristi Daigh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Kansas City:

  • Gina Lucero, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • John Perez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lawrence:

  • Judith Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Emily Murphy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Leawood:

  • Meryl Bloomfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sophie Brown, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Fehnel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Gentry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elizabeth Gentry, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Olivia George, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Knight, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Matthew Laverentz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bonnie Longan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Gregory Nail, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mark Nail, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lenexa:

  • Samuel Arnold, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Danielle Elsom, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Abigail Hamele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aimee Lichtenauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Paige Scanlan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Senior, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Maize:

  • Wakon Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Manhattan:

  • Gianna Peabody, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Merriam:

  • Douglas DeBose, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.

Mission Hills:

  • John Shook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Mulvane:

  • Jaden Reekie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Olathe:

  • Tyler Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily Freeman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexander Lahargoue, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Katherine Loecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Overland Park:

  • Bridget Bailey, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erika Boohar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Liam Carroll, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cameron Dobson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Andrew Eksi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lee Fitchett, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kylie Gunderson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lauren Hunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michael Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Grant Moehlenhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Abby Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Alexandra Ranallo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Skram, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michala Sliefert, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rachel Sutcliffe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Madelaine Weissend, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and environmental studies.
  • Ashley Willis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Carolyn Willis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carolyn Willis, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Shannon Willis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Prairie Village:

  • Sarah Berger, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lauren Brown-Hulme, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Adella Hotchkiss, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Danielle Mader, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • James Onnen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Ratliff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Henry Recker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • James Wooldridge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Sabetha:

  • Lindsay Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Nathaniel Niehues, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Salina:

  • Rachel Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Rachel Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lindsey Wood, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Shawnee:

  • Tyler Bienhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tyler Bienhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Anthony D'Amato, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sean Fitzgerald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Hess, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Higginbotham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Neng Huynh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Presley McGarry, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Mizner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Moylan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Karissa Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Adam Schnacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Stilwell:

  • Jonathan Constant, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Justin Hicklin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Scotten, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Wilmes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Topeka:

  • Luke Schnacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Karl Shaffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Allison Vlach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Wichita:

  • Kristen Jones, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Reid Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Spencer Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jack Nibert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Artem Shukaev, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kayla West, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.

KENTUCKY:

Lexington:

  • Jacob Sanchez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Louisville:

  • JiWon Choi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LOUISIANA:

Madisonville:

  • Hannah Berry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

MARYLAND:

Mount Airy:

  • Miriah Goeres, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Westminster:

  • Joseph Ambs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Dedham:

  • Stefanie Gentile, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.

Medford:

  • Erin Cummings, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Newton:

  • Michael Courtney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

North Attleborough:

  • Alexander Burbine, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

MICHIGAN:

Ada:

  • Mary Candela, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Grand Haven:

  • Trevor Vander Kamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Hamilton:

  • Mark Freyhof, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Kalamazoo:

  • Lyvia Osterstock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

Okemos:

  • Dylan Gray, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ottawa Lake:

  • Evan Bischoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Plymouth:

  • Monica Mackie, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Portage:

  • Lucy Ankenbauer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Anna Brettmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Ray Jacob Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Rockford:

  • Christopher Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Miranda McWatters, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Jacob Rehwoldt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Royal Oak:

  • Rachel Long, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Saline:

  • David Strobbe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Stevensville:

  • Katherine Hartten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Ypsilanti:

  • Allison Morris, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

MINNESOTA:

Alden:

  • Jessica Price, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Arden Hills:

  • Andrew Kelley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Austin:

  • Courtney Bogle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and financial institutions).
  • Jennifer Bogle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Bloomington:

  • Elizabeth Kyllo, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jake Lindvall, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jennifer Swain, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Buffalo:

  • Daric Teske, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Burnsville:

  • Jacob Moe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Chandler:

  • Evan Blom, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Chanhassen:

  • Justin Clark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Taylor Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Sarah Roth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Chaska:

  • Emily Papp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Clearwater:

  • Garrett Jung, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Cleveland:

  • Mason Legg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Cologne:

  • Nicolas Herrera, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Madeleine Schwinghammer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and environmental studies.

Cottage Grove:

  • Abigail Friedges, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anton Harter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Deephaven:

  • Benjamin Schulenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Detroit Lakes:

  • Katherine Smith, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Eagan:

  • Matthew Balascak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Reed Becker, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Rachel Eaton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Palmer Fulton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Abby Gohl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah LoPresto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Ryan Ossell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Eden Prairie:

  • Alan Augdahl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Spielman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Edina:

  • Tripp Peterson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Excelsior:

  • Alicia Falk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Harrison Scane, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Farmington:

  • Megan Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Taylor Venz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Forest Lake:

  • Marin Kolstad, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.

Fridley:

  • Noah Ross, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.

Greenfield:

  • Harrison Bolzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hawley:

  • Olivia Rasmussen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hugo:

  • Sydney Lacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Zachary Markon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Sydney Sackmaster, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Jordan:

  • Adam Bastian, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Brittany Dickens, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Kasson:

  • Carter Murry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lake Elmo:

  • Alexander Eitzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ella Janochoski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Lakeville:

  • Shea Bougie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Courtney Hayes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Kerl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • William Preachuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Keegan Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Lauren Unruh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Ward, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Luverne:

  • Cole Bosch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Mantorville:

  • Wade Starkey, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Maple Grove:

  • McKenna Ahlgren, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Matthew Erickson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Claire Patnode, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Maple Plain:

  • Coleman Tokar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Maplewood:

  • Sara Duke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kelsey Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Minneapolis:

  • Katelyn Workman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Minnetonka:

  • Hannah Schievelbein, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Minnetrista:

  • Emily Adsem, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kate Rautio, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mackenzie Strehle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Mound:

  • Meghan Matt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

North Mankato:

  • Jessica May, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

North Oaks:

  • Julia Alt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Northfield:

  • Adam Brake, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Nowthen:

  • Amelia Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Plymouth:

  • Eleanore Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Gappa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Molly Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Lutz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Prior Lake:

  • Katherine Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Ramsey:

  • Austin Osborn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Reading:

  • Shelby Kingery, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Rochester:

  • Madeline Eischen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Rosemount:

  • Benjamin Wemple, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Rushmore:

  • Erika Schutte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Saint Bonifacius:

  • Christine Tack, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Savage:

  • Abigail Hoelzlhammer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Olivia Ring, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Storden:

  • Abby Herding, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Truman:

  • Taylor Shoen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and financial institutions).

Vadnais Heights:

  • Alec Martini, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Waconia:

  • Sarah Weisbecker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sarah Weisbecker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Wayzata:

  • Maren Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • William Schulenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.

Welcome:

  • Cordell Weber, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

West St. Paul:

  • Crisanto Dubuc, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Willmar:

  • Morgan Glup, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Windom:

  • Ryan Helmoski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Woodbury:

  • Victoria Bart, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Natalie Bruno, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alison Creeger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration Science and environmental studies.
  • Wesley Deuel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Michael Elsbernd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Gohmann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Jack Hemstreet, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Simon Killeen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Andrew Kremer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alyssa Lund, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Molly McVey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jacqueline Spiess, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Monica Uzpen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Worthington:

  • Turner Hagen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Zumbrota:

  • Colton Webster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

MISSOURI:

Ballwin:

  • Daniel Barlett, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Blue Springs:

  • Shannon Humiston, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Columbia:

  • Landon Bartel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.

Grandview:

  • Oladapo Akinmoladun, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Oladapo Akinmoladun, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Hollister:

  • Lydia Hoskins, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Kansas City:

  • Samuel Bishop, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace Bullington, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Carly Doyle, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Doyle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Jonathon McCabe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Olivia Oehlertz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Paulak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sydney Paulak, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Lake St. Louis:

  • Amber Harmon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lampe:

  • Dillon Feldhacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Lawson:

  • Samuel Moore, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Lee's Summit:

  • Harriet Appeah, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Elaina Bailey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Kimberly-Frances Chungong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kathleen Daniels, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Catherine Gabel, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Elly Glazier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lucas Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cale Harms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kenyon Hood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brianna Knipp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Steele, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Emily Swaters, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Liberty:

  • Bailey Eddy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Loch Lloyd:

  • Claire Magsamen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Maryville:

  • Alexandria Throm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Nixa:

  • Rachel Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.

O'Fallon:

  • Benjamin Naegele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Parkville:

  • Vanessa Crawford, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caleb Seymour, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Peculiar:

  • Alison Gillespie, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Platte City:

  • Matthew Boren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Republic:

  • Alexa Masten, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

St. Joseph:

  • Taylor Baldwin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Madison Clements, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Kaleb Dunn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brianna Haberyan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

St. Louis:

  • Ryan Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Morgan McChesney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.

Shelbina:

  • Kristi Patterson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Smithville:

  • Emma Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Emily Lorei, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailey Torkelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Springfield:

  • Brett Farquhar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Webb City:

  • Lexey Kneib, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Wentzville:

  • Brandon Whiting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Wildwood:

  • John Casias, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hailey Dorner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Matthew Lenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

MONTANA:

Bozeman:

  • Rachel Yager, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

NEVADA:

Las Vegas:

  • Kaitlin Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sabin Felea, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • William Gardner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Paul Stephens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Reno:

  • Evan Crosse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Hackettstown:

  • Justice Forte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Wayne:

  • Courtney Welyczko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Brooks Brennan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Derek Kane, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ashley Kulek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

NEW YORK:

New York:

  • Iakov Golman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Orchard Park:

  • Porscha Colville, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Staten Island:

  • Stein Wiesner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Durham:

  • Joseph Klinck, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Fayetteville:

  • Miranda Finn, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Statesville:

  • Austin Boltin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Bismarck:

  • Drew Wiseman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Fargo:

  • Delaney Bachman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Julia Jordan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Kautzman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas Lawrence, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sarah Marcy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Madison Mercil, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kathryn Seltveit, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jordan Shearer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Gwendolyn Toay, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Andrea Vetter, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rebekah Wagar, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Grand Forks:

  • Benjamin Cleveland, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kelsey Wehe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gwinner:

  • Kendra Euscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Mandan:

  • Bryce Andresen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Max:

  • Ivy Mittelsteadt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

West Fargo:

  • Allison Inman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Schmitz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Logan Volk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

OHIO:

Avon:

  • Rachel Rauterkus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Cincinnati:

  • Samantha Hardewig, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Samantha Hardewig, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.

Lyndhurst:

  • Gabrielle Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

New Albany:

  • Samantha Harkless, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).

North Canton:

  • Nicole Tank, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Perrysburg:

  • Chunjiang Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

West Chester:

  • Natasha Rausch, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

OKLAHOMA:

Stillwater:

  • Megan McCann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

OREGON:

Beaverton:

  • Colleen Carney, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Hillsboro:

  • Callista Accardi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

McMinnville:

  • Alex Foutch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Portland:

  • Joshua Peltz, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Salem:

  • Emily Curtis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Altoona:

  • Chad Luensmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Glenmoore:

  • Benjamin Leong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Phoenixville:

  • John Ashburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Pittsburgh:

  • Hunter Crittenden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Sinking Spring:

  • Nolan O'Keefe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayne:

  • Jasmine Boyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Irmo:

  • Alexander Fickle, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Sarah Dutt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Omar Elkhader, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stetson Heirigs, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Jennifer Mesmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Sarah Parkin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Matthew Van Beek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Arend, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Armour:

  • Courtney Krsnak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Aurora:

  • Kara Robbins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Brandon:

  • Jenna Breitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexander Darrington, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Brendan Gallo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Cameron Holmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tiara Tingle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Zachary Van Ede, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cassidy Wethor, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Brookings:

  • Mariah Livingston, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Devyn Prodoehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Mackenzie Rief, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Sydney Thomas, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Tiefenthaler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Burke:

  • Olivia Reiser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Canistota:

  • Isaac Fuhrman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Samuel Brower, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joseph Eastman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Ohm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Lindsey Spohr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elk Point:

  • Alex Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, agribusiness.
  • Victoria Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Lehman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Meredith Ritchie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Fairview:

  • Cody Nagel, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Garretson:

  • Jennifer Baum, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Matthew Pearce, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Gettysburg:

  • Kali Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Groton:

  • Camille Sippel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Hamill:

  • Jordyn Heinle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Harrisburg:

  • Rodney Mullen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mitchell Schenk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Hartford:

  • McKayla Wieczorek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hurley:

  • Justin Eisenbeis, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Huron:

  • Jazmin Newton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Jefferson:

  • Abigale Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Radtke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Kimball:

  • Mary Kroupa, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Lake Preston:

  • Colton Hageman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Madison:

  • Simone Droge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

McCook Lake:

  • Benjamin Wankum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Mitchell:

  • Brady Bathke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Buckley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Farris, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Getty, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Kyle Jamison, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joe Morgan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Landon Pooley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Marina Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Marina Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Shelby Riggs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Noelle Yeo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Mobrige:

  • David Jensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

North Sioux City:

  • Will Bruening, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew Solomon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Parker:

  • Hannah Carlson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Pierre:

  • Emma Haberman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ryan Mikkelsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Jenna Schweiss, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brianna Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Rapid City:

  • Kenneth Bitterman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • RoseMarie Blote, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Reed Ellefson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Berkley Fierro, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Patrick Knowles, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Isabella Montero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.
  • Eric Moriarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Melissa Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Ashley Peterson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rilee Potter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Schacht, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Drew Van Heuveln, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Maria Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Renner:

  • Jenna Brende, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Sioux Falls:

  • Kaylie Alfred, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shelby Bloomer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cami Boldt, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Boone, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jaron Bouwman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Samuel Breske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Lillian Breukelman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Kari Brynjulson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Andee Capell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kyle Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Austin Coomes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Quentin Covert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shayla Dick, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rachel Dickerson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Brooke Dornbusch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Sarah Dougherty, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Torrey Eirinberg, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Emerson, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Lauren Farritor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Regina Fischer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Christopher Grimmond, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Briana Hammerstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Heck, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kari Heck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dexter Herr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Isaac Hlebichuk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Jaden Holzer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Jacqueline Hottmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bridger Irons, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Abigail Jarratt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mason Koch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Emily Kolbeck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bailey Larson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Haley Maxwell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kelly Maxwell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel Maxwell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).
  • Cora McKnight, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • David Mikhayelyan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gerik Moeller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Carly Moran, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Taylor Moran, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Curtis Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Amanda Newell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Otten, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Katlyn Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katlyn Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Ashlynn Reed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • John Reznicek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Megan Rovang, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathology.
  • Sara Rueschhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sara Rueschhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nicole Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Dayton Schumacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Gregory Schumacher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Natalie Sneed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Amber Stettnichs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bethany Stoutamire, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Gerald Thornton, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Conor Tomac, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jami Turnquist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joshua Vortherms, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Emily Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Grace Watkins, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Kayley Welch, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jacob Winters, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Witte, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Spearfish:

  • Caitlin Gehner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Tea:

  • Brandon Appeldorn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carter Bohaboj, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Vermillion:

  • Sarah Hughes Berheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christopher Lubbers, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Christopher Lubbers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Teddi Settles, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Watertown:

  • Mason Hericks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Jurgens, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Meghan Leadabrand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Alexis Noeldner, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management (human resource management).

Worthing:

  • Brooke Sattler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Yankton:

  • John Dannenbring, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Talitha Greaver, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lindsay Larson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Ruter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lane Sawatzke, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Devin Westerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

TENNESSEE:

Cordova:

  • Laura Meagher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Fadool, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Baylie Fadool, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Maryville:

  • Sadie Counts, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Memphis:

  • Claire Shea, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

TEXAS:

Allen:

  • Jacob Dobson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Austin:

  • Damon Fisher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Martinez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Brownwood:

  • Shelby Aufenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Carrollton:

  • Madeline Meijering, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cedar Park:

  • Molly McIllece, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Celina:

  • Clayton Blagburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

College Station:

  • Abigail Knapton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Conroe:

  • Amanda Burrier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).

Dallas:

  • Emily O'Neal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • James Rutledge, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Flint:

  • Derek Robbins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Flower Mound:

  • Chase Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Christopher Goulet, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jarod Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gabriela Perez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Urrutia, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Forney:

  • Ana Moser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Michael Dixon, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Laura Gatch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.

Frisco:

  • Caitlyn Black, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Grand Prairie:

  • Jordan Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Grapevine:

  • Andrew Lehman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Highland Village:

  • Paige DeDecker, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Houston:

  • Mackenzie Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Katy:

  • Emma Reyes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Keller:

  • Christine Santiago, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Kingwood:

  • Alexandria Preston, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Lakeway:

  • Kathleen Ellis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Longview:

  • Haley Poole, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

McKinney:

  • Brittany Bell, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Conner Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Murphy:

  • Nicole Schumacher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Odessa:

  • Lindsay Helferich, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Plano:

  • Bennett Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Richmond:

  • Taylor Winks, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

San Antonio:

  • Ashleigh Herrera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jonathan Reed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Southlake:

  • Amanda Deras, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Cheylee Weigel, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Spring:

  • Kimberly Merrywell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kimberly Merrywell, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Sugar Land:

  • Tanner McKerlie, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Trophy Club:

  • Givon Washington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

VIRGINIA:

Blacksburg:

  • Abigail Phillips, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Chesapeake:

  • Sam Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Fairfax:

  • Sara Kline, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Moseley:

  • Dominic Yarabe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Stafford:

  • Riley Ford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Staunton:

  • Mackenzie Griffith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Stephens City:

  • Elisabeth Lahners, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Williamsburg:

  • Sarah Schellpeper, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

WASHINGTON:

Bellevue:

  • Meaghan Pecha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Edmonds:

  • Sydney Reed, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mill Creek:

  • Julia Lindstrom, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Port Orchard:

  • Vincent Bachteler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Snohomish:

  • Hannah Botten, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Ethan Danz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Nicole Dunne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Katelyn Hermsen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Abigail Greeneway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Abolt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Noah Streich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Veronica Telega, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chippewa Falls:

  • Eric Hitt, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Green Bay:

  • Sophia Kallas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Janesville:

  • Isaac Brodkey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Kenosha:

  • Kelli Griffin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Anthony Raimondi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

La Crosse:

  • Rai Anna Lundeen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Lodi:

  • Samuel Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Luxemburg:

  • Mitchell Hakari, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Madison:

  • Sophia Cranley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Manitowoc:

  • Alan Kiley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Menasha:

  • Alyssa Zizzo, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Menomonee Falls:

  • Ryan Hadland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Milton:

  • Anders Natter, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Muskego:

  • Coy Ludwig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

New Berlin:

  • Elizabeth Schwemmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Andrew Spadaro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Oshkosh:

  • Margaret Haverland, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Portage:

  • Cody Carlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Stiede, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Schofield:

  • Paris Gunderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Novicki, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Sherwood:

  • Halie Dedering, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Sussex:

  • Michael Courchaine, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Washburn:

  • Emily Wiatr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Watertown:

  • Alexander Kassulke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Waukesha:

  • Mackenzie Metcalf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Waunakee:

  • Samantha Dziuk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Wauwatosa:

  • Henry Bauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.

Whitefish Bay:

  • Donald Strasheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

WYOMING:

Casper:

  • Brittany Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Cheyenne:

  • Sarah Heindl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Benjamin Rude, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cody:

  • Paige Ballard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Amanda Golden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Golden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).

Evanston:

  • Brinae Sanders, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Gillette:

  • Tiana Terrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Lander:

  • Nathan Luchsinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

ALBANIA:

Burrel:

  • Ibra Kurti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

BAHAMAS:

Nassau:

  • Kaiwan Culmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

BRAZIL:

Piracicaba:

  • Isadora Vercesi Bethlem, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Santos:

  • Gabriel Vegas Valente, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

CANADA:

Brucefield:

  • Angela Mercurio, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Port Coquitlam:

  • Brittni Wolczyk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cayman Islands:

Grand Cayman:

  • Kayla Ramos, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

CHILE:

Santiago:

  • Carla Rodriguez Sidgman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Yixin Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Beijing:

  • Wenrong Bai, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Xin Chen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Chengyin Geng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Yanye Su, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Xinyue Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Dingni Zhao, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Zhiyao Zhao, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kailun Zhou, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Chande:

  • Youyin Zhang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Changsha:

  • Gefeng Wen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Changshu:

  • ZiLun Du, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yi Xie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Chengdu:

  • Li Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Yi Xie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jiajie Xu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Chongqing:

  • Guang He, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

E'meishan:

  • Hui Gao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Fuzhou:

  • Ting Guo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Ganzhou:

  • Wen Xiao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Guangzhou:

  • Minghui Yu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Guilin:

  • Teng Lyu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Hangzhou:

  • Jianang Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Kangni Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Xiaolu Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Ze Yang Huang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jiayi Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Yifang Luo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Yina Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • YiBing Shen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Minjie Tang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Fei Xie, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Qiwen Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Xiaowei Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Haiyuan Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Fang Yue, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Chi Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jinwei Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kexin Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.
  • Di Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Guanqun Zhu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Hefei:

  • Xingjian Shen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tianyi Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Huaying:

  • Mengting Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Jiangyin:

  • Lian Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Jiaxing:

  • Chongjia Yao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Jinan:

  • Daien Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Jingzhou:

  • Zikang Cao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Kunming:

  • Liu Cao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Ge Chai, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Hengyi Hu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Luoyang:

  • Qianyu Dong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, supply chain management.

Nanchang:

  • Beibei Xiong, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Nanjing:

  • Wei Xie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Nanning:

  • Kun Huang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Qingdao:

  • Yuqi Jin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Qinyuan:

  • Qianxin Guo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Shanghai:

  • Zixi Jiang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Yitao Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Endi Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ziyan Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Shaoguan:

  • Zhishen Hua, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Shaoxing:

  • Yang Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Shenzhen:

  • Zefen Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Pingyang He, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Suzhou:

  • Tongtong Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Tianjin:

  • Manying Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Urumqi:

  • Xueyan Han, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Wuhan:

  • Zhiwei Huang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Shuyi Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lei Yuan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.

Xi'an:

  • Xinhui Cao, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Ruochen Hua, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Wei Lu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jing Ren, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Qi Wang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Yundi Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Xinxiang:

  • Yihang Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Xuchang:

  • Kaining Yu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.

Yantai:

  • Lu Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Zhaoqing City:

  • Yuchao Song, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

Zhengzhou:

  • Yuxiao Yang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Yujian Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Pengyun Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Zhuhai:

  • Shuai Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Yingying Ren, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Estefania Prieto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.
  • Maria Ruiz Valencia, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Kromeriz:

  • Jan Krejcir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Tuarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

EGYPT:

Zagazig:

  • Taher Ahmed, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ahmed Elwakeel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

FRANCE:

Maiche:

  • Orhun Aygun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

GERMANY:

Barsinghausen:

  • Fabian Drewal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, business administration.

Berlin:

  • Olivia Danner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Brunswick:

  • Tom Volkmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Hanau:

  • Christoph Schindler, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

Hannover:

  • Robin Muegge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Rheinfelden:

  • Anuschka Gooneratne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Sankt Ingbert:

  • Marc Herrmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.

GREAT BRITAIN:

Chelmsford:

  • Jarred Lunn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Tewin:

  • Elise Le Coz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

HAITI:

Delmas:

  • Quincey Bernard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.

HUNGARY:

Szarliget:

  • Petra Luteran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

INDIA:

Bangalore:

  • Spurti Shivalingaiah, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Chennai:

  • Venkatnarayanan Mukundan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Hyderabad:

  • Maanas Varma Datla, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Jalandhar:

  • Pratap Biswakarma, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Mumbai:

  • Risha Amit Gandhi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Navi Mumbai:

  • Shivang Vaidya, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Panaji:

  • Aneesh Verenkar, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Thane:

  • Atharva Tendle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vadodara:

  • Tanisha Talib, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

JAPAN:

Ama:

  • Saya Sugimoto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Naha:

  • Ryudo Komesu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Tokyo:

  • Shauna Reed, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.

Yokohama:

  • Junyoung Choi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

KENYA:

Nairobi:

  • Gitau Wambugu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Kim Yip Chiok, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tzong Her Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Bayan Lepas:

  • Jia Yeh Beh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Edwin Kit Wai Low, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Chun Kee Goh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Chandni Manoj, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Cheras:

  • Nurulhidayah binti Mohd Sabah, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Ranil Philipose, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Guan Hong Tan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Ipoh:

  • Nurul Ajeerah, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Mun Chun Cheong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Ee Shin Hum, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Johor Bahru:

  • Wen Feng Chow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and risk management).
  • Nur Hazirah Kamsani, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Kheng Hoeng Kuek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, accounting.
  • Xi An Zachary Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Jia Jack Teo, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Kerteh:

  • Jie Yi Ong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Klang:

  • Nur Atiqah Fariza Mohd Ruslan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Yee Nuan Chan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Kee En Lim, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Mei Fong Looi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Mahagirthan Murugays, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Ruey Jenq Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Yiheng Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Megan Mun Teng Tam, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Jing Yi Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (banking and risk management).

Kulai:

  • Rhyxian Lim, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Mentakab:

  • Ho Sheng Yip, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Nilai:

  • Seok Peng Ngan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

Penang:

  • Min Sze Ewe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Melissa Cheng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Hui Wen Liew, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, marketing.
  • Andrea Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Puchong:

  • Sue Mae Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jia Wei Thui, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance (CFA investments).
  • Sammi Wong, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Rawang:

  • Thiam Kiat Sim, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Selangor:

  • Poh Ling Lim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.
  • Hui Anne Yong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Seremban:

  • Gean Xin Kok, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.
  • Soon Chye Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Shah Alam:

  • Awgku Ahmad Hashim Awg Bolhasan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Calvin Lim Khye Yenn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Leonard Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Sitiawan:

  • Chee Chun Ding, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Skudai:

  • Shu Qi Wong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Subang Jaya:

  • Chelsie Chow, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jillian Chow, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hau Xiong Low, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sharmaine Nadirah Roslan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Kah Meng Soh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Sungai Buloh:

  • Wai Joon Foong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Khee Lim Low, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Taman Midah:

  • On Saint Tiong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Teluk Intan:

  • Jinn Hui Beh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, actuarial science.

Wilayah Persekutuan:

  • Zhong Fei Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

NEPAL:

Chitwan:

  • Dipal Bhandari, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.

NEW ZEALAND:

Dunedin:

  • Jordan De Spong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

NICARAGUA:

Managua:

  • Ernesto Bravo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

OMAN:

Al Hamra:

  • Ibrahim Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Muscat:

  • Rajwah Al-Rawahi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Ruwi, Muscat:

  • Abdullah Al Balushi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sara Qader Al Balushi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, international business.
  • Yahya Al Khayari, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Musab Al Rahaili, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Musab Al Sabahi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bushra Al Yazeedi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Said Al-Ghafri, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adil Al-Siyabi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mohammed Ba Omar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

RWANDA:

Kigali:

  • Ange Agasaro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Natacha Akaliza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Deo Basa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lisa Berwa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Thierry Bienvenu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joseline Dusabe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aude Gaju Ngoga, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Algarde Jefferson Habanineza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Vanessa Ibambe Nkesha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Germain Intwari, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Iradukunda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Julienne Irihose, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ange Nicole Ishimwe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Elisabeth Kamikazi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Grace Kayitesi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Mbarushimana, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Besta Mugabekazi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Elvis Muhoza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Polly Musayidizi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Erasme Mutuyemungu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Hubert Muyirate, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Mwiseneza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean d'Amour Ndatira, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Bonheur Ndayishimiye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Didier Ndenga, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joshua John Nduwamungu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Clement Niyirora, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eric Nkurikiye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Precious Valentine Nyabami, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Tania Rugamba, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Tonny Ruhinda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Sheja Kabanda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ferdinand Turatsinze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maurice Tuyishime, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Esdras Tuyishimire, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Tuyizere, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Liliane Umuhoza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Oscaline Usanase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joviale Uwase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Marie Ange Uwonkunda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Rwamagana:

  • Christian Uwineza, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ferdinand Niyongira, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SCOTLAND:

Carnoustie:

  • Claire Robertson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SERBIA:

Lestane:

  • Nina Radulovic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SINGAPORE:

  • Kah Mun Leong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

SLOVENIA:

Idrija:

  • Rok Krizaj, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Daegu:

  • Peter Nahm, junior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.
  • Kyu Young Oh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Seoul:

  • Juhun Kim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, management.

Uijeongbu-si:

  • Jin Kyung Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Yongin-si:

  • Heejin Jung, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SPAIN:

Alcala de Guadaira:

  • Paula Del Cueto Castillo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Godella:

  • Alejandra Bargues Carot, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

SRI LANKA:

Rajagiriya:

  • Kalana Jayanetti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, economics.

TAIWAN:

Taipei:

  • Joanne Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

TANZANIA:

Dar es Salaam:

  • Abigia Legesse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

THAILAND:

Bangrak:

  • Natnicha Songthangtham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Pakkred:

  • Areeya Aksornpan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

UKRAINE:

Kiev:

  • Volodymyr Guk, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

VIETNAM:

An Giang:

  • Trieu Hung Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ha Noi:

  • Anh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chau Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hai Phong:

  • Anh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.

Hanoi:

  • Yen Bach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Duc Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Minh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business Administration, finance.
  • Nghi Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Quyen Chuong Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Khang Phan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.