4,300-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for spring 2017

4,300-plus named to Deans' List/honor roll for spring 2017

.

More than 4,300 students have been named to the Deans' List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students for the spring semester of the 2016-17 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans' List/List of Distinguished Students varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum of 12 or more graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Steven S. Waller.

  • College of Architecture, top 10 percent of the students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Joseph Francisco.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Interim Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Marjorie Kostelnik.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Interim Dean Lance C. Perez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Dean Maria Marron.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O'Connor.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Director of Undergraduate Education Nancy Mitchell.

The following is a list of Deans' List and Explore Center List of Distinguished Students honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States and the third is for international students. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Rachel Page, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Claire Richardson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and physics.
  • Taylor Sugden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ainsworth:

  • Lydia Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Austin Harthoorn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Conner Kozisek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Wilkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Albion:

  • Jacob Atwood, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Sheldon Beierman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Madline Kuchar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Spencer Noble, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Alliance:

  • Kevin Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Anthony Hare, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bailey O'Connor, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alexandra Stich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Alma:

  • Wyatt Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Haley Hays, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Hannah Hays, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Anna Stenka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Amelia:

  • Paige Dexter, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Viktor Jonseth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Amherst:

  • Colten Bergt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animal science.

Arcadia:

  • Celeste Gould, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Gabriela Ritz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Arlington:

  • Ethan Gubbels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Madison Hagemeister, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Tanner Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Arnold:

  • Trevor Halstead, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Ashland:

  • Marielle Crisler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Crisler, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Thomas Hafner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bo Kitrell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colby Kresak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Elisabeth Moran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Samantha Moran, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jeb Vavak, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Samantha Wigle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Atkinson:

  • Alex Fritz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kyle Linders, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Auburn:

  • Drew Allgood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydni Barker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Barker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jared Frenzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Megan Gren, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jonathan Hannaford, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexis Nee, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micah Rathjen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brenna Schulte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tierra Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Aurora:

  • Kelli Bergen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abigail Cerveny, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isaac Elge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madeline Epp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel Goltz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Helzer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Kiley Hixson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Haley Huebert, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Ava Leininger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Cody McCain, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paige McCoy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kathryn Muilenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Swanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Axtell:

  • August Fishell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Camryn Preston, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Bartlett:

  • Cody Ramsey, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.

Bassett:

  • Christopher Coulter, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Victoria Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Battle Creek:

  • Cassidy Gillespie, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Phillip Kirby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bradley Lanman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Praeuner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Brandon Schurman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Beatrice:

  • Michael Benson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Carothers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and animal science.
  • Emily Carothers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Kayla Cody, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Taryn Dorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Adam Eisenbarth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megann Freese, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Austin Goossen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rachel Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chauncey Kleveland, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaela Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Meyer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Laura Munn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Gabrielle Newman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carson Post, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Chandler Sandman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Marissa Sandman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Torian Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sarah Wollenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Dylan Wrightsman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hunter Zarybnicky, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Beaver City:

  • Nicole Forbes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Bee:

  • Katie Sisel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Rachel Urban, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bellevue:

  • Mikayla Arrington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).
  • Samuel Baird, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Preston Barrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christopher Beeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • John Benson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Conner Beyersdorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexa Burmeister, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • James Burroughs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Luke Carter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jennifer Castellano, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Se-Chan Chang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alexander Ciurej, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Haley Clatterbuck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Holly Clauson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kaylee Culhane, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Duffy, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Cesar Echevarria Mendez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Thomas Engelkamp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Olivia Funderburk, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Kevin Hanna, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Lauren Hanson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Harms, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jack Hike, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Catherine Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Miranda Kuzela, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kaylee Le Clere, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erica Lunde, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Joseph Lydiatt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Diana Marcum, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Colten McCauley, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Austin Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mallory Moore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Robert Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Patrick Mruz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Christian Newcomer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Nicole Nielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Caleb Norton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth O'Brien, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Callie Pancoe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Bailey Paul, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Weston Schmitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rebecca Schrack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mikayla Schumacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Chloe Schwarting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mark Scobey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sarah Shewchuk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Natalie Sjostedt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Chandler Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maxwell Snodgrass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Leila Tatby, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Thayer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Waite, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Rebecca Walter, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brittany Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexander Wheeler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Wiebelhaus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jason Wisenbaker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Trevor Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mary Anne Yi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Benkelman:

  • Natalie Kent, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Laura Nelms, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Bennet:

  • Kristine Lamb, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael Siefert, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elise Webb, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Bennington:

  • Josh Alberts, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jake Bressman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kelsey Gansebom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Emily Gauger, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Madeline Graeve, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydni Haack, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michaela Mapes, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Matthew Menard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Madison Schlachter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Grant Siekman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madison Sirois, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Sowers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Tetschner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Marisa Tomjack, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kristen Wiblishouser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bertrand:

  • Haley Dannehl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Sarah Dannehl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Riquella Lundy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Karli Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brianna Smith, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Foster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Kelsey Foster, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Big Springs:

  • Abigail Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Bingham:

  • Jeremy Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Blair:

  • Regan Block, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kelsey Camelin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amy Demers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Blake Dunkle, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Johnathan Grossoehme, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexa Hilgenfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Collin Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alesha Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Brooke Kobs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Benjamin Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bradley Lenz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Lindgren, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylor Mead, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline Misfeldt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mitchel Misfeldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Gage Mruz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Caleb Nigrin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Audrey Pawol, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dylan Rogers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Deidre Sandall, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle Scheer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jason Sonderup, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kylie Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • McKenzie Taylor, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Sydney Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Melissa Throener, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cody Vitek, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Lexus Wellman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.

Bloomfield:

  • Ty Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Mathew Guenther, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Clair Trenhaile, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Bloomington:

  • Emily Cleveland, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Blue Hill:

  • Nicholas Gilbert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Amber Kohmetscher, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lenae Kohmetscher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jace Kranau, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Garrett Sharp, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Austin Strasburg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Boelus:

  • Morgan Caspersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Boys Town:

  • Logan Tuel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bradshaw:

  • Rachelle Allen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Reva-Dawn Graves, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Brainard:

  • Moriah Barta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Devin Jakub, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Bridgeport:

  • Kristen Fellhoelter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jeff Post, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Bristow:

  • Michelle Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Broadwater:

  • Jaslyn Livingston, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Brock:

  • Brighton Kathol, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Broken Bow:

  • Noah Garey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joy Karges, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Grant Phillips, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alex White, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Brule:

  • Callie Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Brunswick:

  • Ashley Keetle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sarah Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Twibell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Burchard:

  • Melissa Bausch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.

Burwell:

  • Rebekah Birch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.
  • Kelli Bower, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Breanna Dawe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jhett Ostrom, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Mikayla Zulkoski, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Callaway:

  • Emily Kimball, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Dakota Seng, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cambridge:

  • Elisabeth Cope, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kilah Deaver, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Spencer Hagedorn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sloan Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Carleton:

  • Brendon Braun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Catherine Mick, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Mick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Carroll:

  • Seth Lackas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Cedar Rapids:

  • McKayla Mogensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Trey Mogensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Taylor Roan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Central City:

  • Amanda Dale, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Whitney Heuermann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ceresco:

  • Fyn Anderson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Timmatha Gagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Gramlich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alyssa King, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sawyer Lorenzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Angela Wells, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Chadron:

  • Lane Chasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jayden Garrett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alida Johnson, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Brittany Kouba, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shoilee Rahman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Chapman:

  • Ryan Hudnall, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Chappell:

  • Nash Leef, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and agronomy.

Clarks:

  • Chloe Engel, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Clarkson:

  • Colby Becker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Elizabeth Janousek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Jadine Wiese, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Clay Center:

  • Elsa Knight, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.

Coleridge:

  • Benjamin Barelman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Colon:

  • Kelsi Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Columbus:

  • Matthew Ballweg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Abigail Bastian, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Joshua Baue, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Baue, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Beiermann, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking & risk management).
  • Cole Beiermann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Anthony Blaser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Brielyn Borer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Justin Brockhaus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madison Burger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jared Donoghue, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jared Duren, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colby Engquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Leah Engquist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carley Foltz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Gilmore, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Bridgett Grant, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Hadwiger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amy Heusinkvelt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Madison Hilbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jessica Humphrey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Michael Kurtenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emmalee Kwapnioski, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Jonathan LeCuyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Laura LeCuyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Phillip Levos, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Elisabeth Loseke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ciarra McPhillips, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gabrielle Middendorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Ryan Mustard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicholas Pandorf, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Darin Rinkol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erika Roan, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Kelcey Robak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jamie Schacher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Chelsey Seipel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Sonderman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Alyssa Thege, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alyssa Theilen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Viessman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Comstock:

  • John Radil, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Cook:

  • Michael Purcell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lindsay Weber, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Cortland:

  • Levi Amen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trenton Buhr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sophia Kisling, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Hannah Meints, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Terrill Murray, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mallory Schlake, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cozad:

  • Katrina German, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Haley Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Rhett Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Holden Randecker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jason Wurst, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Conor Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Creighton:

  • Brook Baller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Eli Kliment, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Morrill, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Creston:

  • Allison Olmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Crete:

  • Serena Akeson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Drew Amen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noemi Arias Saldana, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Almedina Bajric, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jennifer Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Austin Haufle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Wendi Haufle, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zakary Keck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amber Kobes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Gage Lippold, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Richelle Saalfeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Luke Siedhoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tara Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Leo Van Horn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Garrett Wahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Crofton:

  • Sadie Erdmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abby Steffen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Culbertson:

  • Veronica Bair, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Andrea Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Curtis:

  • Rodger Farr, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Shaylee Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Dakota City:

  • Bryan Delgadillo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Anna Hubbard, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Mark Knudsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Dannebrog:

  • Cameron Aitken, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • James Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

David City:

  • Emily Byers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Benjamin Danielson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Peter Danielson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Spencer Jakub, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Conner Kranda, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Brooke Kresha, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maya Peirce, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Veronica Skretta, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Bailey Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Decatur:

  • Chevy Henneman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Denton:

  • Hanna Baum, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jackson Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jeannie Hageman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kyana McCandless Stewart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kaylee Mensik, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailey Peterson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alexis Wolfe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mackenzie Wolfe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Deshler:

  • Savino Lebron, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

DeWitt:

  • Jayme Cox, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Diller:

  • Nathan Liscom, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cole Weers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Dodge:

  • Braden Dvorak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Doniphan:

  • Aaron Ediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Dorchester:

  • Nixon Nerud, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Douglas:

  • Kaylee Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Dubois:

  • Graham Droge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Dunbar:

  • Katherine O'Neil, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Loren Steinman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Duncan:

  • Cory Hladky, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Eagle:

  • Matthew Caddy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Elizabeth Dunavin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mark Kemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Trevor Lockard, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katrina Zeleski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Edgar:

  • Kaydee Caldwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and agricultural education.
  • Brady Shipley, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Edison:

  • Levi Watson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Elgin:

  • Kyle Heithoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jenna Parks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Whitney Rittscher, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jill Schindler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alois Warner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dylan Widger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.

Elk Creek:

  • Layne Kettelhake, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Elkhorn:

  • Ethan Arp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shannon Beacom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Emily Benes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Andrew Berger, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Cammack, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jacob Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cheryl Circo, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jocelyn Daubendiek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alan Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA-investments).
  • Autumn Dunn, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland ecology and management, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental restoration science.
  • Alyssa Ehler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Catherine Elliott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kayla Epp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Gaffney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kale Golden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mary Greufe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Michael Greufe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexis Gunning, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kylie Ham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Nathaniel Heimann, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shelby Hoffmann, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Houston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Sarah Houston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alexandra Janvrin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • James Janvrin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jack Kobes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grant Koch, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nathan Lundquist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cameron Maciejewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Maciejewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Makos, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anthony McIntosh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cole Meadows, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyra Mourey, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Skylar Murphy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Musselman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carly O'Dell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Wyatt Osborn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Preston Parmley, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Evan Penington, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Petrow, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Pivovar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ethan Pugel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alisha Roarty, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Collin Roessner, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Colton Roessner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Samantha Rouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Eleanor Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Margaret Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Griffin Sehring, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jason Shaneyfelt, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Skyler Simpson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Makenzie Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Stage, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Sarah Stage, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Brett Stinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathleen Todd, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hunter Traynor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jennifer Tunink, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Turco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grant Turner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Van Roy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brook Verbik, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zachary Vyhlidal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Watson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christopher Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lauren Weber, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Amanda Wellendorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Westra, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Taylor White, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tanner Woitzel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alecia Zauha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Reid Zuerlein, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Elm Creek:

  • Dalton Meier, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Colten White, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Elmwood:

  • Brenna Backemeyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.

Emerson:

  • Jacob Sebade, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Endicott:

  • Kara Riggle, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Ewing:

  • Karissa Dicke, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Bethany Lambert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Molly Lambert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Exeter:

  • Erica Yound, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Fairbury:

  • Christopher Fisher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karli Frederick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Skidmore, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • JNan Wittler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Fairmont:

  • Emilie Krienert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Katherine Schoenhals, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).

Falls City:

  • Clayton Finck, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Janey Malcolm, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Neddenriep, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Nicole Romine, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Baylee Vrtiska, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Filley:

  • Devin Dorn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Blake Lenners, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Derek Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Firth:

  • Allison Docter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Downey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Carlee Koehler, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jessica Larkins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Joshua Logan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jordan Patt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Alexander Riensche, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Scow, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Amber Cottle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ben Everswick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kayla Holder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kellon Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Bradley Naughton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ella Oney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Franklin:

  • Katrina Christiancy, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Richelle Schmidt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fremont:

  • Corey Archer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Riley Beranek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kenneth Bristol, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kyle Bristol, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • McKenzie Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Callaway, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rylie Cascio Jensen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrea Contreras, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Davis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joelle Gerten, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Trenten Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jennifer Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Aaron Hegarty, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Helget, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nathan Hittle, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Huntley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Courtney Kment, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kristen Koerber, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jorge Ledesma, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kinzie Lorence, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie Meiergerd, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Claire Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brianna Novak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kali Patterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Nathaniel Pester, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jenna Qualsett, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Shane Rapp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shannon Rezac, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Matthew Shrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Sebastian Sorensen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Craig Thor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Caitlin Wilkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brian Wilmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anna Wilson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.

Friend:

  • McKenzie Beals, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Grace Niemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fullerton:

  • Makenzie Lesiak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Macy Peregrine, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Seth Wetovick, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Garland:

  • Megan Hamling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Japheth Hartmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Geneva:

  • Kurt Karcher, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Megan Poppert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Genoa:

  • Dylan Mahoney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Gering:

  • Jasie Beam, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Johnathon Boyd, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • McKenna Copsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Copsey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Shelby Cripps, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Emily Hauck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Karlie Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jared Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kali Rimington, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Robinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katherine Stauffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kayla Todd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Upp, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alyssa Zwickl, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Gibbon:

  • Alicia Avitia, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brett Bendfeldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jazymyn Miles, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Grant Wilkinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Gilead:

  • Tyler Hergott, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Giltner:

  • Ashton Mazour, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Glenvil:

  • Erika Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Joshua Murman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Gordon:

  • Denie Jacobson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Nicholas Sasse, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Gothenburg:

  • Bailey Aden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Madison Costello, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Amanda Kowalewski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Cody Larson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jessica Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Grafton:

  • Lindsey Stoldorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Grand Island:

  • Ronald Alvarado, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shayne Arriola, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elsa Barragan Herrera, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Rigoberto Barragan Herrera, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Burnham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Max Camey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Casey Dahlkoetter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Regan Dimmitt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evelyn Dominguez Cayax, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney Dowding, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Elliott, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Adoni Faxas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Abbey Foglesong, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Laura Gamboa Urrego, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Taylor Gannon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erica Garcia, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Riley Glause, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abbey Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Levi Hassel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bethany Hollman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cindi IzaguirrePerez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jay Jeffries, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Logan John, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Valery Juarez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Kneale, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carlye Kush, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Eric Lewandowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jordan Liske, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shae Lott, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ivy Lutz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lizette Magallon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Magallon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lindsay Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Austin Moran, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nam Nguyen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thomas Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Nathan Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Keagan Palmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ana PerezSenic, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Francis Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Natalie Pfeifer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Rachel Phinney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Erik Raber, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • James Riley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jessica Rios Alvarado, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Braedon Root, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Michael Roscoe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brooke Rubin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kimberly Ruiz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lindsay Sanchez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Sanders, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Reina Sebastian, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matthew Shanahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Catherine Sokol, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Karina Solorzano, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Laura Springer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jacob Stinson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Quinlan Stolz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kiersten Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Thayer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Anna Toner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lane Uhing, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lucas Van Wie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Araceli Velasco, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Wardyn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alec Waters, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Waters, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jordan Watson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emily Weakland, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Weakland, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Evan Wiese, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Trevor Wojtalewicz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexsey Wolfe, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Alexis Woodward, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lado Yezinai, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Grant:

  • Hannah Beck, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Greenwood:

  • Joe Aguirre, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Evan Garber, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Serena Rohrbough, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Gresham:

  • Andrew Bader, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Taylor Richert, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Gretna:

  • Kennedy Ayer, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Allyson Beard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kellie Beckman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cailin Doiel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Anna Elbracht, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Courtney Everhart, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Joshua Gasper, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Morris Hagge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brandon Harper, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Austin Hillman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kyle Hittner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Baron Huntwork, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kory Hurtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Scott Hurtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Isaacson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kalyn Kathol, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Sabrina Korth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Kostal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vanessa Kraus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sara Luedders, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alissa Martindale, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Alexis Polivanov, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Schultz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alexandra Schwartz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Seth Snell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Stoltenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Bradley Stukenholtz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Danielle Trejo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jenna Zeleny, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Gurley:

  • Tessa Lukesh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hadar:

  • Jennifer Blank, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Penne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Hallam:

  • David Zillig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Hartington:

  • Anna Brodersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Eric Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Burbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alec Fuelberth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jared Fuelberth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Kruse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chad Lammers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Harvard:

  • Allen Brand, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-biology.

Hastings:

  • Trent Ahlers, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kierstin Curtis, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Fanning, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Manuel Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Joel Grafel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amy Hauver, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Erin Hemberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matthew Karnes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Samantha Karr, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • London Kyle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Lindsey LaBrie, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sydney Landell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bethany Lehrling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Monica Lopez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography; Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Erin McCready, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Megan O'Grady, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Sydney Parr, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thomas Portwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Reiman, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Benjamin Remmers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trevor Rosno, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Samuel Roth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Daulten Sadd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Madison Schwenka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Elizabeth Sheehy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mason Spilinek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Teano, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Claire Theisen, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ansel Uerling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Niles Uerling, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Erich Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Hebron:

  • Benjamin Hintz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Tanner Mumm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Henderson:

  • Kaitlyn Quiring, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Colton Siebert, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Herman:

  • Garret Gregerson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Bryan Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

Hershey:

  • Alex Czarnick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Hickman:

  • Janelle Adams, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah Boe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Elyssa DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Christiana Merrett, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marisa Moseman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sierra Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Brock Nutter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cameron Scheele, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kevin Van Cott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Rachel Van Cott, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Hildreth:

  • Shaylee Fouts, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Shane Rothchild, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Holbrook:

  • Brandon Andrews, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Holdrege:

  • Tyler Dahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Melia Deakin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrea Exstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Hamling, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Avery Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • McKenzie Kidder, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Pfeifer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Logan Piening, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Grace Schrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kaitlin Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and horticulture.
  • Addison Waller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elijah Watson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Hooper:

  • Taylor Landholm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Ruwe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Scholl, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.

Hordville:

  • Joshua DeMers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hubbard:

  • Abigail Hall, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Shelby Utech, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Humboldt:

  • Casey McNealy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Humphrey:

  • Baileigh Borer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tristen Foltz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacey Olmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Alec Preister, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John Wieser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samuel Zach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,
  • agronomy.

Hyannis:

  • Isabel Safarik, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Inman:

  • Davita Dick, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Jackson:

  • Kyle Hohenstein, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Johnson:

  • Kelsey Bohling, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Sydney LaVigne, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Teten, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Johnson Lake:

  • Hunter Ringenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Rowe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Juniata:

  • Blake Barwick, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tyler Beck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Noel Hrnchir, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Benjamin Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mary Theresa Sousek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Danielle Trausch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Isaac Wahlmeier, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.

Kearney:

  • Josiah Adamson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hanna Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Samantha Bendix, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Krista Benesch, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rachel Bisbee, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Aaron Bridge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah Carroll, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Carter, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Wilson Chatelain, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Elizabeth Cone, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Thomas Connely, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Darveau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Dolan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sydney Engberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Joseph Feldner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dylan Folkers, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jessica Fritson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Dalton Gleason, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kennedy Hampton, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shaylee Harms, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Harvey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Agustin Hayes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hayden Howe, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Erin Husmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Cassandra Irwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marissa Kegley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Alexandria Kingsley, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Kingsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Keona Koster, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Seth Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and plant biology.
  • Seth Larsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Mason, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology; Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Dayton Maul, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brenna McFadden, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Delaney McFadden, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Haylee McKelvey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Lauren McNeal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madisyn Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Blair Mills, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lauren Mimick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Karmin Moncrief, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexa Neill, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Omtvedt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Harrison Pearse, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby Randolph, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Richter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tessa Schulte, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cassidy Sostad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Lauren Speicher, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nolan Thurston, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Austin Vornhagen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Kate Wessels, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Jordan Wong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Logann Worley, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Wright, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Parker Wright, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Kenesaw:

  • Trevor Burr, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rose Wehrman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Kennard:

  • Logan Tate, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Keystone:

  • Brody Cleveland, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lane Vasa, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kimball:

  • Laura Flores, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies.

La Vista:

  • Kurtis Cronican, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayla Dunbar, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grant Fishburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Fulton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wyatt Gustin, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Joseph McCoy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Danielle Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Muhs, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Anthony Ripa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kristen Rule, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Christopher Shell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Sinnett, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Victoria Stengel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Sarah Vrtiska, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Andrew Zymball, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Lakeside:

  • Troy Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Lamar:

  • Andrea Hogsett, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Laurel:

  • Erica Brandow, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Jinell Carslin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lawrence:

  • Alexius Hartman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abby Kile, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lexington:

  • Justin Hodgson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Chris Lindeman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Dillon Margritz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yracema Rivas, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Ross Rogers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Isabel Salas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kevin Tobias, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Neida Tornel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.

Lincoln (A):

  • Marytza Abebe, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ariel Adams, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fares Afshoonkar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jaron Ahmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Withab Al Amri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ahmed Al Balushi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mohammed Hilal Mohammed Al Busaidi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abdullah Al Ghaithi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Omar Al Harthy, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nadir Al Kharusi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Yousuf Al Khayari, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Muayad Juma Ali Al Maymani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anas Said Ali Salim Al Wahaibi, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ali Al-Ghaithi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mohammed Al-Mamari, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Adil Al-Siyabi, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lubna Alazri, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Taylor Albert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ansley Alberts, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Anne Albin, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Julia Albrecht, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zahra Aldekhel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Nicholas Aldridge, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Almuathir Alkindi, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Scott Allder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sam Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • James Allford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Eastin Allgood, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Raghdah Almazyad, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dakota Altman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Mohammed Altuwaijeri, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Norah Alwabi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Kurt Ameku, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christian Andersen, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ashley Anderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Thomas Andrysik, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Monica Angeletti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Tomislav Antoljak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Shelby Applegate, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Appleget, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Anna Arndt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Andrew Ashby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Asselin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyrsten Athan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Connor Aylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Connor Aylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Stephanie Aylward, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Alejandra Ayotitla Cortez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (B):

  • Andrew Badami, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Freshta Baher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Melad Baher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicole Bakenhus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Payton Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Samuel Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Claire Balane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Claire Balane, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Matthew Baldwin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madalyn Balfany, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • McKenzie Balfany, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trevin Ball, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Kylie Ballentine, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Bryana Barber, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Bargar, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Bailey Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jarred Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaylyn Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Barnes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Audrey Barrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jaclyn Barry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Joslyn Barry, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Claire Bartels, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Cassandra Bash, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Samuel Bashford, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jackson Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Derek Baumfalk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kaitlyn Baumgartner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ali Bazzi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Natalie Beard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christopher Beasley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexandra Beckman, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Becwar, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Audrey Beedle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Maia Behrendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Mei Grace Behrendt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bryce Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Garrett Bell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Bell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Kathryn Belt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Bender, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Isabella Berg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-biology.
  • Rachel Best, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Joshua Bettenhausen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Bevins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Biere, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Caleb Binder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Birdwell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Ashley Bittinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Black, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Luis Blanco, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Clay Blank, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Ethan Blayney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Boardman, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Emily Bock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Boesiger, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Antonela Bogdanovic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brianna Bohaty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Shane Bolan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bryan Borer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Chelsea Borrenpohl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Mary Boswell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Thomas Boswell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Everett Bottass, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hailey Bottoms, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Leenah Bouzid, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Payton Boyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Benjamin Bradley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Braun, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aaron Brautigam, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Claire Breen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Claire Breen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lisa Brehm, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Breit, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Michael Brienzo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Charles Briggs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Josephine Briley, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Michael Brittenham, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Britton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Cale Brodersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Tyler Broeker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tara Brookhouser, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rebecca Brooks, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Dale Brovold, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Bruning, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Rachel Bruns, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathryn Budell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jessica Bui, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Chelse Burcham, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).
  • Tanner Buresh, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Victoria Burkey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amelia Burkinshaw, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Sierra Burkinshaw, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Jon Burmeister, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chelsea Burton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elly Burton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cambria Butcher, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Bydalek, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (C):

  • Frances Calkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ronaldo Carcamo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Elijah Carlisle, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Kevin Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaitlyn Caron, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Melissa Carter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Case, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Brittany Cash, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madeline Cass, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Isabella Catalano, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sierra Center, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Lincoln Chamberlin, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Thalia Chapelle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Regan Chasek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abigail Cheesman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Qiyue Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jin Hoong Cheng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chloe Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jennifer Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Christensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tyler Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cooper Christiancy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ryan Cink, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Monica Claesson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Daniel Clare, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mykaela Clark, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aidan Clarke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Maxwell Clausen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Walker Claussen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Clinch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michael Clinch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emily Coffey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anna Cole, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessica Colligan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tessa Comfort, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Sarah Conry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • James Contreras, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Tessa Contreras, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Converse, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology, horticulture, and natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Michael Cook, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kristian Cornwell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Jackson Costello, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Austin Coudriet, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicholas Courtney, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Cover, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Nicholas Cowles, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jiayuan Cui, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jake Culey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Cummings, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Connor Curry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler Curry, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alicia Curti, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katie Curtiss, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Lincoln (D):

  • Shardhat Daggumati, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Catherine Dalton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alyssa Damke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Molly Darlington, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Margaret Davenport, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mary Dawson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Griffin Day, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Zackery Day, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shadid De La Rosa Montiel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maria De Luca Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Marshall Dean, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Taylee Decker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Nathan Deckinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rebekah DeFusco, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jared DeMers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Cole Dempsey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Deng, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Megan Deprez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Jared Dick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Diehl, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brianna Dierks, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caleb Dilley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Matthew Dinneen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Dion, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Dirksen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Greg Dittman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Erica Dolph, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sarah Donnelly, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Daniel Dooling, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kylie Doran, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikayla Dorff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Caleb Dostal, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA-investments).
  • Brooke Dowding, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kyle Downey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Downey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dallas Drapal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bree Drda, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Avery Dresser, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jaycie Driver, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Shelby Drotzmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathryn Drozda, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zachary Duden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Makenzie Duffield, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kaleb Duncan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kathleen Duncan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Matthew Dunn, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cole Dunning Ward, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacy Duren, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Parker Durham, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (E):

  • Courtney Eastman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joel Eckloff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Allison Ediger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Allison Ediger, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mark Edwards, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Adam Egger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicole Eisenbraun, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Melissa Eklund, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Elofson, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Mardi Elwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michaela Embree, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Endacott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Carl Endrulat, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Molly Engebretson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Dalton Engelbart, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Larisa Epp, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Andrew Epperson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chelsea Erickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Adam Erskine, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madalyn Essay, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Essman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ashlyn Eveland, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicola Everding, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Robin Everts, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alex Stephane Ewane Ewane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (F):

  • Jenna Fahey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jackson Fairchild, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Qian Yee Fam, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Farid Farkouh, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kiley Farrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ellie Feis, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaylee Felix, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madison Felix, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Claire Ficke, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Alexandra Fiedler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mackenzie Fielder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Breanna Fieselman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Aimee Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Benjamin Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Adam Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bridget Fleischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elizabeth Foley, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Marie Foley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elizabeth Folk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Riley Ford, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Elsa Forsberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hannah Fox, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kathryn Frankforter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Julius Fredrick, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nathan Free, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Free, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jonathan Freese, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashtyn French, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michaela Frenzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shelby Friedrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jordan Froehner, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-Spanish.
  • Siying Fu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Isaac Fuhrman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathaniel Furr, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (G):

  • Maricela Galdamez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Galliart, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Joshua Garner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexis Garrett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Laura Gatch, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Brenden Gatzemeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ross Gerber, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joshua Gerdes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • BreeAnna Gibbs, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Elizabeth Gifford, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyler Gill, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Givens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jake Goddard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Stavros Gogos, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aida Goitom, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Andrew Goldsmith, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Rosamaria Gomez, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ruth Grady, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Ethan Grafton, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nolan Graham, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael Gray, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Quinn Grealish, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonathon Green, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Regan Green, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Regan Green, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hailey Greene, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob Greenwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jacob Greenwood, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Natalie Greenwood, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Anne Greff, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Christian Guinac, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Kaustubh Gupta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrea Gurney, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Lincoln (H):

  • Tanner Haas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rustin Haase, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Zachary Habrock, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Michael Hadden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA-investments).
  • Kyle Hadwiger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Karlee Haecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Desirae Hakel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michelle Hakenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nathan Hall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Talia Halperin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Zachary Hammack, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Joseph Hams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Andrew Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christopher Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Daniel Hanson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Christina Hanus, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Savannah Hanus, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee Hanway, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lindsay Hargreaves, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wyatt Harmon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christine Harre, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paige Harrison, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Benjamin Hartzell, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mustafa Hasan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Megan Hastings, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Rebecca Haug, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.
  • Krista Hauptmeier, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jason Hawkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Carson Hayden, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alexa Hazelton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jack Hazen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wenchang He, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Courtney Heap, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • LeeAnn Hedrick, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Melanie Heermann, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Tayce Hefner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Milla Heikkinen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Bailey Helmink, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lindsay Henkenius, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexandra Hergenrader, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Allison Hergenrader, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Hergenrader, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Emily Hernandez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Dexter Herr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aaron Heyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kelsey Hier, senior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tristan Hilderbrand, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kelsey Hillman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Asher Hilton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Asher Hilton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Noah Hines, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Aya Hinz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sang Ho, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aaron Hoagland, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Ngan Hoang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Trang Hoang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Hock, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Hoffman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Julien Hoffman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Grace Hoflen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hallie Hohbein, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Timothy Hohensee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Holt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Austin Horan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jessica Horan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katie Horan, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tyler Hornby, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Madison Horne, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Meredith Hovis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Andrew Howard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kayla Howard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ian Howell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Hoyt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Hudgens, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Maizie Humm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Daniel Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joshua Humphrey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (I):

  • Madison Ingamells, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Zilfa Irakoze, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Lincoln (J):

  • Hana Jaber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Robert Jagadich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Jenkins, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Jared Jesske, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ziyi Jia, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Austin Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carter Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emilie Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grace Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Josiah Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Keaton Johnson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Krista Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Molly Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Earl Johnson IV, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Benjamin Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Carson Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Catherine Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Courtney Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Jones, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaleb Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Megan Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marta Jonson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Christian Jungck, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (K):

  • Jenna Kaczmarski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William Kallhoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • David Kaltenberger, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jared Kaser, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lyndsey Kasl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Kaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Molly Keane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Keech, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Scott Keene, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joel Keim, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elijah Kennedy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Rachel Kent, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mark Kilts, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • McKenna Kime, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mary Kincheloe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant King, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Kirby, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Christopher Knapp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carter Knopik, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jordan Knust, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Payton KnutzenYoung, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Anna Koeneke, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeleine Koenig, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Bailey Koerperich, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathryn Kokrda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Denis Komissarov, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Angoua Konan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jaelle Kondohoma, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Kortus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Caleb Kowalski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristen Kramer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen Kratzer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madison Kraus, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nolan Kreifels, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaylin Kreikemeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Catherine Krueger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hailey Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kole Krueger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Liam Kruse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amanda Krushenisky, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caitlin Kunz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachariah Kunz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Eugene Kuznetsov, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering and computer engineering.

Lincoln (L):

  • Jennie Laeng, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ian Lagerstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Alec Lake, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Lamb, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brooke Lampe, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexandria Lang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Caleb Lanik, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sydney Lardy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathaniel Largo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Larsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Larson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Marisa Laue, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacey Lawrence, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kiersten Lawrence, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylyn Lawrence, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevella Lawson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael Le, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tina Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tony Le, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Christian Leblanc, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jonathan Lederer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jonathan Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brooke Lehman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • MeiKei Leong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brandon Lepard, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Lauren Lesiak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lauren Lesiak, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Zengzhou Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Liechti, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelsey Linzell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Ilze Lipins, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Brett Little, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Little, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevin Little, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Macy Lloyd, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Vanessa Lobo-Gradiz, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Tyler Loebig, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Andrew Loken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Angela Lorenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kayla Lott, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Paige Luber, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Benjamin Lundberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Christopher Luth, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering; Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (M):

  • Hannah Mach, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephanie Mack, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Daprese Madlock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thu Mai, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Erica Malleck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Manheim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Mares, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Drue Marr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Clare Marsolek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Miranda Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Daniela Martinez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Martz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madeline Maschka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sheridan Mason, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • DeAnna Masterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katelyn Matejka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Leanna Mathews, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Marissa Maughan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexis Mayse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abbigail Mazour, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cari Mazour, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica McCain, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sean McCormick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Greyson McCown, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Matthew McCoy, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonathan McCracken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Joseph McCright, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mikinna McGerr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Benjamin McGill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Treyson McGill, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison McGuire, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maya McIntosh, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Megan McKay, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ian McKee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Myra McKee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Alexander McKinney, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Victoria McKinney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline McMeen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Patrick McReynolds, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Molly Meister, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Keegan Melcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Miranda Melson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Denise Meredith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Edward Merrill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Mescher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Metzger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dylan Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Meyer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tess Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Hollie Micek, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alivia Michalski, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jared Michl, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Chloe Mientka, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Derek Mikus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Mikus, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tiffany Miles, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Abigail Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Hunter Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Karlie Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathryn Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Matthew Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Miller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reece Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Madison Mills, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Minchow, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Fatima Mohammed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Faraz Mohd, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Joel Mohrmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alexander Monette, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Katie Monson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Ryan Montgomery, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Austin Moody, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kiara Moody, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob Moore, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Claire Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Emily Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Wyatt Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Devin Moulton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, medieval and renaissance studies.
  • Hunter Mruz, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Joshua Mueller, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Farida Mughalzai, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Connor Mullin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kayla Munoz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Samantha Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Andrew Musil, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Khenda Mustafa, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Olga Mwenentanda, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jennifer Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Lincoln (N):

  • Zhiman Naser, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Jemimah Ndugwa, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cassandra Neal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryane Needles, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Nicholas Neisius, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amanda Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Trina Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Troy Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nicolette Netz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Ashley Neujahr, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Madison Neukirch, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Heather Newell, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jeremiah Tzeh Song Ngu, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Angela Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Anh Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lawrence Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mai Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nancy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Paulina Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Son Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Troy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tung Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Vien Nguyen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katelyn Nimic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Cedric Armel Nimpa Fondje, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kourtney Noble, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Noble, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Molly Noel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Sean Nordgren, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Elle Nordhues, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Victoria Norton, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Catherine Nyberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (O):

  • Sheanna O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth O'Doherty, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shane O'Grady, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah O'Neill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alex Ober, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Trevor Obermueller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Colleen Ocken, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erin Oeltjen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Oerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Hannah Oh, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sara Oleson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Scott Olson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Eric Oman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carlos Ortega, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nico Orti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jordan Ortmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Otto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant Ozaki, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lincoln (P):

  • Kaleigh Page, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alejandro Pages, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Pales, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Macy Palmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Anthony Pannullo, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sidney Parks, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Enea Pashaj, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brianna Paswaters, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Jay Kumar Patel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jordan Paxton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • David Peaslee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Molly Penner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • David Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Andrew Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Dylan Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gunnar Peterson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Murphy Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Tanner Pfeiffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Andrew Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Khoa Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lien Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michelle Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nam Pham, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trudy Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Vy Pham, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kylie Philippi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Linh Phung, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Piccini, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Pick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tayler Pickel, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Roxanna Piersol, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Chloe Pinkman, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Marco Pinto, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jennifer Pitsch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Benjamin Plambeck, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Plettner-Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Nicholas Pohlen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Poley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nicolette Pond, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Sarah Portal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anthony Pospisil, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Robin Potosnyak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Karley Powell, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Powell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Brady Pramberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kimberly Pramberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Logan Prang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mariclaire Prill, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Merrilee Prill, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexandra Puatu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Zvonimir Pusnik, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (Q):

  • William Quade, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ashley Quiring, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Lincoln (R):

  • Michael Rader, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brenden Rageth, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ravi Raghani, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Rajewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hayat Ramadan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Ramos, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Shaelyn Ramos, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ken Rapkin, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Randin Rawlings, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kate Rawlinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Tyler Rediger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Colbi Reetz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Regnier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Reida, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kelsi Reiners, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cecil Renfro, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Emily Rentschler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jesse Reynolds, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Daniel Rico, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kaylee Riekenberg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexis Rienks, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Daniela Rincon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kasaria Robart, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jerrad Roberts, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee Robinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shelbi Roeder, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Rohde, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Broderick Rolfes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Harrison Rood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Rook, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • McKenzie Rosdail, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Kaitlin Roselius, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jordan Rosenbohm, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dillon Rouse, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Rouse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Cheyenne Rowe, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Royse, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Evan Runge, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Ryan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Lincoln (S):

  • Ammara Sajid, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bree Samani, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Kiley Samek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Roxana Sanchez, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elliot Sandfort, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Matthew Sanford, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Sankey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kamryn Sannicks, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Robin Sarik, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Chrystal Sauls, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hanna Savidge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jessica Schaecher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Marissa Schild, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kayla Schirf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Grant Schirmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caleb Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Isabella Schmidt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alec Schneider, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Erin Schoonover, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Justin Schreiber, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kaitlyn Schulenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Preston Schulte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Andrew Schulzkump, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brandon Schuman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jordan Schwab, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Reagan Scott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ella Seacrest, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maresa Searls, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Tonny Sehnert, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Addison Sellon, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • MaLeaha Semerad, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caitlin Senne, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dylan Severino, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.
  • Carly Sheppard, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Amanda Sherrill, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Sherrill, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Danielle Shultz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aubrey Shumake, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Benjamin Sidner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Joshua Siel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Sieps, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Therese Sievert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Jeanette Siewert, second-degree student, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayla Silverstein, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Kylie Sims, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Charlee Sindelar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Anton Skretta, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Jackson Slechta, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bonnie Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brian Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Catherine Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • David Snavely, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bailey Snow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bailee Sobotka, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikaela Sorensen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Speich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Miranda Speth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Spethman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grace Stallworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Stark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Philip Stark, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Mason Steele, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carlatta Steffan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking & risk management).
  • Benjamin Steffensmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paige Steinbauer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Devan Steiner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Zoryana Stepanyuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaime Stephenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Stirling, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Stirtz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Christopher Stoehr, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Stoner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Austin Stoppel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Matthew Strasburger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Meghan Straub, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Spencer Stream, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rebekah Strotman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeline Stuart, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelin Stubblefield, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Ryan Stutzman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenee SuarezMoorhead, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christopher Sukstorf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jiao Sun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jackson Sunderman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Paige Supencheck, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephan Sutter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carter Svec, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Svehla, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Spencer Svendgard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amy Svoboda, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Swanson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Morgan Swartz, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Szatko, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (T):

  • Sean Tafuri, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Cassidy Taladay, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kai Foong Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Yong Ren Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • John Tasler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexus Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hannah Terrell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jocelyn Theil, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brandon Thelen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ashley Thiesfeld, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erica Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Griffin Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Randy Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryley Thomas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Ally Thomsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Molly Thornbrugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Elizabeth Thorne, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Makenzie Thuringer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Bhan Tiap, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lucas Tieso, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Timmons, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David Tines, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin Toalson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexander Toney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Toney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Torghele, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christian Torres, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Rosa Torres, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • An Tran, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Dat Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hau Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tuyet Tran, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Huong Trinh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Torri True, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Baolong Truong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shelby Tuder, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Abby Tvrdy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Lincoln (U):

  • Reagan Uhlmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Stella Uiterwaal, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brittany Ullman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Lincoln (V):

  • Lauren Vagts, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Kevin Vakilzadian, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jessica Van Buskirk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Van Genderen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Nina Van Noy, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bi Jean Yannick Vanie, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Vazquez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Irina Vecherinskaya, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chloe Venhaus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jordan Verplank, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cole Villanueva, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Leo Vo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Vogel, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Erin Voichoski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Conner Vokoun, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thu Phung Vu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jonathan Vusich, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Lincoln (W):

  • Mary Wagner, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Rachael Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucille Waite, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Alexander Wallace, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexandra Wallin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brandon Wallman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lian Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bryan Warday, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Warrick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Crystal Warta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Wehrbein, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Marissa Wekesser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Neal Weldon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Isaac Wells, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Xinyi Wen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassandra Wendeln, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicole Wendeln, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alaytra Wendt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jenna Wennekamp, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Wetzel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Leighton Wheeler, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Callen White, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caroline White, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mallory Whitman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Victoria Wickham, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Natalie Wiebelhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alan Wiley, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Haley Wilke, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brock Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Alyssa Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jamaica Wilson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kaitlyn Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leah Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Ellie Wiltfong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maureen Winter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Wise, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • David Wolfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Wood, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jeffrey Wood, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Amanda Woodward, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Madison Woodward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dillon Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elise Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Wordekemper, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Workentine, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Derek Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Troy Wynn, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Lincoln (X):

  • Wen Xiao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Wenlong Xiao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chenyue Xing, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hongjie Xiong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jiahui Xu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Kylee Yakel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Qixuan Yang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Christopher Yant, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Casey Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hunter Young, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hang Yuan, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Kyle Zart, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Junxia Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zhiyao Zhao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xuehua Zhong, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Xia Zhu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Eric Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Nicholas Zuercher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kristina Zvolanek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mackenzie Zwiener, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Lindsay:

  • Elizabeth Kurtenbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Letishia Lindhorst, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Loomis:

  • Alexa Berry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Kristi Freed, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Louisville:

  • Claire Habrock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mirissa Scholting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Lyons:

  • Peter Hassebrook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Heidi Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Dakota Riecken, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Bobby Simpson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Madison:

  • Jose Arellano, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Robert Brockhaus, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Randy Scheffler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ariel Zach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.

Madrid:

  • Rebecca Cornelius, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Malcolm:

  • Brittany Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Emily Locke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Locke, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Kathleen Roth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Tasha Saathoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Dallas Schroeder, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Malmo:

  • Kevin Sousek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Zachary Swanson, post-baccalaureate, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Marquette:

  • Logan Faeh, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Aubrey Lenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Martell:

  • Gavin Brown, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Cameron Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Gatlin Schlake, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Elizabeth Wendelin, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

McCook:

  • Karli Blank, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cashous Bortner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kaitlyn Elder, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madisyn Garcia, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Anna Graff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Hannah Hays, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Sheets, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caleb Sheets, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Kelsey Siebrandt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Siebrandt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Brooklynn Trew, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Travis Wallen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Wilson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Mead:

  • Abby Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shelby Kuhr, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Christina Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Meadow Grove:

  • Carrie Feldmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Milford:

  • Ashley Kontor, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Addison Pauley, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Redler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aaron Steckly, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Cady Vaverka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • John Wehrs, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Milligan:

  • Jennifer Pribyl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • James Zelenka, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Minatare:

  • JaLee Pilkington, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elisabeth Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Minden:

  • Carlie Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jenae Boudreau, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Lacy Petrocco, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Rutt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Abbie Sanders, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shae Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Mitchell:

  • Rachel Beeney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Aubree Ford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kalesha Hessler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Michael, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Valeria Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Monroe:

  • Benjamin Loseke, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Moorefield:

  • Sage Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).

Morse Bluff:

  • Charles Muller, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Michael Virka, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Murdock:

  • Brandon Frates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Stohlmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Murray:

  • Timothy Drake, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Natalia Nolting, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Ellen Rice, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Mckenzie Rowe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Nebraska City:

  • Taylor Bequette, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Jameson DeFreece, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Kaylee Easter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Thomas Gress, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samantha Heng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Karley Kreifels, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Maya Mercer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lyndzie Moyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kainen Topham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Collin Victor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicholas Whitten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sarah Woodman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Kelsey Woodward, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Madison Wurtele, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Nehawka:

  • Megan Jamison, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Sarah Morton, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Neligh:

  • Matthew Ervin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Noelle Ervin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Garrett Jacobsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Chase Kallhoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • MacKenzie Loofe, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kristin Rice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Newcastle:

  • Kyle Finnegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Finnegan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Newman Grove:

  • Megan Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Austin Preister, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Toni Rasmussen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Parker Wallin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Newport:

  • Thomas Ammon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Nickerson:

  • Grace Harmon, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.

Norfolk:

  • McKenzie Adamson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education K-6).
  • Brittany Albin, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Bailey Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allison Broekemeier, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler Butterfield, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amanda Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David Carlson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshua Carlson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jestin Casas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Devron Crawford, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emma Dagerman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Marshall DeFor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mitchell Dudley, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Emory, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aurora Gates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Aurora Gates, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Gerber, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Michaela Heimes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Heimes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Cameryn Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Kester, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Victoria Klafter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hailey Leuthold, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Devon Lockman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Peyton Lundstrom, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Therese Lux, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Colton Lyons, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sarah Meyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Shalyn Miller, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, general-CASNR.
  • Brodie Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tiffany Novacek, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zully Perez Sierra, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sara Reyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Seier, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alex Sukup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Sweigard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lam Tran, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Taylor Uhlir, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Ayden Wiederin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexa Wingate, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ryan Wittler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

North Bend:

  • Wesley Bosco, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Minarick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

North Platte:

  • Tayler Baker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Tyron Brockmoller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.
  • Jordan Coe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.
  • Logann Epley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Nathan Fickenscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Karli Flanders, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paige Halouska, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michelle Henry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology.
  • Sydney McGahan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Wyatt McGuire, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amanda Ruda, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Breelyn Saner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Stokey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicholas Volesky, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science and horticulture.
  • Feng Ying Wang, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Yijie Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hope Wilke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amy Ziegler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

O'Neill:

  • Tracy Chvala, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyson Hostert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jonathan Hunt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Wilson Hupp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Matthew Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Marcus Schneider, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Oak:

  • Laura Wehrman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Oakland:

  • Olivia Bures, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Bailey Charling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brynn Charling, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ted Maline, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexis VonEssen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Weitzenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Odell:

  • Jordie Theye, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Theresa Zarybnicky, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Offutt Air Force Base:

  • Emily Faisetty, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Ogallala:

  • Rebecca Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elijah Elmshaeuser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dylan Folchert, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Jensen Geisert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Hansmeier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hayley Kaiser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Celie Knudsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Phoebe Lockhart, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Omaha (A):

  • Elyse Abrahamson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Aaron Adams, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Brooke Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Majdi Alkarute, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Michelle Allen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Nasam AlTwal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brian Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Luke Andersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jesse Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Paul Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Raymond Anderson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jayme Armstrong, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Cassandra Arritt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Aviva Atri Schuller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Aulner, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Frederick Azalekor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Omaha (B):

  • Kathryn Baginski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaylee Bahun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Bandel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Baratta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joseph Baratta, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paul Barnes, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Drew Barnhart, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Lindsay Barnum, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Baron, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bethany Barone, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Barone, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jayden Barth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Fredrick Baskin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kathryn Bauer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Baumert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Baumgart, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Bausback, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Beckman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Begley, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Owen Behle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Olivia Beier, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Corrin Bemis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Whitney Bendorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Roshan Bengali, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jonathan Berger, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Autumne Berndt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Lydia Berry, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Abigail Bessmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Christopher Bianchini, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Annabelle Bielenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Natalie Bielenberg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryan Bier, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Grace Billig, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Camden Bilyeu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Emily Birkel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Danielle Bischoff, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Alicia Blackwell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seanna Block, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Daniel Blumel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elena Blusys, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Bober, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Connor Boetel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Eric Bohnenkamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Taylor Bolam, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nathan Borcyk, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Bosworth, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Bouda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Garrett Bradley, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Quinn Brandt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeline Breeling, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nora Breen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ali Brehmer, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Emily Bremers, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Megan Brichacek, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Amber Bridgeford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Natalie Bristol, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Jared Brokke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • William Brovold, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Senequae Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrew Bruch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Erik Bruening, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alyssa Burd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carly Burkhardt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Erin Burling, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Daniel Burns, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Blake Busch, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Brady Busteed, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Butts, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ella marie Buxton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kenneth Byington, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jay Byrd, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Omaha (C):

  • Carrie Cable, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Callahan, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jonathon Camenzind, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brooklynne Cammarata, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brandon Caniglia, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Mika Caplan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kylie Cappellano, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sarah Carlson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Carroll, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Carter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jocelyn Carter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jancy Caulk, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jacob Chekal, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Connor Christensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexandra Christianson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Victoria Clark, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Clifford, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Matthew Clough, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sheila Cobb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Molly Coghill, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Spencer Collins, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Travis Collins, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Halle Cook, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaitlyn Cooper, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joseph Cowman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelsey Coziahr, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Giovanni Cruz Mojica, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Cutler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jackson Cutsor, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Haley Dahlgaard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Thomas Dalton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.
  • Matthew Danielson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michaela Daugherty, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • John Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Julian Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rebecca Davis, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Adam DeHaven, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maximilian deMayo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jake Derr, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Blake Dethlefs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Dickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Connor Dietrich, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sophie Dinan, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Henry Dobson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Laura Domet, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Wylicia Dorsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sean Doyle, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alison Drey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Drey, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Sean Dugan, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kate Durst, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Ashley Dyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Omaha (E):

  • Madison Edwards, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Eesley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary Egr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • John Ellis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Anna Engelbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Abigail Enholm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Joshua Enholm, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Stephen Enke, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Adam Erickson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kenneth Erickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • John Erikson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • James Esola, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Grace Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Hannah Evans, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joslyn Evans, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Omaha (F):

  • Rachel Fabry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hannah Fahrlander, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Julianne Faur, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Sydney Ferrara, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Grace Ferris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • JoAnna Ferris, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rachel Feuker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Shelby File, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anna Filipcic, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emma Finken, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Dylan Finley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrew Firkins, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Christa Fisher, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicholas Flaxbeard, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Danielle Fleissner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ada Florescu, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • McKenzie Fogarty, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kelsey Folkers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Ford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Ryan Forney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Forsythe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Hannah Frankel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Frankel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Franklin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Keali French, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Frevert, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mary Friedt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Friend, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Scott Friend, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Froendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Fryda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Omaha (G):

  • Eric Gabel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Claire Gaeta, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reid Gahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sophia Gallegos, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Danielle Galvin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brittany Garbina, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Francisco Garcia, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samantha Gardner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Gensichen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brandon Geren, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Megan Gierasch, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Gabrielle Giesler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Gilbert, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Rhianna Giron, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • James Glover, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grant Goertzen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Grasz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Amanda Graves, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Gray, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Matthew Gredys, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Ryan Green, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Gregan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Gregan, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mackenzie Gregg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mackenzie Grell, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ross Grieb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jennifer Griebel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Grigsby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Griswold, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Grobeck, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan Grove, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Grunkemeyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Omaha (H):

  • Colleen Hacker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mitchell Hakari, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Melissa Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Thomas Haller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Hames, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hailey Hansen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Keith Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Hansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leigh Hanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • John Harkendorff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicole Harris, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brooke Hartman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Paige Haskett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-architecture.
  • Sydney Hawekotte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erica Hedrick, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • John Heffron, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Sara Heldenbrand, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Moriah Hellstrom, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Philamon Hemstreet, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jared Hendricks, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Grace Herrmann, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Hesson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Hilder, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Emma Himes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katelyn Hinderer, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kylee Hines, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Benjamin Hinsley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristen Hinz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Samuel Hirsch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lauren Hoag, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Philion Hoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Hoffman, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nick Hofmaier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Hofmann, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Nathan Hofmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brittlin Hoge, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Morgan Holen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Alexander Holliger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Claudia Holm, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alyssandra Holmes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sarah Holmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Philip Holubeck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michaela Honz, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Marley Hook, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Payton Horacek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cole Horner, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Spencer Hosch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Morgan Hough, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Stephen Hough, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ryan Hovland, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Evan Hoylman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexandra Hruby, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jeffrey Huber, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Aryn Huck, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cassidy Huff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Kate Hughes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Molly Hughes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Robert Hutchinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Margaret Hutson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allyssa Hynes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Hytrek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (I):

  • Amanda Ilg, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Katherine Ingram, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paul Ivey, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hannah Iwand, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (J):

  • Perrielle Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Janecek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Taylor Janzen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Jensen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Jezewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jason Johanek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Andrew Johannes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Johansen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Daniel Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katherine Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathleen Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Samuel Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Scott Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Seth Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Joshua Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Madison Judkins, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jennifer Jurek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Omaha (K):

  • Sarah Kaiser, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Logan Kalkowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Tyler Kallman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Madison Kangior, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-inclusive early childhood education.
  • Asiegbu Kanu-Asiegbu, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mikayla Karloff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Kasada, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Chris Kathka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mathew Kearl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Keilig, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Keller, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Megan Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Kenney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Jacob Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Madeline Kenny, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies; Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Kenny, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Kent, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonathan Kent, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gina Keplinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Presleigh Keplinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Mekenzie Kerr, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ann Kessler, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Rachel Ketchmark, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Kirby, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Naomi Kirkvold, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Hannah Klemme, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Leanna Klimisch, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Knight, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sophie Knoblauch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Knudson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English 7-12.
  • Calan Koch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacqueline Koenig, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ariel Kohll, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elliott Koory, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • William Koperski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Elle Koris, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nathan Kovar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Krystal Kozawa Lopez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jenna Krager, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Gage Kresl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brianna Krokaugger, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Krupa, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Tracy Kuper, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Samuel Kupka, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaitlyn Kurtzuba, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Catherine Kyle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Omaha (L):

  • Blake Lagasse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexandra Laing, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Danielle Lamer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • John Lane, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mallory Lane, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Logan Larson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jonathon Latka, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Samual Laughlin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Binh Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Allison Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Morgan Lee, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Leever, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Kara Leutzinger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Todd Leutzinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mary Lewandowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kelly Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailee Lichter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Braden Lienemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sophia Limas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Laura Linder, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Yanfeng Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dana Livingston, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Taylor Lofdahl, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brenden Lofgren, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Lonergan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samantha Lonergan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Emily Lorei, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Lortz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Parker Lowe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Skylar Lowe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Aguel Lual, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Natalie Lucas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • John Lukowski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thuan Luong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Lux, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Justin Lytle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Omaha (M):

  • Hannah Maakestad, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sean MacBride, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cheyanne MacClain, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sheridan Macy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Govin Magar, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jared Maguire, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking & financial institutions).
  • Jana Malene, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Vincent Malene, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anna Mandel, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Mantz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bridget Marcuzzo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Isabella Martello, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Jayme Matis, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Molly Matt, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jackson Matuella, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Adam Maurer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jasmine Mausbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Gina Mavhezha, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren May, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin McCall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexandra McCashland, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Timothy McCaslin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kirsten McCormack, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Cassandra McCormick, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Mason McCormick, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlin McKenna, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brent McKnight, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kyle McMillan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madison McPherson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley McQueen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Meacham, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rajan Mediratta, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Cole Meister, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jack Mensinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Helen Mertz, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Timothy Messina, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Gina Metzler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Reese Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jackson Micek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Wellesley Michael, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Delaney Micheels, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jared Mikuls, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sydney Miller, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michaela Minton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Justin Mock, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jeffery Mohrbutter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Jake Morgan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Danielle Morrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Ashley Morrison, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Madison Morrissette, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kelsey Moss, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooke Mott, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Alyssa Mount, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Sussan Moussavi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seth Moyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nicole Muirhead, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kywana Mumphrey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Muraskin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Murman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Murphy, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ericka Murray, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (N):

  • Leemah Nasrati, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Andrew Neill, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Danielle Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Maeve Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Courtney Neneman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Lori Nevole, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jordan Newsom, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Abaigeal Nicholas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brendan Nicholas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cora Nicholson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Stephanie Nielsen, second-degree student, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Marissa Nitz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sara Nixon, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.
  • Jack Noecker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jared Noetzel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Noonan, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Spencer Nussrallah, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chance Nuzum, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Omaha (O):

  • Paul O'Dell, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Megan O'Konski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mercedes Olderbak, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Angel OliveraTorres, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Olsen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Suzanne Onkka, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Kassidy Otteman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emma Ourada, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Ourada, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Brendan Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Margaret Owens, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (P):

  • Marissa Pakiz, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Katherine Pallesen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sidney Parizek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-English language arts.
  • Kayla Parker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Garran Pauli, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Peyton Pearson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Morgan Penry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Celeste Perez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olivia Person, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelly Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kaitlyn Peterson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Luke Peterson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Pettid, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hannah Petty, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Austin Pfeil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathryn Pflug, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA-investments).
  • Haley Phillipp, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Allison Phillips, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Allyson Pietrok, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Evan Pink, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sam Pinkerton, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Marisa Pitre, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Hanna Pleiss, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Stephanie Pleiss, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Polesky, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nickolas Powers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Claire Pritchard, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amy Prusa, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Pugh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Michaela Punt, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Trinia Pusch, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.

Omaha (Q):

  • Jacob Quint, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Omaha (R):

  • Morgan Rademacher, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gauri Ramesh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Evan Ramsey, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Savannah Rave, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hannah Rawson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Michaela Reddel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Emily Reece, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jamie Reed, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Regan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Laura Reher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Laura Reimers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Jennifer Reyes, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Megan Rhoades, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sydney Rhoades, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Elizabeth Rhone, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jacob Richardson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Richardson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kristina Riemer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thomas Riley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Andrew Roberts, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nicholas Rock, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Luis Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Rogers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Monica Rogers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Anna Rolf, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Romer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brooks Ronspies, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Dalton Rooney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Richard Rosa, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jamie Rosenthal, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jasmyn Ross, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Rothman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexandria Ryan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Ryan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Omaha (S):

  • Trycxie Saavedra-Rodriguez, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design); Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Krishti Sabloak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gina Saladino, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Schaff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Schilling, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Schleisman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Allison Schlender, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Andrew Schmidt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Edwin Schooler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ellen Schroll, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Nora Schuele, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Schuerman, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alyson Schulte, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trevor Schulte, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Amber Scott, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Benjamin Searl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Rachel Sedlacek, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Casey Seline, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emika Severson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kimberly Sharp, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Elizabeth Shavlik, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Shaw, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Sheehan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kathryn Shehan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Avery Shepherd, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Sheridan, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Conrad Shiu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xavier Shiu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Sieckmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Shannon Siert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Rachel Sisley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessie Sisneros, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Charlotte Sjulin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Johana Skoda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Skrabal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Slattery, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Sleep, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alyssa Sloane, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mason Smalley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Benjamin Smith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicole Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Rachel Smith, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Nathan Snyder, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amy Soderquist, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Tyler Sondag, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor Sorensen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-business, marketing and information technology.
  • Dante Sortino, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joseph Stapleton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brooke Stenger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samuel Stevenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • John Stobbe, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexandrea Stock, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Hannah Stodolka, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Alayna Stokes, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Alexander Stoupa, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Natalie Strawhecker, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Melanie Strudthoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Shelby Struyk, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mary Stuckey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ethan Stuckwisch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kate Suelter, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Meghan Suelter, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kayla Sullivan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Riley Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Erin Suntken, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Omaha (T):

  • Anthony Tafolla, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Sara Tefft, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kelsey Thelen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Christina Thibodeau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bryan Thiele, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Faith Thomas, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Michaela Thompson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Max Tierney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Rachel Tolbert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Meghann Torchia, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Robert Toth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • McKenna Townsend, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gregory Tracey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Chloe Trecek, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Davis Tripp, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Cameron Troshynski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor Trout, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Trull, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ian Tsukada, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Naomi Tsukada, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brittany Tvrdy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Tyler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Omaha (U):

  • Aisha Udofia, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Uhlig, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Madison Unzicker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (V):

  • Courtney Van Hoosen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Amanda Van Sant, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Rachel Vandermuss, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peter Vankat, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amber Vaughan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alair Vega, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Morgan Vidlak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jenna Vigal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mia Virgillito, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie von Oldenburg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jessica Vorthmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Omaha (W):

  • Marie Wagner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alessandra Walker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Katherine Wallace, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Wallace, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Aaron Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Josiah Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Scott Ward, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zachary Warneke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jacob Warner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • John Warren, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nicholas Waskowiak, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Waszak, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Ellie Watkins, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Kimberly Wear, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Payton Weaver, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jackson Weidenfeller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kelly Weiler, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tyler Weis, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jessica Weishahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brighid Welchans, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Austin Wendt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauryn Wengert, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Allison Wetig, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Anna White, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brandon Whiting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kristian Whitney, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Brett Whorley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cylie Wieck, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jace Wieseler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sydney Wieseler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mia Wilken, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Trevor Willenborg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alec Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Williams, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Jonathan Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Luke Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emma Winters, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Madeline Witte, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Margaret Witzenburg, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mary Woodruff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kelsey Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mason Wright, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kimberly Wunderlich, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Matthew Wynegar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (Y):

  • Jordan Young, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kelsey Young, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Ahmed Yusuf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Omaha (Z):

  • Chase Zacharias, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler Zellers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jessee Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rylee Zimmerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Tyler Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Zane Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Monica Zurek, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Orchard:

  • Zach Martin, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Ord:

  • Alexis Boyce, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cody Drudik, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Molli Hagge, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Alexis Hagstrom, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Katherine Lansman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-chemistry.
  • Anna Sonnenfeld, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.

Orleans:

  • Mikaela Hoxmeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Osmond:

  • Morgan Brummels, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Caleb Krohn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Otoe:

  • Talon O'Connor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Overton:

  • John Otting-Crandall, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Oxford:

  • McKenzie Nielsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Quinn, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Page:

  • Hanna Cronk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mark Mosel, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Palmer:

  • Kara Valasek, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Whitney Valasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Palmyra:

  • Alex Clough, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Nicholas Wensel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.

Panama:

  • Joshua Auman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allie Filbert, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas Wieskamp, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Papillion:

  • Erin Alexander, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Bartels, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Bartels, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stacie Bartels, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Erin Bertone, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Peyton Bishop, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ashley Blunk, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob Bova, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Rachel Boyce, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kimberly Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Keylee Bruck, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brady Caverzagie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Chase Caverzagie, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grace Chambers, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • William Dendinger, junior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kyle Diaz, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Diesing, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Alexa DiGiacomo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Greta Ehrhorn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan Evers, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Fanslau, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • William Fleener, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Austin Fordyce, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Elizabeth Forsyth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Miranda French, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Mallory Gandy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brooke Gustafson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anthony Hamilton, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Morgan Harris, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Megan Heffelfinger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Katharine Henely, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Herting, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trent Hoppe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Justin Humphrey, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jennelle Jarrett, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Jatczak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mahnoor Javaid, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Joyce, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Brianna Kellar, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ryan Kendall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Alexandra Kennick, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassandra Kennick, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Kimball, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nate Koeppe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katharyn Kost, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Laura Kramer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Meghan Kugler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abigail Kutscher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Grant LaFurney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Connor Laney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.
  • Benjamin Lapke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elizabeth Lapke, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Lempke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jacob Lenz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Lepkowski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emilee Lesser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennalyn Lower, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Julia Lynam, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Sara Matras, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Morgan McCullough, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew McIntosh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA-investments).
  • Sydney Mitchell, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Joshua Morgera, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • James Myers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Vida-Michelle Nixon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Madison Norblade, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).
  • Angelica Nord, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Tyler Nordbrock, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lauren O'Malley, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Collin Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Luke Pietryga, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luke Polenz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Steven Press, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Carolyn Radil, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christa Rahl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ashlyn Rairdin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-science (7-12).
  • Kevin Real, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry; Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Darik Rosser, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Rothermund, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Victoria Salinas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Abigail Sobczyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Thornton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Rachel Tyner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexa Van Haute, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Jenna Van Haute, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Nicholas Verdoni, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Alexis Volcek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Wachholtz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carissa Weinand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathryn Whittaker, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Daniel Woodworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Yank, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Paxton:

  • Tristan Brott, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Taylor Holzfaster, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Carrick Perlinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Peru:

  • Rachel Denniston, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Kite, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Petersburg:

  • Travis Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Pierce Koch, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaitlyn Stuhr, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Phillips:

  • Courtney Bartunek, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Pickrell:

  • Brett Oltman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Pierce:

  • Abbey Buettgenbach, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Austin Freeman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Collin Freeman, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Dana Handke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • London Sindelar, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Noah Zimmerer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Plainview:

  • Nathaniel Choat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tayler Diedrichsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Friedrich, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Timothy Knaak, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb Nuehring, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Platte Center:

  • Mark Jarecki, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Plattsmouth:

  • Paige Blankman, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • James Drake, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle Hefner, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kathryn Kriegler, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Lepert, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Matney, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michaela Sullivan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Sarah Hostetler, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sierra Mongeon, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Pleasanton:

  • Taylor Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Polk:

  • Cole Klingsporn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Ponca:

  • Rachael Lux, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jada Rush, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Potter:

  • Rebekah Hutchinson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Luke Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kenna Smith, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing A\rts, theatre.

Prague:

  • Anna Sedlacek, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Vanek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Primrose:

  • Mariana Moncada, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Ralston:

  • Mackenzie Callen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Calin Kachek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Randolph:

  • Garrett Brunssen, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katherine Fye, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Denton Kuhl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Anthony Thies, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Ravenna:

  • Riley Beranek, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jared Muhlbach, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Nathanial Muhlbach, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Raymond:

  • John Kloecker, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Mattie McIntosh, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mason Rezac, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Sierra Rivers, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jacob Schneider, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Red Cloud:

  • Dillon Burgess, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Nikodym, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Rising City:

  • Melissa Svoboda, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Riverdale:

  • Logan Dibbern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Devin Trampe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Roca:

  • Bryson Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Meredith Bowen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Morgan Chipps, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Makayla Doolittle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micah Eigbrett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Emily Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Cal Leising, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Janelle Mitchell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Luke Monhollon, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Ojeda, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Madalyne Rector, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Elizabeth Spaulding, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Yoselin Suarez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Ullman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Logan Wachal, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nicole Weyers, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Rockville:

  • Connor Dethlefs, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Rogers:

  • Kellan Heavican, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Roseland:

  • Maranda Bonifas, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Abby Ehrman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Royal:

  • Cassidy Curtis, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Audrey Wilhelm, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Rushville:

  • Cirsten Hinn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

St. Edward:

  • Alex Cumming, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Dylan Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Christina Hamling, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

St. Helena:

  • Emily Paltz, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Zachary Paltz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

St. Paul:

  • Rylan Dvorak, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Demi Patsios, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Dylan Spilinek, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jordyn Timmons, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Joslyn Timmons, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyla Wojtalewicz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and animal science.

Sargent:

  • Kolby Grint, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Schuyler:

  • Jessica Carrillo, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Connor Flynn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jonathan Glodowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Will Martin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rebecca Sorsen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Justin Zoucha, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scottsbluff:

  • Tiffany Adamson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Cook, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew DeHaven, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Derrick Goss, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Alyssa Hoxworth, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler McCarthy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lucas Parsley, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Daniel Schaub, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Forrest Selvey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lawrence SeminarioRomero, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Anna Torres, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jedediah Weis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Scribner:

  • Kourtney Muller, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jamie Poppe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.

Seward:

  • Grant Biggs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shelby Blecha, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bradyn Brownell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Lynsey Coufal, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacquelyn Dam, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erin Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sarah Moody, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carissa Raymond, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Jesse Rood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Schulz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Lauren Shepherd, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brooke Tempel, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Emily Thrailkill, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Shelby:

  • Felicia Pandorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Juan Velasco, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Sidney:

  • Ryan Birner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Nicholas Castner, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caitlyn Deal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Spencer Ellwanger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • LaNaya Gutierrez, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Mia Hernandez, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jordan Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hayden Lienemann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Megan Neal, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Calder Rosdail, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Logan Uhlir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Anna Wistrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Morgan Wolff, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Silver Creek:

  • Ethan Cave, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Wattier, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

South Sioux City:

  • Edgar Aldana, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Astrid Aparicio Sandoval, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Casey Bright, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kimberly Fischer, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dana Fisher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Kristlin Mogensen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jade Moravec, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Elizabeth Naveja, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paul Tindall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Spalding:

  • Daylinn Feik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bronc McKay, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Springfield:

  • Matthew Bailey, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Raelyn Haubensak, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Springview:

  • Kara Bruns, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Buck Cronk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Moriah Heerten, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and agricultural economics.

Stanton:

  • Tommie Brechbill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Derek Bremer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Charles Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Schellpeper, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Stapleton:

  • Summer Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Jesse Paxton, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Luke Walz, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sterling:

  • Andrew Daehling, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Allison Porter, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Stromsburg:

  • Andrew Adelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Pallas, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Stuart:

  • Dylan Laible, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sumner:

  • Austin Pierce, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Superior:

  • Alexandra Meyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Tyler Rempe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Sutherland:

  • Daisha Marquardt, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Marley Sandberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, women's and gender studies.

Sutton:

  • Alison Cloet, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Daniel Van Kirk, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Swanton:

  • Katlyn Likens, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Syracuse:

  • Brett Dettmer, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • John Essink, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Andrew Finkner, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aaron Halvorsen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Kreifels, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zoie McFarland, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Watermeier, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nathan Zahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Tecumseh:

  • Grant Badertscher, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erika Hunzeker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Kahnk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Brittney Lester, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Tekamah:

  • Ashleigh Carr, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-family and consumer science education.
  • Brittney Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Alexandra Snow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Carter Walford, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Thedford:

  • Elizabeth Werner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thurston:

  • Rebecca Dahlman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Treyvor Vice, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Tilden:

  • John O'Brien, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Colby Wilkinson, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Tobias:

  • Desiree Bartels, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Trenton:

  • Haley Hrnchir, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Trumbull:

  • Joshua McDowell, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Ulysses:

  • Olivia Fiala, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Unadilla:

  • Hannah Esch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kara Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Union:

  • Sydney Todd, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Upland:

  • Dylan Steinkruger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Utica:

  • Carrie Bauers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Trevor Slawnyk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Valentine:

  • Eric Arnold, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Cassie Cichorz, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Macey Mathis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Valley:

  • Julissa Bakken, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Chloe Dana, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Allissa Flynn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Gamm, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Josh Greisen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Conner Lunn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maxwell Sealer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jakob Snyder, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Wyatt Whitaker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shelby Williby, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Valparaiso:

  • Brandi Woita, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Verdigre:

  • Hannah Cook, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Waco:

  • Shelby Dickes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • McKenna Obermier, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wahoo:

  • Kyle Benesch, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Crockett, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Zachary Davis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan Jurgensmeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bethany Kment, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Patricia Koranda, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Marotz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Preston Raymond, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evann Vrana, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cera Woita, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Wakefield:

  • Hannah Paxton, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wallace:

  • Alexandria Lundvall, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Walton:

  • Alexandra Jensen, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephanie Tabor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Waterloo:

  • Dreyah Bohlen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ryley DeMaro, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Steven Law, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jessica Salzar, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jackson Tews, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Wauneta:

  • Nicole Strand, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Andrea Wach, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wausa:

  • Samantha Hennings, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Kumm, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waverly:

  • Sarah Amick, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Bevans, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Brumond, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Jackson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Campbell Kennedy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sawyer Kreikemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mitchell Moylan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alyssa Pracht, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emma Scheel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Sarah Schuelke, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brooklyn Sumovich, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Wheeler, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wayne:

  • Sylvia Jager, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Loberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Bryce Sebade, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

West Point:

  • Kara Batenhorst, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mallory Einfalt, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Tanner Hass, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kate Knobbe, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Isaac Kreikemeier, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Adam Perry, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kathleen Steuter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Weston:

  • Karissa Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Lindsey Sabatka, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Elizabeth Sousek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Wilber:

  • Blaze Campbell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kathleen O'Toole, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan Tranmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Winnebago:

  • Alex Heitzman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wisner:

  • Morgan Von Seggern, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Wolbach:

  • Kelly Steenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shelby Ziegler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Wood Lake:

  • Shawna Wheeler, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wood River:

  • Emily Ogden, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Rennau, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashlyn Roth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Zoe Watch, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

York:

  • Catherine Bergen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jared Fletcher, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jonathan Fletcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Reese Gebers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kirby Hobbs, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Alex Hotovy, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mitchel Hulse, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Kadavy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Mikaela Krumrei, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Clare Leif, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Malleck, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Jacob Morris, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Grant Suddarth, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Daniel Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Sydney York, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Colton Zumpfe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Yutan:

  • Ezra Effrein, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cody Feist, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Bailey Josoff, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nealie Josoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • James McLaughlin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sarah Pogue, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Sophia Nocera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

ALABAMA:

Montevallo:

  • Eva Shvartcer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Anchorage:

  • Slade Manning, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Eagle River:

  • Theodore Walters, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Fairbanks:

  • Shannyn Bird, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

ARIZONA:

Cave Creek:

  • Rachel Kazemi, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Chandler:

  • Hannah Virga, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Fort Mohave:

  • Jillison Barnes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Gilbert:

  • Brenna McManus, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Goodyear:

  • Sydney McLeod, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Phoenix:

  • Madison Ebert, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dakota Staggs, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Allie Worrall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Scottsdale:

  • Haley Bacon, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Magsam, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph Thomas, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Surprise:

  • Mark Yates, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

ARKANSAS:

Bentonville:

  • Jacob Shiohira, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hot Springs Village:

  • Jonathan Semmler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Rogers:

  • Christopher McEwin, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Springdale:

  • Haley Nelson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

CALIFORNIA:

Apple Valley:

  • Sanaa Ahmed, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Auburn:

  • Frederick Feis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Brentwood:

  • Michael Marymee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Camarillo:

  • Brittney Wilson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Canyon Country:

  • Lindsey Espinosa, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Corona Del Mar:

  • Chelsea Chiapuzio, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Danville:

  • Marissa Stewart, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Folsom:

  • Taylor Knickerbocker, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alegra Mendez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Hidden Hills:

  • Tristan Gebbia, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

La Mesa:

  • Maeve Early, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lake Forest:

  • Brandon Lassalle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lancaster:

  • Bethany Mahan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lodi:

  • Nicholas Engle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Murrieta:

  • Tristen Edwards, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Napa:

  • Kevin Birdsall, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Porter Ranch:

  • Rachel Perry, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Rancho Cucamonga:

  • Austen Urness, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rancho Santa Margarita:

  • Claire Roy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

San Diego:

  • Damian Jackson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grant Zebold, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

San Ramon:

  • Matthew Snyder, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Simi Valley:

  • Brianne Hellstrom, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Solvang:

  • Connor Meza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Torrance:

  • Elise Thayer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Carrasco, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Valencia:

  • Madeline Bishop, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).

Ventura:

  • Samuel Futterman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Westlake Village:

  • Meredith Honig, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Richard Stock, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

COLORADO:

Aurora:

  • Stephaine Schell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bennett:

  • Austin Greene, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Castle Pines:

  • Nicole Cottrell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sarah Craft, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Abigail Lewis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Jacob Minnick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aaron Schwartz, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Danielle Williams, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Centennial:

  • Madeleine Adams, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Austin Alexander, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mattie Bockhold, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tucker Krantz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madalyn Somer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Colorado Springs:

  • Megan Dailey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Delaynie Field, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Andrea Harris, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kiara Kearney, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cassandra Sulski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Denver:

  • Jessica Glass, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evan Thornton-Kolbe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-mathematics.

Elizabeth:

  • Miranda Brockman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Englewood:

  • Maria Ojile, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Pogrebitskiy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Leigh Telitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Evergreen:

  • Sydney Stansbury, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Fort Collins:

  • Sarah Allen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Taylor Campos, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Haley Donaldson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alisa Petersen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Franktown:

  • Eric Van Der Zwaag, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Glenwood Springs:

  • MacKenzi Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Golden:

  • Courtney Mares, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Greeley:

  • Madison Blehm, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Noah Donaldson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caleb Johnston, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madeline Kelly, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thomas Kessler, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kristiana Oslund, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison West, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Julesburg:

  • Jamie Orth, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Lafayette:

  • Jordan Keller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Laura Melcher, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Larkspur:

  • Kelli Leachman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Littleton:

  • Claire Aden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Zoe De Grande, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Zachary Nelson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joseph Plaster, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicole Walters, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caitlyn Wayment, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shelby Zurla, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lone Tree:

  • Megan Prater, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Stoll, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Longmont:

  • Colin Forke, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Elijah Sullivan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Luke Toillion, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Loveland:

  • Hailey Fischer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Robert Kelly, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Monument:

  • Paul Tillotson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Parker:

  • Paxton Barta, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tessa Bouley, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dawson Cranmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Dembowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Haas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madison Patten, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Server, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Monica White, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Sterling:

  • Jessica Taylor, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Westminster:

  • Kendall Lovato, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Windsor:

  • Paige Freitag, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emma Lang, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cooper Wright, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

CONNECTICUT:

Granby:

  • Brigitte Rathey, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

Washington:

  • Sultan Al Mansouri, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

FLORIDA:

Lake Worth:

  • Andrew Egger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Melbourne:

  • Kaylee Willner, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Niceville:

  • Kiera Welch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Orlando:

  • Tate Kollar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Panama City Beach:

  • Angelica Carlini, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Jesse Davis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

GEORGIA:

Atlanta:

  • Christina Neary, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Fort Stewart:

  • Mackenzie Conroy, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

IDAHO:

Bonners Ferry:

  • Christian Pinkerton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Post Falls:

  • Katie Schini, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Weiser:

  • Matthew Pritchard, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

ILLINOIS:

Algonquin:

  • Michael Kline, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Arlington Heights:

  • Sarah Gervais, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-special education (7-12).
  • Kathryn Van Der Bosch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Aurora:

  • Kendall Cast, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alaina Kapla, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Alexa Kapla, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joseph Maggio, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caleb Zatorski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Zatorski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Barrington:

  • Isabel Grazian, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Berwyn:

  • Jessica Glas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Bloomington:

  • Christina Blaser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kaitlin Buhler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Claire Coppersmith, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Erica North, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Chandler Parks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Brittney Peden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Buffalo Grove:

  • Joshua Martin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Byron:

  • Kaitlin Triplett, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Chatham:

  • David Krueger, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Chicago:

  • Josie Gilligan, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ibraheem Hamzat, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Kevin Knapp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Julie Lohman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Krista Morgan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexandra Tobin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Crystal Lake:

  • Rebekah Otten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jenna Van Bosch, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Downers Grove:

  • Madison Farnsworth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Effingham:

  • Jackson Wendling, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

El Paso:

  • Derek Zielsdorf, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Elburn:

  • Samantha Martens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elgin:

  • Kayla Rafferty, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Haidyn Sommers, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elk Grove Village:

  • Shannon O'Connor, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Elmhurst:

  • Caroline Alfini, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thomas Heydorn, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Frankfort:

  • Nicholas Niendorf, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Geneva:

  • Jack Housenga, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Douglas Warlick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Benjamin Buchnat, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Nicole Schutte, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Zanoni, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Glenview:

  • Rosalia Baldo, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Grayslake:

  • Holly Kell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Molly Stickle, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gurnee:

  • Brooke Sowa, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kara Todoric, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Hampshire:

  • Hannah Seyller, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.

Hinsdale:

  • Vanessa Daves, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Homewood:

  • Cory Galen, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

Joliet:

  • Eduardo Castillo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

La Grange:

  • Adam Marogil, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Lake Zurich:

  • Grace Hoff, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Marengo:

  • Susannah Boyer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

McHenry:

  • Katja Duerig, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.

Mount Prospect:

  • Sara Gray, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Rachel Henk, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Spencer Kasper, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Naperville:

  • Emily Applegate, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kyle Bender, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Samuel Bransby, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Josilyn Dostal, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joshua Dunne, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Mangefrida, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jake Modica, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Timothy Paschal, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking & risk management).
  • Mark Quinn, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kelly Schatz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA-investments).
  • Taylor St. Peter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Erin Stevens, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Sutphen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Tjards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hailey Walton, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Niles:

  • Steven Ponzetti, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.

Niota:

  • Alexis Yenney, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Normal:

  • Kourtney Kaisershot, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Kurkowski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lura Parrent, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Oak Lawn:

  • Mitchell Seldal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Palatine:

  • Ryan Kennedy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Palos Hills:

  • Paulina Guzek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Palos Park:

  • Patrick Letz, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Park Ridge:

  • Kyle Cacciatore, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Plainfield:

  • Emily Amen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Prospect Heights:

  • Dean Simmons, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Riverwoods:

  • Rachel Maloy, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Rock Island:

  • Joseph Philibert, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Roscoe:

  • Christopher Korasick, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Roselle:

  • Rebecca Hamilton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alise Pape, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Schaumburg:

  • Brina Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

South Beloit:

  • Zachary Kentner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

South Elgin:

  • Sarah Brown, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Natalia Hernandez Wallace, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katlyn LaCroix, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Springfield:

  • Megan Crain, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mauri Wilhelm, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Sterling:

  • Sabrina Chamberlain, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Sugar Grove:

  • Drew Doyle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Megan Franklin, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Madeline Mohatt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Tinley Park:

  • Maggie DeGarmo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Wataga:

  • Madison Kalb, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Rylie Kalb, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wayne:

  • Samantha Boesch, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Western Springs:

  • Lambros Karkazis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wheaton:

  • Megan Bougadis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Caitlin Krizek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Brendan Milnamow, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Wonder Lake:

  • Mark Richards, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Woodridge:

  • Alana Lerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Hanna Rogoz, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

INDIANA:

Clarks Hill:

  • Seth Carithers, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Fishers:

  • Shelby Knoche, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Anthony Stephenson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Christopher Stephenson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Indianapolis:

  • Claire Reifeis, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Munster:

  • Daniel Cappo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Schererville:

  • Kelly Belzeski, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Valparaiso:

  • Addison Goerl, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Bailey Schulz, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Alton:

  • Jonathan Nilles, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Ames:

  • Danielle Breen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Ankeny:

  • Azlin Armstrong, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Ashton:

  • Kayla Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Audubon:

  • Jordan Hansen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Bettendorf:

  • Anna Fobair, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Abigail Kurth, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Bloomfield:

  • Kate Birchmier, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Carroll:

  • Brandi Leverington Eckerman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Macke, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Carson:

  • Jake Novotny, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cedar Falls:

  • Mary Radke, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Clive:

  • Matthew Goff, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Megan Pamperin, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ramsay Wehr, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Council Bluffs:

  • Nathan Hill, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Richard Regester, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Diane Sherwin, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kyle Young, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Cumming:

  • Benjamin Engstrand, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Defiance:

  • Melissa Kite, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

DeWitt:

  • Aidan Connolly, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Dubuque:

  • Carolyn Davis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Estherville:

  • Abby Erickson, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Everly:

  • Wilhelm Boyens, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Fairfax:

  • Janae Aune, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Glenwood:

  • Angela Cuadros, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Schildberg, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Grinnell:

  • Mitchell Frischmeyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hamburg:

  • Aaron Goodman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Goodman, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Harlan:

  • Chelsea Musfeldt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Holstein:

  • Abigail Leuschen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Humboldt:

  • Alexis Warden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Huxley:

  • Corinne Schipull, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Imogene:

  • Brooke Doyle, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Iowa City:

  • Ellen Molini, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Johnston:

  • Sierra Hassel, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Le Mars:

  • Dominic Loutsch, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Gabriel Rahn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Kennedy Rolfes, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Lenox:

  • Daniel Boschee, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Malvern:

  • Gabriel Barney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.

Milford:

  • Mallory Luers, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

Moville:

  • Nikoel Hytrek, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Onawa:

  • Alexandra Dudley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Polk City:

  • Caroline Buelt, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bailey Youngblade, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Allison Haindfield, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Sheldon:

  • Emily Johnson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Shenandoah:

  • Courtney Schuster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sioux City:

  • Merrill Brady, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Bailey Heaton, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Carson Leiting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sydney McManamy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayli Paul, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • McKenzie Pratt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-elementary education.
  • Robyn Smith, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Spencer:

  • Austin Helmink, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Tiffin:

  • Hailey Nielsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option); Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Treynor:

  • Kade Dohmen, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Grant Mantell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jennifer Owens, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Ellisa Strohbehn, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Urbandale:

  • Katharine Meegan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jason Noga, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Van Meter:

  • James Orf, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Waukee:

  • John Johnson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Michael Johnson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Rachel Lienemann, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Justin Sell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Des Moines:

  • Margaret Blanchard, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cara Cahalan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Eric Henning, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grant Hillenbrand, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jonathan Lewis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Charles Mosher, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gustavo Reyes Polanco, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jackson Setter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Thompson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.
  • Hannah Willard, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

KANSAS:

Belleville:

  • Juliana Krotz, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Concordia:

  • Katie Thompson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Downs:

  • Jessica Engler, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Kansas City:

  • John Perez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lawrence:

  • Emily Murphy, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Leawood:

  • Erika Brown, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophie Brown, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Allison Fehnel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Gentry, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Katherine Knight, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Matthew Laverentz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bonnie Longan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Connor Mohar, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Gregory Nail, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mark Nail, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jeffrey Simeroth, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Lenexa:

  • Samuel Arnold, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob Rosebaugh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Paige Scanlan, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Senior, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Maize:

  • Wakon Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Manhattan:

  • Gianna Peabody, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Mulvane:

  • Jaden Reekie, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Olathe:

  • Tyler Clark, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Crow, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Freeman, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Annelise Kruse, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Katherine Loecker, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin Woolworth, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Overland Park:

  • Bridget Bailey, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauryn Bogseth, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Erika Boohar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Liam Carroll, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hannah DeBoer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew Eksi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lee Fitchett, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kylie Gunderson, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lauren Hunt, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • McKenzie Kuska, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Michael Miller, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Clare Noren, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Abby Petersen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexandra Ranallo, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Skram, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michala Sliefert, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rachel Sutcliffe, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Caroline Trupp, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amanda Wade, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Madelaine Weissend, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and environmental studies.
  • Ashley Willis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Carolyn Willis, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shannon Willis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-earth and space science (7-12).

Prairie Village:

  • Sarah Berger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lauren Brown-Hulme, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • James Onnen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Henry Recker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • John Shook, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Bethany Wiles, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sabetha:

  • Lindsay Meyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-interior design.

Salina:

  • Rachel Gibson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Shawnee:

  • Tyler Bienhoff, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Isaac Booth, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Anthony D'Amato, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sean Fitzgerald, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kristalyn Gentry, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Emily Hess, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Mizner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Moylan, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emma Rutherford, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Adam Schnacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Stilwell:

  • Justin Hicklin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Scotten, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel Virgillito, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Luke Wilmes, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Topeka:

  • Skyler Dykes, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Luke Schnacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Karl Shaffer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Wichita:

  • Cooper Downs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristen Jones, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reid Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Spencer Jones, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jack Nibert, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Artem Shukaev, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kayla West, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.

KENTUCKY:

Lexington:

  • Jacob Sanchez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Louisville:

  • Claire Kamas, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

LOUISIANA:

Madisonville:

  • Hannah Berry, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

MAINE:

Winthrop:

  • Anthony Skaleski, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

MARYLAND:

Millersville:

  • Alexia Penn, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Newton:

  • Michael Courtney, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

MICHIGAN:

Ada:

  • Mary Candela, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Burton:

  • Meghan TeBeest, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Byron Center:

  • Emma Olson, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Canton:

  • Matthew Dottavio, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Grand Haven:

  • Trevor Vander Kamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Hamilton:

  • Mark Freyhof, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Kalamazoo:

  • Lyvia Osterstock, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-social science.
  • Kasia Paprocki, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Leland:

  • Joel Sneed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Midland:

  • Sarah Wontorcik, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Plymouth:

  • Erin Lyddon, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Monica Mackie, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Portage:

  • Lucy Ankenbauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Anna Brettmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Ray:

  • Jacob Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Rockford:

  • Jacob Rehwoldt, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

St. Joseph:

  • Sarah Fagras, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Saline:

  • David Strobbe, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Stevensville:

  • Katherine Hartten, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Evan Pille, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Ypsilanti:

  • Allison Morris, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

MINNESOTA:

Alden:

  • Jessica Price, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Alpha:

  • Christian Cleberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Andover:

  • Miranda Lynch, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Arden Hills:

  • Andrew Kelley, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Austin:

  • Courtney Bogle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking & financial institutions).
  • Jennifer Bogle, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Blaine:

  • Noah Ross, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Bloomington:

  • Elizabeth Kyllo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jake Lindvall, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samuel Lindvall, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Janay Morton, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Buffalo:

  • Daric Teske, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Burnsville:

  • Nickolas Murdakes, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Byron:

  • Margaret Silhasek, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Chanhassen:

  • Justin Clark, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alicia Falk, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Moore, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Chaska:

  • Emily Papp, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, speech-language pathologist.
  • Sophie Pouliot, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Cleveland:

  • Mason Legg, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Cottage Grove:

  • Abigail Friedges, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Deephaven:

  • Benjamin Schulenberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Dilworth:

  • Elizabeth Schmitz, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Eagan:

  • Abby Gohl, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Harrod, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Hannah LoPresto, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.
  • Ryan Ossell, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Eden Prairie:

  • Elizabeth Jundt, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Edina:

  • Tripp Peterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Excelsior:

  • Harrison Scane, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Forest Lake:

  • Marin Kolstad, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Hermantown:

  • Zoe Francis, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Jordan:

  • Adam Bastian, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brittany Dickens, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Kasson:

  • Carter Murry, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Lake Elmo:

  • Alexander Eitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ella Janochoski, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lakeshore:

  • Brooke Crider, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lakeville:

  • Lauren Brandeen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, speech-language pathology and audiology.
  • Alexis David, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Courtney Hayes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William Preachuk, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chloe Ward, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kiera Wypy, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Lino Lakes:

  • Marcus Pasell, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Madison:

  • Luke Morken, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Mankato:

  • Cierra Goerish, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Mantorville:

  • Wade Starkey, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Maple Plain:

  • Coleman Tokar, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Maplewood:

  • Sara Duke, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Minnetonka:

  • Sarah Roth, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Minnetrista:

  • Emily Adsem, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kate Rautio, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Mackenzie Strehle, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Mound:

  • Meghan Matt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Northfield:

  • Adam Brake, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Oakdale:

  • Rebecca Horzewski, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Plymouth:

  • Eleanore Anderson, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alec O'Connell, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amber Skogstad, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Prior Lake:

  • Katherine Ward, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Ramsey:

  • Austin Osborn, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Reading:

  • Shelby Kingery, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Rochester:

  • Kathryn Bagniewski, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Madeline Eischen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Andrianna Jacobs, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.

Rosemount:

  • Jason Lamoreaux, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

St. Bonifacius:

  • Christine Tack, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

St. Paul:

  • Joseph Langford, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Savage:

  • Callie Heyes, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Olivia Ring, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Shoreview:

  • Matthew Leuty, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Stillwater:

  • Megan Warbalow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Vadnais Heights:

  • Alec Martini, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Waconia:

  • Sarah Weisbecker, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Wayzata:

  • Maren Olson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • William Schulenberg, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Welcome:

  • Cordell Weber, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Willmar:

  • Morgan Glup, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Windom:

  • Ryan Helmoski, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Woodbury:

  • Natalie Bruno, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Carlson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alison Creeger, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and environmental restoration science.
  • Wesley Deuel, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Michael Elsbernd, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Hemstreet, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alex Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Simon Killeen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Andrew Kremer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alyssa Lund, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Molly McVey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Megan Musil, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Monica Uzpen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Worthington:

  • William Dudley, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Zumbrota:

  • Colton Webster, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

MISSOURI:

Blue Springs:

  • Shannon Humiston, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Chesterfield:

  • Francesca Giganti, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Columbia:

  • Landon Bartel, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.

Grandview:

  • Oladapo Akinmoladun, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology; Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Kansas City:

  • Jacob Baker, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Samuel Bishop, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hannah Ericksen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Michael Franken, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Yunwen Jiang, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brock Lorenzen, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Olivia Oehlertz, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Paulak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Lake St. Louis:

  • Amber Harmon, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lampe:

  • Dillon Feldhacker, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Lee's Summit:

  • Harriet Appeah, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Elaina Bailey, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nathan Bennett, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Buchanan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kathleen Daniels, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Reece Eddins, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Catherine Gabel, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Elly Glazier, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Lucas Hall, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Elizabeth Hamik, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cale Harms, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kenyon Hood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brianna Knipp, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Poudel, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Mikayla Steele, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Liberty:

  • Bailey Eddy, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abigail Gentrup, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Melanie Kieffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Maryville:

  • Alexandria Throm, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Nixa:

  • Rachel Reynolds, freshman, Dean's List, College of Architecture, pre-landscape architecture.

O'Fallon:

  • Benjamin Naegele, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Peculiar:

  • Alison Gillespie, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Raymore:

  • Carolyn Herrera, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Republic:

  • Taylor Houchin, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

St. Joseph:

  • Madison Clements, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sydney Goldberg, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brianna Haberyan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Brian Sawyer, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

St. Louis:

  • Morgan McChesney, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Vogel, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Shelbina:

  • Kristi Patterson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Smithville:

  • Emma Haas, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (entrepreneurship and innovation).
  • Bailey Torkelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Springfield:

  • Brett Farquhar, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Webb City:

  • Lexey Kneib, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Wildwood:

  • John Casias, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

MONTANA:

Belgrade:

  • Maddison Korthas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Bozeman:

  • Rachel Yager, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Sabin Felea, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Las Vegas:

  • Paul Stephens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Reno:

  • Evan Crosse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Clarksboro:

  • Alec Sery, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

East Brunswick:

  • Haylie Mikulak, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Hackettstown:

  • Justice Forte, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Morganville:

  • Evan Hymanson, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Scotch Plains:

  • James Killeen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke Novack, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Wayne:

  • Courtney Welyczko, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Austin Lober, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

NEW YORK:

New York:

  • Iakov Golman, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stein Wiesner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Orchard Park:

  • Porscha Colville, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Durham:

  • Joseph Klinck, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Fayetteville:

  • Miranda Finn, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Statesville:

  • Austin Boltin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Bismarck:

  • Harrison Hruby, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Fargo:

  • Delaney Bachman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abby Kautzman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Madison Mercil, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Jordan Shearer, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Andrea Vetter, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Grand Forks:

  • Benjamin Cleveland, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Dangerfield, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Ross Johnson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Gwinner:

  • Kendra Euscher, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Mandan:

  • Bryce Andresen, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Minot:

  • Baylee Reiser, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

West Fargo:

  • Allison Inman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Schmitz, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Logan Volk, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

OHIO:

Liberty Township:

  • Christopher Bowling, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Lyndhurst:

  • Gabrielle Williams, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

New Albany:

  • Samantha Harkless, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).

North Canton:

  • Nicole Tank, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Perrysburg:

  • Chunjiang Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Pickerington:

  • Drew Arnold, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

West Chester:

  • Natasha Rausch, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Wooster:

  • Hung Chu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

OKLAHOMA:

Stillwater:

  • Megan McCann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

OREGON:

Beaverton:

  • Colleen Carney, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

McMinnville:

  • Alex Foutch, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Altoona:

  • Chad Luensmann, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Glenmoore:

  • Benjamin Leong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Pittsburgh:

  • Hunter Crittenden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Sinking Spring:

  • Nolan O'Keefe, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayne:

  • Jasmine Boyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Duncan:

  • Landon Mathis, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Sarah Dutt, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Makenzie Falcon, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Stetson Heirigs, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jennifer Mesmer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Matthew Van Beek, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Alexandria:

  • Andrew Arend, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Aurora:

  • Kara Robbins, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Brandon:

  • Jenna Breitzman, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brendan Gallo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Knecht, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Levi McKercher, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Tiara Tingle, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zachary Van Ede, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cassidy Wethor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Britton:

  • Amanda Greenmyer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Brookings:

  • Devyn Prodoehl, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Mackenzie Rief, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sydney Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.
  • Taylor Tiefenthaler, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Burke:

  • Olivia Reiser, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-speech-language pathology.

Canton:

  • Autumn Joffer, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Chamberlain:

  • Maci Burke, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Samuel Brower, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joseph Eastman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Owens, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lindsey Spohr, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elk Point:

  • Matthew Lehman, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Garretson:

  • Jennifer Baum, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Pearce, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Gettysburg:

  • Kali Hansen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Groton:

  • Camille Sippel, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Harrisburg:

  • Mitchell Schenk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Hartford:

  • Jared Blume, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Yukihira Naoe, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • McKayla Wieczorek, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hurley:

  • Justin Eisenbeis, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Megan Eisenbeis, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Jefferson:

  • Abigale Miller, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Kennebec:

  • Raegan Arnoldy, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Kimball:

  • Mary Kroupa, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Lake Preston:

  • Colton Hageman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Madison:

  • Simone Droge, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

McCook Lake:

  • Benjamin Wankum, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Mitchell:

  • Allison Buckley, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Andrew Getty, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Marina Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Miles Rothlisberger, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Autumn Urbigkit, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Noelle Yeo, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Mobrige:

  • David Jensen, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

North Sioux City:

  • Will Bruening, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Northville:

  • Kalen Frericks, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pierre:

  • Emily Dix, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Emily Petersen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brianna Zimmerman, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Rapid City:

  • Reid Brost, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elizabeth Carreiro, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Reed Ellefson, sophomore, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Daniel Iverson, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Patrick Knowles, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Isabella Montero, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Eric Moriarty, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rilee Potter, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Andrew Schacht, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ali Stradinger, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Drew Van Heuveln, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Salem:

  • Erin Eickman, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Sioux Falls:

  • Courtney Belden, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Berman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shelby Bloomer, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brigitta Bogue, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Zachary Boone, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Samuel Breske, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (CFA-investments).
  • Kari Brynjulson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Austin Coomes, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shayla Dick, senior, Dean's List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rachel Dickerson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Sarah Dougherty, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Margaret Eckerstorfer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Torrey Eirinberg, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Farritor, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Regina Fischer, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Andrew Heck, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jaden Holzer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacqueline Hottmann, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Jarding, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mitchell Jarding, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Jarratt, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mason Koch, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kassidy Kruger, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailey Larson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Kelly Maxwell, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cora McKnight, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • MacKenzie Mellick, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • David Mikhayelyan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gerik Moeller, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Carly Moran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Moran, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Curtis Nelson, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Karly Neuberger, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor Otten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Katlyn Powers, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English.
  • Joshua Randazzo, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • John Reznicek, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Roark, junior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicole Schneider, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Gregory Schumacher, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Semansky, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Natalie Sneed, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amber Stettnichs, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Stock, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bethany Stoutamire, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Creighton Thompson, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Gerald Thornton, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sydney Torgrude, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jami Turnquist, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cole VanderWoude, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emily Wagner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cole Weber, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kaitlyn Winter, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Winters, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Lauren Witte, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Tea:

  • Brandon Appeldorn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Vermillion:

  • Sarah Hughes Berheim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Teddi Settles, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wall:

  • Anika Eisenbraun, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Watertown:

  • Mason Hericks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meghan Leadabrand, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.

Worthing:

  • Brooke Sattler, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.

Yankton:

  • Talitha Greaver, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Brianne Hoesing, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lindsay Larson, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Ruter, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mason Strahl, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Devin Westerman, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

TENNESSEE:

Cordova:

  • Laura Meagher, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Fadool, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Maryville:

  • Sadie Counts, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Andrew Myers, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Memphis:

  • Claire Shea, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

TEXAS:

Abilene:

  • Aline Muragizi, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Arlington:

  • Carla Gonzalez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Austin:

  • Nicholas Martinez, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Rachel Snodgrass, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Bullard:

  • Marydith Donnelly, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Carrollton:

  • Madeline Meijering, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cedar Park:

  • Kelly Pearson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Celina:

  • Clayton Blagburn, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

College Station:

  • Abigail Knapton, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Colleyville:

  • Bridget Pacilio, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Dallas:

  • Emily O'Neal, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Thomas, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Flint:

  • Derek Robbins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Flower Mound:

  • Chase Collins, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Christopher Goulet, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Gabriela Perez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Forney:

  • Ana Moser, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Grapevine:

  • Andrew Lehman, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Highland Village:

  • Paige DeDecker, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Katy:

  • Emma Reyes, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Megan Reyes, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Kingwood:

  • Alexandria Preston, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

Lakeway:

  • Kathleen Ellis, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Little Elm:

  • Annabelle Whitney, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Longview:

  • Haley Poole, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Los Fresnos:

  • Joselynne Macias, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

McKinney:

  • Conner Bell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Midland:

  • Sophie Sutter, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

North Richland Hills:

  • Madison Lawler, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Odessa:

  • Lindsay Helferich, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Plano:

  • Bennett Turner, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Richmond:

  • Taylor Winks, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Rockwall:

  • Alexis Ryan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

San Antonio:

  • Christina Quintanilla, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Reed, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Southlake:

  • Amanda Deras, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Steven Flowers, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cheylee Weigel, junior, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.

Sugar Land:

  • Tanner McKerlie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

The Woodlands:

  • Matthew Mendoza, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Trophy Club:

  • Jacob Kuhlman, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Givon Washington, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

UTAH:

Park City:

  • Edward Shagen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

VIRGINIA:

Burke:

  • Nathaniel Fischer, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Fairfax:

  • Sara Kline, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Great Falls:

  • Jake McSteen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Moseley:

  • Dominic Yarabe, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Quantico:

  • Ryan Cook, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Roanoke:

  • Marta Kodin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Staunton:

  • Mackenzie Griffith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

WASHINGTON:

Bellevue:

  • Meaghan Pecha, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Duvall:

  • Abby Duffy, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Nicole Dunne, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Abigail Greeneway, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alex Henwood, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (communications).
  • Katelyn Hermsen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Abolt, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle Martin, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Chippewa Falls:

  • Eric Hitt, senior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Green Bay:

  • Lydia Frostad Ladsten, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sophia Kallas, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Emily Strassburger, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hartland:

  • Mackenzie Cissne, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elise Coorough, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Hudson:

  • Shelby Aufenkamp, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Janesville:

  • Isaac Brodkey, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Kenosha:

  • Kelli Griffin, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Anthony Raimondi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Smith, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

La Crosse:

  • Rai Anna Lundeen, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Lodi:

  • Samuel Taylor, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Menasha:

  • Scott Schreiber, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

New Berlin:

  • Andrew Spadaro, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Portage:

  • Cody Carlin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Stiede, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sauk City:

  • Grant Schlimgen, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Schofield:

  • Paris Gunderson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Novicki, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Sherwood:

  • Halie Dedering, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Siren:

  • Harriet Koball, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sussex:

  • Michael Courchaine, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alison Moore, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Russell, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Viroqua:

  • Rebecca Volten, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Washburn:

  • Emily Wiatr, freshman, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Waukesha:

  • Joseph Acker, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mackenzie Metcalf, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wausau:

  • Emma Dolenshek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Wauwatosa:

  • Henry Bauer, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, classical languages.

Whitefish Bay:

  • Donald Strasheim, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

WYOMING:

Casper:

  • Brittany Wordekemper, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Cheyenne:

  • Sarah Heindl, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Benjamin Rude, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cody:

  • Taylor Golden, freshman, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, pre-secondary English (7-12).

Gillette:

  • Tiana Terrell, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

BAHAMAS:

Nassau:

  • Kaiwan Culmer, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

BRAZIL:

Santos:

  • Gabriel Vegas Valente, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

CANADA:

Bradford:

  • Alexis Wilson, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Brucefield:

  • Angela Mercurio, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Port Coquitlam:

  • Brittni Wolczyk, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Regina:

  • Cassandra Brassard, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

CHILE:

Santiago:

  • Carla Rodriguez Sidgman, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Zixiang Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yixin Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Beijing:

  • Xinzheng Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Zitong Ding, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Yujie Gao, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Yuance He, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Yanye Su, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Xiaoxi Sun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dingni Zhao, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Changshu:

  • ZiLun Du, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Libin Wei, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Yi Xie, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Chengdu:

  • Zongping Luo, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Li Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Sen Wang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Yi Xie, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Fuzhou:

  • Ting Guo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jing Weng, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Gaobeidian:

  • Jiawei Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Guiyang:

  • Zhiling Peng, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Haikou:

  • Lijing Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Hangzhou:

  • Jianang Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kangni Chen, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xiaolu Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Yanling Chen, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Yilin Ge, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jiayi Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Yifang Luo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Shujia Pang, senior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • YiBing Shen, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Minjie Tang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Qikun Weng, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.
  • Beibei Wu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Qiwen Xu, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Xiaowei Yang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haiyuan Yu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Fang Yue, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chi Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jinwei Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Yufan Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Zitong Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Di Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hefei:

  • Jingsi Li, junior, Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Huizhou:

  • Linhao Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Jiaxing:

  • Chongjia Yao, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Jingzhou:

  • Zikang Cao, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.

Jiujiang:

  • Yiling Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Kunming:

  • Ge Chai, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kunshan:

  • Cheng Zhou, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Junchao Zhu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Luoyang:

  • Qianyu Dong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zitong Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Fanghao Liu, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Nanchang:

  • Beibei Xiong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Nanjing:

  • Xiaochi Ma, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Minghao Zhang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Shanghai:

  • Zixi Jiang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Ru Yi, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management (human resource management).
  • Xiaopan Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ziyan Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Shaoxing:

  • Yang Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Shenzhen:

  • Qian Liu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Shihezi:

  • Jingwei Li, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Pingyang He, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and

Sciences, computer science.

  • Qianyi Xu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Suzhou:

  • Tongtong Zhang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Taiyuan:

  • Baijun Liu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chao Yan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yining Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Tangshan:

  • Nan Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Tianjin:

  • Manying Wang, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Wuhan:

  • Cheng Cheng, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zhiwei Huang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Xingyun Wang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Shuyi Yang, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lei Yuan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Mingbo Zhang, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tingting Zhou, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Wuxi:

  • Zhiwen Jiang, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Xi'an:

  • Xinran Hu, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Yue Hui, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Minzhuo Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • QiYun Lu, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Yitong Lyu, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Xianyang:

  • Fangyi Li, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Xinxiang:

  • Yihang Li, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.

Zhengzhou:

  • Yulong Li, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Xiangdong Liu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Yuxiao Yang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Yujian Zhang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruobing Zhao, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Zhuzhou:

  • Xuerui Fang, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.
  • Yingying Ren, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Kromeriz:

  • Jan Krejcir, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

Sumperk:

  • Vaclav Havlicek, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Tuarez, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

ENGLAND:

Bath:

  • Laura Birks, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

FRANCE:

Maiche:

  • Orhun Aygun, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, international business.

GERMANY:

Berlin:

  • Olivia Danner, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Brunswick:

  • Tom Volkmer, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

INDIA:

Bangalore:

  • Spurti Shivalingaiah, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Chennai:

  • Venkatnarayanan Mukundan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Hyderabad:

  • Maanas Varma Datla, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Shivkumar Purushottam Jaju, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Indore:

  • Aniruddh Saxena, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kolkata:

  • Abheemanyu Subramani, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Mumbai:

  • Pranav Gupta, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Pune:

  • Sumit Jagdale, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Thane:

  • Atharva Tendle, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vadodara:

  • Tanisha Talib, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

JAPAN:

Ama:

  • Saya Sugimoto, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Yokohama:

  • Junyoung Choi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

KENYA:

Nairobi:

  • Lisa Ikinya, senior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Gitau Wambugu, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Tzong Her Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Arya Imran Ramlan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Bintulu:

  • Alice Kah Hui Ngu, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Daniel Ngu, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Chandni Manoj, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Butterworth:

  • Cindy Tan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Cheras:

  • Aisar Azlan Suhaizad, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Amirul Faidhi Bakhtiar, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Guan Hong Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Yuan Teng Ting, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Gelugor:

  • Jia Ning Ooi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

Ipoh:

  • Mun Chun Cheong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Johor Bahru:

  • Wen Feng Chow, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nur Hazirah Kamsani, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Xi An Zachary Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jia Jack Teo, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Kajang:

  • Wei Roong Chin, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Syed Najjmi, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Kerteh:

  • Jie Yi Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Jek Ann Lee, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Mahagirthan Murugays, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hoe Fong Ng, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ruey Jenq Ong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tharvin Naidu R Selvasingam, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yiheng Song, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jing Yi Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance (banking & risk management).
  • Yong Qing Tan, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Kulai:

  • Rhyxian Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Mentakab:

  • Ho Sheng Yip, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Merlimau:

  • Nur Amanina Abdul Hadi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Nibong Tebal:

  • Vinay Singh Baldev Singh, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Nilai:

  • Seok Peng Ngan, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, economics.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Wei Kenn Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance; Dean's List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Dafina Aina Mohamed Mazlan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Hessan Sedaghat, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Puchong:

  • Yaow Hui Chong, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sammi Wong, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Rawang:

  • Thiam Kiat Sim, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sandakan:

  • Nurul Farah Shamimi Amlee, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Setapak:

  • Aiswary Ganapathy Devendra Rajan, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shah Alam:

  • Awgku Ahmad Hashim Awg Bolhasan, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jay Min Lim, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Wei Ping Lim, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Calvin Lim Khye Yenn, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Aliff Ikmal Zolkifli, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Subang Jaya:

  • Chelsie Chow, senior, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kah Meng Soh, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sungai Buloh:

  • Wai Joon Foong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Khee Lim Low, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Taman Desa:

  • Daniel Ang, sophomore, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.

Taman Midah:

  • On Saint Tiong, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Tawau:

  • Tze Yeen Yap, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Temerloh:

  • Yian Chun Goh, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Wilayah Persekutuan:

  • Zhong Fei Ong, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Geraldine Sin, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

NEPAL:

Lamjung:

  • Aashish Subedi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

NEW ZEALAND:

Dunedin:

  • Jordan De Spong, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

NICARAGUA:

Managua:

  • Ernesto Bravo, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

OMAN:

Bahla:

  • Ahmed Al Hinai, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Muscat:

  • Fatma Taqi Mohamed Al Ajmi, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Rajwah AlRawahi, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Ruwi:

  • Ghassan Al Dairi, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jaber Al Jabri, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Abdul Majeed Al Naabi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hisham Mohamed Hamed Al Rashdi, freshman, Explore Center List of Distinguished Students, Explore Center, undeclared.
  • Mohammed Ba Omar, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Abdulrahman Abdelzaher, junior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

RWANDA:

Kigali:

  • Natacha Akaliza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joseline Dusabe, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Iradukunda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Julienne Irihose, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Mbarushimana, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Polly Musayidizi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Erasme Mutuyemungu, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Bonheur Ndayishimiye, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maurice Tuyishime, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Tuyizere, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Liliane Umuhoza, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Oscaline Usanase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joviale Uwase, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Marie Ange Uwonkunda, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Dhahran:

  • Mahdi Alsunni, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Qatif:

  • Fatim Al Majid, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

SERBIA:

Belgrade:

  • Vojislav Medic, senior, Dean's List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lestane:

  • Nina Radulovic, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SLOVENIA:

Idrija:

  • Rok Krizaj, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Daegu:

  • Peter Nahm, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, management.
  • Kyu Young Oh, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Seoul:

  • Hyun Tae Kim, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Juhun Kim, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, management.

Uijeongbusi:

  • Jin Kyung Lee, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Minjin Shin, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Yonginsi:

  • Heejin Jung, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SPAIN:

Alcala de Guadaira:

  • Paula Del Cueto Castillo, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

SRI LANKA:

Rajagiriya:

  • Kalana Jayanetti, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

SWEDEN:

Varberg:

  • Lisa Andersson, senior, Dean's List, College of Business, marketing.

TAIWAN:

Taipei:

  • Joanne Lin, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

TANZANIA:

Dar es Salaam:

  • Abigia Legesse, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

THAILAND:

Bangkok:

  • Pasinee Sritragul, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Bangrak:

  • Natnicha Songthangtham, junior, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

UKRAINE:

Kiev:

  • Volodymyr Guk, junior, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

UZBEKISTAN:

Tashkent:

  • SaidNuriddin Makhmudzoda, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

VENEZUELA:

Caracas:

  • Cristian Andres Wulkop Gil, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

San Diego:

  • Estefania Yepez, senior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

VIETNAM:

An Giang:

  • Trieu Hung Tran, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Haiphong:

  • Tung Ngo, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.

Hanoi:

  • Yen Bach, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Chau Nguyen, sophomore, Dean's List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Duc Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Vy Doan, junior, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Thao Duong, freshman, Dean's List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Minh Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nghi Nguyen, freshman, Dean's List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Khang Phan, freshman, Dean's List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vung Tau:

  • Ngoc Le, junior, Dean's List, College of Business, supply chain management.